2004 DISTRICT 5-6 TRACK-BOYS
EASTMONT-MAY 14

-Boys 110 High Hurdles-
1-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee                       15.23
2-Marcus DeLaRosa-12-Southridge                15.39
3-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick                       15.69
4-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee                   15.85
5-Isaac Butts-9-Richland                       16.02
6-Caleb Bugg-11-Eastmont                       16.12
7-Shane Behen-12-Kamiakin                      16.25
8-Adam Kalbrener-12-Eisenhower                 16.27
-Adam Hair-10-Walla Walla                      16.31
-Kyle Schauble-10-Kamiakin                     16.35
-Madison Storm-11-Kamiakin                     16.35
-Aaron Smith-12-Eisenhower                     16.53
-Wes Hovde-11-Eastmont                         16.77
-Chet Walker-11-Eastmont                       16.82
-Aramis Worley-10-Pasco                        16.87
-Brian Kinkel-9-Kennewick                      16.90
-Scott Duclos-9-Kamiakin                       16.92
-Darren Hansen-11-Southridge                   16.99
-Kevin Gwinn-12-Walla Walla                    17.43
-Donny Graves-10-Eastmont                      17.52
-Donnie Clark-10-Kamiakin                      17.57
-Jensen Willis-11-Richland                     17.77
-Ryan Cortinas-10-Walla Walla                  17.87
-Elijah Elliott-10-Southridge                  17.97
-Luke Henke-9-Wenatchee                        17.98
-Brandon Nygard-Wenatchee                      19.39
-John Whitherspoon-10-Pasco                    22.43
--
-Boys 300 Inter Hurdles-
1-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee                   38.02
2-Ben Spaun-12-Wenatchee                       39.27
3-Adam Hair-10-Walla Walla                     40.10
4-Marcus DeLaRosa-12-Southridge                40.34
5-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick                       40.36
6-Caleb Bugg-11-Eastmont                       41.29
7-Kyle Schauble-10-Kamiakin                    41.64
8-Kevin Gwinn-12-Walla Walla                   41.87
-Foi Malaki-10-Eisenhower                      41.94
-Shane Behen-12-Kamiakin                       42.34
-Blaine Wilson-11-Kamiakin                     42.61
-Isaac Butts-9-Richland                        42.65
-Donnie Clark-10-Kamiakin                      42.73
-Wes Hovde-11-Eastmont                         42.94
-Donny Graves-10-Eastmont                      43.55
-Aramis Worley-10-Pasco                        43.79
-Ross Beaulaurier-12-Eisenhower                43.96
-Brian Kinkel-9-Kennewick                      43.99
-Jensen Willis-11-Richland                     44.25
-Elijah Elliott-10-Southridge                  44.39
-Ryan Cortinas-10-Walla Walla                  45.78
-Luke Henke-9-Wenatchee                        46.29
-Brandon Tonge-9-Wenatchee                     49.10
--
-Boys 100 Meter Dash-
1-Michael Clay-11-Richland                     11.00
2-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin                     11.09
3-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco                         11.28
4-Aaron Wafer-9-Moses Lake                     11.34
5-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont                        11.36
6-Roman Odonnel-10-Pasco                       11.57
7-Marcus Rance-10-Davis                        11.58
8-Jacob DeLuna-12-Eastmont                     11.62
-Jeff Hill-10-Eisenhower                       11.66
-Michael Adams-10-Davis                        11.68
-Foi Malaki-10-Eisenhower                      11.70
-Ryan Mahre-12-Eastmont                        11.75
-Zack Porter-11-Walla Walla                    11.77
