BIG CROSS-2008-Oct. 4, 2008-5k

VARSITY GIRLS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Ephrata 57 2 9 13 16 17 18 21 22:10 2:42
2 Moscow 58 4 6 11 14 23 24 33 22:22 2:19
3 Hanford 96 7 12 19 28 30 31 40 23:10 2:12
4 Pasco 105 1 3 25 26 50 54 23:11 7:05
5 Asotin 113 10 15 22 32 34 36 58 23:29 2:14
6 Royal 174 8 27 45 46 48 51 53 25:10 5:07
7 Tri-Cities Prep 184 29 35 37 41 42 47 24:46 1:22
8 Moses Lake 208 20 38 43 52 55 56 57 25:42 4:28
9 Toppenish 210 5 39 44 60 62 63 26:27 8:25
10 Othello 298 49 59 61 64 65 31:04 7:46

Incomplete Teams: Connell, Bickleton, Dayton, Auburn Mountainview, Grandview
Liberty Christian

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Marisa Vander Malle, 11 20:10 Pasco
2 2 Danielle Friend, 10 20:12 Ephrata
3 3 Janette Rodriguez, 11 20:55 Pasco
4 4 Elizabeth Nielsen, 11 21:14 Moscow
5 Melissa Gibbons, 12 21:40 Connell
6 5 Stacey Kobes, 12 21:45 Toppenish
7 6 Emily Holmes, 12 21:47 Moscow
8 7 Leilani Anderson, 12 21:59 Hanford
9 8 Cara Wieldraayer, 12 22:03 Royal
10 9 Kendahl Hintz, 10 22:12 Ephrata
11 10 Jessi Johnson, 12 22:15 Asotin
12 11 Jaci Filler, 10 22:32 Moscow
13 12 Lauren Curran, 11 22:32 Hanford
14 13 Erin Monda, 9 22:38 Ephrata
15 14 Helga Machleidt, 11 22:45 Moscow
16 15 Sigourney Gundy, 10 22:50 Asotin
17 16 Jordan Larkin, 9 22:53 Ephrata
18 17 Taylor Barnes, 9 22:53 Ephrata
19 18 Lisa Heer, 12 23:04 Ephrata
20 19 Jenna Berlin, 9 23:05 Hanford
21 20 Kristin Budiselich, 12 23:08 Moses Lake
22 21 Ann Slininger, 10 23:16 Ephrata
23 Jane Mizner, 9 23:26 Ephrata
24 22 Laura Fowler, 11 23:29 Asotin
25 23 Kate Nelson, 10 23:33 Moscow
26 24 Ashley Barnes, 12 23:39 Moscow
27 25 Monica Garcia, 11 23:47 Pasco
28 Tayla Alfrey, 10 23:49 Auburn Mountainview
29 26 Darylin Questad, 10 23:50 Pasco
30 27 Julisa Jeske, 12 24:00 Royal
31 28 Whitney Hooper, 9 24:04 Hanford
32 29 Elizabeth Ahlers, 10 24:06 Tri-Cities Prep
33 30 Audra Howerton, 11 24:10 Hanford
34 31 Amber Bush, 12 24:18 Hanford
35 32 Molly Bond, 10 24:22 Asotin
36 Christina Wilson, 10 24:24 Bickleton
37 33 Quincey Cole, 11 24:27 Moscow
38 34 Megan Roach, 9 24:28 Asotin
39 35 Erika Cole, 10 24:29 Tri-Cities Prep
40 36 Sadie Johnson, 9 24:30 Asotin
41 37 Brianca Lupercio, 9 24:33 Tri-Cities Prep
42 38 Amy Cromer, 12 24:41 Moses Lake
43 Emily Thomsen, 11 25:01 Moscow
44 39 Blythe Monoian, 11 25:07 Toppenish
45 Carina Viveros, 11 25:12 Ephrata
46 40 Ashley Nelson, 10 25:13 Hanford
47 41 Helen-Mary Roach, 11 25:15 Tri-Cities Prep
48 42 Monica Powers, 11 25:27 Tri-Cities Prep
49 Claire Lyman, 10 25:31 Dayton
50 Amber Buchanon, 10 25:33 Liberty Christian
