Licensed to Eisenhower High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/16/2008 07:12 PM
Big 9 League Dual Meet - 9/16/2008
EMNT, EISN, HANF, KAMI, SUNN, WALA @ DVIS
Franklin Park, Yakima
Results-Team Scores go to www.sunfairrun.com

Event 1 Girls 3 Mile Run CC JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 1295 Berlin, Jenna 9 Hanford 23:43.2
2 1280 Vargas, Jessica 10 Eisenhower 23:48.6
3 1279 Thomas, Lindsy 10 Eisenhower 24:04.3
4 1303 Hooper, Whitney 9 Hanford 24:05.4
5 1210 Woodall, Laura 10 A.C. Davis 24:47.6
6 1203 Davis, Rachel 11 A.C. Davis 25:05.1
7 1233 Albrecht, Emily 11 Eastmont 25:17.3
8 1235 Dunlap, Daane 12 Eastmont 26:02.7
9 1297 Bird, Whitney 11 Hanford 26:38.1
10 1309 Sheen, Sarah 10 Hanford 26:42.7
11 1276 Reed, Savannah 10 Eisenhower 26:43.7
12 1305 Nelson, Ashley 10 Hanford 26:54.7
13 1353 Hamson, Rebecca 10 Kamiakin 27:11.2
14 1294 Bergmann, Jessie 11 Hanford 28:06.4
15 1389 Rodriguez, Daisy 10 Sunnyside 28:59.1
16 1307 Risenhoover, Kayle 11 Hanford 29:25.9
17 1296 Bird, Kaloni 9 Hanford 29:52.6
18 1298 Bragg, Jenny 12 Hanford 30:50.2
19 1201 Buckley, Shauna 9 A.C. Davis 30:55.1
20 1414 Goodwin, Jennifer 10 Walla Walla 31:44.7
21 1354 House, Hailey 10 Kamiakin 31:52.0
22 1273 Lara, Elisabeth 10 Eisenhower 32:12.3
23 1356 Madsen, Stephanie 9 Kamiakin 32:18.9
24 1306 Okemgbo, Jaachim 11 Hanford 35:44.0

Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 1380 Richards, Austin 9 Kamiakin 17:04.1
2 1281 Aguero, Luis 9 Eisenhower 18:28.8
3 1216 Fernandez, Israel 10 A.C. Davis 18:55.0
4 1292 Troianello, Peter 10 Eisenhower 18:58.1
5 1430 Harmon, Ryan 11 Walla Walla 18:59.4 1
6 1314 Cichey, Robert 11 Hanford 19:08.1
7 1339 Ruane, Thomas 10 Hanford 19:11.4
8 1452 Taylor, Dustin 11 Walla Walla 19:11.8 2
9 1229 Sziebert, Frank 12 A.C. Davis 19:12.2
10 1361 Benavidez, Rhyker 12 Kamiakin 19:24.5
11 1438 Jones, Alec 9 Walla Walla 19:27.9 3
12 1232 Alvarez, Christian 11 A.C. Davis 19:29.4
13 1343 Umlauf, Kyle 11 Hanford 19:33.2
14 1432 Hicks, Wade 11 Walla Walla 19:33.4 4
15 1254 Jessup, Kevin 12 Eastmont 19:34.6
16 1441 Ladderud, Jeff 12 Walla Walla 19:35.2 5
17 1220 Kirk, Garred 11 A.C. Davis 19:35.8
18 1369 Hobbs, Devon 10 Kamiakin 19:39.6
19 1316 Couch, D. J. 10 Hanford 19:42.8
20 1247 Delaney, Shane 11 Eastmont 19:43.1
21 1257 Lambert, Garrison 11 Eastmont 19:46.2
22 1221 Knox, Joe 9 A.C. Davis 19:47.4
23 1431 Heller, Greggory 9 Walla Walla 19:48.6 6
24 1372 Kraal, Taylor 9 Kamiakin 19:52.5
25 1395 Gonzalez, Nathan 9 Sunnyside 19:54.0 7
26 1382 Shoop, Jaxon 11 Kamiakin 19:59.0
27 1329 Jones, Garrett 11 Hanford 20:01.2
28 1450 Reller, Bret 11 Walla Walla 20:03.7 8
