2004 DISTRICT 5-6 TRACK-GIRLS
EASTMONT-MAY 14

-Girls 100 High Hurdles-
1-Michaela Haggett-10-Kamiakin                  15.66
2-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick                     16.35
3-Heidi Dimmitt-11-Wenatchee                    16.37
4-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower                  16.52
5-Charlotte Smith-11-Southridge                 16.63
6-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin                       16.76
7-Melissa Bughi-12-Walla Walla                  16.76
8-Jocelyn Bement-11-Kamiakin                    16.79
-Kara Beard-11-Wenatchee                        16.85
-Clara Cook-11-Wenatchee                        16.93
-Mindy Nordheim-12-Walla Walla                  17.01
-Andrea Bughi-9-Walla Walla                     17.07
-Amy Alporque-10-Moses Lake                     17.08
-Karissa Strebin-9-Southridge                   17.40
-Elena Cunningham-9-Wenatchee                   17.55
-Angelique Lestienne-11-Eastmont                17.64
-Cassie Carpenter-11-Richland                   17.69
-Nicole Blowe-11-Richland                       17.90
-Tovah Kingman-11-Walla Walla                   17.92
-Kim Miller-9-Eastmont                          18.00
-Melissa Isaacson-12-Eastmont                   18.25
-Liz Silva-9-Richland                           18.38
-Kayli McCallister-11-Eastmont                  18.43
-Kim Nguyen-9-Kennewick                         18.69
-Caroline Hedel-9-Richland                      22.53

-Girls 300 Low Hurdles-
1-Heidi Dimmitt-11-Wenatchee                    44.93
2-Jocelyn Bement-11-Kamiakin                    46.33
3-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick                     47.19
4-Kayli McCallister-11-Eastmont                 47.29
5-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin                       47.52
6-Clara Cook-11-Wenatchee                       48.75
7-Caroline Hedel-9-Richland                     48.83
8-Kim Miller-9-Eastmont                         49.13
-Brittany Harmon-11-Davis                       49.15
-Tovah Kingman-11-Walla Walla                   49.17
-Amy Alporque-10-Moses Lake                     49.49
-Angelique Lestienne-11-Eastmont                49.62
-Charlotte Smith-11-Southridge                  49.67
-Kara Beard-11-Wenatchee                        50.33
-Cassie Carpenter-11-Richland                   50.43
-Andrea Bughi-9-Walla Walla                     50.80
-Elena Cunningham-9-Wenatchee                   51.74
-Rachel Harvey-9-Eisenhower                     51.98
-Liz Silva-9-Richland                           52.44
-Carliann Forthun-10-Davis                      52.50
-Melissa Bughi-12-Walla Walla                   52.87
-Alysha Kluth-9-Davis                           53.16
-Melissa Patton-11-Walla Walla                  53.19
-Kelsey Smith-9-Southridge                      54.23

-Girls 100 Meter Dash-
1-Christina Rainey-12-Davis                     12.80
2-Casey Campbell-9-Wenatchee                    12.96
3-Shannon Long-12-Richland                      13.08
4-Stephanie Hill-10-Wenatchee                   13.23
5-Ashley Lannoye-11-Eastmont                    13.26
6-Jill Bughi-10-Walla Walla                     13.34
7-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont                     13.35
8-Meghan McLean-10-Eastmont                     13.37
-Carin Becker-11-Eastmont                       13.41
-Kristen Andre-9-Kennewick                      13.42
-Corrie McNeill-10-Southridge                   13.44
-Amanda Brown-11-Davis                          13.47
-Mallory Weitz-9-Richland                       13.52
-Michaela Haggett-Kamiakin                      13.52
-Brittany Sparks-10-Kamiakin                    13.56
-Silka Chavallo-12-Kennewick                    13.64
-Monica Flom-10-Eastmont                        13.66
-Lindsey Brito-10-Southridge                    13.68
-Nikki Hunter-12-Walla Walla                    13.80
-Dezarae Scott-11-Eastmont                      13.80
-Ashley McHenry-12-Southridge                   13.86
-Kristin Lybbert-9-Southridge                   14.01
-Ana Guillen-11-Southridge                      14.13
-Angelica Rodriguez-11-Richland                 14.17
-Marnie Johnson-11-Walla Walla                  14.18
-Justin Henning-Davis                           14.37
-Erin Day-9-Walla Walla                         14.62

