CBL-Richland Meet-Sept 25, 2007-3 miles
Richland, Ike, Davis, Wenatchee, Moses Lake, Sunnyside, Hanford, Kennewick

Varsity Boys

Place Comp#  Name                School                Time 
============================================================
1 Van Debrake, Cody 12 Eisenhower 15:59
2 Contreras, Emmanuel 11 Davis 16:06
3 Willits, Ryan 12 Richland 16:06
4 Thomas, Derrick 12 Eisenhower 16:07
5 Schweiger, Nathan 10 Richland 16:09
6 Simison, Bryan 10 Eisenhower 16:10
7 Fussner, Benn 11 Richland 16:14
8 Chapman, Ryan 11 Eisenhower 16:33
9 Thomas, Blake 12 Eisenhower 16:40
10 Marchand, Wyatt 12 Eisenhower 16:41
11 Marsh, Jeff 11 Moses Lake 16:44
12 Rogers, Jacob 11 Sunnyside 16:46
13 Esqueda, Jordan 10 Sunnyside 16:50
14 Santiago, Aristoteles 11 Moses Lake 16:51
15 Johnston, Craig 12 Eisenhower 16:53
16 Espinoza, Adrian 11 Davis 16:55
17 Villasenor, Alfredo 11 Davis 16:56
18 Parker, Caleb 11 Richland 17:02
19 Gonzalez, Gracen 11 Sunnyside 17:05
20 Wallace, Nathan 12 Hanford 17:07
21 Casillas, Casey 10 Richland 17:08
22 Sauer, Michael 10 Wenatchee 17:14
23 Whitney, David 11 Richland 17:15
24 McAlavy, Nick 12 Moses Lake 17:19
25 Merrill, Marshall 12 Hanford 17:20
26 Zamora, Efrain 10 Moses Lake 17:21
27 Whitehead, Jason 11 Kennewick 17:24
28 Paine, Scott 12 Wenatchee 17:24
29 Jenkins, Daniel 12 Moses Lake 17:25
30 Schoenwald, Ty 9 Kennewick 17:29
31 Marmolejo, Saul 11 Davis 17:33
32 Turpen, Cayle 9 Richland 17:34
33 Martin, Zach 10 Hanford 17:34
34 Fricke, Jacob 11 Hanford 17:35
35 Bird, Layton 12 Hanford 17:43
36 Brim, Garrett 11 Kennewick 17:48
37 Omlin, Matt 11 Sunnyside 17:52
38 Nygard, Brian 10 Wenatchee 17:55
39 Hodgson, Kevin 11 Hanford 17:57
40 Nalley, Zach 11 Davis 18:00
41 Parker, Michael 11 Kennewick 18:03
42 Rodriquez, Albert 10 Hanford 18:07
43 Klepsch, Steffen 12 Moses Lake 18:30
44 Watts, Patrick 10 Sunnyside 18:32
45 Nalley, Cortney 11 Davis 18:33
46 Zimmerman, Mark 11 Wenatchee 18:33
47 Sarmiento, Kennedy 10 Sunnyside 18:38
48 Moreno, Steven 10 Kennewick 18:52
49 Gonzalez, JT 12 Sunnyside 18:53
50 Hunt, Tanner 9 Moses Lake 18:58
51 Rutherford, Steven 11 Wenatchee 19:17
52 Westerman, Brett 10 Kennewick 19:28
53 Bird, Mitchell 12 Wenatchee 19:40
54 Card, Galen 11 Wenatchee 20:06
55 Schooley, Marcus 9 Davis 21:12
56 Unknown 21:50

Boys Team Scores
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Davis vs Eisenhower
1 Eisenhower 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:21:29.00
Average: 16:17.80
2 Davis 44 2 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:25:30.00
Average: 17:06.00
Davis vs Moses Lake
1 Moses Lake 26 2 3 6 7 8 11 13
Total Time: 1:25:40.00
Average: 17:08.00
2 Davis 29 1 4 5 9 10 12 14
Total Time: 1:25:30.00
Average: 17:06.00
