RICHLAND INVITE

Oct. 10, 2009

DIVISION I GIRLS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Richland 82 4 7 12 26 33 37 19:07 1:14
2 Bellarmine Prep 105 16 18 19 25 27 31 43 19:20 0:18
3 Kamiakin 120 11 13 22 28 46 77 19:25 1:24
4 Seattle Prep 145 9 15 20 41 60 63 66 19:36 1:51
5 A C. Davis 160 8 24 29 47 52 19:40 1:50
6 Westview 180 10 34 35 44 57 62 70 19:52 1:47
7 Lewis and Clark 217 6 14 56 69 72 92 102 20:01 2:22
8 Deer Park 226 17 38 48 50 73 106 107 20:10 1:46
9 Pendleton 229 32 42 45 51 59 80 81 20:15 0:50
10 Southridge 269 23 53 54 55 84 98 99 20:25 1:56
11 North Central 272 1 21 75 86 89 91 95 20:11 3:26
12 Camas 276 3 30 61 88 94 100 103 20:20 3:52
13 Hanford 278 2 58 65 68 85 96 104 20:18 3:17
14 Nathan Hale 298 40 49 64 71 74 83 90 20:37 0:58
15 Hermiston 313 5 36 82 93 97 101 105 20:43 3:31
16 Eastmont 339 39 67 76 78 79 87 20:49 1:09

