BULLDOG INVITE-Oct 2, 2010

BOYS 5K

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 East Valley-Spokane 61 1 4 10 17 29 36 57 18:06 2:26
2 Tri-Cities Prep 82 9 11 16 18 28 50 51 18:38 1:07
3 Central Kitsap 86 3 5 25 26 27 31 32 18:30 2:12
4 Sunnyside 105 2 7 14 40 42 43 49 18:43 3:16
5 Hanford 106 13 20 21 22 30 35 56 19:03 1:09
6 Nw Christian-Colbert 163 8 15 33 53 54 19:39 3:04
7 Waitsburg-Prescott 174 6 19 44 46 59 62 19:52 4:21
8 Connell 175 23 34 38 39 41 45 48 19:47 0:1:00
9 Othello 203 12 37 47 52 55 60 20:10 2:45
10 Grandview 270 24 58 61 63 64 23:54 10:24

Incomplete Teams: Bickleton, Dayton, Pasco

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


1 1 Cody Edwards-11 16:56 East Valley-Spokane
2 2 Juan Reynoso-11 16:58 Sunnyside
3 3 Michael Thorsen-11 17:07 Central Kitsap
4 4 Jaren Novakovich-12 17:19 East Valley-Spokane
5 5 Zackery Weber-12 17:29 Central Kitsap
6 6 Seth Deal-10 17:34 Waitsburg-Prescott
7 7 Nathan Gonzalez-11 17:43 Sunnyside
8 8 Jon Williams-12 17:59 Nw Christian-Colbert
9 9 Nick Lumetta-11 18:13 Tri-Cities Prep
10 10 Dan Christensen-11 18:17 East Valley-Spokane
11 11 Nick Tudor-11 18:20 Tri-Cities Prep
12 12 Alan Garza-12 18:20 Othello
13 13 Shane Shelby-11 18:28 Hanford
14 14 Omar Cantu-11 18:30 Sunnyside
15 15 Steven Olds-10 18:33 Nw Christian-Colbert
16 16 Skyler Larson-10 18:37 Tri-Cities Prep
17 17 Dallin Bise-11 18:38 East Valley-Spokane
18 18 Nick Fong-11 18:41 Tri-Cities Prep
19 19 Nick Carpenter-12 18:52 Waitsburg-Prescott
20 20 Joe Traverso-11 19:01 Hanford
21 21 Jordan Grier-12 19:04 Hanford
22 22 James Reisenauer-12 19:06 Hanford
23 23 Dallin Benson-12 19:10 Connell
24 24 Javier Neri-12 19:15 Grandview
25 25 Samuel Bailey-11 19:17 Central Kitsap
26 26 Benjamin Kunkel-10 19:17 Central Kitsap
27 27 Sam Williams-11 19:19 Central Kitsap
28 28 John Hylden-10 19:19 Tri-Cities Prep
29 29 Cade Hartshorn-10 19:21 East Valley-Spokane
30 30 Eric Mata-11 19:36 Hanford
31 31 Joel Corlew-9 19:38 Central Kitsap
32 32 David Young-11 19:40 Central Kitsap
33 33 Kyle Fritsch-11 19:40 Nw Christian-Colbert
34 34 Jose Gonzalez-12 19:41 Connell
35 35 D J. Couch-12 19:45 Hanford
36 36 Braydon Berezay-12 19:47 East Valley-Spokane
37 Derrick Bonafilia-10 19:47 Central Kitsap
38 37 Jose Cabrera-10 19:48 Othello
39 38 Alfredo Leon-10 19:48 Connell
40 39 Josh DeVleming-11 20:04 Connell
41 40 Emmanuel Torres-11 20:09 Sunnyside
42 Sergey Gorbatyuk-11 20:09 Pasco
43 41 Robert Orozco-9 20:10 Connell
44 Jaron Button-12 20:12 Dayton
45 42 Manuel Dimas-10 20:13 Sunnyside
46 Jesus Ochoa-10 20:24 Pasco
47 43 Anthony Garcia-11 20:25 Sunnyside
48 Jon Kunkel-10 20:26 Central Kitsap
49 44 Matthew Montgomery-12 20:26 Waitsburg-Prescott
50 45 Tony Torales-11 20:29 Connell
51 Taylor Brown-10 20:31 Bickleton
52 46 Erik Sandoval-9 20:32 Waitsburg-Prescott
53 47 Jessie Villarreal-11 20:41 Othello
54 48 Javon Ramos-11 20:47 Connell
55 49 Ruben Prado-12 20:50 Sunnyside
56 50 Adam Noorani-11 20:51 Tri-Cities Prep
57 51 Connor Smith-11 20:51 Tri-Cities Prep
58 52 Anthony Barrera-10 20:53 Othello
59 Marco Moreno-12 20:55 Pasco
60 53 Taylor Potter-10 20:57 Nw Christian-Colbert
61 54 Christian Meyer-11 21:03 Nw Christian-Colbert
62 55 Jonathan Rodriguez-11 21:05 Othello
63 56 Joseph Collett-11 21:06 Hanford
64 57 Luke Nalder-12 21:12 East Valley-Spokane
65 Jose Garcia-11 21:16 Pasco
66 58 Enrique Ochoa-12 21:49 Grandview
67 59 E J. Meserve-9 21:54 Waitsburg-Prescott
68 60 Eduardo Mendoza-10 23:24 Othello
69 61 Harley Hurst-9 23:36 Grandview
70 62 Ben Moser-9 24:05 Waitsburg-Prescott
71 63 Eric Johnson-12 25:09 Grandview
72 64 Elias Garcia-12 29:39 Grandview

