2009 Region IV 3A
Team Scores
1..East Valley (Spokane) 169.5
2..Sedro-Woolley 168
3..Sunnyside 129
4..Ferndale 110
5..Everett 106
6..North Central 97
7..West Valley (Yakima) 51
8..Meadowdale 48
9..Shadle Park 43
10..Glacier Peak 38
11..Mt. Spokane 36
12..Mt. Vernon 35
13..Hanford 33.5
14..Rogers 22
15..Lynnwood 8
16..Shorecrest 0

Weight Class : 103
1. 09-Nick Sweeney(EVSK) East Valley ( 5-3 OT
2. 12-Christian Reyes(SUNN) Sunnyside
3. 11-Joseph Bratz(GLPK) Glacier Peak 10-5
4. 09-Nathan Gonzalez(SUNN) Sunnyside
5. 09-Zane Crook(EVRT) Everett Fall 2:02
6. 09-Zach Calkins(LYNN) Lynnwood
Weight Class : 112
1. 12-Steven Romero(SUNN) Sunnyside 6-0
2. 11-Nathan Brown(NCNT) North Central
3. 10-Jared Berlinger(NCNT) North Central 2-0
4. 11-Keith Babington(EVSK) East Valley (
5. 10-Paul Kim(GLPK) Glacier Peak 14-9
6. 12-Michael Bearer(EVRT) Everett
Weight Class : 119
1. 11-Vang Lor(RGSK) Rogers 3-2
2. 10-Joshua St Marie(GLPK) Glacier Peak
3. 11-Wyatt Maguire(MTSP) Mt. Spokane 3-2
4. 10-Darren Bunke(SHAD) Shadle Park
5. 11-Cody Forst(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley Fall 2:43
6. 10-Mike Coleck(EVSK) East Valley (
Weight Class : 125
1. 11-Dylan Krenz(FERN) Ferndale 8-5
2. 12-Trent Morgan(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley
3. 11-Derek Entz(SHAD) Shadle Park Injury Default
4. 11-Jack Forrest(EVRT) Everett
5. 09-Mitchell Bocook(NCNT) North Central Injury Default
6. 09-Isidro Ramirez(SUNN) Sunnyside
Weight Class : 130
1. 12-Levi Koetje(MTVN) Mt. Vernon 2-1
2. 11-Gabe Rodriguez(EVSK) East Valley (
3. 12-Nick Martinez(SUNN) Sunnyside 7-4
4. 10-Kody Liles(FERN) Ferndale
5. 12-Mark Schlagel(WVYK) West Valley ( 10-1
6. 11-Brendan Tarr(SHAD) Shadle Park
Weight Class : 135
1. 12-Shane Hunt(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley Fall 1:07
2. 12-Shawn Olivarez(SUNN) Sunnyside
3. 11-Sean Biltoft(EVSK) East Valley ( 5-4
4. 11-Caleb Gifford(HANF) Hanford
5. 11-Tom Harris(SHAD) Shadle Park 6-5
6. 12-Stephen Takashima(LYNN) Lynnwood
Weight Class : 140
1. 12-Baltazar Avalos(SUNN) Sunnyside 5-3 OT
2. 12-John Janicki(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley
3. 09-Preston Baich(WVYK) West Valley ( 16-6
4. 11-Andrew Parada(MDDL) Meadowdale
5. 11-Nick Coleck(EVSK) East Valley ( 19-9
6. 12-Bryer Barmore(FERN) Ferndale
Weight Class : 145
1. 11-Chris Tripplet(EVSK) East Valley ( Injury Default
2. 11-Mike Ruane(HANF) Hanford
3. 11-Nelson Petrone(MDDL) Meadowdale Injury Default
4. 12-Tyler Pound(EVRT) Everett
5. 12-Leroy Rodelo(SUNN) Sunnyside 6-2
6. 11-Ryan Carlson(FERN) Ferndale
Weight Class : 152
1. 11-Derek Garcia(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley Fall 1:21
2. 12-Jacob Rodriguez(EVSK) East Valley (
3. 12-Zack Wilkes(MTSP) Mt. Spokane 3-2
4. 11-Conner Brame(FERN) Ferndale
5. 12-Cary Irwin(EVRT) Everett 9-7
6. 11-Joe Barrington-Richard(MTVN) Mt. Vernon
Weight Class : 160
1. 11-Tristan Greig(FERN) Ferndale 7-5
2. 12-Nic Price(EVSK) East Valley (
3. 11-David Huizar(SUNN) Sunnyside 4-3
4. 11-Connor Johnson(MTVN) Mt. Vernon
5. 12-Nick Gautreaux(WVYK) West Valley ( Fall 2:09
6. 12-Phillip Stevenson(MDDL) Meadowdale
Weight Class : 171
1. 12-Cody Pohren(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley Fall 1:33
2. 11-Ben Carter(NCNT) North Central
3. 12-Laban Crook(EVRT) Everett Injury Default
4. 11-Danny Lopez(EVRT) Everett
5. 12-Ryan Phillipy(MTSP) Mt. Spokane 6-5
6. 12-Aaron Fenton(HANF) Hanford
Weight Class : 189
1. 12-Dakota Lawson(EVSK) East Valley ( Fall 4:54
2. 12-Ryan Nelson(FERN) Ferndale
3. 11-Jerry Contreras(EVRT) Everett 9-3
4. 12-David Stratton(NCNT) North Central
5. 11-Taylor Knutsen(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley Fall 2:23
6. 10-Dylan Lemery(SHAD) Shadle Park
Weight Class : 215
1. 12-Kyler Crow(FERN) Ferndale 8-6 OT
2. 11-Alec Bird(EVRT) Everett
3. 12-Michael Loutsis(MDDL) Meadowdale Fall 2:25
4. 10-Joe Janicki(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley
5. 11-Joey Meade(EVSK) East Valley ( Fall 0:23
6. 09-Kyle White(MTSP) Mt. Spokane
Weight Class : 285
1. 11-Steven Taylor(NCNT) North Central Fall 1:29
2. 11-Konrad Swartz(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley
3. 12-Brad Overand(WVYK) West Valley ( Fall 1:13
4. 11-Levi Carroll(EVRT) Everett
5. 11-Tanner Chamberlain(SDWL) Sedro-Woolley Fall 4:54
6. 10-Adam Peters(SUNN) Sunnyside