Davis vs Richland
1 Richland 24 2 3 4 7 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:22:39.00
Average: 16:31.80
2 Davis 34 1 5 6 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:25:30.00
Average: 17:06.00
Davis vs Wenatchee
1 Davis 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 14
Total Time: 1:25:30.00
Average: 17:06.00
2 Wenatchee 37 4 5 7 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:30:23.00
Average: 18:04.60
Eisenhower vs Moses Lake
1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
Total Time: 1:21:29.00
Average: 16:17.80
2 Moses Lake 48 7 8 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:25:40.00
Average: 17:08.00
Eisenhower vs Richland
1 Eisenhower 24 1 3 5 7 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:21:29.00
Average: 16:17.80
2 Richland 35 2 4 6 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:22:39.00
Average: 16:31.80
Eisenhower vs Wenatchee
1 Eisenhower 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:21:29.00
Average: 16:17.80
2 Wenatchee 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:30:23.00
Average: 18:04.60
Hanford vs Kennewick
1 Hanford 21 1 2 5 6 7 9 11
Total Time: 1:27:19.00
Average: 17:27.80
2 Kennewick 37 3 4 8 10 12 13
Total Time: 1:29:36.00
Average: 17:55.20
Hanford vs Sunnyside
1 Sunnyside 27 1 2 3 9 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:27:05.00
Average: 17:25.00
2 Hanford 30 4 5 6 7 8 10 11
Total Time: 1:27:19.00
Average: 17:27.80
Kennewick vs Sunnyside
1 Sunnyside 22 1 2 3 7 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:27:05.00
Average: 17:25.00
2 Kennewick 34 4 5 6 8 11 13
Total Time: 1:29:36.00
Average: 17:55.20
Moses Lake vs Richland
1 Richland 19 1 2 3 6 7 8 12
Total Time: 1:22:39.00
Average: 16:31.80
2 Moses Lake 39 4 5 9 10 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:25:40.00
Average: 17:08.00
Moses Lake vs Wenatchee
1 Moses Lake 19 1 2 4 5 7 9 11
Total Time: 1:25:40.00
Average: 17:08.00
2 Wenatchee 39 3 6 8 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:30:23.00
Average: 18:04.60
Girls Varsity

Place Comp# Name School Time
===============================================================================
1 8 Martinez, Sandra 11 Davis 18:29
2 103 Hegarty, Erin 9 Hanford 18:55
3 219 Mahoney, Katie 9 Richland 19:10
4 207 Amparan, Danielle 12 Richland 19:11
5 333 Pauly, Skye 10 Wenatchee 19:28
6 111 Tank, Haley 11 Hanford 19:29
7 56 McCarthy, Ann 12 Eisenhower 19:35
8 218 Johnson, Kiley 11 Richland 19:37
9 330 Kiser, Hannah 10 Wenatchee 19:38
10 12 Schooley, Shawna 11 Davis 19:40
11 220 McDonald, Annie 11 Richland 19:47
12 9 Melchor, Norma 12 Davis 19:53
13 329 Hazen, Emily 9 Wenatchee 19:57
14 62 Southwick, Rachel 10 Eisenhower 20:07
