Columbia Basin Big 9 League Meet

Sep. 16, 2008-Moses Lake State Park - Moses Lake, WA-5K

Kennewick, Wenatchee, West Valley-Yak, Southridge, Richland, Pasco @ Moses Lake

BOYS TEAM SCORES

Moses Lake-25, Pasco-30         Richland-16, Moses Lake-47        
Southridge-15, Moses Lake-49 Wenatchee-18, Moses Lake-42     
West Valley-23, Moses Lake-32   Richland-18, Pasco-45
Southridge-17, Pasco-46      Wenatchee-20, Pasco-42     
West Valley-21, Pasco-35 Southridge-21, Richland-36
Richland-22, Wenatchee-33      Richland-17, West Valley-43
Southridge-15, Wenatchee-43    Southridge-15, West Valley-48     
Wenatchee-19, West Valley-39 Kennewick-INC 

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Andrew Gonzales-12 17:15 Southridge
2 Kyle Sturdefant-11 17:16 Southridge
3 Nathan Schweiger-11 17:20 Richland
4 Benn Fussner-12 17:21 Richland
5 Colby Cravens-11 17:33 Southridge
6 Peter Gilbert-12 17:36 Pasco
7 Casey Singleton-12 17:38 Southridge
8 Quinton Olivas-11 17:45 Southridge
9 Michael Sauer-11 17:45 Wenatchee
10 Caleb Parker-12 17:49 Richland
11 Jacob Smith-9 17:55 Wenatchee
12 Addison Quam-10 17:56 Southridge
13 Cayle Turpen-10 17:57 Richland
14 Jeff Marsh-12 18:01 Moses Lake
15 Ryley Hausken-12 18:05 West Valley-Yakima
16 Brian Nygard-11 18:08 Wenatchee
17 Skyler Tidd-12 18:21 Wenatchee
18 Brian Stump-12 18:23 West Valley-Yakima
19 Stuart Kretzschmar-11 18:23 Richland
20 Garrett Brim-12 18:27 Kennewick
21 Max Christman-10 18:30 Wenatchee
22 Nathan Seiler-11 18:32 Southridge
23 Casey Casillas-11 18:34 Richland
24 Joseph Matheson-10 18:36 West Valley-Yakima
25 Nicholas Boersma-9 18:39 Wenatchee
26 Braden Nelson-12 18:41 Richland
27 Paul Schneider-12 18:45 West Valley-Yakima
28 Aristotles Santiago-12 18:48 Moses Lake
29 Matt Sturtevant-10 18:51 Pasco
30 David Asfour-12 19:01 Moses Lake
31 Ben Daschel-11 19:02 Moses Lake
32 Jason Whitehead-12 19:18 Kennewick
33 Judd Lewis-9 19:32 Wenatchee
34 Kyle Jones-12 19:44 West Valley-Yakima
35 Garrett Questad-12 19:46 Pasco
36 Daniel Ramirez-10 19:46 Pasco
37 Erik Chambers-12 19:53 Moses Lake
38 Chase Mears-9 19:59 West Valley-Yakima
39 Daniel Lopez-10 20:06 Pasco
40 Will Monlux-9 20:06 Moses Lake
41 Nick Garcia-10 20:22 Pasco
42 Hayden Wise-9 20:24 Moses Lake
43 Alexander Lacey-12 20:51 West Valley-Yakima
44 Troy Williams-11 21:16 Pasco

Girls Team Scores


Richland-15, Kennewick-50 Southridge-15, Kennewick-48
Wenatchee-17, Kennewick-46 West Valley-15, Kennewick-45
Richland-15, Southridge-49 Richland-15, Wenatchee-49
Richland-15, West Valley-47 Southridge-25, Wenatchee-30
West Valley-24, Southridge-31 West Valley-24, Wenatchee-33
Moses Lake-INC Pasco-INC

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Maggie Jones-10 20:11 Richland
2 Marisa Vander Malle-11 20:11 Pasco
3 Katie Mahoney-10 20:27 Richland
4 Emily Hazen-10 20:34 Richland
5 Annie McDonald-12 20:50 Richland
6 Caitlin Parker-12 20:52 Richland
7 Audrey Urlacher-11 20:56 West Valley-Yakima
8 Kiley Johnson-12 21:26 Richland
9 Siena Noe-11 21:42 West Valley-Yakima
10 Emily Butler-10 21:49 Southridge
11 Skye Pauly-11 21:52 Wenatchee
12 Alisha Till-12 21:56 Richland
13 Robyn Feil-10 22:00 Southridge
14 Chelan Pauly-11 22:04 Wenatchee
15 Maria Zamora-10 22:29 Wenatchee
16 Sara Worman-11 22:40 Southridge
17 Chantel Jaeger-10 22:44 West Valley-Yakima
18 Aubrey Packard-12 22:57 West Valley-Yakima
19 Ashley Packard-10 23:03 West Valley-Yakima
20 Macie Rockstrom-11 23:05 Southridge
21 Gina Dickman-11 23:09 Southridge
22 Margret Parobek-9 23:09 West Valley-Yakima
23 Alexis Klippert-9 23:12 Kennewick
24 Kaylie Chapman-11 23:23 Wenatchee
25 Erin Kuest-11 23:26 Wenatchee
26 Kristin Budiselich-12 23:45 Moses Lake
27 Lauren Goetz-11 24:10 Southridge
28 Chelsea Olivas-10 24:24 Southridge
29 Anna Dye-9 24:34 Wenatchee
30 Kirsten Valaas-12 24:37 Wenatchee
31 Dorian Yarbrough-9 25:01 Moses Lake
32 Alisa Mason-9 25:26 Kennewick
33 Courney Herom-Cobb-12 25:52 Kennewick
34 Darylin Questad-10 26:00 Pasco
35 Angelique Whistocken-9 26:39 Kennewick
36 Summer Flowers-9 26:58 Pasco
37 Katie Hempel-11 27:33 Kennewick

