2003 REGIONAL RESULTS AT DEER PARK

Oct. 31, 2003

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

2A BOYS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

  1   Riverside                39    1    5    9   11   13   16   24   17:25
  2   Medical Lake             64    4    7   15   17   21   33   47   17:51
  3   Newport                  82    2   10   12   20   38   40   50   18:02
  4   Colville                 86    3    8   19   27   29   36   37   18:01
  5   Pullman                 104    6   22   23   25   28   30   31   18:18
  6   Chewelah                146   14   18   34   39   41   43   46   18:53
  7   Lakeside(9 Mile)        180   26   32   35   42   45   51   52   19:16
  8   Deer Park               248   44   48   49   53   54   55   56   21:13

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Saul Hansen-12              16:21    Riverside
    2     2  Tony Thelin-11              16:49    Newport
    3     3  Jesse Carnes-12             16:51    Colville
    4     4  Scott Traynor-11            17:14    Medical Lake
    5     5  Adam Berg-12                17:21    Riverside
    6     6  Pawel Szafruga-11           17:25    Pullman
    7     7  David Jacob-9               17:33    Medical Lake
    8     8  Tex Perez-10                17:41    Colville
    9     9  Talon Sullens-10            17:42    Riverside
   10    10  Tim Kelly-11                17:43    Newport
   11    11  James Cummins-12            17:43    Riverside
   12    12  Zach Laurich-12             17:44    Newport
   13    13  Aaron Glaesemann-11         17:55    Riverside
   14    14  Grahm Wiley-12              17:56    Chewelah
   15    15  Brian Jacob-11              17:57    Medical Lake
   16    16  Erik Kuno-10                18:05    Riverside
   17    17  Brandon Propeck-12          18:07    Medical Lake
   18    18  Scott Kinyon-11             18:12    Chewelah
   19    19  Jake Wilson-10              18:15    Colville
   20    20  Doug Jessup-11              18:17    Newport
   21    21  Andrew Smith-10             18:24    Medical Lake
   22    22  Andy Bosold-11              18:26    Pullman
   23    23  Jeremy Rosenman-12          18:28    Pullman
   24    24  Larry Uttke-11              18:29    Riverside
   25    25  Lance Udy-10                18:29    Pullman
   26    26  Mitch Ellithorpe-11         18:30    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   27    27  Paul Church-11              18:35    Colville
   28    28  Chase Holton-10             18:40    Pullman
   29    29  Shawn Greenman-12           18:42    Colville
   30    30  Belay Deress-11             18:43    Pullman
   31    31  Matt Grimes-12              18:51    Pullman
   32    32  Jason Reeder-10             18:51    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   33    33  Aaron Lybbert-12            18:52    Medical Lake
   34    34  Wes Hurst-11                18:52    Chewelah
   35    35  Kevin Tellez-11             18:58    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   36    36  Erik Olson-11               19:05    Colville
   37    37  Trevor Manson-10            19:05    Colville
   38    38  Sean Womack-9               19:35    Newport
   39    39  Tyler Wright-12             19:36    Chewelah
   40    40  Bob Maddy-12                19:39    Newport
   41    41  Brett Mulligan-11           19:45    Chewelah
   42    42  David Scott-09              19:50    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   43    43  Casey Christian-10          19:57    Chewelah
   44    44  Abel Verduzco-11            20:05    Deer Park
   45    45  Corie Boley-10              20:07    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   46    46  Ross Monasmith-10           20:10    Chewelah
   47    47  Michael Lavoie-9            20:22    Medical Lake
   48    48  Chris Herrington-11         20:33    Deer Park
   49    49  Andrew Mendez-11            21:04    Deer Park
   50    50  Brad Opp-9                  21:13    Newport
   51    51  Andrew Myers-12             21:16    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   52    52  Skyler Cullitan-10          21:22    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   53    53  David Dixon-11              21:50    Deer Park
   54    54  Alex Roberts-11             22:29    Deer Park
   55    55  Darrell Russell-11          22:40    Deer Park
   56    56  Michael Burbo-10            23:49    Deer Park 

