District 5/6 Cross Country Championships

Wenatchee

Oct. 23, 2003

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


Varsity Boys
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

  1   Eisenhower               21    1    2    3    7    8   10   26   15:56
  2   Kamiakin                 78   11   12   16   18   21   32   43   16:34
  3   Richland                113   14   17   22   27   33   58   59   16:49
  4   Walla Walla             121    4    9   28   35   45   46   47   16:44
  5   Davis                   127    5   20   31   34   37   48   50   16:52
  6   Wenatchee               136    6   13   24   44   49   52   61   16:52
  7   Moses Lake              176   15   23   30   42   66   72   76   17:13
  8   Eastmont                209   25   39   40   51   54   55   62   17:23
  9   Pasco                   248   19   38   53   65   73   74   75   17:46
 10   Kennewick               261   29   41   60   64   67   68   71   17:48
 11   Southridge              281   36   56   57   63   69   70        17:58

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Charles Cummings-12         15:44    Eisenhower
    2     2  Robbie Barany-11            15:45    Eisenhower
    3     3  Kevin Blount-12             15:55    Eisenhower
    4     4  Ty Schepler-12              15:57    Walla Walla
    5     5  Andrew Crane-12             16:05    Davis
    6     6  Aaron Galbraith-12          16:06    Wenatchee
    7     7  Victor Palma-11             16:06    Eisenhower
    8     8  Victor Dominguez-11         16:10    Eisenhower
    9     9  Colby Litzenberger-11       16:11    Walla Walla
   10    10  Jesus Chavez-12             16:14    Eisenhower
   11    11  Tyler Cannon-12             16:24    Kamiakin
   12    12  Justin Miller-11            16:26    Kamiakin
   13    13  Tom Ballinger-11            16:30    Wenatchee
   14    14  Tyler Noland-9              16:36    Richland
   15    15  Pablo Correa-10             16:36    Moses Lake
   16    16  Matt Miller-11              16:36    Kamiakin
   17    17  Tim Schweiger-12            16:39    Richland
   18    18  Eric Anderson-12            16:40    Kamiakin
   19    19  Jesse Lane-10               16:41    Pasco
   20    20  Bret Kerth-11               16:42    Davis
   21    21  Chris Cherry-11             16:44    Kamiakin
   22    22  Jay Cadwell-11              16:45    Richland
   23    23  David Chandler-12           16:49    Moses Lake
   24    24  Jose Garza-9                16:50    Wenatchee
   25    25  Francisco Garibay-12        16:50    Eastmont
   26    26  Stephen Englund-10          16:54    Eisenhower
   27    27  Kevin Merkling-11           16:56    Richland
   28    28  Jared Jungmann-11           16:56    Walla Walla
   29    29  Josh Gentle-12              16:58    Kennewick
   30    30  Kraig Grant-10              17:02    Moses Lake
   31    31  Matt Hennessey-12           17:04    Davis
   32    32  Peter Klym-11               17:06    Kamiakin
   33    33  David Shaw-11               17:09    Richland
   34    34  Blake Harmon-11             17:10    Davis
   35    35  Mark Hodgson-10             17:11    Walla Walla
   36    36  Jared Loucks-12             17:15    Southridge
   37    37  Eric Boyd-11                17:16    Davis
   38    38  Andrew Fowles-10            17:17    Pasco
   39    39  Rafael Gonzalez-9           17:17    Eastmont
   40    40  Jonathan Gutierrez-9        17:18    Eastmont
   41    41  Brandon Blank-12            17:19    Kennewick
   42    42  Cory Jackson-12             17:19    Moses Lake
   43    43  Jack Stratton-10            17:20    Kamiakin
   44    44  Ricardo Esquivel-12         17:22    Wenatchee
   45    45  George Burgess-10           17:22    Walla Walla
   46    46  Yahir Cantero-11            17:23    Walla Walla
   47    47  Nate Bushman-11             17:24    Walla Walla
   48    48  Graham Vaux-9               17:29    Davis
   49    49  Dean Brim-10                17:31    Wenatchee
   50    50  Casey Bruner-11             17:37    Davis
   51    51  Kyle Deady-10               17:42    Eastmont
   52    52  Abram Clay-12               17:43    Wenatchee
   53    53  Stephen Hieb-11             17:45    Pasco
   54    54  Roger Barnhart-11           17:47    Eastmont
   55    55  Adam Heffner-11             17:51    Eastmont
   56    56  Tim Tate-11                 17:52    Southridge
   57    57  Patric Titus-12             17:53    Southridge
   58    58  Devin Murri-11              17:53    Richland
   59    59  John McDonald-10            18:01    Richland
   60    60  Evan Staley-9               18:04    Kennewick
   61    61  Colin Clarke-12             18:06    Wenatchee
   62    62  Luke Davies-11              18:06    Eastmont
   63    63  Darren Strong-12            18:10    Southridge
   64    64  Cam Swita-11                18:12    Kennewick
   65    65  Richard Campbell-11         18:15    Pasco
   66    66  Kevin Jackson-12            18:17    Moses Lake
   67    67  Steven Engel-10             18:27    Kennewick
   68    68  Chris Sacco-12              18:29    Kennewick
   69    69  Kenny Bull-12               18:36    Southridge
   70    70  Carson Hewitt-12            18:38    Southridge
   71    71  Agustin Cornejo-10          18:42    Kennewick
   72    72  Kaleb Hoffer-9              18:46    Moses Lake
   73    73  James Borey-9               18:50    Pasco
   74    74  Ming Kou-11                 18:57    Pasco
   75    75  Dan Kinion-11               19:12    Pasco
   76    76  Jacob Smedley-10            19:45    Moses Lake

