WANDERMERE REGIONALS
Districts 5-8-Oct. 27, 2007

 Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

4A BOYS RESULTS
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Mead 62 2 8 13 19 20 31 33 16:23 0:43
2 Eisenhower 83 7 12 18 21 25 29 32 16:32 0:35
3 Central Valley 99 1 10 22 30 36 38 68 16:33 1:07
4 Lewis & Clark 110 9 11 17 27 46 48 55 16:40 0:55
5 Richland 127 6 15 16 43 47 71 103 16:43 1:04
6 Ferris 153 3 26 35 39 50 53 58 16:49 1:12
7 Gonzaga Prep 239 14 45 54 61 65 70 88 17:14 1:14
8 Pasco 242 23 28 37 74 80 82 87 17:19 1:19
9 Davis 245 5 44 52 60 84 94 99 17:15 1:59
10 Shadle Park 278 4 63 66 67 78 85 90 17:26 1:56
11 Moses Lake 285 34 49 56 57 89 91 92 17:27 1:23
12 Walla Walla 295 24 62 64 72 73 83 97 17:33 1:10
13 University 298 40 41 59 77 81 86 96 17:32 1:03
14 Wenatchee 360 42 69 75 79 95 98 100 17:55 1:35
15 Rogers(Spokane) 423 51 76 93 101 102 104 105 18:30 2:04

