CBL - 3A District Championships

Southridge High School

05/09/2008 - 05/09/2008

Meet Scores


MALE TEAM SCORES
1KAMIAKIN KAMI 164.000
2SOUTHRIDGE SRDG 133.500
3HANFORD HANF 119.500
4EASTMONT EMNT 81.000
5WEST VALLEY-YAKIMA WVYK 70.000
6SUNNYSIDE SUNN 55.000
7KENNEWICK KNWK 36.000
FEMALE TEAM SCORES
1KAMIAKIN KAMI 140.000
2EASTMONT EMNT 131.000
3SOUTHRIDGE SRDG 121.500
4WEST VALLEY-YAKIMA WVYK 118.000
5HANFORD HANF 103.000
6SUNNYSIDE SUNN 51.000
7KENNEWICK KNWK 24.500

Meet Results


Ev# 1 BOYS Varsity 110m High H BOYS Varsity 110m High Hurdles Ev# 2 GIRLS Varsity 100m Hurdl GIRLS Varsity 100m Hurdles
Ev# 3 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash BOYS Varsity 100m Dash Ev# 4 GIRLS Varsity 100m Dash GIRLS Varsity 100m Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run BOYS Varsity 1600m Run Ev# 6 GIRLS Varsity 1600m Run GIRLS Varsity 1600m Run
Ev# 7 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Rela BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay Ev# 8 GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Rel GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Relay
Ev# 9 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash BOYS Varsity 400m Dash Ev# 10 GIRLS Varsity 400m Dash GIRLS Varsity 400m Dash
Ev# 11 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdle BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles Ev# 12 GIRLS Varsity 300m Low H GIRLS Varsity 300m Low Hurdles
Ev# 13 BOYS Varsity 800m Run BOYS Varsity 800m Run Ev# 14 GIRLS Varsity 800m Run GIRLS Varsity 800m Run
Ev# 15 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash BOYS Varsity 200m Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS Varsity 200m Dash GIRLS Varsity 200m Dash
Ev# 17 BOYS Varsity 3200m Run BOYS Varsity 3200m Run Ev# 18 GIRLS Varsity 3200m Run GIRLS Varsity 3200m Run
Ev# 19 BOYS Jr.Varsity 4x200m R BOYS Jr.Varsity 4x200m Relay Ev# 20 GIRLS Varsity 4x200m Rel GIRLS Varsity 4x200m Relay
Ev# 21 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Rela BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay Ev# 22 GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Rel GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Relay
Ev# 23 BOYS Varsity High Jump BOYS Varsity High Jump Ev# 24 GIRLS Varsity High Jump GIRLS Varsity High Jump
Ev# 25 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault BOYS Varsity Pole Vault Ev# 26 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault
Ev# 27 BOYS Varsity Long Jump BOYS Varsity Long Jump Ev# 28 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump GIRLS Varsity Long Jump
Ev# 29 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump BOYS Varsity Triple Jump Ev# 30 GIRLS Varsity Triple Jum GIRLS Varsity Triple Jump
Ev# 31 BOYS Varsity Discus Thro BOYS Varsity Discus Throw Ev# 32 GIRLS Varsity Discus Thr GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw
Ev# 33 BOYS Varsity Javelin Thr BOYS Varsity Javelin Throw Ev# 34 GIRLS Varsity Javelin Th GIRLS Varsity Javelin Throw
Ev# 35 BOYS Varsity Shot Put BOYS Varsity Shot Put Ev# 36 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put GIRLS Varsity Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 BOYS Varsity 110m High Hurdles


   1   Haringa, Roy                               SUNN                          15.44              
   2   Wimett, Matt                               SRDG                          15.68              
   3   Clements, Joe                              HANF                          15.81              
   4   Sarmiento, Kennedy                         SUNN                          16.16              
   5   Ward, Ben                                  SRDG                          16.21              
   6   Toften, Erik                               EMNT                          16.46              
   7   Risley, Michael                            WVYK                          16.88              
   8   Tracy, William                             EMNT                          16.93              
   9   Hansen, Blaine                             SRDG                          16.99              
   10  Heaston, Brad                              SRDG                          17.57              
   11  Dikes, Dylan                               HANF                          17.74              
   12  Montgomery, Rylan                          SRDG                          17.84              
   13  Johnson, Matt                              HANF                          17.94              
   14  Mehic, Edin                                KAMI                          17.97              
   15  Orth, Cody                                 KAMI                          18.49              
   16  Borup, Cody                                WVYK                          19.00              
   17  Chavez, Lorenzo                            SUNN                          19.00              
   18  Barnett, Luke                              KAMI                          19.43              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 GIRLS Varsity 100m Hurdles


   1   Johnston, Olivia                           KAMI                          15.34              
   2   Bourque, Chelsea                           SRDG                          15.43              
   3   Jepsen, Elise                              KAMI                          16.51              
   4   Jaquish, Jordyne                           SUNN                          16.56              
   5   Smith, Jocelynn                            WVYK                          16.59              
   6   Smith, Andrea                              SRDG                          16.89              
   7   Beyer, Kristi                              KAMI                          17.58              
   8   Ello, Danielle                             KAMI                          17.97              
   9   Arambul, Araceli                           WVYK                          18.00              
   10  Knaggs, Kaya                               EMNT                          18.11              
   11  Spaeth, Amanda                             EMNT                          18.45              
   12  Patton, Callie                             HANF                          18.50              
   13  Delpozo, Kathleen                          KAMI                          18.65              
   14  Chu, Rebecca                               HANF                          19.02              
   15  Hague, Elayna                              KAMI                          19.23              
   16  Manning, Halie                             WVYK                          19.51              
   17  Sanders, Kim                               KNWK                          19.65              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash


   1   Manderscheid, Ross                         KAMI                          11.28              
   2   Anderson, Kevin                            SRDG                          11.34              
   3   Simmons, Dan                               EMNT                          11.46              
   4   Stewart, Travis                            HANF                          11.68              
   5   Luca, Levi                                 HANF                          11.75              
   6   Grover, Ashton                             SRDG                          11.78              
   7   Bendtsen, Brett                            EMNT                          11.79              
   8   Birks, Scott                               SRDG                          11.83              
   9   Hatcher, James                             SRDG                          11.84              
   10  Perez, Ken                                 EMNT                          11.88              
   11  Morgan, Ethan                              KAMI                          11.90              
   12  Madrigal, Jose                             SUNN                          11.91              
   13  Rios, Victor                               SUNN                          11.91              
   14  Salsbury, Stanley                          KAMI                          11.92              
   15  White, Tim                                 KAMI                          11.93              
   16  Voth, Brian                                EMNT                          11.93              
   17  Mehinagic, Denis                           HANF                          11.95              
   18  Lee, Jonathan                              SRDG                          12.14              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 GIRLS Varsity 100m Dash


   1   Clem, Morgan                               EMNT                          12.58              
   2   McNeill, Kasey                             SRDG                          12.99              
   3   Johnston, Olivia                           KAMI                          13.07              
   4   Upton, Laquilla                            SRDG                          13.25              
   5   Curtis, Haley                              WVYK                          13.31              
   6   Johnson, Kahiesha                          HANF                          13.39              
   7   Abbott, Courtney                           EMNT                          13.42              
   8   Hocks, Jodi                                EMNT                          13.48              
   9   Hardgrove, Jessika                         EMNT                          13.48              
   10  Snow, McKenzie                             HANF                          13.75              
   11  Foster, Tessa                              HANF                          13.76              
   12  Arey, Cassie                               SRDG                          13.77              
   13  Nell, Chelsea                              WVYK                          13.83              
   14  Cluff, Mikele                              WVYK                          13.84              
   15  Tangeman, Laura                            WVYK                          13.92              
   16  Winschell, Abby                            HANF                          14.20              
   17  Delpozo, Kathleen                          KAMI                          14.27              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run


   1   Gonzales, Andrew                           SRDG                        4:20.56              
   2   Fiske, Evan                                KAMI                        4:29.14              
   3   Allen, Todd                                SRDG                        4:30.42              
   4   Bird, Layton                               HANF                        4:31.25              
   5   Olivas, Quinton                            SRDG                        4:32.46              
   6   Singleton, Casey                           SRDG                        4:35.41              
   7   Gonzalez, Gracen                           SUNN                        4:36.36              
   8   Sturdefant, Kyle                           SRDG                        4:38.02              
   9   Lisle, Charles                             KAMI                        4:39.59              
   10  Lindell, Ross                              EMNT                        4:41.34              
   11  Merrill, Marshall                          HANF                        4:43.21              
   12  Stump, Brian                               WVYK                        4:46.09              
   13  Fricke, Jacob                              HANF                        4:48.87              
   14  Quam, Addison                              SRDG                        4:48.92              
   15  Knopp, Sean                                KAMI                        4:48.95              
   16  Watts, Patrick                             SUNN                        4:52.58              
   17  Shoenwald, Ty                              KNWK                        4:54.66              
   18  Broz, Chris                                HANF                        5:01.28              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 GIRLS Varsity 1600m Run


   1   Shuel, Stephanie                           WVYK                        5:26.95              
   2   Hegarty, Erin                              HANF                        5:28.62              
   3   Dotter, Nikki                              EMNT                        5:28.66              
   4   Burt, Rachel                               SRDG                        5:32.29              
   5   Urlacher, Audrey                           WVYK                        5:34.91              
   6   Merrell, Kari                              SRDG                        5:35.64              
   7   Butler, Emily                              SRDG                        5:39.30              
   8   Yanez, Jocelyn                             SUNN                        5:40.57              
   9   Keller, Sheaalee                           SRDG                        5:43.47              
   10  Coleman, Kylee                             KAMI                        5:46.28              
   11  Davies, Savana                             KAMI                        5:56.22              
   12  Curran, Lauren                             HANF                        5:57.42              
   13  Larson, Amy                                WVYK                        6:03.02              
   14  Freier, Hannah                             KNWK                        6:12.45              
   15  Craig, Nicole                              EMNT                        6:17.04              
   16  Nyberg, Hanna                              SRDG                        6:21.13              
   17  Arnold, Alicia                             KAMI                        6:28.45              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay


   1   Kamiakin A                                 KAMI                          43.50              
          Manderscheid, Ross            Salsbury, Stanley 
          Schauble, Ryan                Morgan, Ethan 
          White, Tim                    Nickerson, Cori 
   2   Southridge A                               SRDG                          43.85              
          Birks, Scott                  Grover, Ashton 
          Quesnell, Ross                Swanson, Stephen 
          Anderson, Kevin               Hatcher, James 
   3   West Valley-Yakima A                       WVYK                          45.24              
          Goodman, Drew                 Sears, Garrett 
          Berndt, Evan                  McDowell, Taylor 
          Garza, Nathan                 Porter, Ethan 
   4   Hanford A                                  HANF                          45.29              
          Luca, Levi                    Stewart, Travis 
          Mehinagic, Denis              Wallace, Ben 
   5   Eastmont A                                 EMNT                          45.64              
          Bendtsen, Brett               Delaney, Shane 
          Hancock, Collin               Nell, Carter 
          Perez, Ken                    Simmons, Dan 
   6   Sunnyside A                                SUNN                          46.90              
          Rios, Victor                  Haringa, Roy 
          Sarmiento, Kennedy            Sanchez, James 
          Madrigal, Jose                Silva, Efrain 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Relay