15 222 Mills, Allison 12 Richland 20:13
16 97 Dart, Megan 11 Hanford 20:15
17 6 Kaluzney, Hannah 10 Davis 20:26
18 7 Kibbe, Kathryn 9 Davis 20:32
19 224 Parker, Caitlin 11 Richland 20:39
20 339 Yancy, Jackie 11 Wenatchee 20:46
21 331 Kuest, Erin 10 Wenatchee 20:51
22 91 Anderson, Leilani 11 Hanford 20:52
23 166 Budiselich, Kristin 11 Moses Lake 20:54
24 61 Sheffield, Kirsten 10 Eisenhower 20:57
25 216 Grindsaff, Jocelyn 10 Richland 21:02
26 278 Messmore, Brittany 12 Sunnyside 21:13
27 167 Chamberlain, Kayla 11 Moses Lake 21:18
28 335 Thorson, Leanne 10 Wenatchee 21:37
29 65 Wiest, Wendy 12 Eisenhower 21:38
30 55 Kaplan, Kirsten 10 Eisenhower 21:52
31 57 Mitch, Emily 12 Eisenhower 21:53
32 332 Pauly, Chelan 10 Wenatchee 21:55
33 112 Thomas, Kate 9 Hanford 21:57
34 4 Espinoza, Maria 11 Davis 22:08
35 285 Yanez, Jocelyn 9 Sunnyside 22:26
36 105 Lopez, Amanda 12 Hanford 22:43
37 60 Patton, Amanda 10 Eisenhower 22:46
38 275 Arriaga, Lupita 11 Sunnyside 22:52
39 281 Salmeron, Andrea 9 Sunnyside 23:09
40 168 Cromer, Amy 11 Moses Lake 23:13
41 171 Holle, Danielle 11 Moses Lake 24:25
42 277 Manzo, Marlene 10 Sunnyside 24:42
43 172 Marek, Alexzandra 11 Moses Lake 25:38
44 280 Romero, Karina 11 Sunnyside 25:40

Girls Team Scores
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
Davis vs Eisenhower
1 Davis 21 1 3 4 6 7 12
Total Time: 1:39:00.00
Average: 19:48.00
2 Eisenhower 34 2 5 8 9 10 11 13
Total Time: 1:44:09.00
Average: 20:49.80
Davis vs Moses Lake
1 Davis 15 1 2 3 4 5 8
Total Time: 1:39:00.00
Average: 19:48.00
2 Moses Lake 43 6 7 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:55:28.00
Average: 23:05.60
Davis vs Richland
1 Richland 23 2 3 4 6 8 11 12
Total Time: 1:37:58.00
Average: 19:35.60
2 Davis 32 1 5 7 9 10 13
Total Time: 1:39:00.00
Average: 19:48.00
Davis vs Wenatchee
1 Davis 25 1 4 5 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:39:00.00
Average: 19:48.00
2 Wenatchee 30 2 3 6 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:40:40.00
Average: 20:08.00
Eisenhower vs Moses Lake
1 Eisenhower 20 1 2 4 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:44:09.00
Average: 20:49.80
2 Moses Lake 41 3 5 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:55:28.00
Average: 23:05.60
Eisenhower vs Richland
1 Richland 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 10
Total Time: 1:37:58.00
Average: 19:35.60
2 Eisenhower 41 3 6 9 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:44:09.00
Average: 20:49.80
Eisenhower vs Wenatchee
1 Wenatchee 21 1 3 4 6 7 9 13
Total Time: 1:40:40.00
Average: 20:08.00
2 Eisenhower 36 2 5 8 10 11 12 14
Total Time: 1:44:09.00
Average: 20:49.80
Hanford vs Sunnyside
1 Hanford 16 1 2 3 4 6 8
Total Time: 1:41:28.00
Average: 20:17.60
