ML Invite-Sept. 20, 2008

VARSITY BOYS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Moses Lake 57 3 8 10 11 25 28 39 18:35 1:53
2 Pasco 68 2 6 13 23 24 36 18:42 2:07
3 Ephrata 90 9 14 16 22 29 30 19:14 1:11
4 Cashmere 111 1 7 18 40 45 47 58 19:11 3:26
5 Royal 127 4 12 26 41 44 19:25 2:45
6 Lake Roosevelt 143 5 15 27 46 50 57 19:41 3:05
7 Tonasket 162 20 21 34 38 49 51 56 19:59 1:35
8 Othello 194 17 31 33 54 59 60 61 20:20 2:07
9 Oroville 211 32 37 42 48 52 55 68 20:31 1:03
10 Omak 224 19 35 43 63 64 20:45 2:45
11 Warden 313 53 62 65 66 67 69 70 22:05 2:06

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Seth Pierson, 12 17:13 Cashmere
2 2 Peter Gilbert, 12 17:26 Pasco
3 3 Jeff Marsh, 12 17:41 Moses Lake
4 4 Ethan Tonnemaker, 10 17:50 Royal
5 5 Nick Ribera, 12 17:52 Lake Roosevelt
6 6 Matt Sturtevant, 10 18:00 Pasco
7 7 Roman Velazquez, 10 18:23 Cashmere
8 8 Aristotles Santiago, 12 18:27 Moses Lake
9 9 Eddie Pineda, 11 18:35 Ephrata
10 10 David Asfour, 12 18:36 Moses Lake
11 11 Ben Daschel, 11 18:37 Moses Lake
12 12 Roy Angel, 11 18:43 Royal
13 13 Daniel Ramirez, 10 19:00 Pasco
14 14 Matthew Helsley, 9 19:07 Ephrata
15 15 Alex Mills, 10 19:09 Lake Roosevelt
16 16 Ian Westrope, 10 19:15 Ephrata
17 17 Eduardo Montes, 10 19:18 Othello
18 18 Robby Godfrey, 11 19:19 Cashmere
19 19 Michael Goble, 9 19:20 Omak
20 20 Damon Halvorsen, 9 19:20 Tonasket
21 21 Peter Williams, 10 19:25 Tonasket
22 22 Alex Arvin, 11 19:27 Ephrata
23 23 Garrett Questad, 12 19:30 Pasco
24 24 Donald Davidson, 11 19:33 Pasco
25 25 Nick Tripp, 9 19:34 Moses Lake
26 26 Larry Martin, 10 19:35 Royal
27 27 Jonathan Barry, 12 19:40 Lake Roosevelt
28 28 Erik Chambers, 12 19:42 Moses Lake
29 29 Sam Schelke, 11 19:45 Ephrata
30 30 Aaron Young, 9 19:46 Ephrata
31 31 Tyson Alvarez, 12 19:53 Othello
32 32 David Peters, 12 19:58 Oroville
33 33 Jake Smith, 12 20:00 Othello
34 34 Tyler Monroe, 12 20:03 Tonasket
35 35 Kane Pennington, 10 20:05 Omak
36 36 Daniel Lopez, 10 20:07 Pasco
37 37 Brandon Funston, 11 20:09 Oroville
38 38 Matthew Gschiel, 10 20:12 Tonasket
39 39 Will Monlux, 9 20:14 Moses Lake
40 40 Matthew Miller, 12 20:23 Cashmere
41 41 Noah Grant, 9 20:24 Royal
42 42 Duke Sykes, 9 20:32 Oroville
43 43 Brandon Black, 12 20:33 Omak
44 44 Jake Buccheim, 11 20:35 Royal
45 45 Sang Cho, 12 20:39 Cashmere
46 46 Jesse Adkins, 9 20:47 Lake Roosevelt
47 47 Kevin Bailey, 10 20:51 Cashmere
48 48 Isaac Iverson, 12 20:54 Oroville
49 49 Spencer Podkranic, 11 20:55 Tonasket
50 50 Bill Passmore, 11 20:57 Lake Roosevelt
51 51 Corey McCrarey, 11 21:00 Tonasket
52 52 Brian Sykes, 10 21:01 Oroville
53 53 Guadalupe Landeros, 12 21:01 Warden
54 54 Dustin Pass, 12 21:03 Othello
55 55 Zack Speiker, 9 21:05 Oroville
56 56 Tomas Stefaniak, 11 21:22 Tonasket
57 57 Kramer Carlson, 9 21:22 Lake Roosevelt
58 58 Jacob Brockwell, 10 21:23 Cashmere
59 59 Cesar Sanabia, 10 21:25 Othello
60 60 Reuben Lopez, 11 21:27 Othello
61 61 Anthony Villarreal, 11 21:30 Othello
62 62 Tomas Benavidas, 11 21:33 Warden
63 63 Josh Grey, 11 21:42 Omak
64 64 Dustin Johnson, 11 22:05 Omak
