Eastern Washington Regionals
Districts 5-8-Nov. 1, 2008
Carmichael MS, Richland-3 Miles

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

3A GIRLS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Mt Spokane 42 3 4 8 9 18 29 37 19:18 0:53
2 Hanford 48 5 6 10 12 15 30 41 19:22 0:40
3 Shadle Park 65 1 11 14 17 22 34 35 19:28 2:09
4 West Valley-Yak 100 2 19 21 26 32 38 39 20:04 2:04
5 North Central 105 13 16 24 25 27 31 42 20:07 0:53
6 East Valley-Sp 111 7 20 23 28 33 36 40 20:12 1:56

Individuals
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Andrea Nelson-11 18:05 Shadle Park
2 2 Audrey Urlacher-11 18:52 West Valley-Yak
3 3 Molly Cole-9 19:02 Mt Spokane
4 4 Courtney Zalud-12 19:04 Mt Spokane
5 Jocelyn Yanez-10 19:04 Sunnyside
6 5 Haley Tank-12 19:05 Hanford
7 6 Erin Hegarty-10 19:08 Hanford
8 7 Lauren Bergam-12 19:08 East Valley-Sp
9 8 Sarah Craig-11 19:11 Mt Spokane
10 9 Afton McKinlay-10 19:15 Mt Spokane
11 10 Megan Dart-12 19:19 Hanford
12 11 Katie Morris-9 19:25 Shadle Park
13 12 Leilani Anderson-12 19:33 Hanford
14 13 Rachel Ballard-12 19:36 North Central
15 14 Mary Rogers-12 19:44 Shadle Park
16 15 Kate Thomas-10 19:44 Hanford
17 16 Molly Martin-10 19:50 North Central
18 17 Megan Inman-11 19:52 Shadle Park
19 18 Melissa Inouye-9 19:55 Mt Spokane
20 19 Margret Parobek-9 19:57 West Valley-Yak
21 20 Megan Denzin-9 20:00 East Valley-Sp
22 21 Siena Noe-11 20:11 West Valley-Yak
23 22 Mary Powell-9 20:13 Shadle Park
24 23 Jenna Briggs-10 20:15 East Valley-Sp
25 24 Maddie McGee-12 20:15 North Central
26 25 Elizabeth Fall-11 20:25 North Central
27 26 Aubrey Packard-12 20:27 West Valley-Yak
28 27 Samantha Eickstadt-10 20:29 North Central
29 28 Darbi Novakovich-9 20:32 East Valley-Sp
30 29 Stephanie Inouye-12 20:42 Mt Spokane
31 30 Lauren Curran-11 20:44 Hanford
32 Anna Troung-9 20:45 Rogers-Sp
33 31 Abigail Fall-10 20:46 North Central
34 32 Chantel Jaeger-10 20:55 West Valley-Yak
35 33 Devon Borja-12 21:04 East Valley-Sp
36 34 Melanie Underhill-12 21:09 Shadle Park
37 35 Tristan Pumphrey-12 21:10 Shadle Park
38 36 Kim Thatcher-10 21:24 East Valley-Sp
39 37 Kayce Smith-12 21:39 Mt Spokane
40 38 Ashley Packard-10 21:42 West Valley-Yak
41 39 Taylor Gleffe-10 21:46 West Valley-Yak
42 40 Mackenzi Borja-12 21:48 East Valley-Sp
43 Marlene Manzo-11 21:49 Sunnyside
44 41 Breanna Daniel-11 21:57 Hanford
45 Sarasa Partida-11 22:21 Sunnyside
46 42 Hannah Fall-10 22:32 North Central
47 Noemi Andrea Salmeron-1 25:26 Sunnyside
48 Rozella Harbison-11 25:40 Rogers-Sp

