Wenatchee High School                                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2007 Wenatchee League XC meet - 9/11/2007
Walla Walla Point Park

Wenatchee, West Valley, Richland, Hanford, Kamiakin, Moses Lake, Walla Walla

Boys Varsity 4800 Meter Run
Comp# Name School Time
=========================================================================================
1 237 Schweiger, Nathan Richland 16:34
2 155 Fiske, Evan Kamiakin 16:37
3 213 Fussner, Benn Richland 16:38
4 245 Willits, Ryan Richland 16:42
5 168 Scott, Derek Kamiakin 16:50
6 332 Kruse, Timothy West Valley 16:52
7 260 Higgins, Michael Walla Walla 16:55
8 193 Marsh, Jeff Moses Lake 17:12
9 148 Bare, Matt Kamiakin 17:19
10 150 Brooks, Taylor Kamiakin 17:24
11 311 Sauer, Michael Wenatchee 17:27
12 313 Tidd, Skyler Wenatchee 17:28
13 241 Turpen, Cayle Richland 17:31
14 145 Wallace, Nathan Hanford 17:33
15 140 Rodriquez, Albert Hanford 17:33
16 243 Whitney, David Richland 17:34
17 172 Yoke, Justin Kamiakin 17:35
18 170 Warner, Drew Kamiakin 17:40
19 218 Kretzschmar, Stuart Richland 17:41
20 197 Santiago, Aristoteles Moses Lake 17:48
21 208 Casillas, Casey Richland 17:50
22 347 Stump, Brian West Valley 17:56
23 167 Schlekewey, Nick Kamiakin 17:57
24 253 Cresci, Chris Walla Walla 18:00
25 188 Jenkins, Daniel Moses Lake 18:01
26 135 Merrill, Marshall Hanford 18:01
27 114 Bird, Layton Hanford 18:05
28 121 Fricke, Jacob Hanford 18:07
29 287 Wall, Robbie Walla Walla 18:08
30 307 Nygard, Brian Wenatchee 18:09
31 133 Martin, Zach Hanford 18:13
32 125 Hodgson, Kevin Hanford 18:19
33 308 Paine, Scott Wenatchee 18:20
34 185 Hoffer, Skyler Moses Lake 18:28
35 195 McAlavy, Nick Moses Lake 18:29
36 264 Kotnour, Tim Walla Walla 18:32
37 317 Zimmerman, Mark Wenatchee 18:41
38 338 Olden, Hunter West Valley 18:54
39 262 Jasperson, Justin Walla Walla 18:56
40 309 Rutherford, Steven Wenatchee 18:58
41 279 Rowley, Kyle Walla Walla 18:59
42 331 Jones, Kyle West Valley 19:05
43 334 Matheson, Joseph West Valley 19:29
44 299 Halvorson, John Wenatchee 19:47
45 343 Schneider, Paul West Valley 19:47
46 191 Klepsch, Steffen Moses Lake 20:09
47 324 Crowshaw, Casey West Valley 20:26
48 174 Chambers, Erik Moses Lake 20:41

BOYS TEAM SCORES
Kamiakin-17, Hanford-44 Hanford-26, Moses Lake-33 Richland-17, Hanford-44
Hanford-23, Walla Walla-36 Hanford-25, Wenatchee-34 Hanford-23, West Valley-38
Kamiakin-18, Moses Lake-44 Richland-25, Kamiakin-30 Kamiakin-18, Walla Walla-45
Kamiakin-17, Wenatchee-44 Kamiakin-18, West Valley-44 Richland-17, Moses Lake-45
Moses Lake-25, Walla Walla-30 Moses Lake-27, Wenatchee-28 Moses Lake-23, West Val-32
Richland-17, Walla Walla-46 Richland-19, Wenatchee-42 Richland-17, West Valley-46
Wenatchee-27, Walla Walla-28 Walla Walla-25, West Val-32 Wenatchee-23, West Val.-34