-Steven Sullivan-11-Walla Walla                11.79
-Eric Mattox-12-Pasco                          11.83
-Taylor Lingo-10-Southridge                    11.88
-Phillip Payne-10-Wenatchee                    11.90
-Brandan Anderson-9-Moses Lake                 11.94
-Eric Hunter-10-Kennewick                      11.96
-Andrew Scott-11-Eastmont                      11.96
-Kyle Schauble-10-Kamiakin                     11.98
-Michael Cassens-10-Kennewick                  12.06
-Steve Davis-12-Kamiakin                       12.17
-Cameron Sanders-11-Kennewick                  12.18
-Daniel Gutierrez-11-Eisenhower                12.19
-Joe Hankins-12-Richland                       12.32
-Kraig Grant-10-Moses Lake                     12.37
--
-Boys 200 Meter Dash-
1-Michael Clay-11-Richland                     22.37
2-Kyle Dunning-12-Kamiakin                     22.56
3-Kyle Mott-12-Eastmont                        22.96
4-Tom Ballinger-11-Wenatchee                   22.98
5-Zach Porter-11-Walla Walla                   23.17
6-Aaron Wafer-9-Moses Lake                     23.25
7-Roman Odonnel-10-Pasco                       23.28
8-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco                         23.30
-Dan Kinnion-11-Pasco                          23.41
-Steven Sullivan-11-Walla Walla                23.42
-Marcus Rance-10-Davis                         23.50
-Matt Long-12-Richland                         23.81
-Austin Flones-10-Wenatchee                    23.86
-Michael Adams-10-Davis                        23.89
-Andrew Scott-11-Eastmont                      24.00
-Steve Davis-12-Kamiakin                       24.14
-Brandan Anderson-9-Moses Lake                 24.36
-Matt Adelmund-9-Richland                      24.44
-Kraig Grant-10-Moses Lake                     24.47
-Kevin Jackson-12-Moses Lake                   24.48
-Jared Young-10-Kamiakin                       24.55
-Nick Lolos-10-Eastmont                        24.64
-Taylor Lingo-10-Southridge                    24.65
--
-Boys 400 Meter Dash-
1-Micah Piippo-12-Richland                     50.34
2-Jacob Speidel-12-Wenatchee                   50.70
3-Jacob DeLuna-12-Eastmont                     50.98
4-Michael Robinson-11-Richland                 51.11
5-Kevin Jackson-12-Moses Lake                  52.33
6-Phillip Payne-10-Wenatchee                   52.46
7-Eric Anderson-12-Kamiakin                    52.94
8-Nate Higgins-12-Richland                     53.03
-Cooper Homme-12-Southridge                    53.50
-Eric Hunter-10-Kennewick                      53.56
-Pablo Guido-9-Pasco                           53.71
-Sergi Novikov-12-Wenatchee                    53.90
-Matt Adelmund-9-Richland                      54.29
-Blake Goplen-11-Richland                      54.38
-Rigo Ochoa-10-Davis                           54.47
-Nick Lolos-10-Eastmont                        54.54
-Sam Wenberg-10-Walla Walla                    54.70
-Aaron McGregor-9-Eastmont                     54.74
-Nick Gottschall-11-Walla Walla                55.21
-Michael Cassens-10-Kennewick                  55.39
-Christian Lopez-10-Eisenhower                 55.98
-Brandon Lattin-9-Kamiakin                     56.61
-Austin Flones-10-Wenatchee                    57.48
--
-Boys 800 Meter Run-
1-Bobby Voelker-12-Eisenhower                  1:58.27
2-Kevin Merkling-11-Richland                   1:58.77
3-Matt Miller-11-Kamiakin                      1:59.27
4-Jared Jungmann-11-Walla Walla                1:59.81
5-Jack Stratton-10-Kamiakin                    2:01.21
6-Joshua Bernier-11-Davis                      2:02.42
7-Darren Strong-12-Southridge                  2:03.18