4A GIRLS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Central Valley 54 3 4 8 17 22 24 30 19:03 1:07
2 Richland 65 5 7 15 18 20 23 26 19:11 0:34
3 A C. Davis 79 1 2 12 28 36 42 46 19:01 2:35
4 Lewis and Clark 84 9 10 13 19 33 37 19:21 1:05
5 Eisenhower 114 6 14 29 31 34 41 45 19:36 1:17
6 Kamiakin 127 11 16 21 39 40 44 47 19:46 1:23
7 Wenatchee 174 25 27 35 38 49 50 51 20:16 1:44
8 Walla Walla 228 32 43 48 52 53 54 21:48 3:34

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Sandra Martinez-12 17:41 A C. Davis
2 Baylee Mires-10 17:45 Mead
3 2 Shawna Schooley-12 18:08 A C. Davis
4 3 Eden Lake-12 18:28 Central Valley
5 Stevie Gildehaus-12 18:43 University
6 Marisa Vander Malle-11 18:44 Pasco
7 4 Jamie Lambie-9 18:53 Central Valley
8 5 Caitlin Parker-12 18:53 Richland
9 6 Kirsten Kaplan-11 18:54 Eisenhower
10 7 Emily Hazen-10 18:57 Richland
11 Janette Rodriguez-11 19:00 Pasco
12 8 Madi Barnes-10 19:00 Central Valley
13 Bekah Waterhouse-9 19:00 Eastmont
14 9 Alison Keenan-9 19:01 Lewis and Clark
15 Alicia Doohan-11 19:01 Gonzaga Prep
16 10 Hannah Allen-9 19:02 Lewis and Clark
17 11 Stephanie Rexus-9 19:08 Kamiakin
18 Danielle Maldonado-9 19:12 Mead
19 12 Kaitlin Kaluzny-9 19:13 A C. Davis
20 13 Kelly Talkington-12 19:13 Lewis and Clark
21 14 Mayra Chavez-9 19:16 Eisenhower
22 15 Katie Mahoney-10 19:18 Richland
23 16 Fallon Berglin-11 19:18 Kamiakin
24 17 Josie Warner-10 19:19 Central Valley
25 18 Maggie Jones-10 19:22 Richland
26 19 Richelle Signer-11 19:25 Lewis and Clark
27 20 Annie McDonald-12 19:27 Richland
28 21 Rachael Gerboth-11 19:29 Kamiakin
29 22 Breanna Barsten-12 19:34 Central Valley
30 23 Kiley Johnson-12 19:36 Richland
31 24 Erin Murphy-12 19:37 Central Valley
32 25 Skye Pauly-11 19:38 Wenatchee
33 26 Laurel Burrup-12 19:39 Richland
34 27 Maria Zamora-10 19:42 Wenatchee
35 Taylor Ingebritsen-10 19:43 Mead
36 Kathleen Moloney-12 19:43 Gonzaga Prep
37 28 Kathryn Kibbe-10 19:45 A C. Davis