PLACE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 Jayson Taylor-12 15:51 Central Valley
2 Kelly Lynch-12 15:57 Mead
3 Adam Thorne-10 16:05 Ferris
4 Daniel Renz-12 16:07 Shadle Park
5 Emmanuel Contreras-11 16:09 Davis
6 Ryan Willits-12 16:11 Richland
7 Cody Van Debrake-12 16:12 Eisenhower
8 Marcus Budig-12 16:13 Mead
9 Derek Alcorn-10 16:18 Lewis & Clark
10 Jason Stoker-12 16:19 Central Valley
11 Chris Ennis-10 16:20 Lewis & Clark
12 Bryan Simison-10 16:23 Eisenhower
13 Jordan Curnutt-11 16:26 Mead
14 Tate Kelly-11 16:28 Gonzaga Prep
15 Nathan Schweiger-10 16:30 Richland
16 Benn Fussner-11 16:32 Richland
17 Kaleb Fergin-12 16:36 Lewis & Clark
18 Ryan Chapman-11 16:38 Eisenhower
19 Jordan Baker-11 16:39 Mead
20 Thomas Wolfe-12 16:40 Mead
21 Derrick Thomas-12 16:40 Eisenhower
22 Kyle Staples-11 16:41 Central Valley
23 Peter Gilbert-11 16:45 Pasco
24 Michael Higgins-12 16:46 Walla Walla
25 Andrew Schmidt-12 16:47 Eisenhower
26 Peter Nielsen-12 16:48 Ferris
27 Jeff Tremaine-11 16:51 Lewis & Clark
28 Jesse Durrant-11 16:52 Pasco
29 Craig Johnston-12 16:53 Eisenhower
30 Bryan Aguilar-10 16:54 Central Valley
31 Steven Kutsch-11 16:55 Mead
32 Blake Thomas-12 16:55 Eisenhower
33 Eric Foss-11 16:56 Mead
34 Aristoteles Santiago-11 16:57 Moses Lake
35 Paul Hawkins-12 16:57 Ferris
36 Justin Hoff-11 16:58 Central Valley
37 Rainer Luhrs-10 16:59 Pasco
38 Andrew Cesal-12 17:00 Central Valley
39 Justin Zimmerman-10 17:01 Ferris
40 Nate Hutchens-11 17:02 University
41 Brian Borden-12 17:04 University
42 Scott Paine-12 17:05 Wenatchee
43 Caleb Parker-11 17:06 Richland
44 Alfredo Villasenor-11 17:07 Davis
45 Byron Groh-10 17:09 Gonzaga Prep
46 Blake Lundquist-11 17:13 Lewis & Clark
47 Casey Casillas-10 17:14 Richland
48 Kenji Bierig-9 17:15 Lewis & Clark
49 Nick McAlavy-12 17:15 Moses Lake
50 Jeremy Gavelin-10 17:16 Ferris
51 Demetrius McKinney-11 17:18 Rogers(Spokane)
52 Saul Marmolejo-11 17:19 Davis
53 Perry Domini-10 17:20 Ferris
54 Jake Andrews-10 17:21 Gonzaga Prep
55 Beddome Allen-11 17:21 Lewis & Clark
56 Jeff Marsh-11 17:22 Moses Lake
57 Daniel Jenkins-12 17:23 Moses Lake
58 Sean Maloney-12 17:25 Ferris
59 Sean Mummey-10 17:28 University
60 Adrian Espinoza-11 17:30 Davis
61 Collin Overbay-9 17:30 Gonzaga Prep
62 Justin Jasperson-12 17:31 Walla Walla
