2002 REGIONAL RESULTS AT FRANKLIN PARK-YAKIMA

NOV. 2, 2002

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

4A BOYS TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Eisenhower               77   11   13   15   17   21   22   67   16:08        25
  2   Mead                     82    2    3    4   33   40   44   56   15:56      1:24
  3   Joel Ferris              95    7   12   16   24   36   43   69   16:11        48
  4   Mt. Spokane             134    5    9   26   37   57   60        16:19      1:16
  5   Lewis & Clark           146    6   23   25   31   61   71   91   16:24      1:17
  6   University              148   10   19   28   45   46   51   82   16:25        50
  7   North Central           244   20   29   32   64   99  104  137   16:48      1:22
  8   Richland                248   34   41   42   53   78   81   83   16:49        43
 9*   Kamiakin                291   50   54   58   59   70   74   79   16:58        19
10*   Walla Walla             291   27   39   49   86   90   97  110   16:57        57
 11   Shadle Park             344    1   30  100  105  108  109  119   16:59      2:33
 12   Rogers-Spokane          354   14   18   89  103  130  131  135   17:11      2:22
 13   Central Valley          356   48   65   73   76   94   98  123   17:10        43
 14   Wenatchee               377   38   62   80   96  101  106  107   17:14      1:03
 15   Gonzaga Prep            387   35   55   68  112  117  129        17:18      1:26
 16   Davis                   401    8   87   88   92  126  128  147   17:17      2:29
 17   Eastmont                424   52   77   84   93  118  120  122   17:24      1:10
 18   East Valley(Spok)       516   66   75  113  124  138  139  148   17:50      1:37
 19   Moses Lake              519   72   85  114  116  132  141  145   17:46      1:20
 20   Pasco                   534   63   95  115  127  134  136  142   17:52      1:33
 21   Southridge              592   47  125  133  143  144  146  149   18:20      2:16
 22   Kennewick               624  102  111  121  140  150  151  152   18:28      2:07
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
    1     1  Rich Nelson-12              15:14    Shadle Park
    2     2  Geoff Greer-12              15:15    Mead
    3     3  Evan Garber-11              15:33    Mead
    4     4  Laef Barnes-10              15:37    Mead
    5     5  Travis Hartanov-11          15:41    Mt. Spokane
    6     6  Mike Connelly-12            15:42    Lewis & Clark
    7     7  Ben Poffenroth-10           15:47    Joel Ferris
    8     8  Andrew Crane-11             15:49    Davis
    9     9  Kohl Crecelius-11           15:52    Mt. Spokane
   10    10  Ryan Mulvihill-11           15:55    University
   11    11  Robbie Barany-10            15:55    Eisenhower
   12    12  Cody Kunz-12                16:03    Joel Ferris
   13    13  Chuy Chavez-11              16:05    Eisenhower
   14    14  Travis Craig-12             16:05    Rogers-Spokane
   15    15  Dallin Glenn-12             16:06    Eisenhower
   16    16  Justin Houck-11             16:06    Joel Ferris
   17    17  Kevin Blount-11             16:10    Eisenhower
   18    18  Ryan Gustafson-10           16:12    Rogers-Spokane
   19    19  Nic Borden-11               16:13    University
   20    20  Luke Graesser-10            16:16    North Central
   21    21  Victor Dominguez-10         16:20    Eisenhower
   22    22  Charles Cummings-11         16:20    Eisenhower
   23    23  Justin Hofstee-10           16:23    Lewis & Clark
   24    24  Ian Chestnut-12             16:24    Joel Ferris
   25    25  Isaac Harmson-10            16:24    Lewis & Clark
   26    26  Jacob Deitz-11              16:25    Mt. Spokane
   27    27  Ty Schepler-11              16:28    Walla Walla
   28    28  Luke Mott-12                16:28    University
   29    29  Nick Siebert-11             16:29    North Central