   1   Eastmont A                                 EMNT                          49.45              
          Abbott, Courtney              Hardgrove, Jessika 
          Hankins, Tatianna             Hocks, Jodi 
          King, Devon                   Putnam, Chelsea 
   2   Southridge A                               SRDG                          49.94              
          Bourque, Chelsea              Hill, Brittany 
          McNeill, Kasey                Upton, Laquilla 
Null
   3   West Valley-Yakima A                       WVYK                          50.71              
          Curtis, Haley                 Trammell, Melissa 
          Tangeman, Laura               Smith, Jocelynn 
          Cluff, Mikele                 Jaeger, Chantel 
   4   Hanford A                                  HANF                          51.31              
          Winschell, Abby               Snow, McKenzie 
          Foster, Tessa                 Johnson, Kahiesha 
   5   Kamiakin A                                 KAMI                          52.97              
          Cuevas, Danielle              Short, Breanne 
          Beyer, Kristi                 Blaser, Paige 
          Kessie, Kaitlin               Stewart, Richelle 
   6   Kennewick A                                KNWK                          53.28              
          Malito, Reina                 Quinn, Kaitlyn 
          Pham, Jariel                  Gibson, Chelsea 
Null
   7   Sunnyside A                                SUNN                          56.76              
          Lugo, Tanya                   Schmick, Ayla 
          Yanez, Jocelyn                Herndon, Katie 
Null

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash


   1   Bland, Josh                                HANF                          49.84              
   2   Nickerson, Cori                            KAMI                          50.31              
   3   McDowell, Taylor                           WVYK                          51.76              
   4   Kirsch, Nick                               KAMI                          52.42              
   5   Calderon, Jose                             KNWK                          52.53              
   6   Silva, Efrain                              SUNN                          53.74              
   7   Johnston, Jerrod                           KAMI                          54.35              
   8   Mendoza, Jesus                             SUNN                          54.54              
   9   Fitzpatrick, Trevor                        KNWK                          54.82              
   10  Voth, Brian                                EMNT                          54.85              
   11  Sanchez, James                             SUNN                          54.88              
   12  Lambert, Garrison                          EMNT                          54.95              
   13  Sanchez, Levi                              HANF                          55.15              
   14  Nickerson, Codi                            KAMI                          55.19              
   15  Delaney, Shane                             EMNT                          55.22              
   16  Lee, Jonathan                              SRDG                          55.97              
   17  Jessup, Kevin                              EMNT                          56.97              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 GIRLS Varsity 400m Dash


   1   Smith, Andrea                              SRDG                        1:00.48              
   2   Dart, Megan                                HANF                        1:00.56              
   3   Nell, Chelsea                              WVYK                        1:02.08              
   4   Packard, Ashley                            WVYK                        1:03.18              
   5   Schwilke, Sydney                           EMNT                        1:03.93              
   6   Hempel, Katherine                          KNWK                        1:04.05              
   7   Gopher, Raevyn                             HANF                        1:04.15              
   8   Sherman, Chanelle                          KAMI                        1:04.17              
   9   Hartman, Tori                              EMNT                        1:04.65              
   10  Long, Rebecca                              KAMI                        1:04.76              
   11  Brandhorst, Mikayla                        KAMI                        1:05.41              
   12  Sorenson, Meghan                           SRDG                        1:06.75              
   13  Schmick, Ayla                              SUNN                        1:06.87              
   14  Queen, Melissa                             HANF                        1:06.89              
   15  Ello, Danielle                             KAMI                        1:08.12              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles


   1   Haringa, Roy                               SUNN                          40.95              
   2   Clements, Joe                              HANF                          41.08              
   3   Sears, Garrett                             WVYK                          41.38              
   4   Becerra, Nick                              KNWK                          41.63              
   5   Sarmiento, Kennedy                         SUNN                          42.61              
   6   Schauble, Ryan                             KAMI                          42.69              
   7   Salsbury, Stanley                          KAMI                          42.74              
   7   Hansen, Blaine                             SRDG                          42.74              
   9   Silver, Jon                                KNWK                          42.93              
   10  Ward, Ben                                  SRDG                          43.11              
   11  Risley, Michael                            WVYK                          43.98              
   12  Clements, Asa                              HANF                          44.21              
   13  Toften, Erik                               EMNT                          44.21              
   14  Wimett, Matt                               SRDG                          44.69              
   15  Orth, Cody                                 KAMI                          44.88              
   16  Quam, Addison                              SRDG                          45.22              
   17  Dikes, Dylan                               HANF                          45.30              
   18  Tracy, William                             EMNT                          45.33              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 GIRLS Varsity 300m Low Hurdles


   1   Clem, Morgan                               EMNT                          43.68              
   2   Johnston, Olivia                           KAMI                          44.28              
   3   Smith, Jocelynn                            WVYK                          47.93              
   4   Trammell, Melissa                          WVYK                          48.31              
   5   Beyer, Kristi                              KAMI                          50.06              
   6   Pham, Jariel                               KNWK                          50.88              
   7   Blaser, Paige                              KAMI                          51.53              
   8   Arambul, Araceli                           WVYK                          51.62              
   9   Chu, Rebecca                               HANF                          52.06              
   10  Delpozo, Kathleen                          KAMI                          52.95              
   11  Minton-Valley, MacKenzie                   SRDG                          54.36              
   12  Manning, Halie                             WVYK                          54.83              
   13  Knaggs, Kaya                               EMNT                          55.53              
   14  Patton, Callie                             HANF                          55.80              
   15  Spaeth, Amanda                             EMNT                          56.33              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 BOYS Varsity 800m Run


