CBBN XC LEAGUE MEET-Sep. 29, 2009

Chiawana, Kamiakin, Pasco, Richland, Walla Walla, Wenatchee @ Sunnyside

Boys Varsity
    1  Anthony Armstrong-10       16:09    Kamiakin             
2 Jacob Smith-10 16:20 Wenatchee
3 Aaron Nelson-11 16:29 Walla Walla
4 Justin Yoke-12 16:35 Kamiakin
5 Jp Wolpert-10 16:44 Walla Walla
6 Michael Sauer-12 16:50 Wenatchee
7 Austin Richards-10 17:01 Kamiakin
8 Charles Lisle-12 17:08 Kamiakin
9 Stuart Kretzschmar-12 17:09 Richland
10 Phil Snyder-10 17:14 Kamiakin
11 Cayle Turpen-11 17:16 Richland
12 Austin Morgan-11 17:27 Walla Walla
13 Tyler Bowers-12 17:36 Richland
14 Andrew Carlson-12 17:43 Wenatchee
15 Alan Peak-12 17:46 Kamiakin
16 Joe Cordes-11 17:54 Wenatchee
17 Casey Casillas-12 17:54 Richland
18 Matthew Sturtevant-11 17:55 Chiawana
19 Matt Wildey-11 17:57 Richland
20 Christian Rodriguez-9 18:00 Kamiakin
21 Sergey Gorbatyuk-10 18:00 Pasco
22 Justin Valdez-12 18:01 Wenatchee
23 Nathan Mather-11 18:07 Richland
24 Sean Newcomb-9 18:08 Walla Walla
25 Juan Reynoso-10 18:09 Sunnyside
26 Max Christman-11 18:10 Wenatchee
27 Hector Arredondo-12 18:11 Pasco
28 Blake Gerling-10 18:16 Walla Walla
29 Judd Lewis-10 18:19 Wenatchee
30 Jesus Mendoza-11 18:23 Sunnyside
31 Jordan Esqueda-12 18:31 Sunnyside
32 Rainer Luhrs-12 18:34 Pasco
33 Blake Lewis-12 18:35 Walla Walla
34 Nathan Gonzalez-10 18:39 Sunnyside
35 Patrick Watts-12 18:47 Sunnyside
36 Travis Wisse-12 18:50 Pasco
37 Greggory Heller-10 19:00 Walla Walla
38 Andres Cantu-12 19:08 Sunnyside
39 Jaime Garcia-11 19:16 Sunnyside
40 James Sturtevant-10 19:26 Chiawana
41 Nicholas Bunch-12 19:50 Pasco
42 Jose Ramos-10 19:55 Pasco
43 Joshua Hergert-10 20:26 Chiawana
44 Juan Mendez-11 20:36 Pasco
45 Garrett Weiss-10 20:55 Chiawana
46 Mark Mckeown-10 22:17 Chiawana
47 Matthew Gilbert-10 22:42 Chiawana
48 Jared Ballard-9 22:43 Chiawana

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Pasco 21 2 3 4 5 7 8 10 18:41 1:50
2 Chiawana 39 1 6 9 11 12 13 14 20:12 4:22

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Kamiakin 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 16:49 1:05
2 Pasco 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 18:41 1:50

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Richland 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 17:34 0:49
2 Pasco 44 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 18:41 1:50

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Sunnyside 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 18:30 0:39
2 Chiawana 43 1 9 10 11 12 13 14 20:12 4:22

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Walla Walla 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 17:25 1:48
2 Chiawana 46 4 9 10 11 12 13 14 20:12 4:22

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Wenatchee 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 8 17:21 1:41
2 Chiawana 47 5 9 10 11 12 13 14 20:12 4:22

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Kamiakin 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 16:49 1:05
2 Sunnyside 50 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 18:30 0:39

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Kamiakin 22 1 3 5 6 7 9 10 16:49 1:05
2 Walla Walla 37 2 4 8 11 12 13 14 17:25 1:48

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Kamiakin 22 1 3 5 6 7 9 11 16:49 1:05
2 Wenatchee 36 2 4 8 10 12 13 14 17:21 1:41

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Richland 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 17:34 0:49
2 Sunnyside 45 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 18:30 0:39

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Richland 28 3 4 6 7 8 9 17:34 0:49
2 Walla Walla 29 1 2 5 10 11 12 13 17:25 1:48

