REGIONAL XC -Franklin Park, Yakima

Oct. 28, 2006

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
4A Boys Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Mead 41 1 4 9 12 15 22 45 15:43 51
2 Joel Ferris 42 2 5 6 13 16 29 32 15:46 1:01
3 Central Valley 87 3 8 19 23 34 38 39 16:11 1:29
4 Eisenhower 144 17 20 26 40 41 51 82 16:42 43
5 Richland 178 7 28 36 46 61 71 79 16:47 1:53
6 Lewis & Clark 186 24 33 37 43 49 54 70 16:58 44
7 Davis 218 11 31 44 63 69 87 17:02 1:51
8 Shadle Park 219 10 18 62 64 65 68 91 17:01 1:51
9 Walla Walla 221 14 27 47 57 76 81 90 17:04 1:49
10 University 244 25 42 50 60 67 86 89 17:14 1:08
11 Gonzaga Prep 245 30 35 48 58 74 88 94 17:16 1:06
12 Moses Lake 357 56 66 75 77 83 92 97 17:48 41
13 Rogers(Sp) 360 21 59 80 99 101 18:13 3:42
14 Wenatchee 362 52 53 78 84 95 98 102 17:53 1:09
15 Pasco 378 55 72 73 85 93 96 100 17:57 1:04

TEAM PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM 1 1 Dylan Hatcher-12 15:16 Mead 2 2 David Hickerson-12 15:17 Joel Ferris 3 3 Tylor Thatcher-12 15:23 Central Valley 4 4 Kelvin Daratha-12 15:26 Mead 5 5 Stephen Olsen-12 15:35 Joel Ferris 6 6 Cameron Quackenbush-12 15:35 Joel Ferris 7 7 Tyler Noland-12 15:39 Richland 8 8 Sean Coyle-12 15:42 Central Valley 9 9 Kelly Lynch-11 15:43 Mead 10 10 Peter Miller-12 15:50 Shadle Park 11 11 Graham Vaux-12 15:54 Davis 12 12 Ryan Bishop-12 16:00 Mead 13 13 Nick Laplante-12 16:02 Joel Ferris 14 14 Bowe Ebding-12 16:05 Walla Walla 15 15 Mario Abata-12 16:07 Mead 16 16 Pat Maloney-12 16:18 Joel Ferris 17 17 Joey Barela-12 16:20 Eisenhower 18 18 Daniel Renz-11 16:21 Shadle Park 19 19 Bryce Aguilar-11 16:24 Central Valley 20 20 Cody Van Debrake-11 16:26 Eisenhower 21 21 Steven McConnell-12 16:28 Rogers(Sp) 22 22 Jordan Curnutt-10 16:31 Mead 23 23 Andrew Cesal-11 16:32 Central Valley 24 24 Darrick Thompson-12 16:34 Lewis & Clark 25 25 Anthony Brown-10 16:35 University 26 26 Bryan Simison-9 16:35 Eisenhower 27 27 Michael Higgins-11 16:37 Walla Walla 28 28 Benn Fussner-10 16:39 Richland 29 29 Paul Hawkins-11 16:43 Joel Ferris 30 30 Taylor Gregory-12 16:46 Gonzaga Prep 31 31 Eric Silvers-12 16:49 Davis 32 32 Jeff Devlin-12 16:49 Joel Ferris 33 33 Dao Crosby-12 16:52 Lewis & Clark 34 34 Nathan Damiano-12 16:52 Central Valley 35 35 Tate Kelly-10 16:53 Gonzaga Prep 36 36 Caleb Parker-10 16:56 Richland 37 37 Chris Ennis-9 16:59 Lewis & Clark 38 38 Jayson Taylor-11 17:00 Central Valley 39 39 Brandon Stoker-11 17:01 Central Valley 40 40 Zach Liedtke-12 17:02 Eisenhower 41 41 Blake Thomas-11 17:03 Eisenhower 42 42 Kyle McNeilly-11 17:03 University 43 43 Riley Myklebust-11 17:05 Lewis & Clark 44 44 Alfredo