2002 REGIONAL RESULTS AT HANGMAN

Oct. 31, 2002

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

2A BOYS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Riverside                61    2    5   16   18   20   21   24   17:58      1:27
 2*   Colville                 75    4    6   10   26   29   33   34   18:08      1:48
 3*   Newport                  75    8    9   11   22   25   37   40   18:18      1:02
  4   Medical Lake             90    3   12   17   19   39   42   46   18:30      2:53
  5   Pullman                  97    7   14   15   30   31   41   44   18:31      1:39
  6   Chewelah                150    1   23   28   45   53             20:06      8:21
  7   Lakeside(9 Mile)        153   13   27   32   38   43   47   48   19:21      2:01
  8   Deer Park               221   35   36   49   50   51   52        21:33      5:16

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  David Kinyon-12             16:51    Chewelah
    2     2  Saul Hansen-11              17:09    Riverside
    3     3  Scott Traynor-10            17:12    Medical Lake
    4     4  Sean Preston-12             17:14    Colville
    5     5  Adam Berg-11                17:18    Riverside
    6     6  Jesse Carnes-11             17:24    Colville
    7     7  John Davis-12               17:39    Pullman
    8     8  Randy Nunez-12              17:50    Newport
    9     9  Tony  Thelin-10             18:01    Newport
   10    10  Tex Perez-9                 18:06    Colville
   11    11  Mike Metzger-12             18:09    Newport
   12    12  Brian Jacob-10              18:10    Medical Lake
   13    13  Adam Boyd-12                18:13    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   14    14  Steve Lamb-12               18:14    Pullman
   15    15  Pawel Szafruga-10           18:17    Pullman
   16    16  Britt Davis-12              18:18    Riverside
   17    17  Brandon Propeck-11          18:23    Medical Lake
   18    18  Garrett McCutcheon-12       18:25    Riverside
   19    19  Andrew Smith-9              18:36    Medical Lake
   20    20  Aaron Glaeseman-10          18:36    Riverside
   21    21  Talon Sullens-9             18:37    Riverside
   22    22  John Bennett-11             18:38    Newport
   23    23  Grahm Wiley-11              18:49    Chewelah
   24    24  James Cummins-11            18:49    Riverside
   25    25  Zach Laurich-11             18:52    Newport
   26    26  David Altamirano-12         18:54    Colville
   27    27  Kevin Tellez-10             18:57    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   28    28  Scott Kinyon-10             18:59    Chewelah
   29    29  Trevor Manson-9             19:02    Colville
   30    30  Andy Bosold-10              19:04    Pullman
   31    31  John Moody-12               19:18    Pullman
   32    32  Karl Nightingale-12         19:22    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   33    33  Shawn Greenman-11           19:25    Colville
   34    34  Michael Edwards-12          19:33    Colville
   35    35  Kyle Nap-11                 19:39    Deer Park
   36    36  Robert Flugel-11            19:39    Deer Park
   37    37  Doug Jessup-10              19:46    Newport
   38    38  Mitch Ellithorpe-10         19:56    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   39    39  Brett Reyes-9               20:05    Medical Lake
   40    40  Frank Jachetta-12           20:10    Newport
   41    41  Tyson Vervoort-12           20:11    Pullman
   42    42  Aaron Lybbert-11            20:12    Medical Lake
   43    43  Corie Boley-9               20:14    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   44    44  Mark Winther-10             20:31    Pullman
   45    45  Tyler Wright-11             20:36    Chewelah
   46    46  Justin Propeck-9            20:49    Medical Lake
   47    47  Jason Robinson-12           21:05    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   48    48  Tristan Anderson-9          21:17    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   49    49  Chris Herrington-10         21:24    Deer Park
   50    50  Andrew Mendez-10            22:07    Deer Park
   51    51  Michael Burbo-9             24:55    Deer Park
   52    52  Jeramy Kerbs-9              25:10    Deer Park
   53    53  Ross Monasmith-9            25:12    Chewelah