63 Derek Slaughter-12 17:34 Shadle Park
64 Austin Morgan-9 17:40 Walla Walla
65 Sam Magnuson-11 17:41 Gonzaga Prep
66 Cj Stockman-12 17:42 Shadle Park
67 Chris Norman-12 17:46 Shadle Park
68 Brandon Heintz-12 17:46 Central Valley
69 Skyler Tidd-11 17:48 Wenatchee
70 Zack Saunders-10 17:51 Gonzaga Prep
71 Stuart Kretzschmar-10 17:52 Richland
72 Justin Mathews-10 17:54 Walla Walla
73 Robbie Wall-12 17:56 Walla Walla
74 Zack Banks-12 17:56 Pasco
75 Michael Sauer-10 17:58 Wenatchee
76 Scott Biotti-9 17:59 Rogers(Spokane)
77 Mack Fey-10 18:01 University
78 Adam Kiter-11 18:02 Shadle Park
79 Andrew Carlson-10 18:03 Wenatchee
80 Garrett Questad-11 18:04 Pasco
81 Garrett Evenson-11 18:05 University
82 Jose Cuevas-10 18:05 Pasco
83 Bret Reller-10 18:07 Walla Walla
84 Christian Alvarez-10 18:08 Davis
85 Jonathan Hafferkamp-10 18:12 Shadle Park
86 Jacob Hawkins-12 18:14 University
87 Ben Hieb-11 18:15 Pasco
88 Parker Kelly-9 18:17 Gonzaga Prep
89 Steffen Klepsch-12 18:20 Moses Lake
90 Kolter Grigsby-11 18:23 Shadle Park
91 Ben Daschel-10 18:28 Moses Lake
92 Skyler Hoffer-12 18:29 Moses Lake
93 Canh Tran-9 18:32 Rogers(Spokane)
94 Marcus Schooley-9 18:36 Davis
95 Mark Zimmerman-11 18:39 Wenatchee
96 Michael Aunan-11 18:41 University
97 Chris Cresci-12 19:03 Walla Walla
98 Steven Rutherford-11 19:07 Wenatchee
99 Frank Sziebert-11 19:09 Davis
100 Brian Nygard-10 19:11 Wenatchee
101 Chris Uhlenkott-12 19:18 Rogers(Spokane)
102 Jacob Harkness-10 19:22 Rogers(Spokane)
103 Cayle Turpen-9 19:46 Richland
104 Brinn Bates-12 20:04 Rogers(Spokane)
105 Dakota Johnson-12 20:04 Rogers(Spokane)

4A GIRLS RESULTS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Central Valley 82 5 7 17 25 28 31 59 19:44 1:01
2 Richland 85 9 10 16 18 32 34 36 19:43 1:07
3 Davis 101 2 6 21 26 46 73 89 19:44 2:25
4 Mead 131 3 23 30 37 38 52 71 20:06 1:48
5 Wenatchee 145 15 20 22 40 48 54 65 20:12 1:31
6 Lewis & Clark 158 8 29 35 41 45 60 76 20:20 1:22
7 Eisenhower 175 14 24 39 43 55 61 67 20:27 1:53
8 Shadle Park 187 1 27 42 49 68 78 85 20:19 3:53
9 Gonzaga Prep 230 13 50 53 56 58 72 79 20:56 2:01
10 University 242 11 33 57 66 75 83 84 21:01 2:35
11 Pasco 266 4 12 81 82 87 91 21:20 3:54
12 Ferris 279 19 47 64 69 80 86 21:16 2:30
13 Walla Walla 297 44 51 62 63 77 93 21:26 1:25
14 Rogers(Spokane) 414 70 74 88 90 92 23:09 2:46