8-Laurance Newkirk-9-Eisenhower                2:04.18
-Luke Davies-11-Eastmont                       2:04.57
-Jay Cadwell-11-Richland                       2:04.94
-Stephan Hieb-11-Pasco                         2:06.55
-Kevin Joyce-10-Richland                       2:07.82
-Kyle Wandling-11-Kamiakin                     2:08.72
-Ron Foster-12-Walla Walla                     2:09.03
-Sam Wenberg-10-Walla Walla                    2:09.29
-Brock Josephson-12-Richland                   2:10.26
-Evan Staley-9-Kennewick                       2:10.57
-Eric Davies-9-Eastmont                        2:10.96
-TJ Johnson-9-Wenatchee                        2:11.71
-Drew Faubion-10-Wenatchee                     2:16.40
-Matt Rockstrom-9-Kennewick                    2:17.02
-Michael Hickey-12-Richland                    2:20.98
-Kaleb Hoffer-9-Moses Lake                     2:21.82
--
-Boys 1600 Meter Run-
1-Robbie Barany-11-Eisenhower                  4:24.03
2-Charles Cummings-12-Eisenhower               4:24.35
3-Chuy Chavez-12-Eisenhower                    4:27.68
4-Colby Litzenberger-11-Walla Walla            4:30.06
5-Tyler Noland-9-Richland                      4:30.77
6-Drew Faubion-10-Wenatchee                    4:30.95
7-Ty Schepler-12-Walla Walla                   4:31.96
8-Victor Palma-11-Eisenhower                   4:38.23
-Francisco Garibay-12-Eastmont                 4:40.46
-Stephen Englund-10-Eisenhower                 4:41.85
-Tyler Cannon-12-Kamiakin                      4:43.82
-David Shaw-11-Richland                        4:45.62
-Roger Barnhart-11-Eastmont                    4:46.93
-Jose Garza-9-Wenatchee                        4:49.12
-Chris Cherry-11-Kamiakin                      4:49.49
-Peter Klym-11-Kamiakin                        4:50.46
-Matt Guilland-11-Eisenhower                   4:51.67
-Cory Jackson-12-Moses Lake                    4:52.56
-Nate Bushmann-10-Walla Walla                  4:53.65
-Tim Tate-11-Southridge                        4:55.37
-Eric Silvers-9-Davis                          4:56.21
-Devan Murri-11-Richland                       4:58.55
-Agustin Cornejo-10-Kennewick                  4:59.92
-Stephen Engel-10-Kennewick                    5:04.12
-Steve Geluso-Richland                         5:04.99
-Kaleb Hoffer-9-Moses Lake                     5:09.29
--
-Boys 3200 Meter Run-
1-Charles Cummings-12-Eisenhower               9:35.26
2-Robbie Barany-11-Eisenhower                  9:38.46
3-Andrew Crane-12-Davis                        9:43.56
4-Colby Litzenberger-11-Walla Walla            9:49.53
5-Ty Schepler-12-Walla Walla                   9:50.27
6-Aaron Galbraith-12-Wenatchee                 9:53.37
7-Chuy Chavez-12-Eisenhower                   10:02.14
8-Victor Dominguez-11-Eisenhower              10:03.21
-Jose Garza-9-Wenatchee                       10:09.83
-Jesse Lane-10-Pasco                          10:10.16
-Juan Bautista-11-Davis                       10:11.36
-Justin Miller-11-Kamiakin                    10:12.42
-Kevin Blount-12-Eisenhower                   10:15.98
-Ricardo Esquivel-12-Wenatchee                10:16.31
-Francisco Garibay-12-Eastmont                10:16.91
-Graham Vaux-9-Davis                          10:28.10
-Chris Cherry-11-Kamiakin                     10:29.06
-Bret Kerth-11-Davis                          10:29.17
-Peter Klym-11-Kamiakin                       10:31.01
-Tyler Cannon-12-Kamiakin                     10:34.53
-Kyle Deady-10-Eastmont                       10:35.28
-Daniel Dye-11-Kamiakin                       10:35.45
-Nate Bushmann-10-Walla Walla                 10:35.65
-George Burgess-10-Walla Walla                10:36.27
