WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Team Scores
1..EAST VALLEY (SPOKANE) 181
2..EASTMONT 153
3..SUNNYSIDE 132.5
4..MT. SPOKANE 95
5..SOUTHRIDGE 63
6..KAMIAKIN 60
7..CHEIF SEALTH 57
8..NORTH CENTRAL 52
9..ODEA 49
10..BLANCHET 47.5
11..EASTSIDE CATHOLIC 43
12..HANFORD 40
13..WEST VALLEY (YAKI) 37.5
14..BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 36
15..LAKESIDE (SEATTLE) 16
16..KENNEWICK 14.5
17..NATHAN HALE 12
18..INGRAHAM 3
19..RAINIER BEACH 0
20..WEST SEATTLE 0
21..CLEVELAND 0


Weight class : 103
11-STEVEN ROMERO(SUNN)
------------------------\
|11-STEVEN ROMERO(
1|-----------------\
9-KYLE FLORENCE(ECAT) | PIN :54 |
------------------------/ |
|11-STEVEN ROMERO(
57|-----------------\
11-CHRISTIAN REYES(SUNN) | TECH FALL |
------------------------\ | |
|11-CHRISTIAN REYE| |
2|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-STEVEN ROMERO(
169|-----------------
10-KEITH BABINGTON(EVSK) | 15-2
------------------------\ |
|10-KEITH BABINGTO |
3|-----------------\ |
9-DEANDRE YEDLIN(ODEA) | PIN :39 | |
------------------------/ | |
|10-KEITH BABINGTO|
58|-----------------/
9-JARED BERLINGER(NCNT) | 16-7
------------------------\ |
|9-JARED BERLINGER|
4|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
------------------------/

9-JARED BERLINGER
L-58-----------------\
9-KYLE FLORENCE(E |9-JARED BERLINGER
L-1-----------------\ 113|-----------------\
|9-KYLE FLORENCE(E| PIN 1:48 |
59|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-2-----------------/ |
|9-JARED BERLINGER
155|-----------------
9-DEANDRE YEDLIN( | 6-3
L-3-----------------\ |
|11-CHRISTIAN REYE |
60|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |11-CHRISTIAN REYE|
L-4-----------------/ 114|-----------------/
9-DEANDRE YEDLIN(| PIN 1:39
L-57-----------------/

9-KYLE FLORENCE(E Fifth
-----------------\
L-113 |9-DEANDRE YEDLIN(
141|-----------------
9-DEANDRE YEDLIN(| 10-7
-----------------/
L-114


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 112
12-ISAAC ROMERO(SUNN)
------------------------\
|12-ISAAC ROMERO(S
5|-----------------\
12-ANTHONY SAY(ODEA) | PIN :51 |
------------------------/ |
|12-ISAAC ROMERO(S
61|-----------------\
10-NATHAN BROWN(NCNT) | 11-2 |
------------------------\ | |
|10-NATHAN BROWN(N| |
6|-----------------/ |
EDGAR VAZQUEZ(SEAL) | PIN 3:12 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-ISAAC ROMERO(S
170|-----------------
10-ELY GARZA(SRDG) | 6-0
------------------------\ |
|10-ELY GARZA(SRDG |
7|-----------------\ |
10-PETER HUYNH(INGR) | PIN :58 | |
------------------------/ | |
|10-ELY GARZA(SRDG|
62|-----------------/
10-JAKE WILKES(MTSP) | PIN 3:35
------------------------\ |
|11-CJ DANFORTH(EC|
8|-----------------/
11-CJ DANFORTH(ECAT) | 3-1
------------------------/

11-CJ DANFORTH(EC
L-62-----------------\
12-ANTHONY SAY(OD |EDGAR VAZQUEZ(SEA
L-5-----------------\ 115|-----------------\
|EDGAR VAZQUEZ(SEA| PIN 4:59 |
63|-----------------/ |
EDGAR VAZQUEZ(SEA| 14-4 | Third
L-6-----------------/ |
|10-NATHAN BROWN(N
156|-----------------
10-PETER HUYNH(IN | PIN 4:10
L-7-----------------\ |
|10-NATHAN BROWN(N |
64|-----------------\ |
10-JAKE WILKES(MT| 15-10 |10-NATHAN BROWN(N|
L-8-----------------/ 116|-----------------/
10-JAKE WILKES(MT| PIN 3:30
L-61-----------------/

