District 5-7 1B/2B Cross Country Results
District 7 2A Cross Country Results

Fairways GC-Oct. 27, 2006

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
B Boys Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Saint George's 35 1 5 7 9 13 18 25 17:22 1:22
2 Reardan 47 2 8 10 12 15 16 28 17:41 1:23
3 Odessa 92 4 6 11 31 40 59 18:22 3:16
4 Valley Christian 126 3 23 27 29 44 50 52 18:56 3:42
5 Mary Walker 149 17 20 21 45 46 55 64 19:23 2:19
6 Oroville 165 26 30 34 37 38 39 51 19:37 1:12
7 Nw Christian(Colbert) 184 32 33 35 41 43 60 19:55 1:05
8 Riverside Christian 201 14 19 53 54 61 70 20:35 5:15
9 Wellpinit 214 24 36 47 49 58 69 20:40 3:43
10 Bickleton 252 22 42 57 65 66 22:22 7:21
11 Davenport 296 48 56 62 63 67 68 23:37 6:01

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Brian Angove-11 16:34 Saint George's
2 2 Brad Serdar-12 16:48 Reardan
3 3 Jeff Pope-10 16:56 Valley Christian
4 4 Matt Cronrath-11 17:03 Odessa
5 5 Mike Wilhelm-11 17:16 Saint George's
6 6 Scott Strang-10 17:17 Odessa
7 7 Sam Annan-11 17:19 Saint George's
8 Herschel Sanchey-11 17:30 Klickitat
9 8 Jason Brodhagen-12 17:42 Reardan
10 9 Davey Coombs-11 17:44 Saint George's
11 10 Marcus Adkins -10 17:47 Reardan
12 11 Josh Allen-11 17:50 Odessa
13 12 Manuel Fabian -11 17:54 Reardan
14 13 Hal Halvorson-12 17:56 Saint George's
15 14 Caleb Reynolds-12 18:06 Riverside Christian
16 15 Grant Schultz- 9 18:11 Reardan
17 16 Steven Holien-12 18:13 Reardan
18 17 Jacob Hines-9 18:25 Mary Walker
19 18 Britton Stamper-10 18:26 Saint George's
20 19 Luke Miller-11 18:28 Riverside Christian
21 20 Reggie Peone-9 18:29 Mary Walker
22 21 Uriah Berg-9 18:32 Mary Walker
23 22 Junior Hernandez-th 18:40 Bickleton
24 23 Tyler Stewart-10 18:49 Valley Christian
25 24 Jordan Sonneck-12 18:50 Wellpinit
26 25 Abe Moland-12 18:51 Saint George's
27 26 Francisco Curiel-11 18:58 Oroville
28 27 Kyle Croft-9 18:59 Valley Christian
29 28 Devon Peone -10 19:14 Reardan
30 29 Justin McNamara-12 19:15 Valley Christian
31 30 David Peters-10 19:20 Oroville
32 31 Karst Downey-10 19:21 Odessa
33 32 Justin Loiseau-10 19:26 Nw Christian(Colbert)
34 33 Caleb Clark-10 19:35 Nw Christian(Colbert)
35 34 Brant Woodruff-12 19:37 Oroville
36 35 Brandon Hill-12 19:41 Nw Christian(Colbert)
37 36 Dayne Swift-12 19:57 Wellpinit
38 37 Bryce Woodruff-10 20:00 Oroville
39 38 Alex Kee-12 20:10 Oroville
40 39 Isaac Iverson-10 20:16 Oroville
41 40 Matthew Zeiler-11 20:19 Odessa
42 41 Samuel Williams-10 20:21 Nw Christian(Colbert)
43 42 Patrick Maeder-10 20:28 Bickleton
44 43 Tim Hill-10 20:31 Nw Christian(Colbert)
45 44 Jake Fields-10 20:38 Valley Christian
46 45 Bobby Spurgeon-10 20:43 Mary Walker
47 46 Caleb Meyers-10 20:44 Mary Walker
48 47 William Brigman-12 20:56 Wellpinit
49 Adrain George-9 20:58 Yakama Tribal
50 48 Cody Hopkins-9 21:01 Davenport
51 49 Alan Travis Abrahamson- 21:02 Wellpinit
52 50 Reid Wells-10 21:02 Valley Christian
53 51 Max Balanguk-10 21:28 Oroville
54 52 Tony Craig-10 21:29 Valley Christian
55 53 Bradley Hopp-9 21:29 Riverside Christian
56 54 Michael Coffman-9 21:31 Riverside Christian
57 55 Jeremiah Eastbourne-11 21:33 Mary Walker
58 Jose Martinez-10 21:34 Klickitat
59 56 Hayden Pitman-9 21:44 Davenport
60 57 Orion Yoesle-12 21:46 Bickleton
61 Patrick Dunn-12 22:22 Liberty Bell
62 Ray Tannehill-10 22:22 Liberty Bell
63 58 Justin Moyer-12 22:33 Wellpinit
64 Noah Schuster-11 22:35 Yakama Tribal
65 59 Luke Palmer-10 22:50 Odessa
66 Trevor Ward-12 22:56 Liberty Bell
67 60 Spencer Vaughn-10 22:58 Nw Christian(Colbert)
68 61 Caleb Bos-11 23:21 Riverside Christian
69 62 Jarod Gunning-9 23:50 Davenport
70 Fabian Eyle-10 24:21 Yakama Tribal
71 63 J C. Perry-9 24:24 Davenport
72 64 Kyle Shaver-9 24:40 Mary Walker
73 65 James Rasmussen-11 24:55 Bickleton
74 66 Jared Spalding-11 26:01 Bickleton
75 67 Mathew Berry-9 27:02 Davenport
76 68 Jeff Mielke-9 27:28 Davenport
77 69 Cline Ross- 9 28:25 Wellpinit
78 70 Jared Hansen-10 30:48 Riverside Christian
79 Connor Wilson-10 35:20 Curlew

