2012 Region IV 4A Regional Wrestling Tournament

Team Scores

1..MEAD-MEAD          278
2..MOSES LAKE-MSLK    137
3..CENTRAL VAL-CVAL   134
4..CHIAWANA-CHIW      126
5..WENATCHEE-WENA      71
6..EISENHOWER-EISN     68
7..DAVIS-DVIS          62
8..WALLA WALLA-WALA    62
9..LEWIS&CLARK-LCLK    57
10..FERRIS-FERR        33
11..ROGERS(SP)-RGSK    30
12..GONZAGA-GONZ       22
13..RICHLAND-RICH      19


WEIGHT CLASS : 106        
1. 10-FERNANDO LEYVA(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Dec 6-4
2. 11-CHRIS MONTELONGO(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
3. 11-CAMERON MANJARREZ(EISN)    EISENHOWER    Dec 19-12
4. 10-MAX PETERSON(MEAD)    MEAD    
5. 10-BRITTAN BALLARD(MEAD)    MEAD    Maj 11-2
6. 09-DRAKE LEWIS(WENA)    WENATCHEE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 113        
1. 10-MATTHEW PETRINI(MEAD)    MEAD    Dec 3-2
2. 11-JUAN LOPEZ(DVIS)    DAVIS    
3. 09-CHASE CLASEN(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Dec 7-0
4. 09-JACOB GARCIA(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
5. 09-ROMERO ORTIZ(DVIS)    DAVIS    Dec 8-0
6. 09-DYLAN CRONKHITE(FERR)    FERRIS    
WEIGHT CLASS : 120        
1. 11-BEAU GLEED(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Dec 4-2
2. 09-BLAKE BEARD(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    
3. 12-JOSH ANDREW(RICH)    RICHLAND    Dec 6-1
4. 11-PEDRO MURILLO(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
5. 10-WIL BABBITT(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    Pin 4:34
6. 10-RILEY JACKSON(MEAD)    MEAD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 126        
1. 10-COLTON ORRINO(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    Maj 10-2
2. 12-HAYDEN WISE(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    
3. 12-MARK MCKEOWN(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    Dec 14-9
4. 12-NICK LAMB(MEAD)    MEAD    
5. 11-ANTHONY BARAJAS(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Dec 9-3
6. 11-ALBERTO MONTES DEOCA(WENA)    WENATCHEE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 132        
1. 12-TYLOR THELEN(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    Dec 7-1
2. 10-WYATT NEMIC(MEAD)    MEAD    
3. 12-MARCO GONZALEZ(EISN)    EISENHOWER    Dec 6-4
4. 11-BRANDON GONZALEZ(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
5. 10-PRYCE SEELY(RICH)    RICHLAND    Dec 8-6
6. 10-ZACH KIES(MEAD)    MEAD    
WEIGHT CLASS : 138        
1. 12-ANTHONY STALDER(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    Dec 8-7
2. 11-DAVID MUNDING(MEAD)    MEAD    
3. 11-CLAYTON SMITH(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    Dec 6-2
4. 12-ANDREW BASINGER(MEAD)    MEAD    
5. 11-AYRTON NELSON(GONZ)    GONZAGA    Maj 15-3
6. 11-KYLE DAVIS(LCLK)    LEWIS & CLARK    
WEIGHT CLASS : 145        
1. 12-JEREMY GOLDING(MEAD)    MEAD    Dec 6-3
2. 12-AUSTIN WAGNER(DVIS)    DAVIS    
3. 11-BOSS GARCIA(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    Dec 3-0
4. 12-ROGER ANDRADE(EISN)    EISENHOWER    
5. 12-PATRICK GRADY(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    Dec 3-1
6. 12-PAUL JAGLA(WENA)    WENATCHEE     
WEIGHT CLASS : 152        
1. 12-NICO MORENO(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    Maj 11-3
2. 11-TYLER MCLEAN(MEAD)    MEAD    
3. 12-JORGE ALCALA(DVIS)    DAVIS    Pin 4:15
4. 12-RYLEY HOVDE(LCLK)    LEWIS & CLARK    
5. 11-BLASE NEUMAN(MEAD)    MEAD    Dec 9-8
6. 10-BLAKE BISHOP(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
WEIGHT CLASS : 160        
1. 10-CHANDLER ROGERS(MEAD)    MEAD    Pin 1:24
2. 12-HUMBERTO ACEVEDO(EISN)    EISENHOWER    
3. 11-TANNER DAVIS(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    Dec 5-0
4. 10-EDWIN GUDINO(EISN)    EISENHOWER    
5. 12-QUINN SHUMAKER(LCLK)    LEWIS & CLARK    Pin 0:55
6. 12-JOHN CAMPBELL(WENA)    WENATCHEE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 170        
1. 12-SAM VOIGTLANDER(MEAD)    MEAD    Pin 3:37
2. 12-JOSH WHITAKER(RGSK)    ROGERS-SP    
3. 11-AUSTEN SILVERS(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    Dec 5-3
4. 11-JONATHAN PERALES(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    
5. 10-DAKOTA NUMBERS(LCLK)    LEWIS & CLARK    Maj 10-2
6. 11-CASEY HORNBECK(GONZ)    GONZAGA    
WEIGHT CLASS : 182        
1. 12-JORDAN ROGERS(MEAD)    MEAD    Pin 1:10
2. 12-C.J. EDRINGTON(CHIW)    CHIAWANA    
3. 12-KURT BECK(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    Dec 3-0
4. 12-BEN ALEXANDER(FERR)    FERRIS    
5. 12-ELI BERNARD(LCLK)    LEWIS & CLARK    Dec 4-0
6. 10-JORDAN LACELLE(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 195        
1. 12-KOLTON COLE(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    Dec 5-3
2. 11-LUIS SANTANA(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    
3. 12-RYAN LESLIE(LCLK)    LEWIS & CLARK    Pin 4:54
4. 12-DEREK FREDERICKSEN(MSLK)    MOSES LAKE    
5. 11-LOGAN DEMARSICO(GONZ)    GONZAGA    Maj 15-7
6. 11-ISAIAH VANWEERDHUIZEN(WENA)    WENATCHEE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 220        
1. 11-KYLE LESMEISTER(WENA)    WENATCHEE    Dec 3-2
2. 10-MASON JU(MEAD)    MEAD    
3. 12-JAMES VOLZ(MEAD)    MEAD    Dec 3-2 OT
4. 11-DWAYNE ROBINSON(RGSK)    ROGERS-SP    
5. 11-LOGAN REARDON(WALA)    WALLA WALLA    Pin 0:33
6. 12-AARON HUSS(WENA)    WENATCHEE    
WEIGHT CLASS : 285        
1. 12-CODY BOCOOK(MEAD)    MEAD    Dec 3-2
2. 12-DREW SHARKEY(FERR)    FERRIS    
3. 12-DAN SCHOULTZ(CVAL)    CENTRAL VALLEY    Dec 7-0
4. 11-RYAN OSTERLUND(WENA)    WENATCHEE    
5. 11-IGNACIO MOLINERO(WENA)    WENATCHEE    Dec 8-6
6. 11-QUINN PIVER(WALA)    WALLA WALLA