BOYS JV-5K

1 Hao Zhai-10 19:26 Hanford
2 Galen Forrest-10 19:30 Hanford
3 Justin McAlister-10 19:49 Central Kitsap
4 Nicholas Vasquez-10 19:51 Central Kitsap
5 Cee Soto-12 19:56 Sunnyside
6 Drew Guertin-10 19:59 Central Kitsap
7 Jaime Garcia-12 20:03 Sunnyside
8 Jesus Rangel-11 20:16 Warden
9 Trevor Simpson-12 20:22 Connell
10 Francisco Corona-9 20:30 Connell
11 Danny Perales-12 20:35 Sunnyside
12 Freddie Roman-12 20:37 Sunnyside
13 Hernan Serra-12 20:38 Connell
14 Sam Leon-10 20:38 Tri-Cities Prep
15 Johnny Mendoza-10 20:40 Sunnyside
16 Landon Edwards-9 20:41 East Valley-Spokane
17 Jesse Taylor-10 20:50 East Valley-Spokane
18 Aurelio Guevara-11 20:51 Othello
19 Isaac Guerrero-11 21:01 Sunnyside
20 Guillermo Dimas-12 21:03 Sunnyside
21 Josh Wyllie-10 21:04 Central Kitsap
22 Patrick Vedder-11 21:08 Hanford
23 Clive LePage-9 21:08 Hanford
24 Juan Chavarin-12 21:09 Sunnyside
25 Max Bartholomew-10 21:13 Hanford
26 Henry Trease-9 21:18 Hanford
27 Josh Gibson-11 21:20 Pasco
28 Alejandro Campos-12 21:26 Sunnyside
29 William Hild-11 21:26 Tri-Cities Prep
30 Guadalupe Mendoza-12 21:28 Sunnyside
31 Cresensio Acevedo-12 21:29 Pasco
32 Cameron Call-11 21:30 Hanford
33 Kevin Erickson-9 21:32 East Valley-Spokane
34 Eduardo Gomez-9 21:37 Connell
35 Roberto Cardona-10 21:38 Pasco
36 Saul Hinojosa-9 21:41 Warden
37 Javier Serna-Valenzuela 21:42 Sunnyside
38 Colin Dye-11 21:44 Hanford
39 Casey Pederson-9 21:46 East Valley-Spokane
40 Tommy Windisch-11 21:46 Tri-Cities Prep
41 George Liu-9 21:46 Central Kitsap
42 Timothy Woodworth-10 21:52 Central Kitsap
43 David Skouson-9 21:54 Hanford
44 Brandon Carlson-11 22:03 Central Kitsap
45 Antonio Espinoza-11 22:06 Warden
46 Brandon Merkel-9 22:07 Hanford
47 James Miller-9 22:08 Hanford
48 Lucas Forrest-11 22:08 Hanford
49 Raymond Sotelo-9 22:09 Sunnyside
50 Miguel Barrios-12 22:16 Sunnyside
51 Tye Walsh-12 22:20 Sunnyside
52 Cristian Contreras-10 22:23 Warden
53 Stevie Garza-12 22:27 Othello
54 Jason Norris-12 22:31 Dayton
55 Seth Jackson-12 22:33 Dayton
56 Peter Rodriguez-11 22:35 Tri-Cities Prep
57 Eliot Orando-11 22:37 Central Kitsap
58 Miguel Lopez-12 22:37 Othello
59 Steven Lutz-9 22:49 Hanford
60 Greg Porter-12 22:50 Othello
61 Will Bryan-10 22:57 Tri-Cities Prep
62 Ricardo Orea-12 22:59 Sunnyside
63 Walker Mattlin-10 23:07 Hanford
64 Jordan McInnis-12 23:14 Central Kitsap
65 David Bofinger-10 23:15 Central Kitsap
66 Erik Ramirez-11 23:18 Othello
67 Manuel Diaz-Calvillo-12 23:19 Sunnyside
68 Edgar Hernandez-12 23:20 Sunnyside
69 Josh Finger-11 23:29 Hanford
70 Joshua Cummings-10 23:31 Bickleton
71 Ben Jensen-11 23:39 Hanford
72 Truman Elder-11 23:40 Central Kitsap
73 Josh Trapp-9 23:42 Central Kitsap
74 Jonathan Martinez-9 23:51 Othello
75 Ben Tynan-10 23:53 Hanford
76 Isaiah Barrera-9 23:56 Othello
77 Rigo Valdez-12 24:05 Sunnyside
78 Saul Salmeron-9 24:09 Sunnyside
79 Alberto Vargas-12 24:13 Othello
80 Homero Romero-9 24:16 Sunnyside
81 Santos Guerrero-10 24:34 Sunnyside
82 Nathanial Steen-11 24:44 Dayton
83 Esteban Salmeron-9 24:44 Sunnyside
84 Ian Lewis-10 24:46 Tri-Cities Prep
85 Dante Mota-Martinez-11 25:19 Tri-Cities Prep
86 Hector Camacho-11 25:48 Warden
87 Leo Bermudez-9 25:51 Connell
88 Lexor Adams-12 25:55 Hanford
89 Evan Clay-12 26:32 Othello
90 Tj Hohl-11 26:44 Tri-Cities Prep
91 David Woodard-12 27:00 Central Kitsap
92 John Bunch-9 27:09 Othello
93 Michael O'Toole-9 30:08 Hanford