65 65 Martin Aguilar, 11 22:13 Warden
66 66 Fernando Capetillo, 11 22:30 Warden
67 67 Jonathan Burkholder, 11 23:07 Warden
68 68 Alex Kelly, 9 23:38 Oroville
69 69 Kenny Sullivan, 10 23:38 Warden
70 70 Caleb Caballero, 9 31:00 Warden

VARSITY & JV GIRLS
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Ephrata 29 1 5 6 7 10 11 12 22:15 2:58
2 Omak 75 4 8 14 18 31 35 36 24:34 5:46
3 Cashmere 77 9 13 16 17 22 24 28 24:42 3:17
4 Royal 90 3 15 20 23 29 32 34 25:20 6:06
5 Lake Roosevelt 105 2 19 21 25 38 26:37 10:36
6 Othello 153 26 27 30 33 37 39 28:10 4:21

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Danielle Friend, 10 20:18 Ephrata
2 2 Kim Barry, 9 21:27 Lake Roosevelt
3 3 Cara Wieldraayer, 12 21:32 Royal
4 4 Chiara Rose-Witt, 12 21:59 Omak
5 Kristin Budiselich, 12 22:03 Moses Lake
6 5 Kendahl Hintz, 10 22:06 Ephrata
7 Veronica Puente, 12 22:42 Tonasket
8 6 Lisa Heer, 12 22:45 Ephrata
9 7 Erin Monda, 9 22:48 Ephrata
10 8 Rachael Kraske, 10 23:10 Omak
11 9 Diana Fernandez, 11 23:15 Cashmere
12 10 Jane Mizner, 9 23:16 Ephrata
13 11 Jordan Larkin, 9 23:16 Ephrata
14 12 Taylor Barnes, 9 23:19 Ephrata
15 Ann Slininger, 10 23:28 Ephrata
16 13 Danielle Grams, 12 24:16 Cashmere
17 14 Marcy Harris, 10 24:21 Omak
18 15 Julisa Jeske, 12 24:28 Royal
19 Summer Flowers, 9 24:30 Pasco
20 16 Mayra Hurtado, 10 24:36 Cashmere
21 Carina Viveros, 11 24:38 Ephrata
22 Amy Cromer, 12 24:44 Moses Lake
23 17 Taylor Landes, 12 24:49 Cashmere
24 Taylor Selig, 11 24:50 Ephrata
25 Darylin Questad, 10 25:01 Pasco
26 18 Danielle Pecha, 10 25:33 Omak
27 Brittany Stavig, 10 25:45 Warden
28 Kaitlyn Yamane, 12 26:06 Warden
29 19 Tilly Christianson, 9 26:18 Lake Roosevelt
30 20 Ana Delos Santos, 9 26:21 Royal
31 21 Kaylene Gregory, 9 26:27 Lake Roosevelt
32 22 Mikaela Hoyer, 11 26:31 Cashmere
33 23 Patty Lopez, 9 26:40 Royal
34 24 Yadira Castaneda, 11 26:45 Cashmere
35 25 Riki Wippel, 9 26:51 Lake Roosevelt
36 26 Paula Smith, 10 26:52 Othello
37 27 Yesenia Roman, 10 26:53 Othello
38 28 Taylor Twitchell, 12 27:22 Cashmere
39 Kendell Gilmore, 11 27:33 Pasco
40 Mallory Lotz, 11 27:37 Ephrata
41 29 Margarita Rodriquez, 10 27:37 Royal
42 30 Meaghan Logan, 9 27:44 Othello
43 31 Ilsa Rose-Witt, 10 27:45 Omak
44 Adrianna Sharp, 11 27:46 Tonasket
45 32 Eva Alvarez, 10 27:47 Royal
46 33 Denise Vargas, 11 28:07 Othello
47 Jordan Cunningham, 11 28:22 Cashmere
48 34 Zenaida Lopez, 10 29:04 Royal
49 Laura Bautista, 10 29:05 Royal
50 Claire Hanberg, 10 29:11 Ephrata
51 35 Michelle Reynolds, 12 29:45 Omak
52 Melodie Eloff, 10 30:03 Ephrata
53 Carrie Gardinier, 9 30:07 Warden
54 Paije Balthazor, 11 30:09 Ephrata
55 36 Georgia Lamb, 9 30:15 Omak
56 37 Perla Avina, 9 31:12 Othello
57 38 Tanesha Mills, 9 32:02 Lake Roosevelt
58 Whitney Nordlund, 9 32:55 Omak
59 Caralee Henry, 11 33:08 Omak
60 Whitney Throgmorton, 10 40:37 Cashmere
61 39 Araceli Flores, 9 44:22 Othello

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Hayden Wise, 9 19:30 Moses Lake
2 Shaun Harrington, 10 19:39 Ephrata
3 Taz Gaddis, 10 19:44 Moses Lake