11-CJ DANFORTH(EC Fifth
-----------------\
L-115 |11-CJ DANFORTH(EC
142|-----------------
10-JAKE WILKES(MT| 6-0
-----------------/
L-116


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 119
9-JOSH ROMERO(SUNN)
------------------------\
|9-JOSH ROMERO(SUN
9|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|9-JOSH ROMERO(SUN
65|-----------------\
10-TANNER ROBINSON(NCNT) | 9-1 |
------------------------\ | |
|10-TANNER ROBINSO| |
10|-----------------/ |
10-IAN SMITH(ECAT) | PIN 3:20 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|9-JOSH ROMERO(SUN
171|-----------------
12-MATT MEHLBRECH(EVSK) | 13-8
------------------------\ |
|12-MATT MEHLBRECH |
11|-----------------\ |
11-VLADISLAV RAKHIMZYANO| PIN 2:11 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-MATT MEHLBRECH|
66|-----------------/
10-WYATT MAGUIRE(MTSP) | 12-5
------------------------\ |
|11-CONOR MYHRE(BL|
12|-----------------/
11-CONOR MYHRE(BLCH) | 15-9
------------------------/

11-CONOR MYHRE(BL
L-66-----------------\
BYE |11-CONOR MYHRE(BL
L-9-----------------\ 117|-----------------\
|10-IAN SMITH(ECAT| PIN 3:00 |
67|-----------------/ |
10-IAN SMITH(ECAT| BYE | Third
L-10-----------------/ |
|10-TANNER ROBINSO
157|-----------------
11-VLADISLAV RAKH | 5-3
L-11-----------------\ |
|10-TANNER ROBINSO |
68|-----------------\ |
10-WYATT MAGUIRE(| PIN 2:59 |10-TANNER ROBINSO|
L-12-----------------/ 118|-----------------/
10-WYATT MAGUIRE(| 4-3
L-65-----------------/

10-IAN SMITH(ECAT Fifth
-----------------\
L-117 |10-WYATT MAGUIRE(
143|-----------------
10-WYATT MAGUIRE(| 13-12
-----------------/
L-118


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 125
10-CALEB GIFFORD(HANF)
------------------------\
|10-CALEB GIFFORD(
13|-----------------\
10-VINH NGUYEN(INGR) | PIN 1:51 |
------------------------/ |
|10-CALEB GIFFORD(
69|-----------------\
9-EMMANUEL TEJEDA(SUNN) | 4-2 |
------------------------\ | |
|9-EMMANUEL TEJEDA| |
14|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-AJ HOSTAK(ECAT
172|-----------------
10-SEAN BILTOFT(EVSK) | 7-1
------------------------\ |
|10-SEAN BILTOFT(E |
15|-----------------\ |
10-JAKE COWIN(ECAT) | 16-1 | |
------------------------/ | |
|11-AJ HOSTAK(ECAT|
70|-----------------/
10-AUSTIN PEA(MTSP) | 8-2
------------------------\ |
|11-AJ HOSTAK(ECAT|
16|-----------------/
11-AJ HOSTAK(ECAT) | 15-3
------------------------/

10-SEAN BILTOFT(E
L-70-----------------\
10-VINH NGUYEN(IN |10-SEAN BILTOFT(E
L-13-----------------\ 119|-----------------\
|10-VINH NGUYEN(IN| PIN 1:34 |
71|-----------------/ |
BYE | BYE | Third
L-14-----------------/ |
|10-SEAN BILTOFT(E
158|-----------------
10-JAKE COWIN(ECA | 4-2
L-15-----------------\ |
|9-EMMANUEL TEJEDA |
72|-----------------\ |
10-AUSTIN PEA(MTS| 10-3 |9-EMMANUEL TEJEDA|
L-16-----------------/ 120|-----------------/
10-AUSTIN PEA(MTS| 4-2
L-69-----------------/