Villasenor-10 17:05 Davis 45 45 Steven Kutsch-10 17:09 Mead 46 46 Ryan Willits-11 17:09 Richland 47 47 Victor Cantero-12 17:16 Walla Walla 48 48 Sam Magnuson-10 17:17 Gonzaga Prep 49 49 Kaleb Fergin-11 17:18 Lewis & Clark 50 50 Brian Borden-11 17:19 University 51 51 Craig Johnston-11 17:20 Eisenhower 52 52 Scott Paine-11 17:22 Wenatchee 53 53 Josh Santos-12 17:23 Wenatchee 54 54 Mark Wall-11 17:25 Lewis & Clark 55 55 Peter Gilbert-10 17:25 Pasco 56 56 Jeff Marsh-10 17:26 Moses Lake 57 57 Trent Sislow-12 17:27 Walla Walla 58 58 Byron Groh-9 17:28 Gonzaga Prep 59 59 Milosh Medeovich-12 17:29 Rogers(Sp) 60 60 Billy McElroy-12 17:30 University 61 61 Jordan Crawford-12 17:32 Richland 62 62 C J Stockman-11 17:34 Shadle Park 63 63 Emmanuel Contreras-10 17:34 Davis 64 64 Derek Slaughter-11 17:39 Shadle Park 65 65 Mark Underhill-12 17:41 Shadle Park 66 66 Matt Rice-12 17:41 Moses Lake 67 67 Tom Fuchs-12 17:43 University 68 68 Chris Norman-11 17:44 Shadle Park 69 69 Adrian Espinoza-10 17:45 Davis 70 70 Graham Miller-12 17:47 Lewis & Clark 71 71 Mat Adelmund-12 17:48 Richland 72 72 Jesse Durant-10 17:49 Pasco 73 73 Rainer Luhrs-9 17:50 Pasco 74 74 Chris Holiguin-11 17:52 Gonzaga Prep 75 75 Daniel Jenkins-11 17:52 Moses Lake 76 76 Alex Wentz-12 17:54 Walla Walla 77 77 Erik Lidstrom-12 17:54 Moses Lake 78 78 Michael Sauer-9 17:55 Wenatchee 79 79 Brandon Cadwell-12 17:58 Richland 80 80 Kevin Anderson-11 17:59 Rogers(Sp) 81 81 Christopher Cresci-11 18:01 Walla Walla 82 82 Ryan Chapman-10 18:04 Eisenhower 83 83 Skyler Hoffer-11 18:07 Moses Lake 84 84 Mark Zimmerman-10 18:10 Wenatchee 85 85 Aaron Santiago-12 18:10 Pasco 86 86 Michael Owens-10 18:11 University 87 87 Zach Nalley-10 18:14 Davis 88 88 Zack Saunders-9 18:17 Gonzaga Prep 89 89 Elliott Nay-12 18:18 University 90 90 Justin Jasperson-11 18:23 Walla Walla 91 91 Brian Steele-10 18:23 Shadle Park 92 92 Aristoteles Santiago-10 18:24 Moses Lake 93 93 Josh Kolasch-11 18:29 Pasco 94 94 Ryan Senger-9 18:30 Gonzaga Prep 95 95 Steven Rutherford-10 18:31 Wenatchee 96 96 Zackary Banks-11 18:31 Pasco 97 97 Tom Pfeiffer-10 18:46 Moses Lake 98 98 Brian Nygard-9 18:55 Wenatchee 99 99 Nathan Harkness-11 18:57 Rogers(Sp) 100 100 Garrett Questad-10 18:58 Pasco 101 101 Chris Uhlenkott-11 20:10 Rogers(Sp) 102 102 Gordy Bauer-10 21:10 Wenatchee


4A Girls Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Central Valley 82 9 12 16 18 27 37 57 19:46 1:02
2 Mead 112 4 11 20 35 42 55 60 19:56 1:47
3 Richland 122 13 24 26 28 31 34 45 20:09 44
4 University 138 14 21 32 33 38 43 44 20:14 54
5 Walla Walla 141 6 15 22 47 51 63 71 20:12 2:04
6 Wenatchee 158 5 7 36 49 61 75 83 20:12 2:20
