Columbia Basin Big 9 League Meet

Oct. 16, 2008-Lawrence Scott Park-Kennewick, WA-3 Mile

Wenatchee, West Valley-Yak, Southridge, Kamiakin, Eastmont, Hanford @ Kennewick

VARSITY BOYS

Southridge-19, Eastmont-37          Southridge-16, Hanford-43
Southridge-27, Kamiakin-29         Kamiakin-15, West Valley-48
Eastmont-15, West Valley-48       Hanford-19, West Valley-39             
Eastmont-28, Wenatchee-29         Wenatchee-21, Hanford-38               
Kamiakin-20, Wenatchee-35         Kennewick-inc                                       

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Andrew Gonzales, 12 14:46 Southridge
2 Evan Fiske, 11 15:40 Kamiakin
3 Anthony Armstrong, 9 15:43 Kamiakin
4 Colby Cravens, 11 15:49 Southridge
5 Quinton Olivas, 11 15:52 Southridge
6 Jacob Smith, 9 15:53 Wenatchee
7 Justin Yoke, 11 15:59 Kamiakin
8 Ty Schoenwald, 10 16:01 Kennewick
9 Charles Lisle, 11 16:02 Kamiakin
10 Kyle Sturdefant, 11 16:10 Southridge
11 Albert Rodriguez, 11 16:11 Hanford
12 Ross Lindell, 12 16:13 Eastmont
13 Nicholas Boersma, 9 16:18 Wenatchee
14 Michael Sauer, 11 16:18 Wenatchee
15 Micah Spaun, 12 16:21 Eastmont
16 Dillon Delabarre, 11 16:22 Eastmont
17 Christian Eifert, 12 16:26 Eastmont
18 Casey Singleton, 12 16:26 Southridge
19 Addison Quam, 10 16:30 Southridge
20 Zach Martin, 11 16:33 Hanford
21 Mitch Parsons, 10 16:36 Eastmont
22 Zane Carlson, 11 16:41 Eastmont
23 Alan Peak, 11 16:43 Kamiakin
24 Brian Stump, 12 16:46 West Valley-Yak
25 Andrew Carlson, 11 16:52 Wenatchee
26 Brian Nygard, 11 16:54 Wenatchee
27 Max Christman, 10 16:56 Wenatchee
28 Kevin Hodgson, 12 16:57 Hanford
29 Jason Whitehead, 12 16:58 Kennewick
30 Ryan Nelson, 10 17:01 Hanford
31 Sean Knopp, 11 17:02 Kamiakin
32 Garrett Brim, 12 17:03 Kennewick
33 Skyler Tidd, 12 17:06 Wenatchee
34 Nick Schlekewey, 12 17:17 Kamiakin
35 Joseph Matheson, 10 17:18 West Valley-Yak
36 James Parsons, 12 17:20 Eastmont
37 Brooks Kindle, 10 17:21 Hanford
38 Nathan Seiler, 11 17:22 Southridge
39 Chris Broz, 11 17:44 Hanford
40 Ben Johnson, 12 17:46 West Valley-Yak
41 Chase Mears, 9 17:59 West Valley-Yak
42 Kyle Jones, 12 18:00 West Valley-Yak
43 Paul Schneider, 12 18:05 West Valley-Yak
44 Hunter Olden, 12 18:43 West Valley-Yak

VARSITY GIRLS

Southridge-23,  Eastmont-32            Hanford-15, Southridge-41
Kamiakin-16, Southridge-39             Kamiakin-24, West Valley-31
West Valley-18,  Eastmont-41          Hanford-22, West Valley-33     
Wenatchee-19,  Eastmont-39            Hanford-20, Wenatchee-35
Kamiakin-21, Wenatchee-34             Kennewick-INC                                       

