PASCO BULLDOG INVITE-Oct 3, 2009

HS GIRLS RESULTS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Prosser 33 2 4 5 6 16 17 26 24:30 2:16
2 Pasco 54 1 3 7 18 25 24:37 7:33
3 Hanford 60 10 11 12 13 14 20 24 25:31 0:34
4 Tri-Cities Prep 79 8 9 19 21 22 25:54 2:03
5 Othello 122 15 23 27 28 29 30 28:19 4:22

Incomplete Teams: Asotin, Bickleton, Chiawana, Connell, Dayton, Royal


1 1 Marisa Vander Malle-12 20:30 Pasco
2 Hannah Stock-9 22:50 Chiawana
3 2 Kali Federwisch-9 23:39 Prosser
4 Sydney Boothe-9 23:43 Chiawana
5 3 Gladys Brambila-12 23:45 Pasco
6 4 Kolby Childers-9 23:53 Prosser
7 Laura Fowler-12 23:58 Asotin
8 5 Kenzie Koch-10 24:27 Prosser
9 Christina Wilson-11 24:27 Bickleton
10 6 Jordan Sperl-11 24:37 Prosser
11 7 Monica Garcia-12 24:41 Pasco
12 Megan Roach-10 24:48 Asotin
13 8 Erika Cole-11 24:50 Tri-Cities Prep
14 9 Madelyn Noble-9 24:59 Tri-Cities Prep
15 Ana Delos Santos-10 25:08 Royal
16 10 Phenix Kline-10 25:11 Hanford
17 11 Lizz Anderson-11 25:24 Hanford
18 12 Bailey LePage-9 25:35 Hanford
19 13 Mary Schmick-12 25:41 Hanford
20 14 Jessie Bergmann-12 25:44 Hanford
21 15 Karina Martinez-12 25:49 Othello
22 16 Chelsie Price-9 25:54 Prosser
23 17 Mackenzie Davis-9 26:00 Prosser
24 18 Andrea Alaniz-12 26:07 Pasco
25 19 Monica Powers-12 26:12 Tri-Cities Prep
26 20 Tami Wirth-12 26:16 Hanford
27 21 Johanna Roach-10 26:34 Tri-Cities Prep
28 Helen Floren-12 26:47 Royal
29 22 Helen-Mary Roach-12 26:53 Tri-Cities Prep
30 Darylin Questad-11 26:54 Chiawana
31 23 Yesenia Roman-11 26:59 Othello
32 24 Sarah Sheen-11 27:06 Hanford
33 25 Thalia Vargas-9 28:02 Pasco
34 26 Sara Contreras-12 28:03 Prosser
35 Sydney Mercer-9 28:15 Prosser
36 27 Maribel Rodriguez-9 28:29 Othello
37 Lily Mireles-11 29:29 Prosser
38 Esmy Jimenez-11 29:46 Prosser
39 Connie Dowell-10 29:55 Hanford
40 Miriam Geisler-12 30:00 Hanford
41 28 Amanda Preciado-11 30:07 Othello
42 29 Karen Guzman-11 30:10 Othello
43 Nikoal Withers-11 30:28 Connell
44 Claire Lyman-11 30:33 Dayton
45 Cassie Dohse-9 31:09 Hanford
46 30 Preciado Jessica-11 31:37 Othello
47 Jessica Cummings-12 32:04 Bickleton

HS GIRLS 2 MILE
1	Ashley Orozco-12	14:36	F-Pasco
2 Sigourney Gundy-11 14:47 F-Asotin
3 Tyna Johnson-11 16:00 F-Kiona Benton
4 Amy Campbell-11 16:31 F-Kiona Benton
5 Cassie Loza-12 16:46 F-Kiona Benton
6 Michelle Ceballos-10 17:28 F-Pasco
7 Araceli Flores-10 18:27 F-Othello
8 Laura Sherwood-11 19:18 F-Tri-Cities Prep
9 Sheila Cuellar-11 19:33 F-Othello
10 Yvette Alfaro-11 20:42 F-Othello
11 Elaina Wright-9 23:03 F-Chiawana
MS 2 MILE
1	Chandler Teigen-7b	12:39	Ms-Asotin
2 Marcos Quiroz-8b 12:47 Ms-Royal
3 Jonathan Martinez-8b 13:45 Ms-Othello
4 Nathan Perdue-7b 13:56 Ms-Royal
5 Jake Gosse-7b 14:03 Ms-Asotin
6 Edwin Alvarez-8b 14:01 Ms-Othello
7 Isaiah Barrera-8b 14:01 Ms-Othello
8 Ivan Martinez-8b 15:15 Ms-Ki-Be
9 Haleigh Noyes-8g 15:05 Ms-Connell
10 John Bunch-8b 16:01 Ms-Othello
11 Andrew Simpson-8b 16:05 Ms-Asotin
12 Brian Strobel-7b 16:06 Ms-Asotin
13 Bree Diaz-8g 16:18 Ms-Royal
14 Antonio Guadarrama-8b 16:27 Ms-Royal
15 Hope Sawyer-8g 16:51 Ms-Connell
16 Michael Valentine-8b 17:17 Ms-Royal
17 Bergen Eskildsen-7b 17:45 Ms-Connell
18 Douglas Cowdrey-7b 18:09 Ms-Asotin
19 Shelby Johnson-7b 18:32 Ms-Ki-Be
20 Dori Floren-8g 18:48 Ms-Royal
21 Anna Alexander-7f 19:12 Ms-Asotin
22 Dane Slaybaugh-7b 20:27 Ms-Asotin
23 Ashlee Moore-8g 20:04 Ms-Royal
24 Frankie Godoy-8b 23:05 Ms-Royal