Girls Varsity 4800 Meter Run

Comp# Name School Time
==============================================================================
1 106 Olander, Lisa West Valley 19:28
2 13 Hegarty, Erin Hanford 19:34
3 66 Mahoney, Katie Richland 19:50
4 109 Shuel, Stephanie West Valley 19:58
5 65 Johnson, Kiley Richland 20:00
6 90 Kiser, Hannah Wenatchee 20:01
7 54 Amparan, Danielle Richland 20:05
8 67 McDonald, Annie Richland 20:17
9 93 Pauly, Skye Wenatchee 20:19
10 7 Dart, Megan Hanford 20:33
11 89 Hazen, Emily Wenatchee 20:39
12 36 Henson, Michelle Kamiakin 20:41
13 31 Gerboth, Rachael Kamiakin 20:50
14 21 Tank, Haley Hanford 20:59
15 69 Mills, Allison Richland 21:04
16 39 Miller, Tina Kamiakin 21:06
17 68 McMullin, Briana Richland 21:13
18 108 Packard, Aubrey West Valley 21:15
19 111 Urlacher, Audrey West Valley 21:16
20 81 Molitor, Denali Walla Walla 21:32
21 27 Brooks, Kaylee Kamiakin 21:39
22 92 Pauly, Chelan Wenatchee 21:41
23 82 Reich, Eva Walla Walla 21:46
24 43 Budiselich, Kristin Moses Lake 21:50
25 91 Kuest, Erin Wenatchee 21:51
26 1 Anderson, Leilani Hanford 22:06
27 44 Chamberlain, Kayla Moses Lake 22:11
28 95 Thorson, Leanne Wenatchee 22:27
29 105 Larson, Amy West Valley 22:36
30 6 Curran, Lauren Hanford 22:40
31 25 Arnold, Alicia Kamiakin 22:54
32 97 Valaas, Kirsten Wenatchee 22:55
33 15 Lopez, Amanda Hanford 22:57
34 62 Dernbach, Lauren Richland 23:08
35 22 Thomas, Kate Hanford 23:13
36 104 Jaeger, Chantel West Valley 23:32
37 28 Coleman, Kylee Kamiakin 24:09
38 45 Cromer, Amy Moses Lake 25:02
39 76 Barlow, Janice Walla Walla 25:06
40 78 Goodwin, Heather Walla Walla 25:16
41 48 Holle, Danielle Moses Lake 25:18
42 86 Wilson, Jazmine Walla Walla 25:30
43 33 Halverson, Tara Kamiakin 28:11

GIRLS TEAM SCORES
Hanford-25, Kamiakin-30 Hanford-15, Moses Lake-50 Richland-22, Hanford-35
Hanford-19, Walla Walla-42 Wenatchee-25, Hanford-31 West Valley-26, Hanford-29
Kamiakin-15, Moses Lake-50 Richland-17, Kamiakin-40 Kamiakin-18, Walla Walla-40
Wenatchee-23, Kamiakin-33 West Valley-25, Kamiakin-30 Richland-15, Moses Lake-50
Walla Walla-15, Moses Lake-50 Wenatchee-15, Moses Lake-50 West Valley-15, ML-50
Richland-15, Walla Walla-48 Richland-20, Wenatchee-37 Richland-24, West Valley-34
Wenatchee-18, Walla Walla-43 West Valley-17, W.W.-41 West Val.-27, Wenatchee-29


