1A Boys District 3, Oct 28 Chambers Bay, Tacoma-5k
TEAM SCORES-Charles Wright Academy-41 & Klahowya-60
1 12 Jared Donnel 16:49.0 Bellevue Christian
2 12 Adam Berg 17:02.6 Charles Wright Academy
3 10 Adam Briejer 17:07.1 Charles Wright Academy
4 11 Lucas Becker 17:17.8 Klahowya
5 10 Nathan Cantrell 17:41.1 Port Townsend
6 11 Dylan Wile 17:44.2 Seattle Christian
7 11 Danny Conlisk 17:45.5 Coupeville
8 11 AJ Taghavi 17:52.7 Charles Wright Academy
9 12 Gianno Waller 17:54.7 Vashon Island
10 9 Jaeden Ellis 18:00.2 Klahowya
11 11 Gabe Petrick 18:08.7 Port Townsend
12 11 Samuel Cook 18:18.1 Klahowya
13 10 Kincaid Gould 18:23.6 Port Townsend
14 10 Seamus Fraser 18:25.4 Port Townsend
Adam Briejer 10 Charles Wright Academy
Adam Berg 12 Charles Wright Academy
AJ Taghavi 11 Charles Wright Academy
Nick Brassard 9 Charles Wright Academy
James Parrott 11 Charles Wright Academy
Carson Schauer 11 Charles Wright Academy
Jonathan Zacarias 12 Charles Wright Academy
Jahan Bains 9 Charles Wright Academy
Michael Saffari 12 Charles Wright Academy
Lucas Becker 11 Klahowya
Samuel Cook 11 Klahowya
Tanyr Gagnon 11 Klahowya
Alex Oathout 9 Klahowya
Jaeden Ellis 9 Klahowya
Mason Haws 10 Klahowya
Wyatt Vertefeuille 9 Klahowya
Rhys Hamblet 11 Klahowya
Christian Palmer 10 Klahowya
1A Girls District 3, Oct 28 Chambers Bay, Tacoma-5k
TEAM SCORES-Charles Wright Academy-24 & Klahowya-44
1 9 Rachel Newhard 20:27.3 Klahowya
2 11 Brenna Sclair 20:48.9 Charles Wright Academy
3 9 Isabella Mastras 20:50.8 Charles Wright Academy
4 10 Erica Julian 20:58.0 Charles Wright Academy
5 11 Katherine Anderson 21:05.1 Seattle Christian
6 11 Sage Gibson 21:14.0 Seattle Christian
7 9 Ella Yarkin 21:29.6 Vashon Island
8 12 Ally Bradley 21:33.6 Port Townsend
9 11 Aalia Gomez 21:40.6 Charles Wright Academy
10 12 Savannah Smith 22:08.4 Klahowya
11 11 Lucy Boyle 22:15.9 Vashon Island
12 12 Ann Thompson 22:23.8 Charles Wright Academy
13 10 Hannah Meehan 22:28.9 Klahowya
14 12 Jennifer Hoag 23:03.1 Seattle Christian
Isabella Mastras 9 Charles Wright Academy
Brenna Sclair 11 Charles Wright Academy
Erica Julian 10 Charles Wright Academy
Aalia Gomez 11 Charles Wright Academy
Ann Thompson 12 Charles Wright Academy
Madison Allen 11 Charles Wright Academy
Hannah Scharrer 11 Charles Wright Academy
Kira Boyce 11 Charles Wright Academy
Charen Cruz 11 Charles Wright Academy
Rachel Newhard 9 Klahowya
Savannah Smith 12 Klahowya
Hannah Meehan 10 Klahowya
Katherine Callender 11 Klahowya
Madison Godsey 11 Klahowya
Erin Tammen 12 Klahowya
Kate Schweitzer 11 Klahowya
Emma Sifers 9 Klahowya
Maeve Wiggins 9 Klahowya