-Girls 200 Meter Dash-
1-Christina Rainey-12-Davis                     25.68
2-Natalie Abersfeller-11-Kennewick              25.87
3-Shannon Long-12-Richland                      25.96
4-Stephanie Hill-10-Wenatchee                   26.56
5-Heidi Hankins-11-Eastmont                     26.68
6-Ashley Perez-10-Pasco                         27.23
7-Dezarae Scott-11-Eastmont                     27.34
8-Brittany Sparks-10-Kamiakin                   27.38
-Corrie McNeill-10-Southridge                   27.49
-Kristen Andre-9-Kennewick                      27.53
-Kara Beard-11-Wenatchee                        27.59
-Carin Becker-11-Eastmont                       27.70
-Mallory Weitz-9-Richland                       28.08
-Jill Bughi-10-Walla Walla                      28.11
-Nikki Hunter-12-Walla Walla                    28.15
-Angelica Rodriguez-11-Richland                 28.84
-Ashley Henry-10-Pasco                          29.12
-Miranda Funk-10-Richland                       29.20
-Christina Lee-9-Southridge                     29.37
-Ana Guillen-11-Southridge                      29.53
-Erin Day-9-Walla Walla                         29.60
-Ashley McHenry-12-Southridge                   29.79

-Girls 400 Meter Dash-
1-Jenna Haven-9-Eastmont                        57.52
2-Marcella Ford-12-Davis                        58.02
3-Ashley Perez-10-Pasco                         60.77
4-Ciera Christensen-9-Walla Walla               61.34
5-Dezarae Scott-11-Eastmont                     61.46
6-Shanik Taylor-10-Eisenhower                   61.80
7-Ashley Hofferber-9-Richland                   62.19
8-Miranda Funk-10-Richland                      63.33
-Kate Griffith-11-Walla Walla                   63.72
-Nikki Hernandez-10-Eisenhower                  63.92
-Ashley Rubalcava-11-Southridge                 64.28
-Lena Lewis-10-Eisenhower                       65.33
-Monica Flom-10-Eastmont                        65.96
-Lacey England-Davis                            66.12
-Emily Markham-9-Southridge                     66.17
-Rachel Mayhew-10-Richland                      66.26
-Christina Lee-9-Southridge                     67.72
-Kelly McFadzean-Richland                       68.12
-Megan Lindsey-10-Pasco                         69.17

-Girls 800 Meter Run-
1-Amanda Miller-12-Eastmont                     2:15.63
2-Danielle Schuster-12-Kamiakin                 2:19.51
3-Morgan Dunley-10-Wenatchee                    2:20.90
4-Samantha Dahlstrom-10-Eisenhower              2:21.33
5-Yasmeen Colis-10-Walla Walla                  2:23.86
6-Erinn Walter-9-Kamiakin                       2:25.04
7-Kalin Karich-10-Walla Walla                   2:28.08
8-Dana Maupin-12-Kamiakin                       2:28.97
-Amy Blodgett-12-Kamiakin                       2:30.96
-Jennifer Kronvall-12-Pasco                     2:34.39
-Carlee Richardson-10-Richland                  2:38.04
-Sarah Rowley-12-Walla Walla                    2:38.62
-Tanja Owen-12-Eastmont                         2:38.87
-Jaime Klippert-12-Pasco                        2:39.54
-Teyia Harvin-10-Davis                          2:40.48
-Lindsey Johnston-10-Southridge                 2:41.50
-Lisa Stauffer-9-Kennewick                      2:41.61
-Liz Kutrich-12-Eastmont                        2:41.83
-Amber Murri-9-Richland                         2:42.20
-Meghan Kelley-10-Richland                      2:42.97
-Terra Elmo-9-Eisenhower                        2:47.19
-Ciara Connally-9-Davis                         2:49.42
-Shivan Senekham-10-Southridge                  2:50.52

