Moses Lake Basin Invite
Sept 15, 2007

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

BOYS VARSITY RESULTS

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Moses Lake 47 4 6 10 11 16 26 38 18:10 1:15
2 Pasco 55 5 8 9 13 20 23 28 18:16 1:15
3 Royal 59 1 2 7 22 27 56 75 18:02 3:02
4 Ephrata 122 15 18 25 29 35 58 61 19:15 1:11
5 Lake Roosevelt 175 24 33 34 40 44 49 51 19:46 0:53
6 Cashmere 178 3 17 45 54 59 63 76 19:32 3:07
7 Toppenish 192 31 32 36 41 52 60 78 19:54 0:47
8 Quincy 195 19 39 42 47 48 57 70 19:58 1:31
9 Connell 199 12 14 50 55 68 74 83 19:51 2:53
10 Omak 264 21 37 65 69 72 73 81 20:38 2:42
11 West Valley 281 30 46 62 66 77 79 20:42 2:17
12 Othello 298 43 53 64 67 71 80 82 20:52 1:33

Incomplete Teams: Warden
        TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Rigoberto Jimenez-12 16:21 Royal
2 2 Ethan Tonnemaker-9 17:28 Royal
3 3 Seth Pierson-11 17:32 Cashmere
4 4 Jeff Marsh-11 17:35 Moses Lake
5 5 Rainer Luhrs-10 17:45 Pasco
6 6 Aristoteles Santiago-11 17:52 Moses Lake
7 7 Luke Tonnemaker-12 17:55 Royal
8 8 Peter Gilbert-11 17:59 Pasco
9 9 Jesse Durrant-11 18:02 Pasco
10 10 Daniel Jenkins-12 18:07 Moses Lake
11 11 Nick McAlavy-12 18:28 Moses Lake
12 12 Luis Gomez-12 18:31 Connell
13 13 Jose Cuevas-10 18:36 Pasco
14 14 Jacob Coulson-11 18:37 Connell
15 15 Eddie Pineda-10 18:40 Ephrata
16 16 Skyler Hoffer-12 18:49 Moses Lake
17 17 Daniel Mellenberger-12 18:49 Cashmere
18 18 Quinton Hendrickson-9 18:52 Ephrata
19 19 Ben Horning-9 19:00 Quincy
20 20 Garrett Questad-11 19:00 Pasco
21 21 Matt Kraske 19:03 Omak
22 22 Rodrigo Montoya-12 19:03 Royal
23 23 Zack Banks-12 19:11 Pasco
24 24 Tanner Loe-10 19:18 Lake Roosevelt
25 25 Kort Laughlin-12 19:19 Ephrata
26 26 Steffen Klepsch-12 19:21 Moses Lake
27 27 Roy Angel-10 19:22 Royal
28 28 Ben Hieb-11 19:28 Pasco
29 29 Steven Monda-9 19:31 Ephrata
30 30 Kyle Mellander-10 19:33 West Valley
31 31 Chris Farley-10 19:35 Toppenish
32 32 Ammon Stancliffe-11 19:37 Toppenish
33 Marty Gardinier-12 19:40 Warden
34 33 Nick Bird-9 19:40 Lake Roosevelt
35 34 Josh Bird-12 19:42 Lake Roosevelt
36 35 Jesse Hector-10 19:51 Ephrata
37 36 Kelly Kobes-12 19:51 Toppenish
38 37 Charley Wheeler 19:54 Omak
39 38 Tanner Hunt-9 19:55 Moses Lake
40 39 Luke Grigg-9 19:56 Quincy
41 40 Simeon Abel-12 19:58 Lake Roosevelt
42 41 Nathan Mesplie-10 20:04 Toppenish
43 42 Logan Winter-9 20:07 Quincy
44 43 Tyson Alvarez-11 20:08 Othello
45 44 Kasey Green-11 20:11 Lake Roosevelt
46 45 Robby Godfrey-10 20:15 Cashmere
47 46 Alex Guernsey-9 20:18 West Valley
48 47 Dan Sommers-12 20:19 Quincy
49 48 Matt Benedict-10 20:20 Quincy
50 49 Ben Flores-12 20:20 Lake Roosevelt
51 50 Rolando Reyna-12 20:21 Connell
52 51 Garrett Carlson-12 20:21 Lake Roosevelt
53 52 Cameron Kobes-9 20:22 Toppenish
54 53 Eduardo Montes-9 20:22 Othello
55 54 Sang Cho-11 20:23 Cashmere
56 55 Nick Castro-12 20:25 Connell
57 56 David Floren-12 20:27 Royal
58 57 Adrian Diaz-9 20:30 Quincy
59 58 Ian Westrope-10 20:33 Ephrata
60 59 Joe Clark-12 20:38 Cashmere
61 60 Gilbert Godeniz-12 20:39 Toppenish
62 61 Andy Plank-11 20:45 Ephrata
63 62 Ryan Shuel-10 20:47 West Valley
64 63 Jacob Brockwell-9 20:49 Cashmere
65 64 Jake Smith-11 20:53 Othello
66 65 Ricky Lay-Thompson 20:54 Omak
67 66 Steven Woods-11 21:04 West Valley
68 67 Daniel Lopez-9 21:16 Othello
69 68 Kyle Nunan-10 21:23 Connell
70 69 Deshaun Dunham 21:33 Omak
71 70 Kyle Bode-9 21:36 Quincy
72 71 Dustin Pass-11 21:40 Othello
73 72 Tyler Hendrick 21:45 Omak
74 73 Tony Jack 21:46 Omak
75 74 Harris Garcia-11 21:46 Connell
76 75 Jake Buchheim-10 21:47 Royal
77 76 Cody Quinn-12 21:47 Cashmere
78 77 Cody Borup-11 21:49 West Valley
79 78 Rogelio Godina-12 21:50 Toppenish
80 79 Michael Risley-11 21:51 West Valley
81 80 Anthony Villarreal-10 22:00 Othello
82 81 Brandon Black 22:19 Omak
83 82 Gustavo Sanchez-12 22:48 Othello
84 83 Veny Garza-10 22:55 Connell
85 Fernando Capatillo-10 23:25 Warden

