2A REGIONALS 2008
Team Scores
1..DEER PARK 223
2..RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY) 148
3..ELLENSBURG 141.5
4..CLARKSTON 125
5..OTHELLO 115
6..TOPPENISH 109.5
7..QUINCY 84.5
8..SELAH 81
9..WAPATO 72
10..CHENEY 67
11..PULLMAN 67
12..EPHRATA 66
13..PROSSER 57
14..COLVILLE 44
15..GRANDVIEW 27.5
16..WEST VALLEY (SPOKANE) 25.5
17..MEDICAL LAKE 19
18..EAST VALLEY (YAKIMA) 12.5


2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 103
12-LUIS GOMEZ{WAPATO} 1. 10-DREW ACORN(DRPK)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-LUIS GOMEZ(WAPT)
-1|12-LUIS GOMEZ(WAPT) 3. 10-RUSLAN COX(PULL)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 11-SANTOS GULLIEN(GVEW)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 09-KONNER HOPKINS(EVYK)
|12-LUIS GOMEZ(WAPT) 6. 09-ARMANDO HERNANDEZ(TOPP)
10-LEVI NEEDLE{SELAH} -113|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:35 |
-2|10-LEVI NEEDLE(SELA) | |
09-MATT CHAPMAN{CHENEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 4:22 |
|12-LUIS GOMEZ(WAPT)
11-SANTOS GULLIEN{GRANDVIEW} -281|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 3-1 |
-3|GULLIEN(GVEW) | |
09-SETH KULAKOSKI{EPHRATA} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 6-3 | | |
|GULLIEN(GVEW) | |
BYE -114|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-4 |
-4|10-RUSLAN COX(PULL) | |
10-RUSLAN COX{PULLMAN} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| 10-DREW ACORN(DRPK)
09-KONNER HOPKINS{EAST VALLEY (YAKIMA) -393|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 10-4
-5|HOPKINS(EVYK) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|HOPKINS(EVYK) |
09-BRILEY SNY{ELLENSBURG} -115|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 16-0 T.F. | |
-6|USSELMAN(MDLK) | | |
09-DYLAN USSELMAN{MEDICAL LAKE} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:51 | |
|10-DREW ACORN(DRPK) |
09-ARMANDO HERNANDEZ{TOPPENISH} -282|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:49
-7|HERNANDEZ(TOPP) |
09-JAKE DUENICH{DEER PARK} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:43 | |
|10-DREW ACORN(DRPK) |
BYE -116|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 6-2
-8|10-DREW ACORN(DRPK) |
10-DREW ACORN{DEER PARK} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 103

GULLIEN(GVEW)
HERNANDEZ(TOPP) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-281 |
BYE L-116 |HERNANDEZ(TOPP) |
---------------------\ -225|---------------------\ |GULLIEN(GVEW)
L-1 |09-MATT CHAPMAN(CHEN)| FALL 3:32 | -337|---------------------\
-117|---------------------/ | | 4-2 |
09-MATT CHAPMAN(CHEN)| BYE |HERNANDEZ(TOPP) | |
---------------------/ -283|---------------------/ |
L-2 USSELMAN(MDLK) | FALL 2:08 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
KULAKOSKI(EPHA) L-115 |USSELMAN(MDLK) | |
---------------------\ -226|---------------------/ |10-RUSLAN COX(PULL)
L-3 |KULAKOSKI(EPHA) | 6-1 -379|---------------------
-118|---------------------/ | FALL 1:24
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ HOPKINS(EVYK) |
L-4 10-RUSLAN COX(PULL) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-282 | |
BYE L-114 |10-RUSLAN COX(PULL) | |
---------------------\ -227|---------------------\ |10-RUSLAN COX(PULL) |
L-5 |09-BRILEY SNY(ELLE) | FALL 1:15 | -338|---------------------/
-119|---------------------/ | | FALL 4:55
09-BRILEY SNY(ELLE) | BYE |10-RUSLAN COX(PULL) |
---------------------/ -284|---------------------/
L-6 10-LEVI NEEDLE(SELA) | FALL :40
---------------------\ |
09-JAKE DUENICH(DRPK) L-113 |10-LEVI NEEDLE(SELA) | HERNANDEZ(TOPP) FIFTH
---------------------\ -228|---------------------/ L-337---------------------\
L-7 |09-JAKE DUENICH(DRPK)| FALL 3:45 |HOPKINS(EVYK)
-120|---------------------/ -365|---------------------
BYE | BYE HOPKINS(EVYK) | 7-0
---------------------/ L-338---------------------/
L-8
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 112
11-ISIAAH GARZA{TOPPENISH} 1. 11-ISIAAH GARZA(TOPP)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-BLAKE ADAMS(DRPK)
-9|11-ISIAAH GARZA(TOPP) 3. 10-ANTHONY BUSH(EPHA)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 09-DUNCAN RHODES(CHEN)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-JAKE SMITH(OTHE)
|11-ISIAAH GARZA(TOPP) 6. 11-CARLSO MAGANA(QUIN)
11-TONY LEE{QUINCY} -121|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 21-3 T.F. |
-10|RHODES(CHEN) | |
09-DUNCAN RHODES{CHENEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 9-4 |
|11-ISIAAH GARZA(TOPP)
10-ANTHONY BUSH{EPHRATA} -285|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 7-3 |
-11|10-ANTHONY BUSH(EPHA) | |
10-ALFREDO MONGE{MEDICAL LAKE} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:41 | | |
|10-ANTHONY BUSH(EPHA)| |
BYE -122|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 2-0 O.T. |
-12|ROKSTAD(CLAK) | |
11-KALEB ROKSTAD{CLARKSTON} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| 11-ISIAAH GARZA(TOPP)
11-JAKE SMITH{OTHELLO} -394|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 7-6
-13|11-JAKE SMITH(OTHE) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|MAGANA(QUIN) |
11-CARLSO MAGANA{QUINCY} -123|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 3-1 | |
-14|MAGANA(QUIN) | | |
09-JOE HILPERT{DEER PARK} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 6-5 | |
|10-BLAKE ADAMS(DRPK) |
09-LISTON IDLER{ELLENSBURG} -286|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-7
-15|09-LISTON IDLER(ELLE) |
09-TANNER JOHNSON{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:16 | |
|10-BLAKE ADAMS(DRPK) |
BYE -124|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 15-5
-16|10-BLAKE ADAMS(DRPK) |
10-BLAKE ADAMS{DEER PARK} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 112