38 29 Jessica Montoya-12 19:46 Eisenhower
39 30 Leah Amsden-9 19:50 Central Valley
40 31 Kirsten Sheffield-11 19:53 Eisenhower
41 Lauren Earthman-10 19:53 Joel Ferris
42 Sara Stenersen-12 20:00 Mead
43 32 Emma Burgess-11 20:02 Walla Walla
44 Victoria Karschney-10 20:04 Joel Ferris
45 33 McKenzie Momany-11 20:05 Lewis and Clark
46 Emily Butler-10 20:05 Southridge
47 McCall Minarik-12 20:06 University
48 Alessa Midtlyng-10 20:08 Mead
49 Kara Walther-11 20:08 Joel Ferris
50 34 Rachel Southwick-11 20:10 Eisenhower
51 Robyn Feil-10 20:11 Southridge
52 35 Erinn Kuest-11 20:13 Wenatchee
53 36 Hannah Kaluzny-11 20:16 A C. Davis
54 37 Danielle Estelle-11 20:23 Lewis and Clark
55 38 Tegan Chapman-9 20:25 Wenatchee
56 39 Sydney Blaser-9 20:27 Kamiakin
57 Lauren Baird-11 20:28 University
58 40 Kaylee Brooks-10 20:30 Kamiakin
59 Maddy Fuchs-12 20:37 University
60 41 Berenice Penaloza-10 20:41 Eisenhower
61 42 Maria Espinosa-12 20:44 A C. Davis
62 43 Denali Molitor-11 20:49 Walla Walla
63 44 Erica Colvin-9 20:50 Kamiakin
64 45 Katherine Bravo-10 20:52 Eisenhower
65 Kristin Budiselich-12 20:57 Moses Lake
66 46 Emily Gerardi-10 21:01 A C. Davis
67 47 Savanna Davies-10 21:02 Kamiakin
68 Kayla Gelb-10 21:03 Eastmont
69 Emily Grant-12 21:07 Eastmont
70 48 Eva Reich-12 21:09 Walla Walla
71 49 Leanne Thorson-11 21:21 Wenatchee
72 Alexis Klippert-9 21:28 Kennewick
73 Emily Albrecht-11 21:29 Eastmont
74 Darylin Questad-10 21:29 Pasco
75 Hannah Freier-10 21:30 Kennewick
76 50 Chelan Pauly-11 21:33 Wenatchee
77 51 Anna Dye-9 21:39 Wenatchee
78 Kelsey Grant-11 21:41 Eastmont
79 Lauren Goetz-11 21:47 Southridge
80 Gretha Eifert-11 21:48 Eastmont
81 Katie Hempel-11 22:10 Kennewick
82 Gina Dickman-11 22:18 Southridge
83 Macie Rockstrom-11 22:48 Southridge
84 Amy Cromer-12 23:16 Moses Lake
85 52 Abbie Allen-10 23:26 Walla Walla
86 53 McKhayla Morris-11 23:36 Walla Walla
87 Tiffany Morris-11 24:06 Moses Lake
88 54 Shauna Barker-11 27:13 Walla Walla