2A GIRLS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

  1   Riverside                41    2    5    6   12   16   19   25   20:54
  2   Pullman                  80    7    8   13   23   29   30   33   21:39
  3   Medical Lake             91    4   10   14   22   41             22:15
  4   Lakeside(9 Mile)         99   11   17   21   24   26   28   45   21:57
  5   Deer Park               109    1   15   18   36   39   50        22:39
  6   Colville                112    3    9   31   32   37   38   43   22:43
  7   Newport                 175   20   27   35   46   47   52        24:53
  8   Chewelah                208   34   40   42   44   48   49   51   26:10

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Katie Campbell-11           19:52    Deer Park
    2     2  Maria Taylor-12             20:13    Riverside
    3     3  Mercedes Wilson-11          20:14    Colville
    4     4  Ali Nelson-10               20:33    Medical Lake
    5     5  Amanda Boblick-12           20:34    Riverside
    6     6  Natalie Wilson-12           20:44    Riverside
    7     7  Beth Mathison-9             20:44    Pullman
    8     8  Kaarin Swanson-10           21:03    Pullman
    9     9  Brittney Williams-9         21:08    Colville
   10    10  Alyssa Nelson-10            21:14    Medical Lake
   11    11  Haley Russell-10            21:16    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   12    12  Katie Falk-12               21:22    Riverside
   13    13  Yara Nouisser-9             21:23    Pullman
   14    14  Jill Pendleton-11           21:29    Medical Lake
   15    15  Carolyn Gray-10             21:31    Deer Park
   16    16  Mariah Hansen-9             21:37    Riverside
   17    17  Amy Durrance-10             21:37    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   18    18  Mackenzie Johnson-10        21:43    Deer Park
   19    19  Imke Jaborg-11              21:54    Riverside
   20    20  Amy Tonyan-11               22:01    Newport
   21    21  Katie Larsen-12             22:03    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   22    22  Tarah Patterson-12          22:04    Medical Lake
   23    23  Kayla Hoffman-12            22:06    Pullman
   24    24  Ashley Mondrick-12          22:13    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   25    25  Tirzah Spackman-12          22:26    Riverside
   26    26  Erin Dunn-10                22:34    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   27    27  Kelsi Fowler-11             22:42    Newport
   28    28  Katie Salisbury-12          22:48    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   29    29  Katie Mathison-12           22:57    Pullman
   30    30  Kristin Rice-12             23:18    Pullman
   31    31  Kimberly Bestrom-12         23:38    Colville
   32    32  Heather Deardorff-11        23:42    Colville
   33    33  Nancy Mauery-11             23:43    Pullman
   34    34  Hanna Oltean-11             24:17    Chewelah
   35    35  Ailene Johnson-12           24:42    Newport
   36    36  Heather Wheeler-10          24:43    Deer Park
   37    37  Caity Gillaspy-10           24:49    Colville
   38    38  Sarina Lariviere-11         25:14    Colville
   39    39  Melanie Goulette-10         25:23    Deer Park
   40    40  Carola Kloos-11             25:37    Chewelah
   41    41  Roxanne Cowan-11            25:52    Medical Lake
   42    42  Heather Peppin-11           26:11    Chewelah
   43    43  Shanda Hale-10              26:22    Colville
   44    44  Betsy Kersey-10             26:29    Chewelah
   45    45  Megan Salisbury-09          26:47    Lakeside(9 Mile)
   46    46  Jessica Armour-11           27:14    Newport
   47    47  Melanie McDonald-12         27:43    Newport
   48    48  Rochelle Garrett-10         28:12    Chewelah
   49    49  Lana Swanson-11             28:53    Chewelah
   50    50  Stephanie Melland-10        29:33    Deer Park
   51    51  Emma Butler-12              30:30    Chewelah
   52    52  Samantha Schulz-11          32:24    Newport 