-Roger Barnhart-11-Eastmont                   10:37.11
-John McDonald-10-Richland                    10:38.96
-David Shaw-11-Richland                       10:45.08
--
-Boys 4x100 Relay-
1--Pasco                                       43.38
2--Eastmont                                    43.62
3--Richland                                    44.14
4--Southridge                                   44.3
5--Moses Lake                                  44.32
6--Kamiakin                                    44.35
7--Walla Walla                                 44.53
8--Wenatchee                                   45.11
--
-Boys 4x400 Relay-
1--Wenatchee                                   3:23.56
2--Eastmont                                    3:25.10
3--Richland                                    3:26.10
4--Kamiakin                                    3:27.62
5--Southridge                                  3:28.94
6--Eisenhower                                  3:31.00
7--Pasco                                       3:45.32
--
-Boys Javelin-
1-Dan Purefoy-12-Walla Walla                   178-02
2-Carson Homme-12-Southridge                   172-07
3-Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin                        171-10
4-Candon Crow-10-Kamiakin                      166-06
5-Kurtis Clawson-11-Kennewick                  165-01
6-Craig Mettler-12-Walla Walla                 163-09
7-David Moore-11-Moses Lake                    162-03
8-Dennis Schonberg-10-Wenatchee                161-04
-Mark Presby-10-Richland                       158-07
-Adam Lattin-10-Kamiakin                       157-06
-Jason Tuck-12-Southridge                      157-05
-Cameron Sanders-11-Kennewick                  156-03
-Nick Aberle-12-Eisenhower                     155-03
-Ken Baisch-11-Walla Walla                     154-09
-Micah Haven-11-Eastmont                       154-04
-Ryan Mitchell-12-Walla Walla                  152-08
-Jared Young-10-Kamiakin                       151-04
-Nate Orange-12-Eastmont                       150-08
-Chris Foster-12-Kennewick                     149-00
-Francisco Garibay-12-Eastmont                 148-09
-Steve Bissell-11-Richland                     145-11
-Eric Mattox-12-Pasco                          144-06
-Trevor Petersen-11-Kamiakin                   139-04
-Jon Valdez-11-Eisenhower                      138-05
-Kyle Rutledge-11-Walla Walla                  137-08
-Zeke Telecky-12-Eastmont                      137-03
-Jason Lorenson-Wenatchee                      137-02
-Dan Pearson-12-Eisenhower                     135-07
-Moises Cortez-10-Eastmont                     134-01
-Cory Jackson-12-Moses Lake                    133-01
--
-Boys Shotput-
1-Jason Tuck-12-Southridge                     49-08
2-Grant Dunn-11-Eastmont                      48-07.5
3-Shawn Cunningham-12-Walla Walla              46-07
4-Ryan Tolar-10-Pasco                          46-03
5-Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin                        46-00
6-Zeke Telecky-12-Eastmont                     45-04
7-Nick Capron-11-Richland                     44-03.5
8-Jeremy Salinas-9 -Southridge                 44-02
-Derick Mountlear-11-Eisenhower                43-06
-Tyson Kafentzis-12-Richland                  42-10.5
-Curt Ledeboer-11-Moses Lake                   42-09
-Danial Espinoza-12-Davis                     42-00.5
-Brycen Taylor-11-Eisenhower                   41-04
-Jeff Kintner-10-Wenatchee                     41-04
-Kevin Gwinn-11-Kennewick                      40-11
-Carson Homme-12-Southridge                   40-06.5
-Joe Hankins-12-Richland                       40-06
-Matt Snodgrass-11-Eisenhower                  40-06
-Thomas Keatts-12-Walla Walla                 40-03.5
-Steven Orozco-10-Davis                        39-09
-Brian Bloomberg-11-Walla Walla                39-05
-Shawn Thomas-12-Eastmont                      39-04
-Pete Lind-10-Eastmont                         39-03
-Kurtis Clawson-11-Kennewick                  38-10.5
-Mark Reavis-11-Kennewick                      38-02
-Garrett Cleary-10-Eisenhower                 37-03.5
-Scott Schlender-11-Kamiakin                  36-01.5
-Tyson Phipps-9-Walla Walla                   32-09.5
--
-Boys Discus-
1-Nick Aberle-12-Eisenhower                    150-01
2-Evan Ruud-12-Kamiakin                        146-11
3-Nick Capron-11-Richland                      139-10
4-Carson Homme-12-Southridge                   137-03
5-Grant Dunn-11-Eastmont                       133-03
6-Brycen Taylor-11-Eisenhower                  132-01
7-Matt Snodgrass-11-Eisenhower                 124-10
8-Mike Land-Walla Walla                        124-09
-Kyle Jacobs-10-Richland                       122-08
-Pete Lind-10-Eastmont                         116-11
-Matt Noss-11-Southridge                       116-08
-Nate Orange-12-Eastmont                       116-05
-Jason Tuck-12-Southridge                      116-04
-Greg Dixon-11-Walla Walla                     116-02
-Mike Edwards-11-Moses Lake                    115-07
-AJ Crews-9-Eisenhower                         114-08
-Kevin Gwinn-11-Kennewick                      114-05
-Garrett Cleary-10-Eisenhower                  113-10
-Brian Bloomberg-11-Walla Walla                112-10
-Billy May-11-Moses Lake                       112-07
-Michael Zacher-10-Wenatchee                   112-04
-Jon Heubner-11-Richland                       109-04
-Billy Matthews-9-Moses Lake                   107-08
-Cameron Sanders-11-Kennewick                  104-09
-David Bleichner-Kennewick                     103-01
-Thomas Keatts-12-Walla Walla                  103-00
-Zeke Telecky-12-Eastmont                      102-09
-Moises Cortez-10-Eastmont                     102-07
-Mark Reavis-11-Kennewick                      96-02
--
-Boys Long Jump-
1-David Ridenour-12-Walla Walla               21-02.75
2-Steve Bissell-11-Richland                   21-00.5
3-Eric Mattox-12-Pasco                         20-11
4-Eric Hunter-10-Kennewick                     19-11
5-Aaron Smith-12-Eisenhower                    19-09
6-Jon Watts-10-Richland                        19-07
7-Dan Kinnion-11-Pasco                        19-06.25
8-Grant Warren-12-Walla Walla                  19-04
-Kevin Reyna-12-Wenatchee                      19-02
-Jared Young-10-Kamiakin                      18-09.75
-Dan Pearson-12-Eisenhower                     18-09
-Isaac Butts-9-Richland                       18-08.5
-Jacob Speidel-12-Wenatchee                   18-07.5
-Mike Ruzicka-11-Walla Walla                   18-07
-Stephen Marshall-10-Southridge                18-07
-Adam Hair-10-Walla Walla                     18-06.5
-Ken Van Horn-11-Eastmont                     17-10.5
-Shane Hampton-11-Southridge                  17-10.5
-Gavin Middleton-11-Wenatchee                  17-09
-Michael Cassens-10-Kennewick                  17-09
-Kyle Parham-12-Eisenhower                     17-08
-Chris Elliot-11-Richland                      17-06
-Augie Bendtson-9-Eastmont                     17-03
-Taylor Lingo-10-Southridge                   17-02.75
-Hans Hessberg-10-Wenatchee                    16-11
-Josh Cecil-10-Eisenhower                     16-09.5
-Zack Williams-10-Southridge                  16-07.75
-Brian Martrin-12-Walla Walla                  16-01
--
-Boys Triple Jump-
1-David Ridenour-12-Walla Walla               46-04.5