2 Sunnyside 42 5 7 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:54:22.00
Average: 22:52.40
Moses Lake vs Richland
1 Richland 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:37:58.00
Average: 19:35.60
2 Moses Lake 49 7 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:55:28.00
Average: 23:05.60
Moses Lake vs Wenatchee
1 Wenatchee 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 9
Total Time: 1:40:40.00
Average: 20:08.00
2 Moses Lake 46 6 7 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:55:28.00
Average: 23:05.60

Kennewick Incomplete Team

JV BOYS


Place Comp# Name School Time
===============================================================================
1 84 Schmidt, Andrew 12 Eisenhower 17:33
2 66 Alfaro, Ivan 11 Eisenhower 17:34
3 83 Romfo, Andy 11 Eisenhower 17:40
4 245 Kretzschmar, Stuart 10 Richland 17:47
5 21 Espinoza, Pablo 9 Davis 17:49
6 249 Martin, Aaron 12 Richland 17:56
7 242 Hollander, Jacob 9 Richland 18:00
8 73 Johnson, Cody 11 Eisenhower 18:02
9 266 Thomason, Alex 12 Richland 18:11
10 17 Alvarez, Christian 10 Davis 18:17
11 139 Nelson, Ryan 9 Hanford 18:17
12 70 Cummings, Timothy 9 Eisenhower 18:17
13 255 Nelson, Braden 11 Richland 18:22
14 269 Valentino, James 11 Richland 18:26
15 256 Nelson, Korwin 11 Richland 18:27
16 232 Bowers, Tyler 10 Richland 18:28
17 141 Pulsipher, Kaleb 12 Hanford 18:37
18 130 Johnson, Matt 12 Hanford 18:41
19 119 Broz, Chris 10 Hanford 18:42
20 29 Kessinger, Justen 10 Davis 18:43
21 31 Kirk, Garred 10 Davis 18:45
22 238 Denning, Devin 11 Richland 18:46
23 248 Maier, Josh 10 Richland 18:51
24 178 Chambers, Erik 11 Moses Lake 18:53
25 244 Jones, Trevor 11 Richland 18:55
26 239 Estes, Aaron 11 Richland 18:56
27 289 Arroyo, Osbaldo 10 Sunnyside 18:58
28 250 Mather, Nathan 9 Richland 18:59
29 126 Griffin, Mitchell 12 Hanford 19:00
30 71 Guilland, Josh 12 Eisenhower 19:04
31 317 Sanchez, Jose 11 Sunnyside 19:05
32 142 Reavill, David 11 Hanford 19:10
33 35 Mejia, Eduardo 11 Davis 19:11
34 81 Pena, Robert 12 Eisenhower 19:12
35 44 Sziebert, Frank 11 Davis 19:14
36 184 Daschel, Ben 10 Moses Lake 19:17
37 177 Borg, Carl 12 Moses Lake 19:19
38 341 Belmont, David 12 Wenatchee 19:24
39 67 Cardon, Spencer 11 Eisenhower 19:37
40 115 Avila, Alex 11 Hanford 19:38
41 82 Robles, Armando 10 Eisenhower 19:40
42 179 Clemetson, Bradley 11 Moses Lake 19:42
43 76 Martinez, Carlos 10 Eisenhower 19:45
44 271 Wildey, Matthew 9 Richland 19:48
45 366 Wood, Alec 11 Wenatchee 19:48
46 305 Mendoza, Guadalupe 9 Sunnyside 19:54
47 149 Yabusaki, Andrew 10 Hanford 19:55
48 263 Sandoval, Jeremy 10 Richland 20:01
49 186 Gaddis, Taz 9 Moses Lake 20:04
50 183 Daponte, Bryan 9 Moses Lake 20:05
51 123 Foraker, Drew 12 Hanford 20:05
