2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 103
11 Cory Fish {University}                                                                           1. 11 Cory Fish (U-Hi)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 12 Chris Barton (Rog)
                                    -1|11 Cory Fish (U-Hi)                                          3. 10 Chase Fish (U-Hi)
9 Jared Manny {Mead}                  |---------------------\                                       4. 11 Joey Plumb (EV)
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:05         |                                       5. 9 Trevor Powelll (LC)
                                                            |11 Cory Fish (U-Hi)                    6. 12 John Zins (Fer)
9 Kelly Meade {North Central}                           -113|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Forfeit           |                 
                                    -2|9 Nick Cambron (CV)  |                     |
9 Nick Cambron {Central Valley}       |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:17                               |
                                                                                  |11 Cory Fish (U-Hi)  
9 Trevor Powelll {Lewis&Clark}                                                -281|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   15-2              |
                                    -3|9 Trevor Powelll (LC)                      |                     |
10 Jordan Reese {Ferris}              |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Tech Fall         |                     |                     |
                                                            |11 Joey Plumb (EV)   |                     |
9 Steve McConnell {Rogers}                              -114|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   7-2                                     |
                                    -4|11 Joey Plumb (EV)   |                                           |
11 Joey Plumb {East Valley}           |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:08                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  11 Cory Fish (U-Hi)  
10 Chase Fish {University}                                                                          -393|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   Injury Default
                                    -5|10 Chase Fish (U-Hi)                                             |
10 Peter Edminster {Mead}             |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   15-1              |                                           |
                                                            |10 Chase Fish (U-Hi)                       |
9 Ben McCluskey {East Valley}                           -115|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:26         |                     |
                                    -6|12 John Zins (Fer)   |                     |                     |
12 John Zins {Ferris}                 |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   22-7                                    |                     |
                                                                                  |12 Chris Barton (Rog)|
10 Gagandeep Thandi {Mt. Spokane}                                             -282|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   10-9              
                                    -7|12 Matty Davis (GP)                        |
12 Matty Davis {Gonzaga Prep}         |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   10-4              |                     |
                                                            |12 Chris Barton (Rog)|
9 Bryan Dschaak {North Central}                         -116|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:34         
                                    -8|12 Chris Barton (Rog)|
12 Chris Barton {Rogers}              |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:44         



                                                                  11 Joey Plumb (EV)   
                      12 Matty Davis (GP)                         ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-281                |
9 Jared Manny (Md)    L-116                |12 Matty Davis (GP)                        |
---------------------\                 -225|---------------------\                     |11 Joey Plumb (EV)   
  L-1                |9 Jared Manny (Md)   |   Fall 3:54         |                 -337|---------------------\
                 -117|---------------------/                     |                     |   5-0               |
9 Kelly Meade (NC)   |   Fall :47                                |12 John Zins (Fer)   |                     |
---------------------/                                       -283|---------------------/                     |
  L-2                 12 John Zins (Fer)                         |   13-7                                    |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
10 Jordan Reese (Fer) L-115                |12 John Zins (Fer)   |                                           |
---------------------\                 -226|---------------------/                                           |10 Chase Fish (U-Hi) 
  L-3                |Steve McConnell (Rog)|   Fall 2:50                                                 -379|---------------------
                 -118|---------------------/                                                                 |   3-2 OT
Steve McConnell (Rog)|   18-16 OT                                                                            |
---------------------/                                            10 Chase Fish (U-Hi)                       |
  L-4                 9 Trevor Powelll (LC)                       ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-282                |                     |
Peter Edminster (Md)  L-114                |9 Trevor Powelll (LC)                      |                     |
---------------------\                 -227|---------------------\                     |10 Chase Fish (U-Hi) |
  L-5                |Peter Edminster (Md) |   Fall 2:34         |                 -338|---------------------/
                 -119|---------------------/                     |                     |   3-0               
9 Ben McCluskey (EV) |   Fall 1:34                               |9 Trevor Powelll (LC)|
---------------------/                                       -284|---------------------/
  L-6                 9 Nick Cambron (CV)                        |   Fall 2:01         
                      ---------------------\                     |
Gagandeep Thandi (MtS L-113                |9 Nick Cambron (CV)  |                      12 John Zins (Fer)              FIFTH
---------------------\                 -228|---------------------/                 L-337---------------------\
  L-7                |9 Bryan Dschaak (NC) |   Fall 2:04                                                     |9 Trevor Powelll (LC)
                 -120|---------------------/                                                             -365|---------------------
9 Bryan Dschaak (NC) |   11-9                                                           9 Trevor Powelll (LC)|   10-3
---------------------/                                                             L-338---------------------/
  L-8
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 112
10 Taylor Yonago {Ferris}                                                                           1. 10 Taylor Yonago (Fer)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 10 Mike Malsam (U-Hi)
                                    -9|Taylor Yonago (Fer)                                          3. 10 Alex Nelson (LC)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. 9 Ryan Williams (U-Hi)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. 10 Garrett McCoy (CV)
                                                            |Taylor Yonago (Fer)                    6. 10 Ian Matson (Md)
9 Chad Wright {North Central}                           -121|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:58         |                 
                                   -10|Eric Eagleburger (EV)|                     |
10 Eric Eagleburger {East Valley}     |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall :41                                |
                                                                                  |Taylor Yonago (Fer)  
10 Garrett McCoy {Central Valley}                                             -285|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   14-4              |
                                   -11|10 Garrett McCoy (CV)                      |                     |
9 Ryan Williams {University}          |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:14         |                     |                     |
                                                            |10 Garrett McCoy (CV)|                     |
11 Marc Whipple {Gonzaga Prep}                          -122|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   8-2                                     |
                                   -12|10 Alex Nelson (LC)  |                                           |
10 Alex Nelson {Lewis&Clark}          |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:30                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  Taylor Yonago (Fer)  
10 Ian Matson {Mead}                                                                                -394|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   6-4
                                   -13|10 Ian Matson (Md)                                               |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |10 Ian Matson (Md)                         |
10 Steve Cooley {Lewis&Clark}                           -123|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   7-1               |                     |
                                   -14|10 Steve Cooley (LC) |                     |                     |
9 Michael Twelves {East Valley}       |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   9-6                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |10 Mike Malsam (U-Hi)|
10 Morgan Hartanov {Mt. Spokane}                                              -286|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   10-4              
                                   -15|10 Sam Comi (SP)                           |
10 Sam Comi {Shadle Park}             |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   7-1               |                     |
                                                            |10 Mike Malsam (U-Hi)|
BYE                                                     -124|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:01         
                                   -16|10 Mike Malsam (U-Hi)|
10 Mike Malsam {University}           |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               



                                                                  10 Garrett McCoy (CV)
                      10 Sam Comi (SP)                            ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-285                |
BYE                   L-124                |10 Sam Comi (SP)                           |
---------------------\                 -229|---------------------\                     |Ryan Williams (U-Hi) 
  L-9                |9 Chad Wright (NC)   |   Fall 3:23         |                 -339|---------------------\
                 -125|---------------------/                     |                     |   14-8              |
9 Chad Wright (NC)   |   BYE                                     |Ryan Williams (U-Hi) |                     |
---------------------/                                       -287|---------------------/                     |
 L-10                 10 Steve Cooley (LC)                       |   Fall 2:11                               |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
Ryan Williams (U-Hi)  L-123                |Ryan Williams (U-Hi) |                                           |
---------------------\                 -230|---------------------/                                           |10 Alex Nelson (LC)  
 L-11                |Ryan Williams (U-Hi) |   Fall 2:18                                                 -380|---------------------
                 -126|---------------------/                                                                 |   Fall 2:14
11 Marc Whipple (GP) |   Fall 2:40                                                                           |
---------------------/                                            10 Ian Matson (Md)                         |
 L-12                 10 Alex Nelson (LC)                         ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-286                |                     |
