Licensed to Pasco Senior High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2008 09:31 PM
2008 Eastern Washington 3A/4A Regional Track
Fran Rish Stadium, Richland, Washington
Results
Team Scores
3A Boys-Southridge-42, Kamiakin-33, Mt.Spokane-27, North Central-22, Eastmont-15,
Hanford-13, East Valley-13, West Valley-10, Sunnyside-8, Kennewick-2
3A Girls-Kamiakin-48, Eastmont-33, Hanford-28, Southridge-25, North Central-24,
West Valley-23, Sunnyside-19, Mt. Spokane-18, East Valley-13

4A Boys-Central Valley-37.5, Mead-29, Ferris-22, Moses Lake-18, Ike-16, Shadle-15,
Lewis & Clark-14, Wenatchee-12, University-8, Walla Walla-7.5, Pasco-6,
Gonzaga Prep-4, Richland-3, Davis-2
4A Girls-Ferris-37.5, Richland-37, Shadle-34, Central Valley-28, Mead-21
Walla Walla-14, Pasco-13.5, Ike-12, Davis-10, Lewis & Clark-9,
University-6, Wenatchee-6, Moses Lake-3, Gonzaga Prep-2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clem, Morgan Sr Eastmont 12.22q 2
2 McNeill, Kasey Jr Southridge 12.75q 1
3 Upton, LaQuilla So Southridge 12.91q 2
4 Curtis, Haley So West Valley-Yak 13.03q 1
5 Johnson, Kahiesha Fr Hanford 13.04q 2
6 Abbott, Courtney So Eastmont 13.08q 1
7 Johnston, Olivia Sr Kamiakin 13.20q 1
8 Lively, Jessica So North Central 13.24q 1
9 Egland, Kara Sr North Central 13.41 2
10 McKinley, Afton Fr Mt. Spokane 13.55 2
11 Hardgrove, Jessika So Eastmont 13.58 2
12 Weiler, Amie Jr East Valley-Sp 13.72 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jaeger, Chantel Fr West Valley-Yak 25.80Q 2
2 King, Devon Sr Eastmont 26.10Q 1
3 Bourque, Chelsea So Southridge 26.24Q 1
4 Johnson, Kahiesha Fr Hanford 26.54Q 2
5 Curtis, Haley So West Valley-Yak 26.46Q 1
6 Fiorllo, Katelyn Sr North Central 27.15Q 2
7 Luse, Joanna So Mt. Spokane 27.35q 1
8 Hardgrove, Jessika So Eastmont 27.37q 2
9 Packard, Ashley Fr West Valley-Yak 27.53 2
10 Snow, McKenzie Jr Hanford 27.96 1
11 Weiler, Amie Jr East Valley-Sp 27.99 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Andrea Fr Southridge 60.35q 1
2 Nell, Chelsea So West Valley-Yak 60.98q 2
3 Dart, Megan Jr Hanford 61.22q 2
4 McKinley, Afton Fr Mt. Spokane 61.23q 2
5 Craig, Sarah So Mt. Spokane 61.58q 2
6 Canter, Jenna Sr Mt. Spokane 61.61q 1
7 O'Hare, Sarah Jr North Central 61.79q 1
8 Packard, Ashley Fr West Valley-Yak 61.84q 1
9 Sherman, Chanelle Sr Kamiakin 61.96 1
10 Schwilke, Sydney So Eastmont 62.93 2
11 Hempel, Katherine So Kennewick 64.55 1
12 Gopher, Raevyn Sr Hanford 67.36 2

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Zalud, Courtney Jr Mt. Spokane 2:19.19Q 2
2 Olander, Lisa Jr West Valley-Yak 2:21.12Q 1
3 Craig, Sarah So Mt. Spokane 2:21.97Q 1
4 Dotter, Nikki Jr Eastmont 2:26.04Q 2
5 Briggs, Jenna Fr East Valley-Sp 2:27.66Q 1
6 Craig, Rebecca Sr Mt. Spokane 2:28.93Q 2
7 Lopez, Amanda Sr Hanford 2:30.50q 1
8 Dickman, Gina So Southridge 2:31.37q 2
9 Brooks, Kaylee Fr Kamiakin 2:32.80 1
10 Moreland, Hannah Fr Eastmont 2:38.02 1
11 Gneiting, Ashley Sr Hanford 2:41.40 2
12 Dart, Megan Jr Hanford 2:46.83 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nielson, Christine North Central 7:49.22
2 Clyborn, Jordan North Central 11:04.53

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hegarty, Erin Fr Hanford 11:54.69
2 Shuel, Stephanie Sr West Valley-Yak 12:04.48
3 Urlacher, Audrey So West Valley-Yak 12:07.41
4 Merrell, Kari So Southridge 12:15.31
5 Gerboth, Rachael So Kamiakin 12:15.33
6 Pomante, Amy Sr Mt. Spokane 12:16.39
7 Anderson, Leilani Jr Hanford 12:28.25
8 Bergam, Lauren Jr East Valley-Sp 12:31.28
9 Fall, Abby Fr North Central 12:36.53
10 Yanez, Jocelyn Fr Sunnyside 12:43.38
11 Butler, Emily Fr Southridge 12:44.69
12 Fall, Elizabeth So North Central 12:45.44