52 247 Libke, Stuart 12 Richland 20:06
53 198 Mather, Taylor 12 Moses Lake 20:07
54 41 Ramirez, Gabriel 9 Davis 20:13
55 16 Acevodo, Jesus 9 Davis 20:14
56 50 Walker, David 9 Davis 20:15
57 133 Kindle, Brooks 9 Hanford 20:16
58 354 Martin, James 12 Wenatchee 20:19
59 146 Tank, Hayden 12 Hanford 20:22
60 234 Calmus, Quinton 10 Richland 20:23
61 121 Couch, D.J. 9 Hanford 20:25
62 273 Young, Jeffrey 11 Richland 20:26
63 188 Hochstatter, Caleb 9 Moses Lake 20:31
64 131 Jones, Garrett 10 Hanford 20:32
65 346 Clay, Rogan 10 Wenatchee 20:33
66 356 Mugg, Tyler 10 Wenatchee 20:34
67 203 Stucky, Josh 9 Moses Lake 20:35
68 237 Cecil, Chris 10 Richland 20:38
69 345 Carlson, Andrew 10 Wenatchee 20:40
70 229 Blowe, Donny 10 Richland 20:40
71 137 May, Ethan 11 Hanford 20:45
72 36 Mendoza, Carlos 11 Davis 20:47
73 202 Steele, Ben 10 Moses Lake 20:52
74 319 Scott, Kyle 9 Sunnyside 20:53
75 49 Wachtel, James 11 Davis 20:57
76 24 Garcia, Alexio 9 Davis 20:59
77 89 Troianello, Peter 9 Eisenhower 21:00
78 72 Hardy, Sam 12 Eisenhower 21:01
79 150 Zhang, Zhao 10 Hanford 21:10
80 159 Layton, JR 10 Kennewick 21:14
81 129 Hu, Yang 11 Hanford 21:15
82 241 Hoang, Phi 10 Richland 21:16
83 262 Rosbach, Mark 10 Richland 21:26
84 299 Jaquish, Spencer 10 Sunnyside 21:26
85 78 Mulvihill, Joseph 9 Eisenhower 21:31
86 355 Moss, Jef 10 Wenatchee 21:33
87 28 Hennessey, Billy 9 Davis 21:35
88 350 Harris, Trace 10 Wenatchee 21:42
89 315 Saldana, Martin 9 Sunnyside 21:42
90 258 Pavlicek, Spencer 10 Richland 21:46
91 236 Casillas, Colton 12 Richland 21:47
92 230 Blowe, Ted 12 Richland 21:49
93 260 Quigley, Kyle 12 Richland 21:51
94 196 Lane, Gavin 10 Moses Lake 21:52
95 190 Howard, Jay 10 Moses Lake 21:55
96 309 Prado, Ruben 9 Sunnyside 21:56
97 233 Call, Dallin 11 Richland 21:56
98 267 Turner, Eric 11 Richland 21:58
99 68 Castillo, Mario 12 Eisenhower 22:01
100 298 Hatfield, Matt 10 Sunnyside 22:04
101 45 Torres, Julian 10 Davis 22:05
102 304 Martinez, Nicholas 11 Sunnyside 22:09
103 254 Morris, Casey 11 Richland 22:11
104 125 Genack, Kenneth 10 Hanford 22:11
105 243 Hunt, Brendan 11 Richland 22:12
106 127 Hamilton, Austin 11 Hanford 22:14
107 200 Mendoza, Andres 11 Moses Lake 22:17
108 140 Oslund, Josh 11 Hanford 22:18
109 32 Lagerquist, Tommy 10 Davis 22:22
110 144 Ruane, Mike 10 Hanford 22:22
111 120 Clossey, Michael 10 Hanford 22:23
112 325 Wavrin, Daniel 10 Sunnyside 22:24
113 292 Casio, Javier 9 Sunnyside 22:25
114 145 Savage, Nathan 10 Hanford 22:26
115 294 Galindo, Juan 11 Sunnyside 22:36
116 22 Figueroa, Lazaro 9 Davis 22:40
117 -9 Unknown 22:46
118 353 Linge, Luke 11 Wenatchee 22:48
119 343 Bugert, Alex 11 Wenatchee 22:55
120 204 Tudor, Jared 9 Moses Lake 23:00
121 18 Buckley, Austin 10 Davis 23:03
