2011 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament

Team Scores

1..UNIVERSITY-UNIV    240.5
2..SUNNYSIDE-SUNN     218
3..SHADLE PARK-SHAD   122
4..PASCO-PSCO         111.5
5..NORTH CENTRAL-NCNT 109.5
6..MT SPOKANE-MTSP     97
7..SOUTHRIDGE-SRDG     51
8..EASTMONT-EMNT       47
9..HANFORD-HANF        42
10..WEST VALLEY-WVYK   42
11..KAMIAKIN-KAMI      37
12..KENNEWICK-KNWK     23


2011 REGION IV 3A TOURNAMENT        

WEIGHT CLASS : 103        
1. 10-FABIAN WICKHAM(EMNT)    EASTMONT    PIN 0:55
2. 09-JESSE BARAJAS(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
3. 11-RYAN PIERRE(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    DEC 2-1
4. 10-KWEST OSBORN(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
5. 09-KIEGAN SCHAUER(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    PIN 2:0
6. 09-HOMER ROMERO(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 112        
1. 12-TYLER CLARK(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    PIN 1:31
2. 10-SANTOS GUERRERO(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
3. 10-TERRANCE MCKINNEY(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    DEC 5-1
4. 10-MICHAEL HOSFIELD(KNWK)    KENNEWICK    
5. 12-EDVAN MERAZ(KNWK)    KENNEWICK    INJ DEF
6. 11-KENNEY JENKS(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    
WEIGHT CLASS : 119        
1. 12-BRANDON MATLOCK(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    TF 15-0
2. 11-NATHAN GONZALEZ(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
3. 10-HARLEY KOLP(KAMI)    KAMIAKIN    DEC 8-3
4. 12-TIM TAIGEN(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    
5. 11-KEATON VALANCE(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    DEC 4-0
6. 11-ROBERT MENDOZA(PSCO)    PASCO    
WEIGHT CLASS : 125        
1. 12-JARED BERLINGER(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    DEC 4-3
2. 10-RYAN GABEL(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
3. 11-HUGO MABRY(PSCO)    PASCO    PIN 4:30
4. 11-VALENTIN KUCHERYAVIY(PSCO)    PASCO    
5. 11-KADER SCHAUER(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    INJ DEF
6. 10-DANIEL GUILLEN(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 130        
1. 12-RIGO VALDEZ(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    DEC 4-0
2. 10-RIELLEY SMITH(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
3. 11-ISAAC GUERRERO(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    DEC 4-1
4. 11-GILBERT MENDOZA(PSCO)    PASCO    
5. 10-JACOB CLUTE(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    INJ DEF
6. 12-BRANDON BYERS(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
WEIGHT CLASS : 135        
1. 11-MITCHELL BOCOOK(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    PIN 1:16
2. 11-ISIDRO RAMIREZ(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
3. 12-SAWYER PEICEWICZ(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    DEC 3-2
4. 12-GAVIN MCDONALD(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
5. 12-D.J. STAI(WVYK)    WEST VALLEY-YAK    MAJ 9-1
6. 12-TRAVIS HUBBARD(HANF)    HANFORD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 140        
1. 12-DARREN BUNKE(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    DEC 4-2
2. 11-PRESTON BAICH(WVYK)    WEST VALLEY-YAK    
3. 11-CONNOR ROSANE(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    PIN 3:57
4. 12-JACE CLARY(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    
5. 12-EMMANUEL TEJEDA(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    INJ DEF
6. 11-DAVID VIDALES(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 145        
1. 12-JOSH ROMERO(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    DEC 6-4
2. 12-CODY RUSH(PSCO)    PASCO    
3. 12-MATT OWENS(HANF)    HANFORD    DEC 6-5
4. 12-WILL  MCNAMARA(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    
5. 10-JOHN HOOVER(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    DEC 5-4
6. 11-BRANDON BUNKE(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    
WEIGHT CLASS : 152        
1. 12-KOLE NUEHS(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    DEC 4-1
2. 12-AUSTIN PEA(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    
3. 11-LONNIE HURLEY(PSCO)    PASCO    DEC 6-3
4. 11-BILLY GOFORTH(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    
5. 12-ANDREW GODINEZ(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    PIN 1:34
6. 11-BEN TYNAN(HANF)    HANFORD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 160        
1. 10-SISTO SANTANA PINA(KAMI)    KAMIAKIN    MAJ 11-3
2. 12-LUKE MILLER(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    
3. 10-KEVIN DEL ANGEL(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    PIN 5:48
4. 12-JACOB PATSCHKOWSKI(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
5. 11-JEFFREY CHRISTENSEN(PSCO)    PASCO    DEC 7-2
6. 11-JOE TRAVERSO(HANF)    HANFORD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 171        
1. 12-JACOB FRY(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    PIN 3:16
2. 12-SAM RYKKEN(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    
3. 12-HECTOR JIMENEZ(PSCO)    PASCO    DEC 9-3
4. 12-TAYLOR WHETZEL(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    
5. 10-DARREN HARDGROVE(EMNT)    EASTMONT    DEC 8-5
6. 12-LUPE MENDOZA(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 189        
1. 12-DYLAN LEMERY(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    DEC 3-1
2. 12-DUSTIN JOHNSON(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
3. 10-CAMORON BABCOCK(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    PIN 3:37
4. 11-MIGUEL(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
5. 11-CASEY ENDERLIN(HANF)    HANFORD    PIN 4:22
6. 09-WILL BISHOP(HANF)    HANFORD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 215        
1. 12-JAKE LADEN(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    DEC 3-1
2. 12-ANTHONY WHITMARSH(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    
3. 12-JOHNNY MARTINEZ(EMNT)    EASTMONT    DEC 4-2
4. 12-FRANKI OCHOA(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
5. 10-ROBERT KOCH(WVYK)    WEST VALLEY-YAK    PIN 2:41
6. 12-JARED OGLESBY(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 285        
1. 12-ADAM PETERS(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    DEC 3-1
2. 12-ALBERT TORRES(PSCO)    PASCO    
3. 12-TEGAN ORNDORFF(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    PIN 3:35
4. 12-ELY GONZALEZ(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
5. 11-KYLE COSBY(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    DEC 11-4
6. 11-JUSTIN WILKINS(WVYK)    WEST VALLEY-YAK