10-ANTHONY BUSH(EPHA)
09-LISTON IDLER(ELLE) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-285 |
BYE L-124 |09-LISTON IDLER(ELLE) |
---------------------\ -229|---------------------\ |10-ANTHONY BUSH(EPHA)
L-9 |11-TONY LEE(QUIN) | 8-0 | -339|---------------------\
-125|---------------------/ | | 6-0 |
11-TONY LEE(QUIN) | BYE |11-JAKE SMITH(OTHE) | |
---------------------/ -287|---------------------/ |
L-10 11-JAKE SMITH(OTHE) | 6-0 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
MONGE(MDLK) L-123 |11-JAKE SMITH(OTHE) | |
---------------------\ -230|---------------------/ |10-ANTHONY BUSH(EPHA)
L-11 |MONGE(MDLK) | FALL 3:53 -380|---------------------
-126|---------------------/ | FALL 4:05
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ MAGANA(QUIN) |
L-12 ROKSTAD(CLAK) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-286 | |
BYE L-122 |ROKSTAD(CLAK) | |
---------------------\ -231|---------------------\ |RHODES(CHEN) |
L-13 |09-JOE HILPERT(DRPK) | 6-0 | -340|---------------------/
-127|---------------------/ | | 4-3
09-JOE HILPERT(DRPK) | BYE |RHODES(CHEN) |
---------------------/ -288|---------------------/
L-14 RHODES(CHEN) | 2-0
---------------------\ |
JOHNSON(RSID) L-121 |RHODES(CHEN) | 11-JAKE SMITH(OTHE) FIFTH
---------------------\ -232|---------------------/ L-339---------------------\
L-15 |JOHNSON(RSID) | 10-0 |11-JAKE SMITH(OTHE)
-128|---------------------/ -366|---------------------
BYE | BYE MAGANA(QUIN) | 5-0
---------------------/ L-340---------------------/
L-16
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 119
09-JULIAN ROMERO{TOPPENISH} 1. 12-LEVI ZADOROZNY(DRPK)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 09-JULIAN ROMERO(TOPP)
-17|ROMERO(TOPP) 3. 09-BRENTON BEARD(EPHA)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 11-RYAN MAJOR(RSID)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 09-MATT JORDAN(OTHE)
|ROMERO(TOPP) 6. 12-ZACH HEATON(ELLE)
12-ZACH HEATON{ELLENSBURG} -129|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:31 |
-18|12-ZACH HEATON(ELLE) | |
09-DANIEL FRANCE{CHENEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 7-2 |
|ROMERO(TOPP)
12-ISAAC GUTIERREZ{TOPPENISH} -289|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:17 |
-19|GUTIERREZ(TOPP) | |
09-ETHAN GROOM{PROSSER} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 6-0 | | |
|11-RYAN MAJOR(RSID) | |
BYE -130|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 9-5 |
-20|11-RYAN MAJOR(RSID) | |
11-RYAN MAJOR{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| ZADOROZNY(DRPK)
09-BRENTON BEARD{EPHRATA} -395|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:30
-21|BEARD(EPHA) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|BEARD(EPHA) |
12-JOHN WEAVER{WAPATO} -131|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 12-2 | |
-22|12-JOHN WEAVER(WAPT) | | |
10-GARRETT SANTANA{RIVERSIDE (CHATTARO|---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 13-8 | |
|ZADOROZNY(DRPK) |
09-MATT JORDAN{OTHELLO} -290|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:59
-23|09-MATT JORDAN(OTHE) |
09-SETH GRABLE{DEER PARK} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 6-3 | |
|ZADOROZNY(DRPK) |
BYE -132|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:58
-24|ZADOROZNY(DRPK) |
12-LEVI ZADOROZNY{DEER PARK} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 119

11-RYAN MAJOR(RSID)
09-MATT JORDAN(OTHE) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-289 |
BYE L-132 |09-MATT JORDAN(OTHE) |
---------------------\ -233|---------------------\ |11-RYAN MAJOR(RSID)
L-17 |FRANCE(CHEN) | FALL 4:30 | -341|---------------------\
-133|---------------------/ | | 9-3 |
FRANCE(CHEN) | BYE |09-MATT JORDAN(OTHE) | |
---------------------/ -291|---------------------/ |
L-18 12-JOHN WEAVER(WAPT) | 9-2 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
09-ETHAN GROOM(PROS) L-131 |12-JOHN WEAVER(WAPT) | |
---------------------\ -234|---------------------/ |BEARD(EPHA)
L-19 |09-ETHAN GROOM(PROS) | 3-2 -381|---------------------
-134|---------------------/ | 11-9 O.T.
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ BEARD(EPHA) |
L-20 GUTIERREZ(TOPP) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-290 | |
BYE L-130 |SANTANA(RSID) | |
---------------------\ -235|---------------------\ |BEARD(EPHA) |
L-21 |SANTANA(RSID) | 6-3 | -342|---------------------/
-135|---------------------/ | | 3-2 O.T.
SANTANA(RSID) | BYE |12-ZACH HEATON(ELLE) |
---------------------/ -292|---------------------/
L-22 12-ZACH HEATON(ELLE) | 7-5
---------------------\ |
09-SETH GRABLE(DRPK) L-129 |12-ZACH HEATON(ELLE) | 09-MATT JORDAN(OTHE) FIFTH
---------------------\ -236|---------------------/ L-341---------------------\
L-23 |09-SETH GRABLE(DRPK) | 5-2 |09-MATT JORDAN(OTHE)
-136|---------------------/ -367|---------------------
BYE | BYE 12-ZACH HEATON(ELLE) | 6-0
---------------------/ L-342---------------------/
L-24
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 125
10-KENNY SANDERS{ELLENSBURG} 1. 12-GUSTAVO LOPEZ(WAPT)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-ROBERT ESPINOZA(SELA)
-25|SANDERS(ELLE) 3. 10-KENNY SANDERS(ELLE)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 10-JUSTIN HODGE(RSID)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-ARMANDO HERRERA(QUIN)
|SANDERS(ELLE) 6. 10-BRYAN RHOADS(DRPK)
11-ARMANDO HERRERA{QUINCY} -137|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:24 |
-26|HERRERA(QUIN) | |
11-BRAD CHURCH{PULLMAN} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:40 |
|LOPEZ(WAPT)
12-GUSTAVO LOPEZ{WAPATO} -293|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 8-4 |
-27|LOPEZ(WAPT) | |
12-BRANDON BUTCHER{EPHRATA} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 4:41 | | |
|LOPEZ(WAPT) | |
BYE -138|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:47 |
-28|11-GRADY EARLY(CHEN) | |
11-GRADY EARLY{CHENEY} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| LOPEZ(WAPT)
10-ROBERT ESPINOZA{SELAH} -396|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 8-5
-29|ESPINOZA(SELA) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|ESPINOZA(SELA) |
12-NICOH MONTEMAYOR{OTHELLO} -139|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:14 | |
-30|10-BRYAN RHOADS(DRPK)| | |
10-BRYAN RHOADS{DEER PARK} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 9-7 O.T. | |
|ESPINOZA(SELA) |
09-MASON YATES{EAST VALLEY (YAKIMA)} -294|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 11-2
-31|09-LOMAN COLE(RSID) |
09-LOMAN COLE{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:54 | |
|10-JUSTIN HODGE(RSID)|
BYE -140|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 6-1
-32|10-JUSTIN HODGE(RSID)|
10-JUSTIN HODGE{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)}|---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 125