JV GIRLS RESULTS

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 Laurel Burrup-12 21:42 Richland
2 Jocelyn Grindstaff-11 21:46 Richland
3 Ariel Townsend-11 22:08 Richland
4 Emily Noland-11 22:47 Richland
5 Mandy Coughanour-12 23:19 Richland
6 Kylie Bosch-9 23:29 Richland
7 Audrey Oleson-9 23:37 Richland
8 Chelsea Bourque-11 23:56 Southridge
9 Lindsay Bullock-12 24:26 Richland
10 Sarah Faubion-12 24:57 Wenatchee
11 Emilie Poirer-11 25:04 Wenatchee
12 Tegan Chapman-9 25:05 Wenatchee
13 Amy Larson-12 25:15 West Valley-Yakima
14 Taylor Gleffe-10 25:19 West Valley-Yakima
15 Melanie Valdez-10 25:46 Richland
16 Ashley Aurand-10 25:55 Richland
17 Monique Conn-12 25:55 Southridge
18 Mallory Gillin-10 25:56 Wenatchee
19 Makenzie McFeeley-9 26:14 West Valley-Yakima
20 BreAnna Morgan-10 26:24 Southridge
21 McKinsey McFall-10 26:34 Southridge
22 Kaitlin Loomis-11 26:37 Southridge
23 Sienna Sitton-9 27:20 Richland
24 Tia Otto-9 27:20 Southridge
25 Lauren Hiller-9 27:30 Southridge
26 Rachel Loomis-9 27:46 Southridge
27 Mcalister Buchanan-10 28:14 Wenatchee
28 Kjirsten Lewis-11 28:24 Wenatchee
29 Leisha Volmer-11 28:44 Richland
30 Nicole Schultz-9 28:45 West Valley-Yakima
31 Kira Neuman-9 28:59 West Valley-Yakima
32 Hannah Souers-9 30:02 West Valley-Yakima
33 Kayla Stidham-Duncan-9 30:18 Richland
34 Kari Erbacher-12 31:25 West Valley-Yakima
35 Laura Whitney-9 32:11 Richland
36 Harmony Tagg-9 32:53 Richland
37 Anne Biederweiden-12 33:16 Richland
38 Cori Noyola-9 38:20 Richland

