2010 Region IV 4A Regional Wrestling Tournament

Team Scores

1..UNIVERSITY-UNIV     219

2..MOSES LAKE-MSLK     179

3..WENATCHEE-WENA      108

4..MEAD-MEAD           101

5..CENTRAL VAL-CVAL    64

6..KAMIAKIN-KAMI       60

7..DAVIS-DVIS          59.5

8..RICHLAND-RICH       57

9..PASCO-PSCO          51

10..FERRIS-FERR        50

11..EASTMONT-EMNT      38

12..CHIAWANA-CHIW      38

13..SOUTHRIDGE-SRDG    36

14..KENNEWICK-KNWK     21

15..WALLA WALLA-WALA   21

16..EISENHOWER-EISN    13

17..LEWIS&CLARK-LCLK   10

18..GONZAGA-GONZ        0


2010 Region IV 4A Tournament

WEIGHT CLASS : 103

1. 09-BEAU GLEED(MSLK)            MOSES LAKE           DEC 6-4

2. 09-RYAN GABEL(UNIV)             UNIVERSITY

3. 11-ALEXIO GARCIA(DVIS)        DAVIS                       PIN 0:51

4. 10-JOSH ANDREWS(RICH)         RICHLAND  

5. 09-HARLEY KOLP(KAMI)          KAMIAKIN               DEC 4-2

6. 10-NICK LAMB(MEAD)               MEAD

WEIGHT CLASS : 112

1. 11-JAROD MAYNES(CVAL)       CENTRAL VALLEY  DEC 3-1

2. 11-TYLER CLARK(UNIV)            UNIVERSITY

3. 11-BRANDON MATLOCK(UNIV)UNIVERSITY           PIN 0:58

4. 11-KYLER MARS(RICH)             RICHLAND  

5. 10-RICKY VINSON(SRDG)         SOUTHRIDGE          DEC 2-1

6. 11-JOE CORDES(WENA)            WENATCHEE          

WEIGHT CLASS : 119

1. 12-ELY GARZA(SRDG)                SOUTHRIDGE          DEC 9-4

2. 11-BRANDON BYERS(UNIV)     UNIVERSITY

3. 12-ANDREW VALDEZ(MSLK)   MOSES LAKE           MAJ 10-0

4. 12-SEDALE GARCIA(KAMI)      KAMIAKIN  

5. 11-OMAR SUAREZ(MSLK)        MOSES LAKE           MAJ 12-4

6. 10-NICK SARGENT(RICH)         RICHLAND  

WEIGHT CLASS : 125

1. 10-JEREMY GOLDING(MEAD)  MEAD                          PIN 5:19

2. 12-DAVID PERALEZ(MSLK)      MOSES LAKE          

3. 11-BRADEN DAVIS(CVAL)        CENTRAL VALLEY  PIN 3:56

4. 12-JOSH ALVEREZ(EMNT)        EISENHOWER         

5. 12-BLAZE LARSON(SRDG)        SOUTHRIDGE          PIN 4:00

6. 11-GAVIN MCDONALD(UNIV) UNIVERSITY

WEIGHT CLASS : 130

1. 09-TYLER MCLEAN(MEAD)      MEAD                        DEC 6-3

2. 11-DUSTIN UTECHT(RICH)       RICHLAND  

3. 11-NICK GARCIA(CHIW)           CHIAWANA               DEC 1-0

4. 12-ROY CARDENAS(DVIS)        DAVIS           

5. 12-STEVEN MORENO(KNWK) KENNEWICK           DEC 13-6

6. 11-ISAAC GATES(WENA)           WENATCHEE          

WEIGHT CLASS : 135

1. 12-BRANDON RIEHLE(FERR)   FERRIS                     DEC 5-2

2. 12-KEVIN HARDER(UNIV)        UNIVERSITY

3. 12-NICK SAUCEDA(DVIS)         DAVIS                      DEC 5-3

4. 12-JORDAN BISHOP(MSLK)     MOSES LAKE          

5. 10-BROCK SCHUH(KNWK)      KENNEWICK           MAJ 11-2

6. 10-PAUL JAGLA(WENA)           WENATCHEE          

WEIGHT CLASS : 140

1. 10-NICO MORENO(MSLK)         MOSES LAKE           DEC 3-2

2. 12-SCOTT DAVIS(FERR)             FERRIS         

3. 12-HILARIO FARIAS(WENA)     WENATCHEE           DEC 7-3

4. 12-RICCO MORENO(MSLK)      MOSES LAKE          

