PASCO BULLDOG INVITE-Oct 3, 2009

BOYS VARSITY

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Pasco 43 5 6 9 10 13 17 19:12 0:45
2 Hanford 62 2 8 12 15 25 30 41 19:26 1:48
3 Royal 68 1 7 11 22 27 31 33 19:21 2:40
4 Connell 98 16 18 19 21 24 28 20:01 0:29
5 Othello 104 4 14 23 29 34 37 38 20:04 2:19
6 Chiawana 135 3 26 32 35 39 20:28 3:07
7 Tri-Cities Prep 181 20 36 40 42 43 21:48 3:15

Incomplete Teams: Asotin, Bickleton, Dayton, Prosser

1 1 Ethan Tonnemaker-11 17:41 Royal
2 2 Noel Hathaway-10 18:30 Hanford
3 3 Matthew Sturtevant-11 18:30 Chiawana
4 Junior Hernandez-12 18:44 Bickleton
5 4 Eduardo Montes-11 18:49 Othello
6 5 Hector Arredondo-12 18:50 Pasco
7 6 Sergey Gorbatyuk-10 18:52 Pasco
8 7 Roy Angel-12 19:01 Royal
9 8 D J. Couch-11 19:05 Hanford
10 Chase Teigen-10 19:11 Asotin
11 9 Travis Wisse-12 19:18 Pasco
12 10 Rainer Luhrs-12 19:23 Pasco
13 11 Juan Jimenez-9 19:27 Royal
14 12 Ben Hoffner-9 19:30 Hanford
15 13 Jose Cuevas-12 19:35 Pasco
16 14 Cesar Valenciano-10 19:44 Othello
17 15 Joe Traverso-10 19:48 Hanford
18 16 Jose Garcia-11 19:48 Connell
19 17 Nicholas Bunch-12 19:49 Pasco
20 18 Hernan Serra-11 19:56 Connell
21 19 Veny Garza-12 19:58 Connell
22 20 Skyler Larson-9 20:00 Tri-Cities Prep
23 21 Eric Lopez-11 20:03 Connell
24 22 Jesus Peraza-9 20:15 Royal
25 23 Gilbert Villa-11 20:17 Othello
26 24 Aaron Cochrane-12 20:17 Connell
27 25 Jordan Grier-11 20:18 Hanford
28 26 James Sturtevant-10 20:18 Chiawana
29 27 Ryan Lefler-12 20:21 Royal
30 28 Kyle Nunan-12 20:24 Connell
31 29 Antonio Estrada-11 20:24 Othello
32 30 James Reisenauer-11 20:28 Hanford
33 31 Larry Martin-11 20:32 Royal
34 32 Joshua Hergert-10 20:44 Chiawana
35 33 Jake Buccheim-12 20:50 Royal
36 William Lane-11 21:04 Prosser
37 34 Reuben Lopez-12 21:07 Othello
38 35 Garrett Weiss-10 21:11 Chiawana
39 Kippy Brown-12 21:12 Prosser
40 36 John Hylden-9 21:14 Tri-Cities Prep
41 37 Cesar Sanabia-11 21:14 Othello
42 38 Brandon Medina-10 21:25 Othello
43 39 Mark Mckeown-10 21:37 Chiawana
44 40 Juan Diego Espinoza-11 21:43 Tri-Cities Prep
45 41 Garrett Jones-12 22:23 Hanford
46 42 Sam Leon-9 22:51 Tri-Cities Prep
47 43 Connor Smith-10 23:14 Tri-Cities Prep
48 Jaron Button-11 27:55 Dayton
49 Richard DeNully-9 28:20 Dayton

HS GIRLS RESULTS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Prosser 33 2 4 5 6 16 17 26 24:30 2:16
2 Pasco 54 1 3 7 18 25 24:37 7:33
3 Hanford 60 10 11 12 13 14 20 24 25:31 0:34
4 Tri-Cities Prep 79 8 9 19 21 22 25:54 2:03
5 Othello 122 15 23 27 28 29 30 28:19 4:22