2A GIRLS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Deer Park                47    1    6    7    9   24   38   42   21:42      3:38
  2   Riverside                52    2    8   10   13   19   20   23   21:56      1:57
  3   Lakeside(9 Mile)         79    3    4   15   26   31   46   49   22:41      2:52
  4   Medical Lake            104   11   12   16   28   37   51        23:10      3:22
  5   Colville                122    5   22   29   32   34   39   48   23:32      2:49
  6   Newport                 128   14   17   27   30   40   43        23:47      3:02
  7   Pullman                 133   18   21   25   33   36   45        23:52      2:01
  8   Chewelah                217   35   41   44   47   50   52        27:06      5:32

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Katie Campbell-10           20:04    Deer Park
    2     2  Maria Taylor-11             20:59    Riverside
    3     3  Katie Larsen-11             21:16    Lakeside(9 Mile)
    4     4  Haley Russell-9             21:23    Lakeside(9 Mile)
    5     5  Mercedes Wilson-10          21:32    Colville
    6     6  Mackenzie Johnson-9         21:33    Deer Park
    7     7  Melanie Goulette-9          21:35    Deer Park
    8     8  Amanda Boblick-11           21:35    Riverside
    9     9  Carolyn Gray-9              21:36    Deer Park
   10    10  Natalie Wilson-11           21:40    Riverside
   11    11  Tarah Patterson-11          21:52    Medical Lake
   12    12  Ali Nelson-9                22:00    Medical Lake
   13    13  Tirzah Spackman-11          22:26    Riverside
   14    14  Amy Tonyan-10               22:34    Newport
   15    15  Ashley Mondrick-11          22:38    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   16    16  Jill Pendleton-10           22:43    Medical Lake
   17    17  Hollie Axel-12              22:44    Newport
   18    18  Katie Mathison-11           22:51    Pullman
   19    19  Katie Falk-11               22:56    Riverside
   20    20  Maggie McCutcheon-10        23:16    Riverside
   21    21  Kayla Hoffman-11            23:25    Pullman
   22    22  Jessica Sampson-12          23:33    Colville
   23    23  Beth Kemp-11                23:36    Riverside
   24    24  Anne Spies-11               23:42    Deer Park
   25    25  Esther Anderson-11          23:51    Pullman
   26    26  Katie Salisbury-11          23:57    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   27    27  Kelsi Fowler-10             23:58    Newport
   28    28  Shannon Goff-11             23:58    Medical Lake
   29    29  Kimberly Bestrom-11         23:59    Colville
   30    30  Ailene Johnson-11           24:00    Newport
   31    31  Erin Dunn-9                 24:08    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   32    32  Caity Gillaspy-9            24:12    Colville
   33    33  Rachel Lear-12              24:20    Pullman
   34    34  Sarina Lariviere-10         24:21    Colville
   35    35  Hanna Oltean-10             24:43    Chewelah
   36    36  Katie Murray-11             24:52    Pullman
   37    37  Alyssa Nelson-9             25:14    Medical Lake
   38    38  Courtney Shea-11            25:24    Deer Park
   39    39  Heather Deardorff-10        25:28    Colville
   40    40  Jessica  Armour-10          25:36    Newport
   41    41  Keleigh Best-10             25:50    Chewelah
   42    42  Cristina Tommeraasen-9      26:10    Deer Park
   43    43  Melanie McDonald-11         26:18    Newport
   44    44  Betsy Kersey-9              26:20    Chewelah
   45    45  Kristin Rice-11             27:04    Pullman
   46    46  Michelle Weber-12           27:35    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   47    47  Cami Pellegrini-11          28:18    Chewelah
   48    48  Victoria Hardwick-12        28:27    Colville
   49    49  Elli Dietzen-12             30:07    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   50    50  Aurelia Cromwell-12         30:15    Chewelah
   51    51  Natasha Greely-9            30:21    Medical Lake
   52    52  Eva Berger-12               31:30    Chewelah