5. 11-ANDRES SANDOVAL(PSCO) PASCO                      INJ DEFAULT

6. 12-JORDAN WILSON(CVAL)     CENTRAL VALLEY 

WEIGHT CLASS : 145

1. 12-PEDRO MENDOZA(KAMI)   KAMIAKIN                 DEC 7-1

2. 10-AUSTIN WAGNER(DVIS)     DAVIS           

3. 12-BEN SNOW(MEAD)               MEAD                          PIN 4:04

4. 10-LONNIE HURLEY(PSCO)      PASCO          

5. 11-JACOB HOLLENBECK(CVAL) CENTRAL VALLEY  PIN 3:26

6. 12-RYAN HARMON(WALA)       WALLA WALLA      

WEIGHT CLASS : 152

1. 12-RYAN ZUMWALT(UNIV)              UNIVERSITY            MAJ 14-5

2. 12-NICK HUNT(WENA)                      WENATCHEE          

3. 11-CODY RUSH(PSCO)                       PASCO                        PIN 3:56

4. 10-HUMBERTO ACEVEDO(EISN)     EISENHOWER         

5. 10-ROWDY THOMPSON(KNWK)      KENNEWICK           DEC 11-6

6. 11-JACOB PATSCHKOWSKI(UNIV)  UNIVERSITY

WEIGHT CLASS : 160

1. 12-JAKE MASON(UNIV)                      UNIVERSITY           DEC 3-1

2. 10-JORDAN ROGERS(MEAD)            MEAD

3. 09-SISTO PINA(KAMI)                         KAMIAKIN               DEC 5-3

4. 12-CHRIS LACELLE(MSLK)               MOSES LAKE          

5. 11-HECTOR JIMENEZ(PSCO)             PASCO                      DEC 1-0

6. 12-JESSE GUTIERREZ(KNWK)          KENNEWICK          

WEIGHT CLASS : 171

1. 11-ADAM SAUCEDA(CHIW)              CHIAWANA            DEC 6-1

2. 12-BRIAN NYGARD(WENA)              WENATCHEE          

3. 11-RUSSELL STINSON(FERR)            FERRIS                    DEC 5-2

4. 12-LOGAN PHELPS(MSLK)                 MOSES LAKE          

5. 11-JACOB FRY(UNIV)                          UNIVERSITY         WIN BY FORFEIT

6. 12-GIOVANNI PINA(KAMI)                 KAMIAKIN  

WEIGHT CLASS : 189

1. 11-DUSTIN JOHNSON(UNIV)             UNIVERSITY             DEC OT 6-5

2. 12-JACOB SEALBY(WENA)                WENATCHEE          

3. 12-ERIC EASTMAN(WALA)                WALLA WALLA       PIN 2:41

4. 12-TYLER ROBERTS(RICH)                RICHLAND  

5. 12-DEVIN PIRNAT(WENA)                  WENATCHEE           DEC 9-6

6. 12-JOHN PENNY(KNWK)                     KENNEWICK          

WEIGHT CLASS : 215

1. 11-BRIAN CHAMBERLAIN(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE           DEC 5-3

2. 12-JACOB TROTTER(MEAD)               MEAD

3. 12-LUCAS SEALBY(WENA)                WENATCHEE           PIN 1:51

4. 11-JOHNNY MARTINEZ(EMNT)         EISENHOWER         

5. 11-NOLAN TEMPLETON(LCLK)         LEWIS & CLARK     PIN 3:27

6. 11-DAVIN KERR(PSCO) PASCO          

WEIGHT CLASS : 285

1. 11-JAKE LADEN(UNIV)                        UNIVERSITY              DEC 7-5

2. 11-KABE FLUAITT(MSLK)                   MOSES LAKE          

3. 12-DALTON COSBY(UNIV)                  UNIVERSITY             MAJ 8-0

4. 12-JACOB MARTINEZ(EMNT)             EISENHOWER         

5. 10-DAN SCHOULTZ(CVAL)                 CENTRAL VALLEY  PIN 2:20

6. 12-DAMIAN ADAMS(PSCO)                 PASCO