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bourque, Chelsea So Southridge 15.55Q 2
2 Johnston, Olivia Sr Kamiakin 15.87Q 1
3 Luse, Joanna So Mt. Spokane 16.12Q 1
4 Bourgous, Lori Sr East Valley-Sp 16.27Q 2
5 Padrta, Chelsea Jr Mt. Spokane 16.35Q 1
6 Jepsen, Elise Jr Kamiakin 16.46Q 2
7 Smith, Jocelynn Sr West Valley-Yak 16.71q 2
8 Jaquish, Jordyne Sr Sunnyside 17.08q 1
9 Crace, Courtney Jr East Valley-Sp 17.31 2
10 Ello, Danielle Jr Kamiakin 17.76 2
11 Beyer, Kristi So Kamiakin 18.15 1
12 Arambul, Araceli Fr West Valley-Yak 18.46 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Clem, Morgan Sr Eastmont 44.26q 2
2 Johnston, Olivia Sr Kamiakin 45.29q 1
3 Bourgous, Lori Sr East Valley-Sp 46.13q 1
4 Padrta, Chelsea Jr Mt. Spokane 47.62q 2
5 Luse, Joanna So Mt. Spokane 48.46q 2
6 Smith, Jocelynn Sr West Valley-Yak 48.49q 1
7 Trammell, Melissa Sr West Valley-Yak 48.98q 2
8 Beyer, Kristi So Kamiakin 49.05q 1
9 Pham, Jariel Jr Kennewick 50.64 2
10 Blaser, Paige Jr Kamiakin 51.12 1
11 LaFayette, Ashley Jr East Valley-Sp 51.25 1
12 Arambul, Araceli Fr West Valley-Yak 52.87 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Southridge 48.64
2 Eastmont 49.40
3 North Central 49.94
4 East Valley-Spokane 50.07
5 Hanford 50.75
6 West Valley-Yakima 51.61

Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Allyssa Sr Kamiakin 5-04.00
2 Miller, Taymussa Jr Hanford J5-04.00
3 Jepsen, Elise Jr Kamiakin J5-04.00
4 Jaquish, Jordyne Sr Sunnyside 5-02.50
5 Jepsen, Emily Sr Kamiakin J5-02.50
6 Graybeal, Ashley So North Central 5-00.00
7 Hartshorn, Kaylee Jr East Valley-Sp J5-00.00
8 Runkel, Callie Sr Mt. Spokane 4-10.00
9 Korte, Kristine Sr Southridge J4-10.00
10 Bradley, Veronica Fr Hanford J4-10.00
11 McGriff, Cassidy Fr Mt. Spokane J4-10.00
12 Duncan, Brooke Sr Mt. Spokane 4-08.00
-- Beyer, Kristi So Kamiakin NH

Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Allyssa Sr Kamiakin 17-07.50
2 Jaquish, Jordyne Sr Sunnyside 16-11.50
3 Lewis, Kira Jr West Valley-Yak 16-08.00
4 Putnam, Chelsea Sr Eastmont 16-04.50
5 Miller, Taymussa Jr Hanford 16-04.00
6 Hill, Brittany Jr Southridge 16-00.50
7 McNeill, Kasey Jr Southridge 16-00.25
8 Dunning, Morgan Sr East Valley-Sp 15-05.75
9 Runkel, Callie Sr Mt. Spokane 15-03.00
10 Konynenbelt, Brittney Fr North Central 15-00.50
11 Stierwalt, Larisa Jr North Central 14-11.25
12 Cuevas, Danielle Fr Kamiakin 14-10.75

Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Mady Jr Eastmont 37-00.00
2 Herrera, Tressae So North Central 35-10.00
3 Day, Rachel So North Central 35-02.00
4 Gramling, Liz Jr Southridge 34-00.00
5 Stewart, Richelle Sr Kamiakin 33-10.75
6 Tate, Kathy Sr East Valley-Sp 33-03.50
7 Kilian, Sarah Jr Sunnyside 31-09.00
8 Overland, Amanda Jr North Central 31-05.75
9 Tank, Haley Jr Hanford 31-03.75
10 Schilperoort, Claire Sr Sunnyside 31-03.00
11 Harvey, Pamela So Kamiakin 30-09.50
12 Julian, Kelsey Fr Kennewick 29-06.00

Girls Javelin Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Richelle Sr Kamiakin 133-05
2 Randall, Brooke Jr Eastmont 133-01
3 Goldman, Jackie Sr Mt. Spokane 129-11
4 Snyder, Lindsey Sr Mt. Spokane 126-10
5 Schilperoort, Claire Sr Sunnyside 126-01
6 Bergstrom, Holleigh So Mt. Spokane 121-10
7 Perrow, Ashley Jr Eastmont 118-06
8 Lucas, Tarah Sr East Valley-Sp 112-08
9 Tank, Haley Jr Hanford 107-06
10 Malito, Reina So Kennewick 101-09
11 Winkfield, Quianna So West Valley-Yak 94-03
12 Herzog, Taylor So West Valley-Yak 94-00

