2012 Eastmont Cats Classic

Eastmont High School-Dec 29, 2012

Printable Cats Classic Brackets

Jump to bracket:
106 113 120 126
132 138 145 152
160 170 182 195
220 285


Team name Score Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Eastmont (East) 159.0 9 35 20 16 0 2
Richland (Rich) 135.0 7 29 15 17 2 3
Wenatchee (Wen) 133.0 8 26 19 15 0 2
Selah (Selah) 127.0 6 25 16 10 0 0
Glacier Peak (GlcP) 119.0 8 30 20 12 2 0
White River (WhtR) 116.0 7 23 14 9 0 3
Ellensburg (Elln) 109.0 5 25 21 14 0 1
Hanford (Hanf) 96.0 8 25 21 11 0 1
Ephrata (Ephr) 95.0 6 23 17 15 0 1
Marysville-Pilchuck (Mrys) 94.0 5 19 21 14 0 0
Cedarcrest (Cdrc) 79.0 5 14 8 8 0 0
East Valley-Yak (EVYK) 76.0 3 15 14 9 0 1
Eisenhower (Ike) 39.0 3 13 23 5 0 0
Eastmont Red (EmRed) 20.0 0 7 20 4 0 0

106 (back to top)


Fabian Wickham (Eastmont)──────────┐                                                        1. Fabian Wickham (East)
                                 1 ├─F. Wickham (East)──┐                                   2. Bailey McBride (Cdrc)
───────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                   3. Cameron Manjarrez (Ike)
                                                    113 ├─F. Wickham (East)──┐              4. Drake Lewis (Wen)
Christian Reynoso (East Valley-Yak)┐                    │ Pin 1:42           │              5. Hunter Bair (Elln)
                                 2 ├─C. Reynoso (EVYK)──┘                    │              6. Mats Haneburg (GlcP)
Sam Foss (Marysville-Pilchuck)─────┘ Pin 3:42                                │
                                                                         281 ├─F. Wickham (East)──┐
Miguel Rodriguez (Ephrata)─────────┐                                         │ 12-3               │
                                 3 ├─D. Lewis (Wen)─────┐                    │                    │
Drake Lewis (Wenatchee)────────────┘ Pin 3:44           │                    │                    │
                                                    114 ├─D. Lewis (Wen)─────┘                    │
Fabian Garcia (East Valley-Yak)────┐                    │ Pin 0:52                                │
                                 4 ├─F. Garcia (EVYK)───┘                                         │
Kairat Rumble (Selah)──────────────┘ 4-2                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                              365 ├─F. Wickham (East)
Cameron Manjarrez (Eisenhower)─────┐                                                              │ Pin 1:26
                                 5 ├─C. Manjarrez (Ike)─┐                                         │
Kyle Moser (Wenatchee)─────────────┘ Pin 0:20           │                                         │
                                                    115 ├─C. Manjarrez (Ike)─┐                    │
Samir Mahmoud (Glacier Peak)───────┐                    │ Pin 0:54           │                    │
                                 6 ├─S. Mahmoud (GlcP)──┘                    │                    │
Dylan Covert (Hanford)─────────────┘ Pin 1:18                                │                    │
                                                                         282 ├─B. McBride (Cdrc)──┘
Hunter Bair (Ellensburg)───────────┐                                         │ 6-3
                                 7 ├─H. Bair (Elln)─────┐                    │
Mats Haneburg (Glacier Peak)───────┘ Pin 1:30           │                    │
                                                    116 ├─B. McBride (Cdrc)──┘
Gerado Deldadillo (Wenatchee)──────┐                    │ Pin 1:40
                                 8 ├─B. McBride (Cdrc)──┘
Bailey McBride (Cedarcrest)────────┘ Pin 0:49

                                                               D. Lewis (Wen)─────┐ Third
                     H. Bair (Elln)─────┐                       L-281         338 ├─C. Manjarrez (Ike)
───────────────────┐  L-116         225 ├─H. Bair (Elln)─────┐ C. Manjarrez (Ike)─┘ 4-0
 L-1           117 ├─S. Foss (Mrys)─────┘ Pin 0:59           │  L-282
S. Foss (Mrys)─────┘ BYE                                 283 ├─H. Bair (Elln)─────┐
 L-2                 S. Mahmoud (GlcP)──┐                    │ Pin 2:39           │
M. Rodriguez (Ephr)┐  L-115         226 ├─K. Rumble (Selah)──┘                    │
 L-3           118 ├─K. Rumble (Selah)──┘ Pin 1:51                                │ Fifth
K. Rumble (Selah)──┘ 10-5                                                     337 ├─H. Bair (Elln)
 L-4                 F. Garcia (EVYK)───┐                                         │ Pin 3:38
K. Moser (Wen)─────┐  L-114         227 ├─F. Garcia (EVYK)───┐                    │
 L-5           119 ├─D. Covert (Hanf)───┘ Pin 0:35           │                    │
D. Covert (Hanf)───┘ 14-13                               284 ├─M. Haneburg (GlcP)─┘
 L-6                 C. Reynoso (EVYK)──┐                    │ Pin 3:28
M. Haneburg (GlcP)─┐  L-113         228 ├─M. Haneburg (GlcP)─┘
 L-7           120 ├─M. Haneburg (GlcP)─┘ 5-2
G. Deldadillo (Wen)┘ Pin 3:58
 L-8




      

113 (back to top)


Berkley Aguilar (East Valley-Yak)─────┐                                                         1. Kyle Anson (Selah)
                                    9 ├─B. Aguilar (EVYK)──┐                                    2. Travis Lyman (Elln)
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                    3. Berkley Aguilar (EVYK)
                                                       121 ├─B. Aguilar (EVYK)──┐               4. Callen Martinez (Cdrc)
Austin Johnson (Eisenhower)───────────┐                    │ 11-7               │               5. Carlos Flores (Ephr)
                                   10 ├─J. Areallno (East)─┘                    │               6. Blake Llareanas (Hanf)
Jullian Areallno (Eastmont)───────────┘ Pin 0:28                                │
                                                                            285 ├─T. Lyman (Elln)────┐
Jared Covington (Eisenhower)──────────┐                                         │ 15-8               │
                                   11 ├─T. Lyman (Elln)────┐                    │                    │
Travis Lyman (Ellensburg)─────────────┘ Pin 3:31           │                    │                    │
                                                       122 ├─T. Lyman (Elln)────┘                    │
──────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ Pin 1:45                                │
                                   12 ├─B. Llareanas (Hanf)┘                                         │
Blake Llareanas (Hanford)─────────────┘ BYE                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                                 366 ├─K. Anson (Selah)
Kevin Charco (Wenatchee)──────────────┐                                                              │ Pin 3:46
                                   13 ├─K. Charco (Wen)────┐                                         │
──────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                       123 ├─C. Martinez (Cdrc)─┐                    │
Callen Martinez (Cedarcrest)──────────┐                    │ Pin 0:21           │                    │
                                   14 ├─C. Martinez (Cdrc)─┘                    │                    │
Jonathan Neumann (Marysville-Pilchuck)┘ Pin 1:10                                │                    │
                                                                            286 ├─K. Anson (Selah)───┘
Carlos Flores (Ephrata)───────────────┐                                         │ Pin 1:23
                                   15 ├─C. Flores (Ephr)───┐                    │
Mason Hamilton (White River)──────────┘ Pin 2:38           │                    │
                                                       124 ├─K. Anson (Selah)───┘
──────────────────────────────────────┐                    │ 9-7
                                   16 ├─K. Anson (Selah)───┘
Kyle Anson (Selah)────────────────────┘ BYE