-Girls 1600 Meter Run-
1-Amanda Miller-12-Eastmont                     5:01.46
2-Danielle Schuster-12-Kamiakin                 5:04.14
3-Stephanie Lenihan-12-Davis                    5:09.21
4-Kristen Ballinger-9-Wenatchee                 5:11.23
5-Morgan Ingersoll-12-Richland                  5:12.67
6-Amy Blodgett-12-Kamiakin                      5:23.17
7-Carla Hedengren-12-Richland                   5:25.67
8-Kayla Sax-10-Richland                         5:26.13
-Hilary Schniedmiller-12-Walla Walla            5:32.28
-Kelly Turner-11-Kamiakin                       5:37.25
-Kasse Rupp-12-Eastmont                         5:41.11
-Helen Reich-9-Walla Walla                      5:46.48
-Lauren Smith-9-Kennewick                       5:49.86
-Ciara Connally-9-Davis                         5:50.67
-Samantha Zinsli-11-Southridge                  5:55.91
-Kaitlyn Whiteside-10-Eisenhower                5:56.84
-Hilarie Glenn-10-Eisenhower                    5:58.90
-Lindsey Johnston-10-Southridge                 5:59.90
-Stevie Vanassche-Wenatchee                     6:02.57
-Elana Darnell-12-Eisenhower                    6:11.89
-Sara Lindell-9-Eastmont                        6:13.67
-Janae Burrup-12-Richland                       6:15.06
-Kendall Halverson-9-Kamiakin                   6:18.78
-Tara Schaefer-12-Kamiakin                      7:06.76

-Girls 3200 Meter Run-
1-Stephanie Lenihan-12-Davis                   11:20.06
2-Kristen Ballinger-9-Wenatchee                11:26.97
3-Mikell Gibbons-12-Eisenhower                 11:35.74
4-Brittani Moehnert-9-Eastmont                 11:40.79
5-Kristi Jensen-11-Kamiakin                    11:42.54
6-Cristina Pineda-11-Eisenhower                12:06.54
7-Kelly Turner-11-Kamiakin                     12:06.68
8-Hilary Schniedmiller-12-Walla Walla          12:11.23
-Morgan Dunley-10-Wenatchee                    12:26.62
-Melissa Lafayette-12-Wenatchee                12:31.12
-Becca Kirsch-11-Kamiakin                      12:31.74
-Krista Williams-12-Kennewick                  12:41.75
-Brittany Harmon-11-Davis                      12:45.51
-Helen Reich-9-Walla Walla                     12:46.35
-Bridget Bentley-10-Wenatchee                  12:52.78
-Hilarie Freund-9-Eisenhower                   12:57.66
-Kalin Karich-10-Walla Walla                   13:03.68
-Elana Darnell-12-Eisenhower                   13:06.47
-Rachel Ellis-10-Richland                      13:14.98
-Becky Bleazard-11-Pasco                       13:16.86
-Cassie Manring-9-Eastmont                     13:21.64
-Kendall Halverson-9-Kamiakin                  13:44.22
-Karli Nelson-9-Wenatchee                      13:44.26
-Angela Bartholomew-9-Southridge               13:45.70
-Callie Chestnut-9-Eastmont                    13:56.91
-Ainsley Bourque-9-Southridge                  14:34.84

-Girls 4x100-
1--Davis                                        49.51
2--Eastmont                                     49.64
3--Kamiakin                                     50.04
4--Richland                                     50.06
5--Southridge                                   51.69
6--Wenatchee                                    52.06

