DISTRICT XC MEET-Oct. 23, 2008

Leslie Grove Park-Hanford-5k

VARSITY BOYS

Team scores: Hanford 25, Sunnyside 43, West Valley 53

1 Albert Rodriguez 16:43 Jr HANF
2 Zach Martin 16:47 Jr HANF
3 Brian Stump 16:49 Sr WVYK
4 Jacob Rogers 16:58 Sr SUNN
5 Kevin Hodgson 17:03 Sr HANF
6 Gracen Gonzalez 17:10 Sr SUNN
7 Ryan Nelson 17:24 So HANF
8 Jose Alberto Sanchez 17:30 Sr SUNN
9 Joseph Matheson 17:31 So WVYK
10 Chris Broz 17:35 Jr HANF
11 Chase Mears 17:37 Fr WVYK
12 Osbaldo Arroyo 17:41 Jr SUNN
13 Patrick Watts 17:50 Jr SUNN
14 Kyle Jones 18:10 Sr WVYK
15 Brooks Kindle 18:11 So HANF
16 Paul Schneider 18:11 Sr WVYK
17 Ben Johnson 18:11 Sr WVYK
18 Cody Borup 18:25 Sr WVYK
19 Kennedy Sarmiento 18:27 Jr SUNN
20 Shawn Olivarez 18:36 Sr SUNN
21 Christopher Roman 18:46 Fr SUNN
22 Nathan Gonzalez 18:48 Fr SUNN
23 Casey Croshaw 19:02 Jr WVYK
24 Hunter Olden 19:22 Sr WVYK
25 Noel Hathaway 19:34 Fr HANF

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity

1 Jacob Fricke 18:00 Sr HANF
2 D.J. Couch 18:28 So HANF
3 Kyle Umlauf 18:40 Jr HANF
4 Garrett Jones 18:46 Jr HANF
5 Patrick Vedder 18:56 Fr HANF
6 Zane Irvine 19:03 Fr WVYK
7 Joseph Collett 19:05 Fr HANF
8 Mark Schlagel 19:08 Sr WVYK
9 Benito Rodriguez 19:19 Fr WVYK
10 Kevin Taffola 19:23 Jr WVYK
11 Kenny Genack 19:25 Jr HANF
12 Christian Reyes 19:38 Sr SUNN
13 Will Zhao 19:43 Jr HANF
14 Ruben Prado 19:45 So SUNN
15 Alexander Lacey 19:47 Sr WVYK
16 Austin Fricke 19:48 Fr HANF
17 David Reavill 19:50 Sr HANF
18 Guadalupe Mendoza 19:51 So SUNN
19 Martin Saldana 19:53 So SUNN
20 Michael Ruane 20:05 Jr HANF
21 Tye Walsh 20:09 So SUNN
22 Jordan Grier 20:12 So HANF
23 Josh Romero 20:20 So SUNN
24 Lucas Forrest 20:23 Fr HANF
25 Dallin Olander 20:31 Fr WVYK
26 Adam Robert Ruppert 20:32 So SUNN
27 Ryan Rice 20:36 So SUNN
28 Miguel Barrios 20:37 So SUNN
29 Colin Morris 20:41 Jr WVYK
30 James Reisenauer 20:45 So HANF
31 Russell Shean 20:46 Fr WVYK
32 Matt Smith 20:48 Fr HANF
33 Spencer Jaquish 20:52 Jr SUNN
34 Marco Moreno 20:54 Fr WVYK
35 Leif Nordstrom 20:55 So WVYK
36 Evan Miller 20:55 Fr WVYK
37 Guillermo Correa 20:58 So SUNN
38 Nicholas Martinez 21:17 Sr SUNN
39 Dan Haywood 21:26 So HANF
40 Freddie Roman 21:33 So SUNN
41 Steven Woods 21:37 Sr WVYK
42 Michael Risley 21:38 Sr WVYK
43 Rigo Valdez 21:39 So SUNN
44 Nick Rowley 21:56 Fr HANF
45 Daniel Glozik 22:01 Sr HANF
46 Toni Silic 22:14 Sr WVYK
47 Matt Hatfield 22:17 Jr SUNN
48 Robert Cichey 23:09 Jr HANF
49 Ross Kamimoto 24:31 Sr WVYK
50 Ben Jensen 24:55 Fr HANF
51 Thomas Ruane 25:15 So HANF
52 Juan Galindo 25:20 Sr SUNN

Womens Results

Team scores: Hanford 21, West Valley 37, Sunnyside 77

5,000 Meters Varsity & JV combined

1 Erin Hegarty 19:21 So HANF
2 Haley Tank 19:30 Sr HANF
3 Audrey Urlacher 19:34 Jr WVYK
4 Siena Noe 19:57 Jr WVYK
5 Megan Dart 20:02 Sr HANF
6 Leilani Anderson 20:15 Sr HANF
7 Kate Thomas 20:19 So HANF
8 Jocelyn Yanez 20:25 So SUNN
9 Chantel Jaeger 20:26 So WVYK
10 Ashley Packard 20:56 So WVYK
11 Aubrey Packard 20:57 Sr WVYK
12 Margret Parobek 21:07 Fr WVYK
13 Lauren Curran 21:20 Jr HANF
14 Jenna Berlin 22:03 Fr HANF
15 Breanna Daniel 22:04 Jr HANF
16 Marlene Manzo 22:28 Jr SUNN
17 Taylor Gleffe 22:37 So WVYK
18 Amy Larson 22:46 Sr WVYK
19 Audra Howerton 23:24 Jr HANF
20 Makenzie McFeeley 23:43 Fr WVYK
21 Tia Dearinger 23:49 Jr WVYK
22 Mary Schmick 24:04 Jr HANF
23 Ashley Nelson 24:12 So HANF
24 Noemi Andrea Salmeron 24:25 So SUNN
25 Sarasa Partida 24:40 Jr SUNN
26 Jessie Bergmann 24:44 Jr HANF
27 Elizabeth Alvarez 24:51 Jr SUNN
28 Sarah Sheen 24:57 So HANF
29 Daisy Rodriguez 25:06 So SUNN
30 Kaloni Bird 25:21 Fr HANF
31 Nicole Schultz 25:22 Fr WVYK
32 Kayley Risenhoover 25:43 Jr HANF
33 Hannah Souers 25:48 Fr WVYK
34 Kari Erbacher 26:06 Sr WVYK
35 Jenny Bragg 26:37 Sr HANF
36 Inez Mejia 29:09 Jr SUNN