                                                               B. Aguilar (EVYK)──┐ Third
                     C. Flores (Ephr)───┐                       L-285         340 ├─B. Aguilar (EVYK)
───────────────────┐  L-124         229 ├─C. Flores (Ephr)───┐ C. Martinez (Cdrc)─┘ Pin 1:17
 L-9           125 ├─A. Johnson (Ike)───┘ Pin 0:32           │  L-286
A. Johnson (Ike)───┘ BYE                                 287 ├─C. Flores (Ephr)───┐
 L-10                K. Charco (Wen)────┐                    │ Pin 1:40           │
J. Covington (Ike)─┐  L-123         230 ├─J. Covington (Ike)─┘                    │
 L-11          126 ├─J. Covington (Ike)─┘ 9-4                                     │ Fifth
───────────────────┘ BYE                                                      339 ├─C. Flores (Ephr)
 L-12                B. Llareanas (Hanf)┐                                         │ 6-2
───────────────────┐  L-122         231 ├─B. Llareanas (Hanf)┐                    │
 L-13          127 ├─J. Neumann (Mrys)──┘ Pin 2:16           │                    │
J. Neumann (Mrys)──┘ BYE                                 288 ├─B. Llareanas (Hanf)┘
 L-14                J. Areallno (East)─┐                    │ 3-1
M. Hamilton (WhtR)─┐  L-121         232 ├─J. Areallno (East)─┘
 L-15          128 ├─M. Hamilton (WhtR)─┘ Pin 2:17
───────────────────┘ BYE
 L-16




      

120 (back to top)


Cody Schwab (White River)───┐                                                        1. Austin Au (Selah)
                         17 ├─C. Schwab (WhtR)──┐                                    2. Cody Schwab (WhtR)
────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                    3. Lucas Doll (WhtR)
                                            129 ├─C. Schwab (WhtR)──┐                4. Julian Alongo (Ike)
Eli Perez (Ephrata)─────────┐                   │ 7-4               │                5. Eli Perez (Ephr)
                         18 ├─E. Perez (Ephr)───┘                   │                6. Mitch Bieber (Rich)
Sam Parkman (Hanford)───────┘ Pin 2:30                              │
                                                                289 ├─C. Schwab (WhtR)──┐
Josh Alhlberg (Eastmont)────┐                                       │ Pin 1:06          │
                         19 ├─O. Gomez (Ike)────┐                   │                   │
Oscar Gomez (Eisenhower)────┘ Pin 2:48          │                   │                   │
                                            130 ├─J. Alongo (Ike)───┘                   │
────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 1:32                              │
                         20 ├─J. Alongo (Ike)───┘                                       │
Julian Alongo (Eisenhower)──┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                    367 ├─A. Au (Selah)
Lucas Doll (White River)────┐                                                           │ 9-4
                         21 ├─L. Doll (WhtR)────┐                                       │
────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                       │
                                            131 ├─L. Doll (WhtR)────┐                   │
Alan Corkner (Ellensburg)───┐                   │ Pin 2:27          │                   │
                         22 ├─A. Corkner (Elln)─┘                   │                   │
David Mata (East Valley-Yak)┘ 8-4                                   │                   │
                                                                290 ├─A. Au (Selah)─────┘
Morgan Jones (Eastmont Red)─┐                                       │ 7-2
                         23 ├─M. Bieber (Rich)──┐                   │
Mitch Bieber (Richland)─────┘ Tech Fall 16-0    │                   │
                                            132 ├─A. Au (Selah)─────┘
────────────────────────────┐                   │ 7-2
                         24 ├─A. Au (Selah)─────┘
Austin Au (Selah)───────────┘ BYE

                                                            J. Alongo (Ike)───┐ Third
                    M. Bieber (Rich)──┐                      L-289        342 ├─L. Doll (WhtR)
──────────────────┐  L-132        233 ├─M. Bieber (Rich)──┐ L. Doll (WhtR)────┘ Pin 1:03
 L-17         133 ├─S. Parkman (Hanf)─┘ Forfeit           │  L-290
S. Parkman (Hanf)─┘ BYE                               291 ├─M. Bieber (Rich)──┐
 L-18               A. Corkner (Elln)─┐                   │ Tech Fall 16-0    │
J. Alhlberg (East)┐  L-131        234 ├─A. Corkner (Elln)─┘                   │
 L-19         134 ├─J. Alhlberg (East)┘ Pin 2:08                              │ Fifth
──────────────────┘ BYE                                                   341 ├─E. Perez (Ephr)
 L-20               O. Gomez (Ike)────┐                                       │ 9-0
──────────────────┐  L-130        235 ├─D. Mata (EVYK)────┐                   │
 L-21         135 ├─D. Mata (EVYK)────┘ 5-2               │                   │
D. Mata (EVYK)────┘ BYE                               292 ├─E. Perez (Ephr)───┘
 L-22               E. Perez (Ephr)───┐                   │ Pin 2:44
M. Jones (EmRed)──┐  L-129        236 ├─E. Perez (Ephr)───┘
 L-23         136 ├─M. Jones (EmRed)──┘ Pin 2:57
──────────────────┘ BYE
 L-24




      

126 (back to top)


John Kim (Glacier Peak)──────────┐                                                      1. Dillon Dompier (Elln)
                              25 ├─J. Kim (GlcP)──────┐                                 2. John Kim (GlcP)
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                 3. Ryan Daurie (Mrys)
                                                  137 ├─J. Kim (GlcP)──────┐            4. Bryce Thompson (WhtR)
Omar Acevedo (Eisenhower)────────┐                    │ Tech Fall 21-4     │            5. Alberto Montes DeOca (Wen)
                              26 ├─A. M. DeOca (Wen)──┘                    │            6. Omar Acevedo (Ike)
Alberto Montes DeOca (Wenatchee)─┘ Pin 3:58                                │
                                                                       293 ├─J. Kim (GlcP)──────┐
Erik Briley (Wenatchee)──────────┐                                         │ 10-4               │
                              27 ├─E. Briley (Wen)────┐                    │                    │
Isaac Leggett (Hanford)──────────┘ Pin 5:08           │                    │                    │
                                                  138 ├─B. Thompson (WhtR)─┘                    │
Graham Morgan (Wenatchee)────────┐                    │ Pin 5:38                                │
                              28 ├─B. Thompson (WhtR)─┘                                         │
Bryce Thompson (White River)─────┘ 4-2                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                            368 ├─D. Dompier (Elln)
Ryan Daurie (Marysville-Pilchuck)┐                                                              │ 9-6
                              29 ├─R. Daurie (Mrys)───┐                                         │
─────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                │                                         │
                                                  139 ├─R. Daurie (Mrys)───┐                    │
Juan Cervantes (Eastmont)────────┐                    │ 1-0                │                    │
                              30 ├─J. Webb (Rich)─────┘                    │                    │
Justin Webb (Richland)───────────┘ Forfeit                                 │                    │
                                                                       294 ├─D. Dompier (Elln)──┘
Austin Mitchel (East Valley-Yak)─┐                                         │ 3-2
                              31 ├─A. Mitchel (EVYK)──┐                    │
James Garcia (Selah)─────────────┘ 12-6               │                    │
                                                  140 ├─D. Dompier (Elln)──┘
─────────────────────────────────┐                    │ 5-0
                              32 ├─D. Dompier (Elln)──┘
Dillon Dompier (Ellensburg)──────┘ BYE