   30    30  Curtis Kincaid-11           16:29    Shadle Park
   31    31  Kai Hoffman-Krull-11        16:30    Lewis & Clark
   32    32  Caleb Jahay-10              16:31    North Central
   33    33  Joel Pearson-11             16:33    Mead
   34    34  Ed Strickler-12             16:34    Richland
   35    35  Michael Skansgaard-10       16:34    Gonzaga Prep
   36    36  Chris Lewis-12              16:35    Joel Ferris
   37    37  Justin Farris-9             16:36    Mt. Spokane
   38    38  Aaron Galbraith-11          16:37    Wenatchee
   39    39  Jared Jungmann-10           16:38    Walla Walla
   40    40  Steven Michels-11           16:39    Mead
   41    41  Brian Hedengren-12          16:39    Richland
   42    42  Derek Moser-12              16:40    Richland
   43    43  Greg Kleveno-10             16:41    Joel Ferris
   44    44  Cole Hoover-11              16:42    Mead
   45    45  David Draggoo-11            16:42    University
   46    46  Kyle Duba-12                16:45    University
   47    47  Jared Loucks-11             16:46    Southridge
   48    48  Pat Swanson-11              16:47    Central Valley
   49    49  Colby Litzenberger-10       16:48    Walla Walla
   50    50  Daniel Jensen-12            16:49    Kamiakin
   51    51  Brian Blackburn-12          16:50    University
   52    52  Steve Lehman-12             16:51    Eastmont
   53    53  Steve Adelmund-12           16:53    Richland
   54    54  Aaron Miller-12             16:55    Kamiakin
   55    55  Joe Stachecki-12            16:56    Gonzaga Prep
   56    56  Ryan Yoke-11                16:56    Mead
   57    57  Joey Davin-11               16:57    Mt. Spokane
   58    58  Bobby Alton-11              16:57    Kamiakin
   59    59  Tyler Cannon-11             16:58    Kamiakin
   60    60  Chris Baldwin-10            16:58    Mt. Spokane
   61    61  Ryan Zentz-9                16:59    Lewis & Clark
   62    62  Tom Ballinger-10            17:00    Wenatchee
   63    63  Jesse Lane-9                17:01    Pasco
   64    64  David Alderson-10           17:02    North Central
   65    65  Jeff Reese-11               17:04    Central Valley
   66    66  Keith Holt-10               17:06    East Valley(Spok)
   67    67  Jared Gibbons-12            17:07    Eisenhower
   68    68  Tom Porter-10               17:07    Gonzaga Prep
   69    69  Brandon Chestnut-10         17:08    Joel Ferris
   70    70  Justin Foucalt-11           17:08    Kamiakin
   71    71  Calvin Moore-11             17:10    Lewis & Clark
   72    72  David Dagnette-12           17:11    Moses Lake
   73    73  Ben Sines-10                17:12    Central Valley
   74    74  Erik Ramey-12               17:14    Kamiakin
   75    75  Nick Atwood-9               17:14    East Valley(Spok)
   76    76  Justin Wagner-11            17:15    Central Valley
   77    77  Francisco Garibay-11        17:15    Eastmont
   78    78  Jay Cadwell-10              17:17    Richland
   79    79  Brandon Surma-12            17:18    Kamiakin
   80    80  Ricardo Esquivel-11         17:18    Wenatchee
   81    81  Kevin Merkling-10           17:18    Richland
   82    82  Curtis Fitzhugh-10          17:19    University
   83    83  Benton Ricci-12             17:20    Richland
   84    84  Andrew Burns-12             17:20    Eastmont
   85    85  David Chandler-11           17:21    Moses Lake
   86    86  Matthew Joscelyn-12         17:22    Walla Walla
   87    87  Matt Hennessey-11           17:23    Davis
   88    88  Jose Garibay-11             17:23    Davis
   89    89  Mike Smith-11               17:24    Rogers-Spokane
   90    90  Mark Hodgson-9              17:25    Walla Walla
   91    91  Jeremy Ulmen-10             17:27    Lewis & Clark
   92    92  Erik Fast-12                17:28    Davis
   93    93  Evan Siroky-12              17:29    Eastmont
