Middle School Championships-Oct. 21, 2009

7th Girls

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Lindsay Bradley 13:40 Enterprise
2 Raini Bisson 15:06 Desert Hills
3 Rachael Christman 15:36 Enterprise
4 Antonia Ytuarte 15:41 Pioneer
5 Victoria Knudson 15:42 Chief Jo
6 Elizabeth Melton 15:47 Chief Jo
7 Tamika Pierce 15:50 Carmichael
8 Emma Staley 15:53 Horse Heaven
9 Michaela McCune 15:54 Highlands
10 Emily Atkinson 15:57 Garrison
11 Jacquie Deichman 16:02 Enterprise
12 Jamie Callahan 16:13 Horse Heaven
13 Jordan Mackebon 16:27 Horse Heaven
14 Alex Davis 16:37 Chief Jo
15 Kea Robertson 16:45 Enterprise
16 Sarah Tangbon 16:54 Horse Heaven
17 Reece Carman 16:57 Garrison
18 Shannon Cochran 17:12 Enterprise
19 Kaylee Leatherwood 17:16 Highlands
20 Kimberly Ruesga 17:16 Stevens
21 Madison Praino 17:36 Carmichael
22 Morgan Briggs 18:09 Enterprise
23 Katie Schwarz 18:43 Chief Jo
24 Emily Vellos 18:48 Highlands
25 Nicole Regoli 19:22 Carmichael
26 Jasmine Pease 19:42 Enterprise
27 Julianna Munden 19:57 Stevens
28 Inez Allen 20:18 Chief Jo
29 Makayla Wagner 21:05 Garrison
30 Mairany Alacarz 21:15 Stevens

7th Boys

PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Jeff DeShazo 12:13 Carmichael
2 Eric Hedine 12:16 Pioneer
3 Dustin Scott 12:22 Desert Hills
4 Levi Davies 12:37 Desert Hills
5 Brady Heid 12:48 Chief Jo
6 Andy Snyder 12:55 Desert Hills
7 Esteban Flores 12:57 Garrison
8 McKaden Manderbach 12:57 Enterprise
9 Nick Cooper 13:01 McLoughlin
10 Dutton Crowley 13:13 Desert Hills
11 Ethan Whattam 13:15 Carmichael
12 James Innes 13:16 Pioneer
13 Jonathon Lafferty 13:25 Desert Hills
14 Ben Brooks 13:27 Desert Hills
15 Lucas Larreau 13:38 Garrison
16 David Thein 13:41 McLoughlin
17 Casey Burt 13:44 Chief Jo
18 Scott Clements 13:46 Carmichael
19 Jorge Guajardo 13:57 McLoughlin
20 Unknown 14:02
21 Matt Inman 14:04 Highlands
22 Grant Baker 14:04 McLoughlin
23 Jacob Szendre 14:14 Park
24 Cole Pitt 14:22 Horse Heaven
25 Trevor Snell 14:24 Highlands
26 Isaac Jolley 14:33 Chief Jo
27 Hunter Degerness 14:36 Pioneer
28 Rhys McKinstry 14:37 Chief Jo
29 Michael Thomas 14:40 Enterprise
30 Jacob Anderson 14:44 Chief Jo
31 Aaron Enriquez 14:52 Garrison
32 Ryan Bannworth 15:11 Horse Heaven
33 Derek Benham 15:15 Desert Hills
34 Lucas LaPierre 15:16 Desert Hills
35 Riley Shulman 15:18 Highlands
36 Ethan Cohen 15:27 Carmichael
37 Ronnie Van Wormer 15:29 Carmichael
38 Darko Stankovic 15:29 Chief Jo
39 Christian Becker 15:45 Carmichael
40 Brad Shoop 15:49 Highlands
41 Todd Bowers 16:12 Carmichael
42 Martin Kindle 16:23 Enterprise
43 Nathan Mars 17:01 Chief Jo
44 Ashton Peterson 17:01 Enterprise
45 Caleb McKinley 17:11 Enterprise
46 Jorge Gomez 17:33 Highlands
47 Gabe Smith 17:37 McLoughlin
48 Logan DeCoursey 17:51 Carmichael
49 Conner Peale 17:56 Desert Hills
50 Zach Gimpel 18:01 Carmichael
51 Seth Chapman 18:04 Garrison
52 Briar Johnstone 18:09 Park
53 Connor Belmont 18:40 Carmichael
54 Cameron Smith 19:34 Carmichael
55 Brad Murri 21:35 Carmichael
56 Michael Murray 23:49 Carmichael
57 Anthony Garcia 28:09 Highlands