                                                               B. Thompson (WhtR)─┐ Third
                     A. Mitchel (EVYK)──┐                       L-293         344 ├─R. Daurie (Mrys)
───────────────────┐  L-140         237 ├─O. Acevedo (Ike)───┐ R. Daurie (Mrys)───┘ 7-2
 L-25          141 ├─O. Acevedo (Ike)───┘ 9-5                │  L-294
O. Acevedo (Ike)───┘ BYE                                 295 ├─O. Acevedo (Ike)───┐
 L-26                J. Webb (Rich)─────┐                    │ 6-3                │
I. Leggett (Hanf)──┐  L-139         238 ├─J. Webb (Rich)─────┘                    │
 L-27          142 ├─G. Morgan (Wen)────┘ Pin 2:03                                │ Fifth
G. Morgan (Wen)────┘ Pin 1:40                                                 343 ├─A. M. DeOca (Wen)
 L-28                E. Briley (Wen)────┐                                         │ 8-4
───────────────────┐  L-138         239 ├─E. Briley (Wen)────┐                    │
 L-29          143 ├─J. Cervantes (East)┘ Forfeit            │                    │
J. Cervantes (East)┘ BYE                                 296 ├─A. M. DeOca (Wen)──┘
 L-30                A. M. DeOca (Wen)──┐                    │ 5-0
J. Garcia (Selah)──┐  L-137         240 ├─A. M. DeOca (Wen)──┘
 L-31          144 ├─J. Garcia (Selah)──┘ Pin 4:43
───────────────────┘ BYE
 L-32




      

132 (back to top)


Ben Hoffner (Hanford)──────────────┐                                                              1. Noah Workman (Rich)
                                33 ├─B. Hoffner (Hanf)────┐                                       2. Christian Hernandez (East)
───────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                       3. Gordan Gavric (Hanf)
                                                      145 ├─A. Lape (Wen)────────┐                4. Andrew Lape (Wen)
David Marquez (Wenatchee)──────────┐                      │ 10-6                 │                5. Ben Hoffner (Hanf)
                                34 ├─A. Lape (Wen)────────┘                      │                6. Ethan Barr (GlcP)
Andrew Lape (Wenatchee)────────────┘ 3-2                                         │
                                                                             297 ├─C. Hernandez (East)──┐
Christian Hernandez (Eastmont)─────┐                                             │ 3-1                  │
                                35 ├─C. Hernandez (East)──┐                      │                      │
Ricardo Rodriquez (East Valley-Yak)┘ 6-1                  │                      │                      │
                                                      146 ├─C. Hernandez (East)──┘                      │
Brenner Alvarado (Eastmont Red)────┐                      │ Pin 2:54                                    │
                                36 ├─D. Fewel (Elln)──────┘                                             │
Dustin Fewel (Ellensburg)──────────┘ Pin 3:32                                                           │ Champion
                                                                                                    369 ├─N. Workman (Rich)
Tim Kozemzak (Cedarcrest)──────────┐                                                                    │ 5-3
                                37 ├─R. Badillo (Ike)─────┐                                             │
Ricardo Badillo (Eisenhower)───────┘ Pin 2:42             │                                             │
                                                      147 ├─G. Gavric (Hanf)─────┐                      │
Gordan Gavric (Hanford)────────────┐                      │ Pin 1:48             │                      │
                                38 ├─G. Gavric (Hanf)─────┘                      │                      │
Brian Cienfuegos (Selah)───────────┘ 6-2                                         │                      │
                                                                             298 ├─N. Workman (Rich)────┘
Israel Lopez (Marysville-Pilchuck)─┐                                             │ Pin 4:43
                                39 ├─E. Barr (GlcP)───────┐                      │
Ethan Barr (Glacier Peak)──────────┘ 11-5                 │                      │
                                                      148 ├─N. Workman (Rich)────┘
Juan Narez (Eisenhower)────────────┐                      │ Pin 3:14
                                40 ├─N. Workman (Rich)────┘
Noah Workman (Richland)────────────┘ Pin 2:45

                                                                     A. Lape (Wen)────────┐ Third
                       E. Barr (GlcP)───────┐                         L-297           346 ├─G. Gavric (Hanf)
─────────────────────┐  L-148           241 ├─E. Barr (GlcP)───────┐ G. Gavric (Hanf)─────┘ 3-2
 L-33            149 ├─D. Marquez (Wen)─────┘ 9-4                  │  L-298
D. Marquez (Wen)─────┘ BYE                                     299 ├─E. Barr (GlcP)───────┐
 L-34                  R. Badillo (Ike)─────┐                      │ Pin 1:22             │
R. Rodriquez (EVYK)──┐  L-147           242 ├─R. Badillo (Ike)─────┘                      │
 L-35            150 ├─B. Alvarado (EmRed)──┘ 7-3                                         │ Fifth
B. Alvarado (EmRed)──┘ 8-2                                                            345 ├─B. Hoffner (Hanf)
 L-36                  D. Fewel (Elln)──────┐                                             │ 13-2
T. Kozemzak (Cdrc)───┐  L-146           243 ├─B. Cienfuegos (Selah)┐                      │
 L-37            151 ├─B. Cienfuegos (Selah)┘ Pin 2:43             │                      │
B. Cienfuegos (Selah)┘ 3-0                                     300 ├─B. Hoffner (Hanf)────┘
 L-38                  B. Hoffner (Hanf)────┐                      │ 10-8
I. Lopez (Mrys)──────┐  L-145           244 ├─B. Hoffner (Hanf)────┘
 L-39            152 ├─I. Lopez (Mrys)──────┘ Pin 4:11
J. Narez (Ike)───────┘ Pin 1:00
 L-40




      

138 (back to top)