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Katie Knight-9 17:56 North Central
2 2 Erin Hegarty-11 18:00 Hanford
3 3 Kayla Blackford-12 18:06 Camas
4 Marisa Vander Malle-12 18:33 Pasco
5 4 Katie Mahoney-11 18:35 Richland
6 5 Angelica Rodriguez-12 18:35 Hermiston
7 6 Alison Keenan-10 18:36 Lewis and Clark
8 7 Lauren Dernbach-12 18:37 Richland
9 8 Kaitlin Kaluzny-10 18:38 A C. Davis
10 Sammi Blodgett-10 18:48 Wapato
11 9 Krista Beyer-12 18:48 Seattle Prep
12 10 Sarah Overson-12 18:49 Westview
13 11 Stephanie Rexus-10 18:55 Kamiakin
14 12 Maggie Jones-11 19:03 Richland
15 13 Michelle Fletcher-9 19:05 Kamiakin
16 14 Calli Vanderwilde-10 19:09 Lewis and Clark
17 15 Laura Sauvage-12 19:10 Seattle Prep
18 16 Izze Arens-10 19:12 Bellarmine Prep
19 17 Jessica Duenich-12 19:12 Deer Park
20 18 Alyssa Zuehlsdorff-11 19:16 Bellarmine Prep
21 19 Danielle Rowe-9 19:16 Bellarmine Prep
22 20 Joey Bosserman-9 19:16 Seattle Prep
23 21 Molly Martin-11 19:17 North Central
24 22 Rachael Gerboth-12 19:19 Kamiakin
25 23 Emily Butler-11 19:21 Southridge
26 24 Erica DeMond-9 19:25 A C. Davis
27 25 Daryl Phill-9 19:26 Bellarmine Prep
28 26 Emily Hazen-11 19:29 Richland
29 27 Caroline Baer-9 19:29 Bellarmine Prep
30 28 Erica Colvin-10 19:30 Kamiakin
31 29 Hannah Kaluzny-12 19:32 A C. Davis
32 Alex Neil-12 19:35 Bothell
33 30 Austen Reiter-10 19:39 Camas
34 31 Lauren Hilger-10 19:43 Bellarmine Prep
35 Hannah Stock-9 19:44 Chiawana
36 32 Nicole Dillavou-11 19:47 Pendleton
37 33 Ariel Townsend-12 19:48 Richland
38 34 Kirsten Myers-11 19:48 Westview
39 35 Jenny Wheeler-12 19:51 Westview
40 36 Kimberly Macias-12 19:52 Hermiston
41 37 Jocelyn Grindstaff-12 19:56 Richland
42 38 Sara Taylor-11 19:57 Deer Park
43 Jamie Medhaug-12 19:59 Bothell
44 39 Bekah Waterhouse-10 20:00 Eastmont
45 40 Lindsay Frederick-11 20:02 Nathan Hale
46 41 Barbara Ann Carey-9 20:07 Seattle Prep
47 42 Sandy Torres-10 20:11 Pendleton
48 43 Kayleen McMonigal-11 20:11 Bellarmine Prep
49 44 Rebecca Lupescu-11 20:16 Westview
50 45 Taylor Meyers-11 20:17 Pendleton
51 46 Savanna Davies-11 20:18 Kamiakin
52 47 Grace Noe-9 20:18 A C. Davis
53 48 Allison Gladhart-11 20:19 Deer Park
54 49 Lisa Beem-12 20:22 Nathan Hale
55 50 Kaitlin Cunningham-12 20:22 Deer Park
56 51 Jacky Sheoships-11 20:25 Pendleton
57 52 Emily Gerardi-11 20:28 A C. Davis
58 53 Michelle Snider-9 20:28 Southridge
59 54 Aubrey Callahan-9 20:29 Southridge