HS Boys-2 Mile
1 Leo Alvarez-11 11:30 Kiona Benton
2 Cade Bowman-9 12:17 Nw Christian-Colbert
3 David Walker-12 12:24 Kiona Benton
4 Daniel Witwer-9 12:28 Liberty Christian
5 Matt Talbot-9 12:44 Liberty Christian
6 Salvador Dubon-9 13:01 Pasco
7 Seth Matarazzo-10 13:11 Kiona Benton
8 Ben Howard-9 14:41 Pasco
9 Edwin Alvarez-9 14:57 Othello
10 Paul Quinonez-10 17:04 Pasco

MS Boys-2 Mile

1 Trent Hafen-8 12:09 Ms-Waitsburg-Prescott
2 Brandon Berk-8 12:48 Ms-Bickleton
3 Preston Eder-7 13:15 Ms-Liberty Christian
4 Brian Talbot-7 13:51 Ms-Liberty Christian
5 Tristan Renz-7 13:53 Ms-Ki-Be
6 Andre Santoy-7 13:58 Ms-Ki-Be
7 Mason Simpson-8 14:21 Ms-Connell
8 Trey Potts-7 14:37 Ms-Waitsburg-Prescott
9 Bergen Eskildsen-8 15:12 Ms-Connell
10 Steven Walker-7 15:21 Ms-Ki-Be
11 Victor Capetillo-8 17:43 Ms-Warden
12 Cesar Landeros-8 17:53 Ms-Warden
13 Wyatt Newhouse-8 19:50 Ms-Warden