Ely Malamatz (Cedarcrest)───────┐                                                              1. Trevor Kurtz (WhtR)
                             41 ├─E. Malamatz (Cdrc)───┐                                       2. Kris Garrett (Wen)
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                       3. Pryce Seely (Rich)
                                                   153 ├─E. Malamatz (Cdrc)───┐                4. Ely Malamatz (Cdrc)
Michael Matwichuk (Glacier Peak)┐                      │ Pin 0:54             │                5. Brennan Rains (Hanf)
                             42 ├─M. Matwichuk (GlcP)──┘                      │                6. Cody Schuyleman (Wen)
Cody Schuyleman (Wenatchee)─────┘ Tech Fall 15-0                              │
                                                                          301 ├─K. Garrett (Wen)─────┐
Kris Garrett (Wenatchee)────────┐                                             │ Pin 3:33             │
                             43 ├─K. Garrett (Wen)─────┐                      │                      │
Coleson Mellergaard (Ellensburg)┘ Pin 1:59             │                      │                      │
                                                   154 ├─K. Garrett (Wen)─────┘                      │
────────────────────────────────┐                      │ 18-7                                        │
                             44 ├─B. Rains (Hanf)──────┘                                             │
Brennan Rains (Hanford)─────────┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                 370 ├─T. Kurtz (WhtR)
Pryce Seely (Richland)──────────┐                                                                    │ 6-1
                             45 ├─P. Seely (Rich)──────┐                                             │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                   155 ├─P. Seely (Rich)──────┐                      │
Dalton Johnson (Ephrata)────────┐                      │ 18-5                 │                      │
                             46 ├─D. McClune (East)────┘                      │                      │
Derck McClune (Eastmont)────────┘ 6-2                                         │                      │
                                                                          302 ├─T. Kurtz (WhtR)──────┘
Issaitt Abbot (Wenatchee)───────┐                                             │ 8-1
                             47 ├─J. VanAsschee (EmRed)┐                      │
Jermey VanAsschee (Eastmont Red)┘ 7-1                  │                      │
                                                   156 ├─T. Kurtz (WhtR)──────┘
────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 0:41
                             48 ├─T. Kurtz (WhtR)──────┘
Trevor Kurtz (White River)──────┘ BYE

                                                                     E. Malamatz (Cdrc)───┐ Third
                       J. VanAsschee (EmRed)┐                         L-301           348 ├─P. Seely (Rich)
─────────────────────┐  L-156           245 ├─C. Schuyleman (Wen)──┐ P. Seely (Rich)──────┘ Pin 4:02
 L-41            157 ├─C. Schuyleman (Wen)──┘ 6-4                  │  L-302
C. Schuyleman (Wen)──┘ BYE                                     303 ├─C. Schuyleman (Wen)──┐
 L-42                  D. McClune (East)────┐                      │ 8-6                  │
C. Mellergaard (Elln)┐  L-155           246 ├─D. McClune (East)────┘                      │
 L-43            158 ├─C. Mellergaard (Elln)┘ Pin 2:26                                    │ Fifth
─────────────────────┘ BYE                                                            347 ├─B. Rains (Hanf)
 L-44                  B. Rains (Hanf)──────┐                                             │ 14-3
─────────────────────┐  L-154           247 ├─B. Rains (Hanf)──────┐                      │
 L-45            159 ├─D. Johnson (Ephr)────┘ 6-5                  │                      │
D. Johnson (Ephr)────┘ BYE                                     304 ├─B. Rains (Hanf)──────┘
 L-46                  M. Matwichuk (GlcP)──┐                      │ 4-2
I. Abbot (Wen)───────┐  L-153           248 ├─M. Matwichuk (GlcP)──┘
 L-47            160 ├─I. Abbot (Wen)───────┘ Pin 0:49
─────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-48




      

145 (back to top)


Kody Ergeson (Selah)─────────────────┐                                                      1. Kody Ergeson (Selah)
                                  49 ├─K. Ergeson (Selah)┐                                  2. Michael Parkman (Hanf)
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                                  3. Kody Mars (Rich)
                                                     161 ├─K. Ergeson (Selah)┐              4. Reyes Rubio (East)
Caleb Maurseth (White River)─────────┐                   │ 2-1               │              5. Caleb Maurseth (WhtR)
                                  50 ├─C. Maurseth (WhtR)┘                   │              6. Daniel Bastian (GlcP)
Teagan DeOchoa (East Valley-Yak)─────┘ 10-0                                  │
                                                                         305 ├─K. Ergeson (Selah)┐
Reyes Rubio (Eastmont)───────────────┐                                       │ Pin 3:47          │
                                  51 ├─R. Rubio (East)───┐                   │                   │
─────────────────────────────────────┘ BYE               │                   │                   │
                                                     162 ├─R. Rubio (East)───┘                   │
─────────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 1:40                              │
                                  52 ├─A. Kukes (Elln)───┘                                       │
Austin Kukes (Ellensburg)────────────┘ BYE                                                       │ Champion
                                                                                             371 ├─K. Ergeson (Selah)
Anthony Moffitt (Marysville-Pilchuck)┐                                                           │ Pin 5:57
                                  53 ├─A. Moffitt (Mrys)─┐                                       │
Erick Curiel (Eastmont Red)──────────┘ Pin 1:32          │                                       │
                                                     163 ├─M. Parkman (Hanf)─┐                   │
─────────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 3:42          │                   │
                                  54 ├─M. Parkman (Hanf)─┘                   │                   │
Michael Parkman (Hanford)────────────┘ BYE                                   │                   │
                                                                         306 ├─M. Parkman (Hanf)─┘
Noel Sanchez (Wenatchee)─────────────┐                                       │ 3-2
                                  55 ├─D. Bastian (GlcP)─┐                   │
Daniel Bastian (Glacier Peak)────────┘ 4-2               │                   │
                                                     164 ├─K. Mars (Rich)────┘
─────────────────────────────────────┐                   │ Pin 3:36
                                  56 ├─K. Mars (Rich)────┘
Kody Mars (Richland)─────────────────┘ BYE

                                                            R. Rubio (East)───┐ Third
                    D. Bastian (GlcP)─┐                      L-305        350 ├─K. Mars (Rich)
──────────────────┐  L-164        249 ├─D. Bastian (GlcP)─┐ K. Mars (Rich)────┘ Pin 1:18
 L-49         165 ├─T. DeOchoa (EVYK)─┘ Pin 0:29          │  L-306
T. DeOchoa (EVYK)─┘ BYE                               307 ├─D. Bastian (GlcP)─┐
 L-50               A. Moffitt (Mrys)─┐                   │ Pin 3:04          │
──────────────────┐  L-163        250 ├─A. Moffitt (Mrys)─┘                   │
 L-51         166 ├───────────────────┘ BYE                                   │ Fifth
──────────────────┘                                                       349 ├─C. Maurseth (WhtR)
 L-52               A. Kukes (Elln)───┐                                       │ 7-2
E. Curiel (EmRed)─┐  L-162        251 ├─E. Curiel (EmRed)─┐                   │
 L-53         167 ├─E. Curiel (EmRed)─┘ Pin 0:44          │                   │
──────────────────┘ BYE                               308 ├─C. Maurseth (WhtR)┘
 L-54               C. Maurseth (WhtR)┐                   │ 4-2
N. Sanchez (Wen)──┐  L-161        252 ├─C. Maurseth (WhtR)┘
 L-55         168 ├─N. Sanchez (Wen)──┘ 7-2
──────────────────┘ BYE
 L-56