SANDERS(ELLE)
09-LOMAN COLE(RSID) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-293 |
BYE L-140 |11-BRAD CHURCH(PULL) |
---------------------\ -237|---------------------\ |SANDERS(ELLE)
L-25 |11-BRAD CHURCH(PULL) | FALL 2:43 | -343|---------------------\
-141|---------------------/ | | 18-1 T.F. |
11-BRAD CHURCH(PULL) | BYE |10-BRYAN RHOADS(DRPK)| |
---------------------/ -295|---------------------/ |
L-26 10-BRYAN RHOADS(DRPK) | 12-1 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BUTCHER(EPHA) L-139 |10-BRYAN RHOADS(DRPK)| |
---------------------\ -238|---------------------/ |SANDERS(ELLE)
L-27 |BUTCHER(EPHA) | FALL 3:30 -382|---------------------
-142|---------------------/ | 11-4
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ 10-JUSTIN HODGE(RSID) |
L-28 11-GRADY EARLY(CHEN) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-294 | |
BYE L-138 |MONTEMAYOR(OTHE) | |
---------------------\ -239|---------------------\ |10-JUSTIN HODGE(RSID)|
L-29 |MONTEMAYOR(OTHE) | DISQUALIFICATION | -344|---------------------/
-143|---------------------/ | | 10-3
MONTEMAYOR(OTHE) | BYE |HERRERA(QUIN) |
---------------------/ -296|---------------------/
L-30 HERRERA(QUIN) | 13-3
---------------------\ |
09-MASON YATES(EVYK) L-137 |HERRERA(QUIN) | 10-BRYAN RHOADS(DRPK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -240|---------------------/ L-343---------------------\
L-31 |09-MASON YATES(EVYK) | 9-3 |HERRERA(QUIN)
-144|---------------------/ -368|---------------------
BYE | BYE HERRERA(QUIN) | 19-3 T.F.
---------------------/ L-344---------------------/
L-32
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 130
10-REUBEN LOPEZ{OTHELLO} 1. 12-CARLOS TORRES(SELA)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-REUBEN LOPEZ(OTHE)
-33|10-REUBEN LOPEZ(OTHE) 3. 12-JUSTIN FIMAN(WVSK)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 09-MANNY YBARRA(QUIN)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-JOHN DANIELS(MDLK)
|10-REUBEN LOPEZ(OTHE) 6. 11-TAIT TUCKER(ELLE)
10-RAFAEL OSORIO{TOPPENISH} -145|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 12-4 |
-34|OSORIO(TOPP) | |
09-CHASE FLOREZ{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)}|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:23 |
|10-REUBEN LOPEZ(OTHE)
09-MANNY YBARRA{QUINCY} -297|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 7-5 |
-35|09-MANNY YBARRA(QUIN) | |
12-IAN BUCK{PULLMAN} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 5:18 | | |
|09-MANNY YBARRA(QUIN)| |
BYE -146|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 3-0 |
-36|12-MIKE JONES(RSID) | |
12-MIKE JONES{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| TORRES(SELA)
12-CARLOS TORRES{SELAH} -397|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 6-3
-37|TORRES(SELA) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|TORRES(SELA) |
11-TAIT TUCKER{ELLENSBURG} -147|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 8-6 | |
-38|11-JOHN DANIELS(MDLK)| | |
11-JOHN DANIELS{MEDICAL LAKE} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 6-4 | |
|TORRES(SELA) |
10-KURT NYGARD{EPHRATA} -298|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-4
-39|10-JEREMY ABEL(CLAK) |
10-JEREMY ABEL{CLARKSTON} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 9-8 | |
|12-JUSTIN FIMAN(WVSK)|
BYE -148|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 25-10 T.F.
-40|12-JUSTIN FIMAN(WVSK)|
12-JUSTIN FIMAN{WEST VALLEY (SPOKANE)}|---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 130

09-MANNY YBARRA(QUIN)
10-JEREMY ABEL(CLAK) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-297 |
BYE L-148 |10-JEREMY ABEL(CLAK) |
---------------------\ -241|---------------------\ |09-MANNY YBARRA(QUIN)
L-33 |09-CHASE FLOREZ(RSID)| FALL 2:51 | -345|---------------------\
-149|---------------------/ | | 2-1 |
09-CHASE FLOREZ(RSID)| BYE |11-JOHN DANIELS(MDLK)| |
---------------------/ -299|---------------------/ |
L-34 11-JOHN DANIELS(MDLK) | 5-4 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
12-IAN BUCK(PULL) L-147 |11-JOHN DANIELS(MDLK)| |
---------------------\ -242|---------------------/ |12-JUSTIN FIMAN(WVSK)
L-35 |12-IAN BUCK(PULL) | 6-4 -383|---------------------
-150|---------------------/ | 6-4
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ 12-JUSTIN FIMAN(WVSK) |
L-36 12-MIKE JONES(RSID) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-298 | |
BYE L-146 |11-TAIT TUCKER(ELLE) | |
---------------------\ -243|---------------------\ |12-JUSTIN FIMAN(WVSK)|
L-37 |11-TAIT TUCKER(ELLE) | FALL 1:52 | -346|---------------------/
-151|---------------------/ | | 5-4
11-TAIT TUCKER(ELLE) | BYE |11-TAIT TUCKER(ELLE) |
---------------------/ -300|---------------------/
L-38 OSORIO(TOPP) | 2-0
---------------------\ |
10-KURT NYGARD(EPHA) L-145 |10-KURT NYGARD(EPHA) | 11-JOHN DANIELS(MDLK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -244|---------------------/ L-345---------------------\
L-39 |10-KURT NYGARD(EPHA) | 7-1 |11-JOHN DANIELS(MDLK)
-152|---------------------/ -369|---------------------
BYE | BYE 11-TAIT TUCKER(ELLE) | 4-1
---------------------/ L-346---------------------/
L-40
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 135
12-DAN SOMERS{QUINCY} 1. 11-KENNY GARZA(WAPT)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-DAN SOMERS(QUIN)
-41|12-DAN SOMERS(QUIN) 3. 11-MATT POWELL(CLAK)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 09-BILLY RHOADS(DRPK)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 12-GILBERTO GODINEZ(TOPP)
|12-DAN SOMERS(QUIN) 6. 10-QUINN GANNON(WVSK)
10-KIKI REBUELTA{OTHELLO} -153|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 8-1 |
-42|REBUELTA(OTHE) | |
11-BRYCE DRESSLER{MEDICAL LAKE} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 10-1 |
|12-DAN SOMERS(QUIN)
12-GILBERTO GODINEZ{TOPPENISH} -301|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:32 |
-43|GODINEZ(TOPP) | |
11-AUSTIN ZARRING{PULLMAN} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 22-13 | | |
|11-MATT POWELL(CLAK) | |
BYE -154|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 8-5 |
-44|11-MATT POWELL(CLAK) | |
11-MATT POWELL{CLARKSTON} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| 11-KENNY GARZA(WAPT)
11-KENNY GARZA{WAPATO} -398|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 7-4
-45|11-KENNY GARZA(WAPT) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-KENNY GARZA(WAPT) |
11-TYSON HUBBARD{EPHRATA} -155|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 10-0 | |
-46|10-QUINN GANNON(WVSK)| | |
10-QUINN GANNON{WEST VALLEY (SPOKANE)}|---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 9-5 | |
|11-KENNY GARZA(WAPT) |
11-MIGUEL MONTIEL{TOPPENISH} -302|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 10-5
-47|MONTIEL(TOPP) |
10-TORIN ANDERSON{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 19-10 | |
|09-BILLY RHOADS(DRPK)|
BYE -156|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 4-1
-48|09-BILLY RHOADS(DRPK)|
09-BILLY RHOADS{DEER PARK} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 135

