2004 District 5-6-XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

WENATCHEE-Oct. 21, 2004

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

VARSITY BOYS

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Ike                      40    1    2    6   13   18   20   37   15:57.4    1:04.9
  2   Kam                      85    8   14   16   23   24   27   32   16:27.0      44.3
  3   Ww                       97    3    7   26   28   33   35   49   16:30.7    1:26.1
  4   Dav                     100    4   11   19   21   45   51   53   16:33.3    1:50.2
  5   Rich                    118    5    9   31   34   39   40   57   16:41.5    1:30.3
  6   Wen                     135   10   12   25   42   46   63   69   16:49.5    1:28.9
  7   East                    192   15   22   41   56   58   59   61   17:15.4    1:36.1
  8   Ml                      212   29   38   47   48   50   62   64   17:25.9      39.2
  9   Kenn                    248   43   44   52   54   55   66   68   17:42.0      21.2
 10   Pas                     252   17   30   60   70   75   76   77   18:09.3    3:58.2
 11   Sr                      311   36   65   67   71   72   73   74   18:25.3    1:50.1

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Robbie Barany-12            15:28.6    Ike
    2     2  Charles Cummings-12         15:32.1    Ike
    3     3  Colby Litzenberger-12       15:37.7    Ww
    4     4  Blake Harmon-12             15:44.5    Dav
    5     5  Tyler Noland-10             15:51.6    Rich
    6     6  Victor Dominguez-12         15:59.9    Ike
    7     7  Jared Jungmann-12           16:00.3    Ww
    8     8  Chris Cherry-12             16:01.9    Kam
    9     9  Kevin Merkling-12           16:05.6    Rich
   10    10  Jose Garza-10               16:06.4    Wen
   11    11  Bret Kerth-12               16:09.3    Dav
   12    12  Tom Ballinger-12            16:10.7    Wen
   13    13  Stephen Englund-10          16:12.8    Ike
   14    14  Justin Miller-12            16:16.9    Kam
   15    15  Roger Barnhart-12           16:18.8    East
   16    16  Matt Miller-12              16:26.5    Kam
   17    17  Jesse Lane-11               16:27.6    Pas
   18    18  Matt Guilland-12            16:33.5    Ike
   19    19  Graham Vaux-10              16:35.8    Dav
   20    20  Victor Palma-12             16:37.9    Ike
   21    21  Juan Bautista-12            16:42.1    Dav
   22    22  Luke Davies-12              16:42.9    East
   23    23  Jack Stratton-11            16:43.3    Kam
   24    24  Daniel Dye-12               16:46.2    Kam
   25    25  Drew Faubion-11             16:47.2    Wen
   26    26  Geroge Burgess-11           16:53.0    Ww
   27    27  Peter Klym-12               16:55.9    Kam
   28    28  Nate Bushman-12             16:58.6    Ww
   29    29  Kraig Grant-11              17:00.3    Ml
   30    30  Andrew Fowles-11            17:00.9    Pas
   31    31  Jay Cadwell-12              17:02.1    Rich
   32    32  Kyle Wandling-12            17:02.5    Kam
   33    33  Bobby Radke-12              17:03.8    Ww
   34    34  David Shaw-12               17:06.3    Rich
   35    35  Sam Wenberg-11              17:09.6    Ww
   36    36  Tim Tate-12                 17:10.3    Sr
   37    37  Miguel Macedonio-12         17:16.0    Ike
   38    38  Brendan Thompson-12         17:16.5    Ml
   39    39  John McDonald-11            17:21.8    Rich
   40    40  Matt Adelmund-10            17:22.5    Rich
   41    41  Rafael Gonzalez-10          17:27.2    East
   42    42  Ben Shae-11                 17:28.1    Wen
   43    43  Cam Swita-12                17:30.6    Kenn
   44    44  Behram Sawees-10            17:34.1    Kenn
   45    45  Eric Boyd-12                17:34.6    Dav
   46    46  Dean Brim-11                17:35.2    Wen
   47    47  Jeremy Roney-12             17:35.8    Ml
   48    48  Orion Wenrich-9             17:37.5    Ml
   49    49  Micah Babbitt-11            17:38.1    Ww
   50    50  Kaleb Hoffer-10             17:39.4    Ml
   51    51  Joshua Bernier-12           17:40.3    Dav
   52    52  Steven Engel-11             17:44.1    Kenn
   53    53  Aaron Scott-12              17:46.9    Dav
   54    54  Evan Staley-10              17:49.3    Kenn
   55    55  Nick Sacco-10               17:51.8    Kenn
   56    56  Eric Martinson-11           17:53.0    East
   57    57  Joey Maier-11               17:54.0    Rich
   58    58  Adam Heffner-12             17:54.9    East
   59    59  Robbie Medrano-11           17:59.1    East
   60    60  Richard Campbell-12         18:03.8    Pas
   61    61  Chad Carlson-10             18:07.0    East
   62    62  Alex Gallarado-10           18:15.5    Ml
   63    63  Kyle Singleton-11           18:16.6    Wen
   64    64  Chance Jaramillo-10         18:23.1    Ml
   65    65  Ty Schmaljohn-9             18:25.5    Sr
   66    66  Blake Stemp-11              18:28.8    Kenn
   67    67  Kyle Casey-9                18:31.9    Sr
   68    68  Matt Schwisow-10            18:34.1    Kenn
   69    69  Bryce Clay-11               18:37.2    Wen
   70    70  Stephen Heib-12             18:48.3    Pas
   71    71  Justin Baalman-11           18:58.4    Sr
   72    72  Robert Paeschke-10          19:00.3    Sr
   73    73  David Loucks-11             19:07.2    Sr
   74    74  Alex Larmey-10              19:34.8    Sr
   75    75  Ben Heib-9                  20:25.8    Pas
   76    76  Oscar Zazueta-10            20:40.0    Pas
   77    77  Cameron Rush-11             21:01.8    Pas

VARSITY GIRLS

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Kam                      63    3    7   12   20   21   22   24   19:53.9    1:11.7
  2   Ike                      68    8    9   10   11   30   31   36   19:55.0    1:21.7
  3   Wen                      89    1   13   19   23   33   38   39   20:09.0    2:20.2
  4   Ww                      101    2    5   17   34   43   45   49   20:20.2    3:00.1
  5   Rich                    104    4   16   25   27   32   41   48   20:24.5    1:44.4
  6   Dav                     167   18   26   29   42   52   55        21:22.0    2:42.7
  7   East                    171    6   35   37   46   47   58   59   21:13.0    2:41.9
  8   Kenn                    181   14   15   44   51   57             21:47.8    3:27.1
  9   Sr                      225   28   40   50   53   54   56        22:18.3    2:39.1

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Kristen Ballinger-10        18:46.7    Wen
    2     2  Janel Sislow-12             18:57.4    Ww
    3     3  Kristi Jensen-12            19:14.9    Kam
    4     4  Suzanne Strickler-12        19:18.7    Rich
    5     5  Yasmeen Colis-11            19:21.3    Ww
    6     6  Brittani Moehnert-10        19:23.0    East
    7     7  Kelly Turner-12             19:24.1    Kam
    8     8  Cristina Pineda-12          19:28.6    Ike
    9     9  Samantha Dahlstrom-11       19:42.1    Ike
   10    10  Hilarie Glenn-11            19:42.5    Ike
   11    11  Elana Darnell-12            19:51.4    Ike
   12    12  Erinn Walter-10             19:59.1    Kam
   13    13  Morgan Dunley-11            19:59.4    Wen
   14    14  Mallory Ayres-11            20:11.6    Kenn
   15    15  Mackensie Rockstrom-9       20:13.8    Kenn
   16    16  Rachel Ellis-11             20:17.1    Rich
   17    17  Kate Griffith-12            20:17.7    Ww
   18    18  Cami Funk-11                20:20.5    Dav
   19    19  Clara Cook-12               20:23.2    Wen
   20    20  Kendall Halverson-10        20:25.1    Kam
   21    21  Alisha Sherman-9            20:26.5    Kam
   22    22  Sami Bazzell-10             20:28.4    Kam
   23    23  Bridget Bentley-11          20:28.7    Wen
   24        Sharlett Mena-10            20:30.8    Pas
   25    24  Chanelle Sherman-9          20:40.7    Kam
   26    25  Kayla McKeirnan-10          20:41.1    Rich
   27    26  Brittany Harmon-12          20:41.5    Dav
   28    27  Brianna McMullen-9          20:42.5    Rich
   29    28  Ali Johnston-9              20:43.2    Sr
   30    29  Alyshia Kluth-10            20:49.8    Dav
   31    30  Shanik Taylor-11            20:50.2    Ike
   32    31  Ann McCarthy-9              20:52.5    Ike
   33    32  Kayla Sax-11                21:03.0    Rich
   34    33  Lisa Galbraith-11           21:06.8    Wen
   35    34  Helen Reich-10              21:07.2    Ww
   36    35  Cassie Manring-10           21:09.2    East
   37    36  Hilary Freund-10            21:17.5    Ike
   38    37  Michelle Merrill-12         21:25.4    East
   39    38  Laura Dice-10               21:34.4    Wen
   40        Rachel Herndon-12           21:38.1    Pas
   41        Becky Bleazard-12           21:41.3    Pas
   42    39  Camille Smith-11            21:47.0    Wen
   43    40  Dana Easterly-11            21:49.4    Sr
   44    41  Rachel Mayhew-11            21:51.5    Rich
   45    42  Ciara Connally-10           21:55.0    Dav