      

152 (back to top)


Brandon Short (White River)───────────┐                                                            1. Brandon Short (WhtR)
                                   57 ├─B. Short (WhtR)─────┐                                      2. Logan Merkle (EVYK)
Sean Tamngin (Wenatchee)──────────────┘ Pin 1:37            │                                      3. Nick Decker (Cdrc)
                                                        169 ├─B. Short (WhtR)─────┐                4. Logan Coleman (GlcP)
David Zhai (Hanford)──────────────────┐                     │ Pin 1:10            │                5. Camden Wheatcroft (East)
                                   58 ├─D. Zhai (Hanf)──────┘                     │                6. Austin Lyman (Elln)
Donovan Hamilton (Marysville-Pilchuck)┘ Pin 1:22                                  │
                                                                              309 ├─B. Short (WhtR)─────┐
Camden Wheatcroft (Eastmont)──────────┐                                           │ 13-5                │
                                   59 ├─C. Wheatcroft (East)┐                     │                     │
John Griggs (Eastmont Red)────────────┘ Pin 1:22            │                     │                     │
                                                        170 ├─L. Coleman (GlcP)───┘                     │
Logan Coleman (Glacier Peak)──────────┐                     │ 5-4                                       │
                                   60 ├─L. Coleman (GlcP)───┘                                           │
Kevin Garza (Richland)────────────────┘ Pin 5:28                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                                    372 ├─B. Short (WhtR)
Logan Merkle (East Valley-Yak)────────┐                                                                 │ Pin 3:44
                                   61 ├─L. Merkle (EVYK)────┐                                           │
Logan Tidd (Wenatchee)────────────────┘ Pin 0:22            │                                           │
                                                        171 ├─L. Merkle (EVYK)────┐                     │
Garret Severson (White River)─────────┐                     │ Pin 0:52            │                     │
                                   62 ├─G. Newll (Selah)────┘                     │                     │
Gator Newll (Selah)───────────────────┘ Injury Def.                               │                     │
                                                                              310 ├─L. Merkle (EVYK)────┘
Bryce Unruh (Ephrata)─────────────────┐                                           │ Pin 5:01
                                   63 ├─A. Lyman (Elln)─────┐                     │
Austin Lyman (Ellensburg)─────────────┘ Pin 5:08            │                     │
                                                        172 ├─N. Decker (Cdrc)────┘
Francisco Narez (Eisenhower)──────────┐                     │ Pin 2:57
                                   64 ├─N. Decker (Cdrc)────┘
Nick Decker (Cedarcrest)──────────────┘ Pin 1:14

                                                                  L. Coleman (GlcP)───┐ Third
                      A. Lyman (Elln)─────┐                        L-309          352 ├─N. Decker (Cdrc)
S. Tamngin (Wen)────┐  L-172          253 ├─A. Lyman (Elln)─────┐ N. Decker (Cdrc)────┘ 8-6
 L-57           173 ├─D. Hamilton (Mrys)──┘ Pin 0:55            │  L-310
D. Hamilton (Mrys)──┘ Pin 0:48                              311 ├─A. Lyman (Elln)─────┐
 L-58                 G. Newll (Selah)────┐                     │ 5-3                 │
J. Griggs (EmRed)───┐  L-171          254 ├─K. Garza (Rich)─────┘                     │
 L-59           174 ├─K. Garza (Rich)─────┘ 15-2                                      │ Fifth
K. Garza (Rich)─────┘ 16-2                                                        351 ├─C. Wheatcroft (East)
 L-60                 C. Wheatcroft (East)┐                                           │ 3-2
L. Tidd (Wen)───────┐  L-170          255 ├─C. Wheatcroft (East)┐                     │
 L-61           175 ├─G. Severson (WhtR)──┘ 6-2                 │                     │
G. Severson (WhtR)──┘ 9-6                                   312 ├─C. Wheatcroft (East)┘
 L-62                 D. Zhai (Hanf)──────┐                     │ 8-7
B. Unruh (Ephr)─────┐  L-169          256 ├─B. Unruh (Ephr)─────┘
 L-63           176 ├─B. Unruh (Ephr)─────┘ Pin 0:45
F. Narez (Ike)──────┘ Pin 0:29
 L-64




      

160 (back to top)


Carlos Toledano (Cedarcrest)───────┐                                                              1. Carlos Toledano (Cdrc)
                                65 ├─C. Toledano (Cdrc)──┐                                        2. Andrew Au (Selah)
Jacob Torres (Wenatchee)───────────┘ Pin 1:23            │                                        3. Skyler Mitchell (Rich)
                                                     177 ├─C. Toledano (Cdrc)──┐                  4. Benny Carter (Ephr)
Alex Hardgrove (Eastmont Red)──────┐                     │ 7-0                 │                  5. Jesus Mendoza (East)
                                66 ├─J. Anheier (Hanf)───┘                     │                  6. Jeff Anheier (Hanf)
Jeff Anheier (Hanford)─────────────┘ Pin 3:47                                  │
                                                                           313 ├─C. Toledano (Cdrc)──┐
Tait Stevenson (Ellensburg)────────┐                                           │ 7-0                 │
                                67 ├─H. Hintze (Mrys)────┐                     │                     │
Hunter Hintze (Marysville-Pilchuck)┘ Pin 3:31            │                     │                     │
                                                     178 ├─S. Mitchell (Rich)──┘                     │
Wyatt Long (Wenatchee)─────────────┐                     │ Pin 3:21                                  │
                                68 ├─S. Mitchell (Rich)──┘                                           │
Skyler Mitchell (Richland)─────────┘ Pin 0:48                                                        │ Champion
                                                                                                 373 ├─C. Toledano (Cdrc)
Tanner Kranz (Glacier Peak)────────┐                                                                 │ 8-2
                                69 ├─G. Severson (WhtR)──┐                                           │
Gavin Severson (White River)───────┘ Pin 5:26            │                                           │
                                                     179 ├─A. Au (Selah)───────┐                     │
Andrew Au (Selah)──────────────────┐                     │ Pin 3:09            │                     │
                                70 ├─A. Au (Selah)───────┘                     │                     │
Cody Brooks (Hanford)──────────────┘ Pin 1:28                                  │                     │
                                                                           314 ├─A. Au (Selah)───────┘
David Swenson (Ephrata)────────────┐                                           │ 5-3
                                71 ├─J. Mendoza (East)───┐                     │
Jesus Mendoza (Eastmont)───────────┘ Pin 0:16            │                     │
                                                     180 ├─B. Carter (Ephr)────┘
Elias Herrera (Eisenhower)─────────┐                     │ Pin 4:59
                                72 ├─B. Carter (Ephr)────┘
Benny Carter (Ephrata)─────────────┘ Pin 1:52

