2009 Region IV 4A Regional Wrestling Tournament

Team Scores

1..MOSES LAKE-MSLK     204.5

2..UNIVERSITY-UNIV     143.5

3..MEAD-MEAD           106

4..WENATCHEE-WENA      100.5

5..FERRIS-FERR          98

6..DAVIS-DVIS           88.5

7..CENTRAL VAL-CVAL     84

8..SOUTHRIDGE-SRDG      61.5

9..RICHLAND-RICH        56

10..WALLA WALLA-WALA    49

11..KENNEWICK-KNWK      40

12..KAMIAKIN-KAMI       26

13..PASCO-PSCO          22

14..LEWIS&CLARK-LCLK    12

15..EASTMONT-EMNT        9

16..EISENHOWER-EISN      0

17..GONZAGA-GONZ         0


2009 Region IV 4A Tournament
WEIGHT CLASS : 103
1. 10-BRANDON MATLOCK(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    DEC 6-4
2. 10-KYLER MARS(RICH)    RICHLAND   
3. 12-ALEXIO GARCIA(DVIS)    DAVIS    PIN 3:12
4. 09-LOGAN AMES(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY   
5. 09-HAYDEN WISE(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    TECH 15-0
6. 09-DRUE HUNT(WENA)    WENATCHEE   
WEIGHT CLASS : 112
1. 12-CORTNEY NALLEY(DVIS)    DAVIS    MAJ 14-5
2. 10-BRANDON BYERS(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY   
3. 10-JAROD MAYNES(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    DEC 5-2
4. 11-ANDREW VALDEZ(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE   
5. 11-ROBERT LEYVA(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    DEC 14-7
6. 10-TYLER CLARK(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY   
WEIGHT CLASS : 119
1. 11-ELY GARZA(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    DEC 11-6
2. 09-JEREMY GOLDING(MEAD)    MEAD   
3. 12-JACOB BIEBER(RICH)    RICHLAND    DEC3-2
4. 11-SEDALE GARCIA(KAMI)    KAMIAKIN   
5. 11-BLAZE LARSON(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    DEC8-2
6. 10-MITCH BELL(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY   
WEIGHT CLASS : 125
1. 12-ZACH NALLEY(DVIS)    DAVIS    PIN 2:20
2. 11-RICCO MORENO(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE   
3. 10-ISAAC GATES(WENA)    WENATCHEE    INJ DEF
4. 10-DUSTIN UTECHT(RICH)    RICHLAND   
5. 11-SAM EDMINSTER(MEAD)    MEAD    DEC 8-4
6. 12-ZACK LESTER(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY   
WEIGHT CLASS : 130
1. 09-NICO MORENO(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    DEC 5-2
2. 12-KRAYSON GATES(WENA)    WENATCHEE   
3. 11-TREVOR DELMEDICO(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    DEC 6-3
4. 10-DERRICK COOLEY(KAMI)    KAMIAKIN   
5. 12-ANDREW MICHEL(FERR)    FERRIS    PIN :55
6. 11-NICK SAUCEDA(DVIS)    DAVIS   
WEIGHT CLASS : 135
1. 11-BRANDON RIEHLE(FERR)    FERRIS    PIN 2:24
2. 11-RYAN HARMON(WALA)    WALLA WALLA   
3. 12-CAMERON CHLARSON(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    PIN2:01
4. 11-KEVIN HARDER(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY   
5. 11-MICHAEL ELIZONDO(PSCO)    PASCO    DEC 5-3
6. 11-JORDAN BISHOP(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE   
WEIGHT CLASS : 140
1. 09-JORDAN ROGERS(MEAD)    MEAD    PIN 5:49
2. 12-TYLER SIMMET(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY   
3. 12-KIDO ESPINOZA(DVIS)    DAVIS    DEC 8-3
4. 12-TYLER VELA(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE   
5. 11-HILARIO FARIAS 11(WENA)    WENATCHEE    MAJ 13-1
6. 12-CRAIG LANDES(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY
WEIGHT CLASS : 145
1. 11-RYAN ZUMWALT(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    DEC 11-6
2. 12-THOMAS PFEIFFER(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE   
3. 12-DAVID MARQUEZ(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    DEC 9-4
4. 11-TAMRICH PEREZ(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE   
5. 11-JORDAN WILSON(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    DEC 8-3
6. 09-AUSTIN WAGNER(DVIS)    DAVIS   
WEIGHT CLASS : 152
1. 12-SAM VILLEGAS(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    PIN 1:56
2. 11-NICK HUNT(WENA)    WENATCHEE   
3. 12-MAX COULSON(FERR)    FERRIS    DEC 5-4
4. 12-NICK BOND(MEAD)    MEAD   
5. 12-ISRAEL ARMENTA(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    MAJ 19-6
6. 11-DAKOTA LONG(WENA)    WENATCHEE   
WEIGHT CLASS : 160
1. 11-JAKE MASON(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    DEC 6-3
2. 12-ANDRE RIVERA(FERR)    FERRIS   
3. 12-TREY HAINES(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    INJ DEF
4. 12-SAUL SOTO(KNWK)    KENNEWICK   
5. 11-JOSH FISCHER(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    DEC 7-4
6. 12-ANDY WICKSTROM(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY   
WEIGHT CLASS : 171
1. 12-CODY STRATTON(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    DEC 2-1
2. 12-IAN BAUMAN(FERR)    FERRIS   
3. 10-DUSTIN JOHNSON(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    DEC 5-4
4. 12-JACK LOOMIS(KNWK)    KENNEWICK   
5. 12-JEREMY KNIGHTEN(RICH)    RICHLAND    DEC 11-7
6. 12-TITO GONZALEZ(DVIS)    DAVIS   
WEIGHT CLASS : 189
1. 10-BRIAN CHAMBERLAIN(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    DEC 5-3
2. 10-RUSSELL STINSON(FERR)    FERRIS   
3. 12-PETER VAN VOORHIS(LCLK)    LEWIS & CLARK    DEC6-1
4. 11-JACOB SEALBY(WENA)    WENATCHEE   
5. 11-ERIC EASTMAN(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    DEC 4-0
6. 12-FRANK GARZA(PSCO)    PASCO   
WEIGHT CLASS : 215
1. 12-SPENCER FACKRELL(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    DEC 3-2
2. 11-JACOB TROTTER(MEAD)    MEAD   
3. 10-JAKE LADEN(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    DEC 7-1
4. 11-LUCAS SEALBY(WENA)    WENATCHEE   
5. 12-FRANCISCO SANCHEZ(EMNT)    EASTMONT    INJ DEF
6. 10-BRADY SIMPSON(RICH)    RICHLAND   
WEIGHT CLASS : 285
1. 12-CARTER COMITO(MEAD)    MEAD    PIN :26
2. 12-BRIAN REIL(KNWK)    KENNEWICK   
3. 10-KABE FLUAITT(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    PIN :50
4. 11-MICHAEL MARBOE(WENA)    WENATCHEE   
5. 11-DAMIAN ADAMS(PSCO)    PASCO    PIN 2:05
6. 12-GRANT ROBINSON(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE