1A Boys District 1-Oct 28 South Whidbey-5k
TEAM SCORES-Meridian-71, Northwest-85, Overlake-100, Lynden Christian-104
1 12 Tamire Proctor 16:26.6 Northwest
2 12 Eric Steiger 16:39.0 Lynden Christian
3 12 Kenny Barnes 16:50.0 Meridian (WA)
4 12 Ethan Widlansky 16:51.7 Bush
5 11 Abbas Theophilus 17:00.4 Meridian (WA)
6 12 Brooks DeWaard 17:00.8 Lynden Christian
7 11 Jaskaran Dhatt 17:10.4 Meridian (WA)
8 12 Spencer Arons 17:11.6 Overlake
9 10 Colby Crispeno 17:22.3 King's
10 12 Cameron Chew 17:35.7 King's
11 11 Nathan Schneider 17:39.6 Meridian (WA)
12 10 John DenHartog 17:40.8 Lynden Christian
13 9 Alan Ngouenet 17:43.1 Overlake
14 11 Anthony Hart 17:43.5 King's
15 12 Arlin Holder 17:48.6 Nooksack Valley
16 10 Keegan Minahan 17:50.4 Northwest
17 12 Nate Snow 17:51.3 Nooksack Valley
18 11 Callahan Yale 17:52.5 South Whidbey
19 12 Jamie Polakoff 17:53.1 Northwest
20 10 Michael Cepowski 17:53.5 South Whidbey
21 11 Zach Foster 17:56.2 Overlake
22 12 Grant Gorc 18:01.2 Cedar Park Chr. (Bot...
23 11 Ailey Birkeland 18:02.0 University Prep
24 11 Dylan Clark 18:04.2 Northwest
25 10 Milo Greenberg 18:07.7 Northwest
26 11 Esteban Sánchez 18:07.9 Overlake
27 10 Logan Clabaugh 18:08.3 Nooksack Valley
28 11 Taylor Cundiff 18:12.0 Bush
Jaskaran Dhatt 11 Meridian (WA)
Nathan Schneider 11 Meridian (WA)
Kenny Barnes 12 Meridian (WA)
Abbas Theophilus 11 Meridian (WA)
Jenson Ellars 11 Meridian (WA)
Henry Skaggs 12 Meridian (WA)
David Wallace 10 Meridian (WA)
Leo Mullen 11 Meridian (WA)
Jeremy Miller 10 Meridian (WA)
Tamire Proctor 12 Northwest
Keegan Minahan 10 Northwest
Jamie Polakoff 12 Northwest
Dylan Clark 11 Northwest
Milo Greenberg 10 Northwest
Tony (Hantong) Wu 11 Northwest
Lewis White 9 Northwest
Jarod Polakoff 10 Northwest
Marcel Le Du- Medina 10 Northwest
Spencer Arons 12 Overlake
Zach Foster 11 Overlake
Alan Ngouenet 9 Overlake
Esteban Sánchez 11 Overlake
Oliver Thomas 9 Overlake
Tyler Strafford 12 Overlake
Kunal Sinha 10 Overlake
Kai Mihata 12 Overlake
Louis Kim Godbout 9 Overlake
Eric Steiger 12 Lynden Christian
Brooks DeWaard 12 Lynden Christian
John DenHartog 10 Lynden Christian
Thane Boersma 11 Lynden Christian
Shane Hamstra 11 Lynden Christian
Levi Postma 12 Lynden Christian
Jorren Bishop 11 Lynden Christian
Cade VanBoven 9 Lynden Christian
Isaiah deRegt 11 Lynden Christian
1A Girls District 1-Oct 28 South Whidbey-5k
TEAM SCORES-Northwest-50, King's-90, Meridian-111, South Whidbey-128
1 11 Macenna Hansen 18:36.7 Northwest
2 12 Isa Meyers 18:50.3 Northwest
3 11 Andrea Markezich 18:59.9 Bear Creek
4 12 Alyce Harlan 19:12.3 Nooksack Valley
5 10 Naomi Smith 19:27.9 King's
6 11 Olivia Markezich 19:56.1 Bear Creek
7 11 Anna Haddad 20:12.9 Annie Wright
8 9 Kaia Swegler Richm... 20:15.2 South Whidbey
9 10 Scout Santos 20:37.7 Northwest
10 12 MacKenzie Caputo 20:42.4 Seattle Academy
11 12 Brooke DeBeeld 20:49.8 Nooksack Valley
12 10 Greta Herrington 20:50.8 Northwest
13 10 Lolo Dederer 20:52.7 Bush
14 12 Allison Perrow 21:00.0 King's
15 11 Ela Nickels 21:01.3 Bush
16 11 Kendyl Otter 21:07.0 Meridian (WA)
17 10 Jenae McInnes 21:09.0 King's
18 9 Lily Snow 21:12.5 Nooksack Valley
19 12 Ashlee VanDenTop 21:20.7 Meridian (WA)
20 12 Allison Bunker 21:26.8 University Prep
21 11 Greta Gunning 21:29.1 King's
22 11 Alexandra Kurtz 21:35.0 South Whidbey
23 9 Anya Sharma 21:37.5 Overlake
24 10 Juliette Haggith 21:39.7 Mount Baker
25 10 Kali Cook 21:46.7 Mount Baker
26 10 Maggie Needham 21:49.8 Overlake
27 12 Elizabeth Donnelly 21:51.4 South Whidbey
28 10 Emily Schneider 21:53.4 Meridian (WA)
Macenna Hansen 11 Northwest
Isa Meyers 12 Northwest
Scout Santos 10 Northwest
Greta Herrington 10 Northwest
Julia Hess 12 Northwest
Grace Patterson 11 Northwest
Haylie Bleakley-Harris 9 Northwest
Lanie Rettig 10 Northwest
Sasha Balaski 10 Northwest
Naomi Smith 10 King's
Jenae McInnes 10 King's
Allison Perrow 12 King's
Greta Gunning 11 King's
Alexandra Christophilis 11 King's
Allie Fattizzi 10 King's
Grace Hutcheson 10 King's
Ali Stuller 12 King's
Emma Hutcheson 12 King's
Ashlee VanDenTop 12 Meridian (WA)
Emily Schneider 10 Meridian (WA)
Kendyl Otter 11 Meridian (WA)
Kayley Betancourt 11 Meridian (WA)
Rubi Stuit 11 Meridian (WA)
Makenna Holz 11 Meridian (WA)
Allyssa Brooks 10 Meridian (WA)
Samantha Harvill 9 Meridian (WA)
Kady Aamot 11 Meridian (WA)
Kaia Swegler Richmond 9 South Whidbey
Alexandra Kurtz 11 South Whidbey
Elizabeth Donnelly 12 South Whidbey
Serena McLain 9 South Whidbey
Cecilia Cobbs 10 South Whidbey
Flannery Friedman 10 South Whidbey
Natalie Rodriguez 9 South Whidbey
Nora Anastasi 12 South Whidbey
Laila Gmerek 9 South Whidbey