BYE                   L-122                |10 Alex Nelson (LC)                        |                     |
---------------------\                 -231|---------------------\                     |10 Alex Nelson (LC)  |
 L-13                |Michael Twelves (EV) |   12-8              |                 -340|---------------------/
                 -127|---------------------/                     |                     |   10-3              
Michael Twelves (EV) |   BYE                                     |10 Alex Nelson (LC)  |
---------------------/                                       -288|---------------------/
 L-14                 Eric Eagleburger (EV)                      |   8-2               
                      ---------------------\                     |
Morgan Hartanov (MtSp L-121                |Eric Eagleburger (EV)|                      10 Garrett McCoy (CV)           FIFTH
---------------------\                 -232|---------------------/                 L-339---------------------\
 L-15                |Morgan Hartanov (MtSp|   Fall 4:50                                                     |10 Garrett McCoy (CV)
                 -128|---------------------/                                                             -366|---------------------
BYE                  |   BYE                                                            10 Ian Matson (Md)   |   9-2
---------------------/                                                             L-340---------------------/
 L-16
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 119
10 Lucas Chesher {Central Valley}                                                                   1. 11 Nate Powell (LC)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 10 Lucas Chesher (CV)
                                   -17|10 Lucas Chesher (CV)                                        3. 10 Jamie Tamura (NC)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. 12 Joel Barbour (MtSp)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. 12 Carson Dipo (Fer)
                                                            |10 Lucas Chesher (CV)                  6. 11 Matt Hanson (EV)
10 Tim Peyron {Gonzaga Prep}                            -129|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 4:38         |                 
                                   -18|10 Tim Peyron (GP)   |                     |
11 Greg Steele {Shadle Park}          |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 5:03                               |
                                                                                  |10 Lucas Chesher (CV)
11 Dan Freese {Mead}                                                          -289|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 1:08         |
                                   -19|11 Dan Freese (Md)                         |                     |
9 Andy Shaw {University}              |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:02         |                     |                     |
                                                            |Joel Barbour (MtSp)  |                     |
10 Aaron Start {East Valley}                            -130|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:24                               |
                                   -20|Joel Barbour (MtSp)  |                                           |
12 Joel Barbour {Mt. Spokane}         |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 2:49                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  11 Nate Powell (LC)  
11 Matt Hanson {East Valley}                                                                        -395|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   Fall 5:06
                                   -21|11 Matt Hanson (EV)                                              |
10 Jamie Tamura {North Central}       |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   16-1              |                                           |
                                                            |11 Matt Hanson (EV)                        |
9 Jeremy Savage {Central Valley}                        -131|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 5:20         |                     |
                                   -22|12 Carson Dipo (Fer) |                     |                     |
12 Carson Dipo {Ferris}               |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Tech Fall                               |                     |
                                                                                  |11 Nate Powell (LC)  |
10 Matt Seigal {Shadle Park}                                                  -290|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Forfeit           
                                   -23|Coty Verment (U-Hi)                        |
10 Coty Verment {University}          |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   6-0               |                     |
                                                            |11 Nate Powell (LC)  |
BYE                                                     -132|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:53         
                                   -24|11 Nate Powell (LC)  |
11 Nate Powell {Lewis&Clark}          |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               



                                                                  Joel Barbour (MtSp)  
                      Coty Verment (U-Hi)                         ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-289                |
BYE                   L-132                |Coty Verment (U-Hi)                        |
---------------------\                 -233|---------------------\                     |Joel Barbour (MtSp)  
 L-17                |11 Greg Steele (SP)  |   4-0               |                 -341|---------------------\
                 -133|---------------------/                     |                     |   9-0               |
11 Greg Steele (SP)  |   BYE                                     |12 Carson Dipo (Fer) |                     |
---------------------/                                       -291|---------------------/                     |
 L-18                 12 Carson Dipo (Fer)                       |   8-2                                     |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
9 Andy Shaw (U-Hi)    L-131                |12 Carson Dipo (Fer) |                                           |
---------------------\                 -234|---------------------/                                           |10 Jamie Tamura (NC) 
 L-19                |10 Aaron Start (EV)  |   Tech Fall                                                 -381|---------------------
                 -134|---------------------/                                                                 |   Fall 1:20
10 Aaron Start (EV)  |   10-5                                                                                |
---------------------/                                            11 Matt Hanson (EV)                        |
 L-20                 11 Dan Freese (Md)                          ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-290                |                     |
10 Jamie Tamura (NC)  L-130                |10 Jamie Tamura (NC)                       |                     |
---------------------\                 -235|---------------------\                     |10 Jamie Tamura (NC) |
 L-21                |10 Jamie Tamura (NC) |   5-2               |                 -342|---------------------/
                 -135|---------------------/                     |                     |   Forfeit           
9 Jeremy Savage (CV) |   Tech Fall                               |10 Jamie Tamura (NC) |
---------------------/                                       -292|---------------------/
 L-22                 10 Tim Peyron (GP)                         |   Fall 4:52         
                      ---------------------\                     |
10 Matt Seigal (SP)   L-129                |10 Tim Peyron (GP)   |                      12 Carson Dipo (Fer)            FIFTH
---------------------\                 -236|---------------------/                 L-341---------------------\
 L-23                |10 Matt Seigal (SP)  |   Fall 2:30                                                     |12 Carson Dipo (Fer) 
                 -136|---------------------/                                                             -367|---------------------
BYE                  |   BYE                                                            11 Matt Hanson (EV)  |   Forfeit
---------------------/                                                             L-342---------------------/
 L-24
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 125
10 Scott Harris {North Central}                                                                     1. 12 Matt Johnston (EV)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 10 Scott Harris (NC)
                                   -25|10 Scott Harris (NC)                                         3. 12 Nick Siebert (NC)
10 Johah Whitney {Central Valley}     |---------------------\                                       4. 10 Trevor Robb (U-Hi)
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:14         |                                       5. 11 Brady Black(CV)
                                                            |10 Scott Harris (NC)                   6. 12 Adam Daily (Rog)
11 Joe Strom {Lewis&Clark}                              -137|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 4:46         |                 
                                   -26|12 Adam Daily (Rog)  |                     |
12 Adam Daily {Rogers}                |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   12-3                                    |
                                                                                  |10 Scott Harris (NC) 
12 Ben Steinhilber {Ferris}                                                   -293|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   6-3               |
                                   -27|Ben Steinhilber (Fer)                      |                     |
10 Tanner Russell {Mt. Spokane}       |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:27         |                     |                     |
                                                            |10 Trevor Robb (U-Hi)|                     |
11 Brady Black{Central Valley}                          -138|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:59                               |
                                   -28|10 Trevor Robb (U-Hi)|                                           |
10 Trevor Robb {University}           |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 4:34                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  12 Matt Johnston (EV)
12 Nick Siebert {North Central}                                                                     -396|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   6-0
                                   -29|12 Nick Siebert (NC)                                             |
10 Adam Miller {University}           |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:07         |                                           |
                                                            |12 Nick Siebert (NC)                       |
10 Sonny Tran {East Valley}                             -139|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:53         |                     |
                                   -30|10 Sonny Tran (EV)   |                     |                     |
11 Greg Panas {Mead}                  |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   15-2                                    |                     |
                                                                                  |12 Matt Johnston (EV)|
10 Derek Rakentine {Shadle Park}                                              -294|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   8-3               
                                   -31|Derek Rakentine (SP)                       |
12 Brad Dunham {Gonzaga Prep}         |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:30         |                     |
                                                            |12 Matt Johnston (EV)|
11 Kam Stam {Mt. Spokane}                               -140|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:35         
                                   -32|12 Matt Johnston (EV)|
12 Matt Johnston {East Valley}        |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   Fall 4:38         



                                                                  10 Trevor Robb (U-Hi)
                      Derek Rakentine (SP)                        ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-293                |