2-Aaron Smith-12-Eisenhower                    43-02
3-Jovan Wiggins-11-Davis                      42-11.5
4-Stephen Marshall-10-Southridge               41-05
5-Kyle Parham-12-Eisenhower                    41-03
6-Josh Kirk-12-Kennewick                       41-01
7-Shane Hampton-11-Southridge                 40-09.5
8-Adam Kalbrener-12-Eisenhower                 40-01
-Jon Watts-10-Richland                         39-11
-Aramis Worley-10-Pasco                        38-11
-Josh Cecil-10-Eisenhower                     38-03.5
-Chip Luchte-10-Walla Walla                   37-03.5
-Joey Didesidero-10-Southridge                 37-02
-Cody Dahlman-11-Richland                      37-00
-Adam Lattin-10-Kamiakin                       36-10
-Chase Egbert-11-Richland                      36-05
-Cory Jackson-12-Moses Lake                    36-05
-Chris Cunningham-11-Walla Walla              36-04.5
-Dennis Schonberg-Wenatchee                    36-03
-Kelley Swentick-11-Pasco                      36-03
-Gavin Middleton-11-Wenatchee                  36-02
-Brian Kinkel-9-Kennewick                      35-11
-Jeremee Hicks-9-Pasco                         34-10
-Nick Ferraro-Walla Walla                      34-08
-Trevor Petersen-11-Kamiakin                   34-04
-Daniel Meyer-9-Kamiakin                      32-08.5
--
-Boys Pole Vault-
1-Jesse Nye-12-Kamiakin                       13-06.0
2-Josh Woehle-11-Richland                     13-00.0
3-Blake Harmon-11-Davis                       13-00.0
4-Roy Silliman-11-Southridge                  13-00.0
5-Kyle Duncan-11-Kamiakin                     13-00.0
6-Kraig Grant-10-Moses Lake                   12-06.0
7-Jeff Hill-10-Eisenhower                     12-06.0
8-Rusty Cooper-10-Richland                    12-00.0
-Travis Norwick-11-Eastmont                   12-00.0
-Craig Hofferber-11-Richland                  12-00.0
-Ben Shea-10-Wenatchee                        12-00.0
-Robby Garrels-12-Walla Walla                 12-00.0
-James Husted-12-Eastmont                     11-06.0
-Carson Hewitt-12-Southridge                  11-00.0
-Zack Booth-12-Southridge                     11-00.0
-Paco Bushey-12-Walla Walla                   11-00.0
-Kevin Valdez-10-Eisenhower                   11-00.0
-Matt Forsyth-10-Richland                     11-00.0
-Kelley Swentick-11-Pasco                     11-00.0
-Zack Cannard-12-Southridge                   10-06.0
-Tyler Bush-10-Eisenhower                     10-06.0
-David Jacobs-10-Moses Lake                   10-06.0
-Matt Clark-12-Eastmont                       10-06.0
-Sam Richards-10-Walla Walla                  10-06.0
--
-Boys High Jump-
1-John Marler-10-Kennewick                     6-00.0
2-David Ridenour-12-Walla Walla                6-00.0
3-Jon Watts-10-Richland                        6-00.0
4-Chris Andrews-10-Moses Lake                  6-00.0
5-Grant Warren-12-Walla Walla                  6-00.0
6-Dan Pearson-12-Eisenhower                    6-00.0
7-Madison Storm-11-Kamiakin                    5-10.0
8T-Zeke Telecky-12-Eastmont                    5-08.0
8T-Tony Coburn-11-Pasco                        5-08.0
-Ben Shea-10-Wenatchee                         5-08.0
-Scott Duclos-9-Kamiakin                       5-08.0
-Marcus Rance-10-Davis                         5-08.0
-Jacob Speidel-12-Wenatchee                    5-08.0
-Jeremee Hicks-9-Pasco                         5-06.0
-Jeff Scott-9 -Southridge                      5-06.0
-Nick Lolos-10-Eastmont                        5-06.0
-Rod Regan-12-Southridge                       5-06.0
-Aramis Worley-10-Pasco                        5-06.0
-Eric Boyd-11-Davis                            5-06.0