-Girls 4x200-
1--Davis                                        1:44.84
2--Wenatchee                                    1:45.11
3--Kennewick                                    1:45.72
4--Walla Walla                                  1:48.99
5--Eastmont                                     1:49.21
6--Richland                                     1:49.60

-Girls 4x400-
1--Eastmont                                     3:58.52
2--Richland                                     4:02.18
3--Kennewick                                    4:02.75
4--Wenatchee                                    4:03.07
5--Kamiakin                                     4:11.77
6--Walla Walla                                  4:17.15
7--Eisenhower                                   4:17.19
8--Southridge                                   4:27.29

-Girls Discus-
1-Amy Danielson-11-Kennewick                    122-08
2-Katie Brewer-11-Walla Walla                   119-10
3-Krissy Tandle-12-Wenatchee                    115-05
4-LaRee Heater-12-Eisenhower                    115-04
5-Meghan Weitz-11-Richland                      112-06
6-Janessa Hardinger-12-Walla Walla              107-11
7-Cassi Hunter-11-Walla Walla                   107-06
8-Amanda Welch-10-Pasco                         107-03
-Mary Andreotti-12-Eisenhower                   105-03
-Tiffany Stephens-Wenatchee                     97-03
-Diana Chanthavisouk-12-Kamiakin                96-09
-Becky McFaul-12-Moses Lake                     94-06
-Alex Matthews-11-Moses Lake                    93-03
-Lyndsee Landon-10-Richland                     92-10
-Meredith Boyce-12-Moses Lake                   92-10
-Jade Hernandez-12-Davis                        92-08
-Sarah Martinez-11-Eastmont                     92-03
-Anna Unruh-10-Eisenhower                       91-06
-Carly Mauch-11-Pasco                           90-02
-Victoria Guile-12-Southridge                   87-10
-Stephanie Walker-12-Southridge                 87-02
-Laura Wiest-11-Eisenhower                      87-01
-Maria Bessey-9-Kennewick                       86-08
-Aneesha Nunamaker-9-Pasco                      86-04
-Sarah Arndt-9-Wenatchee                        84-06
-Lanae Gilmore-11-Eastmont                      82-00
-Danielle Leyland-12-Richland                   77-01
-Liz Kutrich-12-Eastmont                        76-04

-Girls Long Jump-
1-Kayla McKeirnan-9-Richland                    17-01
2-Michaela Haggett-10-Kamiakin                 16-01.5
3-Ashley Henry-10-Pasco                        16-01.25
4-Jessica Murphy-12-Kamiakin                   15-09.25
5-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower                  15-07
6-Carling Vaux-11-Davis                         15-06
7-Kristen Andre-9-Kennewick                    15-00.25
8-Lynzy Brown-11-Eisenhower                    14-10.5
-Michelle Pentilla-11-Richland                 14-04.75
-Ashley Lannoye-11-Eastmont                     14-02
-Mindy Nordheim-12-Walla Walla                 14-01.5
-Justine Henning-11-Davis                      13-11.75
-Kathryn Simmons-12-Southridge                 13-11.75
-Jayme Chapados-10-Richland                     13-11
-Rachel Gellatly-9-Wenatchee                   13-10.75
-Liz Silva-9-Richland                          13-10.5
-Kelsey Curfman-11-Eisenhower                  13-10.25
-Elisa Turner-10-Wenatchee                     13-10.25
-Rebecca Reynolds-11-Moses Lake                13-08.75
-Alysha Cook-9-Kennewick                        13-08
-Kortney Black-9-Pasco                          13-04
-Megan Lindsey-10-Pasco                         13-04
-Natalie Orrell-10-Eastmont                    13-03.25
-Jennifer Chavez-10-Southridge                 13-02.5
-Kristin Lybbert-9-Southridge                  13-01.5
-Cara Kalbrener-10-Eisenhower                  12-11.5
-Sam Dayley-12-Eastmont                        12-09.25
-Sam Alduilaimi-10-Southridge                  12-07.75
-Laura Mayfield-9-Richland                     12-07.5
-Myriah Hernandez-10-Moses Lake                12-01.5

