BULLDOG INVITE-Oct. 1, 2011

VARSITY BOYS-5K

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 45 2 3 5 16 19 24 32 17:44 2:00
2 East Valley-Spokane 48 1 7 10 12 18 53 58 17:52 2:07
3 Chiawana 114 6 13 23 25 47 18:42 2:26
4 Sunnyside 126 4 15 22 30 55 59 18:48 2:41
5 Pullman 148 8 14 27 48 51 72 75 19:04 2:04
6 Pasco 172 9 11 31 57 64 71 19:19 2:58
7 Ss-Connell 193 26 34 35 46 52 56 73 19:35 0:58
8 Othello 204 21 37 42 44 60 67 76 19:41 1:42
9 Hanford 211 38 40 41 43 49 54 69 19:45 0:19
10 Moses Lake 217 17 33 39 62 66 70 74 19:55 2:30
11 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe 222 20 29 45 63 65 19:55 2:17
12 Grandview 243 28 36 50 61 68 77 20:06 2:02

SCORING BY DIVISIONS
LARGE SCHOOLS(2A, 3A, 4A)
East Valley-Spokane 35, Chiawana 81, Sunnyside 91, Pullman 106,
Pasco 124, Othello 146, Hanford 149, Moses Lake 157, Grandview 175
SMALL SCHOOLS(1A, 2B, 1B)
Tri-Cities Prep 15, Connell 60, NW Christian-Colbert 63

Incomplete Teams: Ss-Colfax, Ss-Liberty Christian, Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W, Ss-Waitsburg-Prescott
Lake City


