District 5-7 1B/2B Cross Country Results
District 7 2A Cross Country Results

Fairways GC-Oct. 26, 2007

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
B Boys Results

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Saint George's 24 2 3 4 6 9 13 21 17:05 1:03
2 Reardan 54 7 8 11 12 16 22 25 17:47 0:58
3 Valley Christian 75 1 14 18 19 23 27 34 18:02 2:22
4 Nw Christian(Colbert) 99 10 17 20 24 28 30 41 18:38 2:18
5 Riverside Christian 159 5 33 36 40 45 48 58 20:20 4:37
6 Oroville 193 15 31 37 53 57 63 66 21:16 5:38
7 Davenport 201 29 35 42 46 49 54 61 21:19 2:25
8 Saint Michael's 227 26 43 47 55 56 62 21:59 4:31
9 Yakama Nation Tribal 238 38 39 50 52 59 60 22:28 3:43
10 Wellpinit 256 32 44 51 64 65 23:53 7:18

Incomplete Teams: Bickleton, Curlew, Klickitat-Lyle-Wishra, Liberty Bell, Mary Walker
Odessa

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Matt Cronrath-12 16:01 Odessa
2 Herschel Sanchey-12 16:16 Klickitat-Lyle-Wishra
3 1 Jeff Pope-11 16:22 Valley Christian
4 2 Brian Angove-12 16:27 Saint George's
5 Scott Strang-11 16:54 Odessa
6 3 Sam Annan-12 17:00 Saint George's
7 4 Mike Wilhelm-12 17:10 Saint George's
8 5 Luke Miller-12 17:16 Riverside Christian
9 6 Davey Coombs-12 17:20 Saint George's
10 7 Marcus Adkins-11 17:25 Reardan
11 8 Grant Schultz-10 17:28 Reardan
12 9 Britton Stamper-11 17:29 Saint George's
13 10 Nolan Wright-10 17:30 Nw Christian(Colbert)
14 Junior Hernandez-10 17:32 Bickleton
15 Josh Allen-12 17:32 Odessa
16 11 Robert Garcia-12 17:39 Reardan
17 12 Devon Peone-11 18:00 Reardan
18 13 Nick Copeland-10 18:01 Saint George's
19 14 Tyler Stewart-11 18:06 Valley Christian
20 15 Francisco Curiel-12 18:13 Oroville
21 David Neureiter-10 18:19 Liberty Bell
22 16 Bryant Lucht-11 18:23 Reardan
23 17 Caleb Clark-11 18:27 Nw Christian(Colbert)
24 18 Kyle Croft-10 18:28 Valley Christian
25 Robbie Phelps-11 18:29 Klickitat-Lyle-Wishra
26 19 Glenn Tabbert-11 18:32 Valley Christian
27 20 Tim Hill-11 18:33 Nw Christian(Colbert)
28 21 Howard Lee-10 18:40 Saint George's
29 22 Mike Matson-11 18:43 Reardan
30 23 Nathan Snook-12 18:44 Valley Christian
31 24 Justin Loiseau-11 18:53 Nw Christian(Colbert)
32 Patrick Maeder-11 18:58 Bickleton
33 25 Manuel Fabian-12 19:01 Reardan
34 26 Michael Ochoa-10 19:12 Saint Michael's
35 Bobbie Sprugon-11 19:30 Mary Walker
36 Matthew Zeiler-12 19:42 Odessa
37 27 Keaton Trom-9 19:47 Valley Christian
38 28 Sam Williams-11 19:48 Nw Christian(Colbert)
39 29 Peter Rustemeyer-9 19:59 Davenport
40 30 Spencer Vaughn-11 20:03 Nw Christian(Colbert)
41 31 Brandon Funston-10 20:06 Oroville
42 32 Kennedy Seyler-9 20:24 Wellpinit
43 33 Dana Wells-11 20:33 Riverside Christian
44 34 Jacob Fields-11 20:35 Valley Christian
45 35 Jarod Gunning-10 20:47 Davenport
46 36 Michael Coffman-10 20:53 Riverside Christian
47 37 Isaac Iverson-11 20:56 Oroville
48 38 Zacharia Ike-10 20:56 Yakama Nation Tribal
49 39 Noah Schuster-12 21:06 Yakama Nation Tribal
50 Brian Niefert-9 21:07 Klickitat-Lyle-Wishra
51 40 Kevin Westbay-10 21:08 Riverside Christian
52 41 Scott Newman-9 21:09 Nw Christian(Colbert)
53 42 J C. Perry-10 21:25 Davenport
54 43 Shane Stack-12 21:34 Saint Michael's
55 44 James Prouty-9 21:35 Wellpinit
56 Clyde Fuller-9 21:37 Mary Walker
57 45 Bradley Hopp-10 21:53 Riverside Christian
58 46 Jason Hoebelheinrich-11 21:58 Davenport
59 47 John Drass-11 22:07 Saint Michael's
60 48 Justin Odman-9 22:18 Riverside Christian
61 49 Ian Bouchard-9 22:24 Davenport
62 50 Davis Eyle-11 22:45 Yakama Nation Tribal
63 51 Robert Seyler-10 22:55 Wellpinit
64 52 Simeon Jim-10 22:55 Yakama Nation Tribal
65 53 Benjamin Barthel-12 23:14 Oroville
66 54 Troy Stackhouse-10 23:16 Davenport
67 Edgar Molina-10 23:16 Bickleton
68 55 Kevin Johnson-10 23:19 Saint Michael's
69 James Rasmussen-12 23:30 Bickleton
70 56 Anthony Zver-12 23:42 Saint Michael's
71 57 Brett Clough-9 23:51 Oroville
72 58 Caleb Bos-12 23:55 Riverside Christian
73 Shawn Downing-11 24:24 Mary Walker
74 59 Anthony Eyle-12 24:39 Yakama Nation Tribal
75 60 Tyson Wahchumwah-10 25:09 Yakama Nation Tribal
76 61 Jeff Berg-10 25:18 Davenport
77 62 Timothy Migala-9 25:40 Saint Michael's
78 63 Connor Thompson-9 25:47 Oroville
79 64 Cline Ross-10 26:51 Wellpinit
80 65 Nick Haines-9 27:41 Wellpinit
81 Connor Wilson-11 28:29 Curlew
82 66 Shiloh Huite-11 29:35 Oroville