7 Lewis & Clark 168 8 19 39 50 52 53 58 20:25 2:00
8 Shadle Park 189 1 17 29 70 72 73 20:21 3:58
9 Gonzaga Prep 198 3 23 54 56 62 66 76 20:32 2:31
10 Davis 200 2 10 40 67 81 20:31 3:56
11 Eisenhower 212 25 30 41 48 68 69 74 20:47 1:34
12 Joel Ferris 347 46 65 77 79 80 84 85 21:47 1:24
13 Rogers(Sp) 369 59 64 78 82 86 87 88 22:08 2:13


TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Andrea Nelson-9 17:54 Shadle Park
2 2 Sandra Martinez-10 18:34 Davis
3 3 Theresa Hailey-12 18:51 Gonzaga Prep
4 4 Nikki Codd-12 18:55 Mead
5 5 Kristen Ballinger-12 18:59 Wenatchee
6 6 Helen Reich-12 19:02 Walla Walla
7 7 Hannah Kiser-9 19:03 Wenatchee
8 8 Eleanor Siler-11 19:09 Lewis & Clark
9 9 Eden Lake-10 19:13 Central Valley
10 10 Shawna Schooley-10 19:15 Davis
11 11 Sara Stenersen-10 19:32 Mead
12 12 Ari Rios-10 19:41 Central Valley
13 13 Danielle Amparan-11 19:41 Richland
14 14 Stevie Gildehaus-10 19:41 University
15 15 Denali Molitor-9 19:43 Walla Walla
16 16 Tris Kline-10 19:47 Central Valley
17 17 Megan Inman-9 19:53 Shadle Park
18 18 Melinda Miller-11 19:54 Central Valley
19 19 Chelsea Momany-12 19:59 Lewis & Clark
20 20 Cailyn Torpie-11 20:00 Mead
21 21 Elise Thatcher-10 20:02 University
22 22 Ashlee Wall-12 20:04 Walla Walla
23 23 Alicia Doohan-9 20:05 Gonzaga Prep
24 24 Kiley Johnson-10 20:05 Richland
25 25 Rachel Southwick-9 20:06 Eisenhower
26 26 Caroline Hedel-12 20:11 Richland
27 27 Breanna Barsten-10 20:15 Central Valley
28 28 Emily Noland-9 20:20 Richland
29 29 Jordan Carlson-11 20:21 Shadle Park
30 30 Ann McCarthy-11 20:22 Eisenhower
31 31 Annie McDonald-10 20:25 Richland
32 32 Karen Owens-12 20:25 University
33 33 McCall Minarik-10 20:26 University
34 34 Lauren Dernbach-9 20:27 Richland
35 35 Katherine Fontana-11 20:28 Mead
36 36 Erin Kuest-9 20:32 Wenatchee
37 37 Camille Carter-11 20:34 Central Valley
38 38 Alicia Johnston-12 20:35 University
39 39 Richelle Signer-9 20:39 Lewis & Clark
40 40 Norma Melchor-11 20:39 Davis
41 41 Jessica Montoya-10 20:41 Eisenhower
42 42 Alli Price-12 20:42 Mead
43 43 Maddy Fuchs-10 20:45 University
44 44 Katie Owens-12 20:49 University
45 45 Allison Mills-11 20:50 Richland
46 46 Kirsten Griffing-11 20:58 Joel Ferris
47 47 Eva Reich-10 21:01 Walla Walla
48 48 Hilary Freund-12 21:03 Eisenhower
49 49 Skye Pauly-9 21:04 Wenatchee
50 50 Simone Phillips-12 21:06 Lewis & Clark
51 51 Jazmine Wilson-9 21:06 Walla Walla
52 52 Nicole Ledwith-10 21:09 Lewis & Clark
53 53 Kira Estes-12 21:09 Lewis & Clark
54 54 Kathleen Moloney-10 21:10 Gonzaga Prep
55 55 Melissa Farnsworth-12 21:10 Mead
56 56 Sarah Kries-11 21:11 Gonzaga Prep
57 57 Robyn Swanson-12 21:12 Central Valley