1 Seth Deal-11 16:21 Ss-Waitsburg-Prescott
2 1 Cody Edwards-12 16:33 East Valley-Spokane
3 2 Nick Lumetta-12 16:42 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
4 Tye Smith-10 17:12 Lake City
5 3 Skyler Larson-11 17:20 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
6 4 Nathan Gonzalez-12 17:23 Sunnyside
7 5 Nick Fong-12 17:26 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
8 6 James Sturtevant-12 17:28 Chiawana
9 7 Dan Christensen-12 17:50 East Valley-Spokane
10 8 Connor Wolcott-12 17:56 Pullman
11 9 Sergey Gorbatyuk-12 17:56 Pasco
12 Jake Finney-9 18:07 Lake City
13 Marcus Ross-10 18:07 Lake City
14 10 Dallin Bise-12 18:08 East Valley-Spokane
15 11 Angel Gonzalez-12 18:10 Pasco
16 12 Cade Hartshorn-11 18:11 East Valley-Spokane
17 13 Ramses Valdovinos-12 18:18 Chiawana
18 14 Isaac Armijo-11 18:21 Pullman
19 15 Reyes Cuevas-12 18:30 Sunnyside
20 16 John Hylden-11 18:31 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
21 Jackson Elfers-10 18:36 Ss-Colfax
22 17 Joshua Fairbanks-11 18:38 Moses Lake
23 18 Casey Pederson-10 18:40 East Valley-Spokane
24 19 Tommy Windisch-12 18:41 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
25 20 Alex Wallet-9 18:46 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
26 21 Jonathan Rodriguez-12 18:48 Othello
27 22 Omar Cantu-12 18:49 Sunnyside
28 23 Abram Valdovinos-9 18:51 Chiawana
29 24 Will Bryan-11 18:52 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
30 25 David Thien-9 18:58 Chiawana
31 26 Robert Orozco-10 19:02 Ss-Connell
32 27 Ben Clark-11 19:09 Pullman
33 28 Samuel Cuevas-9 19:11 Grandview
34 29 Timothy Kopplin-9 19:13 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
35 30 Eric Espindola-12 19:15 Sunnyside
36 31 Jose Garcia-12 19:18 Pasco
37 32 Sam Leon-11 19:20 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
38 33 Tiernan Hall-11 19:26 Moses Lake
39 E J. Meserve-10 19:27 Ss-Waitsburg-Prescott
40 34 Francisco Corona-10 19:31 Ss-Connell
41 35 Tony Torales-12 19:31 Ss-Connell
42 36 Jose Velasquez-10 19:34 Grandview
43 37 Aurelio Guevara-12 19:39 Othello
44 38 Brandon Merkel-10 19:39 Hanford
45 39 Michal Vozar-11 19:39 Moses Lake
46 40 Max Bartholomew-11 19:41 Hanford
47 41 Henry Trease-10 19:42 Hanford
48 42 Jose Cabrera-11 19:43 Othello
49 43 James Miller-10 19:44 Hanford
50 44 Ivan Mendoza-11 19:45 Othello
51 45 Ben Alford-9 19:50 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
52 46 Noe Garcia-12 19:52 Ss-Connell
53 47 Mark Mckeown-12 19:53 Chiawana
54 48 Mike Dinsmoor-12 19:56 Pullman
55 49 Eric Mata-12 19:57 Hanford
56 50 Ceasar Orduno-11 19:59 Grandview
57 51 Trevor Joirman-9 19:59 Pullman
58 52 Roman Rodriguez-9 20:00 Ss-Connell
59 53 Kevin Erickson-10 20:00 East Valley-Spokane
60 54 Steven Lutz-10 20:01 Hanford
61 55 Audiel Sanchez-11 20:04 Sunnyside
62 Brock Morgan-11 20:05 Ss-Colfax
63 56 Parker Dolezal-10 20:09 Ss-Connell
64 57 Roberto Cardona-11 20:18 Pasco
65 58 Landon Edwards-10 20:18 East Valley-Spokane
66 59 Alvin Lopez-11 20:19 Sunnyside
67 60 Anthony Barrera-11 20:29 Othello
68 61 Carlos Ochoa-10 20:34 Grandview
69 62 Beau Gleed-11 20:42 Moses Lake
70 63 Taylor Potter-11 20:46 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
71 64 Schuyler Killian-10 20:54 Pasco
72 65 Cade Bowman-10 21:02 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
73 66 Timothy Ames-11 21:08 Moses Lake
74 67 Matthew Everett-12 21:12 Othello
75 68 Edwardo Alcantar-11 21:13 Grandview
76 69 Kade Christensen-10 21:14 Hanford
77 70 Michael Sheremet-12 21:15 Moses Lake
78 71 Gilberto Mendoza-12 21:22 Pasco
79 72 Jamison Wolsborn-10 21:26 Pullman
80 73 Mason Simpson-9 21:37 Ss-Connell
81 74 Drew Miller-11 21:42 Moses Lake
82 75 Garrett Anderson-11 21:44 Pullman
83 Justin Wargo-11 21:48 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W
84 Caleb Rich-11 21:59 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W
85 Daniel Witwer-10 22:12 Ss-Liberty Christian
86 76 Aaron Suarez-11 22:20 Othello
87 77 Edwin Puebla-12 22:28 Grandview
88 Darcy Stamper-10 22:37 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W
89 Kaleb Kolb-9 23:01 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W