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lin, Kelsey So Joel Ferris 12.53Q 1
2 Ortiz, Yesenia Jr Pasco 12.63Q 2
3 Carlson, Jordan Sr Shadle Park 12.65Q 2
4 Jackson, Shallyn Jr Richland 13.08Q 1
5 Nelson, Jeannie Jr Joel Ferris 12.72Q 2
6 Lindsay, Megan Jr Gonzaga Prep 13.09Q 1
7 Parker, Kit So Lewis and Clark 12.98q 2
8 Arellano, Bianca Sr Pasco 13.21q 2
9 Noble, Katie So Walla Walla 13.23 2
9 Patterson, Sharese Fr University 13.23 1
11 Dahlstrom, Amanda Sr Mead 13.29 1
12 Piro, Wyatt Jr Wenatchee 13.45 1
13 Magnuson, Kijrsten Fr Gonzaga Prep 13.48 2
14 Ellsworth, Shelby Fr Pasco 13.55 2
15 Retzlaff, Michele Jr Walla Walla 13.84 1
-- Hussey, Jenna Sr Walla Walla DQ 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Carlson, Jordan Sr Shadle Park 25.38Q 1
2 Siler, Eleanor Sr Lewis and Clark 25.45Q 2
3 Lin, Kelsey So Joel Ferris 25.71Q 2
4 Lindsay, Megan Jr Gonzaga Prep 26.47Q 1
5 Lakes, Shaniae Jr Richland 26.06Q 2
6 Zamora, Maria Fr Wenatchee 26.76Q 1
7 Johnson, Crystal Sr A.C. Davis 26.79q 2
8 Arellano, Bianca Sr Pasco 26.85q 1
9 Noble, Katie So Walla Walla 27.12 2
10 Hussey, Jenna Sr Walla Walla 27.16 1
11 Sharp, Ashley Fr Wenatchee 27.60 2
12 Lessmeier, Kelli Fr Lewis and Clark 27.85 2
13 Moore, Chelsea Sr Central Valley 28.22 2
14 Gustafsson, Hanna So Wenatchee 28.34 1
15 Locnikar, Mikayla Sr Central Valley 28.73 1
-- Nelson, Jeannie Jr Joel Ferris DNF 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Siler, Eleanor Sr Lewis and Clark 57.84Q 2
2 Brown, Brianne Sr Shadle Park 58.68Q 1
3 Ortiz, Yesenia Jr Pasco 60.14Q 1
4 Johnson, Crystal Sr A.C. Davis 60.77Q 2
5 Padon, Caitlin So Gonzaga Prep 60.59Q 1
6 Davisson, Kailee Fr Walla Walla 61.87Q 2
7 Caldwell, Bri Fr Richland 61.48q 1
8 Chapman, Kylie So Wenatchee 61.52q 1
9 Farmer, Lekecia Fr Lewis and Clark 61.90 2
10 Townsend, Shaunice Fr Pasco 62.66 2
11 Codd, Evie Fr Mead 62.73 2
12 Lane, Sam Jr Mead 62.82 1
13 Savage, Amanda So Central Valley 63.46 2
13 Mitchell, Sasha So Shadle Park 63.46 1
15 Chamberlain, Kayla Jr Moses Lake 64.65 1
16 Rovira, Danielle Jr Pasco 68.45 2