JV Boys 4800 Meter Run
Comp# Name School Time
==============================================================================
1 222 Martin, Aaron Richland 18:08
2 215 Hollander, Jacob Richland 18:12
3 159 Knopp, Sean Kamiakin 18:13
4 151 Casey, Donovan Kamiakin 18:25
5 242 Valentino, James Richland 18:30
6 160 Lisle, Charles Kamiakin 18:41
7 138 Pulsipher, Kaleb Hanford 18:42
8 162 Peak, Alan Kamiakin 18:47
9 228 Nelson, Braden Richland 18:48
10 238 Shepherd, Edward Richland 18:49
11 136 Nelson, Ryan Hanford 18:53
12 153 Craigo, Michael Kamiakin 18:54
13 212 Estes, Aaron Richland 19:13
14 239 Thomason, Alex Richland 19:14
15 340 Reynolds, Travis West Valley 19:15
16 223 Mather, Nathan Richland 19:16
17 259 Hicks, Wade Walla Walla 19:20
18 127 Johnson, Matt Hanford 19:24
19 158 Holle, Kramer Kamiakin 19:24
20 217 Jones, Trevor Richland 19:33
21 221 Maier, Josh Richland 19:39
22 330 Johnson, Benjamin West Valley 19:45
23 139 Reavill, David Hanford 19:46
24 169 Shoop, Jaxon Kamiakin 19:47
25 265 Ladderud, Jeff Walla Walla 19:51
26 294 Card, Galen Wenatchee 19:52
27 154 Croskrey, Jonathan Kamiakin 19:53
28 272 Morgan, Austin Walla Walla 19:55
29 187 Hunt, Tanner Moses Lake 20:01
30 291 Belmont, David Wenatchee 20:08
31 123 Griffin, Mitchell Hanford 20:09
32 244 Wildey, Matthew Richland 20:11
33 112 Avila, Alex Hanford 20:11
34 246 Young, Jeffrey Richland 20:12
35 318 Allan, Kevin West Valley 20:13
36 258 Harmon, Ryan Walla Walla 20:15
37 173 Borg, Carl Moses Lake 20:22
38 120 Foraker, Drew Hanford 20:23
39 304 Martin, James Wenatchee 20:23
40 157 Giroux, Kris Kamiakin 20:27
41 180 Daschel, Ben Moses Lake 20:29
42 344 Schultz, Christopher West Valley 20:31
43 327 Guernsey, Alex West Valley 20:36
44 207 Calmus, Quinton Richland 20:37
45 229 Nelson, Korwin Richland 20:38
46 236 Sandoval, Jeremy Richland 20:38
47 182 Gaddis, Taz Moses Lake 20:39
48 116 Broz, Chris Hanford 20:44
49 233 Quigley, Kyle Richland 20:45
50 284 Taylor, Dustin Walla Walla 20:57
51 220 Libke, Stuart Richland 21:01
52 261 Holt, Chester Walla Walla 21:05
53 210 Cecil, Chris Richland 21:07
54 194 Mather, Taylor Moses Lake 21:08
55 345 Shuel, Ryan West Valley 21:11
56 235 Rosbach, Mark Richland 21:11
57 252 Ceron, Jesus Walla Walla 21:14
58 134 May, Ethan Hanford 21:15
59 130 Kindle, Brooks Hanford 21:15
60 248 Bergstrom, William Walla Walla 21:23
61 316 Wood, Alec Wenatchee 21:24
62 137 Oslund, Josh Hanford 21:25
63 198 Steele, Ben Moses Lake 21:30
64 205 Blowe, Ted Richland 21:32
65 306 Mugg, Tyler Wenatchee 21:34
66 175 Clemetson, Bradley Moses Lake 21:39
67 352 Woods, Steven West Valley 21:43
68 254 Duffy, Tim Walla Walla 21:44
69 199 Stucky, Josh Moses Lake 21:44
70 240 Turner, Eric Richland 21:49
71 126 Hu, Yang Hanford 21:52
72 278 Reller, Bret Walla Walla 21:53
73 214 Hoang, Phi Richland 21:54
74 295 Carlson, Andrew Wenatchee 21:56
75 350 Weber, Cameron West Valley 21:56
76 300 Harris, Trace Wenatchee 21:57
77 179 Daponte, Bryan Moses Lake 21:57
78 305 Moss, Jef Wenatchee 21:58
79 143 Tank, Hayden Hanford 21:58
80 149 Benavidez, Rhyker Kamiakin 22:05
81 152 Cooley, Derrick Kamiakin 22:06
82 276 Perez, Noel Walla Walla 22:09
83 274 Ness, Jordan Walla Walla 22:12
84 303 Linge, Luke Wenatchee 22:13
85 227 Morris, Casey Richland 22:15
86 273 Nelson, Aaron Walla Walla 22:17
87 147 Zhang, Zhao Hanford 22:19
88 282 Smyth, Ian Walla Walla 22:20
89 204 Blowe, Donny Richland 22:21
90 348 Thomson, Jon West Valley 22:25
91 315 Wear, Andrew Wenatchee 22:27
92 249 Boone, John Walla Walla 22:32
93 310 Sauer, Jacob Wenatchee 22:34
94 118 Couch, D.J. Hanford 22:35
95 163 Phelps, Nathan Kamiakin 22:36
96 296 Clay, Rogan Wenatchee 22:36
97 209 Casillas, Colton Richland 22:37
98 266 Lapier, Zachariah Walla Walla 22:48
99 117 Clossey, Michael Hanford 23:33
00 312 Tidd, Adam Wenatchee 23:42
01 124 Hamilton, Austin Hanford 23:43
02 320 Borup, Cody West Valley 23:48
03 196 Mendoza, Andres Moses Lake 23:55
04 250 Braddock, Andrew Walla Walla 23:56
05 156 Forman, Scott Kamiakin 24:06
06 192 Lane, Gavin Moses Lake 24:10
07 283 Sullivan, James Walla Walla 24:11
08 186 Howard, Jay Moses Lake 24:18
09 216 Hunt, Brendan Richland 24:19
10 341 Risley, Michael West Valley 24:27
11 200 Tudor, Jared Moses Lake 24:38
12 280 Sanderson, Joshua Walla Walla 24:49
13 346 Starwich, Matt West Valley 24:50
14 176 Close, Mark Moses Lake 24:57
15 115 Brame, Spencer Hanford 25:14
16 177 Cole, Colten Moses Lake 25:17
17 301 Herron, James Wenatchee 25:18
18 232 Queen, Forrest Richland 25:21
19 224 McCants, Nolan Richland 25:23
20 298 Freund, Tony Wenatchee 25:32
21 219 Leitner, Keith Richland 25:37
22 290 Zimmerman, Joseph Walla Walla 25:48
23 326 Faubion, Findlay West Valley 26:05
24 277 Pogue, Elijah Walla Walla 26:32
25 225 McCants, Thomas Richland 26:36
26 329 Heflick, Chad West Valley 26:46
27 337 Nordstrom, Leif West Valley 27:33
28 255 Fretheim, Arthur Walla Walla 28:24
29 201 Vickery, Chris Moses Lake 28:33