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Wenatchee 26 1 2 6 7 10 12 13 17:21 1:41
2 Richland 29 3 4 5 8 9 11 17:34 0:49
Girls Varsity
    1  Rachel Nelson-9            19:22    Walla Walla          
2 Marisa Vander Malle-12 19:23 Pasco
3 Hannah Kiser-12 19:40 Wenatchee
4 Stephanie Rexus-10 19:47 Kamiakin
5 Lauren Dernbach-12 19:51 Richland
6 Katie Mahoney-11 19:53 Richland
7 Maggie Jones-11 20:08 Richland
8 Emily Hazen-11 20:14 Richland
9 Erinn Kuest-12 20:15 Wenatchee
10 Skye Pauly-12 20:20 Wenatchee
11 Rachael Gerboth-12 20:24 Kamiakin
12 Michelle Fletcher-9 20:33 Kamiakin
13 Emily Nordt-10 20:34 Wenatchee
14 Hannah Stock-9 20:41 Chiawana
15 Leanne Thorson-12 20:45 Wenatchee
16 Erica Colvin-10 20:46 Kamiakin
17 Ariel Townsend-12 20:47 Richland
18 Denali Molitor-12 20:48 Walla Walla
19 Jocelyn Grindstaff-12 20:55 Richland
20 Maria Zamora-11 21:10 Wenatchee
21 Emma Burgess-12 21:29 Walla Walla
22 Sydney Blaser-10 21:44 Kamiakin
23 Savanna Davies-11 21:58 Kamiakin
24 Chelan Pauly-12 22:05 Wenatchee
25 Jocelyn Yanez-11 22:23 Sunnyside
26 Fallon Berglin-12 22:59 Kamiakin
27 Monica Garcia-12 23:20 Pasco
28 Gladys Brambila-12 23:28 Pasco
29 Sydney Boothe-9 23:40 Chiawana
30 McKhayla Morris-12 24:03 Walla Walla
31 Summer Flowers-10 24:04 Pasco
32 Maya Rapp-9 24:09 Walla Walla
33 Abbie Allen-11 24:31 Walla Walla
34 Mckelle Willwand-10 24:31 Walla Walla
35 Andrea Alaniz-12 26:17 Pasco
36 Thalia Pasco-10 26:24 Pasco

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Kamiakin 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 20:39 1:58
2 Pasco 43 1 9 10 11 12 13 23:18 6:54

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Richland 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 20:10 0:57
2 Pasco 39 1 8 9 10 11 12 23:18 6:54

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Kamiakin 22 2 3 4 5 8 9 10 20:39 1:58
2 Walla Walla 37 1 6 7 11 12 13 14 21:58 4:48

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Wenatchee 23 1 3 4 7 8 10 13 20:19 1:05
2 Kamiakin 33 2 5 6 9 11 12 14 20:39 1:58

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Richland 20 2 3 4 5 6 8 20:10 0:57
2 Walla Walla 38 1 7 9 10 11 12 13 21:58 4:48

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Richland 24 2 3 4 5 10 11 20:10 0:57
2 Wenatchee 31 1 6 7 8 9 12 13 20:19 1:05