                                                                  S. Mitchell (Rich)──┐ Third
                      J. Mendoza (East)───┐                        L-313          354 ├─S. Mitchell (Rich)
J. Torres (Wen)─────┐  L-180          257 ├─J. Mendoza (East)───┐ B. Carter (Ephr)────┘ 7-2
 L-65           181 ├─A. Hardgrove (EmRed)┘ 8-6                 │  L-314
A. Hardgrove (EmRed)┘ Pin 0:42                              315 ├─J. Mendoza (East)───┐
 L-66                 G. Severson (WhtR)──┐                     │ Pin 1:54            │
T. Stevenson (Elln)─┐  L-179          258 ├─G. Severson (WhtR)──┘                     │
 L-67           182 ├─T. Stevenson (Elln)─┘ Pin 4:48                                  │ Fifth
W. Long (Wen)───────┘ 10-1                                                        353 ├─J. Mendoza (East)
 L-68                 H. Hintze (Mrys)────┐                                           │ 10-2
T. Kranz (GlcP)─────┐  L-178          259 ├─T. Kranz (GlcP)─────┐                     │
 L-69           183 ├─T. Kranz (GlcP)─────┘ 9-6                 │                     │
C. Brooks (Hanf)────┘ 7-4                                   316 ├─J. Anheier (Hanf)───┘
 L-70                 J. Anheier (Hanf)───┐                     │ 5-1
D. Swenson (Ephr)───┐  L-177          260 ├─J. Anheier (Hanf)───┘
 L-71           184 ├─D. Swenson (Ephr)───┘ Pin 1:47
E. Herrera (Ike)────┘ 10-3
 L-72




      

170 (back to top)


Anton Yates (East Valley-Yak)────┐                                                        1. Anton Yates (EVYK)
                              73 ├─A. Yates (EVYK)────┐                                   2. Cameron Simpson (Rich)
Glen Arroyo (Eisenhower)─────────┘ Pin 1:07           │                                   3. Tevin Hiatt (Ephr)
                                                  185 ├─A. Yates (EVYK)────┐              4. Garrett Robertson (WhtR)
Kodye Floyd (Marysville-Pilchuck)┐                    │ Pin 0:48           │              5. Dalton Balentine (Ephr)
                              74 ├─C. Miller (EmRed)──┘                    │              6. Seth Gifford (Hanf)
Curtis Miller (Eastmont Red)─────┘ Pin 1:27                                │
                                                                       317 ├─A. Yates (EVYK)────┐
Felipe Duarte (Selah)────────────┐                                         │ Pin 0:45           │
                              75 ├─G. Robertson (WhtR)┐                    │                    │
Garrett Robertson (White River)──┘ 8-2                │                    │                    │
                                                  186 ├─G. Robertson (WhtR)┘                    │
Dakoda Aldrich (Eastmont)────────┐                    │ 12-3                                    │
                              76 ├─D. Aldrich (East)──┘                                         │
Seth Gifford (Hanford)───────────┘ 5-4                                                          │ Champion
                                                                                            374 ├─A. Yates (EVYK)
Cameron Simpson (Richland)───────┐                                                              │ 11-1
                              77 ├─C. Simpson (Rich)──┐                                         │
Dalton Balentine (Ephrata)───────┘ 7-5                │                                         │
                                                  187 ├─C. Simpson (Rich)──┐                    │
Kole Davis (Wenatchee)───────────┐                    │ Pin 5:35           │                    │
                              78 ├─C. Weaver (Elln)───┘                    │                    │
Clay Weaver (Ellensburg)─────────┘ Pin 1:58                                │                    │
                                                                       318 ├─C. Simpson (Rich)──┘
Zack Paro (Wenatchee)────────────┐                                         │ Pin 3:07
                              79 ├─A. Acevedo (Ike)───┐                    │
Andres Acevedo (Eisenhower)──────┘ 3-2                │                    │
                                                  188 ├─T. Hiatt (Ephr)────┘
Tyler Sabin (Glacier Peak)───────┐                    │ 4-2
                              80 ├─T. Hiatt (Ephr)────┘
Tevin Hiatt (Ephrata)────────────┘ 14-4

                                                               G. Robertson (WhtR)┐ Third
                     A. Acevedo (Ike)───┐                       L-317         356 ├─T. Hiatt (Ephr)
G. Arroyo (Ike)────┐  L-188         261 ├─A. Acevedo (Ike)───┐ T. Hiatt (Ephr)────┘ 3-2
 L-73          189 ├─K. Floyd (Mrys)────┘ Pin 2:40           │  L-318
K. Floyd (Mrys)────┘ Pin 0:33                            319 ├─S. Gifford (Hanf)──┐
 L-74                C. Weaver (Elln)───┐                    │ 2-1                │
F. Duarte (Selah)──┐  L-187         262 ├─S. Gifford (Hanf)──┘                    │
 L-75          190 ├─S. Gifford (Hanf)──┘ Pin 1:46                                │ Fifth
S. Gifford (Hanf)──┘ 7-0                                                      355 ├─D. Balentine (Ephr)
 L-76                D. Aldrich (East)──┐                                         │ 5-2
D. Balentine (Ephr)┐  L-186         263 ├─D. Balentine (Ephr)┐                    │
 L-77          191 ├─D. Balentine (Ephr)┘ Pin 1:34           │                    │
K. Davis (Wen)─────┘ Pin 2:47                            320 ├─D. Balentine (Ephr)┘
 L-78                C. Miller (EmRed)──┐                    │ 2-1
Z. Paro (Wen)──────┐  L-185         264 ├─T. Sabin (GlcP)────┘
 L-79          192 ├─T. Sabin (GlcP)────┘ 7-2
T. Sabin (GlcP)────┘ 7-2
 L-80




      

182 (back to top)


Sean Elledge (Glacier Peak)───────┐                                                                 1. Sean Elledge (GlcP)
                               81 ├─S. Elledge (GlcP)────┐                                          2. Darren Hardgrove (East)
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                          3. Will Bishop (Hanf)
                                                     193 ├─S. Elledge (GlcP)────┐                   4. Zach Goodpaster (Selah)
Luis Hernandez (Ephrata)──────────┐                      │ Pin 1:52             │                   5. Michel St.Clair (Wen)
                               82 ├─R. Mackey (Rich)─────┘                      │                   6. Jake Merrick (Mrys)
Ryker Mackey (Richland)───────────┘ Pin 1:08                                    │
                                                                            321 ├─S. Elledge (GlcP)────┐
Jake Merrick (Marysville-Pilchuck)┐                                             │ 7-4                  │
                               83 ├─J. Merrick (Mrys)────┐                      │                      │
Carlos Capetillo (Eisenhower)─────┘ Pin 2:23             │                      │                      │
                                                     194 ├─W. Bishop (Hanf)─────┘                      │
──────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 2:40                                    │
                               84 ├─W. Bishop (Hanf)─────┘                                             │
Will Bishop (Hanford)─────────────┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                   375 ├─S. Elledge (GlcP)
Darren Hardgrove (Eastmont)───────┐                                                                    │ 4-2
                               85 ├─D. Hardgrove (East)──┐                                             │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                     195 ├─D. Hardgrove (East)──┐                      │
Tanner Julian (Ephrata)───────────┐                      │ Pin 1:21             │                      │
                               86 ├─I. Kindervag (Elln)──┘                      │                      │
Isacc Kindervag (Ellensburg)──────┘ Pin 1:28                                    │                      │
                                                                            322 ├─D. Hardgrove (East)──┘
Edwin Gastelum (Richland)─────────┐                                             │ 4-3
                               87 ├─M. St.Clair (Wen)────┐                      │
Michel St.Clair (Wenatchee)───────┘ 7-4                  │                      │
                                                     196 ├─Z. Goodpaster (Selah)┘
──────────────────────────────────┐                      │ 7-0
                               88 ├─Z. Goodpaster (Selah)┘
Zach Goodpaster (Selah)───────────┘ BYE