-Girls Javelin-
1-Hailey Pearce-12-Walla Walla                  133-10
2-Alli Krous-10-Eisenhower                      127-08
3-Heather Hanson-12-Richland                    124-01
4-Krista Hughes-12-Pasco                        120-10
5-Carly Mauch-11-Pasco                          118-09
6-Theresa York-12-Walla Walla                   117-04
7-Kristen Collins-12-Walla Walla                115-10
8-Amanda Welch-10-Pasco                         114-11
-Kelly Jackson-12-Moses Lake                    113-05
-Jayme Chapados-10-Richland                     109-10
-Diana Chanthavisouk-12-Kamiakin                106-10
-Lyndsee Landon-10-Richland                     106-03
-Jennifer Maddess-12-Walla Walla                104-10
-Nicole Perrault-10-Richland                    103-09
-Victoria Guile-12-Southridge                   103-06
-Alysha Cook-9-Kennewick                        102-10
-Krissy Tandle-12-Wenatchee                     101-11
-Katie Manolopoulos-11-Richland                 101-06
-Kasse Rupp-12-Eastmont                         101-04
-LaRee Heater-12-Eisenhower                     101-03
-Mary Andreotti-12-Eisenhower                   99-08
-RaeAnn Carneau-10-Richland                     98-06
-Christina Lehman-10-Eastmont                   92-06
-Ashley Purdin-9-Walla Walla                    91-10
-Sarah Arndt-9-Wenatchee                        90-06
-Natasha Stoker-11-Richland                     88-02
-Becky McFaul-12-Moses Lake                     79-00
-Betty Olson-Moses Lake                         77-10
-Lanae Gilmore-11-Eastmont                      67-00

-Girls Shotput-
1-Krissy Tandle-12-Wenatchee                   39-03.5
2-Victoria Guile-12-Southridge                  37-05
3-Lyndsee Landon-10-Richland                    35-08
4-Carly Mauch-11-Pasco                          33-07
5-LaRee Heater-12-Eisenhower                    33-04
6-Mary Andreotti-12-Eisenhower                  33-02
7-Janessa Hardinger-12-Walla Walla             32-06.5
8-Amy Danielson-11-Kennewick                   31-03.5
-Cassi Hunter-11-Walla Walla                   31-03.5
-Becky McFaul-12-Moses Lake                    31-02.5
-Katie Brewer-11-Walla Walla                    30-07
-Lanae Gilmore-11-Eastmont                      30-03
-Diana Chanthavisouk-12-Kamiakin                29-09
-Marianne Lombardi-10-Eisenhower               29-08.5
-Michelle Machinal-9-Richland                  29-07.5
-Maria Bessey-9-Kennewick                      29-05.5
-Kristine Toth-9-Richland                      29-02.5
-Aneesha Nunamaker-9-Pasco                      29-02
-Ashley Purdin-9-Walla Walla                    29-01
-Meghan Weitz-11-Richland                      28-09.5
-Meredith Boyce-12-Moses Lake                  28-02.5
-Aislinn Hays-9-Wenatchee                       28-01
-Hilary Fear-10-Eisenhower                      27-11
-Sarah Martinez-11-Eastmont                    27-09.5
-Danielle Leyland-12-Richland                  27-01.5
-Tausha Garner-11-Kennewick                    25-01.5
-Amanda Welch-10-Pasco                          25-01
-Melissa Blevins-10-Walla Walla                 23-08
-Roxanne Cates-9-Wenatchee                     22-03.5

