2A ALL DISTRICTS CROSS COUNTRY


DISTRICT 1-2A BOYS

1 16:28.6 Connor Whan-11-Burlington-Edison
2 16:31.6 Scott Carlyle-10-Sehome
3 16:38.3 Taylor Guske-11-Lakewood
4 16:43.8 Clinton Overman-12-Sehome
5 16:44.5 Tyler Williams-11-Burlington-Edison
6 16:47.6 Tim Bradley-11-Blaine
7 16:48.1 Calvin Collander-10-Sehome
8 16:49.1 Connor Williams-11-Mount Baker
9 16:49.9 Garrett Dorough-12-Sehome
10 16:52.6 Dzmitry Ryzhkou-12-Squalicum
11 16:52.9 Nick Devier-12-Lakewood
12 16:56.9 Marc Fuhrmeister-12-Squalicum
13 16:58.3 Danny Gibson-11-Squalicum
14 17:00.3 Nathan Power-11-Burlington-Edison
15 17:04.8 Tyler Van Dooren-12-Sehome
16 17:05.0 Alan DenAdel-11-Burlington-Edison
17 17:09.9 Keegan Chapman-12-Mount Baker
18 17:11.0 Sean Keyes-12-Sehome
19 17:11.2 Conner Ballew-10-Archbishop Murphy
20 17:16.0 Xion Knickrehm-10-Bellingham

TEAMS-SEHOME(37), BURLINGTON-EDISON(60), SQUALICUM(90), LAKEWOOD(99)

DISTRICT 1-2A GIRLS

1 18:54.4 Annie Moore-11-Sehome
2 18:57.6 Becca Friday-12-Bellingham
3 18:59.4 Sophie Curl-12-Squalicum
4 19:17.1 Mimi Krieger-10-Sehome
5 19:26.4 Cara Strodel-10-Cedarcrest
6 19:30.7 Kiersten Sigfusson-9-Blaine
7 19:34.9 Missy Dowd-11-Cedarcrest
8 19:39.9 Alanna Steele-12-Sehome
9 19:43.8 Brenna Eldredge-10-Cedarcrest
10 20:06.5 Claire Delbecq-12-Squalicum
11 20:08.4 Tyler Franzen-10-Squalicum
12 20:10.6 Mariah Pyle-11-Cedarcrest
13 20:11.8 Hannah VanZanten-11-Lynden
14 20:16.6 Emily Martin-10-South Whidbey
15 20:16.9 Molly Rider-9-Squalicum
16 20:17.2 Molly Leischner-9-Bellingham
17 20:17.9 Chantal White-10-South Whidbey
18 20:30.3 Lacey Nation-12-Lakewood
19 20:30.6 Tia Smith-9-Cedarcrest
20 20:43.1 Gabby Vigh-12-Sehome

TEAMS-CEDARCREST(48), SEHOME(52), SQUALICUM(58), BELLINGHAM(121)

DISTRICT 2/3-2A BOYS

1 16:39.0 Kenny Russell-12-Sequim
2 16:40.5 Zach Bryan-11-Steilacoom
3 16:50.6 Justin Doud-12-Kingston
4 16:56.3 Kiefer Sullivan-11-Steilacoom
5 16:59.8 Ashish Suntosh-10-Interlake
6 17:09.0 Andrew Crain-11-North Mason
7 17:10.6 Nick Schippers-10-Kingston
8 17:11.3 Austin Cherry-10-Kingston
9 17:12.4 Le'juan Taylor-12-Washington
10 17:17.5 Max Crowell-10-Interlake
11 17:19.3 Cameron Andrews-12-Fife
12 17:21.9 Will Rosen-11-Klahowya
13 17:24.5 Phi-Ho Phan-10-Washington
14 17:25.0 Michael Huseby-12-Interlake
15 17:26.8 Max Van Ginneken-11-Interlake

TEAMS-INTERLAKE(66), SEQUIM(73), KINGSTON(82)

DISTRICT 2/3-2A GIRLS

1 18:24.8 Ruby Roberts-11-Kingston
2 18:34.1 Allison Cutting-11-Sequim
3 19:01.4 Marina Roberts-9-Kingston
4 19:26.4 Audrey Lichten-10-Sequim
5 19:31.8 Rose Bishop-10-Kingston
6 19:45.5 Laura Moser-12-Sequim
7 20:11.7 Jaimie McFarland-11-Fife
8 20:12.3 Nicole McEachron-9-Fife
9 20:23.9 Christina Bruce-12-Sequim
10 20:39.4 Brook Niemann-10-Interlake
11 21:10.2 Zoei Zbaraschuk-11-Sequim
12 21:20.1 Montana Marks-9-Fife
13 21:22.3 Megan Lee-10-Washington
14 21:24.4 Marissa Delgado-9-Steilacoom
15 21:25.5 Summer Hanson-9-Interlake

TEAMS-SEQUIM(32), KINGSTON(62), FIFE(68)