11-MATT POWELL(CLAK)
MONTIEL(TOPP) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-301 |
BYE L-156 |DRESSLER(MDLK) |
---------------------\ -245|---------------------\ |11-MATT POWELL(CLAK)
L-41 |DRESSLER(MDLK) | 10-3 | -347|---------------------\
-157|---------------------/ | | 3-2 |
DRESSLER(MDLK) | BYE |10-QUINN GANNON(WVSK)| |
---------------------/ -303|---------------------/ |
L-42 10-QUINN GANNON(WVSK) | 11-3 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
ZARRING(PULL) L-155 |10-QUINN GANNON(WVSK)| |
---------------------\ -246|---------------------/ |11-MATT POWELL(CLAK)
L-43 |ZARRING(PULL) | FALL 1:37 -384|---------------------
-158|---------------------/ | FALL 1:55
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ 09-BILLY RHOADS(DRPK) |
L-44 GODINEZ(TOPP) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-302 | |
BYE L-154 |GODINEZ(TOPP) | |
---------------------\ -247|---------------------\ |09-BILLY RHOADS(DRPK)|
L-45 |HUBBARD(EPHA) | 6-3 | -348|---------------------/
-159|---------------------/ | | 3-0
HUBBARD(EPHA) | BYE |GODINEZ(TOPP) |
---------------------/ -304|---------------------/
L-46 REBUELTA(OTHE) | 3-1
---------------------\ |
ANDERSON(RSID) L-153 |REBUELTA(OTHE) | 10-QUINN GANNON(WVSK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -248|---------------------/ L-347---------------------\
L-47 |ANDERSON(RSID) | 6-0 |GODINEZ(TOPP)
-160|---------------------/ -370|---------------------
BYE | BYE GODINEZ(TOPP) | 5-3
---------------------/ L-348---------------------/
L-48
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 140
12-JOSEPH HUIZAR{PROSSER} 1. 12-MATT DAVID(PULL)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-BRANDON LELIEFELD(DRPK)
-49|HUIZAR(PROS) 3. 11-QUINTON HENDRICKSON(EPHA)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 09-AMANDO DELEON(OTHE)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 12-TYLER CARTER(ELLE)
|HUIZAR(PROS) 6. 12-JOSEPH HUIZAR(PROS)
11-RYAN REBELLOSA{TOPPENISH} -161|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 17-4 |
-50|REBELLOSA(TOPP) | |
09-AARON FRANK{DEER PARK} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:29 |
|12-MATT DAVID(PULL)
09-AMANDO DELEON{OTHELLO} -305|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 9-7 |
-51|DELEON(OTHE) | |
11-QUINTON HENDRICKSON{EPHRATA} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 7-3 | | |
|12-MATT DAVID(PULL) | |
BYE -162|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:59 |
-52|12-MATT DAVID(PULL) | |
12-MATT DAVID{PULLMAN} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| 12-MATT DAVID(PULL)
12-TYLER CARTER{ELLENSBURG} -399|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 13-11 O.T.
-53|12-TYLER CARTER(ELLE) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|12-TYLER CARTER(ELLE) |
12-RYAN CLARK{ELLENSBURG} -163|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 5-2 | |
-54|12-RYAN CLARK(ELLE) | | |
11-STEVE CHARTZ{MEDICAL LAKE} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:34 | |
|LELIEFELD(DRPK) |
12-DALTON WALKER{GRANDVIEW} -306|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 2-0
-55|WALKER(GVEW) |
11-JOHN FOWLER{COLVILLE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 15-0 T.F. | |
|LELIEFELD(DRPK) |
BYE -164|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-0
-56|LELIEFELD(DRPK) |
11-BRANDON LELIEFELD{DEER PARK} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 140