   1   Mellander, Kyle                            WVYK                        2:01.78              
   2   Wallace, Nathan                            HANF                        2:02.99              
   3   Smith, Aaron                               SRDG                        2:03.72              
   4   Singleton, Casey                           SRDG                        2:03.75              
   5   Rodriquez, Albert                          HANF                        2:04.45              
   6   Warner, Drew                               KAMI                        2:04.79              
   7   Hausken, Ryley                             WVYK                        2:04.94              
   8   Peak, Alan                                 KAMI                        2:05.00              
   9   Ulrich, Josh                               EMNT                        2:05.33              
   10  Moreno, Steven                             KNWK                        2:05.48              
   11  Allen, Todd                                SRDG                        2:05.77              
   12  Konzek, Aaron                              SRDG                        2:06.88              
   13  Gonzales, Adrian                           SRDG                        2:07.11              
   14  Bird, Layton                               HANF                        2:07.42              
   15  Villalobos, Gilberto                       SUNN                        2:08.43              
   16  Watts, Patrick                             SUNN                        2:12.76              
   17  Rigsbee, Miles                             KAMI                        2:14.07              
   18  Benavidez, Rhyker                          KAMI                        2:16.01              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 GIRLS Varsity 800m Run


   1   Olander, Lisa                              WVYK                        2:15.93              
   2   Dotter, Nikki                              EMNT                        2:28.13              
   3   Dart, Megan                                HANF                        2:28.61              
   4   Brooks, Kaylee                             KAMI                        2:31.50              
   5   Dickman, Gina                              SRDG                        2:32.02              
   6   Moreland, Hannah                           EMNT                        2:32.48              
   7   Gneiting, Ashley                           HANF                        2:32.90              
   8   Lopez, Amanda                              HANF                        2:33.17              
   9   Rockstrom, MacKensie                       SRDG                        2:34.39              
   10  Burt, Rachel                               SRDG                        2:34.75              
   11  Skorpik, Jori                              KAMI                        2:36.08              
   12  Davies, Savana                             KAMI                        2:36.12              
   13  Coleman, Kylee                             KAMI                        2:37.19              
   14  Mueller, Eva                               HANF                        2:38.60              
   15  Ramos, Teresa                              SUNN                        2:39.86              
   16  Olivas, Chelsea                            SRDG                        2:39.91              
   17  Manzo, Marlene                             SUNN                        2:45.93              
   18  Neff, Annie                                EMNT                        2:48.53              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash


   1   Bland, Josh                                HANF                          22.47              
   2   Swanson, Stephen                           SRDG                          22.77              
   3   Simmons, Dan                               EMNT                          22.89              
   4   Anderson, Kevin                            SRDG                          23.11              
   5   Nickerson, Cori                            KAMI                          23.35              
   6   Goodman, Drew                              WVYK                          23.43              
   7   Luca, Levi                                 HANF                          23.44              
   8   Kirsch, Nick                               KAMI                          23.55              
   9   Bendtsen, Brett                            EMNT                          23.90              
   10  Perez, Ken                                 EMNT                          23.91              
   11  Madrigal, Jose                             SUNN                          23.96              
   12  Grover, Ashton                             SRDG                          24.03              
   13  Stewart, Travis                            HANF                          24.09              
   14  Johnston, Jerrod                           KAMI                          24.11              
   15  Rios, Victor                               SUNN                          24.23              
   16  Hatcher, James                             SRDG                          24.25              
   17  Hancock, Collin                            EMNT                          24.41              
   18  Hunter, Dallas                             EMNT                          25.18              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 GIRLS Varsity 200m Dash


   1   Jaeger, Chantel                            WVYK                          25.72              
   2   King, Devon                                EMNT                          25.81              
   3   Bourque, Chelsea                           SRDG                          26.22              
   4   Curtis, Haley                              WVYK                          26.54              
   5   Johnston, Olivia                           KAMI                          26.62              
   6   Johnson, Kahiesha                          HANF                          26.64              
   7   Upton, Laquilla                            SRDG                          26.86              
   8   Packard, Ashley                            WVYK                          27.42              
   9   Snow, McKenzie                             HANF                          27.57              
   10  Hardgrove, Jessika                         EMNT                          27.64              
   11  Hempel, Katherine                          KNWK                          28.30              
   12  Foster, Tessa                              HANF                          28.30              
   13  Sherman, Chanelle                          KAMI                          28.40              
   14  Schwilke, Sydney                           EMNT                          28.53              
   15  Tangeman, Laura                            WVYK                          28.71              
   16  Cluff, Mikele                              WVYK                          28.78              
   17  Hankins, Tatianna                          EMNT                          28.79              
   18  Long, Rebecca                              KAMI                          29.35              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BOYS Varsity 3200m Run


   1   Gonzales, Andrew                           SRDG                        9:29.90              
   2   Scott, Derek                               KAMI                        9:56.32              
   3   Fiske, Evan                                KAMI                        9:56.77              
   4   Olivas, Quinton                            SRDG                        9:57.26              
   5   Cravens, Colby                             SRDG                        9:59.52              
   6   Yoke, Justin                               KAMI                       10:15.02              
   7   Bare, Matt                                 KAMI                       10:15.72              
   8   Brooks, Taylor                             KAMI                       10:16.36              
   9   Eifert, Christian                          EMNT                       10:18.39              
   10  Lisle, Charles                             KAMI                       10:19.46              
   11  Hodgson, Kevin                             HANF                       10:25.83              
   12  Gonzalez, Gracen                           SUNN                       10:26.01              
   13  Sturdefant, Kyle                           SRDG                       10:26.92              
   14  Carlson, Zane                              EMNT                       10:30.62              
   15  Rogers, Jacob                              SUNN                       10:37.26              
   16  Matheson, Joseph                           WVYK                       10:39.64              
   17  Sieler, Nathan                             SRDG                       10:42.06              
   18  Merrill, Marshall                          HANF                       10:44.51              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 GIRLS Varsity 3200m Run