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Maggie Fr Richland 2:22.01Q 1
2 Rodriguez, Janette So Pasco 2:27.39Q 2
3 Mahoney, Katie Fr Richland 2:22.11Q 1
4 Dempsey, Megan So University 2:28.61Q 2
5 Before, Amy Jr Shadle Park 2:22.16Q 1
6 Vandermause, Renee Sr Gonzaga Prep 2:28.80Q 2
7 Schooley, Shawna Jr A.C. Davis 2:22.20q 1
8 Ballou, Maddie Fr Lewis and Clark 2:23.27q 1
9 Ingebritsen, Taylor Fr Mead 2:23.73 1
10 Barnes, Madi Fr Central Valley 2:25.15 1
11 McDonald, Annie Jr Richland 2:29.15 2
12 Earthman, Lauren Fr Joel Ferris 2:29.21 2
13 Pauly, Skye So Wenatchee 2:30.69 2
14 Carter, Brittany Sr Central Valley 2:32.26 2
15 Sheffield, Kirsten So Eisenhower 2:34.04 2
16 Murphy, Heather Sr Pasco 2:36.77 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Andrea So Shadle Park 10:50.99
2 Martinez, Sandra Jr A.C. Davis 10:55.92
3 Vander Malle, Marisa So Pasco 11:13.69
4 Lake, Eden Jr Central Valley 11:18.55
5 Amparan, Danielle Sr Richland 11:25.82
6 Gildehaus, Stevie Jr University 11:46.06
7 McCarthy, Ann Sr Eisenhower 11:50.56
8 Hazen, Emily Fr Wenatchee 11:50.92
9 Stenersen, Sara Jr Mead 11:51.82
10 Hegg, Jami So Mead 11:52.62
11 Olsen, Alyssa So Pasco 11:54.14
12 Torpie, Cailyn Sr Mead 11:54.37
13 Midtlyng, Alessa Fr Mead 11:58.31
14 Till, Alisha Jr Richland 12:01.04
15 Kaluzney, Hannah So A.C. Davis 12:11.35
16 Rios, Ari Jr Central Valley 12:26.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deitz, Galia Sr Richland 15.39Q 1
2 McNamee, Kelly Sr Joel Ferris 15.41Q 2
3 Sanford, Martha So Richland 16.03Q 2
4 Fuchs, Maddy Jr University 16.09Q 1
5 Noyes, Ann Sr Moses Lake 16.15Q 2
6 Silver, Andrea Sr Mead 16.28Q 1
7 Dezellem, Shalye So Shadle Park 16.22q 2
8 Prach, Alicia So Mead 16.44q 2
9 Davis, Katie Sr Joel Ferris 16.77 1
10 Eastman, Melissa Sr Walla Walla 16.90 2
11 Martin, Emily Jr Wenatchee 17.01 1
12 Valdez, Melanie Fr Richland 17.13 1
13 Naef, Megan Jr Pasco 17.39 2
14 Thorson-Geile, Kirsten Jr University 17.59 1
15 Bech, Megan So Lewis and Clark 17.64 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sanford, Martha So Richland 45.83Q 1
2 Deitz, Galia Sr Richland 46.68Q 2
3 Fuchs, Maddy Jr University 46.31Q 1
4 Silver, Andrea Sr Mead 47.16Q 2
5 Valdez, Melanie Fr Richland 47.52Q 2
6 Prach, Alicia So Mead 48.06Q 1
7 Dezellem, Shalye So Shadle Park 47.75q 2
8 Martin, Emily Jr Wenatchee 48.16q 1
9 Thorson-Geile, Kirsten Jr University 48.86 2
10 Johnson, Jenny Fr Wenatchee 49.06 2
11 Sargent, Brittney Sr Shadle Park 49.59 2
12 Montoya, Jessica Jr Eisenhower 49.88 1
13 Signer, Richelle So Lewis and Clark 52.14 1
14 Ames, Ashley Fr Gonzaga Prep 55.47 1
15 Morris, McKhayla So Walla Walla 58.38 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Richland 48.21
2 Mead 49.00
3 Pasco 49.65
4 Lewis and Clark 49.70
5 Joel Ferris 50.56
6 Walla Walla 51.72
7 University 52.01
-- Wenatchee DNF

Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNamee, Kelly Sr Joel Ferris 5-10.00
2 Winston, Kira Jr Mead 5-05.00
3 Adams, Kelsey Sr Joel Ferris 5-04.00
4 Clements, Jessica Sr Richland J5-04.00
5 Brown, Brianne Sr Shadle Park 5-00.00
6 Eastman, Melissa Sr Walla Walla J5-00.00
7 Gilmore, Kendell So Pasco 4-10.00
7 Davis, Katie Sr Joel Ferris 4-10.00
9 Renner, Ari Jr Mead J4-10.00
9 Thornton, Maggie So Lewis and Clark J4-10.00
11 Howard, Rachel Sr Central Valley 4-08.00
11 Wicheta, Sarah So Wenatchee 4-08.00
13 Rovira, Danielle Jr Pasco J4-08.00
14 Baxter, Peyton So Walla Walla 4-06.00
-- Winckler, Daria Jr A.C. Davis NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNamee, Kelly Sr Joel Ferris 17-07.25
2 Roberts, Lindsay Sr Richland 17-04.50
3 Jackson, Shallyn Jr Richland 17-02.50
4 Redmon, Jazmine So Mead 16-08.75
5 Bushman, Shanie Sr Walla Walla 16-05.25
6 Noyes, Ann Sr Moses Lake 16-03.75
7 Before, Amy Jr Shadle Park 16-02.25
8 Fisher, Stephanie So Richland 16-00.75
9 Kennedy, Brittany Sr Lewis and Clark 15-09.50
10 Chamberlain, Kayla Jr Moses Lake 15-08.50
11 Smyth, Alyssa So Walla Walla 15-07.00
12 Clarizio, Katie So Gonzaga Prep 15-04.00
13 Rovira, Danielle Jr Pasco 15-02.00
14 Green, Kiersten Jr Mead 14-07.00
15 Szoke, Kendra Fr Central Valley 14-03.25
16 Donahoo, Aly Jr Mead 13-09.75

Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bush, Jessica So Eisenhower 37-02.50
2 Jennings, Paula Fr Central Valley 37-00.00
3 Puhek, Lauren Jr Central Valley 36-10.25
4 Duhamel, Becky So Wenatchee 36-09.75
5 January, Kiki Sr Lewis and Clark 36-02.50
6 Eastman, Melissa Sr Walla Walla 35-10.50
7 Johnson, Anna-Marie Jr Gonzaga Prep 35-03.00
8 Baker, Evelyn Sr University 34-07.00
9 Lindseth, Alexa So Joel Ferris 33-05.00
10 Willoughby, Ashley Jr Richland 33-01.25
11 Rodriguez, Adriana Jr Walla Walla 33-00.00
12 Stevens, Victoria So Richland 32-11.00
13 Buechler, Brietta Sr Central Valley 32-07.50
14 Brown, Michaela So Gonzaga Prep 32-01.00
15 Fluno, Mickie Jr Central Valley 32-00.75
16 Winckler, Daria Jr A.C. Davis 31-01.25
17 Frazier, Jazmine Jr Eisenhower 30-03.50

Girls Javelin Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pope, Bianca Jr Shadle Park 129-05
2 Nichols, Sara Sr Shadle Park 127-06
3 Boyden, Liz Sr Joel Ferris 126-01
4 Deishl, Emilee Jr Central Valley 121-10
5 Johnson, Shannon So Central Valley 120-07
6 Rowe, Carson So Richland 119-11
7 Corbray, Felicity Jr A.C. Davis 118-02
8 Ross, Kenna Jr Walla Walla 117-08
9 Rodriguez, Adriana Jr Walla Walla 110-11
10 Crum, Jaz So Gonzaga Prep 110-07
11 Renner, Ari Jr Mead 109-05
12 Stevens, Victoria So Richland 105-02
13 Frame, Ellie Fr University 98-08
14 Comstock, Shealyn Jr Richland 96-11
15 Frazier, Jazmine Jr Eisenhower 95-02
16 Holck, Julie Jr Moses Lake 91-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassis, Alex Sr North Central 11.28q 1
2 Anderson, Kevin Sr Southridge 11.30q 1
3 Bellomy, Nick Jr East Valley-Sp 11.41q 2
4 Manderscheid, Ross Sr Kamiakin 11.49q 2
5 Quirk, Lonnie Sr East Valley-Sp 11.57q 2
6 Simmons, Dan Sr Eastmont 11.61q 1
7 Stewart, Travis So Hanford 11.72q 2
8 Bendtsen, Brett Jr Eastmont 11.76q 1
9 Luca, Levi Sr Hanford 11.80 1
10 Grover, Ashton Jr Southridge 11.92 2
11 Greenwood, Ryan Fr Mt. Spokane 11.93 1
12 Hatcher, James Jr Southridge 12.14 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Parker, Case Sr East Valley-Sp 22.15Q 1
2 Cassis, Alex Sr North Central 22.56Q 2
3 Nickerson, Cori Jr Kamiakin 22.82Q 1
4 Bellomy, Nick Jr East Valley-Sp 22.91Q 2
5 Morris, Adrian Jr North Central 22.85Q 1
6 Bland, Josh Jr Hanford 22.94Q 2
7 Swanson, Stephen Sr Southridge 22.98q 1
8 Simmons, Dan Sr Eastmont 23.19q 1
9 Anderson, Kevin Sr Southridge 23.40 2
10 Luca, Levi Sr Hanford 23.65 1
11 Kirsch, Nick Sr Kamiakin 23.89 2
12 Goodman, Drew Jr West Valley-Yak 24.01 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Parker, Case Sr East Valley-Sp 49.64q 2
2 Nickerson, Cori Jr Kamiakin 51.04q 2
3 Morris, Adrian Jr North Central 51.07q 2
4 Bland, Josh Jr Hanford 51.14q 1
5 Calderon, Jose Jr Kennewick 51.47q 2
6 McDowell, Taylor So West Valley-Yak 51.74q 2
7 Wordell, Spencer Jr North Central 51.94q 1
8 Nokes, Jason Jr Mt. Spokane 52.38q 1
9 Kirsch, Nick Sr Kamiakin 53.12 1
10 Mendoza, Jesus Sr Sunnyside 54.64 1
11 Johnston, Jerrod Fr Kamiakin 54.91 2

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dean, Leon Jr North Central 1:58.36Q 1
2 Avila, Alex So North Central 2:02.34Q 2
3 Mellander, Kyle So West Valley-Yak 1:58.61Q 1
4 Mellgren, JT So North Central 2:02.85Q 2
5 Goodrick, Trevin Sr Mt. Spokane 2:01.44Q 1
6 Wallace, Nathan Sr Hanford 2:02.87Q 2
7 Singleton, Casey Jr Southridge 2:02.39q 1
8 Warner, Drew Sr Kamiakin 2:02.97q 1
9 Smith, Aaron Fr Southridge 2:04.52 2
10 Peak, Alan So Kamiakin 2:05.67 1
11 Rodriquez, Albert So Hanford 2:05.95 2
12 Hausken, Ryley Jr West Valley-Yak 2:06.28 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kimpel, Andrew Jr North Central 9:20.17
2 Gonzales, Andrew Jr Southridge 9:21.06
3 Schroeder, Allan So Mt. Spokane 9:25.44
4 Johnston, Ben So North Central 9:26.39
5 Howard, Jeff Jr North Central 9:27.79
6 Fiske, Evan So Kamiakin 9:31.63
7 Scott, Derek Sr Kamiakin 10:00.13
8 Cravens, Colby So Southridge 10:00.86
9 Olivas, Quinton So Southridge 10:02.22
10 Yoke, Justin So Kamiakin 10:14.80
11 Brooks, Taylor Sr Kamiakin 10:15.87
12 Bare, Matt Sr Kamiakin 10:26.95

