2012 Region IV 3A Regional Wrestling Tournament

Team Scores

1..SUNNYSIDE-SUNN     162
2..UNIVERSITY-UNIV    142.5
3..MT SPOKANE-MTSP    131
4..SHADLE PARK-SHAD   123
5..PASCO-PSCO         118
6..NORTH CENTRAL-NCNT 106.5
7..WEST VALLEY-YAK-WVYK 72
8..SOUTHRIDGE-SRDG    69
9..KAMIAKIN-KAMI      56.5
10..HANFORD-HANF      55
11..EASTMONT-EMNT     53
12..KENNEWICK-KNWK    23

   

WEIGHT CLASS : 106       
1. 10-JESSE BARAJAS(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    Dec 6-4
2. 11-FABIAN WICKHAM(EMNT)    EASTMONT   
3. 11-KWEST OSBORN(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    Dec 5-0
4. 10-HOMER ROMERO(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE   
5. 09-NATHAN BOUCHER(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    Maj 10-2
6. 10-SETH DUNN(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY   
WEIGHT CLASS : 113       
1. 12-KENNEY JENKS(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    Dec 5-2
2. 10-KIEGEN SCHAUER(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE   
3. 11-SANTOS GUERRERO(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    Maj 13-4
4. 11-DALTON MCDONALD(PSCO)    PASCO   
5. 11-CESAR CASTILLO(KAMI)    KAMIAKIN    Pin 4:06
6. 12-RYAN PIERRE(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY   
WEIGHT CLASS : 120       
1. 09-TIMMY MARTINEZ(PSCO)    PASCO    Dec 5-2
2. 12-KEATON VALLANCE(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY   
3. 10-JR PINA(KAMI)    KAMIAKIN    Dec 7-2
4. 11-MICHAEL HOSFIELD(KNWK)    KENNEWICK   
5. 09-ANTHONY CHAVEZ(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    Pin 0:31
6. 09-RICHIE BONDURANT(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE   
WEIGHT CLASS : 126       
1. 11-TERRENCE MCKINNEY(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    Pin 1:35
2. 12-NATHAN GONZALEZ(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE   
3. 12-CALEB BURGER(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    Dec 4-1
4. 10-CHRISTIAN NIBARGER(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE   
5. 11-XAVIER TOBIAS(PSCO)    PASCO    Pinj 3:46
6. 12-HUGO MABRY(PSCO)    PASCO   
WEIGHT CLASS : 132       
1. 09-IZAEC QUINTANILLA(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    Dec 1-5
2. 12-GILBERT MENDOZA(PSCO)    PASCO   
3. 11-HARLEY KOLP(KAMI)    KAMIAKIN    Dec 3-2
4. 11-JACOB CLUTE(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL   
5. 12-ISAAC GUERRERO(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    Maj 9-1
6. 12-ROBERT MENDOZA(PSCO)    PASCO   
WEIGHT CLASS : 138       
1. 11-RYAN GABEL(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    Pin 3:53
2. 12-DEONDRE SPARKS(PSCO)    PASCO   
3. 12-SAM WILKES(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    Dec 4-0
4. 12-ISIDRO RAMIREZ(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE   
5. 10-CODY KIOURKAS(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    Dec 6-2
6. 12-PHOENIX VIRGEN(PSCO)    PASCO   
WEIGHT CLASS : 145       
1. 12-PRESTON BAICH(WVYK)    WEST VALLEY-YAK    Maj 19-9
2. 12-MITCHELL BOCOOK(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL   
3. 11-JOHN HOOVER(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    Dec 3-2
4. 12-ALI VALDAVINOS(EMNT)    EASTMONT   
5. 11-DYLAN SCHMIDT(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    Pin 2:11
6. 11-JACKSON FROMM(PSCO)    PASCO   
WEIGHT CLASS : 152        
1. 12-BILLY GOFORTH(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    Dec 3-0
2. 12-ADRIAN ORNDORFF(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
3. 09-BRYSON PIERCE(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL    Pin 2:18
4. 12-BROCK SCHUH(KNWK)    KENNEWICK    
5. 12-ANTHONY MCKITTRICK(PSCO)    PASCO    Dec 10-4
6. 11-RAMON HERNANDEZ(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 160        
1. 12-CONNOR ROSANE(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    Dec 9-3
2. 12-LONNIE HURLEY(PSCO)    PASCO    
3. 11-SAM ROMERO(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    Dec 1-0
4. 12-ANTHONY FLECK(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    
5. 12-BERLIE WALKER(EMNT)    EASTMONT    Maj 9-0
6. 10-JOHN FAIRBANKS(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
WEIGHT CLASS : 170        
1. 11-SISTO SANTANA PINA(KAMI)    KAMIAKIN    Maj 14-4
2. 11-KEVIN DEL(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    
3. 12-JOE TRAVERSO(HANF)    HANFORD    Dec 5-3
4. 10-AUSTIN STANNARD(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    
5. 11-DARREN HARDGROVE(EMNT)    EASTMONT    Inj Def
6. 12-BRANDON BUNKE(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    
WEIGHT CLASS : 182        
1. 12-JUSTIN MILLER(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    Dec 8-4
2. 12-CASEY ENDERLIN(HANF)    HANFORD    
3. 12-BEN TYNAN(HANF)    HANFORD    Dec 3-1
4. 12-JAMIE MIESLER(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    
5. 12-JASON THRAPP(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    Dec 14-10
6. 11-KYLE HOFFMAN(EMNT)    EASTMONT    
WEIGHT CLASS : 195        
1. 11-CAMERON BABCOCK(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    Pin 3:43
2. 12-MIGUEL GUZMAN(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
3. 10-WILL BISHOP(HANF)    HANFORD    Dec 9-6
4. 10-TOM HARVEY(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    
5. 12-JOSUE PINEDO(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    Pin 2:39
6. 12-DAKOTA JOHNSON(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    
WEIGHT CLASS : 220        
1. 11-ROBERT KOCH(WVYK)    WEST VALLEY-YAK    Dec 6-4
2. 10-AUSTIN CARMAN(SUNN)    SUNNYSIDE    
3. 12-JULIO ALEMAN(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    Pin 1:35
4. 11-AUSTIN ROSS(MTSP)    MT SPOKANE    
5. 09-TATE ORNDORFF(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    Pin 3:54
6. 11-LUKAS SMITH(WVYK)    WEST VALLEY-YAK    
WEIGHT CLASS : 285        
1. 12-KYLE COSBY(UNIV)    UNIVERSITY    Dec 3-2
2. 12-TYLER BROWN(SHAD)    SHADLE PARK    
3. 12-JUSTIN WILKINS(WVYK)    WEST VALLEY-YAK    Dec 6-1
4. 12-MATT GIBSON(SRDG)    SOUTHRIDGE    
5. 11-COLTON GURNEY(WVYK)    WEST VALLEY-YAK    Dec 1-0
6. 11-HEBER MATINEZ(NCNT)    NORTH CENTRAL