JV Girls 4800 Meter Run
Comp# Name School Time
==============================================================================
1 26 Berglin, Fallon Kamiakin 21:52
2 99 Yancy, Jackie Wenatchee 22:00
3 63 Grindsaff, Jocelyn Richland 22:07
4 56 Bullock, Lindsay Richland 22:25
5 71 Parker, Caitlin Richland 22:26
6 60 Coughanour, Mandy Richland 22:28
7 70 Noland, Emily Richland 22:31
8 58 Burkey, Aly Richland 22:36
9 59 Burrup, Laurel Richland 23:12
10 29 Cooley, Tara Kamiakin 23:38
11 30 Davies, Savanna Kamiakin 23:51
12 32 Haass, Cara Kamiakin 23:58
13 96 Tribley, Megan Wenatchee 24:14
14 88 Chapman, Kaylie Wenatchee 24:28
15 37 Hutchison, Danyelle Kamiakin 24:43
16 72 Townsend, Ariel Richland 24:55
17 40 Olson, Adrielle Kamiakin 25:05
18 34 Halverson, Whitney Kamiakin 25:38
19 10 Gneiting, Ashley Hanford 26:04
20 64 Johnson, Jacqueline Richland 26:07
21 55 Aurand, Ashley Richland 26:16
22 98 Wagner, Julia Wenatchee 26:24
23 94 Short-Morin, Chelsie Wenatchee 26:45
24 100 Zamora, Maria Wenatchee 26:46
25 11 Gopher, Raevyn Hanford 26:52
26 3 Bergmann, Jessie Hanford 27:01
27 18 Schmick, Mary Hanford 27:14
28 35 Hamson, Rebecca Kamiakin 27:26
29 73 Volmer, Leisha Richland 27:51
30 23 Tyler, Jackie Hanford 28:06
31 42 Wilson, Samantha Kamiakin 28:12
32 110 Sunwold, Meghann West Valley 28:22
33 19 Sheen, Sarah Hanford 29:05
34 61 Cuevas, Paola Richland 29:29
35 103 Gleffe, Taylor West Valley 29:49
36 83 Treganowan, Caroline Walla Walla 30:14
37 75 Barker, Shauna Walla Walla 31:14
38 9 Gettis, Emily Hanford 32:33
39 84 Walsh, Victoria Walla Walla 32:40
40 14 Jewell, Rebecca Hanford 33:26
41 5 Chu, Rebecca Hanford 33:54
42 20 Stevens, Laura Hanford 34:08