                                                                     W. Bishop (Hanf)─────┐ Third
                       M. St.Clair (Wen)────┐                         L-321           358 ├─W. Bishop (Hanf)
─────────────────────┐  L-196           265 ├─M. St.Clair (Wen)────┐ Z. Goodpaster (Selah)┘ Injury Def.
 L-81            197 ├─L. Hernandez (Ephr)──┘ Pin 0:40             │  L-322
L. Hernandez (Ephr)──┘ BYE                                     323 ├─M. St.Clair (Wen)────┐
 L-82                  I. Kindervag (Elln)──┐                      │ 6-1                  │
C. Capetillo (Ike)───┐  L-195           266 ├─I. Kindervag (Elln)──┘                      │
 L-83            198 ├─C. Capetillo (Ike)───┘ 4-2                                         │ Fifth
─────────────────────┘ BYE                                                            357 ├─M. St.Clair (Wen)
 L-84                  J. Merrick (Mrys)────┐                                             │ 15-3
─────────────────────┐  L-194           267 ├─J. Merrick (Mrys)────┐                      │
 L-85            199 ├─T. Julian (Ephr)─────┘ Pin 1:19             │                      │
T. Julian (Ephr)─────┘ BYE                                     324 ├─J. Merrick (Mrys)────┘
 L-86                  R. Mackey (Rich)─────┐                      │ Pin 2:27
E. Gastelum (Rich)───┐  L-193           268 ├─R. Mackey (Rich)─────┘
 L-87            200 ├─E. Gastelum (Rich)───┘ 7-2
─────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-88




      

195 (back to top)


Tyrus Kemp (Ephrata)──────────────┐                                                                     1. Tyrus Kemp (Ephr)
                               89 ├─T. Kemp (Ephr)─────────┐                                            2. Kyle Hoffman (East)
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                    │                                            3. Jason Glenn (Elln)
                                                       201 ├─T. Kemp (Ephr)─────────┐                   4. Ismael Perez (Mrys)
Dan Alderson (Eastmont Red)───────┐                        │ Pin 3:48               │                   5. Cody O'Toole (Rich)
                               90 ├─C. O'Toole (Rich)──────┘                        │                   6. Isaiah Vanweerdhuizen (Wen)
Cody O'Toole (Richland)───────────┘ Pin 1:15                                        │
                                                                                325 ├─T. Kemp (Ephr)─────────┐
Brock Just (Glacier Peak)─────────┐                                                 │ 7-0                    │
                               91 ├─B. Just (GlcP)─────────┐                        │                        │
Conner Herrera (Eisenhower)───────┘ Pin 1:04               │                        │                        │
                                                       202 ├─I. Perez (Mrys)────────┘                        │
Matthew Derting (Ephrata)─────────┐                        │ Pin 3:25                                        │
                               92 ├─I. Perez (Mrys)────────┘                                                 │
Ismael Perez (Marysville-Pilchuck)┘ Pin 1:04                                                                 │ Champion
                                                                                                         376 ├─T. Kemp (Ephr)
Zach Dodson (Hanford)─────────────┐                                                                          │ 7-5
                               93 ├─O. Martinez (EVYK)─────┐                                                 │
Oscar Martinez (East Valley-Yak)──┘ Pin 1:13               │                                                 │
                                                       203 ├─J. Glenn (Elln)────────┐                        │
Jason Glenn (Ellensburg)──────────┐                        │ Pin 1:06               │                        │
                               94 ├─J. Glenn (Elln)────────┘                        │                        │
Tysan Childs (Richland)───────────┘ Pin 5:02                                        │                        │
                                                                                326 ├─K. Hoffman (East)──────┘
Isaiah Vanweerdhuizen (Wenatchee)─┐                                                 │ 9-5
                               95 ├─I. Vanweerdhuizen (Wen)┐                        │
A.J. Fabian (Selah)───────────────┘ 1-0                    │                        │
                                                       204 ├─K. Hoffman (East)──────┘
──────────────────────────────────┐                        │ 7-3
                               96 ├─K. Hoffman (East)──────┘
Kyle Hoffman (Eastmont)───────────┘ BYE

                                                                           I. Perez (Mrys)────────┐ Third
                         I. Vanweerdhuizen (Wen)┐                           L-325             360 ├─J. Glenn (Elln)
───────────────────────┐  L-204             269 ├─I. Vanweerdhuizen (Wen)┐ J. Glenn (Elln)────────┘ 5-1
 L-89              205 ├─D. Alderson (EmRed)────┘ Pin 1:28               │  L-326
D. Alderson (EmRed)────┘ BYE                                         327 ├─I. Vanweerdhuizen (Wen)┐
 L-90                    O. Martinez (EVYK)─────┐                        │ Pin 1:23               │
C. Herrera (Ike)───────┐  L-203             270 ├─M. Derting (Ephr)──────┘                        │
 L-91              206 ├─M. Derting (Ephr)──────┘ 7-2                                             │ Fifth
M. Derting (Ephr)──────┘ Pin 2:36                                                             359 ├─C. O'Toole (Rich)
 L-92                    B. Just (GlcP)─────────┐                                                 │ Pin 0:55
Z. Dodson (Hanf)───────┐  L-202             271 ├─T. Childs (Rich)───────┐                        │
 L-93              207 ├─T. Childs (Rich)───────┘ Pin 1:39               │                        │
T. Childs (Rich)───────┘ Pin 2:37                                    328 ├─C. O'Toole (Rich)──────┘
 L-94                    C. O'Toole (Rich)──────┐                        │ Pin 2:53
A. Fabian (Selah)──────┐  L-201             272 ├─C. O'Toole (Rich)──────┘
 L-95              208 ├─A. Fabian (Selah)──────┘ Pin 2:43
───────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-96




      

220 (back to top)