HUIZAR(PROS)
WALKER(GVEW) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-305 |
BYE L-164 |WALKER(GVEW) |
---------------------\ -249|---------------------\ |HENDRICKSON(EPHA)
L-49 |09-AARON FRANK(DRPK) | FALL 3:19 | -349|---------------------\
-165|---------------------/ | | 3-4 O.T. |
09-AARON FRANK(DRPK) | BYE |HENDRICKSON(EPHA) | |
---------------------/ -307|---------------------/ |
L-50 12-RYAN CLARK(ELLE) | 4-0 O.T. |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
HENDRICKSON(EPHA) L-163 |HENDRICKSON(EPHA) | |
---------------------\ -250|---------------------/ |HENDRICKSON(EPHA)
L-51 |HENDRICKSON(EPHA) | 7-5 -385|---------------------
-166|---------------------/ | 6-2
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ 12-TYLER CARTER(ELLE) |
L-52 DELEON(OTHE) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-306 | |
BYE L-162 |DELEON(OTHE) | |
---------------------\ -251|---------------------\ |DELEON(OTHE) |
L-53 |11-STEVE CHARTZ(MDLK)| 9-4 | -350|---------------------/
-167|---------------------/ | | 2-1
11-STEVE CHARTZ(MDLK)| BYE |DELEON(OTHE) |
---------------------/ -308|---------------------/
L-54 REBELLOSA(TOPP) | FALL 4:40
---------------------\ |
11-JOHN FOWLER(COLV) L-161 |REBELLOSA(TOPP) | HUIZAR(PROS) FIFTH
---------------------\ -252|---------------------/ L-349---------------------\
L-55 |11-JOHN FOWLER(COLV) | 7-2 |12-TYLER CARTER(ELLE)
-168|---------------------/ -371|---------------------
BYE | BYE 12-TYLER CARTER(ELLE)| 11-9
---------------------/ L-350---------------------/
L-56
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 145
12-YUDER PECH{TOPPENISH} 1. 12-YUDER PECH(TOPP)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 10-DAVID HUIZAR(PROS)
-57|12-YUDER PECH(TOPP) 3. 12-RYAN CROSS(EPHA)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 12-CHASE HABERMAN(ELLE)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-JASON SKJOTHAUG(CHEN)
|12-YUDER PECH(TOPP) 6. 11-JAKE BENDER(RSID)
12-CHASE HABERMAN{ELLENSBURG} -169|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 6-0 |
-58|HABERMAN(ELLE) | |
11-ZANE EARL{CLARKSTON} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 7-6 |
|12-YUDER PECH(TOPP)
12-RYAN CROSS{EPHRATA} -309|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:29 |
-59|12-RYAN CROSS(EPHA) | |
10-DANIEL WALKER{OTHELLO} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 9-5 | | |
|12-RYAN CROSS(EPHA) | |
BYE -170|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 9-5 |
-60|LEJAMEYER(CLAK) | |
11-GAVIN LEJAMEYER{CLARKSTON} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| 12-YUDER PECH(TOPP)
10-DAVID HUIZAR{PROSSER} -400|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 10-0
-61|10-DAVID HUIZAR(PROS) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|10-DAVID HUIZAR(PROS) |
12-RYAN BOWEN{ELLENSBURG} -171|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:07 | |
-62|SKJOTHAUG(CHEN) | | |
11-JASON SKJOTHAUG{CHENEY} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:48 | |
|10-DAVID HUIZAR(PROS)|
10-CHRIS ROWE{SELAH} -310|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-6
-63|10-CHRIS ROWE(SELA) |
11-PAUL SWANSON{COLVILLE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 15-4 | |
|11-JAKE BENDER(RSID) |
BYE -172|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-4
-64|11-JAKE BENDER(RSID) |
11-JAKE BENDER{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 145

12-RYAN CROSS(EPHA)
10-CHRIS ROWE(SELA) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-309 |
BYE L-172 |11-ZANE EARL(CLAK) |
---------------------\ -253|---------------------\ |12-RYAN CROSS(EPHA)
L-57 |11-ZANE EARL(CLAK) | 13-7 | -351|---------------------\
-173|---------------------/ | | 5-4 |
11-ZANE EARL(CLAK) | BYE |SKJOTHAUG(CHEN) | |
---------------------/ -311|---------------------/ |
L-58 SKJOTHAUG(CHEN) | FALL 4:07 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
WALKER(OTHE) L-171 |SKJOTHAUG(CHEN) | |
---------------------\ -254|---------------------/ |12-RYAN CROSS(EPHA)
L-59 |WALKER(OTHE) | 12-7 -386|---------------------
-174|---------------------/ | 4-2
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ 11-JAKE BENDER(RSID) |
L-60 LEJAMEYER(CLAK) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-310 | |
BYE L-170 |12-RYAN BOWEN(ELLE) | |
---------------------\ -255|---------------------\ |HABERMAN(ELLE) |
L-61 |12-RYAN BOWEN(ELLE) | 6-5 | -352|---------------------/
-175|---------------------/ | | 10-2
12-RYAN BOWEN(ELLE) | BYE |HABERMAN(ELLE) |
---------------------/ -312|---------------------/
L-62 HABERMAN(ELLE) | 2-0
---------------------\ |
11-PAUL SWANSON(COLV) L-169 |HABERMAN(ELLE) | SKJOTHAUG(CHEN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -256|---------------------/ L-351---------------------\
L-63 |11-PAUL SWANSON(COLV)| 12-2 |SKJOTHAUG(CHEN)
-176|---------------------/ -372|---------------------
BYE | BYE 11-JAKE BENDER(RSID) | FALL 2:57
---------------------/ L-352---------------------/
L-64
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 152
12-KEVIN SMITH{OTHELLO} 1. 11-CODY MILLER(DRPK)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-GABE HOCUM(CLAK)
-65|12-KEVIN SMITH(OTHE) 3. 12-KEVIN SMITH(OTHE)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 12-AUSTIN MILLER(CHEN)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 09-NICK DESROCHES(RSID)
|11-GABE HOCUM(CLAK) 6. 11-TYSON ALVAREZ(OTHE)
12-KEANE SIMPSON{ELLENSBURG} -177|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 20-11 |
-66|11-GABE HOCUM(CLAK) | |
11-GABE HOCUM{CLARKSTON} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 8-2 |
|11-GABE HOCUM(CLAK)
12-GREG GONZALEZ{GRANDVIEW} -313|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 14-12 |
-67|GONZALEZ(GVEW) | |
12-DEVIN CALAWAY{ELLENSBURG} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:54 | | |
|DESROCHES(RSID) | |
BYE -178|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 6-3 |
-68|DESROCHES(RSID) | |
09-NICK DESROCHES{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY|---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| 11-CODY MILLER(DRPK)
11-TYSON ALVAREZ{OTHELLO} -401|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 6-0
-69|ALVAREZ(OTHE) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|ALVAREZ(OTHE) |
12-TIM LOGOZZO{EAST VALLEY (YAKIMA)} -179|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:25 | |
-70|MILLER(CHEN) | | |
12-AUSTIN MILLER{CHENEY} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:37 | |
|11-CODY MILLER(DRPK) |
12-COLBY MELBURN{QUINCY} -314|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:06
-71|MELBURN(QUIN) |
12-ERIC BRUCE{MEDICAL LAKE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 14-10 | |
|11-CODY MILLER(DRPK) |
BYE -180|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:18
-72|11-CODY MILLER(DRPK) |
11-CODY MILLER{DEER PARK} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 152