10 Johah Whitney (CV) L-140                |11 Joe Strom (LC)                          |
---------------------\                 -237|---------------------\                     |10 Trevor Robb (U-Hi)
 L-25                |11 Joe Strom (LC)    |   8-2               |                 -343|---------------------\
                 -141|---------------------/                     |                     |   6-1               |
11 Joe Strom (LC)    |   Fall 2:46                               |11 Brady Black(CV)   |                     |
---------------------/                                       -295|---------------------/                     |
 L-26                 10 Sonny Tran (EV)                         |   8-0                                     |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
Tanner Russell (MtSp) L-139                |11 Brady Black(CV)   |                                           |
---------------------\                 -238|---------------------/                                           |12 Nick Siebert (NC) 
 L-27                |11 Brady Black(CV)   |   13-0                                                      -382|---------------------
                 -142|---------------------/                                                                 |   5-2
11 Brady Black(CV)   |   Fall 3:49                                                                           |
---------------------/                                            12 Nick Siebert (NC)                       |
 L-28                 Ben Steinhilber (Fer)                       ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-294                |                     |
10 Adam Miller (U-Hi) L-138                |11 Greg Panas (Md)                         |                     |
---------------------\                 -239|---------------------\                     |12 Nick Siebert (NC) |
 L-29                |11 Greg Panas (Md)   |   Fall 2:40         |                 -344|---------------------/
                 -143|---------------------/                     |                     |   Fall 2:30         
11 Greg Panas (Md)   |   Fall :43                                |12 Adam Daily (Rog)  |
---------------------/                                       -296|---------------------/
 L-30                 12 Adam Daily (Rog)                        |   7-0               
                      ---------------------\                     |
12 Brad Dunham (GP)   L-137                |12 Adam Daily (Rog)  |                      11 Brady Black(CV)              FIFTH
---------------------\                 -240|---------------------/                 L-343---------------------\
 L-31                |11 Kam Stam (MtSp)   |   10-2                                                          |11 Brady Black(CV)   
                 -144|---------------------/                                                             -368|---------------------
11 Kam Stam (MtSp)   |   Fall :37                                                       12 Adam Daily (Rog)  |   8-4
---------------------/                                                             L-344---------------------/
 L-32
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 130
12 Trace Bradburn {Mead}                                                                            1. 12 Trace Bradburn (Md)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 11 Jeremey Montang (U-Hi)
                                   -33|Trace Bradburn (Md)                                          3. 9 Bryce Fisher (EV)
12 Paul O'Neil {Shadle Park}          |---------------------\                                       4. 11 Matt Machala (U-Hi)
--------------------------------------/   Fall 2:33         |                                       5. 11 Dane Erickson (LC)
                                                            |Trace Bradburn (Md)                    6. 11 Brice Parker (EV)
9 Marcus Clark {Rogers}                                 -145|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:25         |                 
                                   -34|Thomas Montague (NC) |                     |
9 Thomas Montague {North Central}     |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:48                               |
                                                                                  |Trace Bradburn (Md)  
9 Bryce Fisher {East Valley}                                                  -297|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   7-3               |
                                   -35|9 Bryce Fisher (EV)                        |                     |
11 Curtis Summers {Central Valley}    |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 4:37         |                     |                     |
                                                            |9 Bryce Fisher (EV)  |                     |
9 Gabe Ahl {Gonzaga Prep}                               -146|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   26-14                                   |
                                   -36|11 Dane Erickson (LC)|                                           |
11 Dane Erickson {Lewis&Clark}        |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 5:54                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  Trace Bradburn (Md)  
11 Matt Machala {University}                                                                        -397|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   7-4
                                   -37|Matt Machala (U-Hi)                                              |
11 Jake Hardin {Central Valley}       |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   16-2              |                                           |
                                                            |Matt Machala (U-Hi)                        |
10 Drew McKinney {Mt. Spokane}                          -147|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   16-8              |                     |
                                   -38|11 Brice Parker (EV) |                     |                     |
11 Brice Parker {East Valley}         |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:30                               |                     |
                                                                                  |Jeremey Montang (U-Hi|
11 Casey Booey {Shadle Park}                                                  -298|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   10-8              
                                   -39|11 Casey Booey (SP)                        |
11 Alex King {Ferris}                 |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   9-7               |                     |
                                                            |Jeremey Montang (U-Hi|
10 Jay Manley {Mead}                                    -148|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:50         
                                   -40|Jeremey Montang (U-Hi|
11 Jeremey Montang {University}       |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   Tech Fall         



                                                                  9 Bryce Fisher (EV)  
                      11 Casey Booey (SP)                         ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-297                |
12 Paul O'Neil (SP)   L-148                |11 Casey Booey (SP)                        |
---------------------\                 -241|---------------------\                     |9 Bryce Fisher (EV)  
 L-33                |12 Paul O'Neil (SP)  |   11-1              |                 -345|---------------------\
                 -149|---------------------/                     |                     |   16-9              |
9 Marcus Clark (Rog) |   20-7                                    |11 Brice Parker (EV) |                     |
---------------------/                                       -299|---------------------/                     |
 L-34                 11 Brice Parker (EV)                       |   Fall 3:26                               |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
Curtis Summers (CV)   L-147                |11 Brice Parker (EV) |                                           |
---------------------\                 -242|---------------------/                                           |9 Bryce Fisher (EV)  
 L-35                |Curtis Summers (CV)  |   8-7                                                       -383|---------------------
                 -150|---------------------/                                                                 |   16-10
9 Gabe Ahl (GP)      |   10-1                                                                                |
---------------------/                                            Matt Machala (U-Hi)                        |
 L-36                 11 Dane Erickson (LC)                       ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-298                |                     |
11 Jake Hardin (CV)   L-146                |11 Dane Erickson (LC)                      |                     |
---------------------\                 -243|---------------------\                     |Matt Machala (U-Hi)  |
 L-37                |Drew McKinney (MtSp) |   Tech Fall         |                 -346|---------------------/
                 -151|---------------------/                     |                     |   14-6              
Drew McKinney (MtSp) |   10-4                                    |11 Dane Erickson (LC)|
---------------------/                                       -300|---------------------/
 L-38                 Thomas Montague (NC)                       |   Fall 2:30         
                      ---------------------\                     |
11 Alex King (Fer)    L-145                |Thomas Montague (NC) |                      11 Brice Parker (EV)            FIFTH
---------------------\                 -244|---------------------/                 L-345---------------------\
 L-39                |11 Alex King (Fer)   |   7-5                                                           |11 Dane Erickson (LC)
                 -152|---------------------/                                                             -369|---------------------
10 Jay Manley (Md)   |   Fall 4:13                                                      11 Dane Erickson (LC)|   17-6
---------------------/                                                             L-346---------------------/
 L-40
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 135
11 Jared Imes {East Valley}                                                                         1. 11 Jared Imes (EV)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 11 Geoff Palachuk (CV)
                                   -41|11 Jared Imes (EV)                                           3. 12 Doug Johnson (U-Hi)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. 11 Tim Owen (U-Hi)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. 12 Nathan Sawhill (Md)
                                                            |11 Jared Imes (EV)                     6. 12 Josh Baig (Fer)
10 Ryan Peck {Mead}                                     -153|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:25         |                 
                                   -42|10 Ryan Peck (Md)    |                     |
10 James Biehl {Shadle Park}          |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:40                               |
                                                                                  |11 Jared Imes (EV)   
11 Tim Owen {University}                                                      -301|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 1:27         |
                                   -43|12 Josh Baig (Fer)                         |                     |
12 Josh Baig {Ferris}                 |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   6-0               |                     |                     |
                                                            |12 Josh Baig (Fer)   |                     |
11 Jesse Brown {North Central}                          -154|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 5:41                               |
                                   -44|10 Seth Anderson (LC)|                                           |
10 Seth Anderson {Lewis&Clark}        |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:44                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  11 Jared Imes (EV)   
12 Nathan Sawhill {Mead}                                                                            -398|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   7-4
                                   -45|Nathan Sawhill (Md)                                              |