Kyle Lesmeister (Wenatchee)─────┐                                                                1. Kyle Lesmeister (Wen)
                             97 ├─K. Lesmeister (Wen)──┐                                         2. Iggy Gabov (Mrys)
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                         3. Jay Skeen (Selah)
                                                   209 ├─K. Lesmeister (Wen)──┐                  4. Noah Palmaffy (GlcP)
Bryce Villalobos (Eastmont Red)─┐                      │ Pin 1:11             │                  5. Christian Lockman (East)
                             98 ├─C. Lockman (East)────┘                      │                  6. Isaac Garcia (Ephr)
Christian Lockman (Eastmont)────┘ Pin 1:19                                    │
                                                                          329 ├─K. Lesmeister (Wen)──┐
Noah Palmaffy (Glacier Peak)────┐                                             │ Pin 0:53             │
                             99 ├─N. Palmaffy (GlcP)───┐                      │                      │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │                      │
                                                   210 ├─N. Palmaffy (GlcP)───┘                      │
────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 1:42                                    │
                            100 ├─C. Grover (WhtR)─────┘                                             │
Chester Grover (White River)────┘ BYE                                                                │ Champion
                                                                                                 377 ├─K. Lesmeister (Wen)
Jay Skeen (Selah)───────────────┐                                                                    │ Pin 1:40
                            101 ├─J. Skeen (Selah)─────┐                                             │
────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                                             │
                                                   211 ├─J. Skeen (Selah)─────┐                      │
────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 1:22             │                      │
                            102 ├─J. Lofftgren (Ike)───┘                      │                      │
Jerald Lofftgren (Eisenhower)───┘ BYE                                         │                      │
                                                                          330 ├─I. Gabov (Mrys)──────┘
Giovanni Soto (Richland)────────┐                                             │ Pin 1:15
                            103 ├─I. Garcia (Ephr)─────┐                      │
Isaac Garcia (Ephrata)──────────┘ 8-5                  │                      │
                                                   212 ├─I. Gabov (Mrys)──────┘
────────────────────────────────┐                      │ Pin 1:04
                            104 ├─I. Gabov (Mrys)──────┘
Iggy Gabov (Marysville-Pilchuck)┘ BYE

                                                                     N. Palmaffy (GlcP)───┐ Third
                       I. Garcia (Ephr)─────┐                         L-329           362 ├─J. Skeen (Selah)
─────────────────────┐  L-212           273 ├─I. Garcia (Ephr)─────┐ J. Skeen (Selah)─────┘ Pin 1:14
 L-97            213 ├─B. Villalobos (EmRed)┘ Pin 1:38             │  L-330
B. Villalobos (EmRed)┘ BYE                                     331 ├─I. Garcia (Ephr)─────┐
 L-98                  J. Lofftgren (Ike)───┐                      │ Pin 0:17             │
─────────────────────┐  L-211           274 ├─J. Lofftgren (Ike)───┘                      │
 L-99            214 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE                                         │ Fifth
─────────────────────┘                                                                361 ├─C. Lockman (East)
 L-100                 C. Grover (WhtR)─────┐                                             │ 10-8
─────────────────────┐  L-210           275 ├─C. Grover (WhtR)─────┐                      │
 L-101           215 ├──────────────────────┘ BYE                  │                      │
─────────────────────┘                                         332 ├─C. Lockman (East)────┘
 L-102                 C. Lockman (East)────┐                      │ Pin 0:55
G. Soto (Rich)───────┐  L-209           276 ├─C. Lockman (East)────┘
 L-103           216 ├─G. Soto (Rich)───────┘ Pin 1:52
─────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-104




      

285 (back to top)


Mosese Fifita (Glacier Peak)──────┐                                                                              1. Ryan Osterlund (Wen)
                              105 ├─M. Fifita (GlcP)──────────┐                                                  2. Jory Cooper (Mrys)
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                       │                                                  3. Mosese Fifita (GlcP)
                                                          217 ├─M. Fifita (GlcP)──────────┐                      4. Justin Nale (WhtR)
Ben Stoker (Hanford)──────────────┐                           │ Pin 1:59                  │                      5. Jeff Weyand (Hanf)
                              106 ├─B. Riggs (EmRed)──────────┘                           │                      6. Carlos Chavolla-Garibay (East)
Brad Riggs (Eastmont Red)─────────┘ Pin 2:53                                              │
                                                                                      333 ├─R. Osterlund (Wen)────────┐
Ryan Osterlund (Wenatchee)────────┐                                                       │ 6-1                       │
                              107 ├─R. Osterlund (Wen)────────┐                           │                           │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                       │                           │                           │
                                                          218 ├─R. Osterlund (Wen)────────┘                           │
──────────────────────────────────┐                           │ Pin 3:54                                              │
                              108 ├─J. Weyand (Hanf)──────────┘                                                       │
Jeff Weyand (Hanford)─────────────┘ BYE                                                                               │ Champion
                                                                                                                  378 ├─R. Osterlund (Wen)
Jory Cooper (Marysville-Pilchuck)─┐                                                                                   │ 7-2
                              109 ├─J. Cooper (Mrys)──────────┐                                                       │
──────────────────────────────────┘ BYE                       │                                                       │
                                                          219 ├─J. Cooper (Mrys)──────────┐                           │
Raul Pelayo (Ephrata)─────────────┐                           │ Pin 0:40                  │                           │
                              110 ├─C. Chavolla-Garibay (East)┘                           │                           │
Carlos Chavolla-Garibay (Eastmont)┘ Pin 4:37                                              │                           │
                                                                                      334 ├─J. Cooper (Mrys)──────────┘
Christian Ramos (Eisenhower)──────┐                                                       │ Pin 1:28
                              111 ├─D. Martinez (Elln)────────┐                           │
Daniel Martinez (Ellensburg)──────┘ Forfeit                   │                           │
                                                          220 ├─J. Nale (WhtR)────────────┘
──────────────────────────────────┐                           │ Pin 1:18
                              112 ├─J. Nale (WhtR)────────────┘
Justin Nale (White River)─────────┘ BYE

                                                                                    M. Fifita (GlcP)──────────┐ Third
                            D. Martinez (Elln)────────┐                              L-333                364 ├─M. Fifita (GlcP)
──────────────────────────┐  L-220                277 ├─B. Stoker (Hanf)──────────┐ J. Nale (WhtR)────────────┘ Pin 1:37
 L-105                221 ├─B. Stoker (Hanf)──────────┘ Pin 1:23                  │  L-334
B. Stoker (Hanf)──────────┘ BYE                                               335 ├─C. Chavolla-Garibay (East)┐
 L-106                      C. Chavolla-Garibay (East)┐                           │ Pin 3:46                  │
──────────────────────────┐  L-219                278 ├─C. Chavolla-Garibay (East)┘                           │
 L-107                222 ├───────────────────────────┘ BYE                                                   │ Fifth
──────────────────────────┘                                                                               363 ├─J. Weyand (Hanf)
 L-108                      J. Weyand (Hanf)──────────┐                                                       │ Pin 2:15
──────────────────────────┐  L-218                279 ├─J. Weyand (Hanf)──────────┐                           │
 L-109                223 ├─R. Pelayo (Ephr)──────────┘ Pin 1:23                  │                           │
R. Pelayo (Ephr)──────────┘ BYE                                               336 ├─J. Weyand (Hanf)──────────┘
 L-110                      B. Riggs (EmRed)──────────┐                           │ Pin 1:22
C. Ramos (Ike)────────────┐  L-217                280 ├─B. Riggs (EmRed)──────────┘
 L-111                224 ├─C. Ramos (Ike)────────────┘ Injury Def.
──────────────────────────┘ BYE
 L-112