1A ALL DISTRICTS CROSS COUNTRY


DISTRICT 1-3-1A BOYS

1 15:40.8 Quinton Decker-12-Port Townsend
2 16:07.2 Alex Johnson-12-Seattle Academy
3 16:18.0 Max LaBerge-11-Charles Wright Acad
4 16:26.4 Bereket Piatt-10-Port Townsend
5 16:27.9 Nick Smith-12-Charles Wright Acad
6 16:35.3 Jeffery Crabill-11-Charles Wright Acad
7 16:42.7 Andrew Van Ness-12-Bellevue Christian
8 16:44.0 Olie Bear Don't Walk-10-Nooksack Valley
9 16:49.7 Brandon Dean-12-King's
10 17:04.8 Griffin McGinley-12-King's
11 17:08.5 Jacob Hollander-10-Lynden Christian
12 17:08.8 Michael Cross-11-Seattle Christian
13 17:14.0 Chris VandenBos-11-Lynden Christian
14 17:22.6 Alex Wright-9-University Prep
15 17:24.9 Chris Wood-10-Bush
16 17:26.7 Jarrod Birkett-11-Nooksack Valley
17 17:28.5 Zach Crenshaw-11-Lynden Christian
18 17:29.0 Harris "Hap" Emmons-9-King's
19 17:29.5 Sam Ryan-10-Meridian
20 17:30.0 Phillip Mach-12-King's
21 17:30.5 Michael Cardenas-11-Seattle Christian
22 17:33.4 Corey Lennon-11-Northwest
23 17:36.8 Evan Lee-11-Meridian
24 17:38.8 Ryan Gamache-10-King's
25 17:44.3 James Beckman-11-Seattle Christian

TEAMS-CHARLES WRIGHT ACAD(78), KING'S(81)
LYNDEN CHRISTIAN(117), SEATTLE CHRISTIAN(139), BELLEVUE CHRISTIAN(163)

DISTRICT 1-3-1A GIRLS

1 18:59.4 Maddie Meyers-9-Northwest
2 19:39.2 Olivia Thomas-12-King's
3 19:47.5 Molly Billingham-12-Bush
4 19:50.2 Adele Eslinger-11-King's
5 19:59.5 Kayleigh McCoy-9-Orting
6 20:04.8 Bailey DeBruin-11-Nooksack Valley
7 20:05.1 Lauresa Smith-12-King's
8 20:10.6 Shayla Maupin-11-Seattle Academy
9 20:24.3 Allison Hussey-11-Bellevue Christian
10 20:25.5 Makenzie Taylor-11-King's
11 20:28.2 Ying Johnstone-10-University Prep
12 20:48.6 Terra Oldham-12-Bellevue Christian
13 20:52.4 Morgan Hamm-11-King's
14 21:04.3 Jenny Li-12-Annie Wright
15 21:08.5 Savannah Krug-10-Vashon Island
16 21:10.6 Joanne Tevelde-12-Nooksack Valley
17 21:14.4 Bree Oldham-9-Bellevue Christian
18 21:15.8 Stephanie Rice-10-King's
19 21:17.1 Carla Widman-12-Meridian
20 21:25.1 Kelsey Vander Veen-9-Lynden Christian
21 21:29.3 Carrie Beamer-11-Lynden Christian
22 21:31.9 Jill Crandall-10-Meridian
23 21:33.8 Megan Reardon-11-Lynden Christian
24 21:39.5 Rie Nordestgaard-9-Charles Wright Acad
25 21:46.7 Jessica Hofbauer-11-Meridian
26 21:48.0 Leigh Sheridan-10-Vashon Island
27 22:01.2 Sarah Lee-11-Charles Wright Acad
28 22:03.3 Jackie Swett-11-Bush
29 22:14.0 Erin Peterson-11-Bellevue Christian
30 22:21.8 Natalie Jamerson-12-Bush

TEAMS-KING'S(31), BELLEVUE CHRISTIAN(86), NOOKSACK VALLEY(120)
LYNDEN CHRISTIAN(126), MERIDIAN(165), BUSH(165)

 

DISTRICT 4-1A BOYS

1 16:37.6 Jared Larsen-12-Montesano
2 16:38.5 Josh Rose-9-Winlock
3 16:44.8 Stephen Berglund-12-Ilwaco
4 16:47.2 Devin Dykes-12-La Center
5 17:02.7 Frank Krause-10-Onalaska
6 17:12.6 Jarran Harris-11-Tenino
7 17:14.8 Evin LaPlatney-11-Ilwaco
8 17:26.9 Kolten Anderson-12-Rainier
9 17:31.4 Kyle Kosak-10-La Center
10 17:32.0 Tanner Weidner-9-Ilwaco
11 17:32.3 Ronnie Neumann-11-Toledo
12 17:32.4 Peter Dykes-11-La Center
13 17:35.3 Jose Bocanegra-11-Forks
14 17:40.2 Eduardo Barragan-12-Forks
15 17:44.3 Mark Lyons-12-La Center
16 17:46.5 Kaj Holten-12-Castle Rock
17 17:48.7 Willie Reynolds-10-Toledo
18 17:50.2 Ryan Chiodo-12-Kalama
19 17:52.6 Grant Johnson-11-Rainier
20 17:58.3 Mitchel Mortenson-10-Ilwaco

TEAMS-LA CENTER(56), ILWACO(75)
MONTESANO(112), RAINIER(129)