Varsity Girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

  1   Kamiakin                 44    6    7    8    9   14   21   31   19:30
  2   Eisenhower               69    4    5   15   17   28   42   47   19:57
  3   Walla Walla              93   10   12   18   24   29   36   40   20:24
  4   Wenatchee               101    3   16   22   27   33   41   55   20:23
  5   Richland                112   11   19   20   30   32   50   53   20:35
  6   Eastmont                114    2   13   23   37   39   45   46   20:24
  7   Davis                   161    1   25   35   49   51   57        20:59
  8   Kennewick               223   34   38   43   52   56             22:09
  9   Pasco                   230   26   44   48   54   58   59        22:54

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Stephanie Lenihan-12        18:10    Davis
    2     2  Amanda Miller-12            18:23    Eastmont
    3     3  Kristen Ballinger-9         18:53    Wenatchee
    4     4  Mikell Gibbons-12           19:02    Eisenhower
    5     5  Samantha Dahlstrom-10       19:09    Eisenhower
    6     6  Amy Blodgett-12             19:15    Kamiakin
    7     7  Kristi Jensen-11            19:18    Kamiakin
    8     8  Erinn Walter-9              19:19    Kamiakin
    9     9  Danielle Schuster-12        19:29    Kamiakin
   10    10  Janel Sislow-11             19:42    Walla Walla
   11    11  Carla Hedengren-12          19:56    Richland
   12    12  Hilary Schneidmiller-12     20:03    Walla Walla
   13    13  Brittani Moehnert-9         20:05    Eastmont
   14    14  Kelly Turner-11             20:06    Kamiakin
   15    15  Cristina Pineda-11          20:12    Eisenhower
   16    16  Bridget Bentley-10          20:20    Wenatchee
   17    17  Whitney Stohr-12            20:22    Eisenhower
   18    18  Kalin Karich-10             20:23    Walla Walla
   19    19  Kayla Sax-10                20:24    Richland
   20    20  Rachel Ellis-10             20:30    Richland
   21    21  Sami Bazzell-9              20:35    Kamiakin
   22    22  Morgan Dunley-10            20:39    Wenatchee
   23    23  Kari Roseburg-11            20:45    Eastmont
   24    24  Lucrecia Cervantes-12       20:51    Walla Walla
   25    25  Ciara Connally-9            20:54    Davis
   26    26  Jennifer Kronvall-12        20:55    Pasco
   27    27  Melissa LaFayette-12        20:55    Wenatchee
   28    28  McKenzie Rehfield-10        20:56    Eisenhower
   29    29  Yasmeen Colis-10            20:58    Walla Walla
   30    30  Rachel Mayhew-10            20:59    Richland
   31    31  Becca Kirsch-11             21:04    Kamiakin
   32    32  Carli Richardson-10         21:05    Richland
   33    33  Camille Smith-10            21:05    Wenatchee
   34    34  Krista Williams-11          21:08    Kennewick
   35    35  Brittany Harmon-11          21:15    Davis
   36    36  Sarah Rowley-12             21:19    Walla Walla
   37    37  Cassie Manring-9            21:20    Eastmont
   38    38  Lauren Smith-9              21:22    Kennewick
   39    39  Tanja Owen-12               21:25    Eastmont
   40    40  Helen Reich-9               21:26    Walla Walla
   41        Lindsay Johnson-10          21:26    Southridge
   42    41  Alisa Tonge-10              21:38    Wenatchee
   43    42  Elana Darnell-11            21:39    Eisenhower
   44    43  Katie Schwizow-10           21:39    Kennewick
   45        Kelly Jackson-12            21:40    Moses Lake
   46    44  Becky Bleazard-11           21:42    Pasco
   47    45  Kasse Rupp-12               21:53    Eastmont
   48    46  Liz Kutrich-12              21:59    Eastmont
   49    47  Hilarie Fruend-9            22:01    Eisenhower
   50    48  Alison Luhrs-9              22:06    Pasco
   51    49  Alyshia Kluth-9             22:14    Davis
   52    50  Sara Rither-12              22:16    Richland
   53    51  Brianna Connally-12         22:20    Davis
   54        Angela Bartholomew-9        22:21    Southridge
   55    52  Bobbie Zimmerman-10         22:23    Kennewick
   56    53  Janae Burrup-12             22:45    Richland
   57    54  Loretta Fuentes-9           23:13    Pasco
   58        Natalie Baerlocher-12       23:23    Moses Lake
   59    55  Heidi Dimmitt-11            23:31    Wenatchee
   60    56  Silka Chavallo-12           24:09    Kennewick
   61    57  Alma Ruiz-12                24:45    Davis
   62        Ainsley Borque-9            24:56    Southridge
   63    58  Rucio Huerta-11             26:32    Pasco
   64        Kendra Humphrey-10          27:12    Southridge
   65    59  Sarah Oord-10               27:52    Pasco