9 Caleb Alvarado {East Valley}        |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   9-4               |                                           |
                                                            |Nathan Sawhill (Md)                        |
10 Michael Holloman {Rogers}                            -155|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   8-1               |                     |
                                   -46|Richard Mobley (NC)  |                     |                     |
11 Richard Mobley {North Central}     |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   11-6                                    |                     |
                                                                                  |Geoff Palachuk (CV)  |
10 Joel Howard {Shadle Park}                                                  -302|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   7-0               
                                   -47|9 Jon Healy (GP)                           |
9 Jon Healy {Gonzaga Prep}            |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   9-5               |                     |
                                                            |Geoff Palachuk (CV)  |
11 Geoff Palachuk {Central Valley}                      -156|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:51         
                                   -48|Geoff Palachuk (CV)  |
12 Doug Johnson {University}          |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   5-1               



                                                                  12 Josh Baig (Fer)   
                      9 Jon Healy (GP)                            ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-301                |
BYE                   L-156                |9 Jon Healy (GP)                           |
---------------------\                 -245|---------------------\                     |11 Tim Owen (U-Hi)   
 L-41                |10 James Biehl (SP)  |   Fall 2:54         |                 -347|---------------------\
                 -157|---------------------/                     |                     |   9-1               |
10 James Biehl (SP)  |   BYE                                     |11 Tim Owen (U-Hi)   |                     |
---------------------/                                       -303|---------------------/                     |
 L-42                 Richard Mobley (NC)                        |   12-3                                    |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
11 Tim Owen (U-Hi)    L-155                |11 Tim Owen (U-Hi)   |                                           |
---------------------\                 -246|---------------------/                                           |Doug Johnson (U-Hi)  
 L-43                |11 Tim Owen (U-Hi)   |   15-6                                                      -384|---------------------
                 -158|---------------------/                                                                 |   Injury Default
11 Jesse Brown (NC)  |   Fall 4:50                                                                           |
---------------------/                                            Nathan Sawhill (Md)                        |
 L-44                 10 Seth Anderson (LC)                       ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-302                |                     |
9 Caleb Alvarado (EV) L-154                |Michael Holloman (Rog                      |                     |
---------------------\                 -247|---------------------\                     |Doug Johnson (U-Hi)  |
 L-45                |Michael Holloman (Rog|   Injury Default    |                 -348|---------------------/
                 -159|---------------------/                     |                     |   4-0               
Michael Holloman (Rog|   8-2                                     |Doug Johnson (U-Hi)  |
---------------------/                                       -304|---------------------/
 L-46                 10 Ryan Peck (Md)                          |   Fall 2:32         
                      ---------------------\                     |
10 Joel Howard (SP)   L-153                |Doug Johnson (U-Hi)  |                      12 Josh Baig (Fer)              FIFTH
---------------------\                 -248|---------------------/                 L-347---------------------\
 L-47                |Doug Johnson (U-Hi)  |   13-1                                                          |Nathan Sawhill (Md)  
                 -160|---------------------/                                                             -370|---------------------
Doug Johnson (U-Hi)  |   Fall 3:58                                                      Nathan Sawhill (Md)  |   Fall 2:26
---------------------/                                                             L-348---------------------/
 L-48
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 140
11 Kyle Yonago {Ferris}                                                                             1. 11 Kyle Yonago (Fer)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 11 Drew Beaudoin (EV)
                                   -49|11 Kyle Yonago (Fer)                                         3. 12 Doug Lord (Md)
9 Nick Bickley {University}           |---------------------\                                       4. 11 Matt Pea (MtSp)
--------------------------------------/   12-2              |                                       5. 11 Tyler Goss (U-Hi)
                                                            |11 Kyle Yonago (Fer)                   6. 11 Mike Clute (NC)
11 Mike Norman {Shadle Park}                            -161|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   5-0               |                 
                                   -50|11 Matt Pea (MtSp)   |                     |
11 Matt Pea {Mt. Spokane}             |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:45                               |
                                                                                  |11 Kyle Yonago (Fer) 
11 Mike Clute {North Central}                                                 -305|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Tech Fall         |
                                   -51|11 Mike Clute (NC)                         |                     |
10 Matt Volpe {East Valley}           |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Tech Fall         |                     |                     |
                                                            |11 Mike Clute (NC)   |                     |
12 Nathan Pierce {Gonzaga Prep}                         -162|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Disqualification                        |
                                   -52|12 Ryan Reisert (Rog)|                                           |
12 Ryan Reisert {Rogers}              |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 2:21                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  11 Kyle Yonago (Fer) 
12 Doug Lord {Mead}                                                                                 -399|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   5-3
                                   -53|12 Doug Lord (Md)                                                |
10 Nate Havko {North Central}         |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 4:11         |                                           |
                                                            |11 Drew Beaudoin (EV)                      |
12 Nick O'Neel {Lewis&Clark}                            -163|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   12-10 OT          |                     |
                                   -54|11 Drew Beaudoin (EV)|                     |                     |
11 Drew Beaudoin {East Valley}        |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 5:26                               |                     |
                                                                                  |11 Drew Beaudoin (EV)|
10 Landon Defelice {Central Valley}                                           -306|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 3:40         
                                   -55|12 Matt Kries (GP)                         |
12 Matt Kries {Gonzaga Prep}          |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 5:17         |                     |
                                                            |11 Tyler Goss (U-Hi) |
BYE                                                     -164|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Tech Fall         
                                   -56|11 Tyler Goss (U-Hi) |
11 Tyler Goss {University}            |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               



                                                                  11 Mike Clute (NC)   
                      12 Matt Kries (GP)                          ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-305                |
9 Nick Bickley (U-Hi) L-164                |12 Matt Kries (GP)                         |
---------------------\                 -249|---------------------\                     |12 Doug Lord (Md)    
 L-49                |9 Nick Bickley (U-Hi)|   7-5               |                 -349|---------------------\
                 -165|---------------------/                     |                     |   9-7               |
11 Mike Norman (SP)  |   Fall 4:16                               |12 Doug Lord (Md)    |                     |
---------------------/                                       -307|---------------------/                     |
 L-50                 12 Doug Lord (Md)                          |   Fall 2:50                               |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
10 Matt Volpe (EV)    L-163                |12 Doug Lord (Md)    |                                           |
---------------------\                 -250|---------------------/                                           |12 Doug Lord (Md)    
 L-51                |12 Nathan Pierce (GP)|   Fall 4:35                                                 -385|---------------------
                 -166|---------------------/                                                                 |   Fall 4:14
12 Nathan Pierce (GP)|   Fall :47                                                                            |
---------------------/                                            11 Tyler Goss (U-Hi)                       |
 L-52                 12 Ryan Reisert (Rog)                       ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-306                |                     |
10 Nate Havko (NC)    L-162                |10 Nate Havko (NC)                         |                     |
---------------------\                 -251|---------------------\                     |11 Matt Pea (MtSp)   |
 L-53                |10 Nate Havko (NC)   |   Forfeit           |                 -350|---------------------/
                 -167|---------------------/                     |                     |   12-10             
12 Nick O'Neel (LC)  |   Fall 2:56                               |11 Matt Pea (MtSp)   |
---------------------/                                       -308|---------------------/
 L-54                 11 Matt Pea (MtSp)                         |   3-1               
                      ---------------------\                     |
Landon Defelice (CV)  L-161                |11 Matt Pea (MtSp)   |                      11 Mike Clute (NC)              FIFTH
---------------------\                 -252|---------------------/                 L-349---------------------\
 L-55                |Landon Defelice (CV) |   Fall 2:52                                                     |11 Tyler Goss (U-Hi) 
                 -168|---------------------/                                                             -371|---------------------
BYE                  |   BYE                                                            11 Tyler Goss (U-Hi) |   9-3
---------------------/                                                             L-350---------------------/
 L-56
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 145
12 TC Imes {East Valley}                                                                            1. 10 Camren Ebat (CV)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 11 Braun Murray (MtSp)
                                   -57|12 TC Imes (EV)                                              3. 10 Nick Zumwalt (U-Hi)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. 12 TC Imes (EV)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. 12 Steve Peacock (Fer)