29 1253 Jessup, Chris 12 Eastmont 20:08.1
30 1434 Hollenbeck, Sean 9 Walla Walla 20:12.8
31 1217 Figueroa, Lazaro 10 A.C. Davis 20:15.1
32 1330 Kindle, Brooks 10 Hanford 20:15.3
33 1364 Croskrey, Jonathan 12 Kamiakin 20:16.5
34 1225 Mendoza, Carlos 12 A.C. Davis 20:19.7
35 1426 Gerling, Brian 9 Walla Walla 20:20.7
36 1268 Ulrich, Josh 11 Eastmont 20:21.7
37 1226 Ramirez, Gabriel 10 A.C. Davis 20:22.4
38 1385 Sullivan, Colten 10 Kamiakin 20:23.7
39 1342 Traverso, Joe 9 Hanford 20:38.0
40 1429 Haines, Trey 12 Walla Walla 20:40.4
41 1248 Edmondson, Brandon 9 Eastmont 20:50.3
42 1402 Rice, Ryan 10 Sunnyside 20:58.9 9
43 1251 Haas, Chris 10 Eastmont 20:59.8
44 1433 Hoffman, Andrew 9 Walla Walla 21:00.5
45 1397 Jaquish, Spencer 11 Sunnyside 21:05.1 10
46 1453 Thompson, Dominic 10 Walla Walla 21:05.7
47 1228 Scott, David 10 A.C. Davis 21:14.2
48 1436 Issaka, Sani 11 Walla Walla 21:18.5
49 1383 Shoop, Max 9 Kamiakin 21:18.8
50 1374 May, Steven 11 Kamiakin 21:22.0
51 1255 Kunkel, Jacob 11 Eastmont 21:22.4
52 1227 Schooley, Marcus 10 A.C. Davis 21:25.1
53 1323 Grier, Jordan 10 Hanford 21:25.7
54 1288 Parkinson, Jared 9 Eisenhower 21:26.4
55 1376 Paulson, Kevin 9 Kamiakin 21:30.3
56 1446 Ness, Jordan 12 Walla Walla 21:32.0
57 1334 Reavill, David 12 Hanford 21:32.7
58 1260 Mayer, Carl 10 Eastmont 21:32.9
59 1267 Toften, Erik 11 Eastmont 21:33.5
60 1447 Piek, Austin 10 Walla Walla 21:35.6
61 1442 Lapier, Zachariah 10 Walla Walla 21:37.0
62 1406 Saldana, Martin 10 Sunnyside 21:37.9 11
63 1338 Ruane, Michael 11 Hanford 21:41.2
64 1283 Chapman, Kyle 9 Eisenhower 21:41.4
65 1366 Edwards, Taylor 9 Kamiakin 21:46.4
66 1422 Ceron, Jesus 10 Walla Walla 21:48.5
67 1222 Knox, Samuel 9 A.C. Davis 21:50.0
68 1420 Bloom, Andrew 12 Walla Walla 21:51.3
69 1400 Martinez, Nicholas 12 Sunnyside 21:58.1 12
70 1365 DelToro, Eddie 11 Kamiakin 21:59.8
71 1363 Conachan, Gary 10 Kamiakin 22:02.5
72 1439 Jones, Stephen Pau 11 Walla Walla 22:02.7
73 1321 Genack, Kenny 11 Hanford 22:04.0
74 1259 Lockman, Brian 9 Eastmont 22:09.9
75 1370 Ismagilov, Ayaz 12 Kamiakin 22:16.1
76 1377 Paulson, Kyle 9 Kamiakin 22:20.3
77 1252 Hurst, Canyon 9 Eastmont 22:21.0
78 1319 Fricke, Austin 9 Hanford 22:23.3
79 1393 Barrios, Miguel 10 Sunnyside 22:28.1 13
80 1451 Sanks, Martin 11 Walla Walla 22:33.8
81 1250 Guilmette, Dylan 9 Eastmont 22:34.5
82 1427 Gerling, Garrett 11 Walla Walla 22:36.7
83 1264 Perez, Andy 9 Eastmont 22:37.1
84 1458 Zimmerman, Joseph 11 Walla Walla 22:37.7
85 1423 Eaton, Kyle 12 Walla Walla 22:47.3
86 1437 Johnson, Matthew 12 Walla Walla 22:51.9
87 1318 Forrest, Lucas 9 Hanford 23:01.0
88 1256 Kunkel, Jeff 9 Eastmont 23:03.2