   94    94  Jason Croskrey-12           17:30    Central Valley
   95    95  Andrew Fowles-9             17:30    Pasco
   96    96  Brennen Balcom-12           17:32    Wenatchee
   97    97  Devin Paine-12              17:33    Walla Walla
   98    98  Caleb Newbill-12            17:37    Central Valley
   99    99  Tim Kilgren-11              17:38    North Central
  100   100  Brandon Zimmerman-12        17:39    Shadle Park
  101   101  Cody Gillin-12              17:40    Wenatchee
  102   102  Josh Gentle-11              17:41    Kennewick
  103   103  Chris Kelly-11              17:43    Rogers-Spokane
  104   104  Chad Florian-10             17:44    North Central
  105   105  Brandon Squires-10          17:45    Shadle Park
  106   106  Cam Wiggins-12              17:45    Wenatchee
  107   107  Abram Clay-11               17:47    Wenatchee
  108   108  Kenny Nuehs-10              17:47    Shadle Park
  109   109  Mark Moeller-10             17:48    Shadle Park
  110   110  Jordan Fink-12              17:48    Walla Walla
  111   111  Brandon Blank-11            17:49    Kennewick
  112   112  Marc Whipple-10             17:50    Gonzaga Prep
  113   113  Matt Tonani-10              17:50    East Valley(Spok)
  114   114  Kraig Grant-9               17:52    Moses Lake
  115   115  Nathan Penwell-12           17:53    Pasco
  116   116  Tyler Winterton-12          17:53    Moses Lake
  117   117  Joe Migliuri-12             18:00    Gonzaga Prep
  118   118  Luke Davies-10              18:01    Eastmont
  119   119  Dustin Morton-11            18:02    Shadle Park
  120   120  Kyle Sutherland-12          18:06    Eastmont
  121   121  Kelyn Simmons-9             18:08    Kennewick
  122   122  Adam Heffner-10             18:11    Eastmont
  123   123  Dalton Vaughan-10           18:12    Central Valley
  124   124  Joe Gardner-9               18:13    East Valley(Spok)
  125   125  Tim Tate-10                 18:18    Southridge
  126   126  Bret Kerth-10               18:18    Davis
  127   127  Marco Gonzales-12           18:19    Pasco
  128   128  Carlos Olmos-10             18:22    Davis
  129   129  Tim McCandless-10           18:26    Gonzaga Prep
  130   130  Sylvester Ortuno-9          18:27    Rogers-Spokane
  131   131  James Santiago-12           18:29    Rogers-Spokane
  132   132  Pablo Correa-9              18:31    Moses Lake
  133   133  Carson Hewitt-11            18:32    Southridge
  134   134  Dan Kinion-10               18:34    Pasco
  135   135  Adam Blakesley-11           18:34    Rogers-Spokane
  136   136  Stephen Hieb-10             18:35    Pasco
  137   137  Daniel Walters-11           18:42    North Central
  138   138  Damon Frostad-10            18:43    East Valley(Spok)
  139   139  Jason Airey-11              18:47    East Valley(Spok)
  140   140  Matt Quinton-11             18:53    Kennewick
  141   141  Kevin Jackson-11            18:55    Moses Lake
  142   142  Derrick Phillips-12         18:58    Pasco
  143   143  Kenny Bull-11               19:01    Southridge
  144   144  Darren Strong-11            19:02    Southridge
  145   145  Micah Brown-12              19:03    Moses Lake
  146   146  Patric Titus-10             19:06    Southridge
  147   147  Joshua Bernier-10           19:24    Davis
  148   148  Matt Gotfredson-9           19:28    East Valley(Spok)
  149   149  Kyle Hill-12                19:44    Southridge
  150   150  Chris Wagar-9               19:48    Kennewick
  151   151  Chris Sacco-11              20:17    Kennewick
  152   152  Phillip Moran-11            20:29    Kennewick

4A GIRLS TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
  1   Eisenhower              125   14   22   24   29   36   56   79   19:32      1:00
  2   Lewis and Clark         130    9   25   26   31   39   43   87   19:35      1:15
  3   Central Valley          150   12   20   27   42   49   75   88   19:42      1:31