DESROCHES(RSID)
MELBURN(QUIN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-313 |
BYE L-180 |SIMPSON(ELLE) |
---------------------\ -257|---------------------\ |MILLER(CHEN)
L-65 |SIMPSON(ELLE) | 10-4 | -353|---------------------\
-181|---------------------/ | | 3-2 |
SIMPSON(ELLE) | BYE |MILLER(CHEN) | |
---------------------/ -315|---------------------/ |
L-66 MILLER(CHEN) | 4-0 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
CALAWAY(ELLE) L-179 |MILLER(CHEN) | |
---------------------\ -258|---------------------/ |12-KEVIN SMITH(OTHE)
L-67 |CALAWAY(ELLE) | 12-6 -387|---------------------
-182|---------------------/ | FALL 2:10
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ ALVAREZ(OTHE) |
L-68 GONZALEZ(GVEW) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-314 | |
BYE L-178 |12-TIM LOGOZZO(EVYK) | |
---------------------\ -259|---------------------\ |12-KEVIN SMITH(OTHE) |
L-69 |12-TIM LOGOZZO(EVYK) | 6-5 | -354|---------------------/
-183|---------------------/ | | 12-1
12-TIM LOGOZZO(EVYK) | BYE |12-KEVIN SMITH(OTHE) |
---------------------/ -316|---------------------/
L-70 12-KEVIN SMITH(OTHE) | FALL 2:59
---------------------\ |
12-ERIC BRUCE(MDLK) L-177 |12-KEVIN SMITH(OTHE) | DESROCHES(RSID) FIFTH
---------------------\ -260|---------------------/ L-353---------------------\
L-71 |12-ERIC BRUCE(MDLK) | FALL :59 |DESROCHES(RSID)
-184|---------------------/ -373|---------------------
BYE | BYE ALVAREZ(OTHE) | 3-0
---------------------/ L-354---------------------/
L-72
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 160
10-BRECK WEBLEY{QUINCY} 1. 11-JACOB DESROCHES(RSID)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12 WAYLAN CORK(DRPK)
-73|10-BRECK WEBLEY(QUIN) 3. 11-RYAN JORGENSEN(DRPK)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 10-BRECK WEBLEY(QUIN)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 12-CHRIS YARWOOD(ELLE)
|10-BRECK WEBLEY(QUIN) 6. 11-DJ DARNALL(CLAK)
12-RAMON RODRIGUEZ{TOPPENISH} -185|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :34 |
-74|RODRIGUEZ(TOPP) | |
10-CHASE REYNOLDS{PULLMAN} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 6-2 |
|12 WAYLAN CORK(DRPK)
12-CHRIS YARWOOD{ELLENSBURG} -317|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 6-2 |
-75|JORGENSEN(DRPK) | |
11-RYAN JORGENSEN{DEER PARK} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:18 | | |
|12 WAYLAN CORK(DRPK) | |
BYE -186|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 1-0 |
-76|12 WAYLAN CORK(DRPK) | |
12 WAYLAN CORK{DEER PARK} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| DESROCHES(RSID)
11-RICARDO AYALA{TOPPENISH} -402|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 2-0
-77|AYALA(TOPP) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-DJ DARNALL(CLAK) |
09-JOSE MARTINEZ{WAPATO} -187|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:56 | |
-78|11-DJ DARNALL(CLAK) | | |
11-DJ DARNALL{CLARKSTON} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 4:50 | |
|DESROCHES(RSID) |
11-WILLY HAYES{SELAH} -318|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 11-8
-79|11-WILLY HAYES(SELA) |
12-MAX TAYLOR{COLVILLE} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 7-6 | |
|DESROCHES(RSID) |
BYE -188|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:29
-80|DESROCHES(RSID) |
11-JACOB DESROCHES{RIVERSIDE (CHATTARO|---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 160

10-BRECK WEBLEY(QUIN)
11-WILLY HAYES(SELA) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-317 |
BYE L-188 |11-WILLY HAYES(SELA) |
---------------------\ -261|---------------------\ |10-BRECK WEBLEY(QUIN)
L-73 |REYNOLDS(PULL) | 10-3 | -355|---------------------\
-189|---------------------/ | | 5-4 |
REYNOLDS(PULL) | BYE |YARWOOD(ELLE) | |
---------------------/ -319|---------------------/ |
L-74 AYALA(TOPP) | 6-2 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
YARWOOD(ELLE) L-187 |YARWOOD(ELLE) | |
---------------------\ -262|---------------------/ |JORGENSEN(DRPK)
L-75 |YARWOOD(ELLE) | 7-4 -388|---------------------
-190|---------------------/ | FALL 2:01
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ 11-DJ DARNALL(CLAK) |
L-76 JORGENSEN(DRPK) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-318 | |
BYE L-186 |JORGENSEN(DRPK) | |
---------------------\ -263|---------------------\ |JORGENSEN(DRPK) |
L-77 |MARTINEZ(WAPT) | FALL 3:43 | -356|---------------------/
-191|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:03
MARTINEZ(WAPT) | BYE |JORGENSEN(DRPK) |
---------------------/ -320|---------------------/
L-78 RODRIGUEZ(TOPP) | FALL 1:42
---------------------\ |
12-MAX TAYLOR(COLV) L-185 |12-MAX TAYLOR(COLV) | YARWOOD(ELLE) FIFTH
---------------------\ -264|---------------------/ L-355---------------------\
L-79 |12-MAX TAYLOR(COLV) | FALL 1:55 |YARWOOD(ELLE)
-192|---------------------/ -374|---------------------
BYE | BYE 11-DJ DARNALL(CLAK) | FA;LL :50
---------------------/ L-356---------------------/
L-80
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 171
12-NATHAN BAUER{PROSSER} 1. 12-RYAN DESROCHES(RSID)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-DAN DAHL(CLAK)
-81|12-NATHAN BAUER(PROS) 3. 11-ETHAN GRABLE(DRPK)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 11-TANNER SYMONS(RSID)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 12-NATHAN BAUER(PROS)
|12-CHAD CURTIS(CHEN) 6. 12-CHAD CURTIS(CHEN)
11-CAMERON RAINFORD{EAST VALLEY (YAKIM -193|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1 |
-82|12-CHAD CURTIS(CHEN) | |
12-CHAD CURTIS{CHENEY} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 2:37 |
|12-DAN DAHL(CLAK)
12-THOMAS PARMERLEE{ELLENSBURG} -321|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL2:15 |
-83|10-RYAN MCNAIR(CHEN) | |
10-RYAN MCNAIR{CHENEY} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 6-3 | | |
|12-DAN DAHL(CLAK) | |
BYE -194|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 13-1 |
-84|12-DAN DAHL(CLAK) | |
12-DAN DAHL{CLARKSTON} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| DESROCHES(RSID)
12-SAM BAILES{ELLENSBURG} -403|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:58
-85|12-SAM BAILES(ELLE) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|11-ETHAN GRABLE(DRPK) |
12-AARON OCHOA{TOPPENISH} -195|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 11-5 | |
-86|11-ETHAN GRABLE(DRPK)| | |
11-ETHAN GRABLE{DEER PARK} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :55 | |
|DESROCHES(RSID) |
12-BRADY BEARD{EPHRATA} -322|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1
-87|SYMONS(RSID) |
11-TANNER SYMONS{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:32 | |
|DESROCHES(RSID) |
BYE -196|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | INJ. DEF.
-88|DESROCHES(RSID) |
12-RYAN DESROCHES{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY|---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 171