B Girls Results

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Saint George's 20 2 3 4 5 6 10 17 20:22 1:57
2 Reardan 51 7 8 11 12 13 22:25 2:05
3 Nw Christian(Colbert) 64 1 9 15 18 21 24 27 23:20 8:30
4 Saint Michael's 96 14 16 19 22 25 29 26:00 4:27
5 Yakama Nation Tribal 127 20 23 26 28 30 30:30 12:27

Incomplete Teams: Bickleton, Curlew, Davenport, Klickitat-Lyle-Wishra, Liberty Bell
Mary Walker, Odessa, Oroville, Pateros, Riverside Christian, Valley Christian
Wellpinit, Glenwood

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Lisa Vandenburg-10 18:36 Nw Christian(Colbert)
2 Neola Putnam-11 19:02 Glenwood
3 2 Katie Reidy-11 19:07 Saint George's
4 Karissa Carlson-12 20:05 Pateros
5 3 Maja Rodell-12 20:11 Saint George's
6 4 Ashley Wilhelm-9 20:40 Saint George's
7 5 Katie Johnson-9 20:46 Saint George's
8 Rachel Erickson-10 20:58 Davenport
9 6 Mackee Moland-10 21:04 Saint George's
10 Kayla Engebretson-10 21:24 Curlew
11 7 Brooke Lillengreen-10 21:43 Reardan
12 8 Mary Wilson-10 21:54 Reardan
13 Cassandra Strite-12 21:57 Davenport
14 Danielle Raschko-11 22:00 Bickleton
15 9 Erika Helgeson-12 22:07 Nw Christian(Colbert)
16 10 Zeaira Quinn-11 22:13 Saint George's
17 11 Alix Blake-12 22:16 Reardan
18 12 Erica Adkins-9 22:23 Reardan
19 Tamara Wood-9 22:25 Liberty Bell
20 Noel Myer-10 22:57 Curlew
21 Jaylene Jasman-12 23:13 Odessa
22 Connie Renne-12 23:30 Liberty Bell
23 Jannete Welch-11 23:46 Mary Walker
24 Alexis Olmstead-9 23:47 Oroville
25 13 Monica Ward-12 23:48 Reardan
26 Rachel Baxter-9 23:48 Valley Christian
27 14 Katie Urann-11 23:52 Saint Michael's
28 Christina Wilson-9 23:54 Bickleton
29 15 Karissa Kaufenberg-9 23:59 Nw Christian(Colbert)
30 16 Jessica Vila-11 24:01 Saint Michael's
31 Dani VanTuinen-11 24:02 Riverside Christian
32 Amanda Cowin-10 24:04 Riverside Christian
33 17 Rose Kirby-11 24:04 Saint George's
34 Alicea Morrel-9 24:15 Mary Walker
35 Jana Jasman-12 24:45 Odessa
36 Kristin Hosler-11 24:49 Liberty Bell
37 18 Amelia Fairburn-9 24:50 Nw Christian(Colbert)
38 Anne Boothman-10 24:58 Riverside Christian
39 Josephin Eckhardt-11 25:15 Davenport
40 Jenelle Olson-11 26:13 Valley Christian
41 19 Mary Schelstrata-10 26:34 Saint Michael's
42 20 Candice Eyle-11 26:42 Yakama Nation Tribal
43 Theresa Scott-11 26:53 Mary Walker
44 21 Heather Russell-11 27:06 Nw Christian(Colbert)
45 22 Maria Ochoa-10 27:11 Saint Michael's
46 23 Ashley Ike-10 27:23 Yakama Nation Tribal
47 Elisa Carniero-11 27:25 Klickitat-Lyle-Wishra
48 Jessica Meier-11 27:33 Klickitat-Lyle-Wishra
49 Mackenzie Wilson-12 27:38 Curlew
50 Claudia Iakua-12 27:39 Mary Walker
51 24 Katherine Graham-9 27:48 Nw Christian(Colbert)
52 25 Shannon Gilchrist-9 28:19 Saint Michael's
53 26 Faye Gregg-12 28:28 Yakama Nation Tribal
54 27 Nichole Wilcox-9 29:59 Nw Christian(Colbert)
55 28 Andrea Wahsise-12 30:49 Yakama Nation Tribal
56 Shawnita Ross-11 31:18 Wellpinit
57 29 Angie Sabella-10 32:52 Saint Michael's
58 30 Arlita Eyle-12 39:09 Yakama Nation Tribal