Incomplete Teams: Asotin, Bickleton, Chiawana, Connell, Dayton, Royal


1 1 Marisa Vander Malle-12 20:30 Pasco
2 Hannah Stock-9 22:50 Chiawana
3 2 Kali Federwisch-9 23:39 Prosser
4 Sydney Boothe-9 23:43 Chiawana
5 3 Gladys Brambila-12 23:45 Pasco
6 4 Kolby Childers-9 23:53 Prosser
7 Laura Fowler-12 23:58 Asotin
8 5 Kenzie Koch-10 24:27 Prosser
9 Christina Wilson-11 24:27 Bickleton
10 6 Jordan Sperl-11 24:37 Prosser
11 7 Monica Garcia-12 24:41 Pasco
12 Megan Roach-10 24:48 Asotin
13 8 Erika Cole-11 24:50 Tri-Cities Prep
14 9 Madelyn Noble-9 24:59 Tri-Cities Prep
15 Ana Delos Santos-10 25:08 Royal
16 10 Phenix Kline-10 25:11 Hanford
17 11 Lizz Anderson-11 25:24 Hanford
18 12 Bailey LePage-9 25:35 Hanford
19 13 Mary Schmick-12 25:41 Hanford
20 14 Jessie Bergmann-12 25:44 Hanford
21 15 Karina Martinez-12 25:49 Othello
22 16 Chelsie Price-9 25:54 Prosser
23 17 Mackenzie Davis-9 26:00 Prosser
24 18 Andrea Alaniz-12 26:07 Pasco
25 19 Monica Powers-12 26:12 Tri-Cities Prep
26 20 Tami Wirth-12 26:16 Hanford
27 21 Johanna Roach-10 26:34 Tri-Cities Prep
28 Helen Floren-12 26:47 Royal
29 22 Helen-Mary Roach-12 26:53 Tri-Cities Prep
30 Darylin Questad-11 26:54 Chiawana
31 23 Yesenia Roman-11 26:59 Othello
32 24 Sarah Sheen-11 27:06 Hanford
33 25 Thalia Vargas-9 28:02 Pasco
34 26 Sara Contreras-12 28:03 Prosser
35 Sydney Mercer-9 28:15 Prosser
36 27 Maribel Rodriguez-9 28:29 Othello
37 Lily Mireles-11 29:29 Prosser
38 Esmy Jimenez-11 29:46 Prosser
39 Connie Dowell-10 29:55 Hanford
40 Miriam Geisler-12 30:00 Hanford
41 28 Amanda Preciado-11 30:07 Othello
42 29 Karen Guzman-11 30:10 Othello
43 Nikoal Withers-11 30:28 Connell
44 Claire Lyman-11 30:33 Dayton
45 Cassie Dohse-9 31:09 Hanford
46 30 Preciado Jessica-11 31:37 Othello
47 Jessica Cummings-12 32:04 Bickleton