   46    43  Kalin Karich-11             21:57.4    Ww
   47    44  Lauren Smith-10             22:00.1    Kenn
   48    45  Heather Goodwin-9           22:00.9    Ww
   49    46  Kari Roseburg-12            22:02.4    East
   50    47  Callie Chestnut-10          22:04.9    East
   51    48  Laura Mayfield-10           22:08.6    Rich
   52    49  Molly Hiatt-9               22:19.2    Ww
   53    50  Ainsley Bourque-10          22:27.4    Sr
   54    51  Anya Sergeeva-11            22:54.9    Kenn
   55    52  Lacey England-10            23:03.1    Dav
   56    53  Lindsay Johnston-11         23:09.4    Sr
   57    54  Angela Bartholomew-10       23:22.2    Sr
   58    55  Heather Day-11              23:22.8    Dav
   59    56  Megan Jones-9               23:23.3    Sr
   60    57  Kristen Birmingham-10       23:38.6    Kenn
   61    58  Molly Pass-11               23:51.4    East
   62    59  Angelique Lestienne-12      24:33.6    East

JV Girls
    1        Becca Kirsch-12             21:34.7    Kam
    2        Michelle Henson-9           21:46.6    Kam
    3        Heidi Dimmitt-12            21:52.7    Wen
    4        Abby Higgins-11             22:07.0    Rich
    5        Mackenzie Rehfield-11       22:14.2    Ike
    6        Cara Kalbrener-11           22:24.2    Ike
    7        Megan Grubbs-11             22:25.8    Rich
    8        Carli Richardson-11         22:28.9    Rich
    9        Sarah Tarango-12            22:40.0    Ike
   10        Briana Robinson-12          22:55.2    Rich
   11        Kayde Williamson-9          22:58.2    Ml
   12        Karli Nelson-11             23:01.8    Wen
   13        Kaitlin Ralston-9           23:27.4    Rich
   14        Eiledon McClellan-12        23:37.8    Ww
   15        Miranda Funk-11             23:39.8    Rich
   16        Emma Vetter-9               23:49.0    Wen
   17        Bailey Andrews-10           23:53.6    Ml
   18        Michelle Machinal-10        23:57.7    Rich
   19        Pamela Roe-11               24:02.3    Ww
   20        Lisa Foster-12              24:07.9    Wen
   21        Tamara Christian-12         24:10.4    Ww
   22        Rosa Ramos-10               24:16.3    Pas
   23        Colleen Hennessey-9         24:30.1    Dav
   24        Alyssa Erdman-10            24:35.6    Rich
   25        Patricia Roe-10             24:44.4    Ww
   26        Katy Verwest-9              25:08.9    Kam
   27        Breana Mitchell-10          25:14.3    East
   28        Stephanie Juergensen-9      25:17.7    Ww
   29        Megan Antonovich-9          25:27.1    Pas
   30        Michelle Craft-9            25:29.1    Kenn
   31        Samantha Segalini-10        25:37.8    East
   32        Melissa Lehman-9            25:40.1    East
   33        Bobbi Zimmerman-11          25:59.0    Kenn
   34        Kelsey Lockard-10           26:12.4    Sr
   35        Katelin Lovercamp-10        26:12.8    Wen
   36        Sara Thompson-12            26:21.0    East
   37        Kathleen Garza-11           26:59.5    Rich
   38        Maria Mendez-12             27:39.7    Dav
   39        Melissa Camacho-12          28:04.2    Ml
   40        Heidi Solie-11              29:13.7    Ike
   41        Alexandra Lasota-11         29:23.9    Rich
   42        Megan Bjerkestrand-11       30:37.7    Rich
   43        April Camacho-9             31:44.2    Ml
   44        Alisha Baldwin-12           35:11.6    Ml