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Erin Hegarty, 10 18:33 Hanford
2 Audrey Urlacher, 11 18:44 West Valley-Yak
3 Stephanie Rexus, 9 18:47 Kamiakin
4 Haley Tank, 12 19:08 Hanford
5 Skye Pauly, 11 19:14 Wenatchee
6 Siena Noe, 11 19:16 West Valley-Yak
7 Rachael Gerboth, 11 19:17 Kamiakin
8 Megan Dart, 12 19:22 Hanford
9 Fallon Berglin, 11 19:27 Kamiakin
10 Bekah Waterhouse, 9 19:29 Eastmont
11 Maria Zamora, 10 19:29 Wenatchee
12 Kaylee Brooks, 10 19:33 Kamiakin
13 Leilani Anderson, 12 19:39 Hanford
14 Kate Thomas, 10 19:42 Hanford
15 Emily Butler, 10 19:42 Southridge
16 Sydney Blaser, 9 19:48 Kamiakin
17 Aubrey Packard, 12 20:11 West Valley-Yak
18 Erinn Kuest, 11 20:11 Wenatchee
19 Margret Parobek, 9 20:13 West Valley-Yak
20 Chelan Pauly, 11 20:16 Wenatchee
21 Ashley Packard, 10 20:28 West Valley-Yak
22 Chantel Jaeger, 10 20:29 West Valley-Yak
23 Sara Worman, 11 20:30 Southridge
24 Gina Dickman, 11 20:40 Southridge
25 Anna Dye, 9 20:48 Wenatchee
26 Katlen Freimuth, 12 20:51 Eastmont
27 Leanne Thorson, 11 20:52 Wenatchee
28 Robyn Feil, 10 20:54 Southridge
29 Lauren Curran, 11 21:00 Hanford
30 Emily Grant, 12 21:06 Eastmont
31 Lauren Goetz, 11 21:07 Southridge
32 Hannah Freier, 10 21:09 Kennewick
33 Kayla Gelb, 10 21:11 Eastmont
34 Erica Colvin, 9 21:16 Kamiakin
35 Breanna Daniel, 11 21:18 Hanford
36 Kelsey Grant, 11 21:19 Eastmont
37 Taylor Gleffe, 10 21:35 West Valley-Yak
38 Kylee Coleman, 11 21:38 Kamiakin
39 Macie Rockstrom, 11 21:42 Southridge
40 Kirsten Valaas, 12 21:54 Wenatchee
41 Angelique Whistocken, 9 22:11 Kennewick
42 Katie Kolander, 12 22:11 Eastmont
43 Gretha Eifert, 11 22:29 Eastmont
44 Katie Hempel, 11 22:57 Kennewick
45 Courtney Herom-Cobb, 12 24:05 Kennewick