DISTRICT 4-1A GIRLS

1 19:10.5 Chanda Romney-11-Forks
2 19:11.8 Meagan Governor-11-La Center
3 19:54.6 Cameo Ulbricht-11-Ilwaco
4 19:59.0 Amanda Blankenship-10-La Center
5 20:15.6 Tamara Kulla-11-La Center
6 20:17.4 Jami Beed-12-La Center
7 20:21.3 Megan Wrzesinski-12-Onalaska
8 20:26.1 Emily Simons-10-Onalaska
9 21:06.3 Courtney Hornby-10-Rochester
10 21:22.3 Allison Peterson-9-Montesano
11 21:34.1 Taylor Loree (Wood)-11-Kalama
12 21:38.4 Lucy Lyons-9-La Center
13 21:46.8 Katy Dawson-10-Rainier
14 22:17.9 Kayla Johnson-12-Onalaska
15 22:30.0 Christina Smith-9-Onalaska
16 22:40.3 Aunja Norland-10-Montesano
17 22:42.6 Felicia Alvarado-11-Rainier
18 22:46.1 Katrina Chamberlain-10-La Center
19 22:52.2 Jenny Martin-9-Toledo
20 22:56.2 Yvonna Harris-9-La Center

TEAMS-LA CENTER(23), ONALASKA(53),
MONTESANO(103), FORKS(106)



DISTRICT 5-1A BOYS

1 15:58 Jose Marcial-12-Kiona Benton
2 16:16 Asa Israel-12-Goldendale
3 16:26 Ethan Tonnemaker-10-Royal
4 16:47 Micheal Greene-12-Cle Elum/Roslyn
5 16:56 Roy Angel-11-Royal
6 17:01 Jacob Coulson-12-Connell
7 17:09 Johnny Barnes-11-Zillah
8 17:10 Daniel Estrada-12-Zillah
9 17:12 Walter Beohme-12-Cle Elum/Roslyn
10 17:14 Sean Ekstrand-11-Zillah
11 17:17 Joe Salcedo-11-Granger
12 17:38 Lalo Mendoza-12-Wahluke
13 17:47 Heber Vazquez-10-Wahluke
14 17:54 Conner Harris-12-Goldendale
15 17:55 Cody Dunbar-12-Zillah
16 17:56 Michael Townsend-11-Highland
17 18:00 Sean Cole-9-Highland
18 18:01 Kyle Brightman-9-Kiona Benton
19 18:03 Mario Herrera-9-Wahluke
20 18:07 Jose Mendoza-12-Zillah

TEAMS-ZILLAH(58), ROYAL(94), KIONA BENTON(99), WAHLUKE(115)

DISTRICT 5-1A GIRLS

1 19:46 Ariana Cole-11-Highland
2 20:07 Melissa Gibbons-12-Connell
3 20:26 Katharine Lotze-12-Kiona Benton
4 20:54 Cara Wieldraayer-12-Royal
5 21:13 Korie Duce-12-Zillah
6 21:25 Addie Christensen-11-Goldendale
7 21:30 Bayli Ziegler-12-Zillah
8 21:33 Jessie Johnson-9-Cle Elum/Roslyn
9 21:34 Kirsten Kunkel-11-Kiona Benton
10 21:52 Olivia Newman-9-Highland
11 21:53 Jamie Lambert-9-Cle Elum/Roslyn
12 21:54 Emma Tuning-10-Zillah
13 22:13 Charlene Lumpkins-11-Kiona Benton
14 22:20 Ashley Rice-12-Highland
15 22:21 Francie Castrilli-10-Cle Elum/Roslyn

TEAMS-ZILLAH(54), KIONA BENTON(57), HIGHLAND(63)


DISTRICT 6-1A BOYS

1 15:50.8 Seth Pierson-12-Cashmere
2 16:16.0 Chase Anderson-12-Chelan
3 16:28.5 Roman Velazquez-10-Cashmere
4 16:35.1 Nick Ribera-12-Lake Roosevelt
5 16:58.1 Raven Berman-9-Chelan
6 17:13.3 Cyrus Desmarais-11-Chelan
7 17:15.1 Kane Pennington-10-Omak
8 17:15.5 Michael Goble-9-Omak
9 17:27.1 Damon Halvorsen-9-Tonasket
10 17:41.0 Jonathan Barry-12-Lake Roosevelt
TEAMS-CHELAN(68), CASHMERE(87)

DISTRICT 6-1A GIRLS

1 19:11.4 Kim Barry-9-Lake Roosevelt
2 19:29.1 Hailey Ziegler-9-Cascade-Leavenworth
3 19:36.9 Gaby Guillen-11-Chelan
4 20:14.6 Lyndsey Fox-10-Chelan
5 20:18.7 Mari Schramm-10-Chelan
6 20:42.4 Hillary Nunn-12-Cascade-Leavenworth
7 20:44.2 Jessica Spear-10-Tonasket
8 20:49.8 Veronica Puente-12-Tonasket
9 21:00.6 Diana Fernandez-11-Cashmere
10 21:05.7 Chiara Rose-Witt-12-Omak
TEAMS-CHELAN(34), TONASKET(70)


DISTRICT 7-1A BOYS

1 16:19 Josh Alexander-12-Lakeside
2 16:35 Austin Stuchell-12-Lakeside
3 16:37 Swen Bergman-12-Newport
4 16:40 Paul Lewis-12-Lakeside
5 16:42 Colton Berry-10-Lakeside
TEAMS-LAKESIDE(20)

DISTRICT 7-1A GIRLS

1 20:08 Mackenzie DeRuyter-10-Freeman
2 20:21 Evangeline Rehwaldt-11-Lakeside
3 20:28 Hailee Ramsey-10-Lakeside
4 21:00 Saxon Londagin-10-Chewelah
5 21:17 Gina Sprint-12-Lakeside
TEAMS-LAKESIDE(27)