   1   Hegarty, Erin                              HANF                       11:44.14              
   2   Shuel, Stephanie                           WVYK                       12:03.49              
   3   Anderson, Leilani                          HANF                       12:09.30              
   4   Gerboth, Rachael                           KAMI                       12:11.93              
   5   Urlacher, Audrey                           WVYK                       12:12.74              
   6   Butler, Emily                              SRDG                       12:12.93              
   7   Merrell, Kari                              SRDG                       12:13.22              
   8   Yanez, Jocelyn                             SUNN                       12:17.18              
   9   Holman, Mac                                EMNT                       12:18.90              
   10  Keller, Sheaalee                           SRDG                       12:22.71              
   11  Eaton, Annie                               SRDG                       12:33.55              
   12  Feil, Robyn                                SRDG                       12:34.44              
   13  Gelb, Kayla                                EMNT                       12:44.22              
   14  Thomas, Kate                               HANF                       12:52.80              
   15  Rockstrom, MacIe                           SRDG                       12:57.09              
   16  Grant, Emily                               EMNT                       13:02.52              
   17  Schmick, Mary                              HANF                       13:48.13              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 GIRLS Varsity 4x200m Relay


   1   Eastmont A                                 EMNT                        1:43.03              
          Abbott, Courtney              Hocks, Jodi 
          Dotter, Nikki                 Hardgrove, Jessika 
          Clem, Morgan                  King, Devon 
   2   Southridge A                               SRDG                        1:44.48              
          Bourque, Chelsea              Upton, Laquilla 
          McNeill, Kasey                Hill, Brittany 
Null
   3   West Valley-Yakima A                       WVYK                        1:47.74              
          Jaeger, Chantel               Nell, Chelsea 
          Packard, Ashley               Trammell, Melissa 
          Curtis, Haley                 Smith, Jocelynn 
   4   Hanford A                                  HANF                        1:50.08              
          Johnson, Kahiesha             Foster, Tessa 
          Snow, McKenzie                Bradley, Veronica 
   5   Kennewick A                                KNWK                        1:55.94              
          Malito, Reina                 Quinn, Kaitlyn 
          Detienne, Logan               Hempel, Katherine 
          Gibson, Chelsea               Pham, Jariel 
   6   Kamiakin A                                 KAMI                        1:56.17              
          Short, Breanne                Ello, Danielle 
          Jepsen, Elise                 Johnston, Olivia 
          Beyer, Kristi                 Sherman, Chanelle 
   7   Sunnyside A                                SUNN                        1:57.37              
          Lugo, Tanya                   Schmick, Ayla 
          Parramore, Rica               Herndon, Katie 
          Jaquish, Jordyne              Ramos, Teresa 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay


   1   Eastmont A                                 EMNT                        3:28.28              
          Drake, Kellen                 Lambert, Garrison 
          Simmons, Dan                  Jessup, Kevin 
          Street, Zac                   Ulrich, Josh 
   2   West Valley-Yakima A                       WVYK                        3:28.75              
          McDowell, Taylor              Mellander, Kyle 
          Sears, Garrett                Goodman, Drew 
          Hausken, Ryley                Kruse, Tim 
   3   Kamiakin A                                 KAMI                        3:30.89              
          White, Tim                    Nickerson, Cori 
          Schauble, Ryan                Warner, Drew 
          Kirsch, Nick                  Manderscheid, Ross 
   4   Sunnyside A                                SUNN                        3:33.34              
          Sarmiento, Kennedy            Haringa, Roy 
          Rios, Victor                  Mendoza, Jesus 
          Sanchez, James                Silva, Efrain 
   5   Southridge A                               SRDG                        3:34.45              
          Allen, Todd                   Anderson, Kevin 
          Smith, Aaron                  Swanson, Stephen 
          Gonzales, Andrew              Sturdefant, Kyle 
   6   Kennewick A                                KNWK                        3:35.09              
          Fitzpatrick, Trevor           Becerra, Nick 
          Calderon, Jose                Hanson, Jason 
          Mauss, Sean                   Moreno, Steven 
   7   Hanford A                                  HANF                        3:38.02              
          Wrzensinski, Weston           Sanchez, Levi 
          Bland, Josh                   Wallace, Nathan 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Relay


   1   Eastmont A                                 EMNT                        4:11.59              
          Clem, Morgan                  Dotter, Nikki 
          Hartman, Tori                 King, Devon 
          Moreland, Hannah              Schwilke, Sydney 
   2   West Valley-Yakima A                       WVYK                        4:18.54              
          Olander, Lisa                 Packard, Ashley 
          Nell, Chelsea                 Smith, Jocelynn 
          Shuel, Stephanie              Trammell, Melissa 
   3   Kamiakin A                                 KAMI                        4:21.62              
          Davies, Savana                Brooks, Kaylee 
          Sherman, Chanelle             Skorpik, Jori 
          Brandhorst, Mikayla           Ello, Danielle 
   4   Southridge A                               SRDG                        4:23.93              
          Dickman, Gina                 Sorenson, Meghan 
          Smith, Andrea                 Huff, Dashia 
          Merrell, Kari                 Rockstrom, M        

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BOYS Varsity High Jump


   1   Feser, Jason                               KAMI                       6'06.00"        1.98  
   2   Stapleton, Greg                            KAMI                       6'04.00"        1.93  
   3   Swanson, Stephen                           SRDG                       6'00.00"        1.82  
   4   Hanson, Jason                              KNWK                       5'10.00"        1.77  
   5   Brown, Chris                               HANF                       5'10.00"        1.77  
   6   Lipp, Shae                                 EMNT                       5'08.00"        1.72  
   7   White, Tim                                 KAMI                       5'08.00"        1.72  
   8   Berndt, Evan                               WVYK                       5'08.00"        1.72  
   8   Kearby, Greg                               WVYK                       5'08.00"        1.72  
   10  Holle, Tyler                               KAMI                       5'08.00"        1.72  
   10  Matta, Harshil                             HANF                       5'08.00"        1.72  
   12  Mehic, Edin                                KAMI                       5'06.00"        1.67  
   13  Guernsey, Alex                             WVYK                       5'06.00"        1.67  
       Borton, Matt                               WVYK                             NM              
       Sanders, Devon                             EMNT                             NM              
       VanDermark, Shawn                          HANF                             NM              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 GIRLS Varsity High Jump