3A BOYS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 North Central 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 10 15:15 0:25
2 Mt Spokane 61 4 9 11 17 20 21 25 16:14 1:27
3 Shadle Park 90 6 15 18 24 27 30 41 16:29 1:43
4 Hanford 131 19 22 23 32 35 43 44 17:12 1:15
5 Sunnyside 138 13 14 33 36 42 45 46 17:26 1:52
6 East Valley-Sp 144 12 29 31 34 38 47 49 17:21 1:36
7 West Valley-Yak 146 16 26 28 37 39 40 48 17:21 1:34

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Andrew Kimpel-12 15:05 North Central
2 2 Leon Dean-12 15:09 North Central
3 3 Jeff Howard-12 15:10 North Central
4 4 Allan Schroeder-11 15:17 Mt Spokane
5 5 Ben Johnston-11 15:18 North Central
6 6 Nathan Weitz-9 15:20 Shadle Park
7 7 Alexander Avila-11 15:30 North Central
8 8 Casey Adams-10 16:05 North Central
9 9 Caleb Deitz-12 16:12 Mt Spokane
10 10 Adam Reid-12 16:13 North Central
11 11 Connor Jones-10 16:22 Mt Spokane
12 12 Merril Lines-11 16:30 East Valley-Sp
13 13 Jacob Rogers-12 16:31 Sunnyside
14 14 Jose Alberto Sanchez-12 16:31 Sunnyside
15 15 Jonathan Hafferkamp-11 16:31 Shadle Park
16 16 Brian Stump-12 16:32 West Valley-Yak
17 17 Hunter Johnson-9 16:33 Mt Spokane
18 18 Stephen Hafferkamp-10 16:38 Shadle Park
19 19 Zach Martin-11 16:42 Hanford
20 Scott Biotti-10 16:42 Rogers-Sp
21 20 Elisha Deitz-10 16:44 Mt Spokane
22 21 Kenny Bahr-12 16:46 Mt Spokane
23 22 Kevin Hodgson-12 16:46 Hanford
24 23 Albert Rodriguez-11 16:53 Hanford
25 24 Brian Steele-12 16:53 Shadle Park
26 25 Jake DePledge-10 16:58 Mt Spokane
27 26 Chase Mears-9 17:00 West Valley-Yak
28 27 Kolter Grigsby-12 17:03 Shadle Park
29 28 Joseph Matheson-10 17:04 West Valley-Yak
30 29 Nick Stevens-10 17:05 East Valley-Sp
31 30 Adam Kiter-12 17:05 Shadle Park
32 31 Jaren Novakovich-10 17:09 East Valley-Sp
33 32 Ryan Nelson-10 17:44 Hanford
34 33 Osbaldo Arroyo-11 17:49 Sunnyside
35 34 Dallin Bise-9 17:56 East Valley-Sp
36 35 Brooks Kindle-10 17:56 Hanford
37 36 Patrick Watts-11 18:00 Sunnyside
38 37 Kyle Jones-12 18:05 West Valley-Yak
39 38 Dmitriy Kulpin-12 18:05 East Valley-Sp
40 39 Paul Schneider-12 18:05 West Valley-Yak
41 40 Ben Johnson-12 18:08 West Valley-Yak
42 41 Luke Jordan-12 18:09 Shadle Park
43 42 Nathan Gonzalez-9 18:22 Sunnyside
44 43 Chris Broz-11 18:24 Hanford
45 44 Patrick Vedder-9 18:25 Hanford
46 45 Christopher Roman-9 18:28 Sunnyside
47 Luke Graham-10 18:28 Rogers-Sp
48 46 Kennedy Sarmiento-11 18:31 Sunnyside
49 47 Dan Christensen-9 18:31 East Valley-Sp
50 48 Casey Croshaw-11 19:04 West Valley-Yak
51 49 Zack Skaufel-11 19:40 East Valley-Sp

4A BOYS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Joel Ferris 55 3 11 12 14 15 30 40 15:46 0:40
2 Eisenhower 62 5 8 9 17 23 34 41 15:47 0:45
3 Mead 73 4 6 20 21 22 28 29 15:51 0:46
4 Southridge 85 1 13 16 24 31 52 53 15:52 1:29
5 A C. Davis 128 2 19 32 37 38 50 55 16:10 1:23
6 Richland 148 18 25 26 33 46 49 51 16:25 0:59
7 Kamiakin 150 7 10 42 43 48 54 56 16:26 1:25
8 Eastmont 181 27 35 36 39 44 45 47 16:35 0:34