  4   Shadle Park             154   11   21   30   33   59   66   74   19:45      1:45
  5   University              161    2   32   37   38   52   63   71   19:44      2:20
  6   North Central           176    7   13   44   45   67  112  125   19:51      2:00
  7   Mead                    179    1   18   47   55   58   60   81   19:45      2:36
  8   Mt. Spokane             186    5    8   34   62   77   80        19:51      2:22
  9   Kamiakin                208   10   17   23   76   82   84   99   19:53      2:10
 10   Walla Walla             230   28   40   41   51   70   86   90   20:18      1:03
 11   Eastmont                245    3   35   46   78   83  101  107   20:09      2:50
 12   Joel Ferris             266   15   48   50   61   92   98  104   20:24      2:18
 13   Wenatchee               352   54   65   68   69   96  100  108   20:54        59
 14   Gonzaga Prep            361    6   73   93   94   95   97  110   20:47      2:50
 15   Richland                383   53   64   72   85  109  115  118   21:04      1:34
 16   Rogers-Spokane          438   16   89  103  114  116             21:31      3:33
 17   Kennewick               463   19  102  105  111  126             22:02      5:21
 18   Davis                   477    4  113  119  120  121  122        22:15      4:49
 19   East Valley(Spok)       494   57   91  106  117  123  124  127   22:04      2:59
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
    1     1  Jamie Geissler-12           18:00    Mead
    2     2  Amie Dahnke-11              18:10    University
    3     3  Amanda Miller-11            18:15    Eastmont
    4     4  Stephanie Lenihan-11        18:35    Davis
    5     5  Megan O'Reilly-9            18:37    Mt. Spokane
    6     6  Shannon Bell-12             18:39    Gonzaga Prep
    7     7  Stephanie Whittaker-10      18:49    North Central
    8     8  Shiloh Deitz-10             18:52    Mt. Spokane
    9     9  Hannah Koeske-11            18:54    Lewis and Clark
   10    10  Kristi Jensen-10            18:54    Kamiakin
   11    11  Cami Nelson-9               18:55    Shadle Park
   12    12  Anna Layman-9               18:56    Central Valley
   13    13  Katie Whittaker-12          19:00    North Central
   14    14  Katie Hummel-12             19:02    Eisenhower
   15    15  Alex McNairy-10             19:03    Joel Ferris
   16    16  Becca Noble-10              19:07    Rogers-Spokane
   17    17  Amy Blodgett-11             19:08    Kamiakin
   18    18  Janelle Probst-11           19:09    Mead
   19    19  Teona Perkins-12            19:13    Kennewick
   20    20  Erin Smith-12               19:14    Central Valley
   21    21  Rachelle Boquist-11         19:18    Shadle Park
   22    22  Julie Baird-12              19:20    Eisenhower
   23    23  Kelly Turner-10             19:21    Kamiakin
   24    24  Mikell Gibbons-11           19:23    Eisenhower
   25    25  Jamie Redman-11             19:23    Lewis and Clark
   26    26  Elizabeth Hart-12           19:35    Lewis and Clark
   27    27  Amanda Eschenbacher-11      19:36    Central Valley
   28    28  Janel Sislow-10             19:48    Walla Walla
   29    29  Whitney Stohr-11            19:49    Eisenhower
   30    30  Danielle Slaughter-9        19:52    Shadle Park
   31    31  Holly Amend-12              19:53    Lewis and Clark
   32    32  Christina Winkler-12        19:53    University
   33    33  Alissa Underhill-12         20:00    Shadle Park
   34    34  Jill Keller-10              20:01    Mt. Spokane
   35    35  Kelly Dobbins-12            20:01    Eastmont
   36    36  Molly Carmody-12            20:02    Eisenhower
   37    37  Megan Dormaier-11           20:02    University
   38    38  Kellie Harding-11           20:03    University
   39    39  Emily Tremaine-12           20:09    Lewis and Clark
   40    40  Hilary Schneidmiller-11     20:10    Walla Walla