10-VINH NGUYEN(IN Fifth
-----------------\
L-119 |10-AUSTIN PEA(MTS
144|-----------------
10-AUSTIN PEA(MTS| PIN 3:44
-----------------/
L-120


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 130
12-JUSTIN SCOTT(MTSP)
------------------------\
|12-JUSTIN SCOTT(M
17|-----------------\
9-MYLES HOLLOWED(BLCH) | PIN :29 |
------------------------/ |
|12-JUSTIN SCOTT(M
73|-----------------\
11-SHAWN OLIVAREZ(SUNN) | PIN 1:50 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-SHAWN OLIVAREZ| |
18|-----------------/ |
12-MATHEW RITUALO(BAIN) | 6-5 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|ANTHONY ROSARIO(S
173|-----------------
11-MIKE RORIE(HANF) | 6-5
------------------------\ |
|11-MIKE RORIE(HAN |
19|-----------------\ |
11-P.J. PELLIGRINI(ODEA)| PIN 3:08 | |
------------------------/ | |
|ANTHONY ROSARIO(S|
74|-----------------/
12-JAMIE RAMSEY(NCNT) | PIN 3:37
------------------------\ |
|ANTHONY ROSARIO(S|
20|-----------------/
ANTHONY ROSARIO(SEAL) | 4-0
------------------------/

11-MIKE RORIE(HAN
L-74-----------------\
9-MYLES HOLLOWED( |12-MATHEW RITUALO
L-17-----------------\ 121|-----------------\
|12-MATHEW RITUALO| 13-7 |
75|-----------------/ |
12-MATHEW RITUALO| PIN 4:47 | Third
L-18-----------------/ |
|11-SHAWN OLIVAREZ
159|-----------------
11-P.J. PELLIGRIN | INJ DEF
L-19-----------------\ |
|11-SHAWN OLIVAREZ |
76|-----------------\ |
12-JAMIE RAMSEY(N| PIN 1:57 |11-SHAWN OLIVAREZ|
L-20-----------------/ 122|-----------------/
12-JAMIE RAMSEY(N| 4-1
L-73-----------------/

11-MIKE RORIE(HAN Fifth
-----------------\
L-121 |12-JAMIE RAMSEY(N
145|-----------------
12-JAMIE RAMSEY(N| 10-6
-----------------/
L-122


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 135
12-J.T. GONZALEZ(SUNN)
------------------------\
|12-J.T. GONZALEZ(
21|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|12-J.T. GONZALEZ(
77|-----------------\
11-JAKE RODRIQUEZ (EVSK) | 1-0 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-JAKE RODRIQUEZ| |
22|-----------------/ |
11-ELI NARTE(BAIN) | PIN 3:41 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-J.T. GONZALEZ(
174|-----------------
12-KYLE VANHORN(EMNT) | 3-2
------------------------\ |
|12-KYLE VANHORN(E |
23|-----------------\ |
12-CHRIS CRAFT(ODEA) | 11-0 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-KYLE VANHORN(E|
78|-----------------/
12-DAVE BRYAN(HANF) | 10-1
------------------------\ |
|12-CHASE COWIN(EC|
24|-----------------/
12-CHASE COWIN(ECAT) | PIN 3:26
------------------------/

12-CHASE COWIN(EC
L-78-----------------\
BYE |11-ELI NARTE(BAIN
L-21-----------------\ 123|-----------------\
|11-ELI NARTE(BAIN| 9-6 |
79|-----------------/ |
11-ELI NARTE(BAIN| BYE | Third
L-22-----------------/ |
|11-JAKE RODRIQUEZ
160|-----------------
12-CHRIS CRAFT(OD | 10-4
L-23-----------------\ |
|11-JAKE RODRIQUEZ |
80|-----------------\ |
12-DAVE BRYAN(HAN| PIN 2:56 |11-JAKE RODRIQUEZ|
L-24-----------------/ 124|-----------------/
12-CHRIS CRAFT(OD| 9-1
L-77-----------------/

