BIG CROSS GIRLS 5k-Sept. 29, 2007

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Ephrata 44 2 3 4 11 24 30 22:55 6:40
2 Pasco 64 1 7 8 17 31 24:20 8:19
3 Moses Lake 67 5 6 12 19 25 24:38 5:12
4 Hanford 83 13 14 15 20 21 26 27 25:29 1:50
5 Prosser 119 9 22 23 28 37 28:01 9:35
6 Tri-Cities Prep 126 10 16 29 33 38 39 28:18 9:25
7 Othello 155 18 32 34 35 36 29:22 5:04

Incomplete Teams: Ki-Be, Royal, Warden, Connell, Bickleton
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Janette Rodriguez-10 20:15 Pasco
2 2 Brandi Eloff-12 20:27 Ephrata
3 3 Danielle Friend-9 20:29 Ephrata
4 4 Kendal Hintz-9 21:55 Ephrata
5 5 Kayla Chamberlain-11 22:11 Moses Lake
6 6 Kristin Budiselich-11 22:44 Moses Lake
7 Danielle Raschko-11 22:55 Bickleton
8 Melissa Gibbons-11 23:31 Connell
9 7 Garcia Monica-10 23:38 Pasco
10 Cara Wieldraayer-11 23:41 Royal
11 8 Darylin Questad-9 23:46 Pasco
12 Sayra Alvarez-12 23:58 Ki-Be
13 9 Valentina Fazio-12 24:16 Prosser
14 Jessica Casper-12 24:22 Connell
15 Julisa Jeske-11 24:27 Royal
16 10 Elizabeth Ahlers-10 24:28 Tri-Cities Prep
17 11 Ann Slininger-9 24:37 Ephrata
18 Kaitlyn Yamane-11 24:38 Warden
19 12 Amy Cromer-11 24:39 Moses Lake
20 13 Ashley Gneiting-12 24:46 Hanford
21 14 Eva Mueller-12 24:48 Hanford
22 15 Jessie Bergmann-10 24:56 Hanford
23 Christina Wilson-9 25:18 Bickleton
24 16 Laura Hylden-11 25:21 Tri-Cities Prep
25 17 Hailey Bischoff-10 25:27 Pasco
26 18 Paula Smith-10 25:58 Othello
27 19 Danielle Holle-11 26:12 Moses Lake
28 Allie Meroni-12 26:17 Ki-Be
29 Giselle Kauer-12 26:17 Ki-Be
30 20 Marissa Avila-12 26:19 Hanford
31 21 Mary Schmick-10 26:36 Hanford
32 Emily Tobin-11 26:39 Connell
33 22 Tanya McCorkle-12 26:56 Prosser
34 23 Mariah Watts-10 27:04 Prosser
35 24 Claire Hanburg 27:07 Ephrata
36 25 Alexzandra Marek-11 27:23 Moses Lake
37 26 Sarah Sheen-9 27:45 Hanford
38 27 Cassy Hawkins-10 27:57 Hanford
39 28 Sara Contreras-10 28:00 Prosser
40 29 Helen Mary Roach-10 28:09 Tri-Cities Prep
41 Kayley Risenhoover-10 28:18 Hanford
42 30 Kellie Bracht 28:19 Ephrata
43 Rebecca Jewell-11 28:29 Hanford
44 31 Kendell Gilmore-10 28:33 Pasco
45 Vera Kobylchak-12 28:37 Hanford
46 Anna Dahlke-11 28:58 Royal
47 32 Denise Vargas-10 29:15 Othello
48 Emily Gettis-10 29:34 Hanford
49 33 Monica Powers-10 29:40 Tri-Cities Prep
50 34 Lilian Silva-11 29:46 Othello
51 35 Maria Hernandez-9 30:49 Othello
52 36 Karina Silva-10 31:02 Othello
53 Nathan Savage-10 33:34 Hanford
54 37 Cassie Thomas-9 33:51 Prosser
55 38 Anna Rogers-12 33:53 Tri-Cities Prep
56 39 Laura Sherwood-11 35:19 Tri-Cities Prep

Girls HS 2 Mile
1 Charlene Lumpkins-10 14:54 Ki-Be
2 Tiffani Brook-11 16:49 Connell
3 Nancy Acevedo-9 17:52 Royal
4 Vanessa Serrano-9 17:52 Royal
5 Kelsey Kilseimer-11 17:55 Selah
6 Patricia Wahler-12 18:30 Pasco
7 Isabelle Hermes-12 19:40 Ki-Be
8 Crystal Howell-10 20:26 Ki-Be
9 Violet Brunett-10 20:54 Ki-Be
10 Amanda Groves-10 23:23 Ki-Be
11 Jasmin Blanco-12 23:25 Ki-Be

Girls Middle School-2 Mile
1 Felisa Neponoceno 16:04 Othello-Girl
2 Katy Stredwick 17:24 Connell-Girl
3 Marisol Neponoceno 17:34 Othello-Girl
4 Kennedy Whitby 17:55 Connell-Girl