   1   Miller, Taymussa                           HANF                       5'04.00"        1.62  
   2   Jepsen, Elise                              KAMI                       5'04.00"        1.62  
   3   Jaquish, Jordyne                           SUNN                       5'02.00"        1.57  
   4   Jepsen, Emily                              KAMI                       5'02.00"        1.57  
   5   Thompson, Allyssa                          KAMI                       5'02.00"        1.57  
   6   Bradley, Veronica                          HANF                       5'00.00"        1.52  
   7   Beyer, Kristi                              KAMI                       5'00.00"        1.52  
   8   Korte, Kristine                            SRDG                       5'00.00"        1.52  
   9   Miller, Patricia                           HANF                       4'10.00"        1.47  
   10  Springer, Sam                              SRDG                       4'08.00"        1.42  
   11  Hankins, Tatianna                          EMNT                       4'08.00"        1.42  
   12  Salsbury, Amanda                           KAMI                       4'06.00"        1.37  
       Musselman, Terrin                          HANF                             NM              
       Jackson, Tammy                             SRDG                             NM              
       Sanders, Kim                               KNWK                             NM              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault


   1   Nell, Carter                               EMNT                      13'03.00"        4.03  
   2   Fancher, Cameron                           SRDG                      13'00.00"        3.96  
   3   Moore, Toby                                EMNT                      12'06.00"        3.80  
   4   Wolff, Evan                                WVYK                      12'03.00"        3.73  
   5   Garretson, Jacob                           SRDG                      12'00.00"        3.65  
   6   Clements, Asa                              HANF                      12'00.00"        3.65  
   7   Hamilton, Dan                              SRDG                      11'06.00"        3.50  
   7   Schauble, Ryan                             KAMI                      11'06.00"        3.50  
   7   Clary, Jacob                               HANF                      11'06.00"        3.50  
   10  Anderson, Michael                          EMNT                      11'06.00"        3.50  
   11  Salsbury, Stanley                          KAMI                      11'00.00"        3.35  
   12  Clements, Joe                              HANF                      11'00.00"        3.35  
   12  Tollackson, Ryan                           WVYK                      11'00.00"        3.35  
   14  Johnson, Ben                               WVYK                      10'00.00"        3.04  
       Jessop, Robert                             KNWK                             NM              
       Caron, Joey                                EMNT                             NM              

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault


   1   Hall, MacKenzie                            SRDG                      10'00.00"        3.04  
   2   Duncan, Kelsie                             KAMI                      10'00.00"        3.04  
   3   Johnson, Shelby                            EMNT                       9'06.00"        2.89  
   4   Cuevas, Danielle                           KAMI                       9'00.00"        2.74  
   5   Smoot, Katie                               SRDG                       9'00.00"        2.74  
   5   Brynes, Christine                          KNWK                       9'00.00"        2.74  
   7   McCreight, Ashley                          KNWK                       8'06.00"        2.59  
   7   Schnetzer, Kirstie                         SRDG                       8'06.00"        2.59  
   9   Jackson, Tammy                             SRDG                       8'06.00"        2.59  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 BOYS Varsity Long Jump


   1   Feser, Jason                               KAMI                      22'00.75"        6.72  
   2   Manderscheid, Ross                         KAMI                      21'10.25"        6.65  
   3   Luca, Levi                                 HANF                      21'08.00"        6.60  
   4   Swanson, Stephen                           SRDG                      21'06.50"        6.56  
   5   Quesnell, Ross                             SRDG                      21'01.00"        6.42  
   6   O'Neill, Patrick                           KAMI                      21'00.75"        6.41  
   7   Cole, Josh                                 KAMI                      20'04.25"        6.20  
   8   Mitchell, Brian                            EMNT                      19'07.50"        5.98  
   9   Berndt, Evan                               WVYK                      19'02.50"        5.85  
   10  Sanders, Devon                             EMNT                      19'01.25"        5.82  
   11  Delaney, Shane                             EMNT                      18'11.75"        5.78  
   12  Porter, Ethan                              WVYK                      18'10.00"        5.74  
   13  Kearby, Greg                               WVYK                      18'08.75"        5.70  
   14  Brown, Chris                               HANF                      18'08.00"        5.68  
   15  Tanke, James                               KAMI                      18'00.50"        5.49  
   16  Serna, Antonio                             KAMI                      17'10.75"        5.45  
   17  Ralston, Trey                              KAMI                      17'10.75"        5.45  
   18  Hanson, Jason                              KNWK                      17'08.25"        5.38  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump


   1   Thompson, Allyssa                          KAMI                      17'04.25"        5.28  
   2   Putnam, Chelsea                            EMNT                      17'03.00"        5.25  
   3   McNeill, Kasey                             SRDG                      17'01.00"        5.20  
   4   Miller, Taymussa                           HANF                      16'10.50"        5.14  
   5   Lewis, Kira                                WVYK                      16'07.00"        5.05  
   6   Jaquish, Jordyne                           SUNN                      16'06.50"        5.04  
   7   Hill, Brittany                             SRDG                      16'01.25"        4.90  
   8   Cuevas, Danielle                           KAMI                      15'10.00"        4.82  
   9   Bradley, Veronica                          HANF                      15'08.25"        4.78  
   10  Ello, Danielle                             KAMI                      15'08.00"        4.77  
   11  Gibson, Chelsea                            KNWK                      14'10.00"        4.52  
   12  Short, Breanne                             KAMI                      14'08.25"        4.47  
   13  Pham, Jariel                               KNWK                      14'03.75"        4.36  
   14  Schwilke, Sydney                           EMNT                      13'11.25"        4.24  
   15  Lugo, Tanya                                SUNN                      13'10.00"        4.21  
   16  Colleran, Haley                            HANF                      13'08.25"        4.17  
   17  Hague, Elayna                              KAMI                      13'07.75"        4.15  
   18  Schmick, Ayla                              SUNN                      12'08.25"        3.86  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump


   1   Jessop, Robert                             KNWK                      42'09.50"       13.04  
   2   O'Neill, Patrick                           KAMI                      42'07.00"       12.97  
   3   Feser, Jason                               KAMI                      42'04.25"       12.90  
   4   Matta, Harshil                             HANF                      40'07.00"       12.36  
   5   Toure, Abe                                 HANF                      40'01.50"       12.23  
   6   Bland, Josh                                HANF                      39'11.75"       12.18  
   7   Cole, Josh                                 KAMI                      38'09.00"       11.81  
   8   Drake, Kellen                              EMNT                      38'08.25"       11.79  
   9   Hampton, Dominic                           SRDG                      38'05.50"       11.72  
   10  Corter, Justyn                             EMNT                      38'01.75"       11.62  
   11  Borton, Matt                               WVYK                      37'06.00"       11.43  
   12  Mehic, Edin                                KAMI                      36'10.50"       11.23  
   13  Mendoza, Jesus                             SUNN                      36'05.25"       11.10  
   14  Jessup, Chris                              EMNT                      36'02.25"       11.02  
   15  Porter, Ethan                              WVYK                      35'09.75"       10.91  
   16  Mendoza, Guadalupe                         SUNN                      35'09.25"       10.90  
   17  Ralston, Trey                              KAMI                      35'06.25"       10.82  
   18  Guernsey, Alex                             WVYK                      35'01.75"       10.71  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 GIRLS Varsity Triple Jump


   1   Jepsen, Elise                              KAMI                      36'01.00"       10.99  
   2   Lewis, Kira                                WVYK                      35'11.00"       10.94  
   3   Miller, Taymussa                           HANF                      35'05.75"       10.81  
   4   Thompson, Allyssa                          KAMI                      34'10.50"       10.62  
   5   Hall, MacKenzie                            SRDG                      34'01.50"       10.40  
   6   Hill, Brittany                             SRDG                      33'10.50"       10.32  
   7   Rosane, Kaitlin                            SRDG                      33'07.25"       10.24  
   8   Kessie, Kaitlin                            KAMI                      33'07.25"       10.24  
   9   Beyer, Kristi                              KAMI                      33'01.25"       10.08  
   10  Smoot, Katie                               SRDG                      32'10.50"       10.02  
   11  Jepsen, Emily                              KAMI                      32'07.25"        9.93  
   12  Hankins, Tatianna                          EMNT                      32'04.75"        9.87  
   13  Bradley, Veronica                          HANF                      32'01.25"        9.78  
   14  Short, Breanne                             KAMI                      31'10.25"        9.70  
   15  Gibson, Chelsea                            KNWK                      31'07.00"        9.62  
   16  Berlin, Kara                               HANF                      31'03.00"        9.52  
   17  Springer, Sam                              SRDG                      30'10.50"        9.41  
   18  Herndon, Katie                             SUNN                      30'00.50"        9.15  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw


   1   Potter, Jacob                              KAMI                     132'01.00"       40.25  
   2   Drake, Kellen                              EMNT                     130'02.00"       39.67  
   3   Roeder, David                              KAMI                     129'07.00"       39.49  
   4   Rinehold, Brice                            SUNN                     127'04.00"       38.81  
   5   Sharp, Travis                              KNWK                     122'01.00"       37.21  
   6   Marshall, Mike                             WVYK                     119'03.00"       36.34  
   7   Harris, Rj                                 HANF                     118'03.00"       36.04  
   8   Prazer, Patrick                            EMNT                     116'00.00"       35.35  
   9   Lloyd, Rhys                                HANF                     113'10.00"       34.69  
   10  Hejmanowski, Evan                          SRDG                     112'08.00"       34.34  
   11  Pontorolo, Vinnie                          KNWK                     112'04.00"       34.23  
   12  Cantu, Andres                              SUNN                     111'09.00"       34.06  
   13  Brummett, Wade                             WVYK                     109'08.00"       33.42  
   14  Murbach, Jon                               KAMI                     105'01.00"       32.02  
   15  Mendoza, Jesus                             SUNN                     104'08.00"       31.90  
   16  Pearson, Kyle                              SUNN                     102'03.00"       31.16  
   17  Smith, Sam                                 SRDG                     101'03.00"       30.86  
   18  Johnson, Tyler                             KNWK                      94'00.00"       28.65  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw


   1   Schilperoort, Claire                       SUNN                     107'02.50"       32.67  
   2   Rodriguez, Amber                           SUNN                      99'11.00"       30.45  
   3   Miller, Mady                               EMNT                      97'11.00"       29.84  
   4   Harvey, Pamela                             KAMI                      95'01.00"       28.98  
   5   Johnson, Cait                              EMNT                      93'10.00"       28.60  
   6   Salsbury, Amanda                           KAMI                      93'06.00"       28.49  
   7   Meeker, Kendra                             SUNN                      91'06.00"       27.88  
   8   Julian, Kelsey                             KNWK                      87'11.00"       26.79  
   9   Lindsey, Kassie                            HANF                      87'09.50"       26.75  
   10  Driver, Anne Marie                         KNWK                      85'09.00"       26.13  
   11  Herzog, Taylor                             WVYK                      82'06.50"       25.15  
   12  Lannoye, Kayla                             EMNT                      82'04.50"       25.10  
   13  Jepsen, Emily                              KAMI                      80'08.00"       24.58  
   14  Hughes, Laura                              HANF                      80'01.00"       24.40  
   15  Schoeman, Nikki                            HANF                      79'11.50"       24.37  
   16  Gramling, Liz                              SRDG                      78'05.50"       23.91  
   17  Williams, Brogan                           SRDG                      76'05.00"       23.29  
   18  Valinske, Katie                            HANF                      74'09.50"       22.79  
   19  Gefre, Aleia                               WVYK                      73'10.00"       22.50  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 BOYS Varsity Javelin Throw