12-CHASE COWIN(EC Fifth
-----------------\
L-123 |12-CHASE COWIN(EC
146|-----------------
12-CHRIS CRAFT(OD| 4-2
-----------------/
L-124


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 140
10-PEDRO MENDOZA(KAMI)
------------------------\
|10-PEDRO MENDOZA(
25|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|10-PEDRO MENDOZA(
81|-----------------\
10-MIKE RUANE(HANF) | PIN 3:48 |
------------------------\ | |
|10-MIKE RUANE(HAN| |
26|-----------------/ |
JOHN GATS(BLCH) | 5-0 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|10-PEDRO MENDOZA(
175|-----------------
10-PATRICK RUSSELL(SRDG) | 8-3
------------------------\ |
|10-PATRICK RUSSEL |
27|-----------------\ |
GERADO ALCALA(SEAL) | 2-0 | |
------------------------/ | |
|10-PATRICK RUSSEL|
82|-----------------/
11-ZACH WILKES(MTSP) | PIN 5:58
------------------------\ |
|JOSH ARNDT(NTHL) |
28|-----------------/
JOSH ARNDT(NTHL) | 4-3
------------------------/

JOSH ARNDT(NTHL)
L-82-----------------\
BYE |JOSH ARNDT(NTHL)
L-25-----------------\ 125|-----------------\
|JOHN GATS(BLCH) | 8-6 |
83|-----------------/ |
JOHN GATS(BLCH) | BYE | Third
L-26-----------------/ |
|JOSH ARNDT(NTHL)
161|-----------------
GERADO ALCALA(SEA | 7-4
L-27-----------------\ |
|10-MIKE RUANE(HAN |
84|-----------------\ |
11-ZACH WILKES(MT| 13-3 |10-MIKE RUANE(HAN|
L-28-----------------/ 126|-----------------/
11-ZACH WILKES(MT| 1-0
L-81-----------------/

JOHN GATS(BLCH) Fifth
-----------------\
L-125 |JOHN GATS(BLCH)
147|-----------------
11-ZACH WILKES(MT| 8-5
-----------------/
L-126


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 145
11-NIC PRICE(EVSK)
------------------------\
|11-NIC PRICE(EVSK
29|-----------------\
TAIHEI FUKUMOTO(LASD) | PIN 3:33 |
------------------------/ |
|11-NIC PRICE(EVSK
85|-----------------\
11-RYAN PHILLIPY(MTSP) | 8-6 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-RYAN PHILLIPY(| |
30|-----------------/ |
11-MIKE FURMAN(BAIN) | PIN 1:35 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-NIC PRICE(EVSK
176|-----------------
11-NICK GAUTREAUX(WVYK) | INJ DEF
------------------------\ |
|11-NICK GAUTREAUX |
31|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE | |
------------------------/ | |
|11-NICK GAUTREAUX|
86|-----------------/
10-TAMRICH PEREZ(SRDG) | 24-8
------------------------\ |
|12-ADAM MCNAGHTEN|
32|-----------------/
12-ADAM MCNAGHTEN(BLCH) | 8-7 OT
------------------------/

12-ADAM MCNAGHTEN
L-86-----------------\
TAIHEI FUKUMOTO(L |12-ADAM MCNAGHTEN
L-29-----------------\ 127|-----------------\
|TAIHEI FUKUMOTO(L| PIN 4:05 |
87|-----------------/ |
11-MIKE FURMAN(BA| 13-5 | Third
L-30-----------------/ |
|10-TAMRICH PEREZ(
162|-----------------
BYE | 11-9
L-31-----------------\ |
|11-RYAN PHILLIPY( |
88|-----------------\ |
10-TAMRICH PEREZ(| BYE |10-TAMRICH PEREZ(|
L-32-----------------/ 128|-----------------/
10-TAMRICH PEREZ(| 10-7
L-85-----------------/