   41    41  Karen Walters-12            20:11    Walla Walla
   42    42  Kimberley Addy-9            20:14    Central Valley
   43    43  Whitney Porter-10           20:14    Lewis and Clark
   44    44  Sierra Koczor-10            20:16    North Central
   45        Jennifer Kronvall-11        20:18    Pasco
   46    45  Michelle Toshack-12         20:18    North Central
   47    46  Kari Roseburg-10            20:20    Eastmont
   48    47  Tami Fayant-10              20:25    Mead
   49    48  Julie Devlin-11             20:26    Joel Ferris
   50    49  Alicia Bushman-12           20:27    Central Valley
   51    50  Kristin Miller-10           20:28    Joel Ferris
   52    51  Leticia Cervantes-11        20:29    Walla Walla
   53    52  Karly Martin-12             20:30    University
   54    53  Carla Hedengren-11          20:30    Richland
   55    54  Melissa Lafayette-11        20:31    Wenatchee
   56    55  Tabatha Adaszewski-10       20:31    Mead
   57    56  Cristina Pineda-10          20:32    Eisenhower
   58    57  Jo E. Mayer-9               20:35    East Valley(Spok)
   59    58  Amy Shaver-11               20:36    Mead
   60    59  Valerie Pachman-12          20:40    Shadle Park
   61    60  Katie Compogno-10           20:40    Mead
   62    61  Jessica Anderson-12         20:41    Joel Ferris
   63    62  Ashley Gibbs-12             20:42    Mt. Spokane
   64    63  Jill Burgard-12             20:44    University
   65    64  Maili Nelson-10             20:46    Richland
   66    65  Clara Cook-10               20:46    Wenatchee
   67    66  Ali Broemeling-11           20:47    Shadle Park
   68    67  Carolyn Lovano-12           20:49    North Central
   69    68  Lisa Galbraith-9            20:50    Wenatchee
   70    69  Bridget Brentley-9          20:51    Wenatchee
   71    70  Lucrecia Cervantes-11       20:51    Walla Walla
   72    71  Emily Kuipers-10            20:51    University
   73    72  Jessica Shanley-12          20:52    Richland
   74    73  Kathleen Weinand-12         20:53    Gonzaga Prep
   75    74  Katie Sides-9               20:53    Shadle Park
   76    75  Beth Schultz-9              20:54    Central Valley
   77    76  Rochelle Hopp-12            20:55    Kamiakin
   78    77  Maria Johnson-11            20:59    Mt. Spokane
   79        Julie Murdock-12            21:00    Southridge
   80    78  Hannah Heidenfelder-12      21:01    Eastmont
   81    79  Vidi Badillo-12             21:01    Eisenhower
   82    80  Dana Hildebrand-12          21:02    Mt. Spokane
   83    81  Allie Hatcher-10            21:04    Mead
   84    82  Dana Maupin-11              21:04    Kamiakin
   85    83  Kara  Fischer-12            21:05    Eastmont
   86    84  Becca Kirsch-10             21:06    Kamiakin
   87        Rachel Herndon-10           21:07    Pasco
   88    85  Kayla Sax-9                 21:08    Richland
   89    86  Lia Prins-10                21:11    Walla Walla
   90    87  Kaley Hurst-11              21:14    Lewis and Clark
   91    88  Kami Burse-11               21:17    Central Valley
   92    89  Emily Dahl-11               21:18    Rogers-Spokane
   93    90  Luisa Pedroza-12            21:18    Walla Walla
   94    91  Stacey Bilte-10             21:20    East Valley(Spok)
   95    92  Bethany Mooter-9            21:21    Joel Ferris
   96    93  Morgan Parker-9             21:25    Gonzaga Prep
   97    94  Laura Kohler-12             21:28    Gonzaga Prep
   98    95  Maddie Duvanich-10          21:29    Gonzaga Prep
   99    96  Camille Smith-9             21:30    Wenatchee
  100    97  Kayleen Severino-12         21:34    Gonzaga Prep
  101    98  Erin Quick-11               21:38    Joel Ferris
  102    99  Darrin Maupin-9             21:40    Kamiakin
  103   100  Andrea Kunz-12              21:44    Wenatchee
  104        Kelly Jackson-11            21:48    Moses Lake