58 58 Romany Redman-12 21:12 Lewis & Clark
59 59 Brittanie Vargo-11 21:13 Rogers(Sp)
60 60 Lindsay Farnsworth-12 21:16 Mead
61 61 Chelan Pauly-9 21:19 Wenatchee
62 Sharlett Mena-12 21:20 Pasco
63 62 Libbey Blaine-11 21:22 Gonzaga Prep
64 63 Heather Goodwin-11 21:23 Walla Walla
65 64 Megan Murray-12 21:24 Rogers(Sp)
66 Danielle Rovira-10 21:26 Pasco
67 65 Emily Wing-11 21:27 Joel Ferris
68 66 Annie Morgan-10 21:30 Gonzaga Prep
69 67 Hannah Kaluzny-9 21:36 Davis
70 68 Wendy Wiest-11 21:40 Eisenhower
71 69 Emily Mitch-10 21:41 Eisenhower
72 Fallon Berglin-9 21:42 Pasco
73 70 Morgan Guske-12 21:43 Shadle Park
74 71 Marieka Wenberg-10 21:50 Walla Walla
75 72 Jenni Norman-12 21:52 Shadle Park
76 73 Melanie Underhill-10 21:54 Shadle Park
77 74 Kirsten Sheffield-9 21:55 Eisenhower
78 75 Laura Dice-12 21:55 Wenatchee
79 76 Tanna DeRuyter-11 22:00 Gonzaga Prep
80 77 Kelsey Richards-10 22:01 Joel Ferris
81 78 Kayla Schmidt-10 22:03 Rogers(Sp)
82 79 Kelly McNamee-11 22:06 Joel Ferris
83 Kristin Budiselich-10 22:12 Moses Lake
84 80 Kelsey Adams-11 22:22 Joel Ferris
85 81 Ciara Connally-12 22:30 Davis
86 82 Lenya Meissner-12 22:32 Rogers(Sp)
87 83 Jacqueline Yancey-10 22:41 Wenatchee
88 Kayla Chamberlain-10 22:51 Moses Lake
89 84 Kaitlund Tangvald-10 23:11 Joel Ferris
90 85 Sam Nicks-11 23:23 Joel Ferris
91 86 Mackenzie Leliefeld-11 23:26 Rogers(Sp)
92 87 Van Nguyen-11 23:26 Rogers(Sp)
93 Amy Cromer-10 23:29 Moses Lake
94 88 Rozella Harbison-9 24:19 Rogers(Sp)
95 Danielle Holle-10 25:03 Moses Lake

3A Boys Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 North Central 23 1 2 3 4 13 29 34 16:09 49
2 Mt. Spokane 71 5 6 10 18 32 33 44 16:47 1:19
3 Kamiakin 78 8 12 15 21 22 40 52 16:57 46
4 Eastmont 106 9 17 24 26 30 53 68 17:09 58
5 Hanford 131 14 19 27 35 36 45 62 17:20 51
6 Southridge 136 7 23 25 39 42 51 58 17:18 1:24
7 Sunnyside 198 16 28 46 47 61 63 67 17:42 1:25
8 East Valley(Sp) 211 11 38 43 59 60 65 70 17:46 1:35
9 Kennewick 219 20 37 41 57 64 66 69 17:54 1:25
10 West Valley(Yak) 232 31 48 49 50 54 55 56 17:55 36


TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Adam Tyler-11 15:56 North Central
2 2 Andy Kimpel-10 15:57 North Central
3 3 Leon Dean-10 15:59 North Central
4 4 Steve Hicks-11 16:05 North Central
5 5 Trevin Goodrick-11 16:13 Mt. Spokane
6 6 Allan Schroeder-9 16:20 Mt. Spokane
7 7 Andrew Gonzales-10 16:22 Southridge
8 8 Brad Young-12 16:30 Kamiakin
9 9 Rafael Gonzalez-12 16:31 Eastmont
10 10 Eric Janson-12 16:40 Mt. Spokane
11 11 John Marlow-12 16:44 East Valley(Sp)
12 12 Jake Griffiths-12 16:44 Kamiakin
13 13 Jeff Howard-10 16:45 North Central
14 14 Nathan Wallace-11 16:49 Hanford