                                                            |12 TC Imes (EV)                        6. 11 Aaron Patenaude (NC)
11 David Palmer {Mead}                                  -169|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall :38          |                 
                                   -58|10 Paul Burdulis (SP)|                     |
10 Paul Burdulis {Shadle Park}        |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   9-8                                     |
                                                                                  |10 Camren Ebat (CV)  
10 Nick Zumwalt {University}                                                  -309|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   5-4               |
                                   -59|Nick Zumwalt (U-Hi)                        |                     |
12 Craig Cooley {Lewis&Clark}         |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 2:15         |                     |                     |
                                                            |10 Camren Ebat (CV)  |                     |
11 Derek Campbell {North Central}                       -170|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:39                               |
                                   -60|10 Camren Ebat (CV)  |                                           |
10 Camren Ebat {Central Valley}       |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:12                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  10 Camren Ebat (CV)  
12 Eric Flatray {Mead}                                                                              -400|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   6-0
                                   -61|12 Eric Flatray (Md)                                             |
10 Logan Steele {Shadle Park}         |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   Tech Fall         |                                           |
                                                            |Steve Peacock (Fer)                        |
11 Brad Dowd {East Valley}                              -171|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   10-4              |                     |
                                   -62|Steve Peacock (Fer)  |                     |                     |
12 Steve Peacock {Ferris}             |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:15                               |                     |
                                                                                  |Braun Murray (MtSp)  |
9 Brad Jamison {Gonzaga Prep}                                                 -310|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 4:51         
                                   -63|Aaron Patenaude (NC)                       |
11 Aaron Patenaude {North Central}    |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 6:00         |                     |
                                                            |Braun Murray (MtSp)  |
BYE                                                     -172|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   6-4               
                                   -64|Braun Murray (MtSp)  |
11 Braun Murray {Mt. Spokane}         |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               



                                                                  12 TC Imes (EV)      
                      Aaron Patenaude (NC)                        ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-309                |
BYE                   L-172                |Aaron Patenaude (NC)                       |
---------------------\                 -253|---------------------\                     |12 TC Imes (EV)      
 L-57                |11 David Palmer (Md) |   9-2               |                 -351|---------------------\
                 -173|---------------------/                     |                     |   6-0               |
11 David Palmer (Md) |   BYE                                     |Aaron Patenaude (NC) |                     |
---------------------/                                       -311|---------------------/                     |
 L-58                 12 Eric Flatray (Md)                       |   17-13                                   |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
12 Craig Cooley (LC)  L-171                |12 Eric Flatray (Md) |                                           |
---------------------\                 -254|---------------------/                                           |Nick Zumwalt (U-Hi)  
 L-59                |12 Craig Cooley (LC) |   Fall 1:09                                                 -386|---------------------
                 -174|---------------------/                                                                 |   2-1
Derek Campbell (NC)  |   Fall 2:40                                                                           |
---------------------/                                            Steve Peacock (Fer)                        |
 L-60                 Nick Zumwalt (U-Hi)                         ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-310                |                     |
10 Logan Steele (SP)  L-170                |Nick Zumwalt (U-Hi)                        |                     |
---------------------\                 -255|---------------------\                     |Nick Zumwalt (U-Hi)  |
 L-61                |11 Brad Dowd (EV)    |   10-1              |                 -352|---------------------/
                 -175|---------------------/                     |                     |   5-2               
11 Brad Dowd (EV)    |   Fall 4:03                               |Nick Zumwalt (U-Hi)  |
---------------------/                                       -312|---------------------/
 L-62                 10 Paul Burdulis (SP)                      |   3-1               
                      ---------------------\                     |
9 Brad Jamison (GP)   L-169                |10 Paul Burdulis (SP)|                      Aaron Patenaude (NC)            FIFTH
---------------------\                 -256|---------------------/                 L-351---------------------\
 L-63                |9 Brad Jamison (GP)  |   Forfeit                                                       |Steve Peacock (Fer)  
                 -176|---------------------/                                                             -372|---------------------
BYE                  |   BYE                                                            Steve Peacock (Fer)  |   12-0
---------------------/                                                             L-352---------------------/
 L-64
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 152
11 Neil Didier {Mead}                                                                               1. 12 Will Spear (Fer)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 11 Neil Didier (Md)
                                   -65|11 Neil Didier (Md)                                          3. 11 Jon Sahlberg (U-Hi)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. 12 Ian Robison (U-Hi)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. 12 Sam Sicilia (MtSp)
                                                            |11 Neil Didier (Md)                    6. 11 Jeremy Mott (EV)
11 Justin Farwell {Central Valley}                      -177|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   6-4               |                 
                                   -66|Justin Farwell (CV)  |                     |
12 Dan Niehinke {Shadle Park}         |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   11-1                                    |
                                                                                  |11 Neil Didier (Md)  
12 Ian Robison {University}                                                   -313|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   8-5               |
                                   -67|12 Ian Robison (U-Hi)                      |                     |
10 Kalen Manion {Lewis&Clark}         |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   11-3              |                     |                     |
                                                            |Jon Sahlberg (U-Hi)  |                     |
11 Adam Clark {Shadle Park}                             -178|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   8-4                                     |
                                   -68|Jon Sahlberg (U-Hi)  |                                           |
11 Jon Sahlberg {University}          |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   13-5                                                          |
                                                                                                        |  12 Will Spear (Fer)  
12 Will Spear {Ferris}                                                                              -401|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   7-6
                                   -69|12 Will Spear (Fer)                                              |
9 Josh Pollelo {East Valley}          |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   Tech Fall         |                                           |
                                                            |12 Will Spear (Fer)                        |
9 Jordan Greco {Mead}                                   -179|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   11-8              |                     |
                                   -70|11 Jeremy Mott (EV)  |                     |                     |
11 Jeremy Mott {East Valley}          |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   12-2                                    |                     |
                                                                                  |12 Will Spear (Fer)  |
11 Jacob Corporan {North Central}                                             -314|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   9-7               
                                   -71|12 Taylor Riggin (LC)                      |
12 Taylor Riggin {Lewis&Clark}        |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:33         |                     |
                                                            |12 Sam Sicilia (MtSp)|
9 Angelo Kiourkas {Ferris}                              -180|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   21-7              
                                   -72|12 Sam Sicilia (MtSp)|
12 Sam Sicilia {Mt. Spokane}          |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   Fall 2:42         



                                                                  Jon Sahlberg (U-Hi)  
                      12 Taylor Riggin (LC)                       ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-313                |
BYE                   L-180                |12 Taylor Riggin (LC)                      |
---------------------\                 -257|---------------------\                     |Jon Sahlberg (U-Hi)  
 L-65                |12 Dan Niehinke (SP) |   Tech Fall         |                 -353|---------------------\
                 -181|---------------------/                     |                     |   4-3               |
12 Dan Niehinke (SP) |   BYE                                     |11 Jeremy Mott (EV)  |                     |
---------------------/                                       -315|---------------------/                     |
 L-66                 11 Jeremy Mott (EV)                        |   9-4                                     |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
10 Kalen Manion (LC)  L-179                |11 Jeremy Mott (EV)  |                                           |
---------------------\                 -258|---------------------/                                           |Jon Sahlberg (U-Hi)  
 L-67                |11 Adam Clark (SP)   |   Forfeit                                                   -387|---------------------
                 -182|---------------------/                                                                 |   Fall :53
11 Adam Clark (SP)   |   13-7                                                                                |
---------------------/                                            12 Sam Sicilia (MtSp)                      |
 L-68                 12 Ian Robison (U-Hi)                       ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-314                |                     |
9 Josh Pollelo (EV)   L-178                |12 Ian Robison (U-Hi)                      |                     |
---------------------\                 -259|---------------------\                     |12 Ian Robison (U-Hi)|
 L-69                |9 Josh Pollelo (EV)  |   Tech Fall         |                 -354|---------------------/