ALL GIRLS RESULTS

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Ephrata 45 2 5 9 10 19 21 40 21:59 3:56
2 Toppenish 82 6 12 15 16 33 35 38 23:18 4:29
3 Cashmere 95 11 17 20 23 24 30 31 23:51 1:46
4 Omak 97 1 14 26 27 29 36 39 23:47 5:07
5 Pasco 101 3 4 25 28 41 42 23:53 8:16
6 Moses Lake 114 7 8 22 34 43 25:07 9:12
7 Quincy 144 13 18 32 37 44 26:25 9:30

Incomplete Teams: Connell, Lake Roosevelt, Othello, Royal, Warden, West Valley

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Kaitlynn Pecha 20:05 Omak
2 2 Danielle Friend-9 20:10 Ephrata
3 3 Janette Rodriguez-10 20:19 Pasco
4 4 Marisa Vander Malle-10 20:27 Pasco
5 5 Brandi Eloff-12 21:03 Ephrata
6 6 Stacey Kobes-11 21:12 Toppenish
7 7 Kayla Chamberlain-11 22:07 Moses Lake
8 8 Kristin Budiselich-11 22:11 Moses Lake
9 9 Lisa Heer-11 22:12 Ephrata
10 10 Kendal Hintz-9 22:26 Ephrata
11 11 Diana Fernandez-10 22:36 Cashmere
12 12 Jennifer Farley-12 22:42 Toppenish
13 13 Rachel Hiekkila-12 23:24 Quincy
14 14 Chaira Rose-Witt 23:26 Omak
15 Melissa Gibbons-11 23:26 Connell
16 15 Michelle Sanchez-12 23:27 Toppenish
17 16 Anna Bazan-12 23:28 Toppenish
18 17 Danielle Grams-11 23:52 Cashmere
19 18 Dayanna Lopez-10 23:54 Quincy
20 Cara Wieldraayer-11 24:04 Royal
21 19 Katie Neff-12 24:06 Ephrata
22 20 Taylor Landes-11 24:09 Cashmere
23 21 Ann Slininger-9 24:11 Ephrata
24 22 Amy Cromer-11 24:17 Moses Lake
25 23 Katelyn Thompson-12 24:19 Cashmere
26 24 Mikaela Hoyer-10 24:21 Cashmere
27 Kaitlyn Yamane-11 24:28 Warden
28 25 Darylin Questad-9 24:53 Pasco
29 26 MaryEllen Rose-Witt 25:07 Omak
30 27 Danielle Pecha 25:08 Omak
31 28 Hailey Bischoff-10 25:11 Pasco
32 29 Rachel Kraske 25:11 Omak
33 Julisa Jeske-11 25:16 Royal
34 30 Ariel Lynch-9 25:16 Cashmere
35 31 Maria Soto-10 25:17 Cashmere
36 Lydia McCubbins-12 25:32 Royal
37 32 Marisol Lopez-10 25:36 Quincy
38 33 Felicia Valdez-12 25:40 Toppenish
39 34 Danielle Holle-11 25:41 Moses Lake
40 Meghann Sunwold-12 25:54 West Valley
41 Taylor Twitchell-11 25:55 Cashmere
42 35 Blythe Monoian-10 26:06 Toppenish
43 36 Danyle Quintasket 26:08 Omak
44 37 Samantha King-12 26:18 Quincy
45 Emily Tobin-11 26:27 Connell
46 38 Savannah Sammaripa-11 26:40 Toppenish
47 Taylor Gleffe-9 26:45 West Valley
48 39 Megan Thornton 26:55 Omak
49 40 Claire Hanburg 26:56 Ephrata
50 Mayra Hurtado-9 27:04 Cashmere
51 Denise Vargas-10 27:05 Othello
52 Susan Peone-12 27:07 Lake Roosevelt
53 Brittany Stavig-9 27:49 Warden
54 Libny Sandoval-11 27:50 Toppenish
55 Ariana Saavedra-10 27:51 Toppenish
56 Kellie Bracht 28:24 Ephrata
57 Amitie Sandoval 28:29 Omak
58 41 Tessa Magnuson-12 28:34 Pasco
59 Anna Dahlke-11 28:50 Royal
60 42 Patricia Wahler-12 29:03 Pasco
