2008 DISTRICT XC MEET RESULTS

Full district results from athletic.net at bottom of this page

1B/2B CLASSIFICATIONS-All B District Qualifier Results
District 1-3 Sat,Nov. 1, American Lake GC-DISTRICT 1-3 RESULTS
District 4 Sat, Nov. 1, St. Martins College-DISTRICT 4 RESULTS
District 5-7 Sat, Nov. 1, Spokane, Plantes Ferry Park.-DISTRICT 5-7 RESULTS
District 9 Thursday, Oct 30, Pomeroy-DISTRICT 9 RESULTS

1A CLASSIFICATIONS-All 1A District Qualifier Results
District 1-3 Sat, Nov. 1, American Lake GC-DISTRICT 1-3 RESULTS
District 4 Sat, Nov. 1, St. Martins College-DISTRICT 4 RESULTS
District 5 Sat, Nov. 1, Apple Ridge-Highland HS-DISTRICT 5 RESULTS
District 6 Thurs, Oct 30, Walla Walla Pt. Park-Wenatchee-DISTRICT 6 RESULTS
District 7 Thurs, Oct 23, Chewelah Golf Course-DISTRICT 7 RESULTS

2A CLASSIFICATIONS-All 2A District Qualifier Results
District 1 Sat, Nov. 1, South Whidbey-DISTRICT 1 RESULTS
District 3 Sat, Nov. 1, American Lake GC-DISTRICT 3 RESULTS
District 4 Sat, Nov. 1, St. Martins College-DISTRICT 4 RESULTS
District 5-6 Sat, Nov. 1, Selah High School-DISTRICT 5 RESULTS
District 7 Sat, Nov. 1, Spokane-Plantes Ferry Park-DISTRICT 7 RESULTS

3A CLASSIFICATIONS-All 3A District Qualifier Results
District 1 Sat, Nov. 1, South Whidbey-DISTRICT 1 RESULTS
District 2 Thurs, Oct 30, Lower Woodland Park-DISTRICT 2 RESULTS
District 3-4 Sat, Nov. 1, American Lake GC-DISTRICT 3-4 RESULTS
District 5-8 Sat, Nov. 1, Carmichael MS, Richland-DISTRICT 5-8 RESULTS
 
4A CLASSIFICATIONS-All 4A District Qualifier Results
District 1 Sat, Nov. 1, South Whidbey-DISTRICT 1 RESULTS
District 2 & 4 Sat, Nov. 1, Lincoln Park-DISTRICT 2 & 4 RESULTS
District 3 Sat, Nov. 1, American Lake GC-DISTRICT 3 RESULTS
District 5-8 Sat, Nov. 1, Carmichael MS, Richland-DISTRICT 5-8 RESULTS

FULL RESULTS FROM ATHLETIC.NET
 Thursday, October 23, 2008

Chewelah Golf Course                      
1A NEA District 7 Championships
Thursday, October 30, 2008

Lower Woodland, Seattle 3A Seaking District Championship Meet


Pomeroy HS, Pomeroy District 9 1B/2B Meet


Walla Walla Pt State Park, Wenatchee District 6 1A Championship


Saturday, November 01, 2008

American Lake G.C., American Lake Westside Classic(District 3 All Classes)



Apple Ridge, Cowiche SCAC (1A) District 5 Championships


Carmichael Middle School-Richland 3A GSL/Big 9 Regional Championships


Carmichael Middle School-Richland 4A GSL/Big 9 Regional Championships


Lincoln Park, Seattle 4A Bi-District II/IV Championships


Plantes Ferry, Spokane Valley District 7(B and 2A) Championships


Selah HS, Selah District 5/6 (2A) CWAC Championship


South Whidbey HS, Langley District 1 (2A, 3A, 4A) Championships


St. Martin University, Lacey District 4(B, 1A, 2A) XC Championships