DISTRICT 4-2A BOYS

1 15:45.0 Steven Acosta-12-Tumwater
2 15:55.5 Todd Jackson-10-Elma
3 16:03.9 Nathan Duray-12-Tumwater
4 16:06.3 Chase Bussing-10-Mark Morris
5 16:10.4 Dakota Parker-10-W F West
6 16:12.0 Mike Vest-12-Elma
7 16:15.9 Matt Porter-12-Hockinson
8 16:32.6 Nate Starr-10-Mark Morris
9 16:36.5 Andy Robertson-10-W F West
10 16:46.2 DJ Wheeldon-11-Tumwater
11 16:46.7 Brandon Kuljis-12-Mark Morris
12 16:47.1 Dylan Croeni-10-Washougal
13 16:52.4 Eric Walsh-11-Black Hills
14 16:54.1 Sam Parke-Fagerness-11-Centralia
15 17:05.9 Kody Posey-11-Centralia
16 17:08.1 Ryan Quackenbush-12-Washougal
17 17:11.2 Nathan Richards-11-R A Long
18 17:11.8 Zach Hutton-12-Mark Morris
19 17:12.5 Everado Lopez-12-Aberdeen
20 17:14.6 Andres Rodriguez-9-Mark Morris

TEAMS-MARK MORRIS(61), TUMWATER(73)
BLACK HILLS(143), W F WEST(148)

DISTRICT 4-2A GIRLS

1 17:55.6 Shannon Porter-12-Hockinson
2 18:04.6 Torin Shriver-12-Centralia
3 18:29.5 Caroline Austin-12-W F West
4 19:42.0 Rebecca Peek-10-Elma
5 19:42.6 Hayley Brusewitz-12-Mark Morris
6 19:44.0 Jadyn Gourley-9-Hockinson
7 20:00.0 Kristin Randich-9-Aberdeen
8 20:03.4 Ellie Justice-9-Black Hills
9 20:07.9 Joanna Fenney-9-Mark Morris
10 20:13.9 Agnes Wojnar-12-W F West
11 20:24.8 Sabrina Peraza-10-Ridgefield
12 20:27.3 Chantalle Blundell-9-Hockinson
13 20:30.9 Brittany Crawford-10-Black Hills
14 20:31.9 Elle Wade-11-Washougal
15 20:32.4 Jessica Tarvin-12-River Ridge
16 20:44.2 Kami Bates-9-River Ridge
17 20:47.0 Nychele Carley-12-Hoquiam
18 20:50.2 Leah Bolon-10-River Ridge
19 20:52.1 Savina Rodriguez-11-Mark Morris
20 20:56.2 Aimee Schimelfenig-11-Tumwater
21 21:07.8 Lynndsie Green-12-Aberdeen
22 21:12.4 Alicia McElroy-11-Washougal
23 21:20.1 Allison Schneider-10-R A Long
24 21:24.8 Mandie Bowen-9-Hoquiam
25 21:36.6 Jara Lindsay-11-W F West

TEAMS-HOCKINSON(90), MARK MORRIS(91),
BLACK HILLS(104), W F WEST(108), RIVER RIDGE(133)

DISTRICT 5-6-2A BOYS

1 16:05 Kevin Aubol-12-Ellensburg
2 16:27 James Currell-12-Selah
3 16:37 Jesus Alvarez-11-Selah
4 16:54 Eduardo Torres-11-Wapato
5 17:00 Jose Mendez-12-Grandview
6 17:01 TJ Hesselgesser-12-Selah
7 17:02 Ben Villanueva-12-Toppenish
8 17:09 Mason Yates-11-East Valley/Yak
9 17:15 Liston Idler-10-Ellensburg
10 17:16 Jeffrey Ott-9-Ellensburg
11 17:23 Joshua Assink-11-East Valley/Yak
12 17:25 Adrian Diaz-10-Quincy
13 17:28 Matt Glenn-11-Ellensburg
14 17:30 Joshua Aubol-12-Ellensburg
15 17:39 Ben Horning-10-Quincy

TEAMS-ELLENSBURG(47), SELAH(49), EAST VALLEY-YAK(91)

DISTRICT 5-6-2A GIRLS

1 19:46 Samantha Blodgett-9-Wapato
2 19:47 Danielle Friend-10-Ephrata
3 20:27 Charlie Fiander-10-Wapato
4 20:57 Karisma Martinez-11-Selah
5 21:08 Stacey Kobes-12-Toppenish
6 21:17 Azayla Alvarado-9-East Valley/Yak
7 21:18 Daniela Depaz-10-East Valley/Yak
8 21:20 Katrina Radach-9-East Valley/Yak
9 21:27 Natalie Idler-12-Ellensburg
10 21:29 Kendahl Hintz-10-Ephrata

TEAMS-EPHRATA(52), ELLENSBURG(73)

  DISTRICT 7-2A BOYS

1 16:06 Reese Martin-12-Cheney
2 16:16 Joey Nyberg-12-Riverside
3 16:19 Arick Zachman-12-Cheney
4 16:26 Jake Hastings-12-Colville
5 16:27 Corbin Williamson-11-Riverside
6 16:29 Michael White-12-West Valley-Spokane
7 16:38 Justin Degenhardt-12-West Valley-Spokane
8 16:41 Colton Hastings-10-Colville
9 16:44 Daniel Issa-12-Cheney
10 16:52 Ned Fischer-11-Colville

TEAMS-CHENEY(46), RIVERSIDE(55)

DISTRICT 7-2A GIRLS

1 19:19 Amanda Wilson-12-Riverside
2 19:33 Jess Mildes-9-Riverside
3 19:52 Jessica Duenich-11-Deer Park
4 19:57 Krystal Hughes-12-West Valley-Spokane
5 20:01 Kaitlin Cunningham-11-Deer Park
6 20:02 Sara Taylor-10-Deer Park
7 20:02 Rachel Rubright-11-West Valley-Spokane
8 20:05 Jessica Cloke-12-Colville
9 20:23 Gabbi Stein-9-Clarkston
10 20:27 April Batchelor-11-Cheney

TEAMS-RIVERSIDE(51), DEER PARK(67)