122 118 Brame, Spencer 10 Hanford 23:08
123 347 Dice, Clark 9 Wenatchee 23:09
124 228 Alexander, Matthew 10 Richland 23:15
125 362 Tidd, Adam 9 Wenatchee 23:26
126 259 Queen, Forrest 12 Richland 23:27
127 47 Valero, Francisco 10 Davis 23:54
128 25 Gonzalez, Antonio 11 Davis 24:04
129 348 Freund, Tony 11 Wenatchee 24:12
130 251 McCants, Nolan 10 Richland 24:18
131 246 Leitner, Keith 9 Richland 24:26
132 301 Johnson, Kaden 9 Sunnyside 24:27
133 314 Ruiz, Juvenal 12 Sunnyside 24:28
134 193 Johnson, Tim 9 Moses Lake 24:42
135 194 Johnson, Tom 9 Moses Lake 25:08
136 180 Close, Mark 11 Moses Lake 25:52
137 291 Barrios, Miguel 9 Sunnyside 26:11
138 27 Gonzalez, Ricardo 9 Davis 29:29
139 77 Martinez, Oscar 9 Eisenhower 29:51
140 352 Knutson, Jacob 10 Wenatchee 29:56

JV Girls


Place Comp# Name School Time
===============================================================================
1 209 Bullock, Lindsay 11 Richland 21:59
2 223 Noland, Emily 10 Richland 22:09
3 212 Burrup, Laurel 11 Richland 22:21
4 211 Burkey, Aly 11 Richland 22:33
5 213 Coughanour, Mandy 11 Richland 22:40
6 215 Dernbach, Lauren 10 Richland 22:44
7 225 Townsend, Ariel 10 Richland 22:45
8 337 Valaas, Kirsten 11 Wenatchee 22:58
9 152 Freier, Hannah 9 Kennewick 22:59
10 3 Davis, Rachel 10 Davis 23:01
11 54 Glenn, Aubrie 11 Eisenhower 23:12
12 64 Vargas, Jessica 9 Eisenhower 23:18
13 336 Tribley, Megan 12 Wenatchee 23:29
14 328 Chapman, Kaylie 10 Wenatchee 23:39
15 15 Woodall, Laura 10 Davis 23:42
16 63 Thomas, Lindsey 9 Eisenhower 23:46
17 208 Aurand, Ashley 9 Richland 23:51
18 52 Bravo, Katherine 9 Eisenhower 24:29
19 100 Gneiting, Ashley 12 Hanford 24:31
20 340 Zamora, Maria 9 Wenatchee 24:35
21 217 Johnson, Jacqueline 11 Richland 24:42
22 153 Hempel, Katie 10 Kennewick 24:49
23 11 Sachara, Jessica 11 Davis 24:58
24 338 Wagner, Julia 10 Wenatchee 25:00
25 5 Isaure, Suplisson 11 Davis 25:03
26 227 Warburton, Alyssa 10 Richland 25:03
27 151 Cardinal, Kaityln 9 Kennewick 25:05
28 226 Volmer, Leisha 10 Richland 25:19
29 108 Schmick, Mary 10 Hanford 25:29
30 93 Bergmann, Jessie 10 Hanford 25:29
31 92 Avila, Marissa 12 Hanford 25:40
32 13 Torres, Erika 12 Davis 25:51
33 14 Valencia, Fatima 9 Davis 26:06
34 154 Herom-Cobb, Courtney 11 Kennewick 26:13
35 53 Campbell, Shanai 10 Eisenhower 27:07
36 102 Hawkins, Cassy 10 Hanford 27:09
37 113 Tyler, Jackie 12 Hanford 27:11
38 214 Cuevas, Paola 10 Richland 27:11
39 51 Aparicio, Evelyn 10 Eisenhower 27:25
40 2 Calvario, Valeria 9 Davis 27:50
41 176 Vahk, Veronika 11 Moses Lake 27:53
42 109 Sheen, Sarah 9 Hanford 28:57
43 59 Mulvihill, Gloria 10 Eisenhower 29:22
44 107 Risenhoover, Kayley 10 Hanford 30:18
45 110 Stevens, Laura 12 Hanford 31:19
46 175 Reyes, Yuri 10 Moses Lake 31:40