BULLDOG INVITE-Oct. 1, 2011

All GIRLS-5K

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 University 22 1 2 3 7 9 10 13 21:16 1:37
2 Hanford 88 11 12 16 24 25 27 41 23:28 2:13
3 Pullman 106 6 14 15 17 54 62 24:04 7:28
4 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep 111 4 18 22 31 36 51 24:04 5:18
5 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W 148 8 23 28 34 55 63 25:26 8:01
6 Moses Lake 150 5 19 39 42 45 25:39 6:20
7 Sunnyside 160 20 21 33 37 49 57 58 25:47 5:10
8 Kennewick 173 26 30 35 38 44 52 26:14 3:11
9 Ss-Connell 192 29 32 40 43 48 59 26:55 3:49
10 Othello 252 46 47 50 53 56 60 61 28:59 2:04

SCORING BY DIVISIONS
LARGE SCHOOLS(2A, 3A, 4A)
University 19, Hanford 74, Pullman 85, Moses Lake 113
Sunnyside 123, Kennewick 132, Othello 186
SMALL SCHOOLS(1A, 2B, 1B)
Tri-Cities Prep 27, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Washtucna 39, Connell 55

Incomplete Teams: Ss-Colfax, Ss-Columbia-Burbank, Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe, Chiawana
East Valley-Spokane, Lake City, Pasco