JV BOYS

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Austin Richards, 9 16:00 Kamiakin
2 Aaron Smith, 10 17:19 Southridge
3 Kevin Jessup, 12 17:26 Eastmont
4 Justin Valdez, 11 17:31 Wenatchee
5 Adrian Gonzales, 11 17:36 Southridge
6 Phil Snyder, 9 17:38 Kamiakin
7 Judd Lewis, 9 17:40 Wenatchee
8 Rhyker Benavidez, 12 17:41 Kamiakin
9 Clint Vidano, 10 17:43 Wenatchee
10 Mark Zimmerman, 12 17:46 Wenatchee
11 Jason Talbott, 12 17:46 Kennewick
12 Kyle Umlauf, 11 17:47 Hanford
13 Garrison Lambert, 11 17:48 Eastmont
14 Donovan Casey, 12 17:51 Kamiakin
15 Joel Alvarez, 11 17:55 Wenatchee
16 Teddy Thorson, 9 17:56 Wenatchee
17 Chris Haas, 10 18:01 Eastmont
18 Hanna Nyberg, 10 18:05 Southridge
19 Cody Borup, 12 18:11 West Valley-Yak
20 Josh Ulrich, 11 18:13 Eastmont
21 Garrett Jones, 11 18:14 Hanford
22 Shane Delaney, 11 18:15 Eastmont
23 Brandon Edmondson, 9 18:16 Eastmont
24 Jaxon Shoop, 11 18:19 Kamiakin
25 D.J. Couch, 10 18:27 Hanford
26 Colten Sullivan, 10 18:28 Kamiakin
27 Alonso Castro, 10 18:29 Wenatchee
28 Joseph Collett, 9 18:31 Hanford
29 Andres Rojo, 11 18:32 Kennewick
30 Casey Croshaw, 11 18:34 West Valley-Yak
31 Eddie DelToro, 11 18:38 Kamiakin
32 Jonathan Croskrey, 12 18:41 Kamiakin
33 Christian Fraga, 11 18:42 Southridge
34 Galen Card, 12 18:42 Wenatchee
35 Chris Jessup, 12 18:45 Eastmont
36 Joe Traverso, 9 18:46 Hanford
37 Ayaz Ismagilov, 12 18:47 Kamiakin
38 Quinten Docken, 9 18:47 Southridge
39 Zane Irvine, 9 18:51 West Valley-Yak
40 Taylor Edwards, 9 18:56 Kamiakin
41 Kevin Taffola, 11 18:59 West Valley-Yak
42 Benito Rodriguez, 9 19:00 West Valley-Yak
43 Gary Conachan, 10 19:06 Kamiakin
44 Chris Blodgett, 11 19:06 Southridge
45 Max Shoop, 9 19:09 Kamiakin
46 Mark Schlagel, 12 19:10 West Valley-Yak
47 Alec Wood, 12 19:11 Wenatchee
48 Bram Holiday, 10 19:13 Southridge
49 Aran Smith, 11 19:18 Southridge
50 Kenny Genack, 11 19:19 Hanford
51 Alex Bugert, 11 19:20 Wenatchee
52 Jacob Kunkel, 11 19:21 Eastmont
53 Dalton Cole, 11 19:21 Southridge
54 Kyle Paulson, 9 19:22 Kamiakin
55 Kevin Paulson, 9 19:23 Kamiakin
56 Jordan Grier, 10 19:24 Hanford
57 Peter Collier, 9 19:25 Wenatchee
58 Dima Momotok, 10 19:25 Southridge
59 Isaac Lugenbeal, 9 19:26 Southridge
60 Rubal Virdi, 11 19:27 Kamiakin
61 Michael Ruane, 11 19:29 Hanford
62 Devon Hobbs, 10 19:30 Kamiakin
63 David Reavill, 12 19:31 Hanford
64 Alexander Lacey, 12 19:34 West Valley-Yak
65 Tyler Rexus, 11 19:36 Kamiakin
66 Erik Toften, 11 19:38 Eastmont
67 Russell Shean, 9 19:42 West Valley-Yak
68 Gordy Bauer, 12 19:44 Wenatchee
69 Riley O'Rourke, 11 19:47 Eastmont
70 Steven May, 11 19:51 Kamiakin
71 Canyon Hurst, 9 19:53 Eastmont
72 Dylan Guilmette, 9 20:00 Eastmont
73 Corey Urquhart, 12 20:06 West Valley-Yak
74 Patrick Vedder, 9 20:07 Hanford
75 Patrick Smith, 10 20:12 Wenatchee
76 Lucas Forrest, 9 20:13 Hanford
77 Marco Moreno, 9 20:15 West Valley-Yak
78 Andy Perez, 9 20:18 Eastmont
79 Dallin Olander, 9 20:29 West Valley-Yak
80 Aaron Konzek, 11 20:30 Southridge
81 Will Zhao, 11 20:38 Hanford
82 Jo Szendre, 10 20:42 Kennewick
83 Andrew Wear, 12 20:43 Wenatchee
84 Michael Risley, 12 20:45 West Valley-Yak
85 Jeff Kunkel, 9 20:46 Eastmont
86 Rogan Clay, 11 20:51 Wenatchee
87 Brian Lockman, 9 20:53 Eastmont
88 Kirby Miller, 10 20:54 Eastmont
89 Mitchell Anderson, 9 20:55 West Valley-Yak
90 Cameron Weber, 12 20:56 West Valley-Yak
91 James Reisenauer, 10 20:57 Hanford
92 Jessie Bergmann, 11 20:59 Hanford
93 Grant Callahan, 9 21:05 Southridge
94 Scott Forman, 10 21:07 Kamiakin
95 Andrew Odland, 9 21:09 Kamiakin
96 Steven Woods, 12 21:09 West Valley-Yak
97 Leif Nordstrom, 10 21:10 West Valley-Yak
98 Matt Smith, 9 21:12 Hanford
99 Aaron Bitz-Richards, 10 21:22 West Valley-Yak
100 Alan Maggelson, 11 21:22 Wenatchee
101 Nathan Savage, 11 21:32 Hanford
102 Toni Silic, 12 21:33 West Valley-Yak
103 Dan Haywood, 10 21:45 Hanford
104 Adam Bates, 9 21:49 Kamiakin
105 Nick Mercer, 9 21:53 Wenatchee
106 Nick Rowley, 9 21:54 Hanford
107 Daniel Glozik, 12 21:55 Hanford
108 Tyler Mugg, 11 22:00 Wenatchee
109 Javier Blanco, 10 22:02 Wenatchee
110 Jaden Iwassa, 9 22:03 Eastmont
111 Findlay Faubion, 10 22:05 West Valley-Yak
112 Bob Johnson, 11 22:07 Hanford
113 Paden Osterlund, 10 22:15 Wenatchee
114 Brian Chung, 11 22:37 Southridge
115 Nick Ostrum, 11 22:40 Hanford
116 Keenan Moll, 9 22:56 Kennewick
117 Makai Barnett, 9 23:20 Wenatchee
118 Robert Cichey, 11 23:56 Hanford
119 Ben Jensen, 9 24:51 Hanford
120 Gerry Perez, 12 26:57 Eastmont
121 Brendan Davy, 9 31:24 Eastmont