8th Girls

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Rebekah Downen 12:56 Chief Jo
2 Brittany Brooks 13:05 Desert Hills
3 Hannah Hampson 13:46 Pioneer
4 Michaela Squier 13:50 Carmichael
5 Andrea Bonnington 13:57 McLoughlin
6 McKinley Kline 14:55 Carmichael
7 Haley Porter 14:58 Enterprise
8 Lea Davidson 15:00 Garrison
9 Monica Rowley 15:15 Enterprise
10 Jessy Frey 15:17 Chief Jo
11 Veronica Voogd 15:17 Chief Jo
12 Lindsey Jones 15:27 Horse Heaven
13 Collette Gall 15:27 Carmichael
14 Annalise Rogalsky 15:28 Chief Jo
15 Brittany Hanson 15:46 Chief Jo
16 Kendra Gjefle 16:17 Carmichael
17 Hayley Deen 16:23 Carmichael
18 Cylie Richards 16:24 Highlands
19 Lena Rachinski 16:24 Chief Jo
20 Emma Walter 16:26 Chief Jo
21 Sarah Ellis 16:32 Carmichael
22 Haylie Devine 16:43 Carmichael
23 Paige Foelber 16:45 Chief Jo
24 Harlee Mitchell 16:45 Chief Jo
25 Esteli Garcia 16:47 Carmichael
26 Tyler Morgan 16:48 Garrison
27 Aubrey Hunt 16:49 Carmichael
28 Claire Andrus 16:51 Chief Jo
29 Hannah Jensen 16:55 Chief Jo
30 Allison Juergensen 17:05 Pioneer
31 Jessica Carroll 17:08 Highlands
32 Annie Lui 18:07 Chief Jo
33 Carlie Richards 18:14 Highlands
34 Sonia Mendoza 18:37 Garrison
35 Angella Schmidt 18:40 Chief Jo
36 Mariah Garibay 18:49 Stevens
37 Elizabeth Wright 20:29 McLoughlin
38 Hailey Olds 22:24 Enterprise
39 Magdalena Reyes 26:01 Garrison

8th Boys

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Keegan McCormick 11:36 Desert Hills
2 Brent Christianson 12:16 Desert Hills
3 Lucas McMillan 12:22 Chief Jo
4 Michael Williams 12:26 Chief Jo
5 Garrett Kraal 12:43 Desert Hills
6 Isaiah Ojeda 12:45 Enterprise
7 Trevor Beswick 12:47 Desert Hills
8 Adam Muhlestein 12:53 Enterprise
9 Mitchell Piper 12:54 Carmichael
10 Clayton Butterfield 13:06 Park
11 Clive LePage 13:10 Enterprise
12 Eric Klicker 13:20 Pioneer
13 Steven Lutz 13:29 Enterprise
14 Michael Streufert 13:37 Carmichael
15 Danny Butler 13:37 Garrison
16 Eric Wood 13:38 Highlands
17 Kolby Nelson 13:39 Carmichael
18 Mark Leitner 13:48 Carmichael
19 Ben Howard 13:50 McLoughlin
20 Chance Carver 13:50 McLoughlin
21 Tanner Holle 13:57 Desert Hills
22 Henry Trease 13:58 Enterprise
23 Jacob Leinweber 14:00 Garrison
24 Josh Hammond 14:01 Carmichael
25 Justin Shoemaker 14:06 Carmichael
26 Dennis McDuffie 14:10 Carmichael
27 Devin Nielsen 14:21 Highlands
28 Gordon Gavric 14:22 Chief Jo
29 Kade Christensen 14:34 Chief Jo
30 Garrett Farrelly 14:45 Pioneer
31 Ryder Magnaghi 14:45 Pioneer
32 Jon Cato 14:51 Chief Jo
33 Stephen Mather 14:53 Carmichael
34 Evan Long 15:03 Enterprise
35 Matt Hensley 15:13 Carmichael
36 Kyle Chandler 15:14 Chief Jo
37 Ben Lowe 15:17 Desert Hills
38 Yuriy Zinchuk 15:29 Enterprise
39 Brandon Kelly 15:29 Enterprise
40 James Choi 16:05 Chief Jo
41 Brian Robbins 16:05 Desert Hills
42 Javier Navarro 16:12 Carmichael
43 Aaron Crawford 16:14 Chief Jo
44 Trent Remington 16:33 Carmichael
45 Lawrence Kinz 16:35 Enterprise
46 Evan Edrington 16:39 McLoughlin
47 Davin Jones 16:47 Pioneer
48 Jacob Ellis 16:54 Enterprise
49 Wyatt Wireman 17:01 Carmichael
50 Matthew Reynolds 17:12 Enterprise
51 Taylor Jones 17:22 Enterprise
52 Johnathan Waggoner 17:36 Park
53 Carson Rowse 17:45 Desert Hills
54 Drew Roberts 17:47 Carmichael
55 Michael Otoole 18:16 Enterprise
56 Tim Marshbanks 19:36 Stevens