61 Yesenia Rosales-10 29:11 Cashmere
62 Jordan Cunningham-10 29:34 Cashmere
63 Gus Rose-Witt 30:11 Omak
64 Maria Cornelio-11 30:42 Toppenish
65 43 Yuri Reyes-10 31:19 Moses Lake
66 Lilian Silva-11 31:43 Othello
67 44 Maria Hernandez-9 32:53 Quincy
68 Marri Stancliffe-9 34:03 Toppenish
69 Krysta Wake-10 34:53 Toppenish
70 Megan Darley 35:27 Omak
71 Caralee Henry 36:56 Omak

JV BOYS RESULTS

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Matt Sturtevant-9 19:12 Pasco
2 Daniel Simon-12 19:26 Ephrata
3 Cyrus Bricel-12 19:56 West Valley
4 Ben Daschel-10 19:57 Moses Lake
5 Micah Nelson-10 20:16 Ephrata
6 Taz Gaddis-9 20:22 Moses Lake
7 Carl Borg-12 20:23 Moses Lake
8 Erik Chambers-11 20:26 Moses Lake
9 Kyle Clifford-12 20:32 Pasco
10 Patrick Simon-10 20:40 Ephrata
11 Steven Beck-10 20:51 Ephrata
12 Vinai Sinthavy-11 20:52 Pasco
13 Troy Williams-10 21:01 Pasco
14 Ben Steele-10 21:02 Moses Lake
15 Josh Stucky-9 21:08 Moses Lake
16 Jonathan Barry-11 21:12 Lake Roosevelt
17 Juan Equihua-12 21:13 Toppenish
18 Corey Kolasch-10 21:15 Pasco
19 Billy Tupling-11 21:17 Ephrata
20 Jonathon Magnus 21:39 Omak
21 Bryan Daponte-9 21:41 Moses Lake
22 shaun Harrington-9 21:42 Ephrata
23 Bradley Clemetson-11 21:46 Moses Lake
24 Lindsey Vargas-9 21:48 Lake Roosevelt
25 Parks Conant-10 21:50 Lake Roosevelt
26 Blake Cornell-10 21:55 Pasco
27 Taylor Mather-12 21:56 Moses Lake
28 Justin Hammond-11 21:59 Ephrata
29 Andrew Thresher-11 22:01 Cashmere
30 Dakota Holt-9 22:09 Lake Roosevelt
31 Joel Crowther-11 22:17 Connell
32 Colten Cole-9 22:22 Moses Lake
33 Roberto Cruz-11 22:31 Royal
34 Daylon Dick-9 22:35 Lake Roosevelt
35 Manuel Rodr’guez-9 22:40 Toppenish
36 Trevor Simpson-9 22:41 Connell
37 Dan Berghofer-10 22:43 Pasco
38 Trevor Rose 22:44 Omak
39 Armando Hernandez-9 22:46 Toppenish
40 Wayne Boyce 22:47 Omak
41 William Larsen-10 23:01 Ephrata
42 Luke Dilly-10 23:04 Cashmere
43 Jason Orozco 9 23:05 Royal
44 Dallas Yarbrough-9 23:14 Pasco
45 Matt Starwich-9 23:17 West Valley
46 Ryan Lefler-10 23:18 Royal
47 Randall Tupling-10 23:34 Ephrata
48 Josh Perez-11 23:37 Othello
49 Travis Mather-10 23:40 Ephrata
50 Matt Schmits-12 23:43 Pasco
51 Mark Close-11 23:46 Moses Lake
52 Domingo Gonzales-10 24:04 Cashmere
53 Huy Le-11 24:08 Lake Roosevelt
54 Greg Porter-9 24:09 Othello
55 Connor Sears-9 24:12 Ephrata
56 Victor Godoy-11 24:15 Royal
57 Josh Grey 24:17 Omak
58 Corey Trepanier-10 24:24 Ephrata
59 Blake Uribe-9 24:56 Pasco
60 Marcus Harris-10 25:51 Pasco
61 Jared Tudor-9 25:58 Moses Lake
62 Rafael Valencia-10 26:27 Othello
63 Sean Hill 26:30 Omak
64 Chad Heflick-9 26:36 West Valley
65 Leif Nordstrom-9 27:08 West Valley
66 Alex Hill 33:42 Omak
67 Angel Alvarado-10 33:56 Othello

