BIG CROSS BOYS 5k-Sept. 29, 2007

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Pasco 40 3 5 7 10 15 19 26 18:12 1:16
2 Moses Lake 41 4 6 8 9 14 23 24 18:12 1:07
3 Ephrata 84 12 13 16 21 22 30 33 19:04 0:35
4 Royal 97 1 2 17 27 50 55 56 18:47 5:03
5 Hanford 122 18 20 25 28 31 34 39 19:29 0:58
6 Connell 169 11 32 38 41 47 53 54 20:09 2:28
7 Othello 197 35 37 40 42 43 44 48 20:30 0:49
8 Tri-Cities Prep 205 29 36 45 46 49 51 52 20:41 1:35

Incomplete Teams: Ki-Be, Prosser, Selah, Warden, Bickleton

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Rigoberto Jimenez-12 16:20 Royal
2 2 Ethan Tonnemaker-9 17:33 Royal
3 3 Peter Gilbert-11 17:42 Pasco
4 Jose Marcial-11 17:45 Ki-Be
5 Cameron Robertson-12 17:45 Ki-Be
6 4 Jeff Marsh-11 17:47 Moses Lake
7 5 Jesse Durrant-11 17:52 Pasco
8 6 Nick McAlavy-12 17:58 Moses Lake
9 7 Rainer Luhrs-10 18:01 Pasco
10 8 Aristoteles Santiago-11 18:06 Moses Lake
11 9 Daniel Jenkins-12 18:16 Moses Lake
12 10 Jose Cuevas-10 18:28 Pasco
13 11 Jacob Coulson-11 18:38 Connell
14 12 Eddie Pineda-10 18:48 Ephrata
15 Junior Hernandez-10 18:52 Bickleton
16 13 Daniel Simon-12 18:53 Ephrata
17 14 Skyler Hoffer-12 18:53 Moses Lake
18 15 Garrett Questad-11 18:57 Pasco
19 16 Steven Monda-9 18:57 Ephrata
20 17 Roy Angel-10 19:01 Royal
21 18 Chris Broz-10 19:03 Hanford
22 19 Zack Banks-12 19:07 Pasco
23 20 Kaleb Pulsipher-12 19:10 Hanford
24 21 Ian Westrope-10 19:18 Ephrata
25 22 Micah Nelson-10 19:23 Ephrata
26 23 Erik Chambers-11 19:25 Moses Lake
27 24 Steffen Klepsch-12 19:28 Moses Lake
28 25 Matt Johnson-12 19:30 Hanford
29 Ben Daschel-10 19:36 Moses Lake
30 26 Matt Sturtevant-9 19:38 Pasco
31 27 Rodrigo Montoya-12 19:39 Royal
32 28 Mitchell Griffin-12 19:41 Hanford
33 29 Samuel Mota-Martinez-10 19:43 Tri-Cities Prep
34 Ben Hieb-11 19:47 Pasco
35 30 Kort Laughlin-12 19:48 Ephrata
36 Marty Gardinier-12 19:53 Warden
37 31 Brooks Kindle-9 20:00 Hanford
38 32 Rolando Reyna-12 20:04 Connell
39 Andrew Isom-9 20:05 Selah
40 33 Jesse Hector-10 20:06 Ephrata
41 34 David Reavill-11 20:07 Hanford
42 35 Tyson Alvarez-11 20:08 Othello
43 Carl Borg-12 20:08 Moses Lake
44 Tanner Hunt-9 20:10 Moses Lake
45 36 Christian Roach-12 20:12 Tri-Cities Prep
46 Kyle Clifford-12 20:15 Pasco
47 37 Eduardo Montes-9 20:17 Othello
48 38 Nick Castro-12 20:18 Connell
49 39 Alex Avila-11 20:18 Hanford
50 40 Jake Smith-11 20:22 Othello
51 Ben Steele-10 20:24 Moses Lake
52 Bradley Clemetson-11 20:28 Moses Lake
53 Corey Kolasch-10 20:31 Pasco
54 Tim Feth-11 20:33 Ki-Be
55 41 Kyle Nunan-10 20:38 Connell
56 D J. Couch-9 20:40 Hanford
57 Drew Foraker-12 20:42 Hanford
58 42 Heriberto Delacruz-9 20:48 Othello
59 43 Jacob Hoots-10 20:56 Othello
60 44 Michael Cooper-10 20:56 Othello
61 Patrick Maeder-11 21:00 Bickleton
62 Patrick Simon-10 21:01 Ephrata
63 shaun Harrington-9 21:03 Ephrata
64 Devin Shaw-11 21:03 Pasco
65 Nick Hanlon-12 21:03 Prosser
66 45 Daniel Foust-10 21:04 Tri-Cities Prep
67 Andy Plank-11 21:04 Ephrata
68 Vinai Sinthavy-11 21:05 Pasco
69 46 Ryan Clements-11 21:06 Tri-Cities Prep
70 47 Harris Garcia-11 21:06 Connell
71 James Roberts-10 21:08 Ki-Be
72 Yang Hu-11 21:12 Hanford
73 Hayden Tank-12 21:15 Hanford
74 48 Daniel Lopez-9 21:16 Othello
75 49 Ryan Mercado-11 21:18 Tri-Cities Prep
76 Anthony Villarreal-10 21:21 Othello
77 50 Jake Buchheim-10 21:23 Royal
78 Taylor Mather-12 21:28 Moses Lake
79 51 James Powers-11 21:31 Tri-Cities Prep
80 Zhao Zhang-10 21:33 Hanford
81 Steven Beck-10 21:33 Ephrata
82 Grant Bardwell-9 21:35 Selah
83 Dustin Pass-11 21:43 Othello
84 Garrett Jones-10 21:44 Hanford
85 Ethan May-11 22:06 Hanford
86 52 Donald Davidson-10 22:07 Tri-Cities Prep
87 Blake Cornell-10 22:07 Pasco
88 Gavin Lane-10 22:12 Moses Lake
89 Reuben Lopez-10 22:14 Othello
90 53 Trevor Simpson-9 22:17 Connell
91 Dan Berghofer-10 22:17 Pasco
92 54 Veny Garza-10 22:28 Connell
93 Justin Hammond-11 22:36 Ephrata
94 William Larsen-10 22:36 Ephrata
95 55 Jason Orozco 9 22:37 Royal
96 Josh Oslund-11 22:43 Hanford
97 Cameron Dove-12 22:45 Selah
98 Mike Ruane-10 22:46 Hanford
99 Janette Rodriguez-10 22:48 Pasco
100 Nathan Savage-10 22:49 Hanford
101 Greg Porter-9 22:50 Othello
102 Andres Mendoza-11 22:52 Moses Lake
103 Aj Vegar-10 22:53 Prosser
104 Ben Wallace-10 22:55 Hanford
105 Josh Perez-11 22:56 Othello
106 Kenneth Genack-10 22:59 Hanford
107 Yoong Kim-12 23:00 Hanford
108 Joel Crowther-11 23:07 Connell
109 Fernando Capatillo-10 23:23 Warden
110 Colin Anyan-11 23:26 Selah
111 Jay Howard-10 23:35 Moses Lake
112 Titus Bowen-12 23:40 Prosser
113 Chase Castona-9 23:41 Tri-Cities Prep
114 Trevor Merk-11 23:48 Tri-Cities Prep
115 Edgar Molina-10 23:56 Bickleton
116 Devin McBride-9 24:02 Pasco
117 56 Roberto Cruz-11 24:03 Royal
118 Matt Schmits-12 24:03 Pasco
119 Corey Trepanier-10 24:06 Ephrata
120 Johnathan Burkholder-10 24:13 Warden
121 Spencer Brame-10 24:16 Hanford
122 Larry Martin-9 24:19 Royal
123 Travis Mather-10 24:23 Ephrata
124 Tomas Benevides-10 24:43 Warden
125 Taylor Vignori-9 24:45 Othello
126 Cory Rodriguez-9 24:45 Tri-Cities Prep
127 Alhandro Suarez-10 24:55 Tri-Cities Prep
128 Marcus Harris-10 26:19 Pasco
129 James Rasmussen-12 27:08 Bickleton
130 Rafael Valencia-10 27:36 Othello
131 Steven Mortimer-12 27:56 Ephrata
132 Paco Gonzalez-10 28:49 Othello
133 Tyler Weinbender-10 29:12 Prosser