12-CHAD CURTIS(CHEN)
SYMONS(RSID) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-321 |
BYE L-196 |SYMONS(RSID) |
---------------------\ -265|---------------------\ |SYMONS(RSID)
L-81 |RAINFORD(EVYK) | FALL 1:21 | -357|---------------------\
-197|---------------------/ | | 5-2 |
RAINFORD(EVYK) | BYE |SYMONS(RSID) | |
---------------------/ -323|---------------------/ |
L-82 12-SAM BAILES(ELLE) | FALL 4:20 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
PARMERLEE(ELLE) L-195 |PARMERLEE(ELLE) | |
---------------------\ -266|---------------------/ |11-ETHAN GRABLE(DRPK)
L-83 |PARMERLEE(ELLE) | 7-3 -389|---------------------
-198|---------------------/ | 6-1
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ 11-ETHAN GRABLE(DRPK) |
L-84 10-RYAN MCNAIR(CHEN) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-322 | |
BYE L-194 |10-RYAN MCNAIR(CHEN) | |
---------------------\ -267|---------------------\ |11-ETHAN GRABLE(DRPK)|
L-85 |12-AARON OCHOA(TOPP) | 13-3 | -358|---------------------/
-199|---------------------/ | | 13-2
12-AARON OCHOA(TOPP) | BYE |12-NATHAN BAUER(PROS)|
---------------------/ -324|---------------------/
L-86 12-NATHAN BAUER(PROS) | FALL 2:10
---------------------\ |
12-BRADY BEARD(EPHA) L-193 |12-NATHAN BAUER(PROS)| 12-CHAD CURTIS(CHEN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -268|---------------------/ L-357---------------------\
L-87 |12-BRADY BEARD(EPHA) | FALL 4:03 |12-NATHAN BAUER(PROS)
-200|---------------------/ -375|---------------------
BYE | BYE 12-NATHAN BAUER(PROS)| 6-4 O.T.
---------------------/ L-358---------------------/
L-88
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 189
12-JOE BOISSO{ELLENSBURG} 1. 12-FRANK WILLIS(CLAK)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-JOE BOISSO(ELLE)
-89|12-JOE BOISSO(ELLE) 3. 12-MORGAN FOWLER(COLV)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 10-HUNTER ORGILL(RSID)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 10-NICK KING(CLAK)
|12-JOE BOISSO(ELLE) 6. 10-DEVIN MCCRARY(ELLE)
09-ADAM MORALES{GRANDVIEW} -201|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:02 |
-90|10-AUSTIN BAST(DRPK) | |
10-AUSTIN BAST{DEER PARK} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 2-0 |
|12-JOE BOISSO(ELLE)
12-KEAGAN CHRISTENSEN{GRANDVIEW} -325|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:11 |
-91|CHRISTENSEN(GVEW) | |
11-JACK DUNBAR{MEDICAL LAKE} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:14 | | |
|FOWLER(COLV) | |
BYE -202|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:27 |
-92|FOWLER(COLV) | |
12-MORGAN FOWLER{COLVILLE} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| 12-FRANK WILLIS(CLAK)
11-MICHAEL REYES{QUINCY} -404|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 10-1
-93|REYES(QUIN) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|ORGILL(RSID) |
10-JAKOB MOSER{EAST VALLEY (YAKIMA)} -203|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 4:33 | |
-94|ORGILL(RSID) | | |
10-HUNTER ORGILL{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)|---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :50 | |
|12-FRANK WILLIS(CLAK)|
10-DEVIN MCCRARY{ELLENSBURG} -326|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 12-4
-95|10-NICK KING(CLAK) |
10-NICK KING{CLARKSTON} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 7-2 | |
|12-FRANK WILLIS(CLAK)|
BYE -204|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL :15
-96|12-FRANK WILLIS(CLAK)|
12-FRANK WILLIS{CLARKSTON} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 189

FOWLER(COLV)
10-NICK KING(CLAK) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-325 |
BYE L-204 |10-NICK KING(CLAK) |
---------------------\ -269|---------------------\ |FOWLER(COLV)
L-89 |09-ADAM MORALES(GVEW)| 5-3 | -359|---------------------\
-205|---------------------/ | | FALL 2:11 |
09-ADAM MORALES(GVEW)| BYE |10-NICK KING(CLAK) | |
---------------------/ -327|---------------------/ |
L-90 REYES(QUIN) | 8-5 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
11-JACK DUNBAR(MDLK) L-203 |REYES(QUIN) | |
---------------------\ -270|---------------------/ |FOWLER(COLV)
L-91 |11-JACK DUNBAR(MDLK) | FALL :37 -390|---------------------
-206|---------------------/ | FALL 1:58
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ ORGILL(RSID) |
L-92 CHRISTENSEN(GVEW) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-326 | |
BYE L-202 |CHRISTENSEN(GVEW) | |
---------------------\ -271|---------------------\ |ORGILL(RSID) |
L-93 |10-JAKOB MOSER(EVYK) | 8-4 | -360|---------------------/
-207|---------------------/ | | 6-5
10-JAKOB MOSER(EVYK) | BYE |MCCRARY(ELLE) |
---------------------/ -328|---------------------/
L-94 10-AUSTIN BAST(DRPK) | 3-2
---------------------\ |
MCCRARY(ELLE) L-201 |MCCRARY(ELLE) | 10-NICK KING(CLAK) FIFTH
---------------------\ -272|---------------------/ L-359---------------------\
L-95 |MCCRARY(ELLE) | 5-3 |10-NICK KING(CLAK)
-208|---------------------/ -376|---------------------
BYE | BYE MCCRARY(ELLE) | 7-6
---------------------/ L-360---------------------/
L-96
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 215
12-DAN ESCAMILLA{SELAH} 1. 12-DAN ESCAMILLA(SELA)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 12-BRANDIN GROAT(PULL)
-97|ESCAMILLA(SELA) 3. 11-DJ HALL(COLV)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 12-SETH WARREN(PROS)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-MAX MELBURN(QUIN)
|ESCAMILLA(SELA) 6. 10-JUSTIN DELLINGER(ELLE)
09-DEION DUCKSWORTH{EPHRATA} -209|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:00 |
-98|10-WES OSTBY(RSID) | |
10-WES OSTBY{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 9-3 |
|ESCAMILLA(SELA)
10-MATT SHIELDS{ELLENSBURG} -329|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 12-2 |
-99|10-MATT SHIELDS(ELLE) | |
12-JOHN BREHMER{DEER PARK} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 3:29 | | |
|11-DJ HALL(COLV) | |
BYE -210|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 5:00 |
-100|11-DJ HALL(COLV) | |
11-DJ HALL{COLVILLE} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| ESCAMILLA(SELA)
11-MAX MELBURN{QUINCY} -405|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 4-1
-101|11-MAX MELBURN(QUIN) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|GROAT(PULL) |
10-JUSTIN DELLINGER{ELLENSBURG} -211|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 6-2 | |
-102|GROAT(PULL) | | |
12-BRANDIN GROAT{PULLMAN} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 9-0 | |
|GROAT(PULL) |
12-SETH WARREN{PROSSER} -330|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 8-1
-103|12-SETH WARREN(PROS) |
11-AXTELL GUTIERREZ{CHENEY} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 4:42 | |
|12-SETH WARREN(PROS) |
BYE -212|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 3:54
-104|10-AJ GUIDRY(MDLK) |
10-AJ GUIDRY{MEDICAL LAKE} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 215