2A Boys Results 

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Cheney 50 4 6 9 14 17 18 56 16:32 0:32
2 Colville 53 2 3 12 15 21 24 37 16:26 1:25
3 West Valley(Sp) 70 7 8 16 19 20 26 27 16:43 0:40
4 Riverside 80 1 5 13 30 31 35 41 16:39 1:43
5 Deer Park 124 10 22 25 28 39 44 53 17:09 1:11
6 Pullman 144 11 23 32 38 40 42 49 17:16 1:11
7 Medical Lake 204 33 34 36 50 51 52 54 18:00 1:31
8 Clarkston 210 29 43 45 46 47 48 55 18:04 1:02

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 Mitch Chandler-12 15:37 Riverside
2 Justin Rose-12 15:39 Colville
3 Jake Hastings-11 16:07 Colville
4 Daniel Issa-11 16:20 Cheney
5 Joey Nyberg-11 16:21 Riverside
6 Reese Martin-11 16:22 Cheney
7 Richard Keroack-12 16:22 West Valley(Sp)
8 Joey Hartmeier-12 16:25 West Valley(Sp)
9 Harlan Gough-12 16:27 Cheney
10 Mike Carbajal-12 16:30 Deer Park
11 Micah Adams-11 16:31 Pullman
12 Seth Jones-12 16:35 Colville
13 Isaiah Beckham-11 16:38 Riverside
14 Isaac Kuula-12 16:41 Cheney
15 Ned Fischer-10 16:44 Colville
16 Steve Foster-12 16:46 West Valley(Sp)
17 Nash Springberry-9 16:52 Cheney
18 Arick Zachman-11 16:57 Cheney
19 Justin Degenhardt-11 17:00 West Valley(Sp)
20 Michael White-11 17:01 West Valley(Sp)
21 Colton Hastings-9 17:04 Colville
22 Reggie Peone-10 17:04 Deer Park
23 Ken Dragoo-12 17:06 Pullman
24 Greg Fenno-10 17:11 Colville
25 Kyle Hall-12 17:13 Deer Park
26 Alex Hanson-12 17:15 West Valley(Sp)
27 Dillon Hettinger-12 17:16 West Valley(Sp)
28 Cody Miller-11 17:18 Deer Park
29 Richard Muszynski Iii-1 17:18 Clarkston
30 Matt Murray-10 17:19 Riverside
31 Allen Farnham-12 17:20 Riverside
32 Adam George-11 17:21 Pullman
33 Jacob Morrison-9 17:23 Medical Lake
34 Sam Daly-11 17:24 Medical Lake
35 Jacob Cummins-12 17:27 Riverside
36 Bryan Smith-11 17:31 Medical Lake
37 Joel Wilson-10 17:37 Colville
38 Josh Anderson-12 17:40 Pullman
39 Sam Coleston-10 17:41 Deer Park
40 Josh Cowgill-12 17:42 Pullman
41 Corbin Williamson-10 17:52 Riverside
42 Xingyu Zhang-12 18:06 Pullman
43 Kevin Schmidt-11 18:07 Clarkston
44 Kendall Peone-9 18:15 Deer Park
45 Nic Carey-10 18:16 Clarkston
46 Quentin Zeimantz-9 18:17 Clarkston
47 Evan O'Keefe-9 18:20 Clarkston
48 Michael MacKay-11 18:22 Clarkston
49 Nathaniel Saul-12 18:33 Pullman
50 Ty Souders-12 18:46 Medical Lake
51 Cameron Sweet-12 18:53 Medical Lake
52 Ron Jaepel-12 19:25 Medical Lake
53 Elmer Williams-11 19:30 Deer Park
54 Greg Vaughn-11 19:40 Medical Lake
55 Dan Lake-11 19:47 Clarkston
56 Ben Gallion-12 24:50 Cheney