Middle School Boys

Order Runner-School Time
1 Jessie Villarreal-McFarland-Oth 9:25
2 Will Manlux-Chief Mo-ML 9:26
3 Noah Grant-Royal 9:48
4 Michael Goble-Omak 9:50
5 James Villegas-Royal 10:03
6 James Kirkpatrick-Lk Roosevelt 10:12
7 Willy Timentwa-Lk Roosevelt 10:17
8 Brian Pecha-Omak 10:18
9 Hayden Wise-Chief Mo-ML 10:19
10 Greg Sklar-Omak 10:20
11 Brandon Medina-McFarland-Oth 10:23
12 Ivan Mendoza-McFarland-Oth 10:26
13 Cruz Dominguez-Toppenish 10:29
14 Kyle Jamison-Toppenish 10:47
15 Sergio Montes-McFarland-Oth 10:52
16 Matthew Ives-Lk Roosevelt 11:13
17 Eduardo Mendoza-McFarland-Oth 11:15
18 Neil Leitz-Royal 11:18
19 Derek Hansen-Frontier-ML 11:46
20 Tyler Knapp-Frontier-ML 11:46
21 Barrett Gonzales-Chief Mo-ML 11:51
22 Deckard Day-Lk Roosevelt 11:58
23 Armando Gonzalez-McFarland-Oth 12:02
24 Damon Stewart-Chief Mo-ML 12:31
25 Connor Wytko-Chief Mo-ML 12:39
26 Ryan Thompson-Omak 12:40
27 Josh Fairbanks-Chief Mo-ML 13:23
28 Jeremy Reynolds-Chief Mo-ML 14:00
29 Jason Hill-Omak 14:45
30 Ben Shoemake-Chief Mo-ML 18:30

Middle School Girls
Order Runner-School Time
1 Kimerly Barry-Lk Roosevelt 10:08
2 Tilly Christensen-Lk Roosevelt 10:16
3 Kelsie Grant-Chief Mo-ML 10:26
4 Miranda Byington-Chief Mo-ML 11:02
5 Ashlee Barker-Omak 11:23
6 Melodie Farias-Chief Mo-ML 11:24
7 Nicole Statler-Omak 11:45
8 Sarah Kieth-Omak 11:46
9 Shawdra Cosper-Frontier-ML 11:47
10 Kaylene Gregory-Lk Roosevelt 11:49
11 Danielle Smith-Royal 11:57
12 Katy Stredwick-Connell 12:34
13 Felisa Neponoceno-McFarland-Oth 12:38
14 Kennedy Whitby-Connell 12:39
15 Whitney Nordlund-Omak 13:01
16 Brittany Callahan-Chief Mo-ML 13:27
17 Marisa Neponoceno-McFarland-Oth 13:37
18 Allison Banda-Frontier-ML 15:36
19 Trinity Johnson-Toppenish 15:55
20 Jessica Hall-Toppenish 15:57
21 Irene Johnson-Toppenish 15:58
22 Josephine Hunt-Toppenish 18:15