Boys JV

       TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Matt Guilland-11            17:15    Eisenhower
    2     2  Jared Gill-11               17:25    Eisenhower
    3     3  Kyle Wandling-11            17:36    Kamiakin
    4     4  Jason Knopp-11              17:41    Kamiakin
    5     5  Joshua Bernier-11           17:43    Davis
    6     6  Victor Cantero-9            17:45    Walla Walla
    7     7  Laurance Newkirk-9          17:46    Eisenhower
    8     8  Drew Faubian-10             17:48    Wenatchee
    9     9  R. Adam Hair-10             17:49    Walla Walla
   10    10  Trevor Shively-10           17:49    Kamiakin
   11    11  Brad Young-9                17:58    Kamiakin
   12    12  Karl Juergensen-12          18:01    Walla Walla
   13    13  Samuel Wenberg-10           18:03    Walla Walla
   14    14  Daniel Dye-11               18:03    Kamiakin
   15    15  Jake Griffiths-9            18:06    Kamiakin
   16    16  Chad Carlson-9              18:07    Eastmont
   17    17  Justin King-12              18:08    Kamiakin
   18    18  Bobby Radke-11              18:10    Walla Walla
   19    19  Richie Allen-10             18:11    Davis
   20    20  Nate Higgins-12             18:14    Richland
   21    21  Robbie Medrano-10           18:20    Eastmont
   22    22  Michael Hickey-12           18:22    Richland
   23    23  Sam Huckaby-9               18:23    Richland
   24    24  Eric Silvers-9              18:29    Davis
   25    25  Cody Robison-10             18:29    Walla Walla
   26    26  Juan Bautista-10            18:30    Davis
   27    27  Ben Shea-10                 18:31    Wenatchee
   28    28  Aaron Scott-11              18:33    Davis
   29    29  Justin Ingersoll-10         18:36    Richland
   30    30  Ross Beaulaurier-12         18:37    Eisenhower
   31    31  Joey Maier-10               18:39    Richland
   32    32  Joshua Murillo-11           18:40    Davis
   33    33  Edward Felt-12              18:42    Walla Walla
   34        Blake Greene-11             18:46    Walla Walla
   35    34  Awndre Gamache-11           18:46    Eisenhower
   36    35  Jesse Spaun-10              18:46    Eastmont
   37        Seb Miller-9                18:56    Kamiakin
   38    36  Kevin Joyce-10              18:57    Richland
   39    37  Eric Slater-10              18:59    Kennewick
   40    38  Al Moreno-9                 18:59    Kennewick
   41    39  Adam Kalbrener-12           19:01    Eisenhower
   42    40  Chris Ramirez-12            19:02    Davis
   43        Cameron McConnell-11        19:04    Walla Walla
   44    41  Blake Stemp-10              19:04    Kennewick
   45        Andrew Fontana-10           19:05    Davis
   46        Jordan Story-11             19:05    Kamiakin
   47    42  Zach Liedtke-9              19:06    Eisenhower
   48        Steve Hasen-12              19:07    Eisenhower
   49    43  John Marler-10              19:08    Kennewick
   50    44  Hugo Garibay-11             19:08    Wenatchee
   51    45  Andrew Gjefle-9             19:08    Moses Lake
   52        Rocky Eastman Jr-10         19:10    Walla Walla
   53        Stephan Boone-12            19:10    Kamiakin
   54        Sam LaRue-12                19:10    Kamiakin
   55    46  Peter Crawford-10           19:11    Wenatchee
   56    47  Brock Josephson-12          19:11    Richland
   57        Ronald Foster-12            19:14    Walla Walla
   58    48  Drew McAlexander-10         19:15    Wenatchee
   59        Jim Ralston-11              19:15    Richland
   60    49  Bryce Clay-10               19:17    Wenatchee
   61        David Hewitt-12             19:17    Eisenhower
   62        Adam Baisinger-11           19:21    Eisenhower
   63        David Loucks-9              19:22    Southridge
   64        Brandon Martens-9           19:22    Richland
   65    50  Matt Schwizow-9             19:22    Kennewick
   66        Steve Kurtz-10              19:23    Richland
   67    51  Eric Davies-9               19:25    Eastmont
   68        Martin Fortney-11           19:26    Walla Walla
   69        Kirk Narum-12               19:26    Walla Walla
   70    52  Brandon Nygard-9            19:28    Wenatchee
   71        Steve Geluso-9              19:29    Richland
   72    53  Eriel Thomas-10             19:29    Moses Lake
   73        Trent Sislow-9              19:31    Walla Walla
   74        Joseph Barela-9             19:40    Eisenhower