2A Boys Results


PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 West Valley(Sp) 34 2 5 7 9 11 12 23 16:55 45
2 Cheney 73 10 14 15 16 18 31 32 17:21 32
3 Colville 76 1 6 20 22 27 29 33 17:19 1:38
4 Riverside 100 3 13 21 28 35 36 38 17:32 1:14
5 Pullman 146 19 26 30 34 37 48 17:56 29
6 Clarkston 165 17 24 39 41 44 49 51 18:07 1:08
7 Medical Lake 167 4 25 45 46 47 53 55 18:18 2:09
8 Deer Park 183 8 40 42 43 50 52 54 18:19 2:11


PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Justin Rose-11 16:16 Colville
2 Richard Keroack-11 16:24 West Valley(Sp)
3 Mitch Chandler-11 16:48 Riverside
4 David Jacob-12 16:52 Medical Lake
5 Joey Hartmeier-11 16:57 West Valley(Sp)
6 Jake Hastings-10 16:59 Colville
7 Justin Degenhart-11 17:00 West Valley(Sp)
8 Mike Carbajal-11 17:02 Deer Park
9 Michael White-10 17:02 West Valley(Sp)
10 Daniel Issa-10 17:06 Cheney
11 Alex Hanson-11 17:09 West Valley(Sp)
12 Steve Foster-11 17:11 West Valley(Sp)
13 Jaime Rebuelta-12 17:13 Riverside
14 Reese Martin-10 17:16 Cheney
15 Harlan Gough-11 17:16 Cheney
16 Isaac Kuula-11 17:27 Cheney
17 Ned Lopardo-11 17:30 Clarkston
18 Ben Gallion-11 17:38 Cheney
19 Josh Anderson-11 17:39 Pullman
20 Justin Hamdan-12 17:42 Colville
21 Nathan Lester-12 17:43 Riverside
22 Seth Jones-11 17:43 Colville
23 Dillon Hettinger-11 17:50 West Valley(Sp)
24 John Kane-12 17:51 Clarkston
25 Sam Daly-10 17:51 Medical Lake
26 Ken Dragoo-11 17:52 Pullman
27 Casey Smith-12 17:54 Colville
28 Ryan Rogers-12 17:54 Riverside
29 Nathan Cassou-12 17:55 Colville
30 Mats Johnson-10 17:57 Pullman
31 Arick Zachman-10 17:57 Cheney
32 Luke Sooy-12 17:58 Cheney
33 Ned Fischer- 9 17:59 Colville
34 Xingyu Zhang-11 18:02 Pullman
35 Thomas Cushman-12 18:02 Riverside
36 Chris Enzler-12 18:06 Riverside
37 Josh Cowgill-11 18:08 Pullman
38 Allen Farnham-11 18:09 Riverside
39 Jacob Hally-12 18:12 Clarkston
40 Cody Miller-10 18:24 Deer Park
41 Chad Manwarring-12 18:24 Clarkston
42 Kyle Hall-11 18:27 Deer Park
43 Sam Coleston-9 18:27 Deer Park
44 Kevin Schmitt-10 18:38 Clarkston
45 Bryan Smith-10 18:49 Medical Lake
46 Pj Slater-10 18:56 Medical Lake
47 Jeremy Marinos-12 19:01 Medical Lake
48 Nathaniel Saul-11 19:02 Pullman
49 Richard Muszynski-11 19:06 Clarkston
50 Sam Lane-12 19:13 Deer Park
51 Nic Carey-9 19:32 Clarkston
52 Jacob Dutton-11 19:36 Deer Park
53 Chris Schweichardt-10 19:46 Medical Lake
54 Nathan Coleston-12 19:56 Deer Park
55 Cameron Sweet-11 20:12 Medical Lake