A/B BOYS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

  1   Nw Christian(Colbert)    57    1    2   12   13   29   30   69   17:37
  2   Reardan                  74    7    9   11   22   25   33   57   18:18
  3   Lake Roosevelt           85    8   10   15   24   28   40   60   18:29
  4   Freeman                  93    5   14   16   23   35   42   45   18:35
  5   Odessa                   97    6   19   20   21   31   41   54   18:34
  6   Mary Walker             115    4   17   18   32   44   48   72   18:50
  7   Valley Christian        175    3   36   43   46   47   66   73   19:41
  8   Waitsburg               179   26   27   38   39   49             19:50
  9   Colfax                  264   37   50   53   59   65   68   78   21:12
 10   Saint George's          289   52   55   58   61   63   75        21:39
 11   Wellpinit               303   34   51   70   71   77   82        22:10
 12   Davenport               348   62   64   67   74   81             23:00
 13   Pomeroy                 374   56   76   79   80   83             24:09

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Steven Vandenburg-12        15:49    Nw Christian(Colbert)
    2     2  Joshua Hadway-10            16:25    Nw Christian(Colbert)
    3     3  Troy Fridley-12             16:35    Valley Christian
    4     4  Adam Thompson-11            16:58    Mary Walker
    5     5  Ryan Robinson-12            17:12    Freeman
    6     6  Drew Fink-12                17:16    Odessa
    7     7  Brian McNeil-11             17:38    Reardan
    8        John Sullivan-11            17:42    Liberty Bell
    9     8  Shane Marchand-10           17:46    Lake Roosevelt
   10     9  Jake Leenhouts-12           17:58    Reardan
   11    10  Victor Camarena-11          18:01    Lake Roosevelt
   12    11  Ryan Adkins-10              18:06    Reardan
   13    12  Aaron Fullen-12             18:07    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   14        Alex Gonzales-11            18:09    Oroville
   15        Robert Nelson-11            18:11    Curlew
   16    13  John Hauck-11               18:16    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   17        Willie Shiflett-12          18:23    Inchelium
   18    14  Danny Mathews-10            18:28    Freeman
   19    15  Johnny Berg-10              18:29    Lake Roosevelt
   20    16  Patrick Lewis-10            18:29    Freeman
   21        Mathew Dell-10              18:30    Tonasket
   22    17  Cody Heathman-9             18:31    Mary Walker
   23    18  Colt Heathman-12            18:33    Mary Walker
   24    19  Jeremy Jasman-11            18:37    Odessa
   25    20  Casey Pfeifer-11            18:39    Odessa
   26    21  Travis Iksic-10             18:41    Odessa
   27    22  Steven Holein-9             18:48    Reardan
   28    23  Pete Olmsted-11             18:50    Freeman
   29    24  George Davis-10             18:52    Lake Roosevelt
   30    25  Bradley Serdar-9            18:56    Reardan
   31    26  Bradley Huffman-11          18:59    Waitsburg
   32    27  Jimmy Crawford-12           19:01    Waitsburg
   33        Luis Quintero-12            19:16    Manson
   34    28  Nick Barnaby-11             19:17    Lake Roosevelt
   35        Cameron Kroupa-11           19:25    Curlew
   36    29  Christopher Peterson-12     19:26    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   37    30  Erik Helgeson-11            19:32    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   38    31  Ry Downey-10                19:34    Odessa
   39    32  Caleb Kristovich-11         19:35    Mary Walker
   40    33  Bill Burbank-11             19:46    Reardan
   41    34  Jordan Sonneck-9            19:47    Wellpinit
   42        Brandon McCauley-9          19:49    Liberty Bell
   43        Alfredo Ortiz-10            19:50    Tonasket
   44        Larry Queen-11              19:51    Tonasket
   45    35  Greg Emtman-9               19:55    Freeman
   46    36  Donny Swanson-11            19:59    Valley Christian
   47    37  Ben Farmer-11               20:01    Colfax
   48    38  Matt Baker-11               20:04    Waitsburg
   49    39  Tyler Berg-9                20:07    Waitsburg