JV Boys
    1        Trevor Shively-11           17:05.7    Kam
    2        Jake Griffiths-10           17:10.0    Kam
    3        Trent Sislow-10             17:13.5    Ww
    4        Bowe Ebding-10              17:16.0    Ww
    5        Brad Young-10               17:17.8    Kam
    6        Devan Murri-12              17:22.6    Rich
    7        Yahir Cantero-12            17:23.0    Ww
    8        Carson Miller-9             17:27.4    Kam
    9        Sam Eglin-10                17:28.5    Ike
   10        Zach Liedtke-10             17:30.8    Ike
   11        Jason Knopp-12              17:38.0    Kam
   12        Zac Edens-9                 17:41.2    Kam
   13        Cesar Smith-9               17:41.8    Ike
   14        Eric Silvers-10             17:42.9    Dav
   15        Ryan Willits-9              17:44.6    Rich
   16        Derek Scott-9               17:48.6    Kam
   17        Victor Cantero-10           17:49.4    Ww
   18        Drew Warner-9               17:51.4    Kam
   19        Rocky Eastman-11            17:58.0    Ww
   20        Justin Ingersoll-11         17:58.7    Rich
   21        Sam Huckaby-10              18:00.0    Rich
   22        Awndre Gamache-12           18:00.3    Ike
   23        Adam Hair-11                18:01.6    Ww
   24        Kramer Holle-9              18:04.1    Kam
   25        Kevin Joyce-11              18:16.4    Rich
   26        Eric Johnson-11             18:19.3    Dav
   27        Cole Galbraith-9            18:20.0    Wen
   28        Eric Slater-11              18:20.5    Kenn
   29        Michael Dobbins-9           18:23.1    East
   30        Derrick Thomas-9            18:24.5    Ike
   31        Seb Miller-10               18:26.1    Kam
   32        Steve Geluso-10             18:26.5    Rich
   33        Andrew Fontana-11           18:28.4    Dav
   34        Michael Higgins-9           18:31.9    Ww
   35        Agustin Cornejo-11          18:38.3    Kenn
   36        Matt Bare-9                 18:40.7    Kam
   37        Chris Forrest-11            18:41.4    Ml
   38        Taylor Brooks-9             18:44.0    Kam
   39        Al Moreno-10                18:44.3    Kenn
   40        Chris Delaney-10            18:45.4    Ike
   41        Cesar Iniguez-11            18:47.1    Wen
   42        Brandon Martens-10          18:47.8    Rich
   43        Mathias Warner-9            18:48.5    East
   44        Dan Cooley-10               18:49.1    Kam
   45        Andrew Englund-10           18:49.7    Ike
   46        Rigo Ochoa-11               18:50.6    Dav
   47        Matt Negri-9                18:52.9    Dav
   48        Eriel Thomas-11             18:54.1    Ml
   49        David Mackay-10             18:54.4    Kenn
   50        Tyler Waite-10              18:55.7    Rich
   51        Skyler Hoffer-9             18:58.0    Ml
   52        Eric Davies-10              18:59.5    East
   53        Steven Anderson-11          19:00.0    Rich
   54        Patrick Evensen-9           19:01.3    Ww
   55        Steven Kurtz-11             19:01.7    Rich
   56        Kyle Woessner-11            19:06.3    Wen
   57        Shohei Arizono-12           19:09.0    Dav
   58        Wyatt Marchand-9            19:13.1    Ike
   59        Kai Donges-12               19:18.3    Dav
   60        Jordan Story-12             19:21.5    Kam
   61        Ariel Ruiz-10               19:21.9    Ww
   62        Ryan Salinas-10             19:22.9    Ml
   63        Matt Rice-10                19:27.4    Ml
   64        Joseph Guilland-9           19:29.0    Ike
   65        Brian Trick-11              19:29.4    Ww
   66        Austin Kovach-9             19:30.0    Wen
   67        Matt Rockstrom-10           19:30.6    Kenn
   68        Michael Robinson-12         19:31.7    Rich
   69        Jimmy Ralston-12            19:33.6    Rich
   70        Alex Wentz-10               19:34.5    Ww
   71        Tom Bugert-12               19:35.0    Wen