Incomplete Teams: Moses Lake

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Andrea Nelson-10 17:51 Shadle Park
2 2 Sandra Martinez-11 18:27 Davis
3 3 Baylee Mires-9 18:47 Mead
4 4 Janette Rodriguez-10 19:14 Pasco
5 5 Eden Lake-11 19:17 Central Valley
6 6 Shawna Schooley-11 19:18 Davis
7 7 Madi Barnes-9 19:21 Central Valley
8 8 Eleanor Siler-12 19:22 Lewis & Clark
9 9 Lauren Dernbach-10 19:23 Richland
10 10 Danielle Amparan-12 19:25 Richland
11 11 Stevie Gildehaus-11 19:26 University
12 12 Marisa Vander Malle-10 19:27 Pasco
13 13 Alicia Doohan-10 19:28 Gonzaga Prep
14 14 Ann McCarthy-12 19:29 Eisenhower
15 15 Hannah Kiser-10 19:30 Wenatchee
16 16 Kiley Johnson-11 19:37 Richland
17 17 Breanna Barsten-11 19:38 Central Valley
18 18 Katie Mahoney-9 19:41 Richland
19 19 Victoria Karschney-9 19:44 Ferris
20 20 Emily Hazen-9 19:47 Wenatchee
21 21 Norma Melchor-12 19:53 Davis
22 22 Skye Pauly-10 20:01 Wenatchee
23 23 Sara Stenersen-11 20:05 Mead
24 24 Rachel Southwick-10 20:07 Eisenhower
25 25 Josie Warner-9 20:09 Central Valley
26 26 Kathryn Kibbe-9 20:10 Davis
27 27 Jordan Carlson-12 20:16 Shadle Park
28 28 Ari Rios-11 20:17 Central Valley
29 29 Katie Sunwold-9 20:22 Lewis & Clark
30 30 Alessa Midtlyng-9 20:26 Mead
31 31 Camille Carter-12 20:27 Central Valley
32 32 Annie McDonald-11 20:29 Richland
33 33 Maddy Fuchs-11 20:30 University
34 34 Brianna McMullin-12 20:31 Richland
35 35 Richelle Signer-10 20:32 Lewis & Clark
36 36 Allison Mills-12 20:33 Richland
37 37 Armarose Bailey-12 20:34 Mead
38 38 Cailyn Torpie-12 20:35 Mead
39 39 Kirsten Sheffield-10 20:37 Eisenhower
40 40 Erinn Kuest-10 20:38 Wenatchee
41 41 Taylor Yost-12 20:41 Lewis & Clark
42 42 Meghan Walker-10 20:42 Shadle Park
43 43 Kirsten Kaplan-10 20:42 Eisenhower
44 44 Denali Molitor-10 20:43 Walla Walla
45 45 Kelly Talkington-11 20:44 Lewis & Clark
46 46 Hannah Kaluzny-10 20:51 Davis
47 Kristin Budiselich-11 20:57 Moses Lake
48 47 Becky Harris-12 20:58 Ferris
49 48 Chelan Pauly-10 21:01 Wenatchee
50 49 Megan Inman-10 21:03 Shadle Park
51 50 Kathleen Moloney-11 21:08 Gonzaga Prep
52 51 Eva Reich-11 21:08 Walla Walla
53 52 Amanda Sams-9 21:09 Mead
54 53 Audrey Hiatt-9 21:15 Gonzaga Prep
55 54 Leanne Thorson-10 21:16 Wenatchee
56 55 Emily Mitch-12 21:21 Eisenhower
57 56 Sarah Kries-12 21:22 Gonzaga Prep
58 57 McCall Minarik-11 21:26 University
59 58 Libbey Blaine-12 21:28 Gonzaga Prep
60 59 Jenna Peterson-12 21:29 Central Valley
61 60 Nicole Ledwith-11 21:32 Lewis & Clark
62 61 Jessica Montoya-11 21:32 Eisenhower
63 62 Heather Goodwin-12 21:35 Walla Walla
64 63 Jazmine Wilson-10 21:36 Walla Walla
65 64 Kirsten Griffin-12 21:36 Ferris
66 65 Kirsten Valaas-11 21:39 Wenatchee
67 66 Laurin Baird-10 21:40 University
68 67 Wendy Wiest-12 21:41 Eisenhower
69 68 Tristan Pumphrey-11 21:43 Shadle Park
70 69 Carmen Mead-10 21:45 Ferris
71 70 Giang Ta-9 21:47 Rogers(Spokane)
72 71 Jenny Gordon-12 21:55 Mead
73 72 Tanna DeRuyter-12 21:56 Gonzaga Prep
74 73 Maria Espinoza-11 21:58 Davis
75 74 Brittanie Vargo-12 22:00 Rogers(Spokane)
76 75 Amanda Bridge-11 22:01 University
77 76 McKenzie Momany-10 22:05 Lewis & Clark
78 77 Alyson Cheney-9 22:08 Walla Walla
79 78 Ashley Wood-12 22:11 Shadle Park
80 79 Kelsey Whipple-12 22:13 Gonzaga Prep
81 80 Kelly McNamee-12 22:14 Ferris
82 81 Monica Garcia-10 22:21 Pasco
83 82 Danielle Rovira-11 22:31 Pasco
84 83 Alita Judkins-11 22:31 University
85 84 Alisha Pierce-9 22:32 University
86 85 Melanie Underhill-11 22:35 Shadle Park
87 86 Samantha Nicks-12 22:58 Ferris
88 87 Darylin Questad-9 23:07 Pasco
89 88 Ngoc Nguyen-10 23:25 Rogers(Spokane)
90 89 Rachel Davis-10 23:28 Davis
91 Amy Cromer-11 23:31 Moses Lake
92 90 Rachel Duff-9 24:01 Rogers(Spokane)
93 91 Hailey Bischoff-10 24:20 Pasco
94 Danielle Holle-11 24:27 Moses Lake
95 92 Rozella Harbison-10 24:33 Rogers(Spokane)
96 93 Shauna Barker-10 26:56 Walla Walla 