                 -183|---------------------/                     |                     |   8-4               
9 Jordan Greco (Md)  |   18-10                                   |12 Ian Robison (U-Hi)|
---------------------/                                       -316|---------------------/
 L-70                 Justin Farwell (CV)                        |   5-2               
                      ---------------------\                     |
Jacob Corporan (NC)   L-177                |Justin Farwell (CV)  |                      11 Jeremy Mott (EV)             FIFTH
---------------------\                 -260|---------------------/                 L-353---------------------\
 L-71                |Jacob Corporan (NC)  |   Fall 1:35                                                     |12 Sam Sicilia (MtSp)
                 -184|---------------------/                                                             -373|---------------------
Angelo Kiourkas (Fer)|   Fall 4:53                                                      12 Sam Sicilia (MtSp)|   16-6
---------------------/                                                             L-354---------------------/
 L-72
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 160
12 Tyler McPheron {Mead}                                                                            1. 11 Fred Arnold (EV)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 12 Tyler McPheron (Md)
                                   -73|Tyler McPheron (Md)                                          3. 11 Jake Reynolds (MtSp)
10 Dono Totten {University}           |---------------------\                                       4. 11 Andy Largent (SP)
--------------------------------------/   Fall 4:59         |                                       5. 12 Rogers Stack (CV)
                                                            |Tyler McPheron (Md)                    6. 10 Andrew Peterson (U-Hi)
10 Donovan O'Neel {Lewis&Clark}                         -185|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:43         |                 
                                   -74|11 Joel Bedeski (NC) |                     |
11 Joel Bedeski {North Central}       |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:29                               |
                                                                                  |Tyler McPheron (Md)  
11 Jake Reynolds {Mt. Spokane}                                                -317|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   7-3               |
                                   -75|Jake Reynolds (MtSp)                       |                     |
12 Rogers Stack {Central Valley}      |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   5-3               |                     |                     |
                                                            |Jake Reynolds (MtSp) |                     |
10 Andrew Peterson {University}                         -186|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   9-2                                     |
                                   -76|Andrew Peterson (U-Hi|                                           |
11 Cory York {Rogers}                 |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   14-8                                                          |
                                                                                                        |  11 Fred Arnold (EV)  
11 Andy Largent {Shadle Park}                                                                       -402|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   8-6
                                   -77|11 Andy Largent (SP)                                             |
11 Joe Gunselman {Gonzaga Prep}       |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 5:10         |                                           |
                                                            |11 Andy Largent (SP)                       |
11 Corey Anderson {North Central}                       -187|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:56         |                     |
                                   -78|Nicholas Severns (CV)|                     |                     |
9 Nicholas Severns {Central Valley}   |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Tech Fall                               |                     |
                                                                                  |11 Fred Arnold (EV)  |
12 Brandon Stewart {Mt. Spokane}                                              -318|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   7-2               
                                   -79|Brandon Stewart (MtSp                      |
10 Dan Rockliffe {Ferris}             |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   13-2              |                     |
                                                            |11 Fred Arnold (EV)  |
12 Tony Trepanier {Mead}                                -188|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   19-5              
                                   -80|11 Fred Arnold (EV)  |
11 Fred Arnold {East Valley}          |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   Fall :53          



                                                                  Jake Reynolds (MtSp) 
                      Brandon Stewart (MtSp                       ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-317                |
10 Dono Totten (U-Hi) L-188                |Brandon Stewart (MtSp                      |
---------------------\                 -261|---------------------\                     |Jake Reynolds (MtSp) 
 L-73                |10 Dono Totten (U-Hi)|   7-1               |                 -355|---------------------\
                 -189|---------------------/                     |                     |   10-5              |
Donovan O'Neel (LC)  |   11-5                                    |12 Rogers Stack (CV) |                     |
---------------------/                                       -319|---------------------/                     |
 L-74                 Nicholas Severns (CV)                      |   Fall 3:20                               |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
12 Rogers Stack (CV)  L-187                |12 Rogers Stack (CV) |                                           |
---------------------\                 -262|---------------------/                                           |Jake Reynolds (MtSp) 
 L-75                |12 Rogers Stack (CV) |   5-3                                                       -388|---------------------
                 -190|---------------------/                                                                 |   4-3
11 Cory York (Rog)   |   10-2                                                                                |
---------------------/                                            11 Andy Largent (SP)                       |
 L-76                 Andrew Peterson (U-Hi                       ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-318                |                     |
11 Joe Gunselman (GP) L-186                |Andrew Peterson (U-Hi                      |                     |
---------------------\                 -263|---------------------\                     |11 Andy Largent (SP) |
 L-77                |11 Joe Gunselman (GP)|   5-4               |                 -356|---------------------/
                 -191|---------------------/                     |                     |   7-0               
Corey Anderson (NC)  |   7-3                                     |Andrew Peterson (U-Hi|
---------------------/                                       -320|---------------------/
 L-78                 11 Joel Bedeski (NC)                       |   Fall 2:59         
                      ---------------------\                     |
Dan Rockliffe (Fer)   L-185                |Tony Trepanier (Md)  |                      12 Rogers Stack (CV)            FIFTH
---------------------\                 -264|---------------------/                 L-355---------------------\
 L-79                |Tony Trepanier (Md)  |   Fall 1:52                                                     |12 Rogers Stack (CV) 
                 -192|---------------------/                                                             -374|---------------------
Tony Trepanier (Md)  |   10-7                                                           Andrew Peterson (U-Hi|   6-4
---------------------/                                                             L-356---------------------/
 L-80
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 171
12 Zac Hardwick {East Valley}                                                                       1. 12 Zac Hardwick (EV)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 11 Derek Brown (NC)
                                   -81|12 Zac Hardwick (EV)                                         3. 11 Jeremy Pratt (SP)
11 August Pope {University}           |---------------------\                                       4. 11 Jordan Jolley (EV)
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:41         |                                       5. 12 Casey Varner (NC)
                                                            |12 Zac Hardwick (EV)                   6. 10 Matt Schaffer (MtSp)
12 Kevin Senecal {Central Valley}                       -193|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 5:22         |                 
                                   -82|12 Kevin Senecal (CV)|                     |
9 Cameron McMillan {Gonzaga Prep}     |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   10-1                                    |
                                                                                  |12 Zac Hardwick (EV) 
11 Jeremy Pratt {Shadle Park}                                                 -321|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   8-1               |
                                   -83|11 Jeremy Pratt (SP)                       |                     |
10 John Sullivan {Mead}               |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 2:24         |                     |                     |
                                                            |11 Jeremy Pratt (SP) |                     |
10 Colten Yeigh {Lewis&Clark}                           -194|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   12-6                                    |
                                   -84|12 Casey Varner (NC) |                                           |
12 Casey Varner {North Central}       |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 4:56                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  12 Zac Hardwick (EV) 
11 Jordan Jolley {East Valley}                                                                      -403|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   Fall 5:55
                                   -85|11 Jordan Jolley (EV)                                            |
12 Andrew Alton {Mead}                |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 2:34         |                                           |
                                                            |11 Jordan Jolley (EV)                      |
9 Bryan Clark {Rogers}                                  -195|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 5:02         |                     |
                                   -86|Matt Schaffer (MtSp) |                     |                     |
10 Matt Schaffer {Mt. Spokane}        |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:49                               |                     |
                                                                                  |11 Derek Brown (NC)  |
11 Joey Korn {University}                                                     -322|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Tech Fall         
                                   -87|11 Joey Korn (U-Hi)                        |
11 Blake Dickson {Ferris}             |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   10-3              |                     |
                                                            |11 Derek Brown (NC)  |
11 Mark Sisson {Mt. Spokane}                            -196|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   16-10             
                                   -88|11 Derek Brown (NC)  |
11 Derek Brown {North Central}        |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:22         



                                                                  11 Jeremy Pratt (SP) 
                      11 Joey Korn (U-Hi)                         ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-321                |