60 55 Robyn Feil-11 20:29 Southridge
61 56 Katie Sunwold-11 20:31 Lewis and Clark
62 Charlie Fiander-11 20:35 Wapato
63 57 Kayla Bird-11 20:35 Westview
64 58 Breanna Daniel-12 20:37 Hanford
65 59 Emma Anderton-11 20:37 Pendleton
66 60 Carly Clawson-11 20:38 Seattle Prep
67 61 Jackie Premo-11 20:39 Camas
68 62 Louise Sohn-12 20:41 Westview
69 63 Maddie Cavanagh-9 20:44 Seattle Prep
70 64 Melissa Newton-Mora-12 20:46 Nathan Hale
71 Kelly Watermeyer-10 20:47 Bellarmine Prep
72 65 Lauren Curran-12 20:48 Hanford
73 66 Lexi Johnson-10 20:48 Seattle Prep
74 67 Hannah Moreland-11 20:49 Eastmont
75 68 Kate Thomas-11 20:50 Hanford
76 69 Danielle Estelle-12 20:50 Lewis and Clark
77 70 Mallory Hiefield-9 20:51 Westview
78 71 Shira Stern-12 20:52 Nathan Hale
79 Rebecca Wick-12 20:57 Westview
80 72 Kendall Christy-10 20:57 Lewis and Clark
81 73 Autumn Vanderburg-9 20:57 Deer Park
82 74 Ellie Phillips-10 21:00 Nathan Hale
83 75 Abigail Fall-11 21:01 North Central
84 76 Kayla Gelb-11 21:03 Eastmont
85 77 Fallon Berglin-12 21:05 Kamiakin
86 78 Kelsey Grant-12 21:05 Eastmont
87 79 Emily Albrecht-12 21:08 Eastmont
88 80 Katie Dillavou-11 21:08 Pendleton
89 81 Britney Gregerson-9 21:11 Pendleton
90 82 Kelsey Trotter-11 21:12 Hermiston
91 83 Becca LaCroix-12 21:14 Nathan Hale
92 Sydney Boothe-9 21:16 Chiawana
93 84 Rachel Dahl-10 21:16 Southridge
94 85 Bethany Dorian-10 21:17 Hanford
95 86 Samantha Eickstadt-11 21:17 North Central
96 87 Gretha Eifert-12 21:18 Eastmont
97 Dana Langseth-10 21:19 Seattle Prep
98 88 Lindsay Wourms-10 21:20 Camas
99 89 Michaela Roske-9 21:22 North Central
100 90 Jessie Thoreson-9 21:27 Nathan Hale
101 Bailey Nurmia-9 21:28 Nathan Hale
102 91 Heather Kubik-12 21:34 North Central
103 92 Heleana Lally-9 21:42 Lewis and Clark
104 93 Zaira Sanchez-11 21:47 Hermiston
105 Taylor Bradbury-9 21:53 Pendleton
106 94 Kimi Knight-9 21:58 Camas
107 95 Hannah Fall-11 21:58 North Central
108 96 Jenna Berlin-10 22:03 Hanford
109 97 Marissa Worstell-11 22:06 Hermiston
110 98 Hanna Nyberg-11 22:07 Southridge
111 99 Gina Dickman-12 22:15 Southridge
112 100 Savannah Cooper-11 22:17 Camas
113 101 Jordyn Rohrman-10 22:19 Hermiston
114 102 Kiersten Utsey-12 22:20 Lewis and Clark
115 103 Shelby Bodily-12 22:25 Camas
116 104 Lizz Anderson-11 22:36 Hanford
117 105 Cynthia Ascencio-11 22:47 Hermiston
118 106 Lexie Mulvania-10 22:49 Deer Park
119 107 Rachel Roe-12 22:53 Deer Park
120 Selena Lewis-10 23:31 Deer Park

