2011 Region IV 4A Regional Wrestling Tournament

Team Scores

1..MEAD-MEAD            204
2..CENTRAL VAL-CVAL    181.5
3..MOSES LAKE-MSLK      180
4..RICHLAND-RICH       137.5
5..CHIAWANA-CHIW         97
6..WENATCHEE-WENA        70
7..EISENHOWER-EISN      62.5
8..FERRIS-FERR           58
9..ROGERS-RGSK           54
10..DAVIS-DVIS           53
11..WALLA WALLA-WALA     36
12..GONZAGA-GONZ          9
13..LEWIS&CLARK-LCLK      7


2011 REGION IV 4A TOURNAMENT

WEIGHT CLASS : 103        
1. 12-ALEXIO GARCIA(DVIS)    DAVIS    Pin 2:55
2. 10-CHRIS MONTELONGO(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
3. 10-PAYTON MANTHEI(RICH)    RICHLAND    Dec 1-0
4. 09-MATTHEW PETRINI(MEAD)    MEAD    
5. 09-FERNANDO LEYVA(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Dec 8-7
6. 09-MAX PETERSON(MEAD)    MEAD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 112        
1. 11-JOSH ANDREW(RICH)   
RICHLAND    Dec 8-3
2. 12-CHRIS CARDENAS(EISN)    EISENHOWER    
3. 11-CHRIS DOUGLAS(RGSK)    ROGERS-SP    Pin 2:46
4. 11-NICK LAMB(MEAD)    MEAD    
5. 10-AARON GUZ KEUP(RICH)   
RICHLAND    Pin 2:55
6. 10-ROGER ULRICH(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    
WEIGHT CLASS : 119        
1. 09-COLTON ORRINO(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY    Dec 5-3
2. 12-KYLER MARS(RICH)   
RICHLAND   
3. 10-BEAU GLEED(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Maj 9-1
4. 11-HAYDEN WISE(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    
5. 12-JOE CORDES(WENA)    WENATCHEE    Dec 5-0
6. 09-WYATT NEMIC(MEAD)    MEAD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 125        
1. 12-JAROD MAYNES(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY    Pin 5:26
2. 10-BRANDON GONZALEZ(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
3. 12-OMAR SUAREZ(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Pin 4:38
4. 11-CONNER FRIEND(MEAD)    MEAD    
5. 11-MARK MCKEOWN(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    Dec 3-2
6. 12-KEVIN KUHN(GONZ)    GONZAGA    
WEIGHT CLASS : 130        
1. 12-BRENTON BEARD(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY    Maj 11-3
2. 12-NICK GARCIA(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
3. 12-ISAAC GATES(WENA)    WENATCHEE    Maj 14-2
4. 12-DAN BENTLEY(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY   
5. 11-JARED TSO(LCLK)    LEWIS & CLARK    Maj 20-8
6. 11-ANDREW BASSINGER(MEAD)    MEAD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 135        
1. 11-JEREMY GOLDING(MEAD)    MEAD    Dec 3-2
2. 12-DUSTIN UTECHET(RICH)   
RICHLAND   
3. 12-BRADEN DAVIS(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY    Dec 3-0
4. 10-BOSS GARCIA(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
5. 12-COLTON COLE(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Pin 2:05
6. 10-CLAYTON SMITH(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
WEIGHT CLASS : 140        
1. 12-HERSON RODRIGUEZ(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Pin :46
2. 11-PATRICK GRADY(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY   
3. 10-DAVID MUNDING(MEAD)    MEAD    Dec 3-1
4. 11-PAUL JAGLA(WENA)    WENATCHEE    
5. 11-JAKE GILBERTSON(MEAD)    MEAD    Dec 4-1
6. 12-NASON BABBITT(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    
WEIGHT CLASS : 145        
1. 11-NICO MORENO(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Pin 1:02
2. 09-CHANDLER ROGERS(MEAD)    MEAD    
3. 12-DANIEL RAMIREZ(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    Maj 9-1
4. 11-MICHAEL SUNDHEIM(RGSK)    ROGERS-SP    
5. 12-ARMANDO BENDITO(WENA)    WENATCHEE    Dec 11-4
6. 11-NATHAN MARTINEZ(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 152        
1. 11-AUSTIN WAGNER(DVIS)    DAVIS    Maj 13-5
2. 12-JAKE HOLLENBECK(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY   
3. 11-HUMBERTO ACEVEDO(EISN)    EISENHOWER    Pin 2:32
4. 12-ZACH JENSEN(FERR)    FERRIS    
5. 12-RYAN EVANS(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    Pin 2:57
6. 11-TAYLOR O'KEEFFE(GONZ)    GONZAGA    
WEIGHT CLASS : 160        
1. 11-SAM VOIGTLANDER(MEAD)    MEAD    Dec 6-1
2. 10-TANNER DAVIS(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY   
3. 10-JONATHAN PERALES(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Dec 7-1
4. 12-THOMAS RUANNE(RICH)   
RICHLAND   
5. 12-JENYA NICKS(FERR)    FERRIS    Dec 8-5
6. 12-PAUL WILTSE(RGSK)    ROGERS-SP    
WEIGHT CLASS : 171        
1. 11-JORDAN ROGERS(MEAD)    MEAD    Pin 1:08
2. 11-JOSH WHITAKER(RGSK)    ROGERS-SP    
3. 12-DUSTIN MARTIN(EISN)    EISENHOWER    Maj 14-1
4. 11-KURT BECK(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY   
5. 10-ANDREZ ACEVEDO(EISN)    EISENHOWER    Dec 4-3
6. 11-CJ EDRINGTON(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
WEIGHT CLASS : 189        
1. 12-RUSSELL STINSON(FERR)    FERRIS    Maj 12-1
2. 12-SHANE KUYKENDALL(MEAD)    MEAD    
3. 12-MITCHELL ATWELL(RICH)   
RICHLAND    Dec 5-3
4. 10-KYLE LESMEISTER(WENA)    WENATCHEE    
5. 11-NICK MORGAN(FERR)    FERRIS    Dec 4-1
6. 11-TONY LOPEZ(DVIS)    DAVIS    
WEIGHT CLASS : 215        
1. 12-BRIAN CHAMBERLAIN(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Pin 1:50
2. 12-PAT SMITH(WENA)    WENATCHEE    
3. 11-JAMES VOLZ(MEAD)    MEAD    Pin 1:53
4. 10-LOGAN REARDON(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    
5. 12-CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ(EISN)    EISENHOWER    Dec 3-1
6. 11-CODY BOCOOK(MEAD)    MEAD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 285        
1. 12-KABE FLUAITT(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Pin 3:18
2. 12-BRADY SIMPSON(RICH)   
RICHLAND   
3. 11-DAN SCHOULTZ(CVAL)   
CENTRAL VALLEY    Pin 4:55
4. 12-GERALD MAIB(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    
5. 11-DREW SHARKEY(FERR)    FERRIS    Dec 5-1
6. 10-BRYCE REICHERT(RICH)   
RICHLAND