TAIHEI FUKUMOTO(L Fifth
-----------------\
L-127 |TAIHEI FUKUMOTO(L
148|-----------------
11-RYAN PHILLIPY(| 5-4
-----------------/
L-128


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 152
12-MICHAEL ROBBINS(EMNT)
------------------------\
|12-MICHAEL ROBBIN
33|-----------------\
PEDRO RODGERS(SEAL) | PIN 3:06 |
------------------------/ |
|12-MICHAEL ROBBIN
89|-----------------\
12-DANNY ALVAREZ(SUNN) | 6-0 |
------------------------\ | |
|12-DANNY ALVAREZ(| |
34|-----------------/ |
12-KEITH ROBERT(BAIN) | 11-8 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-MICHAEL ROBBIN
177|-----------------
12-ASA CLEMENTS(HANF) | 4-2
------------------------\ |
|12-ASA CLEMENTS(H |
35|-----------------\ |
12-ANDRES MUNOZ(ODEA) | 8-2 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-CORBIN RICHARD|
90|-----------------/
12-CORBIN RICHARDSON(MTS | 12-4
------------------------\ |
|12-CORBIN RICHARD|
36|-----------------/
BYE | BYE
------------------------/

12-ASA CLEMENTS(H
L-90-----------------\
PEDRO RODGERS(SEA |12-KEITH ROBERT(B
L-33-----------------\ 129|-----------------\
|12-KEITH ROBERT(B| 11-5 |
91|-----------------/ |
12-KEITH ROBERT(B| 10-13 | Third
L-34-----------------/ |
|12-DANNY ALVAREZ(
163|-----------------
12-ANDRES MUNOZ(O | 4-3
L-35-----------------\ |
|12-DANNY ALVAREZ( |
92|-----------------\ |
BYE | BYE |12-DANNY ALVAREZ(|
L-36-----------------/ 130|-----------------/
12-ANDRES MUNOZ(O| 7-2
L-89-----------------/

12-ASA CLEMENTS(H Fifth
-----------------\
L-129 |12-ASA CLEMENTS(H
149|-----------------
12-ANDRES MUNOZ(O| 11-7
-----------------/
L-130


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 160
12-CARTER NELL(EMNT)
------------------------\
|12-CARTER NELL(EM
37|-----------------\
11-TERRENCE SEALES(ODEA)| PIN 1:05 |
------------------------/ |
|12-CARTER NELL(EM
93|-----------------\
11-NIC BELLOMY(EVSK) | PIN 3:30 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-NIC BELLOMY(EV| |
38|-----------------/ |
CRAIG KOHRING(BLCH) | 12-6 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-CARTER NELL(EM
178|-----------------
12-ILYAS RAMIZOV(KAMI) | INJ DEF
------------------------\ |
|12-ILYAS RAMIZOV( |
39|-----------------\ |
11-ANDRE POPICH(ODEA) | PIN 5:36 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-ILYAS RAMIZOV(|
94|-----------------/
12-EDDIE REEVES(WVYK) | PIN 3:08
------------------------\ |
|12-EDDIE REEVES(W|
40|-----------------/
12-JON AMKRAUT(LASD) | 6-2
------------------------/

12-EDDIE REEVES(W
L-94-----------------\
11-TERRENCE SEALE |CRAIG KOHRING(BLC
L-37-----------------\ 131|-----------------\
|CRAIG KOHRING(BLC| PIN 1:42 |
95|-----------------/ |
CRAIG KOHRING(BLC| 19-2 | Third
L-38-----------------/ |
|11-NIC BELLOMY(EV
164|-----------------
11-ANDRE POPICH(O | 16-2
L-39-----------------\ |
|11-NIC BELLOMY(EV |
96|-----------------\ |
12-JON AMKRAUT(LA| 6-5 |11-NIC BELLOMY(EV|
L-40-----------------/ 132|-----------------/
11-ANDRE POPICH(O| 5-0
L-93-----------------/

12-EDDIE REEVES(W Fifth
-----------------\
L-131 |12-EDDIE REEVES(W
150|-----------------
11-ANDRE POPICH(O| PIN 3:17
-----------------/
L-132