JV BOYS RESULTS

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 David Whitney-12 18:32 Richland
2 Nathan Mather-10 18:40 Richland
3 Quinton Calmus-11 18:53 Richland
4 Trevor Jones-12 18:56 Richland
5 Andrew Carlson-11 19:00 Wenatchee
6 Aaron Smith-10 19:02 Southridge
7 Josh Maier-11 19:06 Richland
8 Tyler Bowers-11 19:12 Richland
9 Nate Shoemaker-10 19:15 Richland
10 Gordy Bauer-12 19:16 Wenatchee
11 Aaron Konzek-11 19:20 Southridge
12 Mark Zimmerman-12 19:23 Wenatchee
13 Matt Wildey-10 19:32 Richland
14 Connor Nathe-10 19:44 West Valley-Yakima
15 Teddy Thorson-9 19:50 Wenatchee
16 Shaughn Mahoney-11 19:58 Richland
17 Hunter Olden-12 20:00 West Valley-Yakima
18 Chris Schultz-12 20:03 West Valley-Yakima
19 Adrian Gonzales-11 20:05 Southridge
20 Joel Alvarez-11 20:05 Wenatchee
21 Donald Davidson-11 20:08 Pasco
22 Devin Denning-12 20:19 Richland
23 Nick Tripp-9 20:19 Moses Lake
24 Christian Fraga-11 20:20 Southridge
25 Brett Konzek-9 20:20 Southridge
26 Mitch Sturtevant-12 20:23 Richland
27 Benito Rodriguez-9 20:25 West Valley-Yakima
28 Peter Collier-9 20:30 Wenatchee
29 Ben Johnson-12 20:30 West Valley-Yakima
30 Aaron Estes-12 20:31 Richland
31 Galen Card-12 20:36 Wenatchee
32 Taz Gaddis-10 20:36 Moses Lake
33 Justin Valdez-11 20:40 Wenatchee
34 Alonso Castro-10 20:48 Wenatchee
35 Brad Clemetson-12 20:49 Moses Lake
36 Gavin Lane-11 20:56 Moses Lake
37 Mark Schlagel-12 20:57 West Valley-Yakima
38 Jordan Le Mieux-11 20:58 Pasco
39 Kevin Taffola-11 20:59 West Valley-Yakima
40 Cody Borup-12 21:01 West Valley-Yakima
41 Casey Croshaw-11 21:01 West Valley-Yakima
42 Jeremy Sandoval-11 21:02 Richland
43 Tim Johnson-10 21:05 Moses Lake
44 Michael Elizondo-11 21:06 Pasco
45 Jeffrey Young-12 21:08 Richland
46 Brendan Hunt-12 21:09 Richland
47 Spencer Pavlicek-11 21:17 Richland
48 Zane Irvine-9 21:22 West Valley-Yakima
49 Quinten Docken-9 21:22 Southridge
50 Alec Wood-12 21:24 Wenatchee
51 Marc Montez-10 21:28 West Valley-Yakima
52 Bryan Da Ponte-10 21:28 Moses Lake
53 Bram Holliday-10 21:28 Southridge
54 Virgile Jamssen-11 21:32 Moses Lake
55 Nathan Osborne-9 21:42 Moses Lake
56 Ben Steele-11 21:43 Moses Lake
57 Chris Blodgett-11 21:43 Southridge
58 Rogan Clay-11 21:44 Wenatchee
59 Dalton Cole-11 21:48 Southridge
60 James Sturtevant-9 21:50 Pasco
61 Patrick Smith-10 21:52 Wenatchee
62 Dima Momotac-10 22:01 Southridge
63 Alex Bugert-12 22:01 Wenatchee
64 Devin Juarez-9 22:02 Moses Lake
65 Phi Hoang-11 22:03 Richland
66 Andrew Robinson-11 22:05 Richland
67 Josh Black-9 22:13 Moses Lake
68 Andres Rojo-11 22:13 Kennewick
69 Russell Shean-9 22:16 West Valley-Yakima
70 Casey Morris-12 22:16 Richland
71 Isaac Lugenbeal-9 22:18 Southridge
72 Daniel Wenker-10 22:20 West Valley-Yakima
73 Tom Johnson-10 22:31 Moses Lake
74 John Schweiger-11 22:33 Richland
75 Michael Northup-9 22:36 Moses Lake
76 Jef Moss-11 22:37 Wenatchee
77 Michael Risley-12 22:39 West Valley-Yakima
78 Joshua Hergert-9 22:40 Pasco
79 Raphael Couture-Grondin 22:42 Richland
80 Toni Silic-12 22:43 West Valley-Yakima
81 Cameron Weber-12 22:44 West Valley-Yakima
82 Adam Tidd-10 22:49 Wenatchee
83 Donny Blowe-11 22:52 Richland
84 Matthew Alexander-11 22:53 Richland
85 Blake Galloway-10 22:53 Richland
86 Nick Jones-11 22:54 Richland
87 Steven Woods-12 22:57 West Valley-Yakima
88 Joseph Oord-12 22:57 Pasco
89 Levi Nelson-12 23:00 Richland
90 Mitchell Anderson-9 23:01 West Valley-Yakima
91 Devin McBride-12 23:02 Pasco
92 Eric Turner-12 23:04 Richland
93 Nate Swearingen-11 23:05 Pasco
94 Jon Thomson-12 23:08 West Valley-Yakima
95 Javier Blanco-10 23:13 Wenatchee
96 Dallin Olander-9 23:18 West Valley-Yakima
97 Leif Nordstrom-10 23:20 West Valley-Yakima
98 Findlay Faubion-10 23:20 West Valley-Yakima
99 Joshua Gibson-9 23:22 Pasco
100 Cameron Nelson-9 23:22 Richland
101 Tanner Badden-11 23:23 Richland
102 Chad Heflick-10 23:27 West Valley-Yakima
103 Kevin Young-10 23:29 Pasco
104 Jay Howard-11 23:40 Moses Lake
105 Peter Harpster-12 23:47 Pasco
106 Francis Go-12 23:48 Pasco
107 Grant Callahan-9 23:54 Southridge
108 Andrew Wear-12 23:58 Wenatchee
109 Marco Moreno-9 24:04 West Valley-Yakima
110 Alan Maggelson-11 24:27 Wenatchee
111 Tyler Delong-9 24:46 Moses Lake
112 Thomas McCants-11 24:47 Richland
113 Damian Cacchiotti-9 24:49 Moses Lake
114 Josh Weiveda-9 24:54 Moses Lake
115 Tyler Knapp-9 25:03 Moses Lake
116 Connor Wytko-9 25:22 Moses Lake
117 Jared Miles-9 25:49 Richland
118 Marcos Avelino-9 26:07 Wenatchee
119 Cody Hyer-9 26:09 Moses Lake
120 Keenan Moll-9 27:11 Kennewick
121 Michael Holm-12 27:41 Richland
122 Alex Rose-9 27:58 Moses Lake
123 Tim Myers-9 28:41 Moses Lake
124 Jarred Johnson-12 32:00 Moses Lake
125 Steven Ohlund-9 34:44 Moses Lake