11 August Pope (U-Hi) L-196                |11 Joey Korn (U-Hi)                        |
---------------------\                 -265|---------------------\                     |11 Jeremy Pratt (SP) 
 L-81                |11 August Pope (U-Hi)|   Fall 2:54         |                 -357|---------------------\
                 -197|---------------------/                     |                     |   Fall 1:58         |
Cameron McMillan (GP)|   Fall 1:51                               |Matt Schaffer (MtSp) |                     |
---------------------/                                       -323|---------------------/                     |
 L-82                 Matt Schaffer (MtSp)                       |   10-5                                    |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
10 John Sullivan (Md) L-195                |Matt Schaffer (MtSp) |                                           |
---------------------\                 -266|---------------------/                                           |11 Jeremy Pratt (SP) 
 L-83                |10 John Sullivan (Md)|   Injury Default                                            -389|---------------------
                 -198|---------------------/                                                                 |   11-7
10 Colten Yeigh (LC) |   Fall 4:10                                                                           |
---------------------/                                            11 Jordan Jolley (EV)                      |
 L-84                 12 Casey Varner (NC)                        ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-322                |                     |
12 Andrew Alton (Md)  L-194                |12 Casey Varner (NC)                       |                     |
---------------------\                 -267|---------------------\                     |11 Jordan Jolley (EV)|
 L-85                |12 Andrew Alton (Md) |   Fall 3:40         |                 -358|---------------------/
                 -199|---------------------/                     |                     |   Fall 2:34         
9 Bryan Clark (Rog)  |   Tech Fall                               |12 Casey Varner (NC) |
---------------------/                                       -324|---------------------/
 L-86                 12 Kevin Senecal (CV)                      |   Fall 4:30         
                      ---------------------\                     |
Blake Dickson (Fer)   L-193                |12 Kevin Senecal (CV)|                      Matt Schaffer (MtSp)            FIFTH
---------------------\                 -268|---------------------/                 L-357---------------------\
 L-87                |11 Mark Sisson (MtSp)|   Fall 3:20                                                     |12 Casey Varner (NC) 
                 -200|---------------------/                                                             -375|---------------------
11 Mark Sisson (MtSp)|   8-2                                                            12 Casey Varner (NC) |   11-4
---------------------/                                                             L-358---------------------/
 L-88
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 189
12 Jess Kerr {North Central}                                                                        1. 12 Jess Kerr (NC)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 12 Lars Bouge (U-Hi)
                                   -89|12 Jess Kerr (NC)                                            3. 12 Jon Schmitz (GP)
11 Dustin Shine {Mt. Spokane}         |---------------------\                                       4. 10 Paul Senescall (Md)
--------------------------------------/   Fall 2:50         |                                       5. 10 Tony Ellis (EV)
                                                            |12 Jess Kerr (NC)                      6. 11 Tim Hansen (CV)
11 Stewart Toelken {Shadle Park}                        -201|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Tech Fall         |                 
                                   -90|Stewart Toelken (SP) |                     |
11 Brad Steinmetz {Rogers}            |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   11-10                                   |
                                                                                  |12 Jess Kerr (NC)    
11 Robert McGrellis {Ferris}                                                  -325|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 3:42         |
                                   -91|Paul Senescall (Md)                        |                     |
10 Paul Senescall {Mead}              |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   9-1               |                     |                     |
                                                            |Paul Senescall (Md)  |                     |
9 Ken Cleveland {University}                            -202|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:27                               |
                                   -92|Tyler Alvarado (EV)  |                                           |
12 Tyler Alvarado {East Valley}       |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:35                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  12 Jess Kerr (NC)    
12 Jon Schmitz {Gonzaga Prep}                                                                       -404|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   8-6
                                   -93|12 Jon Schmitz (GP)                                              |
11 Scott McKenney {Mead}              |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   11-3              |                                           |
                                                            |12 Jon Schmitz (GP)                        |
12 Ben Christiansen {Shadle Park}                       -203|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:20         |                     |
                                   -94|11 Nick Jordan (MtSp)|                     |                     |
11 Nick Jordan {Mt. Spokane}          |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   6-1                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |12 Lars Bouge (U-Hi) |
11 Tim Hansen {Central Valley}                                                -326|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 4:54         
                                   -95|10 Tony Ellis (EV)                         |
10 Tony Ellis {East Valley}           |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   7-5 OT            |                     |
                                                            |12 Lars Bouge (U-Hi) |
BYE                                                     -204|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:32         
                                   -96|12 Lars Bouge (U-Hi) |
12 Lars Bouge {University}            |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               



                                                                  Paul Senescall (Md)  
                      10 Tony Ellis (EV)                          ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-325                |
Dustin Shine (MtSp)   L-204                |10 Tony Ellis (EV)                         |
---------------------\                 -269|---------------------\                     |Paul Senescall (Md)  
 L-89                |Brad Steinmetz (Rog) |   10-5              |                 -359|---------------------\
                 -205|---------------------/                     |                     |   10-1              |
Brad Steinmetz (Rog) |   14-9                                    |10 Tony Ellis (EV)   |                     |
---------------------/                                       -327|---------------------/                     |
 L-90                 11 Nick Jordan (MtSp)                      |   Fall 4:19                               |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
Robert McGrellis (Fer L-203                |Robert McGrellis (Fer|                                           |
---------------------\                 -270|---------------------/                                           |12 Jon Schmitz (GP)  
 L-91                |Robert McGrellis (Fer|   5-3                                                       -390|---------------------
                 -206|---------------------/                                                                 |   12-3
Ken Cleveland (U-Hi) |   Fall 2:53                                                                           |
---------------------/                                            12 Jon Schmitz (GP)                        |
 L-92                 Tyler Alvarado (EV)                         ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-326                |                     |
Scott McKenney (Md)   L-202                |Scott McKenney (Md)                        |                     |
---------------------\                 -271|---------------------\                     |12 Jon Schmitz (GP)  |
 L-93                |Scott McKenney (Md)  |   3-2               |                 -360|---------------------/
                 -207|---------------------/                     |                     |   13-3              
Ben Christiansen (SP)|   6-5                                     |11 Tim Hansen (CV)   |
---------------------/                                       -328|---------------------/
 L-94                 Stewart Toelken (SP)                       |   5-3               
                      ---------------------\                     |
11 Tim Hansen (CV)    L-201                |11 Tim Hansen (CV)   |                      10 Tony Ellis (EV)              FIFTH
---------------------\                 -272|---------------------/                 L-359---------------------\
 L-95                |11 Tim Hansen (CV)   |   4-3                                                           |10 Tony Ellis (EV)   
                 -208|---------------------/                                                             -376|---------------------
BYE                  |   BYE                                                            11 Tim Hansen (CV)   |   9-4
---------------------/                                                             L-360---------------------/
 L-96
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 215
12 Brad Fraser {East Valley}                                                                        1. 12 Brad Fraser (EV)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 12 Kevin Price (SP)
                                   -97|12 Brad Fraser (EV)                                          3. 12 Scott Schmaltz (CV)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. 12 Sean Kazcor(NC)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. 12 Aaron Sylvia (U-Hi)
                                                            |12 Brad Fraser (EV)                    6. 12 Andre Bondarev (Fer)
10 Igor Karamehic {Shadle Park}                         -209|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:20         |                 
                                   -98|Igor Karamehic (SP)  |                     |
12 Matt Sutherland {North Central}    |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 4:36                               |
                                                                                  |12 Brad Fraser (EV)  
12 Aaron Sylvia {University}                                                  -329|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 3:46         |
                                   -99|Aaron Sylvia (U-Hi)                        |                     |
11 Eric Hernandez {Rogers}            |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   8-7               |                     |                     |
                                                            |Scott Schmaltz (CV)  |                     |
12 Scott Schmaltz {Central Valley}                      -210|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 5:41                               |
                                  -100|Scott Schmaltz (CV)  |                                           |
12 Peter Clark {Mead}                 |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   Fall 3:25                                                     |
                                                                                                        |  12 Brad Fraser (EV)  
10 Tyler Jolley {East Valley}                                                                       -405|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   Tech Fall
                                  -101|10 Tyler Jolley (EV)                                             |