  105   101  Kasse Rupp-11               21:50    Eastmont
  106   102  Silka Chavallo-11           21:55    Kennewick
  107   103  Sarah Best-10               21:56    Rogers-Spokane
  108   104  Kate Anderson-12            21:58    Joel Ferris
  109   105  Katie Schwisow-9            21:59    Kennewick
  110   106  Camille Cotter-10           22:00    East Valley(Spok)
  111   107  Tanja Owen-11               22:03    Eastmont
  112   108  Morgan Dunley-9             22:03    Wenatchee
  113   109  Rachel Mayhew-9             22:04    Richland
  114   110  Megan Gillum-10             22:13    Gonzaga Prep
  115   111  Krista Williams-10          22:25    Kennewick
  116   112  Kayla Pattison-9            22:26    North Central
  117   113  Alexandra Robertson-12      22:29    Davis
  118   114  Sarh Peterson-9             22:30    Rogers-Spokane
  119   115  Brandy Wheeler-12           22:36    Richland
  120   116  Rachelle Raftis-9           22:40    Rogers-Spokane
  121   117  Mandy Gerky-12              22:47    East Valley(Spok)
  122        Becky Bleazard-10           22:50    Pasco
  123   118  Sara Rither-11              22:52    Richland
  124   119  Lindsay Sanford-12          23:20    Davis
  125   120  Heather Day-9               23:24    Davis
  126   121  Maria Mendez-10             23:24    Davis
  127   122  Brianna Connally-11         23:28    Davis
  128   123  Ashley Medley-9             23:34    East Valley(Spok)
  129        Amy Wooten-10               23:39    Southridge
  130   124  Cerise Roemer-11            24:16    East Valley(Spok)
  131   125  Holly Forsyth-10            24:27    North Central
  132   126  Bobbi Zimmerman-9           24:34    Kennewick
  133        Natalie Baerlocher-11       24:49    Moses Lake
  134   127  Samantha Kopp-9             26:03    East Valley(Spok)

3A BOYS TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    
  1   West Valley(Spok)        37    3    4    7   11   12   14   29   16:32 
  2   West Valley(Yak)         56    2    5   13   17   19   20   26   16:43
  3   Selah                    75    1    6    9   24   35   49   58   16:50
  4   Hanford                 119   15   16   23   32   33   43   51   17:23
  5   Cheney                  166   27   28   36   37   38   39   64   17:54
  6   Wapato                  174    8   25   41   45   55   72   73   17:59
  7   Ellensburg              182   10   18   40   47   67   68        18:03
  8   Sunnyside               206   30   34   44   48   50   62   66   18:17
  9   Grandview               226   21   31   56   57   61   70   71   18:32
 10   Clarkston               234   22   46   52   54   60   65   75   18:36
 11   Prosser                 286   42   53   59   63   69   74   76   19:12
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
    1     1  Mark Currell-12             15:36    Selah
    2     2  Brian Ehlis-12              16:03    West Valley(Yak)
    3     3  Chauncey Peak-12            16:07    West Valley(Spok)
    4     4  Ross Hood-12                16:26    West Valley(Spok)
    5     5  Tye Sundlee-11              16:27    West Valley(Yak)
    6     6  Evan Blanshan-11            16:29    Selah
    7     7  Cody Tylock-11              16:30    West Valley(Spok)
    8     8  Casey Eneas-12              16:31    Wapato
    9     9  Gary Lorance-9              16:33    Selah
   10    10  Joe Darda-10                16:40    Ellensburg
   11    11  Andrew Lybarger-12          16:47    West Valley(Spok)
   12    12  Maxx Stroh-11               16:49    West Valley(Spok)
   13    13  Reid Strange -11            16:53    West Valley(Yak)
   14    14  Sean Gorton-12              16:54    West Valley(Spok)
   15    15  Brian Seely-12              16:57    Hanford
   16    16  Tom Valenti-12              17:00    Hanford
   17    17  James Wilson-11             17:02    West Valley(Yak)