15 15 Derek Scott-11 16:58 Kamiakin
16 16 Jordan Esqueda-9 16:58 Sunnyside
17 17 Micah Spaun-10 17:05 Eastmont
18 18 Zach DePledge-11 17:07 Mt. Spokane
19 19 Lance Kindle-12 17:09 Hanford
20 20 Behram Sawess-12 17:12 Kennewick
21 21 Carson Miller-11 17:15 Kamiakin
22 22 Matt Bare-11 17:16 Kamiakin
23 23 Kyle Casey-11 17:18 Southridge
24 24 Ross Lindell-10 17:18 Eastmont
25 25 Quinton Olivas-9 17:18 Southridge
26 26 Christian Eifert-10 17:22 Eastmont
27 27 Jordan Stewart-12 17:22 Hanford
28 28 Gracen Gonzalez-10 17:25 Sunnyside
29 29 Mitch Maly-11 17:28 North Central
30 30 Zane Carlson-9 17:29 Eastmont
31 31 John Hennessy-12 17:31 West Valley(Yak)
32 32 Cody Thompson-10 17:32 Mt. Spokane
33 33 Michael Townshend-10 17:37 Mt. Spokane
34 34 Adam Reid-10 17:39 North Central
35 35 David Yabusaki-12 17:39 Hanford
36 36 Mitchell Griffin-11 17:40 Hanford
37 37 Jason Whitehead-10 17:41 Kennewick
38 38 Tyler Sullivan-10 17:41 East Valley(Sp)
39 39 Kyle Sturdefant-9 17:42 Southridge
40 40 Drew Warner-11 17:42 Kamiakin
41 41 Evan Staley-12 17:45 Kennewick
42 42 Colby Cravens-9 17:46 Southridge
43 43 Nic Price-10 17:48 East Valley(Sp)
44 44 Caleb Deitz-10 17:49 Mt. Spokane
45 45 Albert Rodriquez-9 17:51 Hanford
46 46 Isaac Romero-11 17:52 Sunnyside
47 47 Jacob Rogers-10 17:52 Sunnyside
48 48 Brian Stump-10 17:55 West Valley(Yak)
49 49 Ryley Hausken-10 17:59 West Valley(Yak)
50 50 John Stump-12 18:00 West Valley(Yak)
51 51 Alex Larmey-12 18:04 Southridge
52 52 Seb Miller-12 18:05 Kamiakin
53 53 Eric Davies-12 18:05 Eastmont
54 54 Kyle Jones-10 18:07 West Valley(Yak)
55 55 Timothy Kruse-11 18:10 West Valley(Yak)
56 56 Hunter Olden-10 18:11 West Valley(Yak)
57 57 Al Moreno-12 18:12 Kennewick
58 58 Casey Singleton-10 18:16 Southridge
59 59 Brian Munns-12 18:18 East Valley(Sp)
60 60 Merrill Lines-9 18:19 East Valley(Sp)
61 61 Jt Gonzalez-11 18:23 Sunnyside
62 62 Keefe Brockman-12 18:26 Hanford
63 63 Sterling Scott-12 18:34 Sunnyside
64 64 Jason Talbott-10 18:37 Kennewick
65 65 Dmitriy Kulpin-10 18:40 East Valley(Sp)
66 66 Matt Schwisow-12 18:54 Kennewick
67 67 Gilberto Villalobos-11 18:54 Sunnyside
68 68 Michael Dobbins-11 19:00 Eastmont
69 69 Garrett Brim-10 19:04 Kennewick
70 70 Chris Walker-11 19:21 East Valley(Sp)

3A Girls Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 West Valley(Yak) 45 1 2 8 16 18 30 38 19:37 1:57
2 Mt. Spokane 58 4 5 14 15 20 29 36 19:56 1:27
3 North Central 103 3 6 22 33 39 42 48 20:19 2:46
4 Southridge 108 9 11 23 25 40 41 47 20:36 1:52
5 Kamiakin 122 19 21 24 26 32 34 43 20:49 28
6 East Valley(Sp) 123 7 13 31 35 37 44 46 20:40 1:56
7 Hanford 136 12 17 27 28 52 53 54 21:11 3:34