1 Morgan Willson-12 18:20 Ss-Colfax
2 Alyssa Harmon-11 20:31 East Valley-Spokane
3 1 Courtney Sherick-10 20:34 University
4 Anna Henry-11 20:37 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
5 2 Ashlie Standow-11 20:49 University
6 3 Elizabeth Smith-10 20:51 University
7 Alia Lacroix-12 21:00 Lake City
8 4 Victoria Nunez-10 21:20 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
9 5 Julia Sheremet-11 21:39 Moses Lake
10 Beth Greenhalgh-12 21:47 East Valley-Spokane
11 6 Haley Varnum-9 21:50 Pullman
12 7 Magen Potter-12 21:56 University
13 8 Heather Siegel-10 22:04 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W
14 9 Hallie Gennett-11 22:11 University
15 10 Kira Johnston-11 22:16 University
16 11 Haley Porter-10 22:28 Hanford
17 12 Beverly McCarthy-10 22:36 Hanford
18 13 Jasmine McDaniel-11 22:53 University
19 14 Bailey McCully-12 22:59 Pullman
20 15 Miranda Hyatt-9 23:03 Pullman
21 16 Sofia Sanchez-11 23:04 Hanford
22 Lauren Kuiper-12 23:10 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
23 17 Lousia Reilly-9 23:12 Pullman
24 18 Yvonne Lumetta-10 23:17 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
25 19 Jessie Green-10 23:21 Moses Lake
26 Andrea Bonnington-10 23:24 Pasco
27 20 Kayla Gonzalez-10 23:41 Sunnyside
28 Kelsey Jerome-10 23:42 University
29 21 Betsy Reynoso-10 23:51 Sunnyside
30 22 Madelyn Noble-11 23:55 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
31 Piper Driskell-10 24:10 University
32 23 Meghan Gfeller-12 24:12 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W
33 24 Sarah Adkins-9 24:31 Hanford
34 Meghan Tiffany-12 24:33 Lake City
35 Marisa Konen-10 24:40 Chiawana
36 25 Bailey LePage-11 24:40 Hanford
37 Jennifer Gonzales-10 24:41 Chiawana
38 26 Joanna Martinez-10 24:45 Kennewick
39 27 Liliana Rasmussen-10 24:45 Hanford
40 28 Jade Porubek-10 24:49 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W
41 29 Haleigh Noyes-10 25:01 Ss-Connell
42 30 Chelsea Winden-10 25:02 Kennewick
43 Katie Dowling-11 25:06 University
44 Christina Reusenauer-10 25:07 Ss-Columbia-Burbank
45 Jessica Dunning-11 25:08 University
46 31 Annie Bayless-10 25:11 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
47 32 Delia Barragan-10 25:21 Ss-Connell
48 Cassandra Perez-9 25:35 Pasco
49 33 Aidee Cisneros-10 25:54 Sunnyside
50 Emily Barville-10 25:57 University
51 34 Annie Bailey-10 26:00 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W
52 35 Crystal Mejia-11 26:27 Kennewick
53 Danessa McDaniel-9 26:28 University
54 Melanie Cunnington-9 26:28 University
55 36 Isabella Klein-10 26:38 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
56 37 Griselda Diaz-10 26:40 Sunnyside
57 38 Zoe Lucke-11 26:59 Kennewick
58 39 Eva Zamora-10 27:30 Moses Lake
59 Rachel Roberts-10 27:33 Ss-Columbia-Burbank
60 40 Brittney Quinton-10 27:33 Ss-Connell
61 41 Alisa Chuang-9 27:46 Hanford
62 42 Kassandra Cram-11 27:48 Moses Lake
63 43 Rachel Eskildsen-10 27:48 Ss-Connell
64 44 Staley Emma-9 27:55 Kennewick
65 45 Ysaline Daoust-12 27:58 Moses Lake
66 Hannah Rolli-10 28:01 University
67 46 Janeth Ramos-11 28:14 Othello
68 Alexa Castellanos-9 28:16 Pasco
69 47 Isabel Rocha-10 28:18 Othello
70 Mya Harrington-11 28:36 University
71 48 Emalee Loeber-9 28:49 Ss-Connell
72 49 Fabiola Equihua-10 28:51 Sunnyside
73 50 Julissa Valenicano-11 28:57 Othello
74 51 Janet Krusche-9 28:58 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep
75 Anne Liu-10 29:01 Hanford
76 52 Gomez Cinthia-10 29:02 Kennewick
77 53 Araceli Flores-12 29:08 Othello
78 54 Mayra Blanco-9 29:17 Pullman
79 Stephanie Butcher-10 29:52 Hanford
80 55 Tallan Smith-11 30:04 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W
81 Hannah Jensen-10 30:14 Hanford
82 Lecia Renecker-10 30:17 University
83 56 Ashlee Mcmongile-11 30:17 Othello
84 57 Dezma Hernandez-12 30:54 Sunnyside
85 Emily Juarez-9 31:03 University
86 58 Lilibeth Cruz-9 31:12 Sunnyside
87 Andrea Baird-9 31:12 University
88 59 Ashton Wieseler-10 31:14 Ss-Connell
89 Yunuenn Garcia-12 31:59 Sunnyside
90 60 Mikayla Mendez-11 32:05 Othello
91 61 Maribel Rodriguez-11 32:13 Othello
92 Alondra Diaz-11 32:25 Sunnyside
93 Corian Ladd-9 32:40 University
94 Morgan Briggs-9 32:46 Hanford
95 Margarita Barcenas-11 32:49 Sunnyside
96 62 Jennabee Wacker-9 33:06 Pullman
97 Karmen Beaty-9 33:43 University
98 63 Allie Rich-9 36:33 Ss-St. John-End/LaC-W

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TWO MILE

1 14:29 Havilah Hansen-9 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
2 16:14 Marlen Rojas-Gonzalez-9 Grandview
3 16:19 Jordyn Thorn-9 Moses Lake
4 16:25 Victoria Heninger-9 Ss-Kiona Benton
5 18:31 Ashley Sprague-9 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
6 19:03 Hailey Zwanzig-11 Ss-Nw Christian-Colbe
7 22:54 Autumn Coffey-9 Ss-Tri-Cities Prep

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TWO MILE

1 14:47 Michelle Murillo-8 Ms-McFarland
2 15:34 Melody Bush-7 Ms-Liberty Christian
3 18:25 Raquel Martinez-8 Ms-McFarland
4 18:32 Lauren Claassen-7 Ms-Jennings (Colfax)
5 19:32 Chayanne Guevara-7 Ms-McFarland
6 20:46 Leticia Florez-8 Ms-McFarland
7 22:07 Robin Krekula-7 Ms-Dayton