Chiawana and Sunnyside-Incomplete teams
Boys JV Results
    1  Denys Checkelnytskyy-12    18:08    Richland             
2 Micah Ellis-11 18:09 Richland
3 Josh Maier-12 18:10 Richland
4 Clint Vidano-11 18:17 Wenatchee
5 Taylor Kraal-10 18:26 Kamiakin
6 Sean Knopp-12 18:26 Kamiakin
7 Dustin Taylor-12 18:27 Walla Walla
8 Jeremiah Mason-9 18:29 Walla Walla
9 Brian Nygard-12 18:29 Wenatchee
10 Kyle Paulson-10 18:32 Kamiakin
11 Kevin Paulson-10 18:40 Kamiakin
12 Austin Oser-9 18:41 Kamiakin
13 Bret Reller-12 18:47 Walla Walla
14 Teddy Thorson-10 18:50 Wenatchee
15 Ryan Harmon-12 18:52 Walla Walla
16 Colten Sullivan-11 18:58 Kamiakin
17 Alec Jones-10 18:58 Walla Walla
18 Edward Shepherd-11 19:01 Richland
19 William Bergstrom-12 19:03 Walla Walla
20 Alejandro Campos-11 19:06 Sunnyside
21 Jose Cuevas-12 19:09 Pasco
22 Nason Babbitt-11 19:19 Walla Walla
23 Devon Hobbs-11 19:20 Kamiakin
24 Joel Alvarez-12 19:28 Wenatchee
25 Wade Hicks-12 19:29 Walla Walla
26 Matthew Powers-9 19:29 Richland
27 Kyle Wyant-9 19:31 Kamiakin
28 Rogan Clay-12 19:31 Wenatchee
29 Peter Collier-10 19:34 Wenatchee
30 Blake Galloway-11 19:35 Richland
31 Spencer Pavlicek-12 19:36 Richland
32 Victor Pimienta-11 19:37 Pasco
33 Eddie DelToro-12 19:37 Kamiakin
34 Kennedy Sarmiento-12 19:39 Sunnyside
35 Adam Jones-10 19:42 Richland
36 Nate Shoemaker-11 19:44 Richland
37 Mark Rosbach-12 19:44 Richland
38 Ruben Prado-11 19:45 Sunnyside
39 Bjorn Grindstaff-9 19:50 Richland
40 Tyler Byers-10 19:52 Richland
41 Joseph Zimmerman-12 19:53 Walla Walla
42 Lucas Wenberg-10 19:53 Walla Walla
43 Robert McNicol-11 19:55 Walla Walla
44 Abner Chicas-11 20:05 Pasco
45 Eric Cuevas-10 20:12 Pasco
46 Rubal Virdi-12 20:15 Kamiakin
47 Drue Hunt-10 20:20 Wenatchee
48 Austin Van Wormer-10 20:25 Richland
49 Ian Ru-12 20:27 Richland
50 Tyler Mugg-12 20:29 Wenatchee
51 Scott Forman-11 20:30 Kamiakin
52 Gary Conachan-11 20:31 Kamiakin
53 Jacob Lewis-9 20:34 Walla Walla
54 Hisham Khayyat-9 20:38 Richland
55 Christian Burrup-9 20:39 Richland
56 Ryan White-12 20:40 Pasco
57 Jonathon Meng-10 20:40 Kamiakin
58 Cameron Nelson-10 20:43 Richland
59 Patrick Smith-11 20:44 Wenatchee
60 Stephen Paul Jones-12 20:46 Walla Walla
61 Perales Danny-12 20:48 Sunnyside
62 Tyler Gustafson-10 20:53 Wenatchee
63 Pedro Guido-10 20:59 Pasco
64 Bryan Vargas-12 20:59 Pasco
65 Rondell Weisner-9 21:00 Walla Walla
66 Josh Gibson-10 21:07 Pasco
67 Marcus Bailey-9 21:08 Richland
68 Matthew Alexander-12 21:08 Richland
69 Martin Saldana-11 21:13 Sunnyside
70 Garrett Gerling-12 21:16 Walla Walla
71 Valentin Kucheryaviy-10 21:17 Pasco
72 Joshua Bumgarner-9 21:18 Walla Walla
73 Jared Beauchene-11 21:19 Kamiakin
74 Travis Morrison-9 21:20 Walla Walla
75 Conner Johnson-11 21:21 Wenatchee
76 Daniel Kilian-11 21:21 Sunnyside
77 Chris Robledo-12 21:23 Pasco
78 Keith Leitner-11 21:26 Richland
79 Presley Powell-10 21:27 Pasco
80 Miguel Dimas-9 21:30 Sunnyside
81 Arthur Fretheim-12 21:31 Walla Walla
82 Phi Hoang-12 21:32 Richland
83 John Schweiger-12 21:33 Richland
84 Gabriel Poulson-9 21:34 Wenatchee