8 Sunnyside 238 10 50 57 60 61 62 25:51 11:05
9 Eastmont 256 45 49 51 55 56 58 59 24:00 3:40


TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Lisa Olander-10 18:38 West Valley(Yak)
2 2 Stephanie Shuel-11 18:41 West Valley(Yak)
3 3 Mary Graesser-12 18:51 North Central
4 4 Courtney Zalud-10 19:12 Mt. Spokane
5 5 Jessica Klier-12 19:13 Mt. Spokane
6 6 Rachel Ballard-10 19:14 North Central
7 7 Lauren Bergam-10 19:28 East Valley(Sp)
8 8 Rachael Johnson-12 19:44 West Valley(Yak)
9 9 Christina Lee-12 19:48 Southridge
10 10 Brittany Messmore-11 19:53 Sunnyside
11 11 Anne Steagall-10 19:57 Southridge
12 12 Haley Tank-10 19:58 Hanford
13 13 Devon Borja-10 20:03 East Valley(Sp)
14 14 Amy Pomante-11 20:14 Mt. Spokane
15 15 Becca Craig-11 20:21 Mt. Spokane
16 16 Alejandra Borunda-12 20:26 West Valley(Yak)
17 17 Megan Dart-10 20:32 Hanford
18 18 Aubrey Packard-10 20:35 West Valley(Yak)
19 19 Tina Miller-10 20:38 Kamiakin
20 20 Sarah Craig-9 20:39 Mt. Spokane
21 21 Rachael Gerboth-9 20:39 Kamiakin
22 22 Lauren Harris-12 20:41 North Central
23 23 MacKensie Rockstrom-11 20:44 Southridge
24 24 Michelle Henson-11 20:49 Kamiakin
25 25 Ali Johnston-11 20:50 Southridge
26 26 Erinn Walter-12 20:53 Kamiakin
27 27 Lauren Curran-9 20:56 Hanford
28 28 Leilani Anderson-10 20:56 Hanford
29 29 Stephanie Inouye-10 20:58 Mt. Spokane
30 30 Audrey Urlacher-9 21:02 West Valley(Yak)
31 31 Lori Bourgeous-11 21:06 East Valley(Sp)
32 32 Sami Bazzell-12 21:06 Kamiakin
33 33 Maddie McGee-10 21:09 North Central
34 34 Alicia Arnold-10 21:16 Kamiakin
35 35 Samanth Gilson-9 21:17 East Valley(Sp)
36 36 Kacey Smith-10 21:24 Mt. Spokane
37 37 Chelsey Denzin-9 21:24 East Valley(Sp)
38 38 Stacy Sundborg-12 21:36 West Valley(Yak)
39 39 Lea Osborn-11 21:37 North Central
40 40 Gina Dickman-9 21:40 Southridge
41 41 Sharlee Robles-11 21:52 Southridge
42 42 Rachel Casto-11 22:03 North Central
43 43 Kristen Birmingham-12 22:04 Kamiakin
44 44 Mackenzi Borja-10 22:09 East Valley(Sp)
45 45 Callie Chestnut-12 22:11 Eastmont
46 46 Natalie Lowe-10 22:16 East Valley(Sp)
47 47 Macie Rockstrom-9 22:38 Southridge
48 48 Elizabeth Fall-9 22:43 North Central
49 49 Emily Grant-10 22:49 Eastmont
50 50 Marlene Manzo-9 23:29 Sunnyside
51 51 Georisa Chang-12 23:32 Eastmont
52 52 Amanda Lopez-11 23:32 Hanford
53 53 Katie Briggs-12 23:49 Hanford
54 54 Jessie Bergmann-9 23:50 Hanford
55 55 Lauren Fisch-9 25:35 Eastmont
56 56 Rachel Thompson-11 25:51 Eastmont
57 57 Kassandra Reyes-9 26:41 Sunnyside
58 58 Sam Segalini-12 26:55 Eastmont
59 59 Carley Vergine-10 27:27 Eastmont
60 60 Monica Manzo-10 28:14 Sunnyside
61 61 Amanda Montelongo-9 30:58 Sunnyside
62 62 Karina Romero-10 31:36 Sunnyside