   72        Hans Bagenholm-13           19:35.8    Rich
   73        Martin Fortney-12           19:37.4    Ww
   74        Ben Michie-10               19:39.8    Ml
   75        Naohiro Tashiro-12          19:40.3    Dav
   76        Peter Crawford-11           19:41.1    Wen
   77        Taylor Mather-9             19:49.4    Ml
   78        Thad Hicks-11               19:51.1    Ww
   79        Danny Zweifel-9             19:51.6    Rich
   80        Caleb Guyll-10              19:52.1    Rich
   81        Nic Mather-12               19:54.2    Ml
   82        Greg Peasley-9              19:55.7    Ww
   83        Anders Zaragoza-9           19:57.5    Ike
   84        Brandon Nygard-10           20:09.6    Wen
   85        Aung Sithu-10               20:12.5    Kenn
   86        Jacob Butenhoff-11          20:13.6    Ww
   87        Andy Kutrich-10             20:16.3    East
   88        Jeromy Roach-9              20:18.3    Kam
   89        Joshua Buckley-9            20:19.9    Dav
   90        Ian Smyth-9                 20:20.4    Ww
   91        Scottie Duclos-10           20:24.2    Kam
   92        Woody Crain-9               20:29.2    Wen
   93        Nate Symonds-10             20:34.0    Wen
   94        Mark Campbell-12            20:34.8    Ml
   95        Korey Roach-10              20:38.5    Ml
   96        Will Smoot-9                20:40.3    Kam
   97        Alex Bernstein-11           20:41.9    Ww
   98        Cody Varner-11              20:48.2    Wen
   99        Frank Espino-11             20:48.6    Dav
  100        Reid DeGooyer-12            20:54.5    Ike
  101        Ben Foust-10                20:56.1    Pas
  102        Joey Scott-10               20:58.9    East
  103        Sergey Alekhnovich-9        21:01.6    Sr
  104        Donald Myers-10             21:04.7    Ml
  105        Colin Miller-9              21:07.3    East
  106        Alex Jansen-11              21:08.1    Kam
  107        David Belmont-9             21:08.8    Wen
  108        Aaron Baalman-9             21:09.5    Sr
  109        Phillip Antilla-12          21:15.0    Rich
  110        Antonio Padilla-11          21:16.8    Dav
  111        Noe Quezada-10              21:31.4    Ww
  112        Eric Fazzari-10             21:32.7    Rich
  113        Chris Corbaley-10           21:40.4    Kam
  114        Evan McNeill-12             21:42.1    Kam
  115        Kirby Mangold-10            21:44.1    Kenn
  116        Nathaniel White-11          21:52.5    Ml
  117        Chris Yu-11                 21:56.6    Pas
  118        Andrew Steele-9             22:03.4    Pas
  119        Hildago Salazar-12          22:05.2    Wen
  120        Geoff Getter-9              22:06.4    Ww
  121        Hayden Jensen-9             22:06.8    Ml
  122        Ollie Crain-10              22:07.7    Wen
  123        Thomas Clark-10             22:12.3    Pas
  124        Russell Lauber-9            22:25.9    Rich
  125        Brady Douglass-10           22:29.4    Rich
  126        Mike Pentilla-10            22:35.7    Rich
  127        Howie Spurlock-9            22:38.4    East
  128        Dylan Grigg-9               22:44.1    Ml
  129        Chris Dougherty-9           22:57.1    Rich
  130        Justin Wamsley-9            23:07.3    Pas
  131        Tyler Doherty-12            23:24.6    Ww
  132        David Luu-Van-11            23:29.6    Ml
  133        Matt Sharrah-9              23:51.9    Ml
  134        Samuel Henager-9            23:55.4    Kenn
  135        Tim Duffy-9                 23:57.8    Ww
  136        Lewis Hafner-9              23:59.6    Pas
  137        Derek Cline-10              24:06.2    Rich
  138        Jordan Stemp-10             24:12.0    Kenn
  139        Evan Williams-10            26:01.4    Rich
  140        Doug Sly-11                 27:49.7    Rich
  141        Peter Default-9             28:01.2    Dav
Top

Return to home page.