4 Virgile Jamssen, 11 20:14 Moses Lake
5 Vitaliy Novik, 11 20:23 Ephrata
6 Steven Beck, 10 20:29 Ephrata
7 Michael Elizondo, 11 20:43 Pasco
8 Brad Clemetson, 12 20:44 Moses Lake
9 Troy Williams, 11 20:45 Pasco
10 Bryan Da Ponte, 10 20:59 Moses Lake
11 Ben Steele, 11 21:01 Moses Lake
12 Devin Juarez, 9 21:01 Moses Lake
13 Tim Johnson, 10 21:02 Moses Lake
14 Nathan Osborne, 9 21:08 Moses Lake
15 Joshua Gibson, 9 21:11 Pasco
16 Josh Black, 9 21:16 Moses Lake
17 Willie Timentwa, 9 21:18 Lake Roosevelt
18 Trey Jensen, 12 21:23 Tonasket
19 Ryan Lefler, 11 21:26 Royal
20 William Larsen, 11 21:31 Ephrata
21 Kellen Sauer, 10 21:37 Tonasket
22 Keith Rosenbaum, 9 21:42 Lake Roosevelt
23 Jay Howard, 11 21:45 Moses Lake
24 Tom Johnson, 10 21:49 Moses Lake
25 Devin McBride, 12 22:01 Pasco
26 Justin Hammond, 10 22:03 Ephrata
27 Tanner Clouse, 10 22:04 Royal
28 Clayton Bracht, 11 22:04 Ephrata
29 Patrick Simon, 11 22:08 Ephrata
30 Victor Godoy, 12 22:11 Royal
31 Brandon Medina, 9 22:12 Othello
32 Peter Harpster, 12 22:17 Pasco
33 Joshua Hergert, 9 22:17 Pasco
34 James Sturtevant, 9 22:21 Pasco
35 James Stolhammer, 9 22:24 Cashmere
36 Gavin Lane, 11 22:37 Moses Lake
37 Andrew Thresher, 12 22:43 Cashmere
38 Michael Northup, 9 22:51 Moses Lake
39 Matt Gilbert, 9 23:00 Pasco
40 Lance Paul, 9 23:00 Omak
41 Corey Trepanier, 12 23:01 Ephrata
42 Christopher Chipman, 10 23:10 Cashmere
43 Joseph Oord, 12 23:19 Pasco
44 Christopher Larsen, 10 23:24 Ephrata
45 Daylon Dick, 10 23:30 Lake Roosevelt
46 Nic Steitz, 9 23:33 Cashmere
47 Michael McDonnell, 9 23:39 Ephrata
48 Jessie Villarreal, 9 23:44 Othello
49 Josh Weiveda, 9 23:50 Moses Lake
50 Porter Roylance, 10 23:50 Othello
51 Luke Dilly, 11 23:51 Cashmere
52 Barret Gonzales, 9 23:53 Moses Lake
53 Adam Perez, 10 23:55 Othello
54 Andrez Mendoza, 11 23:57 Othello
55 Connor Wytko, 9 23:59 Moses Lake
56 Stevie Garza, 10 24:04 Othello
57 Matt Ives, 9 24:13 Lake Roosevelt
58 Gage Smith, 10 24:21 Pasco
59 Tyler Delong, 9 24:22 Moses Lake
60 Paco Gonzalez, 11 24:22 Othello
61 Tyler Knapp, 9 24:35 Moses Lake
62 Matthew Everett, 9 24:50 Othello
63 Jacob Cleveland, 10 24:51 Lake Roosevelt
64 Cody Hyer, 9 25:09 Moses Lake
65 Josh Guadarrama, 10 25:11 Royal
66 Connor Sears, 10 25:35 Ephrata
67 Tim Myers, 9 25:46 Moses Lake
68 Conner Thompson, 10 26:13 Oroville
69 Steven Ohlund, 9 28:10 Moses Lake
70 Nathan Haney, 10 28:11 Oroville
71 Colter Grant, 12 28:36 Royal
72 Jarred Johnson, 12 29:06 Moses Lake
73 Angel Alvarado, 11 32:02 Othello
74 Jason Hammers, 10 32:14 Omak
75 Tommy Valdez, 11 35:43 Othello
    Middle School  Boys   
Order    Runner-School    Time
1    Juan Jimenez-8-Royal    9:00
2    James Villegas-8-Royal    9:17
3    Clancy Mitchell-7-Liberty Bell    9:22
4    Liam Daily-7-Liberty Bell    9:23
5    Brian Pecha-8-Omak    9:47
6    Fernando Landros-8-Warden    9:54
7    Taylor Woodruff-8-Liberty Bell    9:57
8    Fabio Alcala-8-Royal    9:58
9    Oliver Fernandez-7-Cashmere    10:09
10    Miguel Garcia-8-Oth-McFarland    10:10
11    Ivan Mendoza-8-Oth-McFarland    10:13