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 171
11-DAKOTA LAWSON(EVSK)
------------------------\
|11-DAKOTA LAWSON(
41|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|11-DAKOTA LAWSON(
97|-----------------\
12-SHEA SMART(WVYK) | PIN 2:40 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-MASON REMY(BAI| |
42|-----------------/ |
11-MASON REMY(BAIN) | 7-2 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|11-DAKOTA LAWSON(
179|-----------------
12-JOHN BERGSTROM(MTSP) | 17-1
------------------------\ |
|12-JOHN BERGSTROM |
43|-----------------\ |
11-BRIAN TRAVERSO(ODEA) | PIN 2:04 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-JOHN BERGSTROM|
98|-----------------/
11-RYAN DOWNS(SRDG) | 11-4
------------------------\ |
|11-BILLY DEMPSEY(|
44|-----------------/
11-BILLY DEMPSEY(ODEA) | PIN 2:49
------------------------/

11-BILLY DEMPSEY(
L-98-----------------\
BYE |12-SHEA SMART(WVY
L-41-----------------\ 133|-----------------\
|12-SHEA SMART(WVY| PIN 1:16 |
99|-----------------/ |
12-SHEA SMART(WVY| BYE | Third
L-42-----------------/ |
|11-RYAN DOWNS(SRD
165|-----------------
11-BRIAN TRAVERSO | 12-4
L-43-----------------\ |
|11-MASON REMY(BAI |
100|-----------------\ |
11-RYAN DOWNS(SRD| PIN 2:10 |11-RYAN DOWNS(SRD|
L-44-----------------/ 134|-----------------/
11-RYAN DOWNS(SRD| 7-1
L-97-----------------/

11-BILLY DEMPSEY( Fifth
-----------------\
L-133 |11-MASON REMY(BAI
151|-----------------
11-MASON REMY(BAI| 4-2
-----------------/
L-134


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 189
12-CLETE HANSON(EVSK)
------------------------\
|12-CLETE HANSON(E
45|-----------------\
BYE | BYE |
------------------------/ |
|12-CLETE HANSON(E
101|-----------------\
12-RUBEN ESPINOZA(KNWK) | PIN 3:50 |
------------------------\ | |
|12-RUBEN ESPINOZA| |
46|-----------------/ |
11-MATTHEW RAINE(LASD) | 18-3 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-CLETE HANSON(E
180|-----------------
12-PATRICK PRAZER(EMNT) | 17-3
------------------------\ |
|12-PATRICK PRAZER |
47|-----------------\ |
RUSS RICHARDS(BLCH) | 6-3 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-PATRICK PRAZER|
102|-----------------/
11-TEDDY FERNAU(MTSP) | PIN 2:41
------------------------\ |
|SCHUYLER TAYLOR(S|
48|-----------------/
SCHUYLER TAYLOR(SEAL) | 13-9
------------------------/

SCHUYLER TAYLOR(S
L-102-----------------\
BYE |11-MATTHEW RAINE(
L-45-----------------\ 135|-----------------\
|11-MATTHEW RAINE(| 9-2 |
103|-----------------/ |
11-MATTHEW RAINE(| BYE | Third
L-46-----------------/ |
|12-RUBEN ESPINOZA
166|-----------------
RUSS RICHARDS(BLC | 6-1
L-47-----------------\ |
|12-RUBEN ESPINOZA |
104|-----------------\ |
11-TEDDY FERNAU(M| 5-0 |12-RUBEN ESPINOZA|
L-48-----------------/ 136|-----------------/
11-TEDDY FERNAU(M| 12-4
L-101-----------------/

SCHUYLER TAYLOR(S Fifth
-----------------\
L-135 |11-TEDDY FERNAU(M
152|-----------------
11-TEDDY FERNAU(M| PIN 1:15
-----------------/
L-136