JV BOYS
    1  Manuel Dimas-11            19:23    Sunnyside            
2 Jorge Guajardo-9 19:25 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
3 Emmitt Kison-10 19:33 Hanford
4 Daniel Guillen-11 19:38 Sunnyside
5 Anthony Garcia-12 19:43 Sunnyside
6 Jessie Villarreal-12 19:49 Othello
7 Austin Sparks-11 19:50 Chiawana
8 Erik Ramirez-12 19:52 Othello
9 Brady Stinebaugh-10 19:54 East Valley-Spokane
10 Connor Smith-12 20:06 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
11 Margarito Santiago-Bern 20:18 Chiawana
12 Caiden Herndon-9 20:23 East Valley-Spokane
13 Gavin Ihasz-12 20:27 East Valley-Spokane
14 Christian Ruiz-11 20:28 Sunnyside
15 Tristan Killian-10 20:33 Pasco
16 Issac Nelson-9 20:34 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
17 Ben Jensen-12 20:36 Hanford
18 Ben Tynan-11 20:38 Hanford
19 Carl Howald-11 20:39 Chiawana
20 Luis Ochoa-10 20:42 Pasco
21 Austin Wolley-9 20:44 Ss-Connell
22 Elizandro Chapa-10 20:45 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
23 Grant Barker-9 20:46 Chiawana
24 David Skouson-10 20:52 Hanford
25 Brandon Medina-12 20:54 Othello
26 Abrahan Garcia-11 20:55 Sunnyside
27 Tyler Amoruso-9 20:56 Othello
28 Octavio Alvarez-12 21:00 Othello
29 Colin Dye-12 21:01 Hanford
30 Javier Serna-Valenzuela 21:02 Sunnyside
31 Patrick Vedder-12 21:06 Hanford
32 Cameron Call-12 21:09 Hanford
33 Tre De Zoete-11 21:10 Sunnyside
34 Luke Nalder-10 21:12 East Valley-Spokane
35 Peter Rodriguez-12 21:12 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
36 Jonathan Martinez-10 21:15 Othello
37 Eduardo Mendoza-11 21:23 Othello
38 Jesse Torres-9 21:32 Sunnyside
39 Fernando Mendoza-9 21:35 Othello
40 Carlo Balmori-11 21:40 Ss-Connell
41 Sam Lewis-9 21:40 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
42 Beau Sommers-12 21:43 East Valley-Spokane
43 William Rieke-12 21:43 Chiawana
44 Jason Valencia-12 21:47 Sunnyside
45 Bryan Black-9 21:48 Chiawana
46 James Harmon-9 21:49 East Valley-Spokane
47 Walker Mattlin-11 21:50 Hanford
48 Darko Stankovic-9 21:57 Hanford
49 Jordon Bise-9 21:59 East Valley-Spokane
50 Yubo Wang-10 22:04 Hanford
51 Irbyn Campos-12 22:05 Ss-Connell
52 Gilberto Elizarraz-12 22:07 Othello
53 Drew Scheenstra-10 22:11 Sunnyside
54 Tino Burrera-12 22:16 Hanford
55 David Sherwood-10 22:17 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
56 Sean McGrath-9 22:18 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
57 Denton MacDonald-10 22:19 Pullman
58 Blake Llarenas-9 22:20 Hanford
59 Bowen Wolcott-9 22:22 Pullman
60 Martin Kindle-9 22:22 Hanford
61 Ashok Manoranjan-9 22:25 Pullman
62 Samuel Romero-11 22:29 Sunnyside
63 Jordan Richardson-9 22:35 East Valley-Spokane
64 Michael O'Toole-10 22:39 Hanford
65 Nathan Mars-9 22:47 Hanford
66 Chance Carver-10 22:49 Chiawana
67 Cesar Contreras-10 23:04 Pasco
68 Will Monlux-12 23:12 Moses Lake
69 Gabriel Smith-9 23:18 Chiawana
70 Marco Pena-10 23:18 Othello
71 Ben Howard-10 23:34 Pasco
72 Andrew Hutson-9 23:40 Ss-Liberty Christian
73 Bryan Gomez-12 23:41 Sunnyside
74 Bergen Eskildsen-9 23:45 Ss-Connell
75 Santos Guerrero-11 23:50 Sunnyside
76 Juan Gutierrez-12 23:52 Othello
77 Benjamin Montelongo-10 24:04 Sunnyside
78 Javier Aguilar-12 24:10 Sunnyside
79 Saul Salmeron-10 24:14 Sunnyside
80 Aaron Rojas-12 24:34 Sunnyside
81 Dimitry Richards-9 24:41 Pullman
82 Rodriguez Josue-9 24:45 Othello
83 Drew Bryan-12 25:04 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
84 Alex Rose-12 25:13 Moses Lake
85 Zeniff Torrey-9 25:23 Pasco
86 Kollin Trujillo-10 25:27 Pasco
87 Rodrigo Guizar-10 25:53 Ss-Connell
88 Branden Zurfluh-9 26:01 East Valley-Spokane
89 David Vidales-12 26:15 Sunnyside
90 Tyrus MacDonald-11 26:17 Pullman
91 Gerald Haugen-9 26:30 Pullman
92 Eric Gonzalez-10 26:38 Othello
93 Iran Brambila-11 26:47 Sunnyside
94 Joshua Oord-10 31:15 Moses Lake