   50    40  Chauncy Cawston-9           20:10    Lake Roosevelt
   51    41  Wes Witt-12                 20:12    Odessa
   52        Jeremy Longfellow-9         20:13    Curlew
   53        Julius Jacobsen-9           20:18    Inchelium
   54    42  Andy Nonnenmacher-10        20:19    Freeman
   55        Alex Kee-9                  20:22    Oroville
   56    43  Nick Crooks-10              20:24    Valley Christian
   57    44  Aaron Farance-12            20:30    Mary Walker
   58        Scott Campbell-11           20:34    Tonasket
   59        Bernard Payne-9             20:36    Curlew
   60    45  Patrick Forshag-9           20:37    Freeman
   61    46  Jordan Alexander-10         20:39    Valley Christian
   62    47  Josh Dixon-10               20:44    Valley Christian
   63        Juan Lopez-11               20:46    Manson
   64    48  Seth Meyers-9               20:50    Mary Walker
   65    49  Connor Talbott-9            20:56    Waitsburg
   66    50  Caleb Lyon-9                20:56    Colfax
   67    51  Robert McCoy-10             21:00    Wellpinit
   68    52  Jonathan Steenblik-11       21:01    Saint George's
   69    53  Brandan Daniels-9           21:09    Colfax
   70        Brant Woodruff-9            21:10    Oroville
   71    54  Kyle Lesser-10              21:20    Odessa
   72    55  Evan Reich-10               21:34    Saint George's
   73        Vinny Stensgar-8            21:35    Inchelium
   74    56  Paul McCoard-9              21:37    Pomeroy
   75    57  Daniel Valeri-9             21:41    Reardan
   76    58  Miles Deife-9               21:42    Saint George's
   77        Niel Holford-10             21:45    Inchelium
   78    59  Hugh Jones-9                21:50    Colfax
   79        Trevor Ward-9               21:53    Liberty Bell
   80    60  Vernon Reyes-9              21:58    Lake Roosevelt
   81    61  Hal Halvorson-9             21:58    Saint George's
   82    62  A J. Robinson-12            21:59    Davenport
   83    63  Charlie Stangle-11          21:59    Saint George's
   84    64  Nathan McClure-10           22:00    Davenport
   85    65  Matthew Johnson-9           22:01    Colfax
   86    66  Cj Paul-10                  22:05    Valley Christian
   87    67  Alan Steinolfson-11         22:27    Davenport
   88        Ryan Peterson-10            22:38    Manson
   89    68  Michael Scholz-10           22:39    Colfax
   90    69  Derek Gade-12               22:43    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   91    70  Brian Bair-11               22:43    Wellpinit
   92    71  Justin Moyer-9              22:47    Wellpinit
   93    72  Jamie Farance-12            22:58    Mary Walker
   94    73  Aaron Poston-10             23:07    Valley Christian
   95    74  Cody Sweet-11               23:09    Davenport
   96    75  Matthew Kerschen-11         23:57    Saint George's
   97    76  Josh Edgar-11               24:05    Pomeroy
   98        Nick O'Dell-9               24:07    Liberty Bell
   99    77  Lucas Bair-9                24:29    Wellpinit
  100    78  Sam Skinner-12              24:32    Colfax
  101    79  Chris Musgrave-9            24:39    Pomeroy
  102    80  Tommy Miller-11             24:44    Pomeroy
  103    81  Cody Hutsell-10             25:23    Davenport
  104    82  Sean Hillard-10             25:24    Wellpinit
  105    83  Shawn Loftin-11             25:36    Pomeroy
  106        Brendon Myers-9             33:28    Colfax 

A/B GIRLS
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                AVG. TIME

  1   Saint George's           51    5    6    8   15   17   22   24   21:54
  2   Freeman                  58    3    4   14   18   19   21   39   21:59
  3   Liberty Bell            103   11   12   25   26   29             23:19
  4   Reardan                 112    2   16   23   27   44   47        23:48
  5   Odessa                  115    1   13   28   36   37   41   46   23:23
  6   Nw Christian(Colbert)   126    9   10   33   34   40             24:13
  7   Wellpinit               130    7   20   30   31   42             24:22
  8   Davenport               193   32   35   38   43   45             26:42