85 Jared Miles-10 21:38 Richland
86 Adam Tidd-11 21:43 Wenatchee
87 Jef Moss-12 21:44 Wenatchee
88 Jaime Gonzalez-12 21:51 Sunnyside
89 Chad Vickery-10 21:57 Kamiakin
90 Miguel Barrios-11 22:01 Sunnyside
91 Brandon Solorzano-9 22:04 Richland
92 Andrew Odland-10 22:04 Kamiakin
93 Jose Garcia-10 22:10 Pasco
94 Caleb Gomez-12 22:10 Sunnyside
95 Joab Neri-10 22:10 Walla Walla
96 Carl Howald-9 22:11 Chiawana
97 Freddie Roman-11 22:21 Sunnyside
98 Spencer Ballo-9 22:23 Kamiakin
99 Nick Mercer-10 22:24 Wenatchee
100 Brendan Morrison-9 22:29 Wenatchee
101 Eric Sauer-12 22:30 Wenatchee
102 Brayden McMahon-9 22:39 Kamiakin
103 Ronny Rivera-12 23:01 Pasco
104 Dustin Waite-11 23:03 Richland
105 Aaron Boone-11 23:05 Kamiakin
106 Silas Kinnaman-10 23:06 Walla Walla
107 Justin Mitchell-9 23:08 Richland
108 Gage Smith-11 23:11 Chiawana
109 Arnoldo Moreno-12 23:39 Pasco
110 Andrew Jackson-9 24:21 Kamiakin
111 Milton Ruco-12 24:23 Pasco
112 Dionne Warren-9 24:24 Kamiakin
113 Josh Sandoval-9 24:27 Richland
114 Loyd Smith-9 25:04 Kamiakin
115 Kaden Mathis-12 25:48 Richland
116 William Rieke-10 26:16 Chiawana
117 Jared Costanzo-10 26:16 Chiawana
118 Jonathan Steele-9 26:16 Chiawana
119 Javier Lobos-9 29:42 Pasco
120 Mark Meza-12 30:51 Sunnyside  
Girls JV Results
    1  Maggie Chvilicek-9         21:59    Wenatchee            
2 Tegan Chapman-10 22:04 Wenatchee
3 Kylie Bosch-10 22:26 Richland
4 Anna Dye-10 22:43 Wenatchee
5 Andi Zontek-9 23:13 Wenatchee
6 Audrey Oleson-10 23:26 Richland
7 Samantha Meadows-9 23:31 Kamiakin
8 Jenessa Miller-12 23:38 Wenatchee
9 McKenzi Bullock-12 23:52 Richland
10 Kasey Fisher-9 24:01 Wenatchee
11 Ashley Orozco-12 24:02 Pasco
12 Sienna Struthers-10 24:03 Richland
13 Sarah Meadows-9 24:08 Kamiakin
14 Darylin Questad-11 24:11 Chiawana
15 Anna Pospiskova-12 24:15 Kamiakin
16 Sarasa Partida-12 24:16 Sunnyside
17 Kayla Stidham-10 24:32 Richland
18 Jamie Taylor-9 24:33 Richland
19 Mcalister Buchanan-11 24:48 Wenatchee
20 Kayla Watson-9 24:55 Richland
21 Grace Peven-11 25:20 Wenatchee
22 Kjirsten Lewis-12 25:23 Wenatchee
23 Ashley Aurand-11 25:24 Richland
24 Nicole Cook-12 25:37 Wenatchee
25 Rebecca Hamson-11 25:39 Kamiakin
26 Kylie Chapman-12 25:51 Wenatchee
27 Leisha Volmer-12 25:57 Richland
28 Chareena Coronado-11 26:05 Walla Walla
29 Cynthia Ongers-10 26:35 Walla Walla
30 Gabrielle Anderson-11 26:43 Walla Walla
31 Mary Lou Greene-10 26:44 Walla Walla
32 Abigail Buckley-9 27:21 Chiawana
33 Paola Cuevas-12 27:58 Richland
34 Haley Hedine-12 28:04 Walla Walla
35 Megan Deen-9 28:05 Richland
36 Mikayla Johnsen-9 28:12 Richland
37 Ariana Salazar-9 28:14 Richland
38 Ashley Taylor-10 28:20 Walla Walla
39 Jennifer Goodwin-11 28:38 Walla Walla
40 Alanna Pritchett-10 28:38 Walla Walla
41 Rachael Adkins-12 29:03 Walla Walla
42 Lauren Lovercamp-9 29:07 Wenatchee
43 Sydnee Fromm-10 29:11 Wenatchee
44 Sierra Turpen-9 29:11 Richland
45 Aleah Valdez-9 29:19 Wenatchee
46 Laura Whitney-10 29:30 Richland
47 Emily Blatter-9 30:19 Richland
48 Elaina Wright-9 33:55 Chiawana