DIVISION II GIRLS

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Wenatchee 36 1 5 6 9 15 40 50 20:42 1:44
2 Bellarmine Prep 49 3 4 12 14 16 18 19 20:58 1:18
3 Westview 84 10 11 20 21 22 23 21:30 0:56
4 Richland 122 7 17 29 33 36 37 41 22:04 2:03
5 Ellensburg 125 13 24 26 30 32 22:11 1:21
6 Moses Lake 162 2 8 42 54 56 22:55 5:33
7 Hermiston 169 25 28 31 38 47 51 22:43 1:14
8 North Central 205 27 39 44 46 49 57 62 23:13 1:45
9 Lewis and Clark 214 34 35 45 48 52 53 55 23:27 2:00
10 Othello 281 43 58 59 60 61 63 25:44 3:30


TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Emily Nordt-10 19:50 Wenatchee
2 2 Hannah Marsh-9 19:59 Moses Lake
3 Kate Stewart-11 20:09 Union
4 Natalie April-10 20:17 Liberty Christian
5 3 Caroline Yearian-10 20:19 Bellarmine Prep
6 4 Zoe Willis-9 20:22 Bellarmine Prep
7 5 Anna Dye-10 20:35 Wenatchee
8 6 Maggie Chvilicek-9 20:36 Wenatchee
9 7 Kylie Bosch-10 20:46 Richland
10 8 Julia Sheremet-9 20:51 Moses Lake
11 9 Tegan Chapman-10 20:53 Wenatchee
12 10 Holly Robinson-11 20:56 Westview
13 11 Kelly Gore-10 21:04 Westview
14 Morgan Reid-10 21:05 Elgin
15 12 Ashli Tagoai-11 21:07 Bellarmine Prep
16 13 Kylie Granado-11 21:21 Ellensburg
17 14 Meghan Hilger-10 21:28 Bellarmine Prep
18 15 Kasey Fisher-9 21:33 Wenatchee
19 16 Lauren McCune-11 21:36 Bellarmine Prep
20 17 Audrey Oleson-10 21:37 Richland
21 Laura Woodall-11 21:38 A C. Davis
22 18 Meghan Blanchet-12 21:40 Bellarmine Prep
23 19 Ali Kingery-10 21:41 Bellarmine Prep
24 20 Lisa Bloch-10 21:46 Westview
25 Emily Schmittle-9 21:49 Elgin
26 21 Morgan Francis-10 21:51 Westview
27 22 Kate Schwartz-11 21:52 Westview
28 23 Haley Samson-11 21:53 Westview
29 Gladys Brambila-12 21:54 Pasco
30 Madelaine Olsen-11 21:55 Union
31 Samantha Meadows-9 21:55 Kamiakin
32 Sarah Meadows-9 22:05 Kamiakin
33 24 Annalise Pownall-10 22:08 Ellensburg
34 25 Gaby Villegas-10 22:11 Hermiston
35 Rachel Fry-9 22:15 A C. Davis
36 Susana Reyes-10 22:16 A C. Davis
37 26 Anna Nelson-10 22:16 Ellensburg
38 27 Stephanie Bayless-10 22:21 North Central
39 Amber Buchanon-11 22:24 Liberty Christian
40 28 Amanda Zwiefelhofer-11 22:27 Hermiston
41 29 Jamie Taylor-9 22:28 Richland
42 30 Alyssa Smith-12 22:30 Ellensburg
43 31 Kaylee Hunter-9 22:31 Hermiston
44 Katie Hempel-12 22:33 Kennewick
45 Kassidy Short-9 22:37 Eastmont
46 32 Nurit Brown-9 22:41 Ellensburg
47 33 Ashley Aurand-11 22:42 Richland
48 34 Beth Miller-9 22:45 Lewis and Clark
49 35 Le'ecia Farmer-11 22:48 Lewis and Clark
50 36 McKenzi Bullock-12 22:49 Richland
51 37 Kayla Watson-9 22:57 Richland
52 38 Madison Garcia-12 22:59 Hermiston
53 39 Camiele Travis-9 23:01 North Central
54 40 Jenessa Miller-12 23:03 Wenatchee
55 41 Sienna Struthers-10 23:10 Richland
56 42 Jayne Goodrich-9 23:12 Moses Lake
57 43 Karina Martinez-12 23:13 Othello
58 44 India Coburn-9 23:18 North Central
59 45 Chloe Ledwith-12 23:18 Lewis and Clark
60 46 Channa Goodwin-9 23:19 North Central
61 47 Makenzie Cody-12 23:24 Hermiston
62 48 Kathleen Heiskell-12 23:37 Lewis and Clark
63 Kathryn Hepler-10 23:40 Union
64 Ashley Orozco-12 23:43 Pasco
65 Jasmine Rocha-10 23:59 Eastmont
66 Rebecca Hamson-11 23:59 Kamiakin
67 49 Kelly Ann Cameron-9 24:06 North Central
68 Andrea Alaniz-12 24:14 Pasco
69 50 Andi Zontek-9 24:20 Wenatchee
70 Anna Pospiskova-12 24:25 Kamiakin
71 51 Kiya May-9 24:36 Hermiston
72 Kim Harrod-10 24:38 Kennewick
73 52 Kelly Kopczynski-10 24:45 Lewis and Clark
74 McKaney Short-11 24:52 Eastmont
75 53 Anne Howard-11 24:58 Lewis and Clark
76 54 Gloria Saucedo-9 25:01 Moses Lake
77 55 Aubrey Weekes-11 25:06 Lewis and Clark
78 Kayla Stidham-10 25:23 Richland
79 56 Shailee Perry-9 25:31 Moses Lake
80 57 Jamie Ward-10 25:34 North Central
81 58 Yesenia Roman-11 25:41 Othello
82 59 Amanda Preciado-11 26:26 Othello
83 60 Maribel Rodriguez-9 26:38 Othello
84 61 Karen Guzman-11 26:42 Othello
85 62 Mikayala Wash-9 26:51 North Central
86 Ash Christian-10 27:05 North Central
87 Becca Corsino-10 27:42 North Central
88 63 Araceli Flores-10 28:15 Othello