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Kysa Cronrath-10            18:58    Odessa
    2     2  Jenny Knezovich-9           20:03    Reardan
    3     3  Amber Raines-12             20:17    Freeman
    4        Krinda Carlson-9            20:44    Brewster
    5     4  Ariel Grubb-12              20:55    Freeman
    6     5  Kirsten Fix-11              21:01    Saint George's
    7     6  Cordelia Revells-10         21:04    Saint George's
    8        Evy Barbour-9               21:16    Valley Christian
    9     7  Patti Brisbois-10           21:37    Wellpinit
   10     8  Amelia Moye-9               21:54    Saint George's
   11     9  Kaleigha Ramey-12           21:58    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   12    10  Sarah Huffman-11            22:02    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   13    11  Natalie Houk-10             22:16    Liberty Bell
   14    12  Ashley Cannon-11            22:20    Liberty Bell
   15    13  Rochelle Riehle-11          22:27    Odessa
   16    14  Tyann McFall-11             22:31    Freeman
   17    15  Lauren Kirby-10             22:32    Saint George's
   18        Whitney Johnson-9           22:43    Lake Roosevelt
   19    16  Emily Ostlie-10             22:44    Reardan
   20        Veronica Roel-12            22:46    Oroville
   21    17  Katie Nord-9                22:55    Saint George's
   22    18  Brenna James-11             23:04    Freeman
   23    19  Sheree Gould-11             23:05    Freeman
   24    20  Lainie Arnoux-10            23:07    Wellpinit
   25    21  Alisha Raines-11            23:15    Freeman
   26    22  Ashley Herling-11           23:16    Saint George's
   27    23  Jen Christerson-9           23:17    Reardan
   28    24  Katie Alexander-9           23:25    Saint George's
   29        Tiffany Barry-11            23:32    Lake Roosevelt
   30        Melissa Kristovich-9        23:42    Mary Walker
   31        Caitlin McGraw-10           23:48    Colfax
   32        Jessica Barry-9             23:48    Lake Roosevelt
   33    25  Chel'ea Picklesimer-11      23:54    Liberty Bell
   34    26  Kary Brennan-12             23:55    Liberty Bell
   35    27  Liz Hansen-12               23:55    Reardan
   36    28  Larissa Zeiler-11           23:56    Odessa
   37    29  Rebecca Lewis-12            24:07    Liberty Bell
   38        Marci Jo Lanning-10         24:17    Waitsburg
   39    30  Chanel Ford-10              24:28    Wellpinit
   40    31  Leslie Rima-10              24:49    Wellpinit
   41        Heidi Mensik-10             24:52    Pomeroy
   42    32  Ronnie Pebles-12            24:56    Davenport
   43        Jennifer Scholz-12          25:00    Colfax
   44    33  Tealah Sampson-9            25:02    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   45        Jessica Ewing-9             25:03    Manson
   46    34  Elizabeth Beaulieu-11       25:04    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   47        Rachelle Bond-9             25:26    Lake Roosevelt
   48    35  Amber Wood-11               25:30    Davenport
   49    36  Meg Allen-11                25:46    Odessa
   50    37  Whitney Frederick-10        25:46    Odessa
   51    38  Carin Miller-10             26:05    Davenport
   52        Sara Thornton-12            26:24    Oroville
   53        Devery Larsen-10            26:25    Colfax
   54    39  Leisl Van Every-10          26:42    Freeman
   55    40  Chelsea Wiles-10            26:58    Nw Christian(Colbert)
   56    41  Randee Pratt-11             27:21    Odessa
   57    42  Edna Abrahamson-11          27:47    Wellpinit
   58    43  Shawndale Strite-10         27:49    Davenport
   59        Lenakay Schuman-9           28:29    Pomeroy
   60        Gloria Kim-11               28:39    Pomeroy
   61    44  Becky Collins-12            28:59    Reardan
   62    45  Wendy Rutter-11             29:10    Davenport
   63        Caitlin Carroll-10          29:14    Colfax
   64    46  Amber Abbott-10             30:01    Odessa
   65    47  Leanna Ward-12              30:03    Reardan 
Top

Return to home page.