   75    54  Korey Roach-9               19:47    Moses Lake
   76        Noe Quezada-9               19:47    Walla Walla
   77        Alexander Bernstein-10      19:48    Walla Walla
   78    55  Jeremy Roney-10             19:49    Moses Lake
   79    56  Matt Rockstrom-9            19:50    Kennewick
   80        Anthony Jimenez-12          19:52    Eisenhower
   81        Tom Bugert-11               19:54    Wenatchee
   82        Ivan Aviles-12              19:55    Wenatchee
   83        Reid DeGooyer-11            19:55    Eisenhower
   84        Ken Rhoten-12               19:56    Richland
   85        Eric Johnson-9              19:58    Davis
   86        Benjamin Van Donge-11       20:03    Walla Walla
   87    57  Victor Storms-11            20:03    Moses Lake
   88    58  Steven Borey-9              20:04    Pasco
   89    59  Kyle Phillips-12            20:07    Pasco
   90        Scottie Duclos-9            20:10    Kamiakin
   91        Ethan Card-9                20:10    Wenatchee
   92        Kevin Kelly-12              20:10    Eisenhower
   93    60  Craig Stout-10              20:13    Moses Lake
   94        Daniel Cooley-9             20:14    Kamiakin
   95    61  Nic Mather-11               20:16    Moses Lake
   96        Matt Johnston-12            20:21    Southridge
   97        Nate Symonds-9              20:25    Wenatchee
   98        Corson Cunningham-11        20:33    Wenatchee
   99    62  Andy Kutrich-9              20:33    Eastmont
  100        William Barany-10           20:36    Davis
  101        Thaddeus Hicks-10           20:37    Walla Walla
  102        Gerard Duncan Jr -10        20:38    Walla Walla
  103    63  Dustin Calhoon-9            20:39    Kennewick
  104    64  Joey Scott-9                20:41    Eastmont
  105        David Mackay-9              20:46    Kennewick
  106        Gregory Nelson-10           20:47    Walla Walla
  107        Robert Paeschke-10          20:49    Southridge
  108        Christopher Whitaker-12     20:50    Walla Walla
  109        Robert Teal-9               20:54    Walla Walla
  110    65  Tim Oord-12                 20:58    Pasco
  111    66  Austin King-12              21:01    Eastmont
  112        Phillip Antilla-11          21:07    Richland
  113        Dan Kristofski-11           21:09    Richland
  114        Justin Baalman-10           21:10    Southridge
  115        Brett Wessley-11            21:13    Kamiakin
  116        Chance Jarmillo-9           21:15    Moses Lake
  117        Jeff Monroe-9               21:17    Moses Lake
  118        Jason Ard-11                21:20    Richland
  119        Mark Campbell-11            21:28    Moses Lake
  120        Antonio Padilla-10          21:34    Davis
  121    67  Thomas Clark-9              21:39    Pasco
  122        Jon Burrup-9                21:39    Richland
  123        Ryan Salinas-9              21:43    Moses Lake
  124        Ben Michie-9                21:46    Moses Lake
  125    68  Oscar Zazueta-9             21:58    Pasco
  126    69  Cameron Rush-10             22:00    Pasco
  127    70  Parker Olsen-9              22:06    Pasco
  128        Matt Rice-9                 22:13    Moses Lake
  129        Mike Pentilla-9             22:14    Richland
  130        Sean Micheal-9              22:17    Pasco
  131        Robert Kubosumi-11          22:18    Moses Lake
  132        Brandon Wheeler-10          22:26    Richland
  133        Donald Myers-9              22:32    Moses Lake
  134        Evan McNeil-11              22:37    Kamiakin
  135        Josh Cruikshank-11          22:37    Wenatchee
  136        Caleb Guyl-9                22:40    Richland
  137        Ollie Crain-9               22:42    Wenatchee
  138        Andrew Ockinga-9            22:46    Wenatchee
  139        Christian Gardes-12         23:16    Richland
  140        Hugo Aguirre-10             23:21    Moses Lake
  141        Jordan Stemp-9              23:31    Kennewick
  142        Kyle Corn-10                23:48    Eastmont
  143        Kris Durnal-10              24:20    Pasco
  144        James Stacks-11             24:39    Moses Lake
  145        Benjamin Foust-9            24:43    Pasco
  146        Joseph Kondor-9             25:20    Eisenhower
  147        Doug Sly-10                 25:21    Richland
  148        Tim Bull-9                  27:24    Kamiakin
  149        Ray Kilpatrick-11           27:40    Moses Lake
  150        Jair Brooks-9               30:37    Moses Lake