JV Girls

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

1 Emma Burgess-12 20:31 Walla Walla
2 Katie Shanahan-10 21:06 Seattle Prep
3 Erika Jensen-11 21:51 Seattle Prep
4 Ana Solorzano-10 22:01 Eisenhower
5 Marika Sitz-11 22:03 Pendleton
6 Samantha Hing-11 22:05 Nathan Hale
7 Taylor Howlett-9 22:06 Lewis and Clark
8 Nicole Aden-10 22:07 Lewis and Clark
9 Monica Shaw-9 22:20 Seattle Prep
10 McKhayla Morris-12 22:23 Walla Walla
11 Karen Macjaren-10 22:28 Seattle Prep
12 Victoria Yuen-11 22:32 Nathan Hale
13 Clare Scheer-11 22:37 Seattle Prep
14 Jessie Bottger-9 22:38 Elgin
15 Heather Reese-12 22:40 Camas
16 Chelsea Olivas-11 22:42 Southridge
17 Mckelle Willwand-10 22:45 Walla Walla
18 Grace Whitmer-9 22:46 A C. Davis
19 Lauren Hiller-10 22:47 Southridge
20 Summer Szumski-11 22:52 Pendleton
21 Kjirsten Lewis-12 22:56 Wenatchee
22 Emily McCracken-10 22:58 Camas
23 Megan Kelley-11 23:00 Camas
24 Kaloni Bird-10 23:02 Hanford
25 Stevie Thayer-11 23:05 Eisenhower
26 Alicia Hamlin-11 23:07 Camas
27 Mcalister Buchanan-11 23:10 Wenatchee
28 Bailey LePage-9 23:11 Hanford
29 Courlyn Goodwin-10 23:12 Pendleton
30 McKinsey McFall-11 23:13 Southridge
31 Brinn Hake-9 23:15 Ellensburg
32 Cortney Yokum-11 23:16 Elgin
33 Chloe Bambrick-9 23:16 Ellensburg
34 Jalynn Moser-11 23:17 Deer Park
35 Jessica Harwood-10 23:18 Pendleton
36 Erika Cole-11 23:20 Tri-Cities Prep
37 Molly Verhey-9 23:20 Ellensburg
38 Tasha Sitz-10 23:21 Pendleton
39 Helena Storlie-9 23:21 A C. Davis
40 Madelyn Noble-9 23:24 Tri-Cities Prep
41 Sarah Aubol-11 23:24 Ellensburg
42 Angelique Sohappy-11 23:29 White Swan
43 Nicole Cook-12 23:32 Wenatchee
44 Johanna Roach-10 23:39 Tri-Cities Prep
45 Ashley Nelson-11 23:40 Hanford
46 Rachel Davis-12 23:42 A C. Davis
47 Natasha Way-11 23:51 Nathan Hale
48 Maya Rapp-9 23:52 Walla Walla
49 Megan Deen-9 23:56 Richland
50 Jasmine Townsley-11 23:59 Pendleton
51 Jade Dazo-10 24:10 Southridge
52 Keri Woody-11 24:12 Ellensburg
53 Michaela Koke-11 24:19 Nathan Hale
54 Tami Wirth-12 24:21 Hanford
55 Audrey Kramer-9 24:24 Lewis and Clark
56 Emily Stephenson-9 24:26 Deer Park
57 Katy Myers-10 24:27 Ellensburg
58 Jessica Aebischer-9 24:27 Deer Park
59 Ariana Salazar-9 24:27 Richland
60 Hannah Solem-12 24:29 Ellensburg
61 Veronica Zepeda-10 24:36 Seattle Prep
62 Rachael Porter-10 24:38 Richland
63 Alsea Fishel-9 24:40 Pendleton
64 Abbie Allen-11 24:41 Walla Walla
65 Shauna Buckley-10 24:42 A C. Davis
66 Amber Rodriguez-12 24:48 Sunnyside
67 Chareena Coronado-11 24:50 Walla Walla
68 Mary Lou Greene-10 25:00 Walla Walla
69 Valeria Calvario-11 25:05 A C. Davis
70 Tia Otto-10 25:07 Southridge
71 Monica Powers-12 25:17 Tri-Cities Prep
72 Ida Sorlunden-12 25:17 Richland