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TWO MILE

1 10:59 Kyle Brightman-12 Ss-Kiona Benton
2 11:07 Adrian Castellanos-12 Ss-Kiona Benton
3 11:46 Peter Clinton-11 Ss-Bickleton
4 12:10 Shawn Scott-9 Moses Lake
5 12:11 Anthony Morris-9 Moses Lake
6 12:13 Matthew Gilbert-12 Chiawana
7 12:16 Brandon Berk-9 Ss-Bickleton
8 12:24 Gabriel Perez-11 Ss-Kiona Benton
9 12:26 Nathanael VanWinkle-9 Moses Lake
10 12:31 Andrew Ruelas-10 Ss-Kiona Benton
11 13:14 Deckard Day-12 Ss-Kiona Benton
12 13:15 Madison Molitor-9 Moses Lake
13 13:20 Ming Bowser-9 Moses Lake
14 13:23 Brendon Lynch-9 Grandview
15 13:25 Logan Roylance-9 Moses Lake
16 13:41 Ulysesq Osuna-9 Grandview
17 13:51 Hernandez Gabriel-9 Moses Lake
18 13:56 Joshua Cummings-11 Ss-Bickleton
19 14:22 Alexis Mercado-11 Ss-Kiona Benton
20 14:41 Michael Underwood-9 Ss-Bickleton
21 14:41 Juan Tzib-10 Grandview
22 15:26 Juan Sanchez-11 Grandview
23 16:08 Grant Pierce-11 Ss-Kiona Benton
24 17:05 Jesus Avalos-9 Grandview
25 18:41 Jordan Vaughn-11 Chiawana
26 23:51 Christian Mittring-11 Ss-Bickleton

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TWO MILE


1 12:03 Roberts Troy-8 Ms-Bickleton
2 12:40 Kane Lowe-8 Ms-Bickleton
3 12:47 Tristan Renz-8 Ms-Kiona-Benton
4 13:02 Tim Cornelius-7 Ms-Jennings (Colfax)
5 13:13 Trey Potts-8 Ms-Waitsburg-Prescott
6 13:37 Derek Derrauncea-7 Ms-Kiona-Benton
7 13:38 Clawson Hunter-8 Ms-Olds
8 13:53 Logan Gingerich-7 Ms-Jennings (Colfax)
9 14:16 Andy Rodriguez-8 Ms-McFarland
10 14:19 Mitch Barney-8 Ms-Jennings (Colfax)
11 14:35 Andre Santoy-8 Ms-Kiona-Benton
12 14:37 Mason Sullivan-7 Ms-Liberty Christian
13 14:45 Austin Krekula-8 Ms-Dayton
14 14:52 Tyler Abramson-8 Ms-Dayton
15 15:20 Ethan Rosso-7 Ms-Liberty Christian
16 16:00 Tony Gonzales-8 Ms-Kiona-Benton
17 16:32 Andre Potts-7 Ms-Waitsburg-Prescott
18 16:34 Nathan Wall-7 Ms-McFarland
19 16:43 Carter Syrie-8 Ms-Olds
20 16:50 Trevor Thompson-8 Ms-Olds
21 16:51 Brandon Borrero-7 Ms-McFarland
22 18:00 Brady Wuestney-8 Ms-Jennings (Colfax)
23 18:06 Cesario Salcedo-8 Ms-Olds