   1   Marshall, Mike                             WVYK                     183'03.00"       55.85  
   2   Wagar, Kyle                                HANF                     174'01.00"       53.06  
   3   Morgan, Ethan                              KAMI                     170'01.00"       51.84  
   4   Wagar, Cameron                             HANF                     162'11.00"       49.65  
   5   Friesz, Jordan                             HANF                     162'00.00"       49.37  
   6   Sharp, Travis                              KNWK                     160'01.00"       48.79  
   7   Yale, Jason                                SRDG                     156'07.00"       47.72  
   8   Rinehold, Brice                            SUNN                     155'06.00"       47.39  
   9   Schauble, Ryan                             KAMI                     151'06.00"       46.17  
   10  Quesnell, Ross                             SRDG                     150'05.00"       45.84  
   11  Stephens, Mike                             HANF                     146'02.00"       44.55  
   12  McCreight, Josh                            KNWK                     145'10.00"       44.45  
   13  Magnussen, Erik                            EMNT                     145'03.00"       44.27  
   14  Winterholler, Tyler                        WVYK                     143'01.00"       43.61  
   15  Johnson, Tyler                             KNWK                     138'04.00"       42.16  
   16  Cherwien, Brian                            HANF                     136'11.00"       41.73  
   17  Nell, Carter                               EMNT                     134'08.00"       41.04  
   18  Antonson, Josh                             SRDG                     131'07.00"       40.10  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 GIRLS Varsity Javelin Throw


   1   Stewart, Richelle                          KAMI                     134'01.00"       40.86  
   2   Randall, Brooke                            EMNT                     131'05.00"       40.05  
   3   Tank, Haley                                HANF                     121'01.00"       36.90  
   4   Schilperoort, Claire                       SUNN                     120'08.00"       36.77  
   5   Perrow, Ashley                             EMNT                     113'03.00"       34.51  
   6   Malito, Reina                              KNWK                     110'06.00"       33.68  
   7   Herzog, Taylor                             WVYK                     108'10.00"       33.17  
   8   Winkfield, Quianna                         WVYK                     105'05.00"       32.13  
   9   Kellogg, Inga                              EMNT                     105'02.00"       32.05  
   10  Arey, Cassie                               SRDG                     102'06.00"       31.24  
   11  Yale, Alyssa                               SRDG                      91'09.00"       27.96  
   12  Blaser, Paige                              KAMI                      88'11.00"       27.10  
   13  Dickman, Gina                              SRDG                      88'09.00"       27.05  
   14  Stevens, Laura                             HANF                      85'04.00"       26.00  
   15  Brandhorst, Mikayla                        KAMI                      85'01.00"       25.93  
   16  Driver, Anne Marie                         KNWK                      83'00.00"       25.29  
   17  Tyler, Megan                               SUNN                      82'02.00"       25.04  
   18  Ramos, Teresa                              SUNN                      81'07.00"       24.86  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BOYS Varsity Shot Put


   1   Antonson, Josh                             SRDG                      48'08.25"       14.83  
   2   Murbach, Jon                               KAMI                      46'02.00"       14.07  
   3   Jacobus, Joe                               EMNT                      44'04.00"       13.51  
   4   Harris, Rj                                 HANF                      44'03.50"       13.50  
   5   Carman, Chad                               WVYK                      43'02.00"       13.15  
   6   Magnussen, Erik                            EMNT                      43'01.00"       13.13  
   7   Robinson, Grant                            SRDG                      43'00.00"       13.10  
   8   Sutphin, Kyle                              KAMI                      42'11.00"       13.08  
   9   Marshall, Mike                             WVYK                      42'10.00"       13.05  
   10  Sharp, Travis                              KNWK                      40'08.00"       12.39  
   11  Thomas, Austin                             SRDG                      40'08.00"       12.39  
   12  Winterholler, Tyler                        WVYK                      40'00.50"       12.20  
   13  Rueter, Kurt                               HANF                      39'09.75"       12.13  
   14  Potter, Jacob                              KAMI                      39'07.50"       12.07  
   15  Pearson, Kyle                              SUNN                      39'02.00"       11.93  
   16  Roeder, David                              KAMI                      38'09.50"       11.82  
   17  Heilman, Nicholas                          WVYK                      35'06.00"       10.82  
   18  Brummett, Wade                             WVYK                      34'11.00"       10.64  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put


   1   Miller, Mady                               EMNT                      37'07.50"       11.46  
   2   Tank, Haley                                HANF                      35'00.50"       10.68  
   3   Gramling, Liz                              SRDG                      34'00.50"       10.37  
   4   Stewart, Richelle                          KAMI                      33'00.00"       10.05  
   5   Kilian, Sarah                              SUNN                      32'05.50"        9.89  
   6   Schilperoort, Claire                       SUNN                      31'02.50"        9.51  
   7   Harvey, Pamela                             KAMI                      31'00.00"        9.44  
   8   Julian, Kelsey                             KNWK                      30'03.50"        9.23  
   9   Meeker, Kendra                             SUNN                      29'09.00"        9.06  
   10  Driver, Anne Marie                         KNWK                      29'00.00"        8.83  
   11  Hoffine, Sierra                            WVYK                      28'07.25"        8.71  
   12  Hawkins, Megan                             WVYK                      28'04.50"        8.64  
   13  Lannoye, Kayla                             EMNT                      27'11.00"        8.50  
   14  Johnson, Cait                              EMNT                      27'01.00"        8.25  
   15  Miller, Patricia                           HANF                      26'04.50"        8.03  
   16  Kessie, Kaitlin                            KAMI                      26'02.00"        7.97  
   17  Gefre, Aleia                               WVYK                      25'03.00"        7.69  
   18  Yale, Alyssa                               SRDG                      24'11.00"        7.59  

[Top of Page] [Event List]