B Girls Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Reardan 47 2 5 8 15 17 22 23:02 4:13
2 Saint George's 49 1 9 12 13 14 16 19 23:01 3:37
3 Davenport 57 3 6 7 18 23 24:54 10:24
4 Odessa 66 4 10 11 20 21 24 24:21 4:32


TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Lisa Vandenburg- 9 19:14 Nw Christian(Colbert)
2 Neola Putnam-10 19:38 Glenwood
3 1 Maja Rodell-11 20:31 Saint George's
4 2 Jenny Knezovich-12 20:42 Reardan
5 Andrea Collins-12 20:57 Liberty(Spangle)
6 Danielle Raschko-10 21:41 Bickleton
7 3 Ilea Graedel-10 21:58 Davenport
8 4 Jaylene Jasman-11 22:04 Odessa
9 5 Brooke Lillengreen- 9 22:05 Reardan
10 6 Rachel Erickson-9 22:07 Davenport
11 7 Cassandra Strite-11 22:37 Davenport
12 8 Lauren Adkins-11 22:46 Reardan
13 Janelle Olson-10 22:53 Valley Christian
14 Erika Helgeson-11 23:02 Nw Christian(Colbert)
15 9 Lauren Meyer-11 23:07 Saint George's
16 10 Casey Winfrey-12 23:17 Odessa
17 11 Jana Jasman-11 23:26 Odessa
18 12 Katie Alexander-12 23:27 Saint George's
19 Amanda Cowin-9 23:42 Riverside Christian
20 Noel Meyer-9 23:45 Curlew
21 13 Mackee Moland- 9 23:50 Saint George's
22 Samantha Flett-12 23:50 Wellpinit
23 Brook Foster-12 23:59 Riverside Christian
24 14 Rose Kirby-10 24:08 Saint George's
25 Kristin Hosler-10 24:12 Liberty Bell
26 Connie Renne-11 24:26 Liberty Bell
27 15 Alix Blake-11 24:39 Reardan
28 16 Ellie Stagaman- 9 24:40 Saint George's
29 Conamara Burke-10 24:48 Curlew
30 17 Monica Ward-11 24:55 Reardan
31 18 Jamie Rogers-10 25:22 Davenport
32 Janette Welch-10 25:27 Mary Walker
33 19 Katie Nord-12 25:30 Saint George's
34 Janelle Wagnild-11 26:17 Valley Christian
35 20 Corinne Kinney-10 26:20 Odessa
36 Theresa Scott-10 26:25 Mary Walker
37 21 Brittnee Reyes-11 26:36 Odessa
38 Tate Foster-10 26:37 Riverside Christian
39 MacKenzie Wilson-11 27:29 Curlew
40 22 Jessica Knezovich-12 27:45 Reardan
41 Sabrina Charlson-9 29:05 Curlew
42 Shawnita Ross-10 29:14 Wellpinit
43 Claudia Iaukea-11 30:00 Mary Walker
44 23 Holly Roseborough-10 32:22 Davenport
45 24 Jessi Fink-10 34:12 Odessa
46 Arlita Eyle-10 36:01 Yakama Tribal
47 Sharon Johnson-12 36:57 Yakama Tribal