A/B BOYS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Freeman                  70    6    7    9   23   25   28   37   17:55      1:20
  2   Nw Christian(Colbert)    77    1    3   16   26   31   41   44   17:54      2:13
  3   Saint George's           81   11   14   15   19   22   53   67   18:07        51
  4   Lake Roosevelt           98    2   10   17   29   40   42   77   18:10      2:32
  5   Liberty Bell            135    5   18   32   35   45   75   84   18:35      2:28
  6   Odessa                  192    4   21   52   54   61   65   79   19:19      4:19
  7   Pomeroy                 198   13   33   39   49   64             19:30      3:36
  8   Easton                  199    8   20   38   62   71   82        19:49      4:59
  9   Oroville                221   30   36   48   51   56   66   70   19:39      1:33
 10   Mary Walker             246   34   43   50   59   60   63   80   20:03      1:56
 11   Manson                  272   24   46   55   69   78   81   85   20:57      5:05
 12   Reardan                 273   27   47   57   68   74   83        20:50      4:02
 13   Valley Christian        291   12   58   72   73   76             21:27      5:31

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Steven Vandenburg-11        16:46    Nw Christian(Colbert)
    2     2  Milan Barry-12              16:47    Lake Roosevelt
    3     3  Michael Tinklenberg-12      16:51    Nw Christian(Colbert)
    4     4  Erik Walter-11              16:52    Odessa
    5     5  Nick Picklesimer-12         17:03    Liberty Bell
    6     6  Tyler Foster-12             17:20    Freeman
    7     7  Aron Jamison-12             17:24    Freeman
    8     8  Derek Hall-12               17:32    Easton
    9     9  Ryan Robinson-12            17:37    Freeman
   10    10  Paul Sauer-12               17:42    Lake Roosevelt
   11    11  Wes Ivers-12                17:43    Saint George's
   12        Kelsey Deahl-11             17:44    Wilbur-Creston
   13    12  Andrew King-12              17:44    Valley Christian
   14    13  Bryce McKeirnan-12          17:52    Pomeroy
   15        Thomas Ruble-11             17:55    Liberty(Spangle)
   16    14  Tristan Revells-12          17:56    Saint George's
   17    15  Kev Vorhees-12              18:01    Saint George's
   18    16  Joshua Hadway-9             18:04    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   19    17  Victor Camarena-10          18:07    Lake Roosevelt
   20    18  Chad Honsinger-12           18:12    Liberty Bell
   21    19  Mark Charyk-12              18:21    Saint George's
   22    20  Zach Sargent-12             18:30    Easton
   23    21  Drew Fink-11                18:31    Odessa
   24    22  Kenny Hong-9                18:34    Saint George's
   25    23  Jordan Carrell-10           18:34    Freeman
   26    24  Todd Nelson-11              18:39    Manson
   27    25  Paul Nonnenmacher-12        18:40    Freeman
   28    26  Aaron Fullen-11             18:46    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   29    27  Brian McNeill-10            18:49    Reardan
   30    28  Dustin Miller-11            18:50    Freeman
   31    29  Shane Marchand-9            18:51    Lake Roosevelt
   32        Hector Garcia-11            18:53    Brewster
   33        Robert Nelson-10            18:54    Curlew
   34    30  Alex Gonzales-10            18:54    Oroville
   35    31  Christopher Peterson-11     18:59    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   36    32  John Sullivan-10            19:02    Liberty Bell
   37    33  Brett Boyd-12               19:03    Pomeroy
   38    34  Adam Thompson-10            19:05    Mary Walker
   39        Cameron Kroupa-10           19:05    Curlew
   40    35  Nick Brandenburg-12         19:06    Liberty Bell
   41    36  Darryn Hughes-12            19:10    Oroville
   42    37  Danny Mathews-9             19:11    Freeman