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler, David Sr North Central 14.94Q 2
2 McCain, Jamie Sr North Central 15.67Q 1
3 Haringa, Roy Sr Sunnyside 15.76Q 1
4 Clements, Joe So Hanford 15.79Q 2
5 Wimett, Matt Sr Southridge 15.97Q 2
6 Sarmiento, Kennedy So Sunnyside 16.31Q 1
7 Ward, Ben Jr Southridge 16.06q 2
8 Mendez, Anthony Sr Mt. Spokane 16.39q 1
9 Toften, Erik So Eastmont 16.70 1
10 Ranson, Steven SO Mt. Spokane 17.20 2
11 Risley, Michael Jr West Valley-Yak 17.29 2
12 Tracy, William Jr Eastmont 17.46 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Butler, David Sr North Central 39.88q 1
2 McCain, Jamie Sr North Central 40.09q 2
3 Sears, Garrett Sr West Valley-Yak 40.40q 1
4 Clements, Joe So Hanford 41.48q 1
5 Schauble, Ryan Sr Kamiakin 41.68q 1
6 Haringa, Roy Sr Sunnyside 42.26q 2
7 Salsbury, Stanley Jr Kamiakin 42.87q 2
8 Adams, Casey FR Mt. Spokane 43.34q 1
9 Mendez, Anthony Sr Mt. Spokane 43.35 2
10 Hansen, Blaine Sr Southridge 43.87 1
11 Sarmiento, Kennedy So Sunnyside 44.41 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Southridge 43.90
2 Kamiakin 44.00
3 Hanford 44.47
4 West Valley-Yakima 45.08

Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nell, Carter Sr Eastmont 14-00.00
2 Fancher, Cameron Sr Southridge 13-09.50
3 Goulette, Derek Jr Mt. Spokane 13-00.00
4 Wolff, Evan Jr West Valley-Yak 12-09.00
5 Moore, Toby Jr Eastmont 12-00.00
6 Hamilton, Dan Sr Southridge J12-00.00
7 Garretson, Jacob Jr Southridge J12-00.00
8 Schauble, Ryan Sr Kamiakin 11-06.00
9 Ragudo, Julian So North Central J11-06.00
10 Littrel, Matt Jr Mt. Spokane J11-06.00
11 Clary, Jacob Sr Hanford 11-00.00
-- Clements, Asa Sr Hanford NH
-- Kegley, Ian Sr North Central NH

Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Swanson, Stephen Sr Southridge 22-02.50
2 Luca, Levi Sr Hanford 21-04.00
2 Feser, Jason Sr Kamiakin 21-04.00
4 O'Neill, Patrick Sr Kamiakin 21-02.25
5 Jared, Brandon Sr Mt. Spokane 21-01.25
6 Bajric, Nerman Jr North Central 20-08.00
7 Burgerson, Justin Sr East Valley-Sp 20-06.50
8 Ryan, Jared Sr Mt. Spokane 20-04.25
9 Cole, Josh Sr Kamiakin 19-00.50
10 Mitchell, Brian Sr Eastmont 18-03.00
-- Quesnell, Ross Sr Southridge ND
-- Manderscheid, Ross Sr Kamiakin ND

Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schneidmiller, Ian Sr Mt. Spokane 153-06
2 Rinehold, Brice Sr Sunnyside 138-11
3 Dorr, James Jr East Valley-Sp 135-06
4 Ames, Zach So East Valley-Sp 130-10
5 Potter, Jacob Sr Kamiakin 130-01
6 Roeder, David Sr Kamiakin 130-00
7 Sharp, Travis So Kennewick 127-02
8 Drake, Kellen Sr Eastmont 125-11
9 Prazer, Patrick Sr Eastmont 122-04
10 Marshall, Mike Sr West Valley-Yak 120-07
11 Harris, RJ So Hanford 105-11
12 Walters, Trevor Sr Mt. Spokane 96-11