JV GIRLS

 PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Tegan Chapman, 9 20:59 Wenatchee
2 Savanna Davies, 10 21:20 Kamiakin
3 Chelsea Bourque, 11 21:52 Southridge
4 Jenna Berlin, 9 21:58 Hanford
5 Emily Albrecht, 11 22:05 Eastmont
6 Whitney Hooper, 9 22:12 Hanford
7 Chelsea Olivas, 10 22:24 Southridge
8 Audra Howerton, 11 22:34 Hanford
9 Elenore Bastian, 10 22:41 Wenatchee
10 Makenzie McFeeley, 9 22:41 West Valley-Yak
11 Sarah Faubion, 12 22:42 Wenatchee
12 Hanna Nyberg, 10 22:43 Southridge
13 BreAnna Morgan, 10 22:46 Southridge
14 Monique Conn, 12 22:48 Southridge
15 Sarah Sheen, 10 22:55 Hanford
16 Amber Bush, 12 23:01 Hanford
17 Amy Larson, 12 23:14 West Valley-Yak
18 Mary Schmick, 11 23:23 Hanford
19 Alexa Glomb, 10 23:31 Wenatchee
20 Shelly Green, 10 23:39 Southridge
21 Ashley Nelson, 10 23:48 Hanford
22 Lauren Hiller, 9 23:55 Southridge
23 Kjirsten Lewis, 11 24:01 Wenatchee
24 Nicole Cook, 11 24:04 Wenatchee
25 Alicia Arnold, 12 24:11 Kamiakin
26 Nicole Schultz, 9 24:13 West Valley-Yak
27 Tia Otto, 9 24:17 Southridge
28 Kaitlin Loomis, 11 24:17 Southridge
29 McKinsey McFall, 10 24:19 Southridge
30 Jessie Bergmann, 11 24:25 Hanford
31 Rachel Loomis, 9 24:36 Southridge
32 Rebecca Hamson, 10 24:36 Kamiakin
33 Jessica Strecker, 11 24:46 Kamiakin
34 Hannah Souers, 9 25:39 West Valley-Yak
35 Kaloni Bird, 9 25:39 Hanford
36 Sydney Lester, 10 25:50 Kennewick
37 Kira Neuman, 9 26:17 West Valley-Yak
38 Kayley Risenhoover, 11 26:32 Hanford
39 Jenny Bragg, 12 26:40 Hanford
40 Hailey House, 10 27:18 Kamiakin
41 Stephanie Madsen, 9 29:47 Kamiakin
42 Madison Leininger, 9 31:07 Kamiakin