12    Jose Villanueva-8-Warden    10:21
13    Diego Rangel-8-Warden    10:22
14    Orion Keller-8-ML-Frontier    10:24
15    Rigel Keller-8-ML-Frontier    10:32
16    Kyle Courtois-8-Cashmere    10:34
17    Andrew Dahlke-8-Royal    10:38
18    Jonathan Martinez-7-Oth-McFarland    10:39
19    Jake Davie-8-Liberty Bell    10:40
20    Tristan Randall-7-ML-Chief Mo    10:41
21    Nolan Jensen-8-Liberty Bell    10:48
22    Jeremy Reynolds-8-ML-Chief Mo    10:55
23    Treven Strean-7-Cashmere    10:57
24    Marco Pena-7-Oth-McFarland    11:17
25    Daniel Pipkin-7-Cashmere    11:20
26    Connor Uhlinger-7-ML-Chief Mo    11:24
27    Joe Hausman-8-Liberty Bell    11:27
28    Ryan Thompson-8-Omak    11:37
29    Jason Hill-8-Omak    11:41
30    Tim Ames-8-ML-Frontier    11:42
31    Edwin Alvarez-7-Oth-McFarland    11:43
32    Tim Lewis-8-Liberty Bell    11:44
33    Francisco Sanchez-7-Oth-McFarland    12:00
34    Trey Michael-7-Cashmere    12:00
35    Josiah Lamb-7-Omak    12:02
36    Gage Lane-7-ML-Frontier    12:03
37    Keenan Pass-8-Oth-McFarland    12:06
38    John Bunch-7-Oth-McFarland    12:23
39    Chad Raven-7-Cashmere    12:29
40    Skylar Mitchell-7-ML-Chief Mo    12:43
41    Brian Bateman-7-ML-Chief Mo    12:45
42    Antonio Alvarez-7-Oth-McFarland    12:54
43    Luis Valenzuela-8-Royal    12:57
44    Erik Guadarrama-8-Royal    12:57
45    Juan Gomez-7-Oth-McFarland    13:26
46    Kellan Roellich-7-ML-Frontier    13:34
47    Logan Roylance-6-ML-Chief Mo    13:35
48    Daniel Cline-6-ML-Frontier    14:41
49    Frankie Godoy-7-Royal    15:16

    Middle School Girls  
Order    Runner-School    Time
1    Kea Paton-8-Cashmere    9:48
2    Keya Fasthorse-7-Nespelem    9:56
3    Jessie Green-7-ML-Frontier    10:12
4    Dani Crawford-7-ML-Chief Mo    10:27
5    Keiley Garcia-8-ML-Frontier    10:31
6    Megan Roughan-7-ML-Frontier    10:35
7    Syd Green-8-Cashmere    10:47
8    Jenny Hassan-8-ML-Chief Mo    10:59
9    Rebecca Dykes-7-Omak    11:00
10    Julia Shermit-8-ML-Frontier    11:03
11    Cadie Goodwin-7-ML-Frontier    11:07
12    Bree Diaz-7-Royal    11:21
13    Jesica Bauer-7-Cashmere    11:22
14    Molly Kenoyer-8-Cashmere    11:29
15    Lisa Cunning-8-Cashmere    11:34
16    Jayne Goodrich-8-ML-Frontier    11:39
17    Meg Green-8-Cashmere    11:40
18    Kennedy Duck-7-Omak    11:40
19    Dorothy Catey-7-ML-Chief Mo    11:42
20    Selina Koon-7-ML-Frontier    11:47
21    Jalisa Mills-7-Nespelem    11:55
22    Krystal Fick-7-ML-Frontier    11:55
23    Allison Hammer-7-ML-Chief Mo    12:00
24    Mady Sandoval-7-Omak    12:19
25    Cintia Valenzuela-7-Royal    12:25
26    Adrienne Renne-8-Liberty Bell    12:29
27    Andrea Tate-8-Cashmere    12:30
28    Maribel Rodriguez-8-Oth-McFarland    12:34
29    Jackie Sanchez-7-Royal    12:41
30    Hannah Hafsos-7-Liberty Bell    13:11
31    Dory Floren-7-Royal    13:12
32    Kelsey Alvardo-6-ML-Chief Mo    13:34
33    Katie Stroud-7-ML-Frontier    13:35
34    Emily Dennis-7-ML-Chief Mo    14:25
35    Bailie Johnson-7-ML-Chief Mo    14:38