2006-Pasco Big Cross-Boys

Pasco-Sept. 30, 2006

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
BOYS 5K RESULTS
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Connell 44 2 5 6 10 21 52 19:05 1:28
2 Moses Lake 57 7 9 12 14 15 16 17 19:15 27
3 Pasco 66 4 8 13 19 22 25 26 19:22 1:25
4 Ephrata 119 18 20 24 27 30 31 39 20:19 1:18
5 Kiona-Benton 120 3 11 29 37 40 20:29 3:28
6 Royal 139 1 28 32 36 42 48 49 20:31 5:35
7 Othello 179 23 33 38 41 44 45 46 21:43 3:22
8 Tri-City Prep 219 34 35 43 53 54 24:06 6:04
9 Bickleton 259 47 50 51 55 56 26:37 6:33

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Rigoberto Jiminez 16:39 Royal
2 2 Daniel Reyna-12 18:30 Connell
3 3 Cameron Robertson 18:31 Kiona-Benton
4 4 Aaron Santiago-12 18:37 Pasco
5 5 Luis Gomez-11 18:47 Connell
6 6 Jacob Coulson-10 18:51 Connell
7 7 Daniel Jenkins-11 18:57 Moses Lake
8 8 Peter Gilbert-10 19:06 Pasco
9 9 Nick McAlavy-11 19:12 Moses Lake
10 10 Mario Eguia-12 19:15 Connell
11 11 Jose Marcial 19:17 Kiona-Benton
12 12 Matt Rice-12 19:17 Moses Lake
13 13 Josh Kolasch-11 19:21 Pasco
14 14 Tom Pfeiffer-10 19:22 Moses Lake
15 15 Skyler Hoffer-11 19:24 Moses Lake
16 16 Jeff Marsh-10 19:24 Moses Lake
17 17 Erik Lidstrom-12 19:25 Moses Lake
18 Aristoteles Santiago-10 19:31 Moses Lake
19 18 Seth Hale-11 19:41 Ephrata
20 19 Garrett Questad-10 19:42 Pasco
21 20 Kort Laughlin-11 19:49 Ephrata
22 21 Rolando Reyna-11 19:58 Connell
23 22 Zackary Banks-11 20:02 Pasco
24 23 Michael Cooper-9 20:06 Othello
25 24 Louis Navarro-12 20:23 Ephrata
26 25 Jesse Durant-10 20:36 Pasco
27 26 Rainer Luhrs-9 20:38 Pasco
28 27 Ian Westrope-9 20:41 Ephrata
29 28 Roy Angel 20:45 Royal
30 29 David Tobin 20:54 Kiona-Benton
31 Kyle Clifford-11 20:55 Pasco
32 30 Mica Nelson-9 20:59 Ephrata
33 31 Kevin Mills-12 21:10 Ephrata
34 32 Gonzalo Lopez 21:17 Royal
35 33 Tyson Alvarez-10 21:18 Othello
36 34 Samuel Mota-Martinez-9 21:18 Tri-City Prep
37 35 Daniel Faust-9 21:19 Tri-City Prep
38 Donald Myers-12 21:27 Moses Lake
39 Taylor Mather-11 21:29 Moses Lake
40 Kelland Guerin-12 21:32 Moses Lake
41 Alec Robillard-11 21:36 Moses Lake
42 Vinai Sinthavy-11 21:37 Pasco
43 36 Rodrigo Montoya 21:39 Royal
44 37 Tim Feth 21:40 Kiona-Benton
45 38 Jake Smith-10 21:41 Othello
46 39 Aaron Bracht-12 21:56 Ephrata
47 40 Randon Lilly 21:59 Kiona-Benton
48 Justin Hammond-10 21:59 Ephrata
49 41 Kevin Smith-11 22:02 Othello
50 Justin Wamsley-11 22:04 Pasco
51 42 Roberto Cruz 22:14 Royal
52 Steve Beck-9 22:15 Ephrata
53 Carl Borg-11 22:20 Moses Lake
54 Dan Martell-12 22:32 Ephrata
55 Matt Leid 22:56 Waitsburg
56 43 Antonio Ledesma-9 23:11 Tri-City Prep
57 Travis Mather-9 23:13 Ephrata
58 44 Dustin Pass-10 23:28 Othello
59 Philip Kock 23:31 Waitsburg
60 45 Gustavo Sanchez-11 23:39 Othello
61 46 Anthony Villarreal-9 23:41 Othello
62 Reuben Lopez-9 23:43 Othello
63 47 Junior Hernandez-9 23:47 Bickleton
64 Jacob Hoots-9 23:58 Othello
65 48 Marco Villafana 23:59 Royal
66 Tony Mendoza-12 24:12 Moses Lake
67 Randall Smith-9 24:21 Moses Lake
68 Tim Catlin-10 24:22 Ephrata
69 Danny Reis-10 24:28 Moses Lake
70 Ben Riley-9 24:39 Ephrata
71 Chris Carpenter 24:42 Waitsburg
72 49 Jake Buchheim 24:49 Royal
73 William Larson-9 24:50 Ephrata
74 John Hockersmith 25:04 Waitsburg
75 Mark Close-10 25:21 Moses Lake
76 50 Orion Yoesle-12 25:28 Bickleton
77 51 Patrick Maeder-10 25:29 Bickleton
78 Josh Perez-10 25:33 Othello
79 52 Harris Garcia-10 25:34 Connell
80 Roy Rodriguez-12 26:21 Othello
81 Felipe Cervantes-11 26:30 Othello
82 53 Donald Davidson-9 27:16 Tri-City Prep
83 54 Trevor Merk-10 27:22 Tri-City Prep
84 55 James Rasmussen-11 28:00 Bickleton
85 Owen Townsend-12 28:57 Moses Lake
86 Paul Garcia-11 29:20 Othello
87 56 Jared Spalding-11 30:20 Bickleton
88 Paco Gonzalez-9 30:42 Othello

BOYS 2 MILE RESULTS
Order Runner-High School-2 Mile Boys Time
1 Jared Charpentier-9-Moses Lake 11:56
2 Luis Barriga-10-Moses Lake 12:02
3 Erik Chambers-10-Moses Lake 12:26
4 David Hochstatter-10-Moses Lake 12:32
5 Ben Steele-9-Moses Lake 12:37
6 Ricardo Gamez-9-Moses Lake 12:44
7 Chris Jackson-10-Moses Lake 12:49
8 Troy Williams-9-Pasco 12:50
9 Ryan Johnson-10-Moses Lake 12:53
10 Blake Cornell-9-Pasco 13:09
11 Nathanial Swearingen-9-Pasco 13:10
12 Adam Cormier-9-Moses Lake 13:17
13 Ben Daschel-9-Moses Lake 13:21
14 Kevin Hanson-10-Moses Lake 13:25
15 Corey Kolasch-9-Pasco 13:37
16 Kyle Nunan-9-Connell 13:40
17 Ruben Orozco-12-Connell 13:42
18 Niko Chavez-10-Moses Lake 13:43
19 Mike Pincheira-11-Pasco 14:09
20 Joel Crowther-10-Connell 14:10
21 Jake Taylor-10-Connell 15:02
22 Gavin Lane-9-Moses Lake 15:28
23 Dan Berghofer-9-Pasco 17:23
24 Jay Howard-9-Moses Lake 18:43
25 Tommy Valdez-9-Othello 29:30