3A BOYS RESULTS


PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 North Central 23 1 4 5 6 7 8 11 16:06 0:28
2 Mt. Spokane 75 3 9 12 25 26 27 30 16:40 1:07
3 Southridge 80 2 17 18 19 24 49 56 16:45 1:06
4 Kamiakin 82 10 15 16 20 21 33 40 16:46 0:33
5 Eastmont 162 23 28 29 36 46 48 60 17:24 0:53
6 Sunnyside 174 13 22 38 50 51 52 57 17:38 1:41
7 Hanford 176 31 32 34 37 42 43 47 17:29 0:34
8 West Valley(Yak) 208 14 41 45 53 55 58 17:57 2:04
9 East Valley(Sp) 231 35 39 44 54 59 61 18:11 1:49

Incomplete Teams: Kennewick

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Andrew Kimpel-11 15:52 North Central
2 2 Andrew Gonzales-11 16:00 Southridge
3 3 Allan Schroeder-10 16:01 Mt. Spokane
4 4 Leon Dean-11 16:03 North Central
5 5 Jeff Howard-11 16:04 North Central
6 6 Alex Avila-10 16:13 North Central
7 7 Adam Tyler-12 16:19 North Central
8 8 Steve Hicks-12 16:23 North Central
9 9 Trevin Goodrick-11 16:24 Mt. Spokane
10 10 Derek Scott-12 16:26 Kamiakin
11 11 Andrew Wordell-9 16:39 North Central
12 12 Caleb Deitz-11 16:40 Mt. Spokane
13 13 Jacob Rogers-11 16:44 Sunnyside
14 14 Tim Kruse-12 16:45 West Valley(Yak)
15 15 Evan Fiske-10 16:45 Kamiakin
16 16 Justin Yoke-10 16:47 Kamiakin
17 17 Kyle Sturdefant-10 16:50 Southridge
18 18 Casey Singleton-11 16:52 Southridge
19 19 Quinton Olivas-10 16:54 Southridge
20 20 Matt Bare-12 16:55 Kamiakin
21 21 Taylor Brooks-12 16:59 Kamiakin
22 22 Jordan Esqueda-10 17:02 Sunnyside
23 23 Ross Lindell-11 17:05 Eastmont
24 24 Colby Cravens-10 17:06 Southridge
25 25 Zach DePledge-12 17:06 Mt. Spokane
26 26 Riley Goodrick-11 17:07 Mt. Spokane
27 27 Kenney Bahr-11 17:11 Mt. Spokane
28 28 Christian Eifert-11 17:13 Eastmont
29 29 Micah Spaun-11 17:13 Eastmont
30 30 Cody Thompson-11 17:15 Mt. Spokane
31 31 Nathan Wallace-12 17:16 Hanford
32 32 Marshall Merrill-12 17:17 Hanford
33 Ty Schoenwald-9 17:26 Kennewick
34 33 Charles Lisle-10 17:28 Kamiakin
35 34 Zach Martin-10 17:29 Hanford
36 35 Tyler Sullivan-11 17:30 East Valley(Sp)
37 36 Zane Carlson-10 17:31 Eastmont
38 37 Albert Rodriquez-10 17:34 Hanford
39 38 Gracen Gonzalez-11 17:35 Sunnyside
40 39 Merrill Lines-10 17:38 East Valley(Sp)
41 40 Nick Schlekewey-11 17:39 Kamiakin
42 41 Brian Stump-11 17:43 West Valley(Yak)
43 42 Kevin Hodgson-11 17:49 Hanford
44 43 Ryan Nelson-9 17:52 Hanford
45 44 Jaren Novakovich-9 17:52 East Valley(Sp)
46 Garrett Brim-11 17:54 Kennewick
47 45 Joe Matheson-9 17:57 West Valley(Yak)
48 46 Kevin Jessup-11 17:57 Eastmont
49 47 Layton Bird-12 17:58 Hanford
50 Steven Moreno-10 18:00 Kennewick
51 48 Mitch Parsons-9 18:01 Eastmont
52 49 Todd Allen-12 18:05 Southridge
53 Jason Whitehead-11 18:08 Kennewick
54 50 Osbaldo Arroyo-10 18:24 Sunnyside
55 51 Matt Omlin-11 18:24 Sunnyside
56 52 Patrick Watts-10 18:27 Sunnyside
57 53 Kyle Jones-11 18:34 West Valley(Yak)
58 54 Dmitriy Kulpin-10 18:37 East Valley(Sp)
59 55 Hunter Olden-11 18:48 West Valley(Yak)
60 56 Kyle Casey-12 18:54 Southridge
61 57 Jose Sanchez-11 19:02 Sunnyside
62 58 Cyrus Bricel-12 19:10 West Valley(Yak)
63 59 Sean Biltoft-11 19:19 East Valley(Sp)
64 60 Dillon Delabarre-10 19:25 Eastmont
65 61 Travis Carlson-10 19:59 East Valley(Sp)

3A GIRLS RESULTS

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Hanford 64 6 8 10 14 26 35 52 20:17 1:11
2 West Valley(Yak) 65 1 3 17 20 24 36 48 20:15 1:41
3 Mt. Spokane 72 2 5 15 22 28 39 43 20:20 1:33
4 Southridge 100 4 18 23 25 30 42 57 20:39 1:24
5 East Valley(Sp) 125 7 21 27 29 41 46 51 20:55 1:58
6 North Central 127 9 11 32 37 38 45 54 20:59 1:36
7 Kamiakin 135 12 19 31 33 40 47 58 21:04 1:28
8 Sunnyside 198 13 16 50 59 60 62 63 22:12 3:29
9 Eastmont 235 34 44 49 53 55 56 61 22:18 1:32