89 1335 Reisenauer, James 10 Hanford 23:04.7
90 1401 Prado, Ruben 10 Sunnyside 23:11.3 14
91 1325 Haywood, Dan 10 Hanford 23:11.7
92 1213 Buckley, Austin 10 A.C. Davis 23:12.2
93 1231 Wachtel, James 12 A.C. Davis 23:12.6
94 1368 Forman, Scott 10 Kamiakin 23:19.9
95 1345 Zhao, Will 11 Hanford 23:26.0
96 1424 Fretheim, Arthur 11 Walla Walla 23:26.9
97 1421 Butenhoff, Joseph 12 Walla Walla 23:27.3
98 1315 Collett, Joseph 9 Hanford 23:31.3
99 1375 Odland, Andrew 9 Kamiakin 23:35.8
100 1340 Savage, Nathan 11 Hanford 23:47.6
101 1287 Moore, Jacob 12 Eisenhower 23:53.2
102 1344 Vedder, Patrick 9 Hanford 23:55.3
103 1440 Kinnaman, Silas 9 Walla Walla 23:57.4
104 1328 Johnson, Bob 11 Hanford 24:00.5
105 1449 Pogue, Elijah 10 Walla Walla 24:04.1
106 1337 Rowley, Nick 9 Hanford 24:09.0
107 1396 Hatfield, Matt 11 Sunnyside 24:19.4
108 1448 Piek, Justin 11 Walla Walla 24:27.1
109 1405 Ruppert, Adam Robe 10 Sunnyside 24:27.5
110 1312 Brame, Spencer 11 Hanford 25:06.1
111 1404 Roman, Freddie 10 Sunnyside 25:07.2
112 1398 Johnson, Kaden 10 Sunnyside 26:52.0
113 1360 Bates, Adam 9 Kamiakin 28:18.4
114 1327 Jensen, Ben 9 Hanford 29:34.0
115 1245 Davy, Brenden 9 Eastmont 33:56.1
116 1265 Perez, Gerry 12 Eastmont 34:21.9

Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 1208 Martinez, Sandra 12 A.C. Davis 19:13.0
2 1302 Hegarty, Erin 10 Hanford 19:52.3
3 1206 Kaluzny, Kaitlin 9 A.C. Davis 20:05.1
4 1270 Chavez, Mayra 9 Eisenhower 20:10.1
5 1209 Schooley, Shawna 12 A.C. Davis 20:13.1
6 1357 Rexus, Stephanie 9 Kamiakin 20:27.2
7 1352 Gerboth, Rachael 11 Kamiakin 21:03.5
8 1277 Sheffield, Kirsten 11 Eisenhower 21:04.3
9 1310 Tank, Haley 12 Hanford 21:13.2
10 1415 Molitor, Denali 11 Walla Walla 21:21.0 1
11 1243 Waterhouse, Bekah 9 Eastmont 21:21.2
12 1346 Berglin, Fallon 11 Kamiakin 21:28.2
13 1293 Anderson, Leilani 12 Hanford 21:32.6
14 1347 Blaser, Sydney 9 Kamiakin 21:37.1
15 1271 Kaplan, Kirsten 11 Eisenhower 21:40.7
16 1205 Kaluzny, Hannah 11 A.C. Davis 21:41.9
17 1391 Yanez, Jocelyn 10 Sunnyside 21:44.3
18 1269 Bravo, Katherine 10 Eisenhower 21:46.3
19 1278 Southwick, Rachel 11 Eisenhower 21:51.7
20 1412 Burgess, Emma 11 Walla Walla 21:52.4 2
21 1301 Dart, Megan 12 Hanford 21:57.5
22 1348 Brooks, Kaylee 10 Kamiakin 22:01.0
23 1311 Thomas, Kate 10 Hanford 22:09.8
24 1204 Espinosa, Maria 12 A.C. Davis 22:15.6
25 1207 Kibbe, Kathryn 10 A.C. Davis 22:22.8
26 1351 Davies, Savanna 10 Kamiakin 22:28.2
27 1274 Montoya, Jessica 12 Eisenhower 22:30.1
28 1275 Raymond, Syndney 9 Eisenhower 22:32.1
29 1237 Freimuth, Katlen 12 Eastmont 23:07.6
30 1388 Manzo, Marlene 11 Sunnyside 23:11.1
31 1300 Daniel, Breanna 11 Hanford 23:14.3