-Girls Triple Jump-
1-Natalie Abersfeller-11-Kennewick              35-11
2-Jessica Murphy-12-Kamiakin                   35-03.75
3-Lindy Cejka-11-Kamiakin                      32-07.25
4-Jayme Chapados-10-Richland                   32-05.25
5-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower                  32-05
6-Lindsey Brammer-12-Walla Walla               32-03.5
7-Sam Dayley-12-Eastmont                       31-11.5
8-Rachel Gellatly-Wenatchee                    31-09.75
-Laura Mayfield-9-Richland                      31-07
-Megan Lindsey-10-Pasco                        31-06.75
-Mindy Nordheim-12-Walla Walla                 31-01.75
-Michelle Pentilla-11-Richland                  31-01
-Alli Krous-10-Eisenhower                       31-00
-Kathryn Simmons-12-Southridge                 30-07.25
-Kelsey Curfman-11-Eisenhower                   30-06
-Mckenzie Johnson-9-Kennewick                   30-04
-Lynzy Brown-11-Eisenhower                     30-01.25
-Myriah Hernandez-10-Moses Lake                 30-01
-Elisa Turner-10-Wenatchee                      29-11
-Sam Alduilaimi-10-Southridge                  29-08.75
-Claudia Fritzen-12-Kamiakin                   29-07.75
-Natalie Orrell-10-Eastmont                    29-05.5
-Jennifer Chavez-10-Southridge                 29-03.5
-Tovah Kingman-11-Walla Walla                  29-02.5
-Debbi Harter-10-Pasco                          29-00
-Charlotte Smith-11-Southridge                  29-00
-Janelle Rogers-12-Kamiakin                    28-06.25
-Cara Kalbrener-10-Eisenhower                  28-00.75
-Natalie Gibbons-9-Wenatchee                   27-10.5

-Girls High Jump-
1-Krista Hughes-12-Pasco                        5-03.0
2-Jenna Haven-9-Eastmont                        5-02.0
3-Allison Lombardo-11-Richland                  5-00.0
4-Lynzy Brown-11-Eisenhower                     5-00.0
5-Natalie Orrell-10-Eastmont                    4-10.0
6-Elena Domingue-9-Wenatchee                    4-10.0
7-Theresa York-12-Walla Walla                   4-10.0
8T-Kelsey Curfman-11-Eisenhower                 4-08.0
8T-Clara Cook-11-Wenatchee                      4-08.0
-Shea Smith-10-Southridge                       4-08.0
-Britney Clark-10-Southridge                    4-08.0
-Dana Maupin-12-Kamiakin                        4-08.0
-Mckenzie Johnson-9-Kennewick                   4-08.0
-Brittany Sparks-10-Kamiakin                    4-08.0
-Erica Crosby-10-Kennewick                      4-06.0
-Kari Rice-11-Eisenhower                        4-06.0
-Kortney Black-9-Pasco                          4-06.0
-Alysha Cook-9-Kennewick                        4-06.0

-Girls Pole Vault-
1-Doria Holbrook-12-Eisenhower                 11-06.0
2-Jessica Fuller-12-Southridge                 10-06.0
3-Lisa Galbraith-10-Wenatchee                  10-06.0
4-Shannon Moore-12-Walla Walla                  9-06.0
5-Larissa Barth-11-Eisenhower                   9-06.0
6-Jaime Villa-11-Kamiakin                       9-00.0
7T-Sarah Tarango-11-Eisenhower                  9-00.0
7T-Kory Reeves-12-Southridge                    9-00.0
-Cara Dockins-12-Eastmont                       8-06.0
-Terra Winston-Wenatchee                        8-06.0
-Lauren Salerno-9-Richland                      8-06.0
-Tiffany Mahre-11-Eastmont                      8-06.0
-Bri Kristofski-9-Richland                      8-00.0
-Marnie Johnson-11-Walla Walla                  8-00.0
-Hailey Bohnet-10-Walla Walla                   8-00.0
-Lauren Hartley-Davis                           8-00.0
-Elena Dominguez-Wenatchee                      8-00.0
-Kelly Jackson-12-Moses Lake                    7-06.0
-Rebecca Reynolds-11-Moses Lake                 7-06.0
-Rachel Harvey-9-Eisenhower                     7-06.0
-Brittany Dirks-11-Eastmont                     7-06.0