   43    38  Cory Sargent-10             19:15    Easton
   44    39  Tony Bates-12               19:18    Pomeroy
   45    40  Jason Erickson-12           19:19    Lake Roosevelt
   46    41  Scott Glover-12             19:21    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   47        Ryan Cronrath-12            19:22    St. John-Endicott
   48    42  Nick Barnaby-10             19:23    Lake Roosevelt
   49    43  Josh Krieg-12               19:26    Mary Walker
   50        Heracleo Esquivel-10        19:27    Brewster
   51    44  John Hauck-10               19:28    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   52    45  Ivie Hicks-12               19:31    Liberty Bell
   53    46  Louis Quintero-11           19:32    Manson
   54    47  Jake Leenhouts-11           19:46    Reardan
   55    48  Jesse Newton-12             19:48    Oroville
   56    49  Brian Boyd-9                19:49    Pomeroy
   57    50  Colt Heathman-11            19:51    Mary Walker
   58    51  Cameron Kee-12              19:56    Oroville
   59    52  Casey Pfeifer-10            19:58    Odessa
   60        Robert Pendergraft-9        20:00    Brewster
   61    53  Tim Annan-9                 20:01    Saint George's
   62    54  Jeremy Jasman-10            20:02    Odessa
   63        Sam Shaddox-9               20:22    Tonasket
   64    55  Justin Kidulson-12          20:25    Manson
   65        Kris Bailey-11              20:26    Tonasket
   66    56  Mitch Marlatt-12            20:27    Oroville
   67        Matt Baker-10               20:33    Waitsburg
   68    57  Justin Christman-10         20:36    Reardan
   69    58  Jordan Alexander-9          20:38    Valley Christian
   70    59  Jason Buche-12              20:49    Mary Walker
   71    60  Caleb Kristovich-10         21:01    Mary Walker
   72        A J. Robinson-11            21:04    Davenport
   73        Jesse Negrete-9             21:05    Brewster
   74    61  Travis Iksic-9              21:11    Odessa
   75    62  Trevor Flora-11             21:13    Easton
   76        Ryan Nielsen-10             21:21    St. John-Endicott
   77    63  Aaron Farance-11            21:27    Mary Walker
   78    64  Mike Mensik-12              21:28    Pomeroy
   79    65  Ry Downey-9                 21:29    Odessa
   80    66  Daniel Sanchez-12           21:34    Oroville
   81        Nathan White-11             21:45    St. John-Endicott
   82    67  Eddie Ko-12                 21:59    Saint George's
   83    68  Mike Kuntz-11               22:06    Reardan
   84        Robert McCoy-9              22:16    Wellpinit
   85        Nathan McClure-9            22:17    Davenport
   86    69  Ryan Peterson-9             22:22    Manson
   87    70  Bob Holder-12               22:31    Oroville
   88    71  Ben Thomas-8                22:31    Easton
   89    72  Rhett Trom-9                22:46    Valley Christian
   90    73  Nick Crooks-9               22:48    Valley Christian
   91    74  Jerome Abrahamson-10        22:51    Reardan
   92    75  Rocky Ward-9                23:08    Liberty Bell
   93    76  Aaron Poston-9              23:15    Valley Christian
   94    77  Casey Adrian-11             23:22    Lake Roosevelt
   95    78  Jon Werner-10               23:44    Manson
   96        Brandon Morgan-11           23:49    Colfax
   97        Cody Sweet-10               24:09    Davenport
   98    79  Jimmy Newman-9              24:22    Odessa
   99    80  Jamie Farance-11            24:28    Mary Walker
  100    81  Ray Baker-11                24:42    Manson
  101        Alan Steinolfson-10         24:54    Davenport
  102    82  Ryan Cunningham-11          25:15    Easton
  103    83  Bill Burbank-9              25:33    Reardan
  104    84  Neil Thorlakson-11          25:37    Liberty Bell
  105    85  Miguel Bustos-12            26:06    Manson