2A Girls Results


PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Riverside 53 4 7 10 11 21 34 37 20:13 1:22
2 Cheney 62 5 8 13 16 20 24 35 20:25 1:17
3 Colville 65 1 3 12 22 27 32 33 20:20 2:07
4 West Valley(Sp) 84 6 15 18 19 26 30 31 20:43 1:26
5 Deer Park 124 2 9 25 43 45 51 21:44 4:47
6 Pullman 130 14 23 28 29 36 40 46 21:28 1:50
7 Clarkston 195 17 39 44 47 48 49 23:39 4:49
8 Medical Lake 223 38 41 42 50 52 53 24:46 4:25


TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Brittney Williams-12 19:18 Colville
2 2 Chantel Duenich-10 19:22 Deer Park
3 3 Nikkol Sipes-12 19:27 Colville
4 4 Amanda Wilson-1 19:39 Riverside
5 5 Hayley Seipp-11 19:42 Cheney
6 6 Krystal Hughes-10 19:47 West Valley(Sp)
7 7 Sammi Nelson-10 19:52 Riverside
8 8 Kyle Miller-11 19:57 Cheney
9 9 Jessica Duenich-9 20:07 Deer Park
10 10 Bethany Johnston-12 20:12 Riverside
11 11 Stephanie Dye-11 20:17 Riverside
12 12 Jessica Cloke-10 20:23 Colville
13 13 Shelby Maurer-9 20:37 Cheney
14 14 Beth Mathison-12 20:40 Pullman
15 15 Rachel Rubright-9 20:47 West Valley(Sp)
16 16 Sophia Smith-10 20:47 Cheney
17 17 Jessica Law-12 20:48 Clarkston
18 18 Camille Mackie-11 20:50 West Valley(Sp)
19 19 Alex Fraser-9 20:58 West Valley(Sp)
20 20 Maddie Brown-12 20:59 Cheney
21 21 Melissa Sweeney-11 21:01 Riverside
22 22 Janel Hamdan-10 21:04 Colville
23 23 Yara Nouisser-12 21:05 Pullman
24 24 April Batchelor-9 21:08 Cheney
25 25 Katie Wheeler-11 21:12 Deer Park
26 26 Megan Lorenz-9 21:13 West Valley(Sp)
27 27 Natasha Morguenenko- 9 21:25 Colville
28 28 Kim Cox- 9 21:27 Pullman
29 29 Kaitlin Greene-11 21:38 Pullman
30 30 Kindra White-12 21:45 West Valley(Sp)
31 31 Sonaida Monroy-9 21:51 West Valley(Sp)
32 32 Jillianne Jensen-12 21:59 Colville
33 33 Layna Bennehoff-11 22:08 Colville
34 34 Caroline Bickford-11 22:15 Riverside
35 35 Mackenzie Lauber-12 22:21 Cheney
36 36 Miya Schneider-11 22:30 Pullman
37 37 Julie Hogan-10 22:37 Riverside
38 38 Sierra Kent-12 22:43 Medical Lake
39 39 Mary Hally-10 23:33 Clarkston
40 40 Elizabeth Morris- 9 23:35 Pullman
41 41 Marissa Propeck-10 23:44 Medical Lake
42 42 Megan Waldorf-10 23:46 Medical Lake
43 43 Jessica Watson-10 23:47 Deer Park
44 44 Alyssa Adams-12 23:55 Clarkston
45 45 Julieanna Price-11 24:09 Deer Park
46 46 Madeline Jacobson-11 24:13 Pullman
47 47 Koty Nisbet-12 24:22 Clarkston
48 48 Katie Fuhrer-12 25:37 Clarkston
49 49 Maria Nigro-10 25:46 Clarkston
50 50 Jessica Klesh-11 26:26 Medical Lake
51 51 Jeanie Ledford-11 26:37 Deer Park
52 52 Libby Stujenske-10 27:08 Medical Lake
53 53 Whitney Barth-11 27:12 Medical Lake
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.