   18    18  Matt Perkins-12             17:03    Ellensburg
   19    19  Jake Eakin-11               17:06    West Valley(Yak)
   20    20  Sean Worley-11              17:07    West Valley(Yak)
   21    21  Cordy Cisneros-10           17:08    Grandview
   22    22  Justin Cummings-12          17:11    Clarkston
   23    23  Peter Littlefield-10        17:20    Hanford
   24    24  Wes Maier-12                17:28    Selah
   25    25  Jonathan Tellez-12          17:29    Wapato
   26    26  Richie Williams-10          17:31    West Valley(Yak)
   27    27  Dan Sigley-9                17:33    Cheney
   28    28  Jason Brown-11              17:35    Cheney
   29    29  Skyler Dompier-12           17:35    West Valley(Spok)
   30    30  Brandon Boogerd-12          17:40    Sunnyside
   31    31  Bryce Schreeve-12           17:42    Grandview
   32    32  Will Crowley-10             17:44    Hanford
   33    33  Zach Tindell-11             17:53    Hanford
   34    34  Brenden Scott-10            18:01    Sunnyside
   35    35  Patrick Hoffman-11          18:04    Selah
   36    36  Hagi Musabaliyev-11         18:05    Cheney
   37    37  Allen Heuschkel-10          18:06    Cheney
   38    38  Blake McCarty-10            18:07    Cheney
   39    39  Pat Folsom-11               18:16    Cheney
   40    40  Mario Munguia-10            18:18    Ellensburg
   41    41  Amin Kermani-10             18:19    Wapato
   42    42  Westyn Ammerman - 11        18:22    Prosser
   43    43  Sean Baide-9                18:24    Hanford
   44    44  Andy Stamschror-12          18:25    Sunnyside
   45    45  Moses Winnier-12            18:26    Wapato
   46    46  Ian Snook-10                18:28    Clarkston
   47    47  Andy Whitaker-12            18:31    Ellensburg
   48    48  Jeffrey Davis-11            18:35    Sunnyside
   49    49  Brandon Green-10            18:42    Selah
   50    50  Tyler Jaquish-12            18:44    Sunnyside
   51    51  Michal Gutowski-12          18:51    Hanford
   52    52  Josh Kane-10                18:52    Clarkston
   53    53  Brian King - 10             19:05    Prosser
   54    54  Joe Holland-11              19:06    Clarkston
   55    55  Ricky Hilario-12            19:08    Wapato
   56    56  Darin Naylor-10             19:12    Grandview
   57    57  Ed Wheeler-12               19:15    Grandview
   58    58  Kyle Freeborn-12            19:16    Selah
   59    59  Chris Flory - 11            19:16    Prosser
   60    60  Mike McPeak-11              19:19    Clarkston
   61    61  Tyler Pickel-12             19:21    Grandview
   62    62  Ryan Haringa-12             19:22    Sunnyside
   63    63  Dave Moore - 11             19:27    Prosser
   64    64  Jeff Kingsbury-11           19:29    Cheney
   65    65  Ryan Rosetti-12             19:34    Clarkston
   66    66  Aj Sartin-12                19:37    Sunnyside
   67    67  Cavan Olson-9               19:43    Ellensburg
   68    68  Dustin Blanchard-10         19:45    Ellensburg
   69    69  Robert Cervantes - 12       19:47    Prosser
   70    70  Ismael Fajardo-12           19:59    Grandview
   71    71  Steve Diaz-12               20:00    Grandview
   72    72  Luis Alcazar-11             20:11    Wapato
   73    73  Gilbert Garcia-12           20:39    Wapato
   74    74  Brett Ritter-12             20:47    Prosser
   75    75  Justin Derting-10           21:06    Clarkston
   76    76  Dane Henager - 11           22:32    Prosser

3A GIRLS TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME
  1   West Valley(Yak)         59    7    8   11   14   19   27   38   20:49
  2   West Valley(Spok)        63    2   10   13   15   23   48   49   20:41
  3   Selah                    76    4    5   20   21   26   31   34   20:59
  4   Clarkston               106    9   16   17   24   40   43   46   21:30
  5   Hanford                 127   12   25   28   30   32   37   44   21:49