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Zach Jr Lewis and Clark 11.25Q 1
2 Newport, Jonathan Jr Eisenhower 11.43Q 2
3 Piippo, Steven Jr Richland 11.39Q 1
4 Peterson, Cody Jr Rogers 11.46Q 2
5 Avery, Marques So Pasco 11.50Q 2
6 Sewell, Chaese Jr Wenatchee 11.54Q 1
7 Smith, Garrett Jr Wenatchee 11.51q 2
8 Ness, Jordan Jr Walla Walla 11.56q 1
9 Washington, Kendall Sr Shadle Park 11.59 2
10 Bogyo, Matt Sr University 11.62 2
11 Hendricks, Jon Jr Joel Ferris 11.63 1
12 Watkins, Johnny Sr Lewis and Clark 11.64 1
13 Casillas, Colton Sr Richland 11.65 1
14 Bloom, Andrew Jr Walla Walla 11.73 2
15 Schuetzle, Bo Jr Shadle Park 11.77 1
16 Scisum, Timitri So Lewis and Clark 11.86 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Piippo, Steven Jr Richland 22.70Q 1
2 Groby, Danny Sr Central Valley 22.77Q 2
3 Beath, Donovan Sr Eisenhower 22.83Q 1
4 Sewell, Chaese Jr Wenatchee 22.96Q 2
5 Robinson, Zach Jr Lewis and Clark 22.85Q 1
6 Newport, Jonathan Jr Eisenhower 23.17Q 2
7 Avery, Marques So Pasco 23.27q 1
8 Washington, Kendall Sr Shadle Park 23.29q 2
9 Schilling, Austin So Walla Walla 23.49 2
10 Scisum, Timitri So Lewis and Clark 23.53 1
11 Sealby, Jacob So Wenatchee 23.54 2
12 Peterson, Cody Jr Rogers 23.57 1
13 Hendricks, Jon Jr Joel Ferris 23.59 2
14 Corbray, Anthony So A.C. Davis 23.61 1
15 Bogyo, Matt Sr University 23.69 2
16 Wilson, Jack So Gonzaga Prep 33.34 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Theodorsen, James Sr Central Valley 50.11Q 2
2 Zimmerman, Justin So Joel Ferris 50.67Q 1
3 Ness, Jordan Jr Walla Walla 50.70Q 1
4 Casillas, Colton Sr Richland 50.94Q 2
5 Luhrs, Rainer So Pasco 50.94Q 1
6 Perrizo, Ryan Jr Lewis and Clark 51.52Q 2
7 Wilson, Jimmy Sr Gonzaga Prep 51.13q 1
8 Bloom, Andrew Jr Walla Walla 51.75q 2
9 Campbell, Shane Sr Lewis and Clark 51.81 2
10 Plastino, Wyatt Sr Lewis and Clark 52.05 1
11 Helm, Blake Sr Wenatchee 52.61 2
12 Willis, Jesse Jr Rogers 52.86 2
13 Powell, Chris Sr University 53.09 1
14 Lopez, Jose So A.C. Davis 53.34 2
15 Moore, Andre Fr Moses Lake 53.39 1
16 Richardson, Chris Jr Moses Lake 54.21 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Whitley, Brad Jr Central Valley 1:58.09Q 2
2 Gilbert, Peter Jr Pasco 1:58.91Q 1
3 Stoker, Jason Sr Central Valley 1:58.68Q 2
4 Curnutt, Jordan Jr Mead 1:59.19Q 1
5 VanDeBrake, Cody Sr Eisenhower 1:59.06Q 2
6 Fergin, Kaleb Sr Lewis and Clark 1:59.50Q 1
7 Schweiger, Nathan So Richland 1:59.76q 2
8 Kutsch, Steven Jr Mead 2:00.01q 1
9 Wall, Robby Sr Walla Walla 2:00.42 1
10 Contreras, Emmanuel Jr A.C. Davis 2:00.85 2
11 Renz, Dan Sr Shadle Park 2:01.11 2
12 Swanson, Jon Jr Central Valley 2:02.86 1
13 Nelson, Braden Jr Richland 2:03.44 2
14 Colis, Jassim Sr Walla Walla 2:04.77 1
15 Lewis, Blake So Walla Walla 2:05.48 1
16 Steele, Brian Jr Shadle Park 2:06.28 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Jayson Sr Central Valley 9:24.30
2 Thorne, Adam So Joel Ferris 9:25.86
3 Lynch, Kelly Sr Mead 9:31.24
4 Simison, Bryan So Eisenhower 9:44.26
5 Baker, Jordan Jr Mead 9:45.37
6 Schmidt, Andrew Sr Eisenhower 9:47.36
7 Aguilar, Bryce Sr Central Valley 9:51.80
8 Ennis, Chris So Lewis and Clark 9:54.79
9 Higgins, Michael Sr Walla Walla 9:56.97
10 Alcorn, Derek So Lewis and Clark 10:03.38
11 Cresci, Chris Sr Walla Walla 10:08.27
12 Cesal, Andrew Sr Central Valley 10:08.72
13 Romfo, Andy Jr Eisenhower 10:09.08
14 Marchand, Wyatt Sr Eisenhower 10:09.11
15 Villasenor, Alfredo Jr A.C. Davis 10:11.37
16 Turpen, Cayle Fr Richland 10:52.81