Incomplete Teams: Kennewick
        TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Lisa Olander-11 19:15 West Valley(Yak)
2 2 Courtney Zalud-11 19:29 Mt. Spokane
3 3 Stephanie Shuel-12 19:39 West Valley(Yak)
4 4 Emily Butler-9 19:40 Southridge
5 5 Sarah Craig-10 19:47 Mt. Spokane
6 6 Erin Hegarty-9 19:48 Hanford
7 7 Lauren Bergam-11 19:52 East Valley(Sp)
8 8 Haley Tank-11 20:04 Hanford
9 9 Rachel Ballard-11 20:08 North Central
10 10 Leilani Anderson-11 20:12 Hanford
11 11 Elizabeth Fall-10 20:12 North Central
12 12 Rachael Gerboth-10 20:18 Kamiakin
13 13 Brittany Messmore-12 20:23 Sunnyside
14 14 Megan Dart-11 20:26 Hanford
15 15 Stephanie Inouye-11 20:28 Mt. Spokane
16 16 Jocelyn Yanez-9 20:31 Sunnyside
17 17 Aubrey Packard-11 20:33 West Valley(Yak)
18 18 Robyn Feil-9 20:37 Southridge
19 19 Kaylee Brooks-9 20:49 Kamiakin
20 20 Audrey Urlacher-10 20:50 West Valley(Yak)
21 21 Jenna Briggs-9 20:54 East Valley(Sp)
22 22 Amy Pomante-12 20:54 Mt. Spokane
23 23 MacKensie Rockstrom-12 20:56 Southridge
24 24 Chantel Jaeger-9 20:56 West Valley(Yak)
25 25 Rachel Burt-12 20:57 Southridge
26 26 Kate Thomas-9 20:58 Hanford
27 27 Devon Borja-11 21:00 East Valley(Sp)
28 28 Kayce Smith-11 21:01 Mt. Spokane
29 29 Lori Bourgeous-12 21:02 East Valley(Sp)
30 30 Sharlee Robles-12 21:03 Southridge
31 31 Michelle Henson-12 21:06 Kamiakin
32 32 Samantha Eickstadt-9 21:21 North Central
33 33 Tina Miller-11 21:23 Kamiakin
34 34 Emily Grant-11 21:24 Eastmont
35 35 Lauren Curran-10 21:28 Hanford
36 36 Ashley Packard-9 21:33 West Valley(Yak)
37 37 Abigail Fall-9 21:33 North Central
38 38 Molly Martin-9 21:43 North Central
39 39 Cassidy McGriff-9 21:44 Mt. Spokane
40 40 Savanna Davies-9 21:46 Kamiakin
41 41 Chelsey Denzin-10 21:50 East Valley(Sp)
42 42 Gina Dickman-10 21:53 Southridge
43 43 Callie Runkel-12 21:54 Mt. Spokane
44 44 Hannah Moreland-9 22:02 Eastmont
45 45 Rachel Casto-12 22:02 North Central
46 46 Samantha Gilson-10 22:04 East Valley(Sp)
47 47 Kylee Coleman-10 22:18 Kamiakin
48 48 Amy Larson-11 22:25 West Valley(Yak)
49 49 Kelsey Grant-10 22:27 Eastmont
50 50 Lupita Arriaga-11 22:30 Sunnyside
51 51 Natalie Lowe-11 22:32 East Valley(Sp)
52 52 Amanda Lopez-12 22:33 Hanford
53 53 Nicole Craig-9 22:40 Eastmont
54 54 Joy Clark-11 22:47 North Central
55 Hannah Freier-9 22:48 Kennewick
56 55 Rachel Thompson-12 22:56 Eastmont
57 56 Daane Dunlap-11 23:10 Eastmont
58 57 Macie Rockstrom-10 23:16 Southridge
59 58 Alicia Arnold-11 23:42 Kamiakin
60 59 Marlene Manzo-10 23:47 Sunnyside
61 Katie Hempel-10 23:50 Kennewick
62 60 Andrea Salmeron-9 23:51 Sunnyside
63 61 Adrienne Mowry-10 23:52 Eastmont
64 62 Barbara Muellauer-12 25:58 Sunnyside
65 63 Karina Romero-11 29:13 Sunnyside