Girls JV

       TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Tara Schaefer-12            21:19    Kamiakin
    2     2  Dana Maupin-12              21:30    Kamiakin
    3     3  Kendall Halverson-9         22:04    Kamiakin
    4     4  Abby Higgins-10             22:18    Richland
    5        Kali Stoehr-10              22:30    Wenatchee
    6        Katelin Lovercamp-9         22:34    Wenatchee
    7     5  Rebecca Mitch-11            22:43    Eisenhower
    8     6  Kindy Young-                22:43    Eisenhower
    9     7  Sarah Tarango-11            22:46    Eisenhower
   10     8  Megan Grubbs-10             22:56    Richland
   11        Eiledon McClellan-11        22:59    Walla Walla
   12     9  Michelle Pentilla-11        23:08    Richland
   13    10  Cara Kalbrener-10           23:18    Eisenhower
   14    11  Michelle Machinal-9         23:30    Richland
   15        Maggie Parker-11            23:43    Walla Walla
   16    12  Callie Chesnut-9            23:44    Eastmont
   17        Tamara Christian-11         23:57    Walla Walla
   18    13  Cara Dockins-12             24:33    Eastmont
   19    14  Brianna Robinson-11         24:42    Richland
   20    15  Jacquelin Ausland-9         24:54    Eisenhower
   21    16  Alyssa Erdman-9             25:02    Richland
   22    17  Carin Becker-11             25:18    Eastmont
   23        Marina Stebakova-11         25:24    Moses Lake
   24        Justine Henning-11          25:48    Davis
   25        Rebecca Buckley-9           26:00    Davis
   26    18  Natalie Orrell-10           26:03    Eastmont
   27        Melissa Camacho-11          26:58    Moses Lake
   28        Annie Garcia-11             27:08    Davis
   29    19  Sara Thompson-11            27:35    Eastmont
   30        Lauren Hartley-11           28:01    Davis
   31    20  Jenny Craig-12              29:46    Kamiakin
   32    21  Brooklyn Mauss-11           30:00    Kamiakin
   33        Alisha Drott-10             30:54    Kennewick