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Andrew Gonzales-12 14:57 Southridge
2 2 Emmanuel Contreras-12 15:11 A C. Davis
3 3 Adam Thorne-11 15:16 Joel Ferris
4 4 Jordan Baker-12 15:21 Mead
5 5 Bryan Simison-11 15:22 Eisenhower
6 Anthony Brown-12 15:38 University
7 6 Jordan Curnutt-12 15:39 Mead
8 7 Evan Fiske-11 15:39 Kamiakin
9 Kenji Bierig-10 15:41 Lewis and Clark
10 Tate Kelly-12 15:42 Gonzaga Prep
11 8 Timothy Cummings-10 15:43 Eisenhower
12 9 Ryan Chapman-12 15:44 Eisenhower
13 Jacob Smith-9 15:46 Wenatchee
14 10 Anthony Armstrong-9 15:50 Kamiakin
15 11 Perry Domini-11 15:51 Joel Ferris
16 12 Tim Colliton-10 15:51 Joel Ferris
17 13 Colby Cravens-11 15:53 Southridge
18 Jon Swanson-12 15:53 Central Valley
19 14 Justin Zimmerman-11 15:54 Joel Ferris
20 15 Alex Kimsey-9 15:56 Joel Ferris
21 Rudy Spencer-11 15:57 Central Valley
22 16 Quinton Olivas-11 15:59 Southridge
23 Sam Magnuson-12 15:59 Gonzaga Prep
24 17 German Silva-10 16:00 Eisenhower
25 18 Caleb Parker-12 16:03 Richland
26 19 Alfredo Villasenor-12 16:04 A C. Davis
27 20 Steven Kutsch-12 16:05 Mead
28 21 Cory Foss-11 16:06 Mead
29 22 Eric Foss-12 16:06 Mead
30 23 Andy Romfo-12 16:06 Eisenhower
31 24 Kyle Sturdefant-11 16:07 Southridge
32 Aaron Nelson-10 16:11 Walla Walla
33 Peter Gilbert-12 16:11 Pasco
34 25 Nathan Schweiger-11 16:13 Richland
35 Michael Aunan-12 16:14 University
36 Collin Overbay-10 16:16 Gonzaga Prep
37 26 Benn Fussner-12 16:16 Richland
38 27 Zane Carlson-11 16:19 Eastmont
39 Chris Ennis-11 16:19 Lewis and Clark
40 Kyle Staples-12 16:20 Central Valley
41 28 Dj Smith-12 16:20 Mead
42 29 Jason Sams-12 16:21 Mead
43 Nate Hutchens-12 16:21 University
44 30 Jeremy Gavelin-11 16:23 Joel Ferris
45 31 Casey Singleton-12 16:25 Southridge
46 Jp Wolpert-9 16:25 Walla Walla
47 Blake Lundquist-12 16:29 Lewis and Clark
48 32 Alberto Melchor-9 16:29 A C. Davis
49 Austin Morgan-10 16:29 Walla Walla
50 David Asfour-12 16:30 Moses Lake
51 33 Casey Casillas-11 16:30 Richland
52 34 Ivan Alfaro-12 16:31 Eisenhower
53 35 Micah Spaun-12 16:31 Eastmont
54 Christian Bucko-10 16:32 University
55 36 Ross Lindell-12 16:32 Eastmont
56 37 Saul Marmolejo-12 16:32 A C. Davis
57 38 Espinoza Adrian-12 16:33 A C. Davis
58 Andres Torres-11 16:38 Walla Walla
59 Nicholas Boersma-9 16:41 Wenatchee
60 39 Mitch Parsons-10 16:42 Eastmont
61 40 Scott Davis-11 16:44 Joel Ferris
62 41 Cody Johnson-12 16:44 Eisenhower
63 42 Charles Lisle-11 16:45 Kamiakin
64 Robby Wall-12 16:46 Walla Walla
65 Justin Mathews-11 16:48 Walla Walla
66 Michael Sauer-11 16:50 Wenatchee
67 Baxter Arguinchona-10 16:50 Lewis and Clark
68 43 Sean Knopp-11 16:51 Kamiakin
69 44 Christian Eifert-12 16:53 Eastmont
70 Andrew Carlson-11 16:57 Wenatchee
71 45 James Parsons-12 16:59 Eastmont
72 46 Cayle Turpen-10 17:01 Richland
73 47 Dillon Delabarre-11 17:03 Eastmont
74 48 Alan Peak-11 17:03 Kamiakin
75 49 David Whitney-12 17:05 Richland
76 Jeff Marsh-12 17:08 Moses Lake
77 Skyler Tidd-12 17:10 Wenatchee
78 50 Pablo Espinosa-10 17:10 A C. Davis
79 51 Stuart Kretzschmar-11 17:11 Richland
80 52 Addison Quam-10 17:14 Southridge
81 Max Christman-10 17:18 Wenatchee
82 Aristotles Santiago-12 17:22 Moses Lake
83 Brian Nygard-11 17:25 Wenatchee
84 Jason Whitehead-12 17:26 Kennewick
85 Matt Sturtevant-10 17:37 Pasco
86 Ty Schoenwald-10 17:40 Kennewick
87 53 Nathan Seiler-11 17:48 Southridge
88 54 Rhyker Benavidez-12 18:33 Kamiakin
89 55 Carlos Mendoza-12 18:35 A C. Davis
90 56 Justin Yoke-11 18:45 Kamiakin

ALTERNATES RACE