  6   Cheney                  128    3   22   29   33   41   42        21:40
  7   Sunnyside               135    1   18   35   36   45   52        21:48
  8   Wapato                  193    6   39   47   50   51   53        23:26
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
    1     1  Isley Gonzalez-11           18:51    Sunnyside
    2     2  Molly Cole-11               18:58    West Valley(Spok)
    3     3  Jeanette Poindexter-12      19:35    Cheney
    4     4  Ruth Becker-11              19:43    Selah
    5     5  Amber Green-12              19:54    Selah
    6     6  Erica Macias-11             20:05    Wapato
    7     7  Michelle Schubert-9         20:09    West Valley(Yak)
    8     8  Chelsea VanDeBrake-9        20:21    West Valley(Yak)
    9     9  Darrah Hocum-12             20:25    Clarkston
   10    10  Kristyne Westerman-10       20:35    West Valley(Spok)
   11    11  Katie Carlos-10             20:48    West Valley(Yak)
   12    12  Hannah Crowley-12           20:52    Hanford
   13    13  Janelle Britton-10          20:54    West Valley(Spok)
   14    14  Lauren Olander-11           21:07    West Valley(Yak)
   15    15  Rachel Cortez-11            21:08    West Valley(Spok)
   16    16  Alicia Jelinek-9            21:15    Clarkston
   17    17  Rachel Gundy-9              21:16    Clarkston
   18    18  Kristiann Vlieger-12        21:25    Sunnyside
   19    19  Susy Sundborg-10            21:37    West Valley(Yak)
   20    20  Caty Cantrell-10            21:42    Selah
   21    21  Julia Reeves-12             21:43    Selah
   22    22  Catherine Rosman-12         21:46    Cheney
   23    23  Jenna Savall-10             21:49    West Valley(Spok)
   24    24  Lexi Styner-9               21:52    Clarkston
   25    25  Kylie Fullmer-12            21:53    Hanford
   26    26  Casey Thomas-11             21:53    Selah
   27    27  Carly Woolman-11            21:55    West Valley(Yak)
   28        Melissa Kuhn-11             21:56    Ellensburg
   29    28  Carolyn Dulaney-9           21:58    Hanford
   30        Sarah Jones-12              21:59    Ellensburg
   31    29  Anna Kimball-9              21:59    Cheney
   32    30  Tracy Gerber-12             22:06    Hanford
   33    31  McKayla Sutton-11           22:10    Selah
   34    32  Julie McCartney-12          22:12    Hanford
   35    33  Michelle Cloke-11           22:14    Cheney
   36    34  Carrie Schramm-11           22:16    Selah
   37    35  Celeste Allen-10            22:20    Sunnyside
   38    36  Mercedes Martinez-10        22:31    Sunnyside
   39    37  Grace Travis-11             22:34    Hanford
   40    38  Cindy Sundborg-12           22:37    West Valley(Yak)
   41    39  Mallory James-9             22:40    Wapato
   42    40  Kayla McCann-9              22:42    Clarkston
   43    41  Hannah Lemke-9              22:45    Cheney
   44    42  Jennifer Shannahan-10       23:04    Cheney
   45    43  Leanne Keller-11            23:21    Clarkston
   46        Mandi Kern-12               23:23    Ellensburg
   47    44  Nicole Madison-11           23:27    Hanford
   48    45  Melissa Caballero-10        23:49    Sunnyside
   49    46  Jennie McKeirnan-12         23:55    Clarkston
   50    47  Dora Facio-12               23:59    Wapato
   51    48  Lindsey Wojtech-10          24:04    West Valley(Spok)
   52        Analicia Lochrie - 11       24:09    Prosser
   53        Kelsie Beaulaurier-10       24:10    Grandview
   54        Jan Ingvalson - 11          24:30    Prosser
   55    49  Teresa Hartmeier-11         24:45    West Valley(Spok)
   56        Ashley Plata - 10           24:56    Prosser
   57    50  Ana Arreola-9               25:01    Wapato
   58    51  Rema Imperial-11            25:24    Wapato
   59    52  Angela Marin-10             26:06    Sunnyside
   60    53  Emily Tilley-12             27:02    Wapato