73 Kate Olson-11 25:21 Lewis and Clark
74 Holly Spencer-11 25:21 Ellensburg
75 Emily Ott-11 25:22 Ellensburg
76 Sarah Sheen-11 25:25 Hanford
77 Kristi Ward-11 25:26 Ellensburg
78 Miriam Geisler-12 25:27 Hanford
79 Becca Mellema-10 25:32 Lewis and Clark
80 Bexi Delgado-9 25:36 Pasco
81 Mariah Armstrong-9 25:43 Pendleton
82 Megan Binsfield-12 25:50 Deer Park
83 Margaret Korus-9 25:51 Lewis and Clark
84 Sierra Turpen-9 25:55 Richland
85 Kaely Sauriol-10 25:56 Ellensburg
86 Angelica Vasquez-12 26:01 Wapato
87 Sydnee Fromm-10 26:02 Wenatchee
88 Jordan Adams-10 26:03 Walla Walla
89 Bailey Williams-11 26:14 Lewis and Clark
90 Fanny Procureur-12 26:15 Eisenhower
91 McKenzie Arnold-11 26:15 Eisenhower
92 Natasha Patterson-11 26:34 Nathan Hale
93 Thalia Vargas-9 26:34 Pasco
94 Paola Cuevas-12 26:35 Richland
95 Michell Ceballos-- 26:36 Pasco
96 Mikayla Johnsen-9 26:37 Richland
97 Morgan McCune-9 26:37 Southridge
98 Aleah Valdez-9 26:41 Wenatchee
99 Cassie Dohse-9 26:42 Hanford
100 Hannah Taffin-11 26:55 Lewis and Clark
101 Ashley Taylor-10 26:57 Walla Walla
102 Alanna Pritchett-10 26:59 Walla Walla
103 Sheila Cuellar-11 26:59 Othello
104 Laura Whitney-10 27:02 Richland
105 Amy Otteson-10 27:04 Deer Park
106 Asel Eshieva-11 27:07 Deer Park
107 Ashley Allen-12 27:12 Lewis and Clark
108 Taylor Peters-10 27:16 Pendleton
109 Rachel Loomis-10 27:38 Southridge
110 Lenice Volmer-9 27:53 Richland
111 Elena Smith-10 27:59 Nathan Hale
112 Abigail Buckley-9 28:09 Chiawana
113 Jasmine Sharifi-11 28:38 Lewis and Clark
114 Emily Blatter-9 28:41 Richland
115 Erin Cloud-Pimms-10 29:02 White Swan
116 Jessica Preciado-11 29:05 Othello
117 Elaine Busko-11 29:37 Lewis and Clark
118 Alex Gumeson-11 30:34 Ellensburg
119 Leah Obert-9 31:18 Deer Park
120 Jaachim Okemgbo-12 32:25 Hanford
121 Elaina Wright-9 32:28 Chiawana
122 Maria Hernandez-10 32:55 Othello
123 Perla Avina-10 32:55 Othello
124 Vicki Sagoo-11 35:47 Lewis and Clark
125 Courtney Boyd-10 37:01 Lewis and Clark

Middle School Girls

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Maggie Keenan 12:56 Sacajawea
2 Delaney Clem 13:06 Sunridge
3 Brittany Brooks 13:33 Desert Hills
4 Dannie Baird 13:42 Sacajawea
5 Carla Simons 13:54 Sunridge
6 Katie Markwick 13:54 Hermiston
7 Zoey Garcia 14:01 Hermiston
8 Emily Palmer 14:03 Salk
9 Zoe Fishel 14:45 Sunridge
10 Hope Ritchie 14:48 Elgin
11 Maddie Kelm 14:49 Sunridge
12 Raini Bisson 14:50 Desert Hills
13 Shelby Areb 15:53 Sunridge
14 Cassie Brown 16:22 Hermiston
15 Keagan Utter 16:28 Sunridge
16 Cami Montgomery 16:56 Sunridge
17 Courtney Comrie 17:58 Sunridge
18 Kaycee Schneider 18:00 Wapato
19 Breana Mendoza 18:57 Sunridge
20 Emma Montgomery 19:40 Sunridge
21 Kelly Massingale 20:13 Elgin