11-DJ HALL(COLV)
10-AJ GUIDRY(MDLK) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-329 |
BYE L-212 |10-AJ GUIDRY(MDLK) |
---------------------\ -273|---------------------\ |11-DJ HALL(COLV)
L-97 |DUCKSWORTH(EPHA) | FALL 2:04 | -361|---------------------\
-213|---------------------/ | | FALL 1:28 |
DUCKSWORTH(EPHA) | BYE |11-MAX MELBURN(QUIN) | |
---------------------/ -331|---------------------/ |
L-98 11-MAX MELBURN(QUIN) | FALL 3:59 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
12-JOHN BREHMER(DRPK) L-211 |11-MAX MELBURN(QUIN) | |
---------------------\ -274|---------------------/ |11-DJ HALL(COLV)
L-99 |12-JOHN BREHMER(DRPK)| FALL :34 -391|---------------------
-214|---------------------/ | FALL 2:12
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ 12-SETH WARREN(PROS) |
L-100 10-MATT SHIELDS(ELLE) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-330 | |
BYE L-210 |DELLINGER(ELLE) | |
---------------------\ -275|---------------------\ |12-SETH WARREN(PROS) |
L-101 |DELLINGER(ELLE) | INJ. DEF. | -362|---------------------/
-215|---------------------/ | | FALL 4:45
DELLINGER(ELLE) | BYE |DELLINGER(ELLE) |
---------------------/ -332|---------------------/
L-102 10-WES OSTBY(RSID) | FALL 4:20
---------------------\ |
GUTIERREZ(CHEN) L-209 |10-WES OSTBY(RSID) | 11-MAX MELBURN(QUIN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -276|---------------------/ L-361---------------------\
L-103 |GUTIERREZ(CHEN) | FALL 4:48 |11-MAX MELBURN(QUIN)
-216|---------------------/ -377|---------------------
BYE | BYE DELLINGER(ELLE) | FALL 2:30
---------------------/ L-362---------------------/
L-104
2A REGIONALS 2008
Weight class : 285
12-MICHAEL CARMONA{OTHELLO} 1. 12-MICHAEL CARMONA(OTHE)
--------------------------------------\ 2. 11-BLAKE NICHOLS(ELLE)
-105|CARMONA(OTHE) 3. 09-SHAWN BURTON(DRPK)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. 12-MATT CONKLIN(RSID)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. 11-BRANDON MOSELEY(CHEN)
|CARMONA(OTHE) 6. 10-DEVIN NORLAND(CLAK)
11-ISAIAH LITTLEBULL{WAPATO} -217|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:50 |
-106|NORLAND(CLAK) | |
10-DEVIN NORLAND{CLARKSTON} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 1:59 |
|CARMONA(OTHE)
12-STEFFAN HYMAS{PROSSER} -333|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 4-2 |
-107|11-TIM HAYWARD(DRPK) | |
11-TIM HAYWARD{DEER PARK} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL :52 | | |
|MOSELEY(CHEN) | |
BYE -218|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 2:55 |
-108|MOSELEY(CHEN) | |
11-BRANDON MOSELEY{CHENEY} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| CARMONA(OTHE)
11-BLAKE NICHOLS{ELLENSBURG} -406|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | FALL 1:18
-109|NICHOLS(ELLE) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|NICHOLS(ELLE) |
12-ANTHONY JOHNSON{EPHRATA} -219|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 3-1 | |
-110|09-SHAWN BURTON(DRPK)| | |
09-SHAWN BURTON{DEER PARK} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ FALL 6:34 | |
|NICHOLS(ELLE) |
12-HECTOR GARZA{WAPATO} -334|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 6-3
-111|BUSHEY(CLAK) |
12-SEBASTIAN BUSHEY{CLARKSTON} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 8-3 | |
|12-MATT CONKLIN(RSID)|
BYE -220|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-2
-112|12-MATT CONKLIN(RSID)|
12-MATT CONKLIN{RIVERSIDE (CHATTAROY)}|---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 285

MOSELEY(CHEN)
BUSHEY(CLAK) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-333 |
BYE L-220 |BUSHEY(CLAK) |
---------------------\ -277|---------------------\ |09-SHAWN BURTON(DRPK)
L-105 |LITTLEBULL(WAPT) | 3-1 | -363|---------------------\
-221|---------------------/ | | 11-0 |
LITTLEBULL(WAPT) | BYE |09-SHAWN BURTON(DRPK)| |
---------------------/ -335|---------------------/ |
L-106 09-SHAWN BURTON(DRPK) | FALL 3:56 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
HYMAS(PROS) L-219 |09-SHAWN BURTON(DRPK)| |
---------------------\ -278|---------------------/ |09-SHAWN BURTON(DRPK)
L-107 |HYMAS(PROS) | INJ. DEF. -392|---------------------
-222|---------------------/ | 5-3 O.T.
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ 12-MATT CONKLIN(RSID) |
L-108 11-TIM HAYWARD(DRPK) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-334 | |
BYE L-218 |JOHNSON(EPHA) | |
---------------------\ -279|---------------------\ |12-MATT CONKLIN(RSID)|
L-109 |JOHNSON(EPHA) | FALL 3:26 | -364|---------------------/
-223|---------------------/ | | 16-4
JOHNSON(EPHA) | BYE |NORLAND(CLAK) |
---------------------/ -336|---------------------/
L-110 NORLAND(CLAK) | FALL :48
---------------------\ |
12-HECTOR GARZA(WAPT) L-217 |NORLAND(CLAK) | MOSELEY(CHEN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -280|---------------------/ L-363---------------------\
L-111 |12-HECTOR GARZA(WAPT)| FALL 2:47 |MOSELEY(CHEN)
-224|---------------------/ -378|---------------------
BYE | BYE NORLAND(CLAK) | FALL 1:30
---------------------/ L-364---------------------/
L-112
Wrestling Tournament Manager Software by A. D. Systems