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eaton, Kyle Jr Walla Walla 15.58Q 1
2 Gonzalez, Ernesto Jr A.C. Davis 15.88Q 2
3 Taylor, Dan Sr Mead 15.86Q 1
4 Mclaws, Jace Sr Mead 15.89Q 2
5 Monahan, Casey So Mead 15.90Q 2
6 Walker, Brandon Sr Shadle Park 15.96Q 1
7 Najera, Michael Sr Walla Walla 16.06q 2
8 Collings, Chase Sr Mead 16.22q 1
9 Heitzmann, Derik Jr Walla Walla 16.42 1
10 Knoop, Jonathan Sr Mead 16.43 2
11 Blowe, Ted Sr Richland 16.46 2
12 Hunt, Nick So Wenatchee 16.49 1
13 Hansen, Tjos Jr Wenatchee 16.50 1
14 Barnes, Greg Jr Central Valley 16.60 2
15 Cunanan, Jordan So University 16.73 1
16 Gerling, Garrett So Walla Walla 16.75 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Najera, Michael Sr Walla Walla 40.27Q 2
2 Groby, Danny Sr Central Valley 40.38Q 1
3 Walker, Brandon Sr Shadle Park 40.35Q 2
4 Eaton, Kyle Jr Walla Walla 40.92Q 1
5 Blowe, Ted Sr Richland 41.20Q 1
6 Slarks, Tanner Jr Central Valley 41.83Q 2
7 Knoop, Jonathan Sr Mead 42.24q 2
8 Mclaws, Jace Sr Mead 42.29q 1
9 Fry, Jacob Fr University 42.45 1
10 Hunt, Nick So Wenatchee 42.52 1
11 Spilker, Ryan Jr Lewis and Clark 42.99 2
12 Satori, Fela Jr Lewis and Clark 43.08 1
13 Harmon, Ryan Jr Wenatchee 43.10 2
14 Hansen, Tjos Jr Wenatchee 43.33 2
15 Search, Brandon Fr Pasco 44.03 1
16 Gonzalez, Ernesto Jr A.C. Davis 45.14 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis and Clark 43.03
2 Eisenhower 43.49
3 Wenatchee 43.51
4 Shadle Park 44.33
5 Central Valley 44.37
6 Gonzaga Prep 44.77
7 A.C. Davis 45.00
-- Richland DQ

Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Webber, Keith Jr Mead 14-00.00
2 Kolb, Scott Jr Joel Ferris J14-00.00
3 Malinak, Conrad Sr Central Valley 13-09.00
4 Hurtubise, Justin Jr Mead 13-06.00
5 Walsh, Coby Sr Joel Ferris J13-06.00
6 Puyear, Dalton Sr University J13-06.00
7 Thomas, Ryan Sr Shadle Park 13-00.00
8 Holt, Chester Sr Walla Walla J13-00.00
8 Brown, Kyle Jr Central Valley J13-00.00
10 Johnston, Craig Sr Eisenhower 12-06.00
11 Despain, Justen Sr Eisenhower 12-00.00
11 Martinez, Michael So A.C. Davis 12-00.00
13 Schooley, Marcus Fr A.C. Davis J12-00.00
14 Gahringer, Eli Sr Wenatchee 11-06.00
14 Schmits, Mathew Sr Pasco 11-06.00
16 McBride, Devin Jr Pasco J11-06.00

Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnes, Greg Jr Central Valley 21-09.50
2 Schuetzle, Bo Jr Shadle Park 21-08.00
3 Sealby, Jacob So Wenatchee 21-01.00
4 Cobbs, Evander Jr Central Valley 20-11.00
5 Piek, Justin Jr Walla Walla 20-07.75
6 Anderson, Brock Sr Walla Walla 20-04.25
7 Taylor, Levi So Lewis and Clark 19-10.00
8 McCreary, Kris Sr Gonzaga Prep 19-09.50
9 Sealby, Lucas So Wenatchee 19-06.50
10 Curtiss, Kameron Sr Gonzaga Prep 19-04.00
11 Davis, William Sr Central Valley 19-03.25
12 Martin, Aaron Sr Richland 18-11.75
13 Campbell, Shane Sr Lewis and Clark 18-08.75
14 Garcia, Jorge Jr Walla Walla 17-11.25
15 Koon, Randy So Moses Lake 17-10.00

Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harman, Tad Sr Moses Lake 154-02
2 Dewitt, Cameron Sr Moses Lake 140-05
3 St.Peter, Kohl Sr Pasco 140-02
4 Hopkins, Josh Sr University 140-00
5 Lynch, Brandon Jr Mead 139-10
6 Christensen, Scott Jr Richland 139-06
7 Wenke, Scott Sr Joel Ferris 135-09
8 Johnson, Steve Sr Lewis and Clark 135-03
9 Helton, Briggs Jr Wenatchee 133-00
10 Gilmour, Caleb Sr Pasco 132-06
11 Spitz, Dan Sr Mead 131-01
12 Hill, Ethan Sr Walla Walla 120-06
13 Wright, Sam So Mead 112-08
14 Martinez, Edward Jr Eisenhower 109-01
-- Poole, Trevor So Joel Ferris ND
-- Shaw, Alex Sr Lewis and Clark ND