BOYS JV

    1  Patrick Vedder-10          19:44    Hanford              
2 Jose Ramos-10 19:58 Pasco
3 Daniel Lopez-11 20:02 Pasco
4 Abner Chicas-11 20:14 Pasco
5 Juan Mendez-11 20:15 Pasco
6 Eric Cuevas-10 20:29 Pasco
7 Noah Grant-10 20:38 Royal
8 Jose Calbrera-9 20:44 Othello
9 Justin Roberts-9 20:46 Bickleton
10 Jessie Villarreal-10 20:53 Othello
11 Matt Ambroson-12 21:01 Asotin
12 Galen Forrest-9 21:06 Hanford
13 Hao Zhai-9 21:09 Hanford
14 Jose Gonzalez-11 21:12 Connell
15 Michael Cooper-12 21:14 Othello
16 Max Bartholomew-9 21:15 Hanford
17 Lucas Forrest-10 21:19 Hanford
18 Presley Powell-10 21:20 Pasco
19 Ryan White-12 21:24 Pasco
20 Jordan Le Mieux-12 21:26 Pasco
21 Chris Robledo-12 21:27 Pasco
22 Tanner Clouse-11 21:34 Royal
23 Josh Gibson-10 21:39 Pasco
24 Bryan Vargas-12 21:41 Pasco
25 Matthew Gilbert-10 21:43 Chiawana
26 Alfonso Guerra-11 21:47 Othello
27 Eric Matta-10 21:47 Hanford
28 Levi Smith-9 21:49 Hanford
29 Donavin Hawkins-11 21:49 Pasco
30 Valentin Kucheryaviy-10 21:59 Pasco
31 Greg Porter-11 21:59 Othello
32 Jizhou Wang-9 22:07 Hanford
33 Jared Ballard-9 22:13 Chiawana
34 Colton Rodriguez-11 22:14 Othello
35 Max Heeckt-11 22:21 Asotin
36 Kevin Roller-10 22:25 Hanford
37 Abraham Guadarrama-10 22:27 Royal
38 Jonathan Rodriguez-10 22:30 Othello
39 Jose Cervantes-9 22:38 Connell
40 Gabe Beck-10 22:42 Prosser
41 Alfredo Leon-9 22:50 Connell
42 Ronny Rivera-12 23:02 Pasco
43 Joseph Dahlke-9 23:08 Royal
44 Chris Freeman-10 23:12 Hanford
45 Sergio Montes-10 23:15 Othello
46 Hector Zurita-10 23:20 Othello
47 Bryson Newell-12 23:24 Pasco
48 Drew Gibbs-11 23:38 Asotin
49 Matthew Everett-10 23:52 Othello
50 Colin Dye-10 24:02 Hanford
51 Ben Tynan-9 24:16 Hanford
52 Gilberto Munoz-11 24:20 Prosser
53 Ernesto Cruz-12 24:20 Prosser
54 Paco Gonzalez-12 24:22 Othello
55 Ian Lewis-9 24:54 Tri-Cities Prep
56 Aurelio Guevara-10 25:02 Othello
57 Kennen Pilot-11 25:19 Prosser
58 Walker Mattlin-9 25:44 Hanford
59 Thomas Ruane-11 26:30 Hanford
60 Diego Barrera-10 26:55 Pasco
61 Jacob Khan-11 27:51 Prosser
62 Chase Hebdon-12 28:28 Royal
HS BOYS 2 MILE
1	Kyle Brightman-10	11:49	Kiona Benton
2 Leo Alvarez-10 11:52 Kiona Benton
3 Matt Zyph-12 12:13 Kiona Benton
4 David Walker-11 12:40 Kiona Benton
5 Taylor Brown-9 12:51 Bickleton
6 Cody Norman-12 12:55 Kiona Benton
7 Kyle Booth-9 13:07 Kiona Benton
8 Nic Venema-10 13:46 Bickleton
9 Carl Howald-9 13:56 Chiawana
10 Fabio Alfaro-9 14:15 Chiawana
11 Candy Peraza-12 14:24 Royal
12 Joshua Cummings-9 14:24 Bickleton
13 Luis Beltran-10 15:21 Kiona Benton
14 Jonathan Steele-9 15:45 Chiawana
15 Jordan Hollingshead-9 15:47 Asotin
16 Sam Delos Santos-11 15:47 Royal
17 William Rieke-10 16:04 Chiawana
18 Erik Ramirez-10 16:06 Othello
19 Javier Lobos-9 17:30 Pasco
20 Angel Alvarado-12 17:30 Othello
21 Drew Bryan-10 18:59 Tri-Cities Prep
22 Tommy Valdez-12 20:48 Othello
HS GIRLS 2 MILE
1	Ashley Orozco-12	14:36	F-Pasco
2 Sigourney Gundy-11 14:47 F-Asotin
3 Tyna Johnson-11 16:00 F-Kiona Benton
4 Amy Campbell-11 16:31 F-Kiona Benton
5 Cassie Loza-12 16:46 F-Kiona Benton
6 Michelle Ceballos-10 17:28 F-Pasco
7 Araceli Flores-10 18:27 F-Othello
8 Laura Sherwood-11 19:18 F-Tri-Cities Prep
9 Sheila Cuellar-11 19:33 F-Othello
10 Yvette Alfaro-11 20:42 F-Othello
11 Elaina Wright-9 23:03 F-Chiawana
MS 2 MILE
1	Chandler Teigen-7b	12:39	Ms-Asotin
2 Marcos Quiroz-8b 12:47 Ms-Royal
3 Jonathan Martinez-8b 13:45 Ms-Othello
4 Nathan Perdue-7b 13:56 Ms-Royal
5 Jake Gosse-7b 14:03 Ms-Asotin
6 Edwin Alvarez-8b 14:01 Ms-Othello
7 Isaiah Barrera-8b 14:01 Ms-Othello
8 Ivan Martinez-8b 15:15 Ms-Ki-Be
9 Haleigh Noyes-8g 15:05 Ms-Connell
10 John Bunch-8b 16:01 Ms-Othello
11 Andrew Simpson-8b 16:05 Ms-Asotin
12 Brian Strobel-7b 16:06 Ms-Asotin
13 Bree Diaz-8g 16:18 Ms-Royal
14 Antonio Guadarrama-8b 16:27 Ms-Royal
15 Hope Sawyer-8g 16:51 Ms-Connell
16 Michael Valentine-8b 17:17 Ms-Royal
17 Bergen Eskildsen-7b 17:45 Ms-Connell
18 Douglas Cowdrey-7b 18:09 Ms-Asotin
19 Shelby Johnson-7b 18:32 Ms-Ki-Be
20 Dori Floren-8g 18:48 Ms-Royal
21 Anna Alexander-7f 19:12 Ms-Asotin
22 Dane Slaybaugh-7b 20:27 Ms-Asotin
23 Ashlee Moore-8g 20:04 Ms-Royal
24 Frankie Godoy-8b 23:05 Ms-Royal