51 43 Tiffany Morris, 11 25:37 Moses Lake
52 Whitney Bird, 11 25:37 Hanford
53 Kellisa Owens, 12 25:56 Dayton
54 44 Savannah Sammaripa, 12 25:58 Toppenish
55 Venessa Gamboa, 11 25:59 Grandview
56 Taylor Selig, 11 26:00 Ephrata
57 Sisi Cheng, 10 26:01 Moscow
58 Jessie Bergmann, 11 26:08 Hanford
59 45 Ana Delos Santos, 9 26:12 Royal
60 Mary Schmick, 11 26:17 Hanford
61 Kaloni Bird, 9 26:19 Hanford
62 46 Patty Lopez, 9 26:25 Royal
63 Sarah Sheen, 10 26:30 Hanford
64 Jashvina Devadoss, 10 26:31 Moscow
65 47 Victoria Ledesma, 12 26:51 Tri-Cities Prep
66 Alyssa Klas, 12 26:56 Moscow
67 Claire Hanberg, 10 27:07 Ephrata
68 Mallory Lotz, 11 27:08 Ephrata
69 48 Margarita Rodriquez, 10 27:09 Royal
70 49 Yesenia Roman, 10 27:13 Othello
71 50 Melanie Davis, 12 27:15 Pasco
72 51 Vanessa Serrano, 10 27:28 Royal
73 52 Dorian Yarbrough, 9 27:28 Moses Lake
74 53 Laura Bautista, 10 27:30 Royal
75 54 Kendell Gilmore, 11 27:32 Pasco
76 55 Shawdra Cosper, 9 27:35 Moses Lake
77 56 Candice Vela, 11 27:39 Moses Lake
78 Blake Paris, 9 27:45 Moscow
79 Olivia Balemba, 11 27:50 Moscow
80 Kayley Risenhoover, 11 27:50 Hanford
81 57 Dani Holle, 12 27:56 Moses Lake
82 58 Lee Ann Heitstuman, 12 28:01 Asotin
83 Samantha Babb, 10 28:08 Moscow
84 59 Meaghan Logan, 9 28:15 Othello
85 Michelle Heitstuman, 9 28:18 Asotin
86 Eva Alvarez, 10 28:30 Royal
87 Melodie Eloff, 12 28:43 Ephrata
88 Natalie Hostetter, 10 28:44 Auburn Mountainview
89 Jenny Bragg, 12 28:52 Hanford
90 60 Kimberly Stewart, 10 29:15 Toppenish
91 61 Perla Avina, 9 29:54 Othello
92 62 Ashley Peters, 9 30:09 Toppenish
93 63 Ariana Saavedra, 11 30:50 Toppenish
94 Maggie Blount, 9 32:02 Moscow
95 Briana Fulbright, 10 33:12 Dayton
96 Abby Chapman, 9 33:13 Dayton
97 64 Lilian Silva, 12 34:58 Othello
98 65 Araceli Flores, 9 34:59 Othello

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS-2 MILE
1	Katharine Lotze, 12	13:27	Kiona Benton
2 Tyna Johnson, 10 16:08 Kiona Benton
3 Tanya Gutierrez, 12 17:24 Kiona Benton
4 Cassie Loza, 11 17:32 Kiona Benton
5 Lilly Mireles, 10 17:53 Prosser
6 Esmy Jimenez, 10 18:38 Prosser
7 Laura Sherwood, 10 19:43 Tri-Cities Prep
8 Jessica Cummings, 11 19:49 Bickleton
9 Catherine Harris, 12 20:57 Auburn Mountainview
10 Marinella Chveital, 11 33:23 Tri-Cities Prep

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS-2 MILE
1 Bree Diaz, 7 14:31 Royal
2 Kali Federwisch, 8 15:24 Bickleton
3 Cintia Valenzuela, 7 15:28 Royal
4 Maribel Rodriguez, 8 16:20 Othello
5 Elise Button, 8 16:26 Dayton
6 Dorothy Floren, 7 17:37 Royal
7 Charisty Christensen, 7 20:32 Royal