Boys HS 2 Mile

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 Myles Tarr-12 11:44 Ki-Be
2 Taz Gaddis-9 12:06 Moses Lake
3 Bryan Daponte-9 12:09 Moses Lake
4 Josh Stucky-9 12:10 Moses Lake
5 Alex Yager-10 12:29 Selah
6 Colten Cole-9 12:36 Moses Lake
7 Caleb Hochstatter-9 12:43 Moses Lake
8 Nathan Robbins-11 12:51 Selah
9 Dallas Yarbrough-9 13:09 Pasco
10 Cody Norman-10 13:14 Ki-Be
11 Tom Johnson-9 13:49 Moses Lake
12 Philip Lewis-9 13:51 Selah
13 Adam Lloyd-10 14:05 Ki-Be
14 Tim Johnson-9 14:27 Moses Lake
15 Blake Uribe-9 14:37 Pasco
16 James Lloyd-12 17:25 Ki-Be
17 Colter Grant-11 18:28 Royal
18 Angel Alvarado-10 19:09 Othello
19 Tommy Valdez-10 20:50 Othello

Boys Middle School-2 Mile
 
1 Jessie Villarreal 12:42 Othello-Boy
2 Danny Barajas 13:26 Royal-Boy
3 Noah Grant 13:29 Royal-Boy
4 Ivan Mendoza 13:43 Othello-Boy
5 Brandon Medina 13:52 Othello-Boy
6 Neil Leitz 14:35 Royal-Boy
7 Juan Carlos Cortez 14:35 Royal-Boy
8 Sergio Montes 15:19 Othello-Boy
9 Eduardo Mendoza 15:35 Othello-Boy
10 Armando Gonzalez 15:53 Othello-Boy
11 Miguel Garcia 16:37 Othello-Boy
12 Keenan Pass 17:20 Othello-Boy