2A Girls Results

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Deer Park 45 2 4 8 13 18 39 41 19:49 2:01
2 West Valley(Sp) 49 1 6 7 15 20 23 33 19:51 2:09
3 Riverside 57 3 5 10 17 22 26 34 20:02 1:46
4 Cheney 100 11 12 19 28 30 37 43 20:51 1:42
5 Pullman 117 9 21 27 29 31 38 48 21:10 1:50
6 Colville 122 14 16 25 32 35 51 21:09 2:05
7 Medical Lake 194 24 36 42 45 47 50 23:19 3:43
8 Clarkston 231 40 44 46 49 52 25:21 6:35

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 Krystal Hughes-11 18:41 West Valley(Sp)
2 Chantel Duenich-11 18:48 Deer Park
3 Amanda Wilson-11 19:08 Riverside
4 Jessica Duenich-10 19:27 Deer Park
5 Stephanie Dye-12 19:38 Riverside
6 Camille Mackie-12 19:44 West Valley(Sp)
7 Rachel Rubright-10 19:49 West Valley(Sp)
8 Kaitlin Cunningham-10 19:56 Deer Park
9 Kaitlin Greene-12 19:57 Pullman
10 Melissa Sweeney-12 20:01 Riverside
11 Shelby Maurer-10 20:01 Cheney
12 Hayley Seipp-12 20:01 Cheney
13 Sara Taylor-9 20:02 Deer Park
14 Jessica Cloke-11 20:03 Colville
15 Alex Fraser-10 20:10 West Valley(Sp)
16 Alaina Kowitz-9 20:26 Colville
17 Sammi Nelson-11 20:32 Riverside
18 Katie Wheeler-12 20:49 Deer Park
19 April Batchelor-10 20:50 Cheney
20 Shaylee Davis-9 20:50 West Valley(Sp)
21 Kim Cox-10 20:51 Pullman
22 Chelsea Wood-10 20:53 Riverside
23 Senaida Monroy-10 21:08 West Valley(Sp)
24 Marissa Propeck-11 21:22 Medical Lake
25 Cecily Kowitz-11 21:22 Colville
26 Rebekah Lester-10 21:28 Riverside
27 Madeline Jacobson-12 21:38 Pullman
28 Alex Kent-10 21:38 Cheney
29 Heather Fuerst-11 21:39 Pullman
30 Corinna Bockstruck-12 21:42 Cheney
31 Tanya Dodgen-12 21:47 Pullman
32 Holly Keller-12 21:48 Colville
33 Virginia House-10 22:00 West Valley(Sp)
34 Julie Hogan-11 22:04 Riverside
35 Layna Bennehoff-12 22:08 Colville
36 Amelia Cook-9 22:08 Medical Lake
37 Jewel Palmer-9 22:11 Cheney
38 Miya Schneider-11 22:21 Pullman
39 Jessica Watson-11 22:23 Deer Park
40 Mary Hally-11 22:40 Clarkston
41 Julieanna Price-12 22:48 Deer Park
42 Kolette Lowe-11 23:12 Medical Lake
43 Emily Stralser-10 23:25 Cheney
44 Becky Haines-11 23:57 Clarkston
45 Paige Mahoney-12 24:50 Medical Lake
46 Kalina Burton-10 24:53 Clarkston
47 Amber Mulhern-12 25:04 Medical Lake
48 Sarah Wheeler-10 25:05 Pullman
49 Maria Nigro-11 25:59 Clarkston
50 Ashley Smith-10 27:58 Medical Lake
51 Michaela Evans-9 28:25 Colville
52 Mary Uhrich-12 29:15 Clarkston

Click here