32 1238 Gelb, Kayla 10 Eastmont 23:17.5
33 1299 Curran, Lauren 11 Hanford 23:18.8
34 1417 Reich, Eva 12 Walla Walla 23:20.9 3
35 1239 Grant, Emily 12 Eastmont 23:46.6
36 1413 Cheney, Alyson 11 Walla Walla 24:13.6 4
37 1240 Grant, Kelsey 11 Eastmont 24:28.3
38 1241 Kolander, Katie 12 Eastmont 24:43.5
39 1236 Eifert, Gretha 11 Eastmont 25:15.3
40 1416 Morris, McKhayla 11 Walla Walla 29:13.9 5

Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 1291 Simison, Bryan 11 Eisenhower 16:15.9
2 1284 Chapman, Ryan 12 Eisenhower 16:38.1
3 1359 Armstrong, Anthony 9 Kamiakin 16:40.4
4 1214 Contreras, Emmanue 12 A.C. Davis 16:42.4
5 1367 Fiske, Evan 11 Kamiakin 16:49.1
6 1289 Romfo, Andy 12 Eisenhower 16:49.3
7 1445 Nelson, Aaron 10 Walla Walla 16:54.0 1
8 1285 Cummings, Timothy 10 Eisenhower 16:59.2
9 1387 Yoke, Justin 11 Kamiakin 17:07.3
10 1290 Silva, German 10 Eisenhower 17:17.0
11 1403 Rogers, Jacob 12 Sunnyside 17:19.6 2
12 1266 Spaun, Micah 12 Eastmont 17:20.4
13 1230 Villasenor, Alfred 12 A.C. Davis 17:22.7
14 1212 Adrian, Espinoza 12 A.C. Davis 17:23.3
15 1258 Lindell, Ross 12 Eastmont 17:24.3
16 1282 Alfaro, Ivan 12 Eisenhower 17:26.1
17 1444 Morgan, Austin 10 Walla Walla 17:33.2 3
18 1373 Lisle, Charles 11 Kamiakin 17:37.2
19 1336 Rodriguez, Albert 11 Hanford 17:40.3
20 1223 Marmolejo, Saul 12 A.C. Davis 17:42.4
21 1249 Eifert, Christian 12 Eastmont 17:46.2
22 1246 Delabarre, Dillon 11 Eastmont 17:50.5
23 1454 Torres, Andres 11 Walla Walla 17:51.4 4
24 1224 Melchor, Alberto 9 A.C. Davis 17:54.9
25 1455 Wall, Robby 12 Walla Walla 18:03.0 5
26 1286 Johnson, Cody 12 Eisenhower 18:09.8
27 1326 Hodgson, Kevin 12 Hanford 18:14.8
28 1394 Gonzalez, Gracen 12 Sunnyside 18:16.0 6
29 1244 Carlson, Zane 11 Eastmont 18:17.2
30 1332 Martin, Zach 11 Hanford 18:18.0
31 1333 Nelson, Ryan 10 Hanford 18:22.8
32 1263 Parsons, Mitch 10 Eastmont 18:31.9
33 1262 Parsons, James 12 Eastmont 18:33.8
34 1218 Garcia, Alexio 10 A.C. Davis 18:36.6
35 1219 Ketcham, Kyle 11 A.C. Davis 18:40.4
36 1419 Bergstrom, William 11 Walla Walla 18:42.0 7
37 1313 Broz, Chris 11 Hanford 18:45.1
38 1428 Hafen, Ty 9 Walla Walla 18:50.2 8
39 1425 Gerling, Blake 9 Walla Walla 18:54.2 9
40 1320 Fricke, Jacob 12 Hanford 18:58.3
41 1409 Watts, Patrick 11 Sunnyside 18:59.1 10
42 1378 Peak, Alan 11 Kamiakin 19:07.9
43 1362 Casey, Donovan 12 Kamiakin 19:18.8
44 1392 Arroyo, Osbaldo 11 Sunnyside 19:22.4 11
45 1371 Knopp, Sean 11 Kamiakin 19:30.1
46 1407 Sanchez, Jose Albe 12 Sunnyside 19:30.2 12
47 1399 Johnson, Sean 11 Sunnyside 19:56.5 13
48 1324 Hathaway, Noel 9 Hanford 19:57.6
49 1408 Sarmiento, Kennedy 11 Sunnyside 20:14.7 14