A/B GIRLS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Freeman                  47    1    4   10   14   18   28   45   22:31      2:54
  2   Wellpinit                79    5    9   16   20   29   32   34   23:25      3:14
  3   Saint George's           84    7   12   19   21   25   30   36   23:36      2:10
  4   Liberty Bell             86    3   13   17   26   27   47        23:29      3:48
  5   Odessa                   90    2    6    8   31   43   49        24:04      8:05
  6   Davenport               134   11   15   33   37   38   42   48   25:29      4:21
  7   Nw Christian(Colbert)   159   22   23   35   39   40             25:59      3:23
  8   Reardan                 205   24   41   44   46   50             29:43     11:14

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Amber Raines-11             20:55    Freeman
    2     2  Kysa Cronrath-9             20:58    Odessa
    3     3  Haley McCurry-12            21:03    Liberty Bell
    4        Tiffany Barry-10            21:04    Lake Roosevelt
    5     4  Ariel Grubb-11              21:29    Freeman
    6     5  Patti Brisbois-9            21:45    Wellpinit
    7        Amelie Mabbutt-12           21:53    Colfax
    8        Jamie Attwood-11            22:10    Tonasket
    9     6  Rochelle Riehle-10          22:18    Odessa
   10     7  Cordelia Revells-9          22:28    Saint George's
   11     8  Lacy Payne-10               22:46    Odessa
   12     9  Lainie Arnoux-9             22:53    Wellpinit
   13    10  Tyann McFall-10             23:02    Freeman
   14    11  Ronnie Pebles-11            23:03    Davenport
   15    12  Karlin Gray-11              23:04    Saint George's
   16    13  Rebecca Lewis-11            23:08    Liberty Bell
   17    14  Brenna James-10             23:18    Freeman
   18    15  Amber Wood-10               23:30    Davenport
   19    16  Kim Brisbois-9              23:36    Wellpinit
   20    17  Natalie Houk-9              23:39    Liberty Bell
   21    18  Alisha Raines-10            23:49    Freeman
   22    19  Cassidy Rice-10             23:50    Saint George's
   23    20  Chanel Ford-9               23:51    Wellpinit
   24        Amy Kolb-12                 23:52    St. John-Endicott
   25    21  Lauren Kirby-9              23:58    Saint George's
   26    22  Sarah Huffman-10            24:08    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   27    23  Olga Gilyazetdinova-12      24:12    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   28        Meldoy Anderson-12          24:13    St. John-Endicott
   29    24  Isabel Cattadoris-12        24:14    Reardan
   30        Tara Wheeler-12             24:20    Lake Roosevelt
   31        Theresa Sargent-9           24:33    Easton
   32        Krystle Kelly-9             24:37    Oroville
   33    25  Mari Bingham-12             24:38    Saint George's
   34    26  Chel'ea Picklesimer-10      24:44    Liberty Bell
   35    27  Kaley Bjornsen-9            24:51    Liberty Bell
   36    28  Mandy Floch-12              24:52    Freeman
   37    29  Marlyss Lone Bear-10        24:59    Wellpinit
   38    30  Ashley Herling-10           25:03    Saint George's
   39    31  Larissa Zeiler-10           25:12    Odessa
   40        Jennifer Scholz-11          25:18    Colfax
   41        Caitlin McGraw-9            25:27    Colfax
   42        Heather Cross-11            25:37    Tonasket
   43        Heidi Mensik-9              26:05    Pomeroy
   44    32  Jessica Kieffer-9           26:06    Wellpinit
   45    33  Julie Jordan-9              26:11    Davenport
   46        Jessica Jones-11            26:16    Tonasket
   47    34  Felicia Evans-9             26:33    Wellpinit
   48    35  Samantha Miller-11          26:38    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   49    36  Christa Kirby-12            26:59    Saint George's
   50        Val Nussbaumer-12           27:11    Pomeroy
   51    37  Carin Miller-9              27:17    Davenport
   52    38  Wendy Rutter-10             27:24    Davenport
   53    39  Elizabeth Beaulieu-10       27:25    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   54    40  Brenda Case-12              27:31    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   55        Whitney Thomas-11           27:58    Easton
   56        Ashlee Meek-12              28:18    Tonasket
   57    41  Liz Hansen-11               28:19    Reardan
   58    42  Shawndale Strite-9          28:21    Davenport
   59        Leigh Scheuerman-12         28:43    St. John-Endicott
   60    43  Anna Heninger-12            29:03    Odessa
   61        Kate Arsenault-12           29:26    Lake Roosevelt
   62    44  Maudi Burbank-12            29:40    Reardan
   63    45  Melissa Miller-12           29:45    Freeman
   64    46  Leanna Ward-11              30:54    Reardan
   65    47  Janelle Brickey-11          31:01    Liberty Bell
   66    48  Penny Lilley-10             31:32    Davenport
   67    49  Megan Selbach-Allen-10      31:38    Odessa
   68        Jessica Moxley-12           32:58    Colfax
   69    50  Ashley Billings-12          35:28    Reardan


Top

Return to home page.