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 215
12-JORDAN BEREZAY(EVSK)
------------------------\
|12-JORDAN BEREZAY
49|-----------------\
12-TYRONE HALL'DEAL(SEAL| PIN 3:19 |
------------------------/ |
|12-JORDAN BEREZAY
105|-----------------\
11-FRANCISCO SANCHEZ(EMN | PIN 1:49 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-FRANCISCO SANC| |
50|-----------------/ |
ERIC WABEY(BLCH) | PIN :47 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-ERIK MAGNUSSEN
181|-----------------
12-ERIK MAGNUSSEN(EMNT) | 4-3
------------------------\ |
|12-ERIK MAGNUSSEN |
51|-----------------\ |
DAVEN CAMACHO(SEAL) | PIN :2:31 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-ERIK MAGNUSSEN|
106|-----------------/
11-AARON KENNEDY(WVYK) | 10-2
------------------------\ |
|11-J.P. BRUCKNER(|
52|-----------------/
11-J.P. BRUCKNER(ODEA) | PIN 3:06
------------------------/

11-J.P. BRUCKNER(
L-106-----------------\
12-TYRONE HALL'DE |11-J.P. BRUCKNER(
L-49-----------------\ 137|-----------------\
|ERIC WABEY(BLCH) | PIN 3:10 |
107|-----------------/ |
ERIC WABEY(BLCH) | PIN 1:11 | Third
L-50-----------------/ |
|11-J.P. BRUCKNER(
167|-----------------
DAVEN CAMACHO(SEA | PIN 3:55
L-51-----------------\ |
|11-FRANCISCO SANC |
108|-----------------\ |
11-AARON KENNEDY(| PIN 2:45 |11-FRANCISCO SANC|
L-52-----------------/ 138|-----------------/
DAVEN CAMACHO(SEA| 6-2
L-105-----------------/

ERIC WABEY(BLCH) Fifth
-----------------\
L-137 |DAVEN CAMACHO(SEA
153|-----------------
DAVEN CAMACHO(SEA| PIN 1:23
-----------------/
L-138


WIAA 3A REGION IV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Weight class : 285
12-NICK GALE(EMNT)
------------------------\
|12-NICK GALE(EMNT
53|-----------------\
LUIS JIMENZ(SEAL) | PIN :41 |
------------------------/ |
|12-NICK GALE(EMNT
109|-----------------\
11-PAUL TORRES(EMNT) | 7-3 |
------------------------\ | |
|11-PAUL TORRES(EM| |
54|-----------------/ |
DARIUS MCCRANEY(SEAL) | 6-3 | Champion
------------------------/ |
|12-NICK GALE(EMNT
182|-----------------
12-KYLE SUTPHIN(KAMI) | 5-1
------------------------\ |
|12-KYLE SUTPHIN(K |
55|-----------------\ |
11-CHRIS WALDREF(ODEA) | PIN 1:58 | |
------------------------/ | |
|12-KYLE SUTPHIN(K|
110|-----------------/
12-ALARIC PARKS(EVSK) | 3-2
------------------------\ |
|12-ALARIC PARKS(E|
56|-----------------/
12-NICK VERRALL(ODEA) | 3-2
------------------------/

12-ALARIC PARKS(E
L-110-----------------\
LUIS JIMENZ(SEAL) |12-ALARIC PARKS(E
L-53-----------------\ 139|-----------------\
|DARIUS MCCRANEY(S| 5-3 |
111|-----------------/ |
DARIUS MCCRANEY(S| PIN :43 | Third
L-54-----------------/ |
|11-PAUL TORRES(EM
168|-----------------
11-CHRIS WALDREF( | 4-1
L-55-----------------\ |
|11-PAUL TORRES(EM |
112|-----------------\ |
12-NICK VERRALL(O| PIN 1:25 |11-PAUL TORRES(EM|
L-56-----------------/ 140|-----------------/
12-NICK VERRALL(O| 6-4
L-109-----------------/

DARIUS MCCRANEY(S Fifth
-----------------\
L-139 |DARIUS MCCRANEY(S
154|-----------------
12-NICK VERRALL(O| 6-2
-----------------/
L-140