11 Matt Lindsey {Mt. Spokane}         |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 5:47         |                                           |
                                                            |12 Kevin Price (SP)                        |
11 Drew Bafaro {Mead}                                   -211|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 1:12         |                     |
                                  -102|12 Kevin Price (SP)  |                     |                     |
12 Kevin Price {Shadle Park}          |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:09                               |                     |
                                                                                  |12 Kevin Price (SP)  |
11 Peter Lampert {Gonzaga Prep}                                               -330|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   8-1               
                                  -103|Andre Bondarev (Fer)                       |
12 Andre Bondarev {Ferris}            |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:32         |                     |
                                                            |12 Sean Kazcor(NC)   |
BYE                                                     -212|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   4-3               
                                  -104|12 Sean Kazcor(NC)   |
12 Sean Kazcor{North Central}         |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               



                                                                  Scott Schmaltz (CV)  
                      Andre Bondarev (Fer)                        ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-329                |
BYE                   L-212                |Andre Bondarev (Fer)                       |
---------------------\                 -273|---------------------\                     |Scott Schmaltz (CV)  
 L-97                |Matt Sutherland (NC) |   Fall 3:00         |                 -361|---------------------\
                 -213|---------------------/                     |                     |   5-1               |
Matt Sutherland (NC) |   BYE                                     |Andre Bondarev (Fer) |                     |
---------------------/                                       -331|---------------------/                     |
 L-98                 10 Tyler Jolley (EV)                       |   14-8                                    |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
Eric Hernandez (Rog)  L-211                |10 Tyler Jolley (EV) |                                           |
---------------------\                 -274|---------------------/                                           |Scott Schmaltz (CV)  
 L-99                |12 Peter Clark (Md)  |   5-1                                                       -391|---------------------
                 -214|---------------------/                                                                 |   2-1
12 Peter Clark (Md)  |   Fall 1:27                                                                           |
---------------------/                                            12 Sean Kazcor(NC)                         |
L-100                 Aaron Sylvia (U-Hi)                         ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-330                |                     |
Matt Lindsey (MtSp)   L-210                |Aaron Sylvia (U-Hi)                        |                     |
---------------------\                 -275|---------------------\                     |12 Sean Kazcor(NC)   |
L-101                |11 Drew Bafaro (Md)  |   Fall 1:44         |                 -362|---------------------/
                 -215|---------------------/                     |                     |   7-3               
11 Drew Bafaro (Md)  |   Tech Fall                               |Aaron Sylvia (U-Hi)  |
---------------------/                                       -332|---------------------/
L-102                 Igor Karamehic (SP)                        |   Fall 3:40         
                      ---------------------\                     |
11 Peter Lampert (GP) L-209                |11 Peter Lampert (GP)|                      Andre Bondarev (Fer)            FIFTH
---------------------\                 -276|---------------------/                 L-361---------------------\
L-103                |11 Peter Lampert (GP)|   11-4                                                          |Aaron Sylvia (U-Hi)  
                 -216|---------------------/                                                             -377|---------------------
BYE                  |   BYE                                                            Aaron Sylvia (U-Hi)  |   10-0
---------------------/                                                             L-362---------------------/
L-104
                    2004 District 8 Wrestling
                                             Weight class : 275
12 Robbie Hall {Central Valley}                                                                     1. 12 Robbie Hall (CV)
--------------------------------------\                                                             2. 12 Randy Ross (Fer)
                                  -105|12 Robbie Hall (CV)                                          3. 12 Alan Christiansen (EV)
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                       4. 11 Chris Helm (EV)
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                       5. 12 Josh Wagner (NC)
                                                            |12 Robbie Hall (CV)                    6. 9 Mike Magee (GP)
11 Chris Helm {East Valley}                             -217|---------------------\                 
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 2:52         |                 
                                  -106|11 Chris Helm (EV)   |                     |
12 PJ Ross {Gonzaga Prep}             |---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall 1:18                               |
                                                                                  |12 Robbie Hall (CV)  
11 Nick Rose {University}                                                     -333|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 3:00         |
                                  -107|11 Nick Rose (U-Hi)                        |                     |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                     |                     |
                                                            |12 Josh Wagner (NC)  |                     |
BYE                                                     -218|---------------------/                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall 3:58                               |
                                  -108|12 Josh Wagner (NC)  |                                           |
12 Josh Wagner {North Central}        |---------------------/                                           |          CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                                           |
                                                                                                        |  12 Robbie Hall (CV)  
12 Randy Ross {Ferris}                                                                              -406|---------------------
--------------------------------------\                                                                 |   9-2
                                  -109|12 Randy Ross (Fer)                                              |
BYE                                   |---------------------\                                           |
--------------------------------------/   BYE               |                                           |
                                                            |12 Randy Ross (Fer)                        |
BYE                                                     -219|---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall :37          |                     |
                                  -110|9 Mike Knapp (Md)    |                     |                     |
9 Mike Knapp {Mead}                   |---------------------/                     |                     |
--------------------------------------/   BYE                                     |                     |
                                                                                  |12 Randy Ross (Fer)  |
9 Mike Magee {Gonzaga Prep}                                                   -334|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                                           |   Fall 4:04         
                                  -111|9 Mike Magee (GP)                          |
10 Charles Voelker {North Central}    |---------------------\                     |
--------------------------------------/   Fall :55          |                     |
                                                            |9 Mike Magee (GP)    |
BYE                                                     -220|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\                     |   Fall :42          
                                  -112|Alan Christiansen (EV|
12 Alan Christiansen {East Valley}    |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/   BYE               



                                                                  12 Josh Wagner (NC)  
                      Alan Christiansen (EV                       ---------------------\
                      ---------------------\                      L-333                |
BYE                   L-220                |Alan Christiansen (EV                      |
---------------------\                 -277|---------------------\                     |Alan Christiansen (EV
L-105                |12 PJ Ross (GP)      |   Fall :39          |                 -363|---------------------\
                 -221|---------------------/                     |                     |   Fall 2:03         |
12 PJ Ross (GP)      |   BYE                                     |Alan Christiansen (EV|                     |
---------------------/                                       -335|---------------------/                     |
L-106                 9 Mike Knapp (Md)                          |   Fall :36                                |
                      ---------------------\                     |                                           |          THIRD
BYE                   L-219                |9 Mike Knapp (Md)    |                                           |
---------------------\                 -278|---------------------/                                           |Alan Christiansen (EV
L-107                |BYE                  |   BYE                                                       -392|---------------------
                 -222|---------------------/                                                                 |   Fall 2:12
BYE                  |   BYE                                                                                 |
---------------------/                                            9 Mike Magee (GP)                          |
L-108                 11 Nick Rose (U-Hi)                         ---------------------\                     |
                      ---------------------\                      L-334                |                     |
BYE                   L-218                |11 Nick Rose (U-Hi)                        |                     |
---------------------\                 -279|---------------------\                     |11 Chris Helm (EV)   |
L-109                |BYE                  |   BYE               |                 -364|---------------------/
                 -223|---------------------/                     |                     |   Fall 1:26         
BYE                  |   BYE                                     |11 Chris Helm (EV)   |
---------------------/                                       -336|---------------------/
L-110                 11 Chris Helm (EV)                         |   Fall 4:40         
                      ---------------------\                     |
Charles Voelker (NC)  L-217                |11 Chris Helm (EV)   |                      12 Josh Wagner (NC)             FIFTH
---------------------\                 -280|---------------------/                 L-363---------------------\
L-111                |Charles Voelker (NC) |   Fall 1:30                                                     |12 Josh Wagner (NC)  
                 -224|---------------------/                                                             -378|---------------------
BYE                  |   BYE                